OWW’s This Week in Wrestling – August 17, 2013

TWIWOWW’s This Week In Wrestling – August 17, 2013

CMLL

August 5, 2013

Black Tiger & Meyer beat Centauro de Fuego & Espanto Jr. by DQ.

Inquisidor & Siki Osama defeated Millenium & Tigre Rojo Jr.

Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Soberano beat Espiritu Maligno/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu

Lightning Match: Amapola defeated Marcela

Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) when Scorp ripped off UG’s mask and pinned him.

Por la Copa Arena Puebla 60 Anniversario: Mistico II defeated Averno to win the Copa in what was called an excellent match.

CMLL

August 6, 2013

Leon Blanco & Smaker beat Exterminador & Rafaga

Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) defeated Black Metal & Leo

Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong beat Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/La Vaquerita

Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Rey Bucanero defeated Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente

La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat La Mascara/Maximo/Rush with Mephisto going over Mascara and challenging him to a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title which was accepted.

Molotov & Sensei beat Cholo & Ramstein

Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King defeated Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton)

Torneo Cibernetico por el Mexican National Lightweight Title – Block B: Nitrito was the winner. Other participants: Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil

Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Thunder beat Euforia/Felino/Pierroth

NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul defeated Vangelis with a German Suplex to retain his title.

Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) when Scorp ripped off UG’s mask and pinned him.

Wrestling New Classic

August 7, 2013

Tag Team Match

Koji Niizumi & KING defeated Jiro Kuroshio & Hiroki Maruse.

Singles Match

Serena Deeb defeated Kaho Kobayashi.

Singles Match

Gran Hamada defeated Dragon Azul.

Tag Team Match

Masashi Aoyagi & The Aztec defeated Takuya Kito & Koji Doi.

Singles Match

Makoto defeated Shuri.

Singles Match

Osamu Nishimura defeated Leatherface.

Tag Team Match

Yoshihiro TAJIRI & El Hijo del Pantera defeated AKIRA & Yusuke Kodama.

World’s Best Wrestling

August 9, 2013

Aaron McCormick def. Bombastic Bruce Grey

Lil Naughty def. “Hardcore” Heather Owens

Eclipso def. Ed Gonzales

“Mr Reality Check” Big Jim Hutchinson def. “Incredible Kahuna” Kenny Lucas

“Mongolian Machine” Tejo Khan def. “The King” Randy Allen

3 Way tag elimination: Dark Guns “Cincinnati Shogun” Aaron Williams & “Darkstar” Matt Taylor def the teams of “Die Hard” Tom McClane & “Re-Enforcer Devlin Anderson, Papa Dingo & Grizzly Monsoon

WBW Champion #1 Contender match, “Darkstar” Matt Taylor def “Cincinnati Shogun” AaronWilliams

Anarchy Championship Wrestling presents:

Distrust, Dismay & Antisocial Behavior 2013

August 18, 2013

ACW Hardcore Championship Match:

“Centerfold” Matthew Palmer(c) vs Davey Vega.

Lone Star Classic Qualifying Match:

“The Infamous” Shawn Vexx vs “Mr. Showtime” Scot Summers vs Darin Childs.

ACW Heavyweight Championship Match:

Evan Gelistico(c) issues an open challenge!

“Absolute” Ricky Starks vs Gary Jay.

Su Yung returns to ACW!

Lone Star Classic Qualifying Match:

ACW Tag Team Champion JoJo Bravo (w/ Chris Trew) vs “The Wrestling Goddess” Athena.

Tag Team Grudge Match:

Children of Pain 2.0 (Sky DeLacrimosa & Killah KASH) vs Children of Pain 2.0 (Jason Silver & Jeffrey Gant).

Plus much more talent and matches to be announced.

Card subject to change.

PRO WRESTLING SYNDICATE

September 20, 2013

GUEST PWS COMMISSIONER

Jake “The Snake” Roberts

FORMER BEST FRIENDS BATTLE FOR PWS TITLE

Kevin Matthews (c) w/Shelly Martinez vs Alex Reynolds

SPECIAL ATTRACTION MATCH

Colt Cabana vs Buff Bagwell

SUICIDAL SIX WAY FOR PWS TRI STATE TITLE

Starman (c) vs Pat Buck vs Craven Varro vs The Drunken Swashbuckler vs Lance Anoai vs Facade

PWS TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH

The South Side Playaz Club vs The Heavenly Bodies (c) with GMC

UNDEFEATED STREAK VERSUS FORMER CHAMPION

Bonesaw vs Matt Hardy

SINGLES ACTION

Danny Maff vs Necro Butcher

REALITY CHECK MEMBER TAKES ON FORMER STABLE MATE

Devon Moore vs Kyle Reynolds

FORMER TAG TEAM PARTNERS COLLIDE

Dave D-Struction Sturch vs Damian Gibbs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>