Alex Reynolds

@YTAlexReynolds

Alex Reynolds

Title History

  • NYWC Fusion Championship defeating Benny Martinez and Dan Eckos in a 3-way match (May 22, 2010);
  • NYWC Heavyweight Championship defeating Tony Nese (October 23, 2010);
  • NYWC Hi-Fi Championship defeating Javi-Air (July 20, 2007);
  • NYWC Interstate Championship defeating Maverick (June 20, 2009);
  • NYWC tag team championship w King Mega in a 3-way match (March 26, 2011);
  • NYWC tag team championship w King Mega defeating DJ Phat Pat and Kenny Royal (June 11, 2011);
  • NYWC Tag Team Championship w John Silver in a 3-way tag team match (October 20, 2012);
  • PWS Tri State Championship defeating Starman (February 9, 2013);
  • PWS heavyweight champion defeating Kevin Matthews (September 20, 2013);
  • CZW tag team titles with John Silver defeating BLK Jeez and Ruckus (January 14, 2013);
  • PWS tag team titles w/Kyle Reynolds defeated Jay Silva and Pat Buck (June 7, 2014);
  • PWG tag team titles w John Silver defeating Josh Alexander and Ethan Page (May 22, 2015);
  • NYWC heavyweight title defeating Bull James (February 25, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • Alex Reynolds made his wrestling debut in 2006.
  • Alex Reynolds has worked for many independent federations such as IWC, FWE, Fighting Spirit Wrestling, CZW, NYWC, and Pro Wrestling Syndicate.
  • March 31, 2007 – NYWC: Dan Barry defeated Plazma to retain the Hi-Fi title (Alex Reynolds interfered).
  • April 28, 2007 – NYWC: Plazma and Maverick defeated Dan Barry and Alex Reynolds.
  • May 19, 2007 – NYWC: Javi-Air and Benny Martinez defeated Dan Barry and Alex Reynolds (Javi-Air wins the NYWC Hi-Fi title).
  • June 30, 2007 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Bruno Marciano.
  • July 20, 2007 – NYWC: Dan Barry and Alex Reynolds defeated Javi-Air and Benny Martinez.
  • September 21, 2007 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/ Maxwell Belvedere defeated Benny Martinez to retain the NYWC Hi-Fi title.
  • October 13, 2007 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Dan Barry and Javi-Air and Benny Martinez in a 4-WAY to retain the “High Society” title.
  • October 17, 2007 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Big John Silver.

2008:

  • January 26, 2008 – NYWC: Maverick and Joey Braggiol defeated “Flawless” Blake Morris and “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds.
  • February 23, 2008 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Maverick to retain the NYWC Hi-Society title.
  • March 29, 2008 – NYWC: Spyder and Benny Martinez defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds and “Hotshot” Mike Reed.
  • April 26, 2008 – NYWC: U-gene & Maverick & Joey Braggiol defeated The High Society (“Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds & “Flawless” Blake Morris & “Hot Shot” Mike Reed).
  • May 31, 2008 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Bruno Marciano by disqualification to retain the NYWC Hi-Society title.
  • September 20, 2008 – NYWC: Bruno Marciano defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds.
  • October 18, 2008 – NYWC: Bruno Marciano and James Maritato defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds and “Squire” Dave Taylor with Dan Dynasty as Guest Referee.

2009:

  • January 31, 2009 – NYWC: Mikey Whipwreck and Maverick w/Crusher Doogan defeated “Squire” Dave Taylor and “Your’s Truly” Alex Reynolds..
  • February 28, 2009 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Dan Dynasty in a Loser Leaves NYWC match.
  • March 28, 2009 – NYWC: Maverick defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds to retain the Interstate title..
  • May 2, 2009 – NYWC: “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds.
  • May 30, 2009 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Joey Braggiol.
  • June 20, 2009 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Maverick after King Mega interfered.
  • July 11, 2009 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated Maverick by disqualification after interference from Joey Braggiol.
  • July 25, 2009 – NYWC: NYWC Champion King Mega and Interstate Champion Alex Reynolds defeated Joey Braggiol and Maverick.
  • August 28, 2009 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated Francis Kipland Stevens to retain the NYWC Interstate title.
  • August 29, 2009 – NYWC: Maverick & Joey Braggiol & Bruno Marciano & Big John Silver defeated King Mega & Alex Reynolds & Dan Eckos & Rob Eckos (w/Prince Charles & Maxwell Belvedere).
  • September 19, 2009 – “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated Big John Silver to retain the NYWC Interstate title.
  • September 26, 2009 – NYWC: High Society (Mike Reed & Blake Morris & Alex Reynolds) defeated Francis Kipland Stevens & All Money Is Legal in a 1st Round match. Joey Braggiol & Maverick & Bruno Marciano defeated High Society (Mike Reed & Blake Morris & Alex Reynolds) in a 2nd Round match (winners battle in a 3-WAY Finals).
  • October 3, 2009 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Butler Maxwell Belvedere defeated Francis Kipland Stevens to retain the NYWC Interstate title.
  • October 24, 2009 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated Big John Silver to retain the NYWC Interstate title.
  • November 21, 2009 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds (Interstate Champion) and Dan Eckos (HiFi Champion) w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated Joey Braggiol in a 2-on-1 Handicap match.
  • November 28, 2009 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds and Stockade w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated Big John Silver and Syther (Crusher Doogan was at Ringside).
  • December 19, 2009 – NYWC: Chris Kanyon defeated NYWC Interstate champion “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere.
  • December 26, 2009 – NYWC: Joey Braggiol defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere.

