Alexander James

@PrinceOfPro

15326427_10209275200209909_2206568125519615245_n

Title History

  • GBW Breaker title defeating Joe Gacy (October 23, 2010);
  • MCW Rage Television title defeating Chris Clow (April 6, 2012);
  • Xcite International title defeating Brute VanSlyke and Jeff Cobb in a 3-way match (September 15, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • September 16, 2010 – MBA: Irish Driveby (Rich Swann and Ryan McBride) defeated Alexander James and Alex Payne.
  • September 18, 2010 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Ian Cross.
  • October 2, 2010 – WXW C4: Z-Barr defeated Alexander James, Dave Rose, Drolix, Estraya Diaz and Sgt. RJR in a 6-way match.
  • October 9, 2010 – MCW: Alexander James defeated Matt Wylde.
  • October 16, 2010 – GBW: Alexander James defeated CORE.
  • October 23, 2010 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Joe Gacy to win the Breaker title.
  • October 30, 2010 – MCW: The Holy Rollers (Earl The Pearl and Rich Myers) defeated Alexander James and Nui Tofiga to retain the tag titles.
  • November 13, 2010 – CZW: Drew Gulak defeated Alexander James to retain the Wired TV title.
  • November 19, 2010 – GBW: Alexander James vs. JT Roberts in the 1st round ended in a double count-out.
  • November 20, 2010 – GBW: Eric Enders defeated Alexander James.
  • December 4, 2010 – WXW C4: Nui Tofiga defeated Alexander James, Arioch, Brandon Scott, Gustin Uberstud and Jay Flyier in a 6-way match.
  • December 9, 2010 – MBA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Alexander James.
  • January 1, 2011 – MCW: Josh Daniels defeated Alexander James.
  • January 29, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Drolix to retain the Breaker title.
  • February 5, 2011 – WXW C4: AC Anderson and Alexander James defeated Dan Barry and VSK.
  • February 19, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Jimmy Starz to retain the Breaker title.
  • February 26, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated James Pash.
  • March 19, 2011 – MCW: Nui Tofiga defeated Alexander James.
  • April 1, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Fred Flash to retain the Breaker title.
  • April 2, 2011 – NHPW/WXW: Joe Gomez defeated Alexander James.
  • April 8, 2011 – MCW: The Boogeyman defeated Alexander James.
  • April 30, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Ryan Slater to retain the Breaker title.
  • May 1, 2011 – CZW Wired TV Taping: Rich Swann defeated Alexander James.
  • May 7, 2011 – WXW C4: Luca defeated Alexander James, Doc Daniels, Drolix, EJ Risk, Jason King and VSK in a 7-way match.
  • May 13, 2011 – F1: Alexander James vs. Mighty Mo ended in a no contest.
  • May 19, 2011 – MCW: Sami Callihan defeated Alexander James to qualify for the Shane Shamrock Cup.
  • May 21, 2011 – NWA DAWG: LJ Cruz defeated Alexander James.
  • May 28, 2011 – WXW C4: Alexander James defeated Bobby Dempsey.
  • June 4, 2011 – WXW C4: Bo Nekoda defeated Alexander James.
  • July 9, 2011 – CZW: VSK defeated Alexander James, Alex Reynolds and Lance Steel in a 4-way dark match.
  • July 30, 2011 – MCW: Josh Daniels defeated Alexander James and Oliver Grimsly in a 3-way 1st round match of the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup.
  • August 6, 2011 – WXW C4: The Killer Studs (Brandon Scott and Gustin Uberstud) defeated Alexander James and Sgt. RJR.
  • August 12, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Adam Flash to retain the Breaker title.
  • September 9, 2011 – MCW: Cobian defeated Alexander James to retain the MCW heavyweight title.
  • September 23, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Curtis Steele to retain the Breaker title.
  • October 14, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater in a 3-way match to retain the Breaker title.
