Anthony Gangone

@HouseOfGangone

Title History

  • WWO tag team titles w Marq Quen defeating Mike Donovan & Rob Vegas (April 28, 2014);
  • HOG tag team titles w Joey Janela winning a 3-way tag match (May 29, 2015);
  • FTW world tag team titles w Servitas winning a 4-way tag match (May 30, 2015);
  • HOG Elite title defeating Joey Janela, JT Dunn and Ken Broadway in a 4-way match (December 11, 2015);
  • HOG heavyweight title defeating Ethan Carter III & Brian Cage in a 3-way match (September 24, 2016);
  • ACE Diamond title defeating Ricky Reyes (November 5, 2016);
  • SWF tag team titles w TJ Marconi defeating Giant Leather & Sprinkles (April 29, 2017);
  • ACE Diamond title defeating Archardia (May 13, 2017);
  • FBW heavyweight title defeating Mike Verna & Darius Carter in a 3-way match (September 22, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • April 12, 2013 – FTW/HOG: John Silver defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • May 11, 2013 – NEFW: Team NEFW (Anthony Gangone, Furio Falcone, Jeremy Leary and Shane Marvel) defeated Defiant Inc. (Andy Sweet, Dave Cole, Jose Perez and Nocturne). The vacant NEFW heavyweight title is won in this match.
  • June 8, 2013 – VPW: VPW tag team champions Cooley-K and K-MC defeated Alex Reyes and Anthony Gangone to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 23, 2013 – HOG: Tommy Dreamer defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • July 19, 2013 – RWE: Scotty Wild defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • August 3, 2013 – NEFW: Anthony Gangone defeated ???, AJ Cruise, AR Fox, Mike Graca and Smiley in a 6-way match.
  • August 17, 2013 – NEFW: Anthony Gangone defeated Chris Envy by disqualification.
  • August 18, 2013 – HOG: Adam Cole defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • August 23, 2013 – EPWE: Anthony Gangone defeated Panda Man.
  • September 7, 2013 – WrestleJam 10: Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen defeated AJ Cruise and Lukas Sharp, Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck & Anthony Stone and Kellan Thomas in a 4-way tag match.
  • October 19, 2013 – NEFW: AJ Cruise defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • November 2, 2013 – NEFW: Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen defeated The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck).
  • November 15, 2013 – HOG: Anthony Gangone and Takaaki Watanabe defeated Brian XL and Sumie Sakai.
  • December 7, 2013 – NEFW: Bobby Ocean defeated Anthony Gangone, Biff Busick and Jose Perez in a 4-way match.
  • February 22, 2014 – NEFW: NEFW United States champion JT Dunn defeated AJ Cruise, Anthony Gangone and Dave Cole in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • March 8, 2014 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Hallowicked and Kid Cyclone.
  • March 29, 2014 – NEFW: Anthony Gangone defeated AJ Cruise.
  • April 28, 2014 – WWO: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan and Rob Vegas)  to win the tag titles.
  • May 16, 2014 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Joey Janela and Marq Quen in a 3-way match.
  • May 17, 2014 – RPW: JT Dunn defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the United States title.
  • June 14, 2014 – Excellence: Anthony Gangone defeated Alex Mason.
  • June 28, 2014 – HOG: Anthony Gangone and Joey Janela defeated BXL and AR Fox.
  • August 16, 2014 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Dan Maff by count-out in the 1st round. Ricochet defeated Anthony Gangone in the semi-finals.
  • August 23, 2014 – WWO: Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan and Rob Vegas) defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 13, 2014 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Alex Mason and Cheeseburger.
  • September 19, 2014 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Amazing Red by disqualification.
  • October 11, 2014 – Excellence: Anthony Gangone defeated Alex Mason.
  • November 1, 2014 – HOG: Brian XL defeated Anthony Gangone in a street fight.
  • November 8, 2014 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone & Marq Quen) vs. The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) ended in a 30 minutes time limit draw.