2010:

  • February 20, 2010 – NYWC: Benny Martinez and Big John Silver defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds and Josh Daniels (w/Maxwell Belvedere and Prince Charles).
  • March 27, 2010 – NYWC: Naturally Fly Latinos (Benny Martinez & Spyder & Manny Martinez & Victor Cruz) defeated High Society (“Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds & “Flawless” Blake Morris & Chris Forza & Maxwell Belvedere).
  • April 17, 2010 – NYWC: Tony Nese and Benny Martinez defeated Alex Reynolds and Josh Daniels..
  • May 22, 2010 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Dan Ecoks and Benny Martinez in a 3-WAY to become first ever Fusion Champion!
  • June 5, 2010 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated Benny Martinez to retain the NYWC Fusion title.
  • June 12, 2010 – NYWC: Francis Kipland Stevens & Pat Buck & John Silver w/the Dean of Long Beach Middle School defeated Alex Reynolds & Chris Forza & Maxwell Belvedere w/Prince Charles.
  • June 19, 2010 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated “Platinum” Pat Buck to retain the NYWC Fusion title.
  • June 26, 2010 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds (w/Maxwell Belvedere and Prince Charles) defeated Quiet Storm to retain the NYWC Fusion title.
  • August 14, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC Fusion champion “Number 1? John Silver defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere.
  • August 21, 2010 – NYWC: “The Greek God” Papadon and “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated Syther and Quiet Storm.
  • September 11, 2010 – NYWC: “Maverick” Tony Nese and Daniel Bryan w/Maxwell Belvedere defeated “The Greek God” Dimitrios Papadon and “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Prince Charles.
  • September 24, 2010 – NYWC: “Your Truly” Reynolds w/Prince Charles defeated Maxwell Belvedere in a Butler vs Boss match.
  • October 23, 2010 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and King Mega defeated Tony Nese and Maxwell Belvedere when Alex Reynolds hit a low blow on Maxwell Belvedere for the win. “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated “Maverick” Tony Nese to become the new NYWC Champion!
  • October 30, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC Champion “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Maxwell Belvedere in an “I’m Sorry” Match when Maxwell Belvedere could not respond and passed out.
  • November 5, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC champion “Your Truly” Alex Reynolds & NYWC Fusion champion “Number 1? John Silver & NYWC Tag Team champions Mikey Whipwreck & Syther defeated “Maverick” Tony Nese & Chris Forza & Order Of The Black (Stockade and Apollyon w/Crusher Doogan) in a Champions vs. Challengers Tag Team Match (If a champion is pinned or if he submits he will lose his title)..
  • November 20, 2010 – NYWC: “Your Truly” Alex Reynolds defeated Bruno Marciano to retain the NYWC championship.
  • November 27, 2010 – NYWC: “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/King Mega & Prince Charles defeated The “Blowout Boy” Dan Eckos w/Kenny Royal to retain the NYWC championship.
  • December 11, 2010 – NYWC: “Big Time” Tony Burma defeated NYWC champion “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds by disqualification.
  • December 18, 2010 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and King Mega w/Prince Charles defeated Pat Buck, Matt Williams and Jordon Reddington.

2011:

  • January 29, 2011 – NYWC: Ryan “Adrenaline” Rush defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds to win the NYWC championship
  • February 19, 2011 – NYWC: “The Adrenaline” Rush defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/Prince Charles to retain the NYWC championship.
  • February 26, 2011 – NYWC: “The Adrenaline” Rush defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds and “The Premiere Athlete” Tony Nese in a 3-WAY to retain the NYWC championship..
  • March 18, 2011 – NYWC: Ryan “The Adrenaline” Rush defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/ Prince Charles and “The Premier Athlete” Tony Nese in a 3-WAY to retain his NYWC championship..
  • March 20, 2011 – NYWC: King Mega and “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/ Prince Charles defeated Tandemonium (Odie Montez and Matias).
  • March 26, 2011 – NYWC: The King & I (King Mega and “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds w/ Prince Charles) defeated Big Time Rush (Tony Burma and NYWC Champion Ryan Rush) and “Platinum” Pat Buck and “The Premiere Athlete” Tony Nese in a 3-WAY to win the NYWC tag team titles.
  • May 6, 2011 – NYWC: The King & I (Alex Reynolds and King Mega w/Prince Charles) defeated MC Kenny Royal & DJ Phat Pat to retain the NYWC tag team titles.
  • May 21, 2011 – NYWC: “Blowout Boy” Dan Eckos and MC Kenny Royal w/DJ Phat Pat defeated The King & I (“Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds and King Mega w/ Prince Charles) to win the NYWC tag team titles.
  • June 4, 2011 – NYWC: “Number 1? John Silver defeated “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds.
  • June 11, 2011 – NYWC: The King & I (King Mega and “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds) defeated MC Kenny Royal and DJ “Phat” Pat to become the new NYWC tag team champions!
  • June 18, 2011 – NYWC: Royally Phat (DJ “Phat” Pat and MC Kenny Royal w/Danny E) defeated The King & I (King Mega and “Yours Truly” Alex Reynolds) to become the new Tag Team champions.
  • June 28, 2011 – NYWC: NYWC Tag Team champions Rex Lawles and Dickie Rodz w/Crusher Doogan vs Royally Phat (Kenny Royal and Danny E) vs the King & I (King Mega and Alex Reynolds) in a 3-WAY ended in a disqualification (The match saw King Mega leave Alex Reynolds to defend for himself. The match ended in a disqualification when “Number 1” John Silver came to the aid of Alex Reynolds).
  • August 18, 2011 – NYWC: “Number 1? John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated The NYWC Fusion Champion Stockade and Apollyon w/Crusher Doogan.
  • August 25, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver vs. Alex Reynolds ended when the time expired.
  • October 22, 2011 – NYWC: “The Premiere Athlete” Tony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds
  • November 12, 2011 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated “The Premier Athlete” Tony Nese.
  • November 13, 2011 – NYWC: “The Greek God” Papadon defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • December 10, 2011 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Azrieal.
  • December 16, 2011 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Tony Nese to earn a future NYWC Championship match

2012:

  • January 21, 2012 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Alex Renyolds.
  • March 3, 2012 – ECWA: Alex Reynolds defeated Tony Nese.
  • March 9, 2012 – PWS: PWS tri-state champion Anthony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds to retain the title.
  • March 10, 2012 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Tony Nese (After the match, Brian XL & Amazing Red attacked Reynolds & Nese), NYWC (Alex Reynolds and Tony Nese) defeated The House of Glory (Brian XL and The Amazing Red)..
  • March 31, 2012 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Rob Vegas and Mike Donovan.
  • April 13, 2012 – EVOLVE 11: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.
  • April 20, 2012 – NYWC: Justin Corino defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • April 21, 2012 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Justin Corino and Dan Eckos.
  • May 5, 2012 – EVOLVE: Alex Reynolds defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • May 11, 2012 – EVOLVE 12: Alex Reynolds defeated Mike Cruz.
  • May 12, 2012 – EVOLVE 13: Alex Reynolds defeated Jake Manning.
  • May 18, 2012 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens & Obariyon and Kodama in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • June 1, 2012 – PWS 5th Anniversary Show night 1: Alex Reynolds defeated AR Fox.
  • June 28, 2012 – EVOLVE 14: Tony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds, Johnny Gargano and Lince Dorado in a 4-way match.
  • June 29, 2012 – EVOLVE 15: Lince Dorado defeated Alex Reynolds, Caleb Konley, Jake Manning, John Silver and Scott Reed in a 6-way match.
  • June 30, 2012 – EVOLVE 16: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Mike Cruz and Cheech Hernandez.
  • July 14, 2012 – ECWA: ECWA Unified tag team champions Damian Dragon and Matt Saigon defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to retain the titles.
  • July 19, 2012 – NYWC: DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens vs. DJ Phat Pat and Alex Reynolds ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 16, 2012 – NYWC: Francis Kipland Stevens defeated Alex Reynolds and Rex Lawless in a 3-way match.
  • August 23, 2012 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to retain the tag titles.
  • August 25, 2012 – IWC: Mike Rayne defeated Alex Reynolds, Jordan Lennox and Will Calrissian in a 4-way match.
  • September 27, 2012 – NYWC: DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver & Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless by disqualification in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 6, 2012 – HOH Debut Show: Anthony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • October 12, 2012 – PWS: Alex Reynolds defeated Harry Smith.
  • October 20, 2012 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens & Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2012 – PWS: Starman defeated Anthony Nese and Alex Reynolds in a 3-way match to win the PWS Tri-force title.
  • November 17, 2012 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless to retain the titles.
  • December 7, 2012 – PWS: Alex Reynolds and Devon Moore defeated Starman and The Dynamic Sensation.
  • December 8, 2012 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Kodama and Obariyon to retain the titles.
  • December 15, 2012 – IWC: Mike Rayne defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • December 21, 2012 – ICW: BLK Jeez defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • December 29, 2012 – Extreme Rising: Brian XL and Matt Tremont defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver & Azrieal and Bandido Jr. in a 3-way tag team dark match.