  • October 29, 2011 – MCW: Bob Starr and The Cat Burglar defeated The Winners Circle (Alexander James and Chris Clow).
  • November 5, 2011 – ECWA: Chris Wylde defeated Alexander James to retain the Mid-Atlantic heavyweight title.
  • November 18, 2011 – GBW: Jimmy Starz defeated Alexander James in the 1st round.
  • November 19, 2011 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Curtis Steele, Ryan Slater and Shane Strickland in a 4-way match to retain the Breaker title.
  • November 19, 2011 – ECWA: Ricky Martinez defeated Alexander James.
  • January 21, 2012 – PCW: Alexander James and Jody Osborne vs. Mitch Miller and Paul White ended in a no contest.
  • February 18, 2012 – F1: Pelle Primeau defeated Alexander James.
  • February 25, 2012 – MCW: Alexander James defeated Raged Television champion Chris Clow by disqualification. Chris Clow retains.
  • March 10, 2012 – CZW: Danny Havoc defeated Alexander James.
  • March 31, 2012 – Side Show Pro: Steel Dragon (Lance Steel and The Latin Dragon) defeated The Ivy League (Alexander James and Nathan Avery).
  • April 6, 2012 – MCW: Alexander James defeated Chris Clow to win the MCW Rage Television title.
  • April 20, 2012 – GBW: Drolix defeated Alexander James to win the Breaker title.
  • May 12, 2012 – CZW: Alexander James defeated Latin Dragon and Shane Strickland in a 3-way match.
  • May 20, 2012 – PCW: SIN (Logan Hodge, Mitch Miller and Paul White) defeated Alexander James, Freddy Orkin and Napalm Bomb.
  • June 22, 2012 – Side Show Pro: Steel Dragon (Lance Steel and The Latin Dragon) defeated The Ivy League (Alexander James and Nathan Avery).
  • July 7, 2012 – MCW: Delirious defeated Alexander James in the 1st round of the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup.
  • August 25, 2012 – MCW: Alexander James defeated Shawn Patrick to retain the Rage TV title.
  • January 5, 2013 – GBW: Joe Gacy defeated Alexander James in the 1st round.
  • January 12, 2013 – CZW: The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Devon Moore) defeated Campaign For A Better Combat Zone (Alexander James and Drew Gulak) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 9, 2013 – CZW: Chris Brookes defeated Alexander James.
  • February 16, 2013 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Alex Payne. The Elite (Derek Frazier, Joe Gacy, Ryan Slater and Ty Hagen) defeated The Titans (Alexander James, Buddha, Greg Excellent and Jimmy Starz).
  • February 22, 2013 – MCW: Alexander James defeated Chris Clow.
  • March 9, 2013 – CZW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated Campaign For A Better Combat Zone (Alexander James and Kimber Lee).
  • April 5, 2013 – CZW: Campaign For A Better Combat Zone (Alexander James, Drew Gulak, Kimber Lee and Mr. Tofiga) defeated The Front (Biff Busick, Eric Corvis, Nicholas Kaye and Niles Sozio).
  • April 27, 2013 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Ty Hagen.
  • June 8, 2013 – Anarchy TV Taping: Geter defeated Alexander James, Azrael, Jagged Edge, Se7en, Shadow Jackson, Shaun Tempers and Slim J in a 8-way turmoil match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 29, 2013 – WXW C4: Brandon Scott defeated AJ Evers, Alexander James, Eric Alverado, Mike Del and Tommy Suede in a 6-way match to win the Ultimate Hybrid title.
  • July 27, 2013 – Side Show Pro: Greg Excellent defeated Alexander James.
  • August 3, 2013 – GBW: Derek Frazier and Ty Hagen defeated Alexander James and Jimmy Starz.
  • August 10, 2013 – MCW: Drolix defeated Alexander James in the 1st round of the Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup.
  • November 30, 2013 – PCW: Adam Flash defeated Alexander James.
  • December 7, 2013 – GBW: Mr. Tofiga defeated Alexander James.
