A-Kid

@AKidWrestler

Title History

  • ATTACK! tag team titles w Adam Chase defeating Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins (April 8, 2018);

Career History

  • January 13, 2018 – Level One: A-Kid & Utopia (Hades and Joey Fox) defeated Redencion (Kaiden, Keibel and Noah Striker).
  • January 14, 2018 – OTT: Scotty Davis defeated A-Kid.
  • January 20, 2018 – NCL. 8: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Chief Deputy Dunne and Kip Sabian.
  • January 27, 2018 – Wrestling League: The Bruce defeated A-Kid in the 1st round.
  • January 28, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 62: Never Say Die (Alex Cupid and Dillon D’Angelo) defeated A-Kid and Adam Chase in a dark match.
  • February 4, 2018 – Riptide: A-Kid defeated Pimp Ross to retain the Absolute title.
  • February 10, 2018 – Ironfist: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Josh Holly and Posada.
  • February 18, 2018 – OTT: Curtis Murray and Scotty Davis defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • March 2, 2018 – Riptide: The NIC (Charlie Carter and Oisin Delaney) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) in a dark match.
  • March 4, 2018 – RevPro: Josh Bodom and Zack Gibson defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • March 11, 2018 – RevPro: Legion Of Lords (Los Federales Santos Jr. and Rishi Ghosh) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • March 17, 2018 – Triple W: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase to retain the Absolute title.
  • March 24, 2018 – wXw: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase in a dark match.
  • April 1, 2018 – RevPro: Adam Brooks and Sean Kustom defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • April 8, 2018 – ATTACK!: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt and Splits McPins) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2018 – Triple W: A-Kid defeated Zack Sabre Jr. to retain the Absolute title.
  • April 22, 2018 – ATTACK!: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Angelico and El Phantasmo to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 27, 2018 – BPW: Mirko Mori & The NIC (Charlie Carter and Oisin Delaney) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Adam Chase) and Timmy Force.
  • April 28, 2018 – IWL: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase.
  • May 4, 2018 – Riptide: Amir Jordan and Kip Sabian defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson), Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 5, 2018 – Triple W: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase to retain the Absolute title.
  • May 19, 2018 – Good Wrestling #8: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Anthony Mafia and Warren Banks.
  • June 1, 2018 – Riptide: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) to retain the ATTACK! tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2018 – OTT: More Than Hype (Darren Kearney and Nathan Martin) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • June 3, 2018 – OTT: Scotty Davis and Sean Guinness defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • June 9, 2018 – Triple W: A-Kid defeated Jason Jupiter to retain the Absolute title.
  • June 16, 2018 – Triple W: Adam Chase defeated A-Kid to win the Absolute title.
  • June 23, 2018 – SUN: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Pirates Along Road (Doblone and Steve McKee) in the 1st round. BBB (Mirko Mori and Nick Lenders) defeated The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) & Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 30, 2018 – RIOT: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Law And Order (Murciano and Pedrolo) to retain the ATTACK! tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2018 – NCL. 11: The Super Brotheys (Amir Jordan and Kip Sabian) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 21, 2018 – wXw Academy: A-Kid and Adam Chase defeated Timo Theiss and Timo Zimone.
  • July 22, 2018 – ATTACK!: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2018 – FCP: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus).
  • July 28, 2018 – RevPro: Dan Head and James Castle defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • July 29, 2018 – Wrestling League: A-Kid defeated Charlie May.
  • August 19, 2018 – ATTACK!: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • September 1, 2018 – CHIKARA: A-Kid defeated Danjerhawk, Facade and Ophidian in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • September 2, 2018 – CHIKARA: Air Wolf defeated A-Kid to win the Rey de Voladores 2018.
  • September 15, 2018 – Triple W: A-Kid defeated Jason Jupiter.
  • September 30, 2018 – OTT: The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 6, 2018 – Triple W: Pol Badia defeated A-Kid and Jason Jupiter in a 3-way match.
  • October 7, 2018 – RevPro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated HxC (Dan Head and James Castle).
  • October 14, 2018 – ATTACK!: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2018 – Triple W: Pol Badia [Briefcase] defeated A-Kid.
  • October 28, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • November 2, 2018 – Riptide: Money Versus Everybody (Chris Ridgeway, Damon Moser and Spike Trivet) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) and The OJMO.
