Alex Chamberlain

@@Chamberlain_MC

ppw447_large

Title History

  • SAW Television title defeating Drake Evans (November 5, 2005);
  • Best of the Best tag team titles w Mikhail Ivanov winning a 4-way tag match (February 25, 2012);
  • PPW Paragon Pro tag team titles w Hammerstone defeating Jack Manley and Remy Marcel (April 7, 2015);
  • PPW Paragon Pro heavyweight title defeating Wes Brisco (December 4, 2015);
  • RONIN heavyweight title defeating Sonjay Dutt (January 14, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • December 4, 2004 – NECW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Paul Lombardi.
  • May 14, 2005 – SAW: Scott Vegas defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • June 11, 2005 – SAW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Scott Vegas in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • July 30, 2005 – SAW: Drake Evans defeated Alex Chamberlain and Michael Monroe in a 3-way match to retain the Television title.
  • August 13, 2005 – SAW: Marcus Hall defeated Alex Chamberlain to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 17, 2005 – SAW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Slick in the semi-finals. Alex Chamberlain defeated Osirus to win the tournament and to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • October 8, 2005 – NCW: Generation SLAM (Jon Thornhill & Timothy Pittman) defeated Afterburn (PC Cruz & Ray Diamond) and Michael Tootsie Esquire & Tim Kilgore and The Maine State Posse (Alex Chamberlain & Scotty Vegas) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • November 5, 2005 – SAW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Drake Evans to win the Television title.
  • January 7, 2006 – NCW: Generation SLAM (Jon Thornhill and Timothy Pittman) defeated The Maine State Posse (Alex Chamberlain and Scotty Vegas) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 14, 2006 – SAW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Drake Evans in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Television title.
  • February 25, 2006 – SAW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Ian Daniels in the quarter-finals. Alex Chamberlain defeated Scotty Vegas in the semi-finals. Drake Evans defeated Alex Chamberlain to win the tournament and to become #1 contender for the SAW heavyweight title.
  • May 6, 2006 – TRP: Brickhouse Baker defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • August 5, 2006 – NCW: Generation SLAM (Amber, Jon Thornhill & Timothy Pittman) defeated Michael Tootsie Esquire & The Maine State Posse (Alex Chamberlain & Scotty Vegas).
  • December 13, 2008 – CCW: Alex Chamberlain, Alex G and Anthony Michaels defeated Matt Bateman, Ram Man and Shane McLane.
  • January 17, 2009 – ICW: J-Dawg Brooks defeated Alex Chamberlain and Showtime in a 3-way match.
  • January 24, 2009 – BSU: Alex G and Jimmy Snuka defeated Alex Chamberlain and JT Flash.
  • February 28, 2009 – BSU: Alex Chamberlain defeated American Taliban by DQ.
  • March 21, 2009 – BSU: Kahagas defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • April 24, 2009 – BSU: Alex Chamberlain vs. Ernie Alexander ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 23, 2009 – BSU: Alex Chamberlain defeated Ace Skyfighter and Shane McLane in a 3-way match.
  • June 6, 2009 – CCW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Anthony Michaels.
  • August 22, 2009 – CCW: Alex Chamberlain, Angel Rose and Isis The Amazon defeated Anthony Michaels, Betsy Ruth and Sybil Pageant.
  • September 18, 2009 – TRP: Jimmy Preston and Matt Taven defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov).
  • September 19, 2009 – NECW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Alex Payne and Davey Loomis in the 1st round. Rican Havoc (Don Vega and Ryan Bisbal) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) to win the tournament and to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • October 17, 2009 – CCW: The Soul Train (JB Cool & JT Flash) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov & Mikhail Ivanov) to win the tag titles.
  • October 24, 2009 – CCW: JT Flash defeated Aleksander Chekov. The Soul Train (JB Cool and JT Flash) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 27, 2009 – CCW: The Cash Money Brothers (Alex G and Ram Man) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov).