  • January 11, 2014 – CZW: MASADA defeated Alexander James.
  • January 12, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Joe Gacy defeated Alexander James.
  • February 1, 2014 – GBW: Greg Excellent and Ty Hagen defeated Alexander James and Erik C. Jones to retain the tag titles.
  • March 8, 2014 – CZW: Caleb Konley defeated Alexander James.
  • April 12, 2014 – PCW: Alexander James defeated Kevin Tyler.
  • April 19, 2014 – GBW: Black Wall Street (Chuck Lennox & Drolix) & The Prep Club (Ronald Wake and Travis D) defeated Alexander James, Justin Tyme & Team GBW (Erik C. Jones and Shawn Andrews).
  • April 26, 2014 – DCW: Kai Katana defeated Alexander James.
  • May 10, 2014 – CZW: Devon Moore defeated Alexander James.
  • May 21, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Brittany Blake & Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Alexander James, Brooke Danielle and DJ Hyde.
  • June 4, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Alexander James and Baja Benjamin (Josh Adams).
  • June 7, 2014 – DCW: Alexander James, Andrew Steele and Ryan McBride defeated Chuck Lennox, Kai Katana and Sonny Deeds to qualify for the No Limits title match. Muddy Waters defeated Alexander James, Andrew Steele, Drolix and Ryan McBride in a 5-way match to win the vacant No Limits title.
  • June 14, 2014 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Alexander James.
  • June 21, 2014 – PCW: Bobby Shields defeated Alexander James to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 12, 2014 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Alexander James.
  • July 20, 2014 – WXW: Alexander James and Tommy Suede defeated Connor Adams and Josh B.
  • August 2, 2014 – GBW: Joe Gacy defeated Alexander James to retain the world title.
  • August 9, 2014 – WXW C4: Alexander James defeated Brandon Scott, Jay Freddie, Stevie Shields, The British Wolf and Travis Dorian in a 6-way match.
  • August 23, 2014 – CZW: Alexander James defeated Mambo to retain the Honorary CZW Junior Heavyweight title.
  • August 27, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Cory Kastle, Joe Gacy and Qefka The Quiet defeated Alexander James, Happenin’ Harry (Josh Adams) and Trooper Audubon in a tag team elimination match.
  • September 13, 2014 – CZW: Alexander James defeated Finneus James to retain the Honorary CZW Junior Heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2014 – WXW C4: Bill Daly defeated Alexander James.
  • October 18, 2014 – CZW: Alexander James defeated Kit Osbourne to retain the Honorary CZW Junior Heavyweight title.
  • November 1, 2014 – WXW C4: Alexander James defeated Damian Adams.
  • November 8, 2014 – CZW: Alexander James defeated Donovan Dijak to retain the Honorary CZW Junior Heavyweight title.
  • November 14, 2014 – PCW: Nui Tofiga defeated Alexander James.
  • November 15, 2014 – SWA: Alexander James defeated Smiley.
  • November 29, 2014 – GBW: Alexander James defeated Curtis Steele in a 1st round. Alexander James defeated Chuck Lennox and Sozio in a 3-way semi-finals match. Ryan Slater defeated Alexander James to win the Battle of Hanover.
  • December 13, 2014 – CZW: Alexander James defeated Rich Swann to retain the Honorary CZW Junior Heavyweight title.
  • January 10, 2015 – CZW: Gulak defeated Alexander James.
  • January 24, 2015 – PCW: Alexander James and Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Sudden Impact (Li Green and Rick Powers), Jack Cicero and Jimmy Cicero & Jack Pollock and Payton Graham in a 4-way tag team match.
  • February 7, 2015 – WXW C4: Jay Freddie defeated Alexander James.
  • March 7, 2015 – PCW: Jimmy Cicero defeated Alexander James.
  • March 14, 2015 – CZW: Greg Excellent defeated Alexander James to win the Honorary CZW Junior Heavyweight title.
  • March 21, 2015 – DCW: JJ Cruz defeated Alexander James to retain the DCW heavyweight title.
