Andrade Almas

@@AndradeCienWWE

Andrade-Cien-Almas-Realxing-on-the-Ropes

Title History

  • NWA World Historic Welterweight Title defeating Volador Jr. (June 6, 2014);

Career Highlights

2014:

  • January 5, 2014 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, La Mascara & La Sombra defeated El Terrible, Negro Casas & Rey Bucanero.
  • January 6, 2014 – CMLL: La Mascara, La Sombra & Shocker defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • January 14, 2014 – NJPW: Shinsuke Nakamura & Ultimo Guerrero defeat La Sombra & Rush.
  • January 15, 2014 – NJPW: El Desperado, Hiroshi Tanahashi & La Sombra defeated Kazuchika Okada, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • January 17, 2014 – NJPW: La Sombra vs. Volador Jr. ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 18, 2014 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi, La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito.
  • January 19, 2014 – NJPW: La Sombra defeated Ultimo Guerrero.
  • January 24, 2014 – CMLL: Averno, Mephisto & Negro Casas defeated La Sombra, Rush & Shocker.
  • January 28, 2014 – CMLL: Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto) defeated La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush.
  • January 31, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra & Oro Jr. defeated Akuma & Rey Bucanero in the 1st round. La Sombra & Oro Jr. defeated Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther & Cachorro) in the quarter-finals. El Soberano Jr. & Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra & Oro Jr. in the semi-finals.
  • February 1, 2014 – Produciones Sanchez: Atlantis, La Sombra & Rush defeated Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Shocker.
  • February 1, 2014 – 1. Aniversario del Sin Cara Gym: Argenis, La Sombra & Sin Cara defeated Argos, Black Warrior & El Oriental.
  • February 2, 2014 – CMLL: Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo Jr., Polvora & Rey Escorpion) defeated La Sombra, Mistico & Valiente.
  • February 3, 2014 – CMLL: La Fuerza TRT (El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Vangelis) defeated Diamante Azul, La Sombra & Rush.
  • February 4, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Averno in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • February 18, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra & Marco Corleone defeated Atlantis & Diamante Azul and La Fuerza TRT (El Terrible & Rey Bucanero) and Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • February 23, 2014 – CMLL: Averno, Dragon Rojo Jr. & Mephisto defeated La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone.
  • February 24, 2014 – Promociones Cantu: LA Par-K & Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • February 25, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra, Rush & Titan defeated Niebla Roja, Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • February 27, 2014 – Wrestling In Pachuca: La Sombra, Maximo & Rush defeated El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Shocker by disqualification.
  • February 28, 2014 – CMLL: El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Shocker defeated Diamante Azul, La Sombra & Rush.
  • March 2, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Dragon Rojo Jr. in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the NWA World Historic Middleweight Title.
  • March 7, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Valiente & Vangelis in the 1st round. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Valiente & Vangelis in the quarter-finals. Maximo & Rey Escorpion defeated La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero in the semi-finals.
  • March 9, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis, El Soberano Jr. & La Sombra defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, Herodes Jr. & Kraneo.
  • March 14, 2014 – CMLL: Averno, Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Sombra, Valiente & Volador Jr..
  • March 16, 2014 – CMLL: El Soberano Jr., La Sombra & Rey Cometa defeated La Peste Negra(El Barbaro Cavernario, Felino & Herodes Jr.).
  • March 18, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis, Brazo de Plata & La Sombra defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • March 21, 2014 – CMLL: Ephesto, Mephisto & Negro Casas defeated Blue Panther, La Sombra & Volador Jr..
  • March 23, 2014 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, La Sombra & Valiente defeated Felino, Olimpico & Ripper.
  • March 25, 2014 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated Atlantis, La Sombra & Volador Jr..
  • March 28, 2014 – CMLL: Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • March 30, 2014 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Sagrado & La Sombra defeated Mephisto, Misterioso II & Polvora.
  • March 31, 2014 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated La Sombra & Volador Jr..
  • April 1, 2014 – CMLL: Averno, Mephisto & Puma defeated La Sombra, Mistico & Triton.
  • April 6, 2014 – CMLL: Averno, Dragon Rojo Jr. & Ephesto defeated La Sombra, Mistico & Valiente.