  • December 4, 2009 – CCW: The Cash Money Brothers (Alex G and Ram Man) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov).
  • December 12, 2009 – CCW: The Soul Train (JB Cool and JT Flash) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 13, 2010 – CCW: The Soul Train (JB Cool and JT Flash) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 22, 2010 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Nacio Baron and Pablo Marquez.
  • May 15, 2010 – CCW: Phi Delta Slam (Big Tilly and Bruno Sassi) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov).
  • May 22, 2010 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Pablo Marquez and Romeo Quevedo.
  • July 31, 2010 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated D. Ramos and Wayne Van Dyke.
  • August 21, 2010 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Ace Slater and Rufio Lionhawk to retain the tag titles.
  • September 11, 2010 – NECW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated The Hellfire Symphony (The Great Malaki and  Xavier DeFaust) in the 1st round. The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and  Matt Logan) in the semi-finals. Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) to win the tournament and to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • October 16, 2010 – CCW: Chaz and Sally Boy defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) by disqualification. Chekov & Ivanov retains the tag titles.
  • December 4, 2010 – CCW: Chaz, Rocco & Sally Boy defeated The Blackhart & The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov & Mikhail Ivanov).
  • January 30, 2011 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Ace Skyfighter and JB Cool to retain the tag titles.
  • February 24, 2011 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated JB Cool and Rufio Lionhawk to retain the tag titles.
  • February 26, 2011 – VWA: Red Devil Fight Team (Alex Chamberlain and Michael Sain) defeated The James Boys (Luke James and Rich James).
  • March 11, 2011 – FOW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Brian Brody and J-Dawg.
  • April 3, 2011 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated The Beast and The Blackhart in a no disqualification match to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 8, 2011 – FOW: Shane McLane & The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov & Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Brian Brody, J-Dawg & Sean Allen.
  • April 9, 2011 – FOW: The TECH Squad (Mike Monroe & Trevor Read) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov & Mikhail Ivanov) by count-out.
  • April 9, 2011 – VWA: The James Boys (Luke James and Rich James) defeated Red Devil Fight Team (Alex Chamberlain and Michael Sain).
  • April 30, 2011 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Bobby Sanford and JB Cool by disqualification to retain.
  • June 18, 2011 – FOW: The Dirty Outlaws (Dennis Allen and JR James) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov).
  • June 25, 2011 – CCW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and  Mikhail Ivanov) vs. The Beast and The Blackhart ended in a double disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 6, 2011 – FOW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Chris Jones and Ernest R. Alexander III to win the tag team titles.
  • August 13, 2011 – CCW: JT Flash, Sally Boy & Tyson Tomko defeated Shane McLane & The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov & Mikhail Ivanov).
  • September 10, 2011 – VWA: Red Devil Fight Team (Alex Chamberlain and Michael Sain) defeated Hound Dog and Mason Moore.
  • October 15, 2011 – CCW: Sally Boy and The Blackhart defeated The Head Bangers (Mosh and Thrasher) & The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) in a 3-way tag team ladder match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2011 – FOW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated The Angry Nerds (Andrew D. Dawson and Daniel Modem) & The TECH Squad (Mike Monroe and Trevor Read) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 9, 2011 – FOW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated The Head Bangers (Mosh and Thrasher) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 21, 2012 – FOW: The Heartbreak Express (Phil Davis and Sean Davis) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2012 – Best of the Best: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov & Mikhail Ivanov) defeated Bumz R’ Us (Mr. Milo Beasley & Ray Beez) and Team Lucha (Jay Cruz & Jay Rios) and The Latin Assassins (Gus Money & Mike Cruz) in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 3, 2012 – FOW: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated The Wayne Brothers (Wayne Van Dyke and Wayne Wonder).
  • March 29, 2012 – NWA Ring Warriors: The Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis and Kory Chavis) defeated The Head Bangers (Mosh and Thrasher) & The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 30, 2012 – NWA Ring Warriors: Cassidy Riley and Wes Brisco defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov).