  • April 8, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James defeated Dan O’Hare.
  • April 25, 2015 – Xcite: AR Fox defeated Alexander James in the 1st round.
  • May 2, 2015 – VOW: Jack Pollock defeated Alexander James.
  • May 8, 2015 – Side Show Pro: The Runaways (Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater) and Nick Arcade defeated The Dub Security (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Alexander James.
  • May 9, 2015 – CZW: Greg Excellent defeated Alexander James to retain the Honorary CZW Junior Heavyweight title.
  • May 16, 2015 – PWM: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Alexander James in the 1st round.
  • June 6, 2015 – DCW: Alexander James defeated JJ Cruz.
  • June 12, 2015 – VOW: Alexander James defeated Chris LeRusso.
  • July 10, 2015 – VOW: Chris LeRusso defeated Alexander James in a flag match.
  • July 12, 2015 – VOW: Team VOW (Alexander James and Jimmy Nutts) defeated The Outcasts (Chris LeRusso and Jack Pollock) in a End of Days match.
  • July 19, 2015 – 2CW: Juggerdawg defeated Alexander James, Benjamin Boone, Dick Justice, Isys Ephex and Kevin Graham in a 6-way match.
  • July 25, 2015 – Side Show Pro: Greg Excellent and Qefka The Quiet defeated Alexander James and Sozio.
  • August 12, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Chazz Glamrock defeated Alexander James.
  • August 15, 2015 – VOW: Alexander James defeated Chris LeRusso.
  • August 29, 2015 – SWA: Novaskotia defeated Alexander James.
  • September 5, 2015 – VOW: Jack Pollock defeated Alexander James to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 11, 2015 – Side Show Pro: Alexander James vs. Brittany Blake ended in a no contest.
  • September 12, 2015 – GSW: Wild Phoenix defeated Alexander James.
  • September 25, 2015 – FBW: Damien Darling defeated Alexander James.
  • September 26, 2015 – DCW: Sai Gon defeated Alexander James and Ryan McBride in a 3-way match to retain the ECWA heavyweight title.
  • October 9, 2015 – Side Show Pro: Alexander James and Nate Carter defeated Joe Gacy and Nick Arcade in a no disqualification match.
  • October 24, 2015 – NYWC: Apollyon defeated Alexander James.
  • October 25, 2015 – MBA/CZW: Alexander James defeated Joe Gacy.
  • November 13, 2015 – PCW: Alexander James and Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Jack Cicero and Jimmy Cicero in a steel cage match.
  • November 14, 2015 – VOW: Brute VanSlyke defeated Alexander James in a 15 minutes iron man, semi-finals match.
  • November 21, 2015 – SWA: Alexander James defeated Johnny Malloy in the 1st round. Mike Magnum defeated Alexander James in the semi-finals.
  • November 28, 2015 – NYWC: DJ Hyde defeated Alexander James.
  • December 4, 2015 – Xcite: Greg Excellent defeated Alexander James, Luke Babcock and Marc Hauss in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • December 11, 2015 – VOW: Alexander James defeated Ganon Jones Jr..
  • January 2, 2016 – SWA: Alexander James defeated Jack Gallow.
  • January 9, 2016 – VOW: The Outcasts (Jack Pollock and MV Young) defeated Team VOW (Alexander James and Ryan Reign).
  • February 6, 2016 – PCW: Kevin Thorn defeated Alexander James.
  • February 12, 2016 – NLW: Smiley defeated Alexander James.
  • February 13, 2016 – VOW: Ryan Reign defeated Alexander James by disqualification.
  • February 19, 2016 – Xcite: Alex Payne defeated Alexander James, Jay Freddie, Mike Skyros, Pinkie Sanchez and Sozio in a 6-way match.
  • February 28, 2016 – NYWC vs SWA: Alexander James defeated Joe Gacy.
  • March 2, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Brittany Blake defeated Alexander James in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal of Valor title.