  • April 11, 2014 – CMLL: Maximo, Negro Casas & Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra, Rey Escorpion & Rush.
  • April 14, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis, La Sombra & Rush defeated La Fuerza TRT (El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Vangelis).
  • April 15, 2014 – CMLL: La Mascara, La Sombra & Valiente defeated Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto).
  • April 20, 2014 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, El Gallo & La Sombra defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, El Terrible & Herodes Jr..
  • April 21, 2014 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated La Sombra, Mistico & Valiente.
  • April 22, 2014 – CMLL: Blue Panther, La Sombra & Valiente defeated Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto).
  • April 23, 2014 – Pacifico Extremo: Averno, Rush & Volador Jr. defeated El Terrible, La Sombra & Shocker by disqualification.
  • April 25, 2014 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Shocker defeated La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush.
  • April 27, 2014 – CMLL: Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo Jr., Polvora & Rey Escorpion) defeated Atlantis, La Sombra & Mistico.
  • April 29, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra, Titan & Triton defeated Bobby Zavala, Dragon Rojo Jr. & Rey Escorpion.
  • May 2, 2014 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Ripper defeated La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush.
  • May 4, 2014 – CMLL: Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo Jr., Polvora & Rey Escorpion) defeated La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush.
  • May 11, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Rey Escorpion in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the NWA World Historic Middleweight Title.
  • May 16, 2014 – Promociones El Cholo de Tijuana: La Sombra & Rush defeated Felino & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • May 18, 2014 – CMLL: La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush defeated Mascara Dorada, Valiente & Volador Jr..
  • May 20, 2014 – CMLL: La Mascara, La Sombra & Valiente defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, Herodes Jr. & Rey Bucanero.
  • May 23, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis, Shocker & Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra, Rush & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • May 26, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush defeated Felino, Mephisto & Negro Casas.
  • May 27, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra, Maximo & Rush defeated Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero & Shocker.
  • May 29, 2014 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Mephisto, Negro Casas & Shocker defeated Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • May 30, 2014 – CMLL: Negro Casas, Shocker & Volador Jr. defeated La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush.
  • June 1, 2014 – CMLL: La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone defeated Felino, Negro Casas & Ripper.
  • June 2, 2014 – CMLL: Polvora, Rey Escorpion & Shocker defeated Atlantis, La Sombra & Marco Corleone.
  • June 6, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Volador Jr. to win the NWA World Historic Welterweight Title and retaining the NWA World Historic Middleweight Title.
  • June 8, 2014 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr., El Barbaro Cavernario & Mr. Aguila defeated La Sombra, Rey Cometa & Titan.
  • June 9, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Rush in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • June 10, 2014 – CMLL: Gran Guerrero, Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • June 20, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis defeated Brazo de Plata and Dragon Rojo Jr. and El Terrible and Euforia and La Mascara and La Sombra and Maximo and Mr. Niebla and Rey Bucanero and Rey Escorpion and Rush and Shocker and Ultimo Guerrero and Valiente and Vangelis in a Torneo Cibernetico.
  • June 24, 2014 – CMLL: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Euforia, Niebla Roja & Shocker.
  • June 26, 2014 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Mr. Niebla, Shocker & Volador Jr..
  • June 27, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis, Mr. Niebla & Shocker defeated La Sombra, Rush & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • July 4, 2014 – CMLL: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Shocker.
  • July 8, 2014 – CMLL: El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Shocker defeated Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • July 11, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Shocker.
  • July 18, 2014 – CMLL: Negro Casas & Shocker defeated Los Indeseables (La Sombra & Rush) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the world tag titles.
  • July 25, 2014 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Volador Jr. defeated Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • July 27, 2014 – CMLL: Rey Bucanero & Shocker defeated La Sombra & Valiente.
  • July 28, 2014 – CMLL: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Mr. Niebla, Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • July 29, 2014 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Rey Escorpion & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • August 1, 2014 – CMLL: Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the NWA World Historic Welterweight title.
  • August 3, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Shocker.
  • August 4, 2014 – CMLL: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Mr. Niebla, Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero by disqualification.
  • August 8, 2014 – CMLL: Negro Casas, Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • August 15, 2014 – CMLL TV: Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Sombra.