  • June 2, 2012 – FOW: The Hardliners (Barrington Hughes and Jordan Rayner) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2012 – NWA Ring Warriors: The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and Mikhail Ivanov) defeated The Undead (Ash and Dagon).
  • September 8, 2012 – NWA Ring Warriors: The Head Bangers (Mosh and Thrasher) defeated The Red Devil Fight Team (Aleksander Chekov and  Mikhail Ivanov) in the 1st round.
  • December 8, 2012 – FOW: The Head Bangers (Mosh and Thrasher) defeated The Mad Crew (Alex Chamberlain and Michael Sain).
  • March 9, 2013 – FOW/Ring Warriors/Battling Bombshells WrestleFiesta: Alex Chamberlain and Michael Sain defeated Derek Drexl and JoJo.
  • April 14, 2013 – Ring Warriors: The New Heavenly Bodies (Chris Nelson and Vito DeNucci) defeated Alex Chamberlain and Michael Sain.
  • April 20, 2013 – FOW: Anthony Michaels and The Beast defeated Alex Chamberlain and Michael Sain to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 8, 2013 – Ring Warriors TV: Alex Chamberlain defeated Bobo Brazell.
  • October 7, 2013 – Ring Warriors TV: Alex Chamberlain defeated Chance Prophet to win the Ring Warriors Bahamian title.
  • October 28, 2013 – Ring Warriors TV: Alex Chamberlain defeated Francisco Ciatso to win the Ring Warriors Bahamian title.
  • November 14, 2013 – Robbie Ellis Tribute: Aleksander Chekov defeated Champ Mathews and Jeremy Prophet in a 3-way 1st round match. Aleksander Chekov defeated Trent Barreta in the semi-finals. Eddie Edwards defeated Aleksander Chekov to win the Super Junior Tournament.
  • November 17, 2013 – Ring Warriors TV: Alex Chamberlain defeated Tommy Taylor to retain the Ring Warriors Bahamian title.
  • March 29, 2014 – RPW: Shawn Prime defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • May 16, 2014 – RPW: Eddie Graves defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • August 2, 2014 – RPW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Oliver Cain in the 1st round. Alex Chamberlain defeated Maxx Stardom in the semi-finals. Alex Chamberlain defeated Jay Lethal to win the tournament and vacant Uproar title.
  • September 27, 2014 – RPW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Frank Stone.
  • October 8, 2014 – RPW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Eddie Graves to retain the Uproar title.
  • November 16, 2014 – RPW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Teddy Stigma.
  • December 6, 2014 – RPW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Rhino and Romeo Roselli in a 3-way match.
  • March 6, 2015 – Boston Wrestling Marathon: Alex Chamberlain defeated Julian Starr.
  • March 7, 2015 – Boston Wrestling Marathon: Brandon Locke defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • March 14, 2015 – RONIN V: Alex Chamberlain, Edward Malken and Jesse Sorensen defeated Donovan, Joey Bricco and Romeo Roselli.
  • March 28, 2015 – Ring Warriors: Alex Chamberlain and Jesse Sorensen defeated JD Maverick and Kennedy Kendrick.
  • April 7, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV Tapings: Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) to win the tag titles.
  • May 9, 2015 – RONIN 6: Alex Chamberlain defeated Deimos and Edward Malken in a 3-way 1st round match.
  • July 4, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Caleb Konley.
  • July 18, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated Ethan HD and Mikey O’Shea.
  • July 25, 2015 – RONIN 7: Donovan defeated Alex Chamberlain, Jesse Sorensen and Joey Bricco in a 4-way match to win the tournament and the heavyweight title.
  • July 25, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel) defeated Alex Chamberlain & Hammerstone by disqualificaiton. Manley & Marcel retains the tag titles.
  • August 8, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel) defeated Alex Chamberlain & Hammerstone by disqualificaiton. Manley & Marcel retains the tag titles.