  • March 5, 2016 – 302: Alexander James defeated JD Browning.
  • March 9, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James and Kit Osbourne defeated Business Casual (Hous Blazer and Pete Lightning).
  • March 12, 2016 – VOW: The Outcasts (Alexander James and MV Young) defeated Cannons Enmascara (Argus and Worker Ant) & The Young Dragons (Ace Perry and Tripp Cassidy) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 16, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ryan Galeone defeated Alexander James.
  • March 19, 2016 – SWA: Alexander James defeated Max Caster to get the #30 spot in the SnowBrawl rumble.
  • March 23, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James defeated Rayo.
  • March 25, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars Mega Event: Neiko Sozio, Penelope Ford, Qefka The Quiet and Rory Gulak defeated Alexander James, Blackwater, Conor Claxton and Frankie Pickard.
  • March 26, 2016 – CZW: Aaron Williams defeated Alexander James in a dark match.
  • April 2, 2016 – VOW: Alexander James defeated Ryan Reign. Jack Pollock defeated Alexander James, Andrew Palace, Brute VanSlyke and Gory and Patrick Hayes in a 6-way elimination match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 6, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James defeated Conor Claxton. Curt Robinson defeated Ace Austin, Alexander James, Frankie Pickard, Laszlo Arpad and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way elimination match.
  • April 13, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Conor Claxton and Frankie Pickard defeated Alexander James and Laszlo Arpad.
  • April 16, 2016 – SWA: Alexander James defeated JT Kasin.
  • April 20, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James and Laszlo Arpad defeated Dixon Line (Joe Keys and Robert Locke).
  • April 22, 2016 – VOW: Conor Claxton defeated Alexander James to retain the Anarchy title. Alexander James defeated Ace Perry and Adam Bueller and Andrew Palace and Chest Flexor and Dale Patricks and Derek Direction and DJ Hyde and Jack Pollock and Jeff Cannonball and Jimmy Lyon and Lloyd Jameson and Mance Warner and Matt Tremont and MV Young and Patrick Hayes and The Super Beast and Tripp Cassidy in a 18 man Bunkhouse Brawl.
  • April 27, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ace Austin, Alexander James and Conor Claxton defeated Dixon Line (Joe Keys & Rob Locke) and Rayo.
  • April 30, 2016 – Xcite vs. The World: Alexander James vs. Jay Freddie ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 4, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rory Gulak defeated Alexander James.
  • May 13, 2016 – VOW: Alexander James defeated Dick Justice.
  • May 14, 2016 – CZW: The Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) defeated Alexander James and Steve Scott.
  • May 18, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James, Isaac Atrox, Laszlo Arpad and Lloyd Jameson defeated Josh Adams, Kit Osbourne, Max Caster and Robert Locke.
  • May 21, 2016 – PCW: Alexander James and Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Country Strong (Hoss Hagood and Ken Dixon).
  • June 1, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James defeated Joe Gacy.
  • June 4, 2016 – 302: Greg Excellent defeated Alexander James, Joe Gacy and Simon Ryme in a 4-way match.
  • June 8, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James and Laszlo Arpad defeated Business Casual (Hous Blazer and Pete Lightning).
  • June 15, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James defeated Tulpa.
  • June 22, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Alexander James and Laszlo Arpad defeated The Storm Of Entrails (Dan O’Hare and SHLAK).
  • June 25, 2016 – NLW: Alexander James defeated Tyler Murphy.
  • July 1, 2016 – NOVA: Alexander James defeated Frankie Pickard, Ken Dixon and Reed Bentley in a 4-way match.
  • August 6, 2016 – DCW: Breaker Morant defeated Alexander James and Cory Kastle in a 3-way match to retain the No Limits title.
  • August 12, 2016 – NOVA: Alexander James, Bobby Shields and Logan Easton LaRoux defeated John Kermon, Sean Studd and Sonjay Dutt.