  • August 15, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Rey Escorpion in the 1st round. La Sombra defeated Negro Casas in the quarter-finals. La Sombra defeated Shocker in the semi-finals.
  • August 17, 2014 – CMLL: Gran Guerrero, Rey Escorpion & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • August 19, 2014 – CMLL: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas).
  • August 22, 2014 – CMLL: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Negro Casas, Rey Escorpion & Shocker.
  • August 29, 2014 – CMLL: Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Sombra to win the Campeon Universal Del CMLL 2014 Tournament.
  • September 5, 2014 – CMLL: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas).
  • September 7, 2014 – LLA: La Sombra & Marco Corleone defeated La Peste Negra (Felino & Mr. Niebla).
  • September 8, 2014 – CMLL TV: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Angel de Oro & La Sombra in the 1st round.
  • September 8, 2014 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & La Sombra defeated Bobby Zavala, Hombre sin Nombre & Vangelis.
  • September 14, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra & Valiente defeat Ephesto & Mephisto.
  • September 16, 2014 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Dragon Lee & La Sombra defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, Hechicero & Negro Casas.
  • September 22, 2014 – CMLL: Gran Guerrero, Mr. Niebla & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Atlantis, Diamante Azul & La Sombra.
  • September 23, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis, Diamante Azul & Mascara Dorada defeated Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • September 26, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Stuka Jr. defeated Kraneo, Mr. Aguila & Rey Bucanero.
  • September 28, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra & Valiente defeated Ephesto & Mephisto.
  • September 29, 2014 – CMLL: Los Indeseables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Gran Guerrero, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr..
  • October 3, 2014 – CMLL: Euforia and Rush defeated Angel de Oro and Delta and La Sombra and Maximo and Puma and Stuka Jr.. La Sombra defeated Angel de Oro in the 1st round. La Sombra defeated Rush in the quarter-finals. Maximo defeated La Sombra by disqualification in the semi-finals.
  • October 5, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra & Valiente defeated Ephesto & Mephisto.
  • October 6, 2014 – CMLL TV: Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the NWA World Historic Welterweight title.
  • October 9, 2014 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Shocker defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • October 10, 2014 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • October 17, 2014 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • October 19, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra & Omar Brunetti defeated Mr. Aguila & Sadico in the semi-finals. La Sombra & Omar Brunetti defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Rafaga to win the Torneo de Parejas.
  • October 24, 2014 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) by disqualification.
  • October 26, 2014 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra & Rush) defeated El Terrible & Euforia.
  • October 27, 2014 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Shocker defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • October 31, 2014 – CMLL: Euforia, Gran Guerrero & Polvora defeated La Mascara, La Sombra & Stuka Jr. by disqualification.
  • November 2, 2014 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) to retain the Mexican National Trios title.
  • November 4, 2014 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Dragon Rojo Jr. & La Sombra defeated El Terrible, Mephisto & Rey Bucanero.
  • November 7, 2014 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • November 13, 2014 – All Elite Liga Elite: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra & Rush) defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr..
  • November 14, 2014 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone).
  • November 15, 2014 – CMLL: Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Sombra defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero by disqualification.
  • November 16, 2014 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Ultimo Guerrero.
  • November 22, 2014 – NJPW: La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito defeated BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • November 23, 2014 – NJPW: BUSHI, La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito defeated Captain New Japan, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • November 24, 2014 – NJPW: La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito defeated Captain New Japan & Hiroshi Tanahashi.
  • November 27, 2014 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito.
  • November 28, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeated La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito.
  • November 29, 2014 – NJPW: La Sombra, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuya Naito defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & YOSHI-HASHI).
  • November 30, 2014 – NJPW: La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima).
  • December 2, 2014 – NJPW: La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI).
  • December 3, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer & Taichi) defeated BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger, La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito.
  • December 5, 2014 – NJPW: Jax Dane & Rob Conway defeated La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito.
  • December 7, 2014 – NJPW: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, La Sombra & Togi Makabe defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI).
  • December 9, 2014 – CMLL: El Barbaro Cavernario, Euforia & Hechicero defeated Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. & La Sombra.
  • December 12, 2014 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated Shocker, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • December 14, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis, La Sombra & Marco Corleone defeated Negro Casas, Shocker & Thunder.
