Profile last updated by: M.A LeBlanc

AR Fox

AR Fox

Title History

  • CZW Wired TV Championship (2 times);
  • CZW World Junior Heavyweight #1 Contendership Tournament (2011);
  • Evolve Style Battle Tournament (2011);
  • Full Impact Pro Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup (October 28, 2011);
  • Insanity Pro Wrestling IPW Junior Heavyweight Championship defeating Ricochet (November 5, 2011);
  • Best of the Best 11 People’s Choice Award (2012);
  • CZW World Junior Heavyweight Championship defeating Sami Callihan (July 14, 2012);
  • DGUSA Open the United Gate Championship with Cima defeating Ricochet and Rich Swann (July 29, 2012);
  • Evolve Championship defeating Sami Callihan in a tournament (April 5, 2013);
  • Evolve Championship Tournament defeating AR Fox, Ricochet and Sami Callihan (April 5, 2013);
  • Torneo Sala de Campeones (2013);
  • Queen and King of the Ring (2013) with Athena;
  • CLL International All Star Championship defeating Bunny, Sito King and Beto Velez in a 4-way match (June 8, 2013);

Career Highlights

  • Thomas James Ballesterbetter known by his ring name AR Fox, is an American professional wrestler.
  • Thomas Ballester was trained in professional wrestling by Curtis “Mr.” Hughes at his World Wrestling Alliance 4 (WWA4) promotion’s wrestling school in Atlanta, Georgia and made his debut in 2007.
  • Thomas Ballester later also underwent further training in WWE’s developmental territory Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW).
  • Originally working under the ring name “Ampliflyer”, Thomas Ballester spent the next couple of years working minor promotions on the American independent circuit including WWA4 and Prime Time Pro Wrestling (PTPW).
  • Thomas Ballester, now working under the ring name AR Fox, made his debut for Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW) on February 13, 2010.
  • AR Fox is currently working for Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW), Dragon Gate USA, and Evolve, where he is the reigning Evolve Champion.
  • AR Fox has also worked for Dragon Gate in Japan, Full Impact Pro (FIP), where he won the 2011 Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup, and Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG).
  • July 24, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: AR Fox defeated Jake Diamond.
  • November 20, 2009 – APW: Slim J defeated AR Fox.
  • November 27, 2009 – APW: Jonathan Gresham defeated AR Fox.
  • December 4, 2009 – APW: Jason Blackman defeated AR Fox.
  • December 18, 2009 – APW: Don Matthews defeated AR Fox.
  • February 13, 2010 – CZW: Aaron Arbo defeated AR Fox and Unbreakable Andy in a 3-way match.
  • March 13, 2010 – PWA: Neico defeated AR Fox.
  • March 21, 2010 – IWA Mid-South: Markus Crane defeated AR Fox, Ashton Vuitton and Krotch in a 4-way match to become #1 contender at the light heavyweight title.
  • March 27, 2010 – CZW: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated AR Fox and Chip Day.
  • April 10, 2010 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Aaron Arbo and Andy Harner in a 3-way match.
  • April 22, 2010 – GCW: Eric Mayne and Jimmy The Kid defeated AR Fox and Navy Blue.
  • May 8, 2010 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 13, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan and Mike Kross defeated AR Fox and Navy Blue.
  • June 3, 2010 – GCW: AR Fox defeated Thomas Johnson.
  • June 10, 2010 – GCW: AR Fox and Navy Blue defeated Eric Mayne and Jimmy The Kid.
  • June 12, 2010 – CZW: Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon) defeated Aaron Arbo and Unbreakable Andy & AR Fox and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 8, 2010 – GCW: Jonathan Gresham defeated AR Fox.
  • July 10, 2010 – CZW: Sabian defeated AR Fox, Greg Excellent and Sami Callihan in a 4-way semi-finals match.
  • August 7, 2010 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Facade.
  • August 14, 2010 – CZW: Ruckus defeated AR Fox.