2013:

  • January 12, 2013 – CZW: Shane Hollister defeated Alex Reynolds, Chris Brookes and Chuck Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • January 19, 2013 – PWS: Bonesaw defeated Alex Reynolds, Chad Castle, Corey Havoc, Dylan Thomas, Kyle Brad and Lance Anoai in a 7-way match.
  • January 19, 2013 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Jesse Vane and Tony Nese to retain the titles.
  • January 26, 2013 – IWC: Mike Rayne defeated Alex Reynolds and Shane Strickland in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Super Indy title.
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Apollyon and Tony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • February 9, 2013 – PWS: Alex Reynolds defeated Starman to win the Tri-force title.
  • February 16, 2013 – FWE: The Young Bucks defeated Alex Reynolds and Sam Shields, Azrieal and Bandido Jr., Cooley-K and K-MC & Jason Gotti and Joey Ace in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2013 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Jigsaw and Chuck Taylor to retain the titles. Smith James and Bill Carr defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to win the tag team titles.
  • March 9, 2013 – CZW: Alex Reynolds defeated Alex Colon, Greg Excellent and Shane Hollister in a 4-way match.
  • March 15, 2013 – PWS: Chris Payne defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • March 16, 2013 – WOW/FSW: J-Sin and Lance Lude defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Greg Jones and Malice Oceans & Joel and Wil Maximo in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 4, 2013 – PWS: Starman defeated Alex Reynolds to win the Tri-Force title.
  • April 5, 2013 – PWS Super Card of Honor Night 2: Alex Reynolds (w/Kyle Brad) defeated Trent Barretta.
  • April 12, 2013 – FTW/HOG: Brian XL defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • April 13, 2013 – CZW: Tommy End defeated Alex Reynolds and Shane Hollister in a 3-way 1st round match.
  • April 27, 2013 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Danny E.
  • May 11, 2013 – CZW: CZW tag team champions BLK Jeez and Ruckus defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to retain the titles.
  • May 18, 2013 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Blake Morris in the 1st round. Alex Reynolds defeated DJ Phat Pat in the semi-finals. Francis Kipland Stevens defeated Alex Reynolds and Tony Nese in a 3-way match to win the tournament and to win the NYWC Fusion title.
  • June 8, 2013 – PWS: Alex Reynolds defeated Dan Maff to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 21, 2013 – FWE Welcome to the Rumble: Tommy Dreamer defeated Alex Reynolds, Bandido Jr, Chris Masters, Damien Darling, EJ Risk, Jason Gotti, Jay Lethal, Jigsaw, Jimmy Wang Yang, Johnny Knockout, Jorge Santi, Matt Jackson, Matt Striker, Mike Bennett, Nick Jackson, The Patriot, Paul London, Petey Williams, The Rockstar, Sam Shields, The Sandman, Stone Cold ET, Tony Nese, VSK and Wes Draven where the winner earns a future shot at the Heavyweight Title.
  • June 22, 2013 – Tommy Dreamer’s House of Hardcore: Petey Williams defeated Tony Nese and Alex Reynolds in a 3-way match.
  • June 29, 2013 – Wrestling Cares: Antonio Thomas defeated Alex Reynolds in the 1st round.
  • July 6, 2013 – ROH TV: Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • July 13, 2013 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Bandido Jr. and Azrieal.
  • July 25, 2013 – NYWC Trust no One: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) and Justin Credible and Matt Striker in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 26, 2013 – ICW The Future is Now: Matt Maverick and Plasma defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • August 10, 2013 – CZW Tangled Web 6: Four Loco (Azrieal and Bandido Jr.) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • August 22, 2013 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Randy Summers.
  • September 14, 2013 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Caleb Konley and Shane Hollister.
  • September 20, 2013 – PWS: Alex Reynolds defeated Kevin Matthews to win the PWS heavyweight title. Bonesaw defeated Alex Reynolds to win the PWS title.
  • October 12, 2013 – CZW: Azireal w Chrissy Rivera defeated John Silver w Alex Reynolds.
  • October 19, 2013 – NYWC: Brandon Watts and Randy Summers defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • October 26, 2013 – PWS: Alex and Kyle Reynolds defeated Kevin Matthews and Devon Moore.
  • November 9, 2013 – HOH: Tony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds and Petey Williams in a 3-way match.
  • November 16, 2013 – PWS: Arkim, Alex and Kyle Reynolds defeated Devon Moore, Kevin Matthews and Petey Williams.
  • November 22, 2013 – PWX: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Derek Ryze and Zane Riley.
  • November 23, 2013 – PWX: Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • December 7, 2013 – FWE: Trent Baretta defeated Alex Reynolds, Shane Strickland and Jorge Santi in the Open Weight Grand Prix 2nd round tournament.
  • December 14, 2013 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Fire Ant and Green Ant to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • December 21, 2013 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.