  • December 16, 2014 – CMLL: Atlantis, La Sombra & Marco Corleone defeated Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Shocker.
  • December 19, 2014 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone).

2015:

  • January 9, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Shocker.
  • January 13, 2015 – NJPW: La Sombra, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuya Naito defeated Captain New Japan, KUSHIDA & Mascara Dorada.
  • January 14, 2015 – NJPW: La Sombra, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuya Naito defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi, Mascara Dorada & Tiger Mask.
  • January 15, 2015 – NJPW: La Sombra, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuya Naito defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Mascara Dorada & Triton.
  • January 17, 2015 – NJPW: Atlantis & Mascara Dorada defeated La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito in the 1st round.
  • January 18, 2015 – NJPW: La Sombra, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuya Naito defeated Captain New Japan, Mascara Don & Mascara Dorada.
  • January 19, 2015 – NJPW: La Sombra defeated Mascara Dorada.
  • January 23, 2015 – CMLL: Negro Casas, Shocker & Thunder defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone).
  • January 26, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara & La Sombra) defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero) by disqualification.
  • January 30, 205 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated Negro Casas, Shocker & Thunder.
  • February 1, 2015 – CMLL: Atlantis, La Sombra & Maximo defeated Gran Guerrero, Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • February 2, 2015 – CMLL: Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • February 6, 2015 – CMLL: Negro Casas & Shocker defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara & La Sombra) to retain the world tag team titles.
  • February 8, 2015 – All Elite Liga Elite: Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Sombra defeated LA Par-K & Volador Jr..
  • February 9, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Thunder.
  • February 16, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated Damian El Terrible, Negro Casas & Rey Bucanero.
  • February 17, 2015 – CMLL: La Mascara, La Sombra & Maximo defeated La Fuerza TRT (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Vangelis).
  • February 20, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra & Negro Casas defeated Euforia & Valiente in the 1st round. Rey Bucanero & Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra & Negro Casas in the quarter-finals.
  • February 22, 2015 – CMLL: Felino, Gran Guerrero & Negro Casas defeated Angel de Oro, Dragon Rojo Jr. & La Sombra.
  • February 23, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Felino & Negro Casas) by disqualification.
  • February 24, 2015 – CMLL: Rey Bucanero defeated La Sombra by DQ.
  • March 1, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra and Rey Bucanero defeated Atlantis and Blue Panther and Dragon Rojo Jr. and Ephesto and La Sombra and Misterioso II and Mr. Aguila and Niebla Roja and Stuka Jr. and Ultimo Guerrero and Valiente in the semi-finals of the NWA World Historic Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Torneo Cibernetico.
  • March 2, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, Negro Casas & Shocker.
  • March 6, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Negro Casas, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • March 7, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Eterno & Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) defeated La Sombra, Rush & Ultimo Guerrero by disqualification.
  • March 8, 2015 – CMLL: Rey Bucanero defeated La Sombra to win the tournament and vacant NWA world historic light heavyweight title.
  • March 10, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush) defeated Damian El Terrible, Negro Casas & Shocker.
  • March 19, 2015 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) by DQ.
  • March 20, 2015 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • March 22, 2015 – LLVC: Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra to retain the UIPW heavyweight title.
  • March 23, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero & Thunder.
  • March 24, 2015 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Felino & Negro Casas) defeated Dragon Lee, La Sombra & Stuka Jr..
  • March 29, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Eterno & Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) by disqualification.
  • April 3, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Negro Casas & Rush defeated Euforia, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. by disqualification.
  • April 10, 2015 – CMLL: Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • April 17, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Maximo defeated Rey Escorpion, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • April 19, 2015 – Delgado Promotions: Angel Blanco Jr. & Pirata Morgan defeated Diamante & La Sombra.
  • April 24, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Rey Escorpion & Thunder.
  • April 26, 2015 – CMLL: Marco Corleone defeated Dragon Lee and El Barbaro Cavernario and Kamaitachi and La Mascara and La Sombra and Morphosis and Polvora and Ripper and Titan in a Torneo Cibernetico.
  • April 27, 2015 – CMLL: Rey Escorpion, Shocker & Thunder defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone).