  • September 10, 2010 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Alex Colon, Facade, Ricochet, Ruckus and tHURTeen 3-way #1 contenders match to for the Junior heavyweight title.
  • October 2, 2010 – NWA Anarchy: Derrick Driver and Steven Walters defeated AR Fox and Jacoby Boykins.
  • October 9, 2010 – CZW: CZW junior heavyweight champion Adam Cole defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • October 14, 2010 – GCW: Ric King defeated AR Fox.
  • November 4, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated AR Fox.
  • November 6, 2010 – IPW: Jake Crist defeated AR Fox in the 1st round.
  • November 13, 2010 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Alex Colon.
  • November 20, 2010 – EVOLVE 6: AR Fox defeated Rich Swann, Tony Nese and Scott Reed in a 4-way match.
  • December 3, 2010 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Jon Moxley defeated AR Fox in the 1st round.
  • December 4, 2010 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Chris Dickinson, Christopher Gray, Jake Manning and Scott Reed defeated AR Fox, Brad Allen, Grizzly Redwood and Lince Dorado.
  • December 11, 2010 – CZW: CZW junior heavyweight champion Adam Cole defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • January 1, 2011 – IPW: IPW junior heavyweight champion Ricochet defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • January 7, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • January 29, 2011 – DGUSA: Sami Callihan defeated AR Fox, Cheech Hernandez, Frightmare, Jigsaw and Rexx Reed in a 6-way match.
  • January 30, 2011 – DGUSA: AR Fox defeated Cheech.
  • February 12, 2011 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Aaron Arbo, AR Fox, Rich Swann, Ryan McBride and Ty Hagen in a 6-way match.
  • March 5, 2011 – IPW: AR Fox defeated Louis Lyndon.
  • March 12, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Ryan McBride and Alex Colon in a 3-way match.
  • March 19, 2011 – FIP: NWA World junior heavyweight champion Craig Classic defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • April 1, 2011 – DGUSA: Arik Cannon defeated AR Fox, Facade and Shiima Xion in a 4-way match.
  • April 2, 2011 – DGUSA: Brodie Lee defeated AR Fox, Jimmy Jacobs, Jon Davis, Silas Young and Stalker Ichikawa in a 6-way elimination.
  • April 3, 2011 – DGUSA: Rich Swann defeated AR Fox, Arik Cannon, Lince Dorado, Sami Callihan and Silas Young in a 6-way match.
  • April 9, 2011 – CZW: Sami Callihan defeated AR Fox and Jake Crist in a 3-way match.
  • April 10, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Alex Colon, Jonathan Gresham, Ryan McBride, Ryan Slater and Ty Hagen in a 6-way match.
  • April 19, 2011 – EVOLVE 7: AR Fox defeated Rich Swann.
  • May 7, 2011 – IPW: AR Fox defeated Jake Crist, Sami Callihan and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 4-way match.
  • May 14, 2011 – CZW: CZW Junior heavyweight champion Adam Cole defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • May 20, 2011 – EVOLVE 8: AR Fox defeated Rich Swann in the 1st round. AR Fox defeated Jon Davis in the semi-finals. AR Fox defeated Sami Callihan to win the tournament.
  • May 21, 2011 – FIP: Austin Aries defeated AR Fox.
  • June 3, 2011 – DGUSA: Arik Cannon defeated Alex Colon, AR Fox, Brodie Lee, Scott Reed and Tony Nese in a 6-way match.
  • June 4, 2011 – DGUSA: Akira Tozawa defeated AR Fox.
  • June 5, 2011 – DGUSA: AR Fox defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • June 11, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Drew Gulak to win the CZW Wired TV title.
  • June 18, 2011 – IPW: IPW Mid-American champion Chrisjen Hayme defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • July 8, 2011 – F1: AR Fox defeated Lince Dorado in the 1st round. AR Fox defeated Ophidian in the semi-finals. Alex Colon defeated AR Fox in the finals.
