Arik Cannon

Title History

  • MPW Cruiserweight title defeating Kaos and Eric Hammers and Shawn Daivari in a 4-WAY (May 11, 2002);
  • MPW Cruiserweight title defeating Joey E. (November 3, 2002);
  • MPW Universal title defeating Kaos Cody O’Neil (February 28, 2004);
  • PWO Cruiserweight title defeating Joey E. (August 11, 2004);
  • IWA Mid South Heavyweight title defeating Petey Williams (September 18, 2004);
  • World Tag Grand Prix 2005 w/Claudio Castagnoli (February 10, 2005);
  • 3XW Cruiserweight title defeating Tony Sly and Matty Fitness (October 29, 2005);
  • IWA Mid South Heavyweight title defeating Jimmy Jacobs (January 21, 2006);
  • CHIKARA Pro Young Lions Cup Winner defeating Cheech in the Finals (June 25, 2006);

Career Highlights

  • September 22, 2001: Arik Cannon wrestled his debut match against “The Sheriff” Johnny Emerald in Minneapolis, Minnesota..
  • May 11, 2002 – MPW: Arik Cannon beat Kaos and Eric Hammers and Shawn Daivari in a 4-WAY Elimination match for the CW title..
  • November 2, 2002 – MPW: Joey E. defeated Arik Cannon in a Ladder match for the MPW Cruiserweight Title..
  • November 3, 2002 – MPW: Arik Cannon defeated Joey E. for the his second MPW Cruiserweight Title..
  • January 4, 2003 – MPW: Joey E. defeated Arik Cannon and Shifty in a 3-WAY for the MPW Cruiserweight Title..
  • February 13, 2004–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Delirious defeated Arik Cannon..
  • February 28, 2004 – MPW: Arik Cannon defeated Casanova..
  • ~~~Later that night, Arik Cannon defeated Kaos Cody O’Neil for the MPW Universal Title..
  • March 6, 2004 – IWA Mid South Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Ian Rotten..
  • April 2, 2004 – CZW: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero & BJ Whitmer & Arik Cannon in 35 minutes!
  • April 3, 2004 – CZW: Dan Maff defeated Arik Cannon..
  • May 29, 2004–Midwest Pro Wrestling: A.J. Styles defeated Arik Cannon to become the Universal champion..
  • June 19, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Chris Hero in the “Match of the Night”..
  • June 25, 2004–IWA Mid South: Chris Hero defeated Arik Cannon..
  • July 31, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson..
  • August 2, 2004–Promociones Renegado in Minneapolis: Arik Cannon defeated Johnny Parks..
  • August 11, 2004 – PWO: Arik Cannon defeated Joey E. for the PWO Cruiserweight Title..
  • August 14, 2004 – CZW: Bobby Quance defeated Jay Lethal and Arik Cannon and Nate Webb (sub for Roderick Strong)..
  • August 21, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Homicide..
  • September 15, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 16, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Ian Rotten..
  • September 17, 2004–IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Round#1: Arik Cannon defeated Super Dragon..
  • September 18, 2004–IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Round#2: Arik Cannon defeated Petey Williams (wins IWA title)..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Ted Petty Invitational Round#3: AJ Styles defeated Arik Cannon (Cannon’s title not on the line)..
  • September 25, 2004–Midwest Pro Wrestling: Joey E. won three-way TLC match over Kid Krazy and Arik Cannon..
  • October 20, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon beat Roderick Strong to keep IWA Heavyweight title..
  • October 21, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Austin Aries to retain the IWA Heavyweight title..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon suffered a broken collarbone from a hard clothesline and will be out of action for several months..

Back from Injury:

  • February 12, 2005–IWA Mid South: Delirious defeated Arik Cannon to retain the IWA Light Heavyweight title..
  • February 18, 2005–CHIKARA Pro – World Tag Grand Prix 2005: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli..
  • ~~~Round #1: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather..
  • ~~~Round #2: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)..
  • February 19, 2005 – ROH: Fast Eddie Vegas w/Dave Prazak defeated El Generico and Josh Daniels and Arik Cannon..
  • February 20, 2005–CHIKARA Pro – World Tag Grand Prix 2005: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli..
  • ~~~Round #3: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel)..
  • ~~~Round #4: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Jigsaw & Sabian..
  • ~~~Round #5: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated The SuperFriends (Chris Hero & Mike Quakenbush)..
  • March 10, 2005–Action Wrestling Entertainment: Ryan Wood defeated Anarchist Arik Cannon..
  • March 11, 2005–Action Wrestling Entertainment PPV: Ryan Wood defeated Anarchist Arik Cannon
  • March 18, 2005–Chikara Pro Wrestling: Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli beat Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Sabian..
  • March 19, 2005–Chikara Pro Wrestling: Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli beat Mike Quackenbush & Men at Work..
  • April 1, 2005–IWA Mid South: Trik Davis vs Arik Cannon ended in a draw..
  • April 2, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated J.C. Bailey..
  • April 8, 2005–IWA Mid South: Chris Hero beat E.Kingston and C.Candido and A.Cannon and D.Daniels and C.Castagnoli (6-WAY)..
  • April 23, 2005–IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits: Arik Cannon defeated Larry Sweeney..
  • May 14, 2005 – CZW Best of the Best: Mike Quackenbush defeated Arik Cannon in the FIRST around of the BOTB Tournament..
  • May 31, 2005–American Wrestling League: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz..
  • June 3, 2005–NWA No Limits/IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon won four-way over Jaysin Strife, Chandler McClure and Ryan Cruz..
  • June 4, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Eddie Kingston..
  • June 11, 2005–IWA Mid South: Danny Daniels beat Arik Cannon, Chris Hero beat Daniels, Jimmy Jacobs beat Hero (Gauntlet)..
  • June 17, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Alex Shelley..
  • June 18, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Chad Collyer..
  • July 8, 2005–IWA Mid South/NWA No limits: Matt Sydal defeated Arik Cannon..
  • July 22, 2005–Chikara Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Mat Bomboy in the first round of the Chikara Young Lions Cup Tournament..
  • ~~~Icarus beat Sabian and Arik Cannon and Ricky Reyes and Mickie Knuckles and Rorschach in a 6-WAY to advance to the finals..
  • July 23, 2005–Chikara Wrestling: Chris Hero/Icarus/Gran Akuma/Arik Cannon b Mickie Knuckles/Trik Davis/Ryan Cruz/Darin Corbin..
  • July 24, 2005–Chikara Wrestling: Quackenbush/Sabian/Equinox/Kingston defeated Chris Hero/Cannon/Castagnoli/Gran Akuma..
  • August 13, 2005 – CZW: J.C. Bailey (IWA Mid-South) defeated Arik Cannon (IWA Mid-South)..
  • September 10, 2005–IWA Mid South: Matt Sydal & Delirious defeated Arik Cannon & Frankie the Face..
  • September 23, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Joey Ryan in the 1st round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • September 24, 2005–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Delirious in the 2nd round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon defeated Chris Hero in the 3rd round (Hero then beat up Cannon, eliminating him from the finals)..
  • October 14, 2005–IWA Mid South: Eddie Kingston defeated Arik Cannon..
  • October 15, 2005–IWA Mid South: Eddie Kingston defeated Arik Cannon by Count Out..
  • October 26, 2005–Midwest Pro Wrestling: Rain & Jimmy Jacobs defeated ODB & Arik Cannon..
  • October 29, 2005–3XW: Arik Cannon beat Tony Sly and Matty Fitness in a 3-WAY Elimination match to win the Cruiserweight title..
  • November 30, 2005–Midwest Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon won three-way over Nate Bash and Cody O’Neill..
  • December 27, 2005–????: Arik Cannon defeated Rob James in Minneapolis, Minnesota..
  • January 12, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification..
  • January 14, 2006–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin to retain the 3XW Cruiserweight title..
  • January 20, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Arik Cannon defeated B.J. Whitmer..
  • January 21, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the IWA-MS World title
  • January 31, 2006–Eddie Sharkey’s Midwest Pro Wrestling: Nate Bash defeated Arik Cannon to win the Cruiserweight title!
  • February 18, 2006–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz to retain the 3XW Cruiserweight title..
  • February 26, 2006–CHIKARA Tag Tournament: Arik Cannon & Jigsaw defeated Kevin Steen & Sexxy Eddy in the 1st Round..
  • ~~~SECOND ROUND: Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura defeated Arik Cannon & Jigsaw to advance to the Next Round..
  • March 17, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Arik Cannon defeated Jigsaw to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • March 18, 2006–IWA-Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Josh Ambercrombie to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • March 25, 2006–Rings of Europe: Arik Cannon defeated Ares..
  • March 26, 2006–Rings of Europe: Arik Cannon defeated Emil Sitoci..
  • April 1, 2006–Rings of Europe: Arik Cannon defeated Marc Roudin..
  • April 21, 2006–IWA Mid South: Trik Davis defeated Arik Cannon (IWA Mid South Champion) in a Non-title match..
  • April 22, 2006–IWA Mid South: Darrin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon to win the IWA-MS World title..
  • May 4, 2006–Mercury 1 Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Angel Armoni..
  • May 5, 2006–BVUW: Jaysin Strife defeated Arik Cannon..
  • May 6, 2006–Plymouth Championship Wrestling: Arik Cannon/Darrin Corbin/Ryan Cruz beat Jayden Draigo/JT Wilcox/Jake Holmes
  • May 19, 2006–X Jam Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Ben Sailor in a one on one match..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Ben Sailor & Ann Thraxx & Torrac beat Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin & Buddah Mustafa..
  • May 20, 2006–3XWrestling: Matty Fitness beat Arik Cannon and Jaysin Strife in a 3-WAY to win the Cruiserweight title
  • May 26, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Eddie Kingston to qualify for Young Lions Cup IV..
  • May 27, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: John Moxley defeated Arik Cannon..
  • June 2, 2006–IWA Mid South: Darrin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • June 3, 2006–IWA Mid South: Trik Davis defeated Arik Cannon and Darrin Corbin in a 3-WAY to win the IWA-MS World title
  • June 23, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Danny Havoc in the 1st Round of the 24-MAN Young Lions Cup Tournament..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon beat Lance Steel and Max Boyer and Lance Steel and Equinox and Don Paysan in a 6-WAY Elimination to advance..
  • June 25, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Cheech following a Burning Hammer in the Finals of the Young Lions Tournament!
  • June 29, 2006–Mercury 1 Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Jigsaw and Silas Young and Danny Daniels in a 4-WAY..
  • July 15, 2006–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Austin Bayliss in a hair vs. hair match.
  • July 22, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Jon Moxley to retain the Young Lions Cup..
  • August 11, 2006–IWA Mid South: Toby Klein vs Arik Cannon ended in a Double Countout for the IWA-MS World title..
  • August 12, 2006–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Gran Akuma vs Arik Cannon ended in a double pin draw..
  • August 19, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Excalibur..
  • August 20, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Equinox..
  • September 13, 2006–PWX (debut): Chris Hero defeated Arik Cannon (sub for Davey Richards)..
  • September 22, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Lance Steel to retain the Young Lions Cup..
  • September 29, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated B-Boy in the 1st Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • September 30, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Hallowicked in the 2nd Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon beat Claudio Castagnoli (3rd) | Low Ki beat Arik Cannon and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win the TPI!
  • October 20, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Mark Wolfe..
  • October 21, 2006–IWA Mid South: Chuck Taylor defeated Arik Cannon to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • October 27, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Dan Paysan defeated Arik Cannon in the 1st Round of the Grand Prix Tournament..
  • October 28, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Max Boyer defeated Arik Cannon to win the Young Lions Cup..

Wrestling Society X + Pro Wrestling Guerrilla + IWA Mid South:

  • November 14, 2006–Wrestling Society X (TV Tapings): Arik Cannon defeated Delikado (aka B-Boy) by DQ..
  • November 18, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Ronin defeated Arik Cannon..
  • December 2, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Ronin defeated Arik Cannon..
  • December 12, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon defeated Chrisjen Hayme..
  • December 15, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Steve Corino..
  • December 16, 2006–IWA Mid South: The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) beat Arik Cannon & B-Boy..
  • January 5, 2007–IWA Mid South: Erick Stevens defeated Arik Cannon..
  • January 19, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Arik Cannon..
  • January 20, 2007–Hybrid Pro Wrestling: Frankie the Face defeated Arik Cannon..
  • January 21, 2007–Championship Wrestling Experience: Nobutaka Moribe defeated “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon by disqualification.
  • January 27, 2007–3XW: Danny Daniels defeated Arik Cannon & Trik Davis in a 3-way match..
  • February 2, 2007–NWA No Limits: Michael Strider defeated Arik Cannon to retain the NWA Central States title..
  • February 3, 2007–NWA No Limits: Tyler Black defeated Arik Cannon..
  • February 16, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Josh Abercrombie..
  • February 23, 2007–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Low-Ki defeated Arik Cannon
  • February 24, 2007–3XW: Arik Cannon defeats Gage Octane..
  • March 18, 2007–Championship Wrestling Experience: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Arik Cannon..
  • March 23, 2007–UWA Harcore Wrestling: Josh Abercrombie defeated Delirious and Arik Cannon in a 3-WAY.
  • March 31, 2007–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Bryce Benjamin..
  • April 13, 2007–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: “The Rebel” Jeremy Wyatt defeated Arik Cannon..
  • May 11, 2007–Fight Sport Midwest: Arik Cannon defeated Joey Mercury..
  • May 25, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Hiromi Horiguchi defeated Arik Cannon..
  • May 26, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Amigo Suzuki defeated Arik Cannon..
  • June 16, 2007–AAW: Arik Cannon & North Star Express w/Jimmy Jacobs beat Tony Rican & Tyme Paige & Charlie Manson Jr..
  • June 22, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Tyler Black defeated Arik Cannon..
  • June 23, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Chuck Taylor defeated Arik Cannon with the Omega Driver in Barnesville, Pennsylvania..
  • June 24, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Hallowicked & Jigsaw & Shane Storm defeated Larry Sweeney & Arik Cannon & Maxime Boyer..
  • July 14, 2007–AAW: The Northstar Express & Arik Cannon defeated Dan Lawrence & Ryan Boz & Shane Holister..
  • July 20, 2007–Pro Wrestling Phoenix:”The Rebel” Jeremy Wyatt defeated Arik Cannon in a 2/3 Falls Match..
  • August 11, 2007–AAW: Arik Cannon beat T.Paige and S.Del Sol and B.Brooks and K.Hybrid and C.McClure in a 6-WAY..
  • September 8, 2007–All American Wrestling: The Northstar Express & Arik Cannon beat Eric Priest & Zach Gowen & Krotch..
  • September 14, 2007–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Payday Patterson in Council Bluffs, Iowa..
  • September 15, 2007–3XWrestling: Mark Sterling & Jaysin Strife defeated Arik Cannon & Donnie Peppercricket..
  • September 29, 2007–All American Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Danny Daniels in Berwyn, Illinois..
  • October 20, 2007–AAW: Raschke Brown (sub for injured Eric Priest) defeated Arik Cannon to retain the AAW Heritage title..
  • December 15, 2007–All American Wrestling: Tyler Black beat Chris Hero and Arik Cannon and Josh Abercrombie in a 4-WAY..
  • January 18, 2008–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Arik Cannon defeated Ricky Reyes.
  • February 18, 2008–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Davey Richards..
  • March 15, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz (W/Allison Wonderland)..
  • April 18, 2008–3XW: Arik Cannon defeated Shane Hollister..
  • April 26, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Tony Cortez defeated Arik Cannon to retain the PWP Heavyweight title..
  • May 10, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Jerry Lynn..
  • June 20, 2008: Horace the Psychopath defeated “Anarchist” Arik Cannon..
  • July 19, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: #1 Brett Young defeated Arik Cannon..
  • August 16, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Mark Sterling..
  • September 12, 2008–3XW: Gage Octane defeated Arik Cannon by DQ to retain the 3XW Heavyweight title..
  • October 25, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Zac James..
  • November 21, 2008–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Stephen Saint..
  • February 28, 2009–Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz..
  • March ??, 2009–Lethal Wrestling Alliance: Arik Cannon defeated Gary The Barnowl (w/Tiffany LaFane)..
  • March 21, 2009–PWP: Jaysin Strife & Vic Victory defeated Arik Cannon & Ryan Cruz to retain the PWP Tag Team titles..
  • October 17, 2009–AAW: Arik Cannon defeated CJ Esparza with a brainbuster to retain the AAW Heritage Title..
  • July 7, 2010–WFX: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Phil Atlas and Shawn Daivari in a 4-WAY in Winnipeg, Manitoba..
  • July 7, 2010–WFX Television Tapings: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 10, 2010–All-American Wrestling: Arik Cannon w/Dave Prazak defeated Flip Kendrick to retain the AAW Heritage Title..
  • July 23, 2010–EVOLVE 4: Sami Calihan defeated Arik Cannon..
  • January 27, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dave and Jake Crist to win the tag team titles.
  • February 8, 2012 – IWAU: Christian Rose and Reed Bentley defeated Alex Castle and Arik Cannon.
  • February 11, 2012 – IWAU: Arik Cannon defeated Reed Bentley.
  • February 14, 2012 – IWAU: Christian Rose defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 22, 2012 – IWAU: Alex Castle defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 24, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mat Fitchett and BJ Whitmer to retain the titles.
  