Anthony Greene

@retroag

Title History

  • PLW tag team titles w Rob Araujo defeating Matt Storm and TJ Richter (May 19, 2013);
  • NCW tag team titles w Mike Paiva defeating Brandon Behm and Tony Caruso (December 7, 2014);
  • LPW Hard Knox title defeating Randy Shawn and Jason Blade in a 3-way match winning a tournament (May 16, 2015);
  • WXW Elite tag team titles w Cam Zagami winning a 4-way tag match (July 12, 2015);
  • CW tag titles w Cam Zagami winning a 4-way match (March 17, 2017);
  • XWA tag titles w Anthony Greene winning a 3-way tag team match (July 16, 2017);
  • A1 tag team titles w Gregory Iron winning a 3-way tag team match (February 18, 2018);
  • LPW heavyweight title winning a 6 man tag team match (May 19, 2018);
  • WCWC tag team titles w Jacob Young Austin winning a 3-way tag team elimination match (March 17, 2018);
  • LPW heavyweight title winning a 6 man tag team match (May 19, 2018);
  • CW New England title defeating Josh Briggs (August 3, 2018);

Career Highlights

Independent Circuit 2012-2014:

  • July 14, 2012 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Jack Krueger.
  • July 22, 2012 – PLW: Mr. Munroe defeated Josiah Matthews.
  • August 12, 2012 – PLW: PLW tag team champions Matt Storm and TJ Richter defeated Josiah Matthews and Big Scott to retain the titles.
  • August 17, 2012 – NCW: Team Juicy (Anthony Greene, JT Dunn, Kellan Thomas and The Lumberjake) defeated Zero Tolerance (Buddy Romano, David Marxxx-Loomis, Kevin Perry and Mike Paiva) in a tag team elimination match.
  • September 21, 2012 – NCW: Anthony Greene and JT Dunn defeated Alex Creed and Jack Krueger.
  • September 22, 2012 – PLW: PLW tag team champions Matt Storm and TJ Richter defeated AG Saint and Kuma to retain the titles.
  • October 5, 2012 – NCW: Kevin Perry defeated Anthony Greene and Hunter Ward in a handicap match.
  • October 27, 2012 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Alex Creed.
  • November 3, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling All Killer Studio Taping: Todd Sople defeated Anthony Greene.
  • November 30, 2012 – NCW: Jack Krueger defeated Anthony Greene.
  • December 15, 2012 – CTWE: J-Busta defeated Anthony Greene.
  • December 28, 2012 – TRP: Anthony Greene was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Nick Steel.
  • January 26, 2013 – CTWE: Anthony Greene was in the royal rumble match won by Lukas Sharp.
  • February 22, 2013 – NCW: Scotty Slade defeated Anthony Greene.
  • March 2, 22, 2013 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Mike Paiva.
  • March 23, 2013 – LPW: Big Vito and Nunzio defeated Anthony Greene and Todd Sople.
  • May 4, 2013 – CTWE: Anthony Greene and Mikey Chase defeated Stevie Stamos and J-Busta.
  • May 19, 2013 – PLW: Rob Araujo and Anthony Greene defeated Matt Storm and TJ Richter to retain the titles.
  • June 19, 2013 – PLW: PLW tag team champions Anthony Greene and Rob Araujo defeated TJ Richter and Matt Storm to retain the titles.
  • June 22, 2013 – CTWE: CTWE tag team champions Scotty Slade and Mark Shurman defeated Mikey Chase and Anthony Greene to retain the titles.
  • June 28, 2013 – TRP: Anthony Greene defeated Guy Alexander.
  • June 29, 2013 – NCW: Team All Good (Anthony Greene, Kevin Perry, Rob Araujo & Steve Weiner) defeat The Mike Paiva All-Stars (Jack Connor, Michael Tootsie Esquire, Mike Paiva & Mikey Helix) in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 29, 2013 – CTWE: Anthony Greene defeated Stevie Stamos.
  • July 2, 2013 – PWE: The Scufflin Hillbillies (Cousin Larry and Hillbilly Moonshine) defeated Anthony Greene and Mark Moment.
  • July 5, 2013 – TRP: Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami defeated Mike Paiva and The Lumberjake.
  • July 12, 2013 – TRP: The Heaters (Kevin Perry and Ryan Waters) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami). The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The Heaters (Kevin Perry and Ryan Waters).
  • July 13, 2013 – TRP: Anthony Greene defeated Brickhouse Baker.
  • July 14, 2013 – TRP:  Anthony Greene and Vinny Marseglia defeated Jimmy Preston and Vince Beach.
  • July 20, 2013 – NCW: Anthony Greene and Steve Weiner defeated Alex Creed and The Shadow.
  • July 21, 2013 – PLW: PLW world champion Scott Levesque defeated Anthony Greene to retain the title.
  • July 26, 2013 – LPW: Anthony Greene, Brandon Webb and Kevin Perry defeated The Blue World Order (Blue Meanie, Nova and Thomas Rodman).
  • August 2, 2013 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Mike Paiva.
  • August 10, 2013 – HOB: Anthony Greene, Chris Cruise, JB Tickle and Keanu defeated Buddy Romano, Eric Dylan, Jose Perez and The Lumberjake.
  • August 11, 2013 – PLW: PLW tag team champions Anthony Greene and Rob Araujo defeated Gregory Edwards and Jimmy Preston to retain the titles.
  • August 17, 2013 – TRP: Gregory Edwards and Tony Delfonzo defeated Anthony Greene and Nick Westgate.
  • August 25, 2013 – CTWE: Mikey Webb defeated AJ Cruise, Anthony Greene, Anthony Stone and Mikey Chase in a 5-way elimination match to win the CTWE Shooting Star title.
  • September 13, 27, 2013 – TRP: TRP tag team champions Kevin Perry and Ryan Waters defeated Anthony Greene and Jason Blade to retain the titles.
  • September 28, 2013 – NCW: Kevin Perry defeated Anthony Greene.
  • September 28, 2013 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Steve McCarthy.
  • October 11, 2013 – CW: Donovan Dijak defeated Anthony Greene.
  • October 12, 2013 – LPW: The High Society (Anthony Greene and Kevin Perry) defeated Team Friendship (Mark Shurman and Scotty Slade).
  • October 25, 2013 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Owen Graichen.
  • November 1, 2013 – TRP: Sam Shields defeated Anthony Greene. Anthony Greene and Brandon Webb defeated Dick Justice and Gregory Edwards.
  • November 2, 2013 – ElkMania: Dominic Delano and Jack Krueger defeated Anthony Greene and Tony Spencer.
  • November 22, 2013 – TRP: Kongo defeated Anthony Greene.
  • November 28, 2013 – TRP: Mikey Webb defeated Anthony Greene in the 1st round.
  • December 6, 2013 – LPW: J-Busta and Mikey Webb defeated Anthony Greene and Sam Shields.
  • December 27, 2013 – TRP: Anthony Greene was in the battle royal for the #1 contender of the heavyweight title won by Vinny Marseglia.
  • January 12, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Sleeper Cell: Mike McCarthy defeated Anthony Greene.
  • February 7, 2014 – NCW: Mike Paiva defeated Anthony Greene, Dominic Delano, Jack Krueger, Roadblock and Steve Weiner in a 6-way match.
  • February 7, 2014 – NCW: Mike Paiva and Anthony Greene defeated Brandon Behm and Tony Caruso to win the tag team titles.
  • February 15, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Secret Show: Sam Shields defeated Anthony Greene.
  • February 22, 2014 – Fusion Wrestling: Anthony Greene and Tomahawk defeated Jael Rose and Kindred.
  • February 28, 2014 – CW: Scotty Slade defeated Anthony Greene to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 7, 2014 – NCW: NCW tag team champions Mike Paiva and Anthony Greene defeated Brandon Behm and Tony Caruso to retain the titles.
  • March 28, 2014 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated William King.
  • April 11, 2014 – NCW: NCW tag team champions Mike Paiva and Anthony Greene defeated Dan Terry and Michelle Mullet to retain the titles.
  • April 12, 2014 – CW: Mark Shurman, Psycho and Scotty Slade defeated Anthony Greene, Cam Zagami and Pat Mathews.
  • April 17, 2014 – TRP: Michael Bennett defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 19, 2014 – TRP: Nick Steel defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 26, 2014 – NAOTW: Jeremy Leary and The Mac defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
  • May 3, 2014 – LPW: Vern Vicallo defeated Anthony Greene.
  • May 31, 2014 – HOB: Ramona Romano defeated Anthony Greene.
  • June 8, 2014 – PLW: PLW tag team champions Anthony Greene and Rob Araujo defeated Christian Casanova and Scotty Slade to retain the titles.
  • June 20, 2014 – LPW: The High Society (Anthony Greene and Jason Blade) defeated The Bash Brothers (Cam Zagami and Vern Vicallo).
  • June 28, 2014 – NECW: Beau Douglas defeated Anthony Greene.
  • July 5, 2014 – TRP: Anthony Greene defeated Cam Zagami.
  • July 18, 2014 – FSW: Jessie Brooks defeated Anthony Greene.
  • August 8, 2014 – NCW: Brandon Behm and Tim Lennox) defeated Back To The Fuzion (Anthony Greene and Mike Paiva) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 9, 2014 – LPW: High Society (Anthony Greene and Todd Sople) defeated Brian Fury and Vern Vicallo. Anthony Greene and Nikki Valentine defeated Cam Zagami and Davienne.
  • August 22, 2014 – IWF: Dan Kinnally and Shawn Donavan defeated Anthony Greene and Donovan Dijak.
  • September 5, 2014 – NCW: Ruy Battelo defeated Anthony Greene.
  • September 6, 2014 – FBW: The Latin Lovers defeated Anthony Greene and Joey Janela.
  • September 13, 2014 – TRP: Anthony Greene defeated Dalton Castle.
  • September 14, 2014 – TRP: Anthony Greene defeated Cam Zagami.
  • September 19, 2014 – PLW: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami).
  • September 26, 2014 – LPW: Cam Zagami, Vern Vicallo) and Brian Fury defeated The High Society (Anthony Greene, Jason Blade and Todd Sople).
  • October 10, 2014 – NCW: GA West defeated Anthony Greene.
  • October 11, 2014 – WIF!: Rex Lawless defeated Anthony Greene.
  • October 25, 2014 – XWA: Anthony Greene defeated Christian Casanova.
  • November 1, 2014 – LPW: Anthony Greene & Brian Myers defeated The High Society (Jason Blade and Todd Sople).
  • November 7, 2014 – TRP: Nick Steel defeated Anthony Greene in the 1st round.
  • November 14, 2014 – NEW: Mikey Webb defeated Anthony Greene, Frankie Arion and Lukas Sharp in a 4-way elimination match.
  • November 15, 2014 – HOH VII: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) and Little Guido defeated Anthony Greene, Ben Ortiz and Vik Dalishus.
  • November 21, 2014 – FSW: Benny Martinez defeated Anthony Greene.
  • November 28, 2014 – NCW: Anthony Greene and Tomahawk defeated Dan Terry and Derek Andrews.
  • November 29, 2014 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 3:16 Block A: Kitsune and Shynron defeated Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami in the 1st round.
  • December 5, 2014 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated Todd Sople.
  • December 6, 2014 – NAOTW: Frankie Arion defeated Anthony Greene.
  • December 12, 2014 – CW: Matt Logan defeated Anthony Greene.
  • January 23, 2015 – Beyond Dojo Wars: NE2: The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team Friendship (Mark Shurman and Scotty Slade) and The Influence (Jason Devine and Mike Montero)& The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • February 7, 2015 – WXW C-4: Afa Jr. and Lance Anoai defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) in a lumberjack match.
  • February 7, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Brutal Burgers (Bob Evans and Cheeseburger) defeated Anthony Greene and QT Marshall.
  • February 7, 2015 – MFPW: Grey Wolf and Red Scorpion defeated Cam Zagami and Anthony Greene.
  • January 30, 2015 – CW: The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) defeated Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone.
  • February 28, 2015 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated Mikey Webb in the 1st round. Anthony Greene defeated Brian Fury in the 1st round.
  • March 6, 2015 – Boston Wrestling Marathon: Anthony Greene defeated Maverick Wild.
  • March 13, 2015 – NCW: Anthony Greene and Tomahawk defeated Brandon Behm and Tim Lennox.
  • March 21, 2015 – CW: Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone and Mikey Webb defeated Adam Booker, Bryan and Matt Logan.
  • March 28, 2015 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated Frankie Arion in the semi-finals.
  • April 4, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
  • April 10, 2015 – NEW: Jym Anderson defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) in a handicap match.
  • April 11, 2015 – NECW: Anthony Greene defeated Buddy Romano.
  • April 17, 2015 – CW: Anthony Greene was in the battle royal won by Brian Fury.
  • May 1, 2015 – NCW: Vern Vicallo defeated Anthony Greene.
  • May 8, 2015 – CW: CW tag team champions The Milonas Brothers (Brian Milonas and Jimmy James Milonas) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) to retain the titles.s
  • May 9, 2015 – NECW: Mike McCarthy defeated Anthony Greene in the 1st round.
  • May 16, 2015 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated Jason Blade and Randy Shawn in a 3-way match to win the tournament and vacant Hard Knox title.
  • May 23, 2015 – NEW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Bandido Jr. and Mikey Webb.
  • May 29, 2015 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan).
  • May 30, 2015 – XWA: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Brian Fury and Julian Starr.
  • June 6, 2015 – WXW C-4: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami) defeated Luca Brazzi & Nui Tofiga and The Punk Rock All Stars (Drake Carter & Shaun Cannon) and Puerto Rican Brothers (Gee Vader & Mr. Revolution) and The Dub Boys (Carter & McCall) in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the Elite tag team titles.
  • June 19, 2015 – CW: Elia Markopoulos and Johnny Vegas defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
  • June 26, 2015 – LPW: LPW Hard Knox champion Anthony Greene defeated Donovan Dijak to retain the title.
  • June 27, 2015 – NEW: Team Friendship (Mark Shurman and Scotty Slade) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
  • July 4, 2015 – NECW: The Glamour Express (Buddy Romano and Mike Paiva) defeated Anthony Greene and Johnny Torres.
  • July 9, 2015 – Valkyrie VI: LPW Hard Knox champion Anthony Greene defeated Dickie Rodz in a dark match to retain the title.
  • July 10, 2015 – LPW: LPW Hard Knox champion Anthony Greene defeated Drew Mastone and Scotty Slade in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 12, 2015 – WXW C-4: Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami defeated Napalm Bomb and Solo, Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi & Dave McCall and Nate Carter in a 4-way tag team match to win the WXW Elite tag team titles.
  • July 17, 2015 – CW: Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami defeated Brick Mastone and Christian Casanova, Elia Markopoulos and Johnny Vegas & Sethoran and Wesley Thomas in a 4-way tag match to become #1 contender for the tag titles.
  • July 31, 2015 – UvT: Jeremy Leary defeated Anthony Greene and Damien Black in a 3-way match.
  • August 2, 2015 – NEW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami) & Team Friendship (Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade) defeat The Stamos Syndicate (Anthony Battle, Chris Battle & Frankie Arion) & Jake Manning.
  • August 15, 2015 – RPW: RPW tag team champions Kingdom And Country United (Wulfgar and Zachary Pierre Beaulieu) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) to retain the titles.
  • August 15, 2015 – LPW: LPW Hard Knox champion Anthony Greene defeated Scotty Slade by disqualification to retain the title. Anthony Greene, Brutus Beefcake and Ramona Romano defeated Brandon Webb, Brick Mastone and Scotty Slade.
  • September 11, 2015 – CW: CW tag team champions Mark Shurman and Scotty Slade defeated Cam Zagami and Anthony Greene to retain the titles.
  • September 12, 2015 – LW: Anthony Greene defeated Hank Flanders.
  • September 25, 2015 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Bryce Clayton.
  • September 26, 2015 – LPW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Brian Myers and Maven Huffman.
  • September 27, 2015 – Beyond Powder Keg: Angel Ortiz, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami) and Travis Gordon.
  • October 3, 2015 – WXW C-4: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) to retain the Elite tag team titles.
  • October 16, 2015 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Brick Mastone.
  • October 24, 2015 – CW: Brian Fury and Brian Milonas defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
  • October 25, 2015 – Beyond Gratitude Era: Team Fireband (Anthony Greene, Brian Fury, Brick Mastone, Cam Zagami and Travis Gordon) defeated Team Hardcore Jesus (Ace Romero, Anthony Stone, Davey Cash, Kris Pyro and Xavier Bell).
  • November 6, 2015 – NEW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The Arrogation (Dan De Man and Vladimir Joseph).
  • November 13, 2015 –  CW: Anthony Greene defeated Brick Mastone.
  • November 14, 2015 – LW: Anthony Greene defeated Travis Gordon.
  • November 15, 2015 – LPW: Anthony Greene and Tessa Blanchard defeated Scotty Slade and Alexxis Nevaeh in the 1st round. Anthony Greene and Tessa Blanchard defeated Delmi Exo and Vern Vicallo in the semi-finals. Anthony Greene and Tessa Blanchard defeated Davienne and Travis Gordon to win the King and Queen tournament.
  • November 20, 2015 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Bryce Clayton and Frank and Frank Champion and Mike Graca and Mike Montero and Shay Cash and Triplelicious to win the Ox Baker memorial battle royal. Anthony Greene defeated Kellan Thomas.
  • November 21, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Anthony Greene defeated Mike Santiago.
  • December 11, 2015 – CW: Scotty Slade defeated Anthony Greene.
  • December 18, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): Greg Romero defeated Anthony Greene.
  • December 25, 2015 – PPW Paragon TV (Taped): PPW heavyweight champion Alex Chamberlain defeated Anthony Greene to retain the title.
  • January 1, 2016 – TRP: Anthony Greene was in a rumble match won by Ryan Waters.
  • January 9, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Pinkie Sanchez defeated Anthony Greene, CPA, Nicky Heat and Zachary Pierre Beaulieu in a 5-way match.
  • January 30, 2016 – NEW: NEW tag team champions Mark Shurman and Scotty Slade defeated Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami & Lukas Sharp and Mikey Webb in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • February 19, 2016 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated JT Dunn.
  • February 20, 2016 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Mike Paiva.
  • February 27, 2016 – LPW: LPW Hard Knox champion Anthony Greene defeated Scotty Slade to retain the title.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond by Popular Demand: Anthony Greene vs. Brick Mastone vs. Cam Zagami vs. Christian Casanova in a 4-way match ended in a no contest. The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone, Cam Zagami and Christian Casanova.
  • March 11, 2016 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Tomahawk.
  • March 12, 2016 – IYFW: Jimmy Cash defeated Anthony Greene and Shooter Storm in a 3-way match.
  • March 18, 2016 – CW: Adam Booker defeated Anthony Greene.
  • March 19, 2016 – LW: Team New England (Ace Romero, Anthony Greene and Donovan Dijak) defeated Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson and Mike Draztik).
  • March 26, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary, Logan Black and Rude Boy Riley) defeated Anthony Greene & The Influence (Jason Devine and Mike Montero).
  • April 2, 2016 – MFPW: Anthony Greene was in a battle royal won by Cody Vance.
  • April 9, 2016 – LPW: LPW Hard Knox champion Anthony Greene defeated Cam Zagami to retain the title.
  • April 16, 2016 – NEW: Cam Zagami defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 22, 2016 – NCW: Kellan Thomas defeated Anthony Greene to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • April 24, 2016 – Beyond Heads over Heels: Chuck O’Neil and Eric Spicely defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
  • April 29, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Minute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Influence (Jason Devine & Mike Montero) and Alpha Beta Pro (Anthony Greene & Brick Mastone) and The Faces of Graves (Humorous & Skully) and The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) and The Noise Brigade (Johnny Torres & Juba) in a tag team turmoil match.
  • April 30, 2016 – MFPW: Anthony Greene and Mikey Webb defeated Leon St. Giovanni and Marc Cruz.
  • May 7, 2016 – NCW: Anthony Greene and Calvin Campbell defeated Frank Champion and Shay Cash.
  • May 21, 2016 – PVP: TK O’Ryan defeated Anthony Greene.
  • May 27, 2016 – NCW: The Lumberjake defeated Anthony Greene to retain the NCW title.
  • May 28, 2016 – LW: Anthony Greene defeated Hanson.
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond C5 – A Fundraiser For Brandon Watts: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
  • June 11, 2016 – NEW: Wrecking Ball Legursky defeated Anthony Greene.
  • June 24, 2016 – NCW: Kellan Thomas defeated Anthony Greene in the 1st round.
  • June 25, 2016 – LPW: Anthony Greene and Bushwhacker Luke defeated Dan Terry and Todd Sople. Anthony Greene defeated Todd Sople to retain the Hard Knox title.
  • July 9, 2016 – PVP: Christian Casanova defeated Anthony Greene.
  • July 16, 2016 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated Brian Myers to retain the Hard Knox title.
  • July 23, 2016 – LW: Anthony Greene defeated Brian Fury and JT Dunn in a 3-way match.
  • August 19, 2016 – BAM: The Higher Society (Jason Carrion and JustNeph) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
  • August 19, 2016 – Tier 1/WOW: Ace Romero defeated Anthony Greene.
  • August 26, 2016 – CW: Angelico Guardian defeated Cam Zagami.
  • August 28, 2016 – Beyond Battle Of Who Could Care Less: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Ace Romero, Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone and Xavier Bell in a dark match.
  • September 9, 2016 – CW: The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak & Mikey Webb) defeat Alpha Beta Pro (Anthony Greene & Brick Mastone) and Friday Night Heat (Christian Casanova & Elia Markopoulos) and So Over (Jimmy Preston & Mark Shurman) and Cam Zagami & Robbie E Tag Team Invitational Gauntlet. Anthony Greene defeated Adam Booker and Big Daddy Masters and Brandon Hawk and Brick Mastone and Bryce Clayton and Calvin Cambell and Cam Zagami and Christian Casanova and Dan Terry and Elia Markopoulos and Flex Rumblecrunch and Ike and Kid Courageous and Leon Losano and Liam Christopher and Matthew Williams and Mike Poncho and Niko Valera and Pat Matthews and Robo and Travis Gordon and Wesley Thomas in a battle royal.
  • September 10, 2016 – PVP: The Aristocrats (Tomahawk, William King and Zachary Pierre Beaulieu) defeated Ace Romero, Anthony Greene and Xavier Bell. Anthony Greene was in a rumble match won by William King.
  • September 23, 2016 – CW: Friday Night Heat (Christian Casanova and Elia Markopoulos) defeated Bryce Clayton and Cam Zagami & Anthony Greene and Mikey Webb in 3-way tag team match.
  • September 24, 2016 – LW: Anthony Greene defeated Xavier Bell.
  • October 7, 2016 – LW: Anthony Greene defeated Tyler Nitro.
  • October 14, 2016 – NCW: Dick Lane defeated Anthony Greene.
  • October 21, 2016 – CW: The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Anthony Greene and Mikey Webb.
  • October 22, 2016 – PVP: The Aristocrats (Tomahawk and Zachary Pierre Beaulieu) defeat Genius Bar (Mark Sterling and Troy Nelson), The Masterminds (Jonny Idol and Marshall McNeil) & The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • October 28, 2016 – NCW: Nico Villaro defeated Anthony Greene.
  • October 29, 2016 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Champ Matthews. Anthony Greene defeated Slyck Wagner Brown.
  • November 4, 2016 – CW: Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) defeated Anthony Greene and Mikey Webb.
  • November 12, 2016 – PVP: Lock Up (Mike Russell and Nico Silva) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami).
    November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: Christian Casanova, Elia Markopoulos, Mikey Webb and Scotty Slade defeated Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone, Cam Zagami and Davienne.
    December 2, 2016 – WXW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro), Anthony Greene and Mikey Webb, Brandon Locke and Scotty Slade, Bryce Clayton and Cam Zagami & The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) in a 6-way match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • December 3, 2016 – PVP: Hammer Tunis defeated Anthony Greene, Logan Black and Scotty Wild in a 4-way match to retain the Pro Bledlem title.
  • December 10, 2016 – NEW: Brad Hollister defeated Anthony Greene.
  • December 29, 2016 – Beyond Party Animals: Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) defeat Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro) and Alpha Sigma Sigma (Anthony Greene & Brick Mastone) and Biff’s Kids (Ace Romero & Xavier Bell) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 7, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Anthony Greene defeated Smiley.
  • January 11, 2017 – CW: The Mill City Hooligans (Bryan Logan, Chase Del Monte and Matt Logan) defeated The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak & Mikey Webb) and Anthony Greene.
  • January 13, 2017 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Mike Graca in the 1st round.
  • January 27, 2017 – Limitless: Ace Romero and Anthony Greene defeated The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb).
  • January 28, 2017 – Beyond Robbing Peter: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated Alpha Sigma Sigma (Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone).
  • January 29, 2017 – Beyond New England Mania: Team New England (Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone, Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb) defeated Team Ohio (Dave Crist, Dezmond Xavier, Jake Crist and Zachary Wentz).
  • February 3, 2017 – CW: Adam Booker defeated Anthony Greene in the semi-finals.
  • February 8, 2017 – CW: Hanson defeated Anthony Greene.
  • February 24, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro).
  • March 8, 2017 – CW: The Mill City Hooligans (Bryan Logan and Chase Del Monte) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 17, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The Mill City Hooligans (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan), EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) & Brandon Locke and Scotty Slade in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • March 19, 2017 – Beyond 7 Years Of Bad Luck: Chris Dickinson and Jordynne Grace defeated Alpha Sigma Sigma (Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone).
  • March 25, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Josh Briggs defeated Anthony Greene, Danger Kid, Scotty Wild, Xavier Bell and Zachary Pierre Beaulieu in a 6-way match.
  • March 26, 2017 – XWA: Take Me Home (Ace Romero and Anthony Greene) defeated Jay Freddie and Mike Skyros in the 1st round.
  • April 2, 2017 – NCW: Mike Paiva defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 7, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 12, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 22, 2017 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated Christian Casanova to retain the Hard Knox title.
  • April 23, 2017 – Tier 1: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein defeated Anthony Greene, Mike Law and Tony Deppen in a 4-way match.
  • April 28, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Brian Milonas and Fallah Bahh by disqualification to retain the tag titles.
  • April 30, 2017 – Beyond Feeling Minnesota: Team PAWG (Jordynne Grace and LuFisto) defeated Alpha Sigma Sigma (Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone).
  • May 5, 2017 – NCW: Anthony Greene defeated Mikko Maestro.
  • May 10, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Dan Terry and Patrick Dalton to retain the tag titles. The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami) and Elia Markopoulos defeated Killanova Inc (Christian Casanova, Josh Briggs and Triplelicious).
  • May 19, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) to retain the tag titles. Anthony Greene was also in the 30 man chaotic countdown match won by Brian Milonas.
  • May 20, 2017 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated Guido Maritato to retain the Hard Knox title.
  • June 9, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The Spirit Squad (Kenny and Mikey) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 17, 2017 – LPW: Brick Mastone defeated Anthony Greene to win the Hard Knox title.
  • July 14, 2017 – CW: Bryan Logan and Cam Zagami defeated Anthony Greene and Matt Logan.
  • July 16, 2017 – XWA: Take Me Home Tonight (Ace Romero and Anthony Greene) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) & The New Gore Order (??? and ???) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • July 21, 2017 – Limitless: AR Fox and Rey Fenix defeated Take Me Home Tonight (Ace Romero and Anthony Greene).
  • July 23, 2017 – El Mundo Festival: Take Me Home Tonight (Ace Romero and Anthony Greene) defeated New Gore Order (Mike Graca and Triplelicious) to retain the XWA tag titles.
  • August 4, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2017 – LPW: The Horsemen (Donovan Dijak, Mikey Webb and Scotty Slade) defeated Anthony Greene, Christian Casanova and Elia The Great.
  • August 6, 2017 – NEW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Youngblood).
  • August 13, 2017 – A1: Anthony Greene defeated Donovan Danhausen in the semi-finals. Rickey Shane Page defeated Anthony Greene, Joey Janela and Maxwell Jacob Friedman in a 4-way elimination match to win the King Of Hearts tournament.
  • August 18, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated The Kingdom (TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 15, 2017 – CW: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) & The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • September 16, 2017 – PWM: Anthony Greene defeated Cheeseburger, CPA and Matt Sells in a 4-way 1st round match.
  • September 22, 2017 – Limitless: Anthony Greene defeated Ace Romero.
  • September 24, 2017 – Beyond Far Beyond Wrestling: Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone, Cam Zagami and Mikey Webb defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK), Joey Ryan and Johnny Cockstrong.
  • October 14, 2017 – LPW: Anthony Greene and Mikey Webb defeated Christian Casanova and Elia Markopoulos.
  • October 18, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Anthony Greene.
  • October 27, 2017 – CW: The Mill City Hooligans (Bryan Logan, Chase Del Monte and Matt Logan) defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami) and Mike Verna in a steel cage match.
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro), Alexxis and Anthony Stone defeated Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone, Davienne and Mikey Webb.
  • November 3, 2017 – Limitless: JT Dunn vs. Anthony Greene ended in a double count-out.
  • November 11, 2017 – PWM: Anthony Greene defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • November 12, 2017 – Beyond Unprofessional: Team New England Pro Wrestling Academy (Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone and Mikey Webb) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy).
  • November 17, 2017 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Brett Domino and DL Hurst in a handicap match to retain the tag titles.
  • November 18, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young).
  • November 25, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) defeated The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic).
  • November 25, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Wazzup: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Anthony Greene, AJ Gray and Razerhawk in a 4-way match.
  • November 29, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Mike Del defeated Anthony Greene to retain the Medal Of Valor title.
  • December 8, 2017 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) in a handicap match to retain the tag titles.
  • December 10, 2017 – Beyond Cold Brew: Brian Milonas and Cam Zagami defeated Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone by disqualification.
  • December 15, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Mark Sterling defeated Anthony Greene to retain the Bedlam title.
  • December 16, 2017 – PWM: Mike Donovan defeated Anthony Greene, Pinkie Sanchez and Sebastian Cage in a 4-way match.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Anthony Greene defeated Rayo in a dark match.
  • January 6, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) defeated The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic).
  • January 12, 2018 – CW: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The Danger Kid) defeated Anthony Greene in a handicap match to win the tag titles.
  • January 13, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown) defeated Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 19, 2018 – Limitless: Anthony Greene defeated Josh Brigg, Ace Romero and JT Dunn in a 4-way match.
  • January 20, 2018 – XWA: Matt Striker defeated Anthony Greene.
  • January 20, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) defeated The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic).
  • January 27, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown) defeated Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 2, 2018 – CW: Cam Zagami defeated Anthony Greene in a blind fold match.
  • February 10, 2018 – PVP: AJ Cruise defeated Anthony Greene.
  • February 18, 2018 – A1: Anthony Greene and Gregory Iron defeated Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Jim Nye) & The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Bieber) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene and Chase Del Monte defeated Cam Zagami and Mike Verna.
  • February 24, 2018 – LPW: The Heat (Christian Casanova and Elia Markopoulos) defeated Anthony Greene and Scotty Slade to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Anthony Greene defeated Connor Braxton in a dark match.
  • March 3, 2018 -WCWC TV (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) vs. Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) ended in a no contest. Team O’Shea (Alexander Hammerstone, CJ Edwards, Marcus Malone & Mikey O’Shea) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Clutch Kucera, Mike Camden, Sugar Brown & The Grappler) and Team Mayer (Clark Connors, Dicky Mayer & Young And Greene (Anthony Greene & Jakob Austin Young)) and Team Corbin (Darin Corbin, Ricky Gibson & The Fit Club (Dillon Divine & Matt XStatic)) in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 10, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown) defeated The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) & Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 11, 2018 – A1: Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Gregory Iron) defeated The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Bieber) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 16, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Cam Zagami.
  • March 17, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) defeated The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown) & The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • March 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad defeated Anthony Greene, Gabby Ortiz and Super Beetle in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match of the Young Lions Cup.
  • March 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk) defeated Anthony Greene and DL Hurst.
  • March 24, 2018 – Synergy: Anthony Greene defeated Brett Domino, Isaiah Wolf and Logan Black in a 4-way match.
  • April 7, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 13, 2018 – CW: JT Dunn defeated Anthony Greene to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 14, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2018 – A1: Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Jim Nye) defeated Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Gregory Iron) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2018 – C4: Anthony Greene defeated Ethan Page and Tony Deppen in a 3-way match.
  • April 21, 2018 – ECWA: Anthony Greene defeated Cheeseburger in the 1st round. Richard Holliday defeated Anthony Greene in the quarter-finals.
  • April 27, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Vern Vicallo.
  • April 28, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Young And Greene (Anthony Greene and Jakob Austin Young) defeated The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown).
  • May 11, 2018 – LW: Anthony Greene defeated JT Dunn in a street fight.
  • May 18, 2018 – HOH 42: Bull James defeated Anthony Greene.
  • May 19, 2018 – LPW: Anthony Greene, Mikey Webb and Scotty Slade defeated Vern Vicallo, Christian Casanova and Elia Markopoulos. Greene wins the heavyweight title.
  • May 25, 2018 – C4: A Couple Of Dicks (Cecil Nyx & Dick Justice) and Tyson Dux defeated High n’ Mighty (Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones) and Anthony Greene.
  • May 26, 2018 – Beyond New England Mania: Anthony Greene defeated Christian Casanova.
  • May 27, 2018 – Beyond All Day: Robo defeated Anthony Greene.
  • June 1, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene was in the chaotic countdown match won by Christian Casanova.
  • June 15, 2018 – FBW: Jason Carrion defeated Anthony Greene and Jack Gallow in a 3-way match.
  • June 22, 2018 – CW: Scotty Slade defeated Anthony Greene.
  • June 23, 2018 – LPW: Vern Vicallo defeated Anthony Greene in a street fight to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 29, 2018 – CZW: Wheeler YUTA defeated Alex Reynolds, Anthony Greene and Francis Kaspin in a 4-way match.
  • July 13, 2018 – CW: Scotty Slade defeated Anthony Greene.
  • July 21, 2018 – Synergy: Anthony Greene defeated Mike Del.
  • July 27, 2018 – LW: Ace Romero defeated Anthony Greene in a steel cage match.
  • July 28, 2018 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: AR Fox defeated Anthony Greene.
  • August 3, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Josh Briggs to win the New England title.
  • August 10, 2018 – BTW: Craig Costa, Jim Duggan and The Patriot defeated Anthony Greene, Brandon Webb and James Ellsworth.
  • August 11, 2018 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Joey Ryan.
  • August 19, 2018 – A1: Alessandro Del Bruno and Mark Wheeler defeated Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Gregory Iron).
  • August 24, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Scotty Slade to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 26, 2018 – WWR: Josh Briggs defeated Anthony Greene in a dark match.
  • August 31, 2018 – NCW:  Anthony Greene vs. Channing Thomas ended in a no contest.
  • September 1, 2018 – NCW: Chris Venom defeated Anthony Greene.
  • September 8, 2018 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Dan O’Hare.
  • September 13, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Josh Briggs and Mike Verna in a 3-way match to retain the New England title.
  • September 14, 2018 – C4: Jonathan Rukin defeated Anthony Greene.
  • September 15, 2018 – PWM: Jason Carrion defeated Anthony Greene, Casanova Valentine and Eddy McQueen in a 4-way match.
  • September 16, 2018 – Beyond Somebody’s Farewell, Probably: Brandon Watts defeated Anthony Greene.
  • September 29, 2018 – ISW: Bastian Snow defeated Anthony Greene in a hardcore food fight.
  • October 5, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Mike Verna to retain the New England title.
  • October 7, 2018 – PWE: CPA defeated Anthony Greene and Troy Nelson in a 3-way elimination match.
  • October 19, 2018 – PG: Sean Leiter defeated Anthony Greene.
  • October 20, 2018 – Battle Club Pro: Darius Lockhart and Trevor Aeon defeated Joey Ace and Devin Driscoll, PB Smooth and Savannah Evans & Anthony Greene and Sugar Dunkerton in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 26, 2018 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Cam Zagami to retain the New England title.
  • October 31, 2018 – Beyond It’s Alive: Anthony Greene defeated Joey Ryan.
  • November 4, 2018 – A1: Josh Briggs defeated Anthony Greene and Holden Albright in a 3-way match to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • November 8, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Cheeseburger, Eli Isom and Ryan Nova defeated Anthony Greene, Brad Hollister and Brad Johnson in a dark match.
  • November 9, 2018 – WOW: TK Luthor defeated Anthony Greene.
  • November 10, 2018 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Space Monkey.
  • November 16, 2018 – CW: Angel Sinclair and Mike Verna defeated Anthony Greene and Eva Everett.
  • November 24, 2018 – Synergy: Anthony Greene and Ava Everett defeated Allie Recks and Mike Orlando.
  • November 25, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Anthony Greene defeated Coach Mammone.
  • November 25, 2018 – PVP: Nico Silva defeated Anthony Greene.
  • November 30, 2018 – LW: Ashley Vox defeated Anthony Greene.
  • December 1, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro vs. LW: Anthony Greene defeated DJ Z. Team Blitzkrieg (Jeremy Leary and Kodama and Mark Sterling and Obariyon and Scotty Wild and Skylar) defeated Team Limitless (Aiden Aggro and Alexander Lee and Anthony Greene and Ashley Vox and The DangerKid) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 2, 2018 – A1: Cheech defeated Anthony Greene, Josh Briggs and Paul London in a 4-way elimination match to win the Zero Gravity title.
  • December 7, 2018 – CW: Mike Verna defeated Anthony Greene to win the New England title.
  • December 8, 2018 – PWM: Killian McMurphy, Sebastian Cage and Sonny Kiss defeated Alan Lee Travis, Anthony Greene and TJ Crawford.
  • December 9, 2018 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated David Starr.
  • December 16, 2018 – EVOLVE 118: Curt Stallion defeated Anthony Greene, Bshp King and Colby Corino in a 4-way, dark match.
  • January 11, 2019 – LW: KINGS (JT Dunn and Maxwell Jacob Friedman) defeated Take Me Home Tonight (Ace Romero and Anthony Greene).
  • January 24, 2019 – GPW/Beyond To Greektown & Beyond!: Kobe Durst defeated Anthony Greene, Brent Banks, Josh Alexander and Seleziya Sparx in a 5-way match.
  • January 25, 2019 – C4: Josh Briggs defeated Anthony Greene, Ethan Page and Maxwell Jacob Friedman in a 4-way match.
  • January 26, 2019 – Synergy: The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne, Jason Sinclair and Logan Black) defeated Anthony Greene, MV Young and TJ Crawford in a no disqualification match.
  • January 26, 2019 – STAR Pro: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Anthony Greene.
  • January 27, 2019 – PVP: Anthony Greene defeated Mark Sterling.
  • February 1, 2019 – CW: Richard Holliday defeated Anthony Greene and Brian Milonas and CJ Taylor and Elia Markopoulos and Scotty Slade in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the New England title.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Brett Michael David and Ethan Page defeated Anthony Greene and Josh Abercrombie.
  • February 8, 2019 – PWE: Anthony Greene defeated Yodeling Yohan Wunderschnitzel in a match where the looser must loose the mustache.
  • February 9, 2019 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Bobby Orlando.
  • February 16, 2019 – IWC: Andrew Palace defeated Anthony Greene.
  • February 17, 2019 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Anthony Greene.
  • February 23, 2019 – LPW: Anthony Greene defeated Channing Thomas.
  • February 24, 2019 – Beyond Treasure Hunt: Lisa Marie Varon defeated Anthony Greene.
  • March 2, 2019 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Jimmy Rave.
  • March 10, 2019 – A1: Lotus (Gavin Quinn and Juntai Miller) defeated Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Gregory Iron), The Savage Society (Holden Albright and Terrell Kenneth) & Allie Kat and Jody Threat in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 15, 2019 – CW: Brian Fury defeated Anthony Greene.
  • March 16, 2019 – EVOLVE 124: Adrian Alanis defeated Anthony Greene, Liam Gray and Mike Orlando in a 4-way match.
  • March 29, 2019 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Ace Romero.
  • March 30, 2019 – NOVA: Alexander James defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 5, 2019 – Blackcraft: Anthony Greene was in the battle royal won by Zicky Dice.
  • April 5, 2019 – WWNLive Supershow: Anthony Greene defeated Barrett Brown, Colby Corino, Cyrus Satin, Harlem Bravado, John Silver and Shotzi Blackheart in a 7-way elimination match.
  • April 6, 2019 – CW: Anthony Greene defeated Davienne.
  • April 6, 2019 – WrestlePro vs CZW: Fallah Bahh defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 10, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 2: Gangrel defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 12, 2019 – RSW: Dustin Alexander defeated Anthony Greene to retain the Internet title.
  • April 13, 2019 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Anthony Gangone, B-Boy and Mance Warner in a 4-way, 1st round match and winning the World heavyweight title. David Starr defeated Anthony Greene in the semi-finals and winning the World heavyweight title.
  • April 14, 2019 – A1: Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page defeated Anthony Greene and Mark Wheeler.
  • April 19, 2019 – FW: Robert Anthony defeated Anthony Greene, Isaias Velazquez and Rory Gulak in a 4-way match.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: Gary Jay defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 25, 2019 – DTU: Anthony Greene defeated Camuflaje, Jimmy, Kaleth and Pesadilla in a 5-way match.
  • April 26, 2019 – DTU: Jimmy defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 27, 2019 – NGW/DTU: Jimmy defeated Anthony Greene and Willy Banderas in a 3-way match.
  • May 4, 2019 – WOW: Sonny Kiss defeated Anthony Greene to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 5, 2019 – Beyond/FCW/WWR: Stevie Richards defeated Anthony Greene.