  • July 9, 2011 – CZW: Jake Crist defeated AR Fox to win the CZW Wired TV title.
  • July 23, 2011 – Dragon Gate: Genki Horiguchi, Naruki Doi and Yasushi Kanda defeated Gamma, Masato Yoshino and AR Fox.
  • July 24, 2011 – Dragon Gate: AR Fox vs. Tomahawk TT ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 26, 2011 – Dragon Gate: YAMATO defeated AR Fox.
  • July 27, 2011 – Dragon Gate: CIMA and Ryo Saito defeated AR Fox and Shingo Tagaki.
  • July 28, 2011 – Dragon Gate: BxB Hulk and Naoki Tanizaki defeated AR Fox and Shingo Takagi.
  • July 30, 2011 – Dragon Gate: Akira Tozawa and BxB Hulk defeated AR Fox and Masato Yoshino.
  • July 31, 2011 – Dragon Gate: Shingo Tagaki defeated AR Fox.
  • August 3, 2011 – Dragon Gate: KAGETORA defeated AR Fox.
  • August 6, 2011 – Dragon Gate: Cyber Kong, Genki Horiguchi and Ryo Saito defeated AR Fox, Don Fujii and Super Shenlong.
  • August 7, 2011 – Dragon Gate: AR Fox defeated Super Shenlong in a dark match.
  • August 8, 2011 – Dragon Gate: AR Fox and Kotoka defeated Super Shisa and Yosuke Watanabe.
  • September 9, 2011 – DGUSA: Akira Tozawa, CIMA and Ricochet defeated AR Fox, PAC and Rich Swann.
  • September 10, 2011 – DGUSA: AR Fox and Sabu defeated Pinkie Sanchez and Arik Cannon.
  • September 11, 2011 – DGUSA: Arik Cannon and Sami Callihan defeated AR Fox and YAMATO.
  • October 1, 2011 – IPW: AR Fox defeated Arik Cannon.
  • October 2, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: RD Evans defeated AR Fox.
  • October 2, 2011 – AIW: AR Fox defeated Uhaa Nation.
  • October 7, 2011 – CZW: CZW heavyweight champion Devin Moore defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • October 28, 2011 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: AR Fox defeated Jake Manning in the 1st round.
  • October 29, 2011 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: AR Fox defeated Flip Kendrick in the quarter-finals. AR Fox defeated Bobby Fish in the semi-finals. AR Fox defeated Johnny Gargano to win the tournament.
  • November 5, 2011 – IPW: AR Fox defeated Ricochet to win the IPW Junior heavyweight title.
  • November 5, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Uhaa Nation.
  • November 11, 2011 – DGUSA:  Ricochet defeats AR Fox and PAC and Rich Swann and Sabu and Uhaa Nation in a 6-way elimination match.
  • November 12, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Ryan McBride to become #1 contender at the CZW Junior heavyweight title.
  • November 12, 2011 – DGUSA: Masato Yoshino defeated AR Fox.
  • November 13, 2011 – DGUSA: Arik Cannon, Pinkie Sanchez and Sami Callihan defeated AR Fox, Jon Davis and Sabu.
  • November 19, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: ACH defeated AR Fox in the 1st round.
  • November 20, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: Mark Angel defeated AR Fox.
  • November 25, 2011 – AIW: Uhaa Nation defeated AR Fox.
  • December 3, 2011 – CZW: CZW Junior heavyweight champion Sami Callihan defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • December 16, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver defeated AR Fox and Dimitrios Papadon in a 3-way match to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • January 14, 2012 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Uhaa Nation.
  • January 14, 2012 – EVOLVE 10: Jigsaw defeated AR Fox.
  • January 27, 2012 – DGUSA: Sami Callihan defeated AR Fox in a tables match.
  • February 4, 2012 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Samuray del Sol.
  • February 11, 2012 – CZW: Chuck Taylor, Dave Crist and Mr. Tofiga defeated AR Fox, Jake Crist and Lucky tHURTeen.