  • November 15, 2014  – SWA: Grim Reefer defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • December 6, 2014 – OPW: The Caveman defeated Anthony Gangone, Marq Quen and Smiley in a 4-way match.
  • December 19, 2014 – HOG: Anthony Gangone and Joey Janela defeated Alex Ohlson and Chris Castle, Jimi Blaze and Rembrandt Lewis & Andy Lee Ray and Panda Man in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • December 21, 2014 – SCW/HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 27, 2014 – PLW: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Influence (Jason Devine and Mike Montero).
  • January 18, 2015 – WOW: Darius Carter and TJ Marconi defeated Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen & Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik in a 3-way tag match.
  • January 24, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Danger Jameson and Rembrandt Lewis.
  • February 7, 2015 – SWA: Anthony Gangone won a battle royal.
  • February 27, 2015 – HOG: Anthony Gangone and Joey Janela defeated The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley).
  • March 7, 2015 – WOW: Chris Steeler defeated Anthony Gangone, Chris Payne, Marq Quen, Mike Del and Smiley in a 6-way match.
  • March 14, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Assad King and Oleg The Usurper.
  • March 15, 2015 – WOW: Anthony Gangone defeated Mike Del. Jason Nevins defeated Anthony Gangone, Pinkie Sanchez and TJ Marconi in a 4-way match.
  • March 20, 2015 – ICW: Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik defeated Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen, Deranged and EC Negro & Brandon Watts and Randy Summers in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 21, 2015 – WOW: Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik defeated Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen to retain the tag titles.
  • April 4, 2015 – SWA: Jim Steel defeated Anthony Gangone by disqualification.
  • April 11, 2015 – Excellence: Anthony Gangone defeated Blind Rage.
  • April 24, 2015 – HOG: Marq Quen defeated Anthony Gangone in a no ropes match.
  • May 1, 2015 – ICW: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone & Marq Quen) & Sasha Jenkins won a 6 man tag team gauntlet match. Azrieal and Deranged defeated Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen & Kai Katana and Sam Shields in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 8, 2015 – FBW: Rude Boy Riley defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • May 9, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone & Marq Quen) vs. The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) ended in a 45 minutes time limit draw.
  • May 16, 2015 – RPW: Anthony Gangone defeated Scotty McNair.
  • May 29, 2015 – HOG: Anthony Gangone and Joey Janela defeated Crimson and Marq Quen & Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • May 30, 2015 – FTW: Anthony Gangone and Servitas defeated Ken Canada and Marcus Clutch, ??? and Leary & Marq Quen and Smiley in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2015 – WOW: WOW No Limits champion Joey Ace defeated Anthony Gangone, Jason Nevins, Logan Black and Marq Quen in a 5-way match to retain the title.
  • June 13, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Alex Mason and Marcus Streets.
  • June 26, 2015 – ICW: Anthony Gangone defeated Ernie Osiris.
  • June 27, 2015 – SWA: SWA Pride champion Anthony Gangone defeated Illndigochild to retain the title.
  • July 10, 2015 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Marq Quen. Jack Gallow defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the Gen-X title. Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen won a rumble match.
  • July 11, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) in a Texas Tornado match.
  • July 12, 2015 – Lucha TO: The Overdogs (John Greed and Sebastian Suave) defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen).
  • July 18, 2015 – WOW: Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen defeated Mike Law and Smiley to become #1 contenders for the tag titles. Anthony Gangone was also in a Survival Royal Rumble match won by Joey B.
  • August 30, 2015 – CAP: Johnny Clash defeated Anthony Gangone and Ryan Rush in a 3-way match.
  • September 19, 2015 – SWA: Novaskotia defeated Anthony Gangone to win the SWA Pride title.
  • September 20, 2015 – GCW: Monsta Mack defeated Anthony Gangone. GCW Extreme champion Pinkie Sanchez defeated Anthony Gangone and Smiley in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • September 25, 2015 – FBW: Talon defeated Anthony Gangone by count-out.
  • October 3, 2015 – WOW: WOW heavyweight champion Riley defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the title.