  • April 28, 2015 – CMLL: La Mascara, La Sombra & Stuka Jr. defeated Felino, Polvora & Rey Escorpion.
  • May 1, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Angel de Oro and Delta and Dragon Lee and El Barbaro Cavernario and Fuego and Gran Guerrero and Guerrero Maya Jr. and Kamaitachi and Misterioso II and Niebla Roja and Puma and Stuka Jr. and Tiger and Triton and Virus in a Reyes del Aire 2015 Torneo Cibernetico.
  • May 3, 2015 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Shocker & Thunder defeated Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush).
  • May 5, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated La Fuerza TRT (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Vangelis).
  • May 8, 2015 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr., La Mascara & La Sombra defeated Polvora, Rey Escorpion & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • May 9, 2015 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, La Sombra & Valiente defeated Ephesto, Luciferno & Nitro.
  • May 11, 2015 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, La Mascara & La Sombra defeated Kraneo, Rey Escorpion & Ripper.
  • May 12, 2015 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, La Mascara & La Sombra defeated Euforia, Kraneo & Thunder.
  • May 16, 2015 – CMLL: Los Terriblemente Guapos y un Rey (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Shocker) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • May 17, 2015 – Producciones Sanchez: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Felino, Negro Casas & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • May 17, 2015 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, La Sombra & Rush defeated Damian El Terrible, Ultimo Guerrero & Vangelis.
  • May 18, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated Damian El Terrible, Rey Escorpion & Vangelis.
  • May 19, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Maximo & Mistico defeated Damian El Terrible, Felino & Vangelis.
  • May 25, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Tetsuya Naito defeated Los Terriblemente Guapos y un Rey (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Shocker).
  • May 29, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Rush & Tetsuya Naito) defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • May 31, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Tetsuya Naito) defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Thunder & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • June 2, 2015 – CMLL: Ephesto, Shocker & Thunder defeated Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Rush & Tetsuya Naito) by disqualification.
  • June 7, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Tetsuya Naito) defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • June 12, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Rush & Tetsuya Naito) defeated Diamante Azul, Valiente & Volador Jr..
  • June 14, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Rush & Tetsuya Naito) defeated Damian El Terrible, Negro Casas & Shocker.
  • June 15, 2015 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) by disqualification.
  • June 16, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito) defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • June 21, 2015 – CMLL: Negro Casas & Shocker defeated Los Ingobernables (La Sombra & Tetsuya Naito) to retain the CMLL world tag team titles.
  • June 22, 2015 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • June 23, 2015 – CMLL: Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo Jr., Polvora & Rey Escorpion) defeated La Sombra, Maximo & Rush.
  • June 26, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Rey Bucanero & Rush defeated Diamante Azul, Negro Casas & Volador Jr..
  • June 28, 2015 – Promociones Bella Airosa: El Hijo de LA Par-K & Negro Casas defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Sombra.
  • June 29, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Gran Guerrero in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the NWA World Historic Middleweight title.
  • July 3, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Rush & Thunder defeated Diamante Azul, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. by disqualification.
  • July 10, 2015 – CMLL: Gran Guerrero, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra, Rey Escorpion & Thunder by disqualification.
  • July 16, 2015 – Lucha Libre Boom: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated Maximo, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr..
  • July 17, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush) defeated Atlantis, Diamante Azul & Volador Jr..
  • July 21, 2015 – CMLL: Mephisto, Mr. Niebla & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • July 27, 2015 – CMLL: Negro Casas, Rey Escorpion & Volador Jr. defeated La Mascara, La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • August 1, 2015 – AULL: LA Par-K & Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra & Pagano.
  • August 3, 2015 – CMLL: Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • August 5, 2015 – Lucha Libre Boom: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated LA Par-K, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr..
  • August 7, 2015 – CMLL: Atlantis, Marco Corleone & Negro Casas defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, La Sombra & Volador Jr. by disqualification.
  • August 8, 2015 – Evolucion: El Hijo de LA Par-K & LA Par-K defeated Los Ingobernables (La Sombra & Rush).
  • August 14, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Atlantis, Maximo & Valiente.
  • August 15, 2015 – AULL: El Hijo de LA Par-K, LA Par-K & Volador Jr. defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • August 18, 2015 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, La Sombra & Marco Corleone defeated Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Vangelis.
