Alex Zayne

@AlexZayne

Title History

  • P4P title defeating (Title needs Info);
  • HOPE Young Guns title (title needs info);
  • Resolute Undisputed title defeating Jeremiah Plunkett (August 3, 2018);
  • Resolute Undisputed title winning a 3-way match (April 12, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • January 12, 2013 – PWF: Shane Mercer defeated Alex Zayne and Maxx Mizery in a 3-way match.
  • February 10, 2013 – PWF: Jamie Northstar defeated Alex Zayne, Brad Rush and Maxx Mizery in a 4-way match to qualify for the heavyweight title tournament.
  • March 2, 2013 – PWF: Maxx Mizery defeated Alex Zayne.
  • April 20, 2013 – PWF: Cash Flo, Maxx Mizery, Scotty Vicious & Sweet And Juicy (Jimmy Feltcher and Johnny Long) defeated Alex Zayne, John Noble, Kerry Awful, Mickie Knuckles and Miguel Sanchez.
  • May 4, 2013 – PWF: Gregory Iron and Miguel Sanchez defeated Alexander and Rush, Alex Zayne and T-Money & Maxx Mizery and Shinigami in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 1, 2013 – PWF: Alex Zayne defeated Brad Rush.
  • October 6, 2017 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Christopher Carlton.
  • December 22, 2017 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Kenny Arthur.
  • December 29, 2017 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Dallas Troy, Toby Farley and William Brewer in a 4-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the Undisputed title.
  • February 16, 2018 – Resolute: William Brewer defeated Alex Zayne to become #1 contender for the P4P title.
  • March 9, 2018 – Resolute: Caleb Courageous defeated Alex Zayne to retain the Undisputed title.
  • May 4, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Dallas Troy to retain the P4P title.
  • May 12, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Tre Lamar defeated Aaron Draven, Alex Zayne, Austin Tyler Morris, Jordan Kage, Neil Diamond Cutter and Stephen Wolf in a 7-way elimination match.
  • May 18, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Alex Zayne to retain the Solid Steel title.
  • May 25, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne and Caleb Courageous defeated The Death Dealers (Brett Ison and William Brewer).
  • June 15, 2018 – Resolute: Brian Valor defeated Alex Zayne to win the P4P title.
  • June 30, 2018 – Resolute: Jeremiah Plunkett defeated Alex Zayne to retain the Undisputed title.
  • August 3, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Jeremiah Plunkett to win the Undisputed title.
  • August 31, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Brian Valor to retain the Undisputed title.
  • September 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Alex Zayne.
  • September 7, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Trey Miguel defeated Alex Zayne.
  • September 13, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Alex Zayne.
  • September 14, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated James Anthony to retain the Undisputed title.
  • September 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Matt Kenway defeated Alex Zayne and Stephon Smith in a 3-way match.
  • September 28, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Willy Brewer to retain the Undisputed title.
  • October 12, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Frankie Swamptower to retain the Undisputed title.
  • October 19, 2018 – 3-2-1 Battle: Ashley Dunn defeated Alex Zayne and Steve West to win the Young Guns title.
  • October 21, 2018 – WAC Volume 1: Ashley Dunn defeated Alex Zayne to retain the HOPE Young Guns title.
  • November 23, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Christopher Carlton to retain the Undisputed title.
  • December 7, 2018 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Christopher Carlton to retain the Undisputed title.
  • January 4, 2019 – Resolute: Brett Ison defeated Alex Zayne.
  • January 18, 2019 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Caleb Courageous and Rob Killjoy in a 3-way match to retain the Undisputed title.
  • January 25, 2019 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Caleb Courageous to retain the Undisputed title.
  • February 1, 2019 – Freelance: Craig Mitchell defeated Alex Zayne, Daniel Makabe, Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon and Rickey Shane Page in a 6-way match.
  • February 8, 2019 – Resolute: Benjamin Carter defeated Alex Zayne to win the Undisputed title.
  • February 22, 2019 – Resolute: High Hopes (Alex Zayne and Caleb Courageous) defeated Dexter Beckett and Drake Zavior.