  • August 15, 2015 – Ring Warriors: Kahagas defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • August 22, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated Ethan HD and Mercurio Jr. to retain the tag titles.
  • September 12, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Jesse Sorensen defeated Alex Chamberlain by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 26, 2015 – RONIN 8: Alex Chamberlain defeated Jody Kristofferson.
  • October 3, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated Jessy Sorensen and Wes Brisco to retain the tag titles.
  • October 10, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Gangrel, Mikey O’Shea & Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel) defeated Alex Chamberlain, Hammerstone & The American Guns (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago).
  • October 17, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain and Hammerstone defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 7, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel) defeated Alex Chamberlain & Hammerstone by disqualification. Manley & Marcel retains the tag titles.
  • November 14, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain defeated Exile.
  • November 21, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain & Hammerstone defeated The Hippies (Fruit Loops & Lemon Drop) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 4, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain defeated Wes Brisco in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the heavyweight title.
  • December 25, 2015 – PPW Paragon Pro TV (Taped): Alex Chamberlain defeated Anthony Greene to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 30, 2016 – RONIN 9: Alex Chamberlain defeated Trent Barreta.
  • March 12, 2016 – RONIN 10: Chris Hero defeated Aaron Solo and Alex Chamberlain in a 3-way match.
  • June 18, 2016 – RONIN 11: Alex Chamberlain defeated Mr. 450.
  • September 3, 2016 – RONIN 12: Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • November 26, 2016 – 2nd Annual Showcase Of Champions: Alex Chamberlain defeated Adrian Matthews to retain the PPW heavyweight title.
  • January 14, 2017 – RONIN 13: Alex Chamberlain defeated Sonjay Dutt in a no disqualification match to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 21, 2017 – FEW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Romeo Quevedo.
  • March 31, 2017 – FEW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • April 29, 2017 – RONIN 14: Alex Chamberlain defeated Caleb Konley to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 13, 2017 – Limitless: Mr. Grim defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • June 10, 2017 – RONIN 16: Alex Chamberlain defeated Matt Sydal to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 18, 2017 – RONIN 17: Martin Stone defeated Alex Chamberlain to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 9, 2017 – Sweetwater Fan Fest: Braysin Scott defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • December 17, 2017 – GWA: Alex Chamberlain defeated Rey Xion.
  • February 17, 2018 – RONIN 18: Alex Chamberlain defeated Mike Orlando and Moose in a 3-way match.
  • March 17, 2018 – PPW: Alex Chamberlain defeated CJ O’Doyle.
  • April 14, 2018 – CWFH: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) defeated Alex Chamberlain and Eric Watts to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 15, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #1 (Taped): Alex Chamberlain defeated Kahagas.
  • October 6, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #4 (Taped): Alex Chamberlain defeated Martin Casaus in the 1st round.
  • October 20, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #6 (Taped): Eli Drake defeated Alex Chamberlain in the semi-finals.
  • November 3, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #8 (Taped): Alex Chamberlain defeated Matt Lancie.
  • November 24, 2018 – Ring Warriors on WGN #11 (Taped): Alex Chamberlain defeated Chris Bey.
  • January 27, 2019 – GWA: The British Wolf defeated Alex Chamberlain to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 2, 2019 – RONIN 21: Ethan Page defeated Alex Chamberlain and Teddy Stigma in a 3-way match.
  • April 21, 2019 – GWA: Alex Chamberlain defeated Trevor Read.
  • May 18, 2019 – GWA: Al Snow and D-Lo Brown defeated Alex Chamberlain and Bryan Idol.
  • June 29, 2019 – RONIN 22: Gangrel defeated Alex Chamberlain.
  • June 30, 2019 – GWA: Alex Chamberlain won a battle royal to qualify for the heavyweight title match. LaKay defeated Alex Chamberlain to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • July 20, 2019 – GWA: Alex Chamberlain defeated Gangrel.
  • August 4, 2019 – GWA: Alex Chamberlain defeated El Raton Negro.