  • March 9, 2012 – PWS: The Amazing Red defeated AR Fox, Brian XL, Devon Moore, Gran Akuma and Samuray del Sol in a 6-way match.
  • March 10, 2012 – CZW: AR Fox, Jake Crist and Chuck Taylor defeated Dave Crist, BLK Jeez and Joker.
  • March 29, 2012 – CZW: PAC defeated AR Fox.
  • March 30, 2012 – DGUSA: AR Fox defeated Rich Swann.
  • March 31, 2012 – DGUSA: AR Fox defeated Arik Cannon by disqualification.
  • April 6, 2012 – AIW: ACH defeated AR Fox 2-1 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • April 14, 2012 – CZW: AR Fox defeated ACH and Lince Dorado in a 3-way elimination 1st round match. AR Fox defeated Samuray del Sol in the semi-finals. Sami Callihan defeated AR Fox to win the tournament.
  • April 28, 2012 – NEFW: Jay Freddie defeated AR Fox.
  • May 5, 2012 – CZW: Alex Colon defeated AR Fox.
  • May 11, 2012 – EVOLVE 12: AR Fox defeated Sami Callihan.
  • May 12, 2012 – EVOLVE 13: AR Fox defeated Jigsaw, Ricochet and Samuray del Sol in a 4-way match. Open The Freedom Gate champion Johnny Gargano defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • June 1, 2012 – PWS: Alex Reynolds defeated AR Fox.
  • June 2, 2012 – PWS: Samuray del Sol defeated AR Fox, Starman and Taka Suzuki in a 4-way match.
  • June 9, 2012 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Alex Colon.
  • June 11, 2012 – NEFW: Team NEFW (AR Fox, Colin Delaney and Jay Freddie) defeated Team CHIKARA (Dasher Hatfield, Equinox and Grizzly Redwood).
  • June 28, 2012 – EVOLVE 14: Bobby Fish defeated AR Fox.
  • June 29, 2012 – EVOLVE 15: Jon Davis defeated AR Fox.
  • June 30, 2012 – EVOLVE 16: AR Fox defeated Lince Dorado. AR Fox defeated Tommy Taylor.
  • July 14, 2012 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Sami Callihan to win the CZW Junior Heavyweight title. CZW World heavyweight champion MASADA defeated AR Fox to retain the title.
  • July 28, 2012 – DGUSA: AR Fox and CIMA defeated El Generico and Samuray del Sol.
  • July 29, 2012 – DGUSA: AR Fox and CIMA defeated Rich Swann and Ricochet to win the vacant Open The United Gates titles.
  • August 11, 2012 – CZW: CZW Junior Heavyweight champion AR Fox defeated Alex Colon to retain the title.
  • September 8, 2012 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox defeated CZW Junior Heavyweight champion Dave Crist to unify both titles.
  • September 8, 2012 – EVOLVE 17: Ricochet defeated AR Fox.
  • September 14, 2012 – PWS: Starman defeated Apollyon, AR Fox, Lucifer Darksyde, Rich Swann and The Dynamic Sensation in a 6-way match.
  • September 30, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling: AR Fox defeated Jaka, Matt Taven and Kobald in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 6, 2012 – Dragon Gate: AR Fox defeated Jimmy Kagetora.
  • October 7, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Open The United Gate champions AR Fox and CIMA defeated Masato Yoshino and Naruki Doi to retain the titles.
  • October 8, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Open The United Gate champions AR Fox and CIMA defeated Jimmy Susumu and Mr. Kyu Kyu Toyonaka Dolphin to retain the titles.
  • October 11, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Johnny Gargano and Masato Yoshino defeated AR Fox and Jimmy Susumu.
  • October 12, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Johnny Gargano and Masato Yoshino defeated AR Fox and Dragon Kid.
  • October 13, 2012 – Dragon Gate: YAMATO defeated AR Fox.
  • October 14, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Johnny Gargano and Naruki Doi defeated AR Fox and Dragon Kid.