2014:

  • January 4, 2014 – OPW: Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • January 14, 2014 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated BLK Jeez and Ruckus to win the CZW tag team titles.
  • January 24, 2014 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • February 8, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Bandido Jr. and Azrieal to retain the titles.
  • February 15, 2014 – NYWC: Drew Gulak defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Papadon in a 4-way match.
  • February 16, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: CZW tag team champions Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Bill Carr and Dan Berry to retain the titles.
  • February 22, 2014 – PWS: PWS heavyweight champion Bonesaw defeated Alex Reynolds to retain the title.
  • March 8, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Jaka and Sozio to retain the titles.
  • March 22, 2014 – PWS: PWS heavyweight champion Bonesaw defeated Alex Reynolds in a ladder match to retain the title.
  • April 26, 2014 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Jay Silva and Pat Buck defeated Alex and Kyle Reynolds to retain the titles.
  • April 27, 2014 – CZW: JT Dunn and David Starr defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to win the tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2014 – CZW: JT Dunn and David Starr defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2014 – HOH IV: Petey Williams defeated Alex Reynolds and Tony Nese in a 3-way match.
  • June 7, 2014 – PWS: Alex and Kyle Reynolds defeated Jay Silva and Pat Buck to win the tag team titles.
  • July 11, 2014 – Champions of the Galaxy: Bill Collier, Brandon Thurston and Jimi The High-Flyin’ Hippie defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Papadon. Alex Reynolds defeated Troy Buchanan.
  • July 12, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions JT Dunn and David Starr defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Dan Barry and Bill Carr & Jake and Dave Crist in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 16, 2014 – RPW: ISW Undisputed King of Crazy champion Chris Dickinson defeated Alex Reynolds to retain the titles.
  • September 13, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions JT Dunn and David Starr defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver & Dave and Jake Crist in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 20, 2014 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Alex and Kyle Reynolds defeated Justin Credible and Lance Storm to retain the titles.
  • October 3, 2014 – FWE: Alex Reynolds defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • October 4, 2014 – FWE: Alex Reynolds defeated Little Guito Maritato.
  • October 18, 2014 – CZW: BLK Jeez and Joker defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • October 25, 2014 – BTW: Alex Reynolds defeated Danny Miles.
  • October 31, 2014 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Alex and Kyle Reynolds defeated Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards to retain the titles.
  • November 8, 2014 – CZW: Papadon and Pepper Parks defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • November 15, 2014 – HOH VII: Tony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds and Lance Anoai in a 3-way match.
  • November 22, 2014 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Alex and Kyle Reynolds defeated AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens to retain the titles.
  • December 13, 2014 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Bill Carr and Dan Barry.
  • December 26, 2014 – AIW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Colin Delaney and Cheech.

2015:

  • January 10, 2015 – CZW: Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver by disqualification.
  • January 23, 2015 – FBW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards.
  • January 31, 2015 – PWS: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Alex and Kyle Reynolds to win the tag team titles.
  • February 13, 2015 – CAP: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) & Brian Myers and Pat Buck in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 20, 2015 – AIW: AIW tag team champions BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Kodama and Obariyon & Cheech and Colin Delaney in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • February 21, 2015 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Alex and Kyle Reynolds, Craven Varro and Devon Moore & Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs in 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • February 27, 2015 – PWG: Chuck Taylor and Trent defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • March 6, 2015 – FBW: FBW tag team champions Big O and Mike Verna defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Brandon Watts and Randy Summers & Blake Morris and Rex Lawless in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • March 7, 2015 – HOH VIII: Alex Reynolds defeated JT Dunn.
  • March 20, 2015 – ICW: Biff Busick and Drew Gulak defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • March 28, 2015 – PWS: PWS tag teams champions Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds,  Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin & Team Espana in a 4-way tag team gauntlet match to retain the titles.
  • April 3, 2015 – PWG: Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • April 10, 2015 – FBW: Blake Morris and Rex Lawless defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver & Brandon Watts and Randy Summers in a 3-way tag match.
  • April 14, 2015 – A1: A1 tag team champions Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea defeated Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois, Alex Reynolds and John Silver & Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • April 24, 2015 – AIW: Tracy Williams and Tyson Dux defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • April 25, 2015 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Alex and Kyle Reynolds & Team 3D in a 3-way tag match to retain.
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond Scorned: Alex Reynolds defeated Ryan Galeone.
  • May 9, 2015 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Bill Carr and Buxx Belmar.
  • May 22, 2015 – PWG: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Bill Carr and Dan Barry in the 1st round. Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Ethan Page and Josh Alexander in the semi-finals to win the tag titles. Andrew Everett and Trevor Lee defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to win the tournament and the tag team titles.
  • May 30, 2015 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Anthony Nese and Papadon.
  • June 14, 2015 – A1: Justin Sane and Lionel Knight defeated Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea, Player Dos and Player Uno, Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Josh Rogen and Rhys Greenaway & Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre in a 6-way tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 20, 2015 – NYWC: Anthony Nese and Papadon defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • July 11, 2015 – CZW: Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated Dave and Jake Crist, Alex Reynolds and John Silver & The Young Bucks in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 26, 2015 – Beyond Americanrana: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Brian Myers and Ryan Galeone.
  • July 30, 2015 – NYWC: Anthony Nese and Papadon defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • August 20, 2015 – FBW: The Young Bucks defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • August 30, 2015 – Beyond Battle Of New England Returns: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • October 10, 2015 – CZW: CZW tag team champions Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to retain the titles.
  • October 24, 2015 – PWS: The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds) defeated The Untouchables (Anthony Bowens and Bobby Wayward).
  • October 30, 2015 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated CPA in the 1st round.
  • November 13, 2015 – HOH X: Tony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds and JT Dunn in a 3-way elimination match.
  • November 14, 2015 – HOH XI: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Alex Reynolds and JT Dunn in a 3-way elimination match.
  • November 20, 2015 – PWS: Alex and Kyle Reynolds defeated Balls Mahoney and CPA, Delroy and New Jack, Giant Leather and Sprinkles, Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs, Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin and Adam and Steve Merryman in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • November 27, 2015 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Vinny Spano in the 1st quarter-finals.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster), The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt and The American Viking) & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 4-way tag team, 1st round match.
  • December 12, 2015 – CZW: Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) defeated Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • December 18, 2015 – AIW: Dudes On TV (DJ Z and Matt Cross) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver), Facade and Flip Kendrick & The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Lucky 13) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 19, 2015 – PWS: Craig Steele and Sandy Mann defeated Gregory Iron and Hush, Alex and Kyle Reynolds & Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 20, 2015 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Tony Nese in the semi-finals. Max Caster defeated Alex Reynolds to win the tournament and vacant CAP title.

2016:

  • January 22, 2016 – GFW: The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) defeated The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds).
  • January 30, 2016 – GFW/PWS: Club Taboo (Craig Steele and Sandy Mann) defeated Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) & The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the PWS tag team titles.
  • January 31, 2016 – CAP: Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) defeated The Warrens (Mikey Warren & TJ Warren) and Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B) and The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds) and Brian Myers & Pat Buck and Cliff Compton & Johnny Clash and CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens and Dickie Rodz & Kai Katana and Mark Sterling & Vinny Spano and Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein in a tag team gauntlet.
  • February 27, 2016 – NYWC: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • March 5, 2016 – WrestlePro: The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin) and Buster Jackson defeated The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds) and John Silver.
  • March 13, 2016 – CAP: Brian Myers and Pat Buck defeated The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds).
  • March 19, 2016 – LW: Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver), The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) & The Influence (Jason Devine and Mike Montero) in a 4-way match.
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissings: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro).
  • April 15, 2016 – HOH XII: Little Guido defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • April 16, 2016 – HOH XIII: Anthony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds and Chris Dickinson in a 3-way match.
  • April 17, 2016 – CAP: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • April 30, 2016 – WrestlePro: Taboo Crew (Craig Steele and Sandy Mann) defeated The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 7, 2016 – HOH XIV: Tony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds and RJ City in a 3-way match.
  • May 21, 2016 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan and Boo Sullivan) & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 3-way tag match to retain the tag titles.
  • June 5, 2016 – CAP: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated Joe Bronson and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 11, 2016 – PWM: The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 17, 2016 – Beyond/HOG: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • June 18, 2016 – NYWC: The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan and Boo Sullivan) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • July 23, 2016 – WrestlePro: Pat Buck defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • July 28, 2016 – NYWC: General Romero, Maxwell Jacob Feinstein and Otto Von Knox defeated Alex Reynolds in a handicap match.
  • August 25, 2016 – Main Event: Kane defeated Alex Reynolds in a dark match.
  • September 10, 2016 – WrestlePro: Dan Maff defeated Alex Reynolds, Chris Payne, Colt Cabana, Habib From The Car Wash and Mario Bokara in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the WrestlePro title.
  • September 11, 2016–CAP: Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Reynolds to retain the GFW NEXGEN title.
  • September 16, 2016–HOH XVII: Matt Striker defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • September 17, 2016–HOH XVIII: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver and Pat Buck in a 3-way match.
  • September 24, 2016–HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • October 14, 2016–HOH XIX: Matt Striker defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • October 15, 2016–HOH/IWC XX: Alex Reynolds defeated Dan Barry and John Silver in a 3-way match.
  • October 22, 2016–NYWC: The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan and Boo Sullivan) defeated Alex Reynolds and JT Kasin to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2016–CAP: Max Caster defeated Alex Reynolds, Kevin Tibbs and Tony Nese in a 4-way match to retain the CAP title.
  • November 17, 2016–CAP: Pat Buck defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • November 26, 2016–NYWC: Anthony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • December 16, 2016–HOH XXII: The Brooklyn Brawler defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • December 17, 2016–HOH XXIII: Alex Reynolds defeated Brandon Scott, Dan Barry and Sonjay Dutt in a 4-way elimination match.