  • August 20, 2015 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Mistico, Shocker & Volador Jr. defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • August 21, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Atlantis, Maximo & Valiente.
  • August 22, 2015 – Promociones Tragedias: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Brazo de Plata, Shocker & Volador Jr..
  • August 24, 2015 – CMLL: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated La Sombra, Valiente & Volador Jr..
  • August 28, 2015 – CMLL: Dr. Wagner Jr., La Sombra & Rush defeated Atlantis, LA Par-K & Volador Jr..
  • August 30, 2015 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, La Sombra & Valiente defeated Mr. Niebla, Shocker & Vangelis.
  • August 31, 2015 – CMLL: Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the NWA World Historic Middleweight title.
  • September 4, 2015 – CMLL: Atlantis & LA Par-K defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Sombra.
  • September 11, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Rey Escorpion & Thunder defeated Atlantis, Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • September 18, 2015 – CMLL: Atlantis defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • September 20, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush) defeated Mr. Niebla, Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • September 22, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas).
  • September 24, 2015 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Atlantis, Maximo & Shocker defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush).
  • September 25, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone) defeated Atlantis, Maximo & Valiente.
  • September 27, 2015 – LLA: Atlantis & Volador Jr. defeated Los Ingobernables (La Sombra & Rush).
  • September 29, 2015 – CMLL: Ephesto, Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Dragon Lee, La Sombra & Maximo.
  • October 2, 2015 – CMLL: Atlantis, Super Parka & Volador Jr. defeated Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush).
  • October 3, 2015 – Promociones Cara: La Sombra & Trauma I defeated Rush & Trauma II.
  • October 5, 2015 – CMLL: Atlantis, Mr. Niebla & Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Mascara, La Sombra & Shocker.
  • October 6, 2015 – CMLL: Dragon Lee, La Sombra & Titan defeated Bobby Zavala, Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • October 9, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Angel de Oro, Brazo de Plata & Super Parka.
  • October 12, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Maximo defeated Euforia, Mr. Niebla & Shocker.
  • October 16, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush) defeated Maximo, Valiente & Volador Jr..
  • October 19, 2015 – CMLL: Los Terriblemente Guapos y un Rey (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Shocker) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Marco Corleone).
  • October 23, 2015 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush) defeated Atlantis, Valiente & Volador Jr..
  • October 26, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Shocker in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • October 30, 2015 – CMLL: Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the NWA World Historic Welterweight title.
  • November 1, 2015 – LLE: Caristico & Maximo Sexy defeated Los Ingobernables (La Sombra & Rush).
  • November 6, 2015 – CMLL: Mistico & Rush defeated La Sombra & Volador Jr..
  • November 8, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Atlantis & Caristico.
  • November 9, 2015 – CMLL: La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Atlantis, Dragon Rojo Jr. & La Mascara.
  • November 13, 2015 – CMLL: Rush defeated La Sombra in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 15, 2015 – FULL/Promociones MDA: Los Ingobernables (La Sombra, Marco Corleone & Rush) defeated Herodes Jr. & Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II).

World Wrestling Entertainment NXT:

  • January 8, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Riddick Moss.
  • January 15, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Oscar Vasquez.
  • January 16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Christopher Girard.
  • January 29, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Angelo Dawkins.
  • January 30, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Riddick Moss defeated Manny Andrade.
  • February 5, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Steve Cutler.
  • February 6, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Christopher Girard.
  • February 10, 2016 – NXT: Manny Andrade defeated Rich Swann in a dark match.
  • February 12, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Sami Zayn defeated Manny Andrade.
  • February 18, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Alexander Wolfe.
  • February 19, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Sawyer Fulton.
  • February 25, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Apollo Crews defeated Manny Andrade.
  • February 26, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Sami Zayn defeated Manny Andrade.
  • February 27, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Apollo Crews defeated Manny Andrade.
  • March 4, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Elias Samson.
  • March 5, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Alex Riley.
  • March 11, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Riddick Moss.
  • March 12, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Angelo Dawkins.
  • March 17, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Tye Dillinger.
  • March 18, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Rich Swann.
  • March 19, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Sami Zayn defeated Manny Andrade.
  • March 24, 2016 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Manny Andrade.