  • October 6, 2016 – Xcite: Greg Excellent defeated Alexander James to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 8, 2016 – CZW: Alexander James defeated Nathan Cruz.
  • October 22, 2016 – NOVA: Alexander James and Logan Easton LaRoux defeated An Officer And A Gentleman (Chuck Taylor and Dan Barry).
  • October 23, 2016 – DCW: Alexander James defeated Bobby Shields.
  • November 19, 2016 – CZW: Tony Deppen defeated Alexander James.
  • November 25, 2016 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Tripp Cassidy), Alexander James, Bobby Shields and Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah), Chet Sterling, Chuck Taylor and Dan Barry in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 7, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joe Gacy defeated Alexander James.
  • December 10, 2016 – CZW: Dave Crist defeated Alexander James, AR Fox, Jimmy Lynn, Tim Donst, Tony Deppen and Zachary Wentz in a 6-way match.
  • January 13, 2017 – NLW: Team Step Brothers (Alexander James and TJ Marconi) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • January 14, 2017 – CZW: David Starr defeated Alexander James to retain the wXw Shotgun title.
  • January 21, 2017 – PCW: Fenix Fury defeated Alexander James.
  • February 3, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated John Klinger by count-out.
  • February 4, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Alexander James.
  • February 11, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Alexander James and Bobby Gunns in a 3-way match.
  • February 18-19, 2017 – wXw: David Starr defeated Alexander James to retain the wXw Shotgun title.
  • February 24, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated Alexander James.
  • March 4, 2017 – PCW: The Punk Rock All Stars (Drake Carter and Shaun Cannon) defeated Alexander James and Logan Easton LaRoux to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2017 – NOVA: Chet Sterling defeated Alexander James.
  • March 11, 2017 – CZW: Sami Callihan defeated Alexander James.
  • March 30, 2017 – OCW/FTPW: Maxx Stardom defeated Alexander James, Dan Barry, Jason Cade and Tyler Murphy in a 5-way match to win the vacant Florida Five Star title.
  • March 31, 2017 – PPW: Rhett Giddins defeated Alexander James.
  • April 1, 2017 – CZW: Rickey Shane Page defeated Ace Austin, Alexander James, Caleb Konley, Ethan Case, Mascarita Dorada, Tony Deppen and Flip Gordon in a 8-way Ultimate Opportunity match.
  • April 8, 2017 – CZW: Greg Excellent defeated Alexander James.
  • April 14, 2017 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy), Alexander James, Ethan Alexander Sharpe and Money Greene defeated Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah), Mecha Mercenary, Rayo and Slade Porter.
  • April 28, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • April 29, 2017 – wXw: Angelico defeated Alexander James.
  • April 30, 2017 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Alexander James.
  • May 6, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated Alexander James.
  • May 13, 2017 – cOw: Jake McCluskey defeated Alexander James.
  • May 18, 2017 – TNT: Sean Only defeated Alexander James to retain the Extreme Division title.
  • May 20, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Jaxton Stone.
  • May 27, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Alexander James.
  • May 28, 2017 – wXw: Alpha Kevin and Kim Ray defeated Alexander James and Johnny Evers. Alpha Kevin, Jurn Simmons and Kim Ray defeated Alexander James, Bobby Gunns and Johnny Evers.
  • June 2, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov and Laurance Roman defeated Alexander James and Jaxon Stone.
  • June 3, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Koray.
  • June 4, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Laurance Roman and Toni Harting in a 3-way match.
  • June 10, 2017 – FWF: Phil Boyd defeated Homeless Tom and Alexander James in a 3-way match to win the World Wrestling title.
  • June 16, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Alexander James.
  • June 17, 2017 – Maximum Wrestling: Alexander James defeated Felix Steffen. Michael Schenkenberg defeated Alexander James.
  • June 18, 2017 – Maximum Wrestling: Alexander James defeated Michael Knight. Apu Singh defeated Alexander James.
  • June 24, 2017 – PWA: Nitro defeated Alexander James to retain the DareDevil title.