  • October 10, 2015 – EPWE: HOG heavyweight champion Smiley defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the title.
  • October 10, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Ariela Nyx and Nick The Silent Assassin.
  • October 16, 2015 – GCW: Smiley defeated Anthony Gangone, Ken Broadway and Marq Quen in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 17, 2015 – RPW: Anthony Gangone defeated Slyck Wagner Brown to retain the United States title.
  • October 23, 2015 – HOG: Anthony Gangone and JT Dunn defeated Joey Janela and Ken Broadway.
  • October 25, 2015 – Beyond Secret Show: Smiley defeated Anthony Gangone and Ken Broadway in a 3-way match.
  • November 7, 2015 – ACE: Prince Akkanatan defeated Sonny Kiss, Aaron Bradley, Adams, Anthony Gangone, Kenny Bengal in a 6-way match to win the Fight for Flight title.
  • November 8, 2015 – WOW: Anthony Gangone vs. JGeorge ended in a double pin. Anthony Gangone and Juba defeated Aaron Bradley and Sonny Kiss.
  • November 13, 2015 – FBW: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Stockade and TJ Marconi) defeated Mike Verna, Rude Boy Riley and Talon in a no disqualification match.
  • November 14, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • November 20, 2015 – NLW: Anthony Gangone defeated David Starr.
  • November 21, 2015 – WrestleJam 13: Anthony Gangone defeated Marq Quen.
  • December 5, 2015 – ACE: Anthony Gangone defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • December 11, 2015 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Joey Janela, JT Dunn and Ken Broadway in a 4-way match to win the Elite title.
  • December 12, 2015 – RPW: Anthony Stone defeated Anthony Gangone to win the United States title.
  • January 2, 2016 – SWA: HOG Elite champion Anthony Gangone defeated Absolute Alvin to retain the title.
  • January 9, 2016 – ACE: Azrieal defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • January 10, 2016 – FTW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeated Dirty Saviors (Anthony Gangone & Mike Law) to win the world tag titles.
  • January 15, 2016 – KPW: Tim Donst defeated Anthony Gangone in the quarter-finals.
  • January 16, 2016 – WOW: Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen defeated Anthony Gangone and Juba.
  • January 30, 2016 – LW: HOG Elite champion Anthony Gangone defeated Sonya Strong to retain the title.
  • January 31, 2016 – Beyond The Dream Left Behind: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik).
  • February 5, 2016 – FBW: Anthony Gangone won a 30 man rumble match. FBW champion Anthony Gangone defeated Caleb Konley and Pepper Parks in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • February 12, 2016 – NLW: HOG Elite champion Anthony Gangone defeated Lio Rush to retain the title.
  • February 13, 2016 – MPUSA/NYWC: Anthony Gangone defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • February 19, 2016 – Xcite: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Stockade and TJ Marconi) defeated Brute VanSlyke, Joe Gacy and Kevin Graham.
  • February 26, 2016 – GCW: Smiley defeated Anthony Gangone, Joey Janela and Ken Broadway in a 4-way match.
  • February 27, 2016 – HOG: HOG Elite champion Anthony Gangone defeated Johnny Gargano to retain the title.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond by Popular Demand: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, TJ Marconi & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone, Cam Zagami & Christian Casanova.
  • March 5, 2016 – ACE: Anthony Gangone defeated Sonny Kiss. Ethan Carter III & Sonny Kiss defeated Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone & TJ Marconi).
  • March 11, 2016 – GCW: Smiley defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • March 12, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • March 19, 2016 – FTW: FTW world tag team champions Marq Quen and Isiah Cassidy defeated Anthony Gangone and Juba to retain the titles.
  • March 26, 2016 – KPW: Vinny Marseglia defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissings: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) & Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt & Jake Parnell).
  • April 3, 2016 – ACE: ACE Fight for a Flight champion Mike Donovan defeated Aaron Bradley, Anthony Gangone, Azrieal, Jared Evans and Sonny Kiss in a 6-way match to retain the title.
  • April 9, 2016 – HOG: HOG Elite champion Anthony Gangone defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • April 16, 2016 – SWA: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • April 24, 2016 – Beyond Head Over Heels: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Johnny Cockstrong, Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers).
  • April 29, 2016 – FBW: Mike Verna defeated Brian Myers, Anthony Gangone and Eddie Kingston in a 4-way match to win the FBW title.
  • April 30, 2016 – Xcite: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Sozio and TJ Marconi) defeated Axel Lennox, Brute VanSlyke and Kevin Graham.
  • May 6, 2016 – HOG: HOG Elite champion Anthony Gangone defeated Ken Broadway to retain the title.
  • May 7, 2016 – WOW: Juba defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • May 14, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Nick The Silent Assassin and Smiley.
  • May 21, 2016 – NYWC: Tyler Murphy defeated Aiden Baal, Anthony Gangone, DJ Hyde, Jesse Vane and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein in a 6-way match.
  • May 28, 2016 – LW: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Brad Hollister, Jeremy Leary and Troy Nelson.
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond C5 – A Fundraiser For Brandon Watts: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team NYWC (Anthony Nese, Blake Morris, Randy Summers, Rex Lawless and Stockade).
  • June 4, 2016 – ACE: Jesse Vane defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • June 10, 2016 – Excellence: Too Many Cooks (Assistant Chef Blackmon and Sloppy Joe) defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) by count-out.
  • June 12, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Too Many Cooks (Assistant Chef Blackmon and Sloppy Joe).
  • June 17, 2016 – Beyond/HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated JT Dunn to retain the HOG Elite title.
  • June 18, 2016 – NYWC: Papadon defeated Angelo Andrews, Anthony Gangone, Anthony LaCerra, DJ Hyde and Jesse Vane in a 6-way match.
  • June 24, 2016 – WFW: Anthony Gangone defeated Anthony Nese and Jesse Vane in a 3-way match to retain the HOG Elite title.
  • June 25, 2016 – NLW: Anthony Gangone defeated Matt Macintosh to retain the HOG Elite title.
  • June 26, 2016 – Beyond Ripped Off In The Prime Of Life: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team HOG (Isiah Kassidy, Ken Broadway, Marq Quen, Smiley and Sonya Strong).
  • July 2, 2016 – ACE: Jesse Vane defeated Mike Donovan, Anthony Gangone and Kenny Bengal in a 4-way match to win the ACE Fight for the Flight title.
  • July 9, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone & Marq Quen) and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated Too Many Cooks (Assistant Chef Blackmon & Sloppy Joe) and Kobald.
  • July 23, 2016 – LW: Anthony Gangone defeated Mike Graca and Rick King in a 3-way match to retain the HOG Elite title.
  • July 31, 2016 – Beyond Americanrana: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Strong Style Squad (B-Boy, Dan Maff, Eddie Kingston, Homicide and Monsta Mack).
  • August 6, 2016 – ACE: Ricky Reyes defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the Diamond title.
  • August 12, 2016 – EPWE/BBWF: Kai Katana defeated Anthony Gangone and Smiley in a 3-way match to win the vacant EPWE Underground title.
  • August 13, 2016 – Excellence: Anthony Gangone defeated Marq Quen.
  • August 19, 2016 – HOG: Ken Broadway defeated Anthony Gangone in a no ropes match to win the Elite title.
  • August 21, 2016 – ACW: TJ Marconi defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 25, 2016 – NYWC: Tyler Fusion defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the Fusion title.
  • August 28, 2016 – Beyond Battle Of Who Could Care Less: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Fred Yehi, Peter Kaasa, Prince Apollo, Shynron and The Black Baron.
  • August 31, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Frankie Pickard defeated Anthony Gangone in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal of Valor title.
  • September 9, 2016 – WFW: Anthony Gangone vs. Matt Macintosh vs. Tyler Murphy vs. VSK in a 4-way elimination match ended in a draw.
  • September 24, 2016 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Ethan Carter III and Brian Cage in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 1, 2016 – ACE: Anthony Gangone defeated Hank Flanders. Crowbar and Ricky Reyes defeated Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi.
  • October 2, 2016 – Beyond New England Mania: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Ace Romero, Chuck O’Neil, Sully Banger, Travis Gordon and Xavier Bell.
  • October 7, 2016 – LW: Ace Romero defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • October 8, 2016 – Excellence: Anthony Gangone and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated Gran Akuma and Oleg The Usurper.
  • October 14, 2016 – EPWE: Anthony Gangone defeated Smiley to retain the HOG heavyweight title.
  • October 15, 2016 – WOW: Jason Carrion defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • October 28, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Anthony Gangone defeated Xavier Bell.
  • October 29, 2016 – LW: Anthony Gangone defeated Xavier Bell.
  • November 5, 2016 – ACE: Anthony Gangone defeated Ricky Reyes to win the Diamond title.
  • November 6, 2016 – Beyond/WWR: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Sami Callihan & Scarlet And Graves (Dave Crist, Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz).
  • November 18, 2016 – FIN: Anthony Gangone defeated Bull James to retain the HOG heavyweight title.
  • November 18, 2016 – WFW: Anthony Gangone defeated Joe Gacy.
  • November 19, 2016 – PPW: Clutch Adams defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team Alpha-1 (Ethan Page, Kobe Durst, Shane Sabre and The Space Monkey).
  • November 26, 2016 – NYWC: Bull James & Mouse defeated The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen & Rick Cataldo), The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson & CJ Benson), Anthony Gangone & TJ Marconi and Blake Morris & Mike Verna in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • December 3, 2016 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Ricochet to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 3, 2016 – ACE: Anthony Gangone defeated TJ Marconi to retain the Diamond title.
  • December 17, 2016 – HOG: Eddie Edwards defeated Anthony Gangone by disqualification. Gangone retains the heavyweight title.
  • January 7, 2017 – ACE: Anthony Gangone defeated Marc Hauss to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 18, 2017 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Matt Sydal to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 18, 2017 – FBW: JT Dunn defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • March 3, 2017 – ACE: Archadia defeated Anthony Gangone to win the Diamond title.
  • March 4, 2017 – SWF: Chris Banks defeated Anthony Gangone and Bull James in a 3-way match.
  • March 11, 2017 – SWF: Anthony Gangone defeated Chris Banks and Kid Christian in a 3-way match.
  • March 26, 2017 – XWA: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Youngblood) in the 1st round.
  • April 9, 2017 – ACE: Archadia defeated Anthony Gangone by disqualification to retain the Diamond title.
  • April 12, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Anthony Gangone defeated Geoff Bravo.
  • April 15, 2017 – SWF: Kid Christian defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • April 19, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Laszlo Arpad defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • April 22, 2017 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Joe Gacy in a street fight to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 28, 2017 – SWF: Anthony Gangone defeated Brandon The Bull and Kid Christian in a 3-way match.
  • April 29, 2017 – SWF: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) defeated Monster’s Asylum (Giant Leather and Sprinkles) to win the tag team titles. Monster’s Asylum (Giant Leather and Sprinkles) defeated Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) to win the tag team titles.
  • May 5, 2017 – SWF: Anthony Gangone defeated Michael Fresh.
  • May 13, 2017 – ACE: Anthony Gangone defeated Archadia to win the Diamond title.
  • May 19, 2017 – SWF: Anthony Gangone defeated Mikey Fresh and Ozaus in a 3-way match.
  • May 27, 2017 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Cody Rhodes by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 3, 2017 – Xcite: Slyck Wagner Brown defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • June 9, 2017 – FBW: Anthony Gangone defeated Mike Verna.
  • June 10, 2017 – SWF: Anthony Gangone defeated EC Negro and Evander James in a 3-way match.
  • June 24, 2017 – SWF: Team SWF (Anthony Gangone, Glen Kelly, Magic, Rob Fury and TJ Marconi) defeated 5Guys (Dirtbag Dan, Jordan Oliver, Mikey Fresh, Preston Montgomery and Vinny Cenzo) in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 24, 2017 – GCW: Brandon Kirk defeated Anthony Gangone and Facade and Jimmy Lloyd and Malek Avalon in a 5-way match.
  • July 16, 2017 – XWA: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • July 20, 2017 – FBW: Anthony Gangone and Darius Carter defeated Mega Muscles (Big O and Mike Verna).
  • July 22, 2017 – PPW: Anthony Gangone defeated Victor Andrews.
  • August 5, 2017 – ACW: Anthony Gangone defeated Astro Morales to retain the Diamond title. Vince Steele defeated Anthony Gangone to win the Diamond title.
  • August 18, 2017 – HOG: Amazing Red defeated Anthony Gangone to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 8, 2017 – SWF: Anthony Gangone defeated Eric Corvis and LSG in a 3-way match.
  • September 9, 2017 – WOW: JGeorge defeated Anthony Gangone, Chris Banks and Dan Barry in a 4-way, 1st round match of the King Of New York tournament.
  • September 15, 2017 – Xcite: Team Xcite (Axel Lennox, Greg Excellent, Joe Gacy, Rob Cook and Sean Carr) defeated Crusade For Change (Alex Payne, Anthony Gangone, Pat Sawyer, Stockade and TJ Marconi) in a war games rules match.
  • September 16, 2017 – PPW: Anthony Gangone defeated Bram.
  • September 17, 2017 – Blind Pig: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • September 22, 2017 – FBW: Anthony Gangone defeated Mike Verna and Darius Carter in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 29, 2017 – HOG: Leroy Green defeated Anthony Gangone and Ken Broadway in a 3-way match to win the Crown Jewel title.
  • October 7, 2017 – SWF: Bull James defeated Anthony Gangone and Mikey P in a 3-way match.
  • October 20, 2017 – FBW: Anthony Gangone defeated Logan Black to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 21, 2017 – JAPW: Anthony Bennett defeated Anthony Gangone, Brandon Watts, Danny Demanto, Homicide, Jake Parnell, Matt Macintosh and Rory Gulak in a 8-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the light heavyweight title.
  • October 21, 2017 – HOG: Flip Gordon defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • November 10, 2017 – FBW: Anthony Gangone defeated David Starr to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2017 – SWF: Sebastian Cage defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • November 18, 2017 – PPW: TJ Marconi defeated Anthony Gangone and Mik Drake in a 3-way match.
  • December 2, 2017 – ACE: Evander James defeated Anthony Gangone, Anthony Silva, Baal Duke, Kyle Angus and Wes Draven in a 6-way match.
  • December 16, 2017 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Monte.
  • January 27, 2018 – Synergy: Anthony Gangone defeated Steve Scott.
  • February 3, 2018 – HOG:  The House Of Gangone (Anthony Gangone, Juba and Smiley) defeated Larger Than Butter (Brian Burgandy, Mantequilla and TJ Marconi).
  • February 10, 2018 – CZW: Anthony Gangone defeated Joe Gacy. Anthony Gangone was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the world heavyweight title won by Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • February 16, 2018 – SWF: Steve Lugo defeated Anthony Gangone, Astro Morales and Steve Scott in a 4-way match.
  • February 17, 2018 – MCW: Joe Gacy defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • February 23, 2018 – CZW: The House Of Gangone (Anthony Gangone, Juba and Smiley) defeated FEAR (Blackwater, Dan Barry and Joe Gacy).
  • March 2, 2018 – FBW: JT Dunn defeated Anthony Gangone, Mike Verna and Teddy Hart in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 10, 2018 – FBW: The House Of Gangone (Anthony Gangone, Juba and Smiley) defeated Latin American Exchange (Homicide, Ortiz and Santana).
  • March 17, 2018 – PPW: Sean Carr defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • March 24, 2018 – Capital Wrestling Anniversary Show: Darius Carter defeated Anthony Gangone.