  • March 26, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Tye Dillinger.
  • April 2, 2016 – WrestleMania Axxess: Manny Andrade defeated Christopher Girard.
  • April 6, 2016 – NXT: Manny Andrade defeated Christopher Girard in a dark match.
  • April 7, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Austin Aries defeated Manny Andrade.
  • April 8, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Manny Andrade.
  • April 9, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Austin Aries defeated Manny Andrade.
  • April 14, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Elias Samson.
  • April 15, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade, No Way Jose & Tucker Knight defeated Dylan Miley & The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson).
  • April 16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Angelo Dawkins.
  • April 21, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Austin Aries defeated Manny Andrade.
  • April 22, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Riddick Moss.
  • April 23, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Tommaso Ciampa.
  • April 30, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Finn Balor, Manny Andrade & Tye Dillinger defeated Samoa Joe & The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson).
  • May 4, 2016 – NXT: Manny Andrade defeated Angelo Dawkins in a dark match.
  • May 5-7, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Christopher Girard.
  • May 12, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade defeated Tye Dillinger.
  • May 13, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Tye Dillinger defeated Manny Andrade.
  • May 14, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Manny Andrade and Tye Dillinger defeated Alexander Wolfe and Sawyer Fulton.
  • May 21, 2016 – NXT Live Event: NXT champion Samoa Joe defeated Andrade Almas to retain the title.
  • May 25, 2016 – NXT: Manny Andrade defeated Tino Sabbatelli in a dark match.
  • May 26, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Elias Samson.
  • June 2, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Angelo Dawkins.
  • June 3, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Elias Samson.
  • June 4, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Angelo Dawkins.
  • June 8, 2016 – NXT TakeOver – The End: Andrade Almas defeated Tye Dillinger.
  • June 11, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Baron Corbin and Samoa Joe.
  • June 12, 2016 – NXT Live Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) & Andrade Almas defeated Bobby Roode & The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson).
  • June 13, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Tye Dillinger.
  • June 14, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Wesley Blake.
  • June 15, 2016 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Tye Dillinger.
  • June 15, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Tye Dillinger.
  • June 16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Austin Aries.
  • June 17, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Tye Dillinger.
  • June 23, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Oney Lorcan.
  • June 25, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Angelo Dawkins.
  • June 29, 2016 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Noah Potjes.
  • June 30, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Steve Cutler.
  • July 7, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas, Hideo Itami & Oney Lorcan defeated Austin Aries & The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson).
  • July 8, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Austin Aries and Samoa Joe defeated Andrade Almas and Hideo Itami.
  • July 14, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Wesley Blake.
  • July 15, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Angelo Dawkins defeated Andrade Almas.
  • July 16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Wesley Blake.
  • July 20, 2016 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Angelo Dawkins in a dark match.
  • July 28, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Wesley Blake defeated Andrade Almas.
  • July 29, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Bobby Roode and Samoa Joe.
  • July 30, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Wesley Blake.
  • August 4, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Bobby Roode and Samoa Joe.
  • August 5, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Riddick Moss.
  • August 6, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Bobby Roode and Samoa Joe.
  • August 10, 2016 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Angelo Dawkins.
  • August 11, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Buddy Murphy.
  • August 20, 2016 – NXT TakeOver – Brooklyn II: Bobby Roode defeated Andrade Almas.
  • August 26, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Tye Dillinger defeated Andrade Almas.
  • August 27, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Oney Lorcan defeated Andrade Almas.
  • September 9, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Buddy Murphy.
  • September 16-17, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Cedric Alexander defeated Andrade Almas.
  • September 21, 2016 – NXT: Cedric Alexander defeated Andrade Almas.
  • September 23, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Andrade Almas.
  • September 29, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Oney Lorcan.
  • September 30, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Lince Dorado.
  • October 5, 2016 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) defeated Andrade Almas and Cedric Alexander in a non-title, 1st round match of the Dusty Rhodes tag team classic.
  • October 15, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Cedric Alexander defeated Andrade Almas.
  • October 28, 2016 – NXT Live Event: TJ Perkins defeated Andrade Almas.
  • October 29, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Tian Bing.
  • November 3, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Tye Dillinger defeated Andrade Almas.
  • November 4, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Oney Lorcan.
  • November 12, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated No Way Jose.
  • November 16, 2016 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • November 17, 2016 – WrestleMania 33 On-Sale Party: TJ Perkins defeated Andrade Almas.
  • November 18, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Gran Metalik.
  • December 5, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Oney Lorcan defeated Andrade Almas.
  • December 8, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Wesley Blake.
  • December 10, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Akira Tozawa.
  • December 11, 13, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Akira Tozawa defeated Andrade Almas.
  • December 14, 2016 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated No Way Jose to qualify for the #1 contenders match of the NXT title.
  • December 15, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Shinsuke Nakamura and Tye Dillinger defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • December 17, 2016 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Andrade Almas.
  • December 21, 2016 – NXT: Bobby Roode defeated Andrade Almas, Roderick Strong and Tye Dillinger in a 4-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the NXT title.
  • December 28, 2016 – NXT: Oney Lorcan defeated Andrade Almas.

2017:

  • January 6, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Kassius Ohno defeated Andrade Almas.
  • January 11, 2017 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Oney Lorcan.
  • January 26, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Akira Tozawa.
  • January 28, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – San Antonio: Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas.
  • February 4, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated No Way Jose.
  • February 9, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas.
  • February 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Kassius Ohno and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • February 11, 18, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas.
  • February 24, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Oney Lorcan.
  • February 25, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Shinsuke Nakamura and Tye Dillinger defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • March 2, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Shinsuke Nakamura and Tye Dillinger defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • March 3, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Andrade Almas.
  • March 4, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Shinsuke Nakamura and Tye Dillinger defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • March 8, 2017 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Ho Ho Lun.
  • March 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode defeated Aleister Black and Kassius Ohno.
  • March 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas.
  • March 17, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Andrade Almas.
  • March 22, 2017 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Oney Lorcan.
  • March 24, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Angelo Dawkins, Montez Ford and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Andrade Almas & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar).
  • April 1, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – Orlando: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas.
  • April 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas.
  • April 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black, Hideo Itami and Kassius Ohno defeated Andrade Almas, Dylan Miley and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • April 13, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Hideo Itami and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • April 14, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Dan Matha.
  • April 15, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas.
  • April 19, 2017 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated Danny Burch.
  • April 21, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Hideo Itami and No Way Jose defeated Andrade Almas and Patrick Clark.
  • April 22, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated No Way Jose.
  • April 26, 2017 – NXT: Drew McIntyre defeated Andrade Almas.
  • April 27, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Hideo Itami defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • April 28-29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Hideo Itami defeated Andrade Almas.
  • May 4, 6, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Hideo Itami and Tye Dillinger defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • May 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Kassius Ohno.
  • May 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aliyah, Asuka and Hideo Itami defeated Andrade Almas, Billie Kay and Peyton Royce.
  • May 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy, Kassius Ohno and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas, Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • May 17, 2017 – NXT: Kassius Ohno defeated Andrade Almas.
  • May 18, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Hideo Itami and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • May 19, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • May 31, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Cezar Bononi defeated Andrade Almas.
  • June 1, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Drew McIntyre defeated Andrade Almas.
  • June 2, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy defeated Andrade Almas.
  • June 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Kassius Ohno defeated Andrade Almas.
  • June 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas and Eric Young in a 3-way match.
  • June 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Drew McIntyre defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • June 9, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Mark Andrews defeated Andrade Almas.
  • June 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas.
  • June 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Andrade Almas.
  • June 15, 17, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • June 16, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Drew McIntyre defeated Andrade Almas.
  • July 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas.
  • July 13, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Drew McIntyre and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • July 14-15, 27, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas.
  • July 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Drew McIntyre defeated Andrade Almas and Cezar Bononi.
  • July 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Drew McIntyre defeated Andrade Almas and The Velveteen Dream.
  • August 3, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Adrian Jaoude.
  • August 5, 9, 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Johnny Gargano defeated Andrade Almas.
  • August 9, 2017 – NXT: Andrade Almas defeated No Way Jose.
  • August 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Andrade Almas.
  • August 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Andrade Almas.
  • August 19, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – Brooklyn 3: Andrade Almas w Zelina Vega defeated Johnny Gargano.