  • July 1, 2017 – wXw: Francis Kaspin defeated Alexander James. Alexander James was also in the Shortcut To The Top Rumble match won by John Klinger.
  • July 2, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani) defeated Alexander James and Jurn Simmons. Marius Al-Ani defeated Alexander James.
  • July 8, 2017 – CZW: Tim Donst defeated Ace Austin Shakespeare, Alexander James, Anthony Bennett, Devon Moore and Kit Osbourne in a 6-way match.
  • July 14, 2017 – NOVA: Arik Royal defeated Alexander James and Bobby Shields and Tripp Cassidy in a gauntlet match.
  • July 21, 2017 – CZW vs FW: Alexander James, Conor Claxton, Joe Gacy and Maria Manic defeated Arik Cannon, GPA, Kylie Rae and Stevie Fierce.
  • August 18, 2017 – NOVA: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated Alexander James, Bobby Shields and Logan Easton LaRoux.
  • August 24, 2017 – NYWC: Mike Verna defeated Alexander James, Angelo Andrews, DJ Hyde, El Futuro and Talon in a 6-way match.
  • September 15, 2017 – Xcite: Alexander James defeated Brute VanSlyke and Jeff Cobb in a 3-way match to win the vacant International title.
  • September 16, 2017 – PWX: Elijah Evans IV defeated Alexander James, Ethan Case, Fred Yehi and Jason Cade in a 5-way match to qualify for the X-16 tournament.
  • September 22, 2017 – NOVA: Alexander James and Bobby Shields defeated Chet Sterling and Daniel Richards.
  • September 30, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Alexander James.
  • October 5, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Julian Pace.
  • October 7, 2017 – wXw: Ivan Kiev defeated Alexander James, Avalanche and Bobby Gunns in a 4-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • October 8, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Steve Pena in a dark match.
  • October 13, 2017 – wXw: Chris Colen defeated Alexander James and Jaxon Stone in a 3-way match.
  • October 14, 2017 – wXw: Jaxon Stone defeated Alexander James.
  • October 15, 2017 – wXw: Chris Colen defeated Alexander James.
  • October 20, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Julian Pace.
  • October 21, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated David Starr and Jurn Simmons in a 3-way match.
  • October 22, 2017 – BODYSLAM! 9: Michael Fynne defeated Alexander James to retain the BODYSLAM! title.
  • October 29, 2017 – PHW: Emil Sitoci defeated Dragan, Alexander James and Tengkwa in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Alexander James.
  • November 4, 2017 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Alexander James and Jaxon Stone in a 3-way match.
  • November 5, 2017 – wXw: Jay Skillet defeated Alexander James and Jaxon Stone in a 3-way match.
  • November 11, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James won a battle royal. Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) defeated Alexander James and Marius van Beethoven.
  • November 17, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated T-K-O.
  • November 18, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Jurn Simmons.
  • November 24, 2017 – wXw: Alexander James defeated Rabbi Swissa.
  • November 25, 2017 – PWS: Joe E. Legend defeated Alexander James in the qualification gauntlet match for the World title.
  • December 2, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Alexander James in a I Quit match.
  • December 15, 2017 – FW: Robert Anthony defeated Alexander James, Alexander Rudolph, Cole Radrick, Gringo Loco and Sage Philips in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • December 28, 2017 – NOVA: Alexander James defeated Fred Yehi.
  • December 30, 2017 – Xcite: Alexander James defeated Brute VanSlyke to retain the International title.
  • January 5, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Alexander James and Joe Gacy defeated The Lethal Enforcers (Anthony Henry and James Drake).
  • January 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Alexander James.
  • January 19, 2018 – PCW: Nick Aldis defeated Alexander James to retain the NWA World heavyweight title.
  • February 10, 2018 – CZW: Dan Barry defeated Alexander James, Alex Reynolds , John Silver and Tyler Murphy in a 5-way match to qualify for the Best Of The Best tournament.