2017:

  • January 7, 2017–WrestlePro: Bobby Wayward defeated Alex Reynolds and Sonjay Dutt in a 3-way match to retain the WrestlePro title.
  • January 7, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • January 20, 2017–CAP: The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) defeated The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds).
  • February 10, 2017–WrestlePro: Alex Reynolds defeated Joey Janela and Matt Macintosh in a 3-way match.
  • February 11, 2017–WrestlePro: Talon defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • February 25, 2017–NYWC: Joe Gacy defeated Alex Reynolds to retain the CZW world heavyweight title.
  • March 11, 2017–WrestlePro: Alex Reynolds defeated Delroy Alexander.
  • March 21, 2017–205 Live: Akira Tozawa defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • April 21, 2017 – HOH XXIV: Alex Reynolds defeated Matt Striker.
  • April 22, 2017 – HOH XXV: Alex Reynolds defeated Little Guido.
  • May 6, 2017 – PWM: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in the 1st round. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) in the semi-finals. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) to win the tournament.
  • May 19, 2017 – HOH 26: Alex Reynolds defeated Lance Anoai.
  • May 20, 2017 – NYWC: Bull James defeated Alex Reynolds, Bobby Fish and Matt Striker in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 20, 2017 – WrestlePro: Colt Cabana defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • May 26, 2017 – BCW: Azrieal defeated Alex Reynolds in the 1st round.
  • June 17, 2017 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Rex Lawless to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 24, 2017 – Beyond Go With The Flo: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • July 22, 2017 – RPW: Maxx Stardom defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • July 27, 2017 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Robbie E.
  • August 11, 2017 – HOH 32: Petey Williams defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • August 12, 2017 – HOH 33: Petey Williams defeated Alex Reynolds, Anthony Blitz and Bobby Fish in a 4-way match.
  • August 24, 2017 – NYWC: Bill Carr and Bull James defeated Alex Reynolds and Blake Morris.
  • September 8, 2017 – CAP: The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2017 – NYWC: High Society (Alex Reynolds, Blake Morris and Mega) defeated Ash Flanagan, Johnny Radke and Tinder Tom.
  • October 21, 2017 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Johnny Radke.
  • October 27, 2017 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Joey Mercury, Max Caster and Pat Buck in a 4-way match.
  • November 11, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • November 17, 2017 – HOH 34: Luchasaurus defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • November 18, 2017 – HOH 35: Austin Aries defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • December 9, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Alex Reynolds and Dan Barry, oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) & Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 23, 2017 – NYWC: Bull James and Johnny Radke defeated Alex Reynolds and Blake Morris.

2018:

  • January 13, 2018 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.
  • January 20, 2018 – CAP: Johnny Clash defeated Alex Reynolds to retain the CAP title.
  • January 26, 2018 – HOH 37: Alex Reynolds defeated Super Crazy in the 1st round.
  • February 10, 2018 – CZW: Dan Barry defeated Ace Austin, Alexander James, Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Tyler Murphy in a 6-way match to qualify for the Best Of The Best tournament. Alex Reynolds was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the world heavyweight title won by Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • February 23, 2018 – CZW: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Team PAWG (Jordynne Grace and LuFisto) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • February 25, 2018 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Bull James to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: Matt Tremont and Nick Gage defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • March 23, 2018 – HOH 38: Bull James defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • March 24, 2018 – HOH 39: Alex Reynolds defeated Crazzy Steve in the 2nd round.
  • March 31, 2018 – NYWC: Bull James defeated Alex Reynolds in a steel cage match to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 7, 2018 – HOH 40: Alex Reynolds defeated Swoggle in the semi-finals. Willie Mack defeated Alex Reynolds and Sami Callihan in a 3-way match to win the tournament and vacant Twitch Television title.
  • April 13, 2018 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Delroy, Kai Katana, Kevin Tibbs and PJ Black in a 5-way match.
  • April 20, 2018 – FBW: JT Dunn defeated Alex Reynolds to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 21, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Martin Stone defeated Alex Reynolds and Bull James in a 3-way match.
  • April 29, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK).
  • May 4, 2018 – WrestlePro: Nikos Rikos defeated Alex Reynolds, Anthony Bowens, Buster Jackson and Delroy in a 5-way match.
  • May 12, 2018 – CZW: Zachary Wentz defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way match to win the vacant Wired title.
  • May 18, 2018 – HOH 42: JT Dunn defeated Alex Reynolds and Tommy Dreamer in a 3-way match to retain the CW heavyweight title.
  • May 19, 2018 – HOH 43: Alex Reynolds defeated JT Dunn.
  • June 9, 2018 – CAP: Jerry Lawler and Pat Buck defeated Alex Reynolds and Mark Sterling.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated American Strong (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak).
  • June 29, 2018 – CZW: Wheeler YUTA defeated Alex Reynolds, Anthony Greene and Francis Kaspin in a 4-way match.
  • July 8, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour and Joe Black) defeated Alex Reynolds and Rex Lawless, The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and John Silver) & The Twerkhorses (Jake Parnell and Sonny Kiss) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Massage Force (Dorian Graves and VSK), Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) & The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 5, 2018 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Harry Zen.
  • August 11, 2018 – CZW: Alex Reynolds defeated Trent Barreta.
  • September 8, 2018 – CZW: John Silver defeated Alex Reynolds in a ladder match.
  • September 15, 2018 – CAP: Gangrel defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • September 16, 2018 – Beyond Somebody’s Farewell, Probably: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • September 20, 2018 -NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Homicide defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • October 28, 2018 – CAP: VSK defeated Alex Reynolds and Maxwell Jacob Friedman in a 3-way match.
  • October 31, 2018 – Beyond It’s Alive: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • November 1, 2018 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Andy Williams and Pepper Parks defeated Alex Reynolds and Matt Striker.
  • November 10, 2018 – CZW: Desean Pratt and Joe Gacy defeated Alex Reynolds and Tim Donst.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) in the 1st round.
  • November 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Team Beyond (Alex Reynolds, Brian Milonas, Cam Zagami, Chris Dickinson, John Silver, Nick Gage and Ryan Galeone) defeated Team CHIKARA (Boomer Hatfield, Dasher Hatfield, Hallowicked, Icarus, Juan Francisco de Coronado, The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova and UltraMantis Black) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 25, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Mike Verna and Rex Lawless in the quarter-finals. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Viking War Party (Alex Herzog and Jake Parnell) in the semi-finals. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA) to win the tournament.
  • December 6, 2018 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling/KBB: Casanova Valentine and Homicide defeated Alex Reynolds and Matt Striker.
  • December 8, 2018 – HOH 52: Gangrel defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • December 9, 2018 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • December 16, 2018 – Beyond Extreme Warfare Revenge: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab).
  • December 29, 2018 – NYWC: Mega Muscles (Big O and Mike Verna) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • December 31, 2018 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale).

2019:

  • January 18, 2019 – EVOLVE 119: The Skulk (Adrian Alanis and Leon Ruff) defeated Lotus (Gavin Quinn and Juntai), Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2019 – NYWC: Papadon and Talon defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • February 17, 2019 – CAP: Kevin Tibbs defeated Alex Reynolds in the 2nd round.
  • February 21, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Bill Carr, Orange Cassidy and Swoggle defeated Alex Reynolds, Matt Striker and Rick Cataldo.
  • March 30, 2019 – NYWC: Irish and J-Redd defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • April 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 1: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis).
  • April 4, 2019 – EVOLVE 125: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • April 24, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 4: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Pepper Parks).
  • April 25, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Alex Reynolds and Rick Cataldo defeated Casanova Valentine and Valentina in the 1st round. Jaden Valo and Maria Manic defeated Alex Reynolds and Rick Cataldo, Kris Statlander and Orange Cassidy & Matt Striker and Shazza McKenzie in a 4-way match to win the King & Queen tournament.
  • April 27, 2019 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 1, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 5: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated SLITHER (Chris Dickinson and Joey Janela).
  • May 5, 2019 – Beyond/FCW/WWR Lethal Lottery: Curt Stallion and Joey Janela defeated Alex Reynolds and Tony Deppen.
  • May 15, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 7: Jay Freddie defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • May 18, 2019 – NYWC: Brandon Watts defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Rory Gulak in a 4-way match.
  • May 22, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 8: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • June 20, 2019 – NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling: Kris Statlander defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • June 30, 2019 – EVOLVE 130: The Skulk (AR Fox and Leon Ruff) defeated The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy), The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 14: Wheeler YUTA defeated Alex Reynolds.