  • October 19, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Masato Yoshino and Naruki Doi defeated AR Fox and Ryo Jimmy Saito.
  • October 21, 2012 – Dragon Gate: AR Fox, Super Shisa and Syachihoko BOY defeated Jimmy Kagetora, Kotoka and Super Shenlong.
  • October 25, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Dragon Kid, Masaaki Mochizuki and AR Fox defeated Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk and Kzy.
  • October 27, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Shingo Takagi and YAMATO defeated AR Fox and Masaaki Mochizuki.
  • October 28, 2012 – Dragon Gate: Jimmy Kanda and Jimmy Susumu defeated AR Fox and Don Fujii.
  • November 2, 2012 – DGUSA: AR Fox defeated Ricochet.
  • November 3, 2012 – DGUSA: Open The United Gate champions AR Fox and CIMA defeated Genki Horiguchi and Ryo Saito to retain the titles.
  • November 4, 2012 – DGUSA: Open The Freedom Gate champion Johnny Gargano defeated AR Fox, Ricochet and Akira Tozawa in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • November 9, 2012 – PWS: Apollyon defeated AR Fox, Davey Richards, Lucifer Darksyde, Matt Hardy and Rich Swann in a 6-way match.
  • November 10, 2012 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox defeated Adam Cole to retain the title. AR Fox defeated Lucky 13, Rich Swann and Shane Strickland in a 4-way match.
  • November 17, 2012 – ISW: Leon St. Giovanni defeated AR Fox and Eric Corvis in a 3-way match.
  • November 23, 2012 – AIW: AR Fox defeated ACH in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • December 7, 2012 – PWS: Jerry Lynn defeated AR Fox, Christian York, Craven Varro, John Silver, Lance Anoai, Rich Swann and The Big O in a 8-way elimination match.
  • December 8, 2012 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox defeated Robert Anthony to retain the title.
  • December 8, 2012 – EVOLVE 18: AR Fox defeated Tony Nese. Rich Swann defeated AR Fox, Jon Davis and MASADA in a 4-way match.
  • December 14, 2012 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: AR Fox defeated Jay Cruz in the 1st round.
  • December 15, 2012 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: AR Fox defeated Shane Strickland in the quarter-finals. AR Fox defeated Lince Dorado in the semi-finals. Samuray del Sol defeated AR Fox in the finals.
  • December 21, 2012 – AIW: Ethan Page defeated AR Fox.
  • January 12, 2013 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox defeated Lucky 13 to retain the title.
  • January 25, 2013 – DGUSA: Chuck Taylor defeated AR Fox and Jon Davis in a 3-way elimination match.
  • January 26, 2013 – DGUSA: AR Fox defeated Samuray del Sol.
  • January 27, 2013 – DGUSA: AR Fox and Akira Tozawa defeated The Young Bucks.
  • February 1, 2013 – FIP: Jon Davis defeated AR Fox to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day: AR Fox defeated Shane Strickland.
  • February 9, 2013 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox defeated Rich Swann to retain the title.
  • February 16, 2013 – WIA: Chuck Taylor defeated AR Fox.
  • February 17, 2013 – WIA: Tim Donst defeated AR Fox.
  • March 2, 2013 – NEFW: Frankie Arion defeated AR Fox.
  • March 9, 2013 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox defeated Azrieal to retain the title.
  • March 16, 2013 – ISW: Kitsune defeated AR Fox.
  • March 22, 2013 – PWG: Rich Swann and Ricochet defeated AR Fox and Samuray del Sol.
  • March 23, 2013 – PWG: Kevin Steen, Brian Cage and Michael Elgin defeated AR Fox, Rich Swann and Ricochet.
  • March 24, 2013 - Brian Kendrick’s King Of Flight Tournament: AR Fox defeated Nick Jackson in the 1st round. Samuray del Sol defeated AR Fox in the semi-finals.