  • November 2, 2018 – RevPro World Of Pro Wrestling #3 (Taped): Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) in the 1st round.
  • November 4, 2018 – RevPro: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • November 13, 2018 – Frontline: Malik defeated A-Kid.
  • November 16, 2018 – RevPro World Of Pro Wrestling #5 (Taped): Kip Sabian defeated A-Kid and Kurtis Chapman in a 3-way match to win the become #1 contender for the cruiserweight title.
  • November 16, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Chief Deputy Dunne and Sgt. Suplex Millie (Millie McKenzie) defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis, Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 18, 2018 – RevPro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated HxC (Dan Head and James Castle).
  • November 22, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo defeated A-Kid.
  • November 24, 2018 – Triple W: Mark Davis defeated A-Kid.
  • December 1, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Robbie X defeated A-Kid.
  • December 2, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • December 6, 2018 – Triple W: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the PROGRESS tag team titles.
  • December 8, 2018 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • December 29, 2018 – Triple W: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) and Zayas.
  • January 5, 2019 – WW 3: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • January 20, 2019 – OTT: Jordan Devlin defeated A-Kid.
  • February 1, 2019 – FCP: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 3, 2019 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • February 9, 2019 – Triple W: Street Guerrilla (Chad Parker, Mike Murdock and Sarah Leonhart) defeated A-Kid & Utopia (Hades and Joey Fox) to become #1 contenders for the Trios titles.
  • February 15, 2019 – RevPro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett).
  • February 17, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #11 (Taped): Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • February 17, 2019 – RevPro: Josh Bodom and Sha Samuels defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • February 23, 2019 – Level One 23-F: Noah Striker defeated A-Kid.
  • March 2, 2019 – GWF: A-Kid defeated Justin Wylde in the 1st round. El Phantasmo defeated A-Kid, Angelico and Cem Kaplan in a 4-way match to win the light heavyweight World Cup.
  • March 3, 2019 – RevPro: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated A-Kid.
  • March 9, 2019 – AMBITION 10: Chris Ridgeway defeated A-Kid in the 1st round.
  • March 10, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 86: Jimmy Havoc and Mark Haskins defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • March 24, 2019 – Kamikaze Pro: Man Like DeReiss defeated A-Kid, Carlos Romo, Kay Jutler, NIWA and Sean Kustom in a 6-way match.
  • March 30, 2019 – Triple W: Will Ospreay defeated A-Kid.
  • March 31, 2019 – RevPro: A-Kid defeated Josh Bodom.
  • March 31, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #17 (Taped): The South Coast Connection (Ashley Dunn and Kelly Sixx) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 4, 2019 – DWW/FCP: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Session Juice (Martina and Orange Cassidy), Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) & The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 5, 2019 – RevPro: Carlos Romo defeated A-Kid, Flamita and Kid Lykos in a 4-way match.
  • April 5, 2019 – GCW: Jungle Boy defeated A-Kid and Australian Suicide and Jake Atlas and Shane Mercer and Slim J.
  • April 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: A-Kid defeated Air Wolf.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: A-Kid was in the clusterfuck battle royal that ended in a no contest.
  • April 12, 2019 – Riptide: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) & Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the ATTACK! tag team titles.
  • April 21, 2019 – SWE: Kip Sabian defeated A-Kid to retain the Speed King title.
  • April 27, 2019 – Frontline: Connor Mills defeated A-Kid.
  • April 28, 2019 – RevPro: David Starr defeated A-Kid.
  • May 4, 2019 – GWF: Senza Volto defeated A-Kid.
  • May 5, 2019 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • May 10, 2019 – RevPro: Matt Sydal defeated A-Kid.
  • May 12, 2019 – RevPro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated Kenneth Halfpenny and Shaun Jackson.
  • May 18, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated M&M (Connor Mills and Maverick Mayhew) & Team Rising Sun (Akira and Nick Lenders) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 25, 2019 – Defiant: South Coast Connection (Ashley Dunn and Kelly Sixx) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles. A-Kid was also in the rumble match won by David Starr.
  • May 26, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 89: Johnny Swayze (Paul Robinson) defeated The Kung-Fu Kid (A-Kid).
  • May 29, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Gallus (Mark Coffey and Wolfgang) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).