  • March 8, 2019 – Resolute: High Hopes (Alex Zayne and Caleb Courageous) defeated Christopher Carlton and David Morton to become #1 contender for the P4P title and the Undisputed title.
  • March 9, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James defeated Alex Zayne in the 1st round.
  • March 30, 2019 – IPW: Caleb Courageous defeated Alex Zayne in the 1st round.
  • April 3, 2019 – PPW: Alex Zayne defeated Robbie Eagles.
  • April 12, 2019 – Resolute: Alex Zayne defeated Benjamin Carter and Willy Brewer in a 3-way match to win the Undisputed title.
  • April 19, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Alex Zayne defeated Ashley Dunn, Flip Kendrick, The Whisper and Zachary Wentz in a 5-way match.
  • April 21, 2019 – WAC Vol 6: Chase James defeated Alex Zayne, Daniel Makabe, Eli Surge, Jaiden, Johnny Flynn, Sonico and The Whisper in a 7-way match to win the vacant Fool’s Good title.
  • May 4, 2019 – OVW TV (Taped): Big Zo defeated Alex Zayne in a dark match.
  • May 10, 2019 – From The Ashes – A Benefit For Shawn Phoenix: Andrew Palace defeated Alex Zayne, David Lawless Esq., Hermit Crab, The Whisper and Zach Thomas in a 6-way match.
  • May 11, 2019 – OVW TV (Taped): Drew Hernandez defeated Alex Zayne and Chace Destiny and KTD and Nigel Winters and Tony Bizo in a gauntlet match to retain the Television title.
  • May 24, 2019 – Resolute: Willy Brewer defeated Alex Zayne to win the Undisputed title.
  • May 25, 2019 – IPW: Jordan Kage defeated Alex Zayne, Draven Lee, Gustavo Aguilar, Movie Myk and Shawn Hoodrich in a 6-way TLC match.
  • June 21, 2019 – PPW: Alex Zayne defeated Brad Rush.
  • July 4, 2019 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Tony Deppen.
  • July 5, 2019 – Freelance: Alex Zayne defeated Kobe Durst, Mark Wheeler and Robert Anthony in a 4-way match.
  • July 12, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Jacub Soumis defeated Alex Zayne, Brian Pillman Jr. and Sonico in a 4-way match to retain the Seattle Underground title.
  • July 21, 2019 – GCW: Shane Mercer defeated AJ Gray, Alex Zayne, Allie Kat, JJ Garrett, Logan Stunt and Steve Manders in a 7-way match.
  • July 26, 2019 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Colby Corino, Grim Reefer, Jordan Oliver and Teddy Hart in a 5-way match.
  • July 28, 2019 – Beyond Americanrana: Solo Darling defeats Alex Zayne and Anthony Greene and Cheeseburger and Johnny Cockstrong and Kenn Doane and Kikutaro and Marko Stunt and Puf and Swoggle in a ladder match to win the FEST Championship Wrestling title.
  • August 2, 2019 – Resolute: High Hopes (Alex Zayne and Caleb Courageous) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • August 3, 2019 – Scenic City: Alex Zayne defeated Tony Deppen.
  • August 4, 2019 – SUP: Craig Mitchell defeated Alex Zayne.
  • August 9, 2019 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Blake Christian.
  • August 10, 2019 – GCW vs SFP: Alex Zayne defeated Chris Bey.
  • August 16, 2019 – Freelance: Alex Zayne defeated Robert Anthony.
  • August 17, 2019 – SWO: Matt Vertigo defeated Alex Zayne, Benny Slater, EM Demorest, Ezekiel James and The Whisper in a 6-way match.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: Gary Jay defeated Alex Zayne.
  • August 30, 2019 – BLP/GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Alex Zayne and Blake Christian and G-Raver and Jimmy Lloyd and Kobe Durst and Logan Stunt and Matthew Justice and Shane Mercer in a doors, ladders and chairs match.
  • September 1, 2019 – WW 6: Lance Archer defeated Alex Zayne.
  • September 19, 2019 – PWG: Alex Zayne and Joey Janela defeated Blake Christian and Tony Deppen.
  • September 20, 2019 – C4: Pepper Parks defeated Alex Zayne, Blake Christian and Kevin Blanchard in a 4-way match.
  • September 21, 2019 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Blake Christian, Gringo Loco and Jake Lander in a 4-way match.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: Blake Christian defeated Alex Zayne.
  • September 22, 2019 – Beyond All Hands On Deck: Christian Casanova defeated Alex Zayne.
  • September 28, 2019 – PPW: Alex Zayne defeated Anthony Greene.
  • September 29, 2019 – Prestige: Alex Zayne defeated Puma King. Alex Zayne defeated Adrian Quest, Andrew Everett, Jaiden, Mike Santiago, Tony Deppen and Tyler Bateman in a 7-way match.
  • September 30, 2019 – GCW: Shane Mercer defeated Alex Zayne, Blake Christian, Chris Bey, Jordan Oliver, Mick Moretti and Teddy Hart in a 7-way match.
  • October 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: Alex Zayne defeated Cajun Crawdad, Freddie Mercurio and Paris De Silva in a 4-way elimination, semi-finals match.
  • October 6, 2019 – CHIKARA: The Whisper defeated Alex Zayne to win the Rey de Voladores tournament.
  • October 12, 2019 – Beyond Sodom And Gomorrah: Tony Deppen defeated Alex Zayne, Daniel Makabe, Eric Corvis, Johnny Cockstrong and Steve West in a 6-way match.
  • October 12, 2019 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Zachary Wentz.
  • October 18, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Alex Zayne defeated Daniel Makabe.
  • October 19, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling All Glory: Blake Christian defeated Alex Zayne and Mark Wheeler in a 3-way match.
  • October 25, 2019 – ACTION Wrestling: Shawn Dean defeated Alex Zayne.
  • October 28, 2019 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Rich Swann.
  • November 2, 2019 – SWO: Blue Dream (Benny Slater and Tim Rush) defeated Alex Zayne and Wally West & DawgNation (Alan Clayball and Sage Matthews) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 8, 2019 – GCW: Blake Christian defeated Alex Zayne, Arez, Eli Everfly, Jimmy Lloyd and Jordan Oliver in a 6-way match.
  • November 9, 2019 – SFP: Effy defeated Alex Zayne.
  • November 11, 2019 – NJPW Showdown In Los Angeles: Amazing Red and TJP defeated Aaron Solow and Alex Zayne.
  • November 26, 2019 – BJW: Drew Parker, El Lindaman, Kazuki Hashimoto and Shinobu defeated Alex Zayne, Kota Sekifuda, Tatsuhiko Yoshino and Yuya Aoki.
  • November 27, 2019 – W-1: Alex Zayne & Strong Hearts (El Lindaman and Seiki Yoshioka) defeated Ganseki Tanaka, Hajime and Jun Tonsho.
  • December 1, 2019 – BJW: Alex Zayne, Frank Atsushi and Kota Sekifuda defeated Drew Parker, El Lindaman and Yuki Ishikawa.
  • December 14, 2019 – VKF: Alex Zayne, El Lindaman and Yuya Susumu defeated Masamune, Shuichiro Katsumura and SUGI.
  • December 22, 2019 – BJW: Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani and Takuya Nomura defeated Alex Zayne, El Lindaman and T-Hawk.
  • December 26, 2019 – W-1: Alex Zayne, MAZADA and Minoru Tanaka defeated Andy Wu, Jun Tonsho and Takuro Niki.
  • December 30, 2019 – OWE: Masashi Takeda, Takumi Tsukamoto, Toshiyuki Sakuda and Yuko Miyamoto defeated Alex Zayne, CIMA, Elon and Rekka.
  • January 11, 2020 – GCW: Chris Dickinson defeated Alex Zayne.
  • January 12, 2020 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Alex Zayne defeated Bandido.
  • January 18, 2020 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Chris Bey.