  • March 29, 2013 – AAA: Flamita and Juventud Guerrera defeated AR Fox and Tribal & Crazy Boy and Willie Mack in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 31, 2013 – DTU: CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox defeated Flamita to retain the title.
  • April 5, 2013 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Chiva Kid, Lucky 13, Rich Swann, Shane Hollister and Shane Strickland in a 6-way match.
  • April 5, 2013 – EVOLVE 19: AR Fox defeated Jon Davis by disqualification in the quarter-finals. AR Fox defeated Ricochet in the semi-finals. AR Fox defeated Sami Callihan in the finals of the tournament to win the vacant EVOLVE title.
  • April 6, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox and CIMA to win the Open The United Gate titles.
  • April 7, 2013 – DGUSA: Uhaa Nation defeats AR Fox and Christina Von Eerie and Facade and Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson and Samuray del Sol in a 7-way ladders are legal match.
  • April 13, 2013 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Andrew Everett and Uhaa Nation in a 3-way elimination 1st round match. AR Fox defeated Tommy End in the semi-finals. Alex Colon defeated AR Fox to win the Best of The Best 12 tournament.
  • April 19, 2013 – 2CW: AR Fox defeated Dalton Castle.
  • May 11, 2013 – WSU King and Queen: AR Fox and Athena defeated Latin Dragon and Ezavel Suena in the quarter-finals. AR Fox and Athena defeated Matt Tremont and Addy Starr in the semi-finals. AR Fox and Athena defeated Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee to win the WSU King and Queen Tournament.
  • May 11, 2013 – CZW: AR Fox, Tommy Dreamer and Shane Strickland defeated Alex Colon, Bandido Jr. and Azrieal.
  • May 12, 2013 – WIA: AR Fox defeated Jaka.
  • May 17, 2013 – 2CW: Slyck Wagner Brown defeated AR Fox.
  • May 30, 2013 – EVOLVE 20: EVOLVE champion AR Fox defeated Nick Jackson to retain the title.
  • June 1, 2013 – EVOLVE 21: EVOLVE champion AR Fox defeated Eita to retain the title. AR Fox and Johnny Gargano defeated Tomahawk TT and Eita.
  • June 2, 2013 – EVOLVE 22: EVOLVE champion AR Fox defeated Lince Dorado to retain the title.
  • June 8, 2013 – CLL All Star Weekend: AR Fox defeated Bunny, Sito King and Beto Velez in a 4-way match to win the vacant CLL International All Star title.
  • June 14, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: Ric King defeated AR Fox, Black Baron and Charade in a 4-way match.
  • June 15, 2013 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox and Samuray Del Sol.
  • July 13, 2013 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Biff Busick.
  • July 21, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: Anthony Stone defeated AR Fox.
  • July 26, 2013 – RWE: ACH defeated AR Fox, BLK Jeez and Jigsaw in a 4-way match.
  • July 27, 2013 – DGUSA: Ricochet and The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox, CIMA and Tomahawk TT.
  • July 28, 2013 – DGUSA: Trent Baretta defeated AR Fox. EVOLVE champion AR Fox defeated Trent Baretta to retain the title.
  • August 3, 2013 – NEFW: AR Fox defeated Anthony Stone.
  • August 9, 2013 – PWG: Michael Elgin defeated AR Fox.
  • August 10, 2013 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox defeated Andrew Everett to retain the title.
  • August 11, 2013 – WIA: Frank O’Rourke defeated AR Fox.
  • August 17, 2013 – NEFW: JT Dunn defeated AR Fox.
  • August 30, 2013 – PWG: Roderick Strong defeated AR Fox in the 1st round.
  • August 31, 2013 – PWG: Adam Cole and The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox, Rich Swann and Candice LeRae.
  • September 7, 2013 – CZW: AR Fox and Shane Strickland defeated Alex Colon and Andrew Everett by disqualification.
  • September 14, 2013 – CZW: Alex Colon defeated CZW Wired TV champion AR Fox, Andrew Everett and Shane Strickland in a 4-way match to win the title.
  • September 15, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: AR Fox and Black Baron defeated Kris Pyro and David Cash, Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck & ACH and Shynron in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 21, 2013 – EVOLVE 23: EVOLVE champion AR Fox defeated Tony Nese to retain the title.
  • September 22, 2013 – EVOLVE 24: AR Fox defeated Ricochet.
  • September 28, 2013 – SWE: El Ligero defeated AR Fox and Tommy End in a 3-way match.
  • September 29, 2013 – IPW: Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated AR Fox and Ricochet.
  • October 3, 2013 – wXw: AR Fox defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • October 4, 2013 – wXw: Ricochet defeated AR Fox.
  • October 5, 2013 – wXw: Drew Gulak defeated AR Fox.
  • October 6, 2013 – wXw: Michael Dante and Tommy End defeated AR Fox and Ricochet.
  • October 12, 2013 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • October 19, 2013 – PWG: Chuck Taylor and Trent Baretta defeated AR Fox and Rich Swann.
  • November 1, 2013 – NWA FUW: Rich Swann defeated Angel Santos, AR Fox, Jesus De Leon, Lince Dorado and Mike Cruz in a 6-way match to win the NWA FUW Flash title.
  • November 2, 2013 – NWA FUW: AR Fox and Rich Swann defeated Jay Cruz and Jay Rios.
  • November 3, 2013 – NWA FUW: Jay Cruz, Jay Rios and Lince Dorado defeated AR Fox, Angel Santos and Rich Swann.
  • November 15, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: CLL International All Star champion AR Fox defeated Shynron to retain the title.
  • November 16, 2013 – DGUSA: EVOLVE champion AR Fox defeated Fire Ant, Shane Strickland and Mark Angelosetti in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • November 17, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox and Masaaki Mochizuki.
  • November 22, 2013 – 2CW: AR Fox defeated Cheech, Dalton Castle, Gregory Iron, Jay Freddie and Tyson Dux in a 6-way match.
  • November 23, 2013 – 2CW: Michael Elgin defeated AR Fox.
  • December 1, 2013 - CLL Sala De Campeones 2013: AR Fox defeated Casi Humano and Mr. Keyton in a 3-way semi-finals match. AR Fox defeated Baja Cero and Red Rocket in a 3-way match to win the tournament and to retain the CLL International All Star title.
  • December 14, 2013 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Andrew Everett, AR Fox, Azrieal, Chuck Taylor and Tony Nese in a 6-way match.
  • December 20, 2013 – PWG: Kevin Steen and The Young Bucks defeated AR Fox, Rich Swann and Ricochet.
  • December 21, 2013 – PWG: Eddie Edwards and Roderick Strong defeated AR Fox and Rich Swann.
  • January 10, 2014 – EVOLVE 25: EVOLVE champion AR Fox defeated Davey Richards to retain the title.
  • January 11, 2014 – EVOLVE 26: AR Fox and Uhaa Nation defeated Jon Davis and Johnny Gargano.
  • January 12, 2014 – EVOLVE 27: Tony Nese and Trent Baretta defeated AR Fox and Ricochet.
  • January 31, 2014 – PWG: Rich Swann and Ricochet defeated AR Fox and ACH.
  • February 8, 2014 – CZW: AR Fox defeated BLK Jeez, Chris Dickinson and Drake Younger in a 4-way #1 contenders match for the heavyweight title.
  • February 14, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: CLL International All Star champion AR Fox defeated David Starr to retain the title.
  • February 15, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: AR Fox defeated Danny Cannon.
  • February 16, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: Shynron defeated AR Fox to win the CLL International All Star title.
  • February 21, 2014 – FSW: Joe Ettell defeated AR Fox.
  • February 22, 2014 – DGUSA: EVOLVE champion AR Fox defeated Drew Gulak to retain the title.
  • February 23, 2014 – DGUSA: Chris Hero defeated AR Fox to win the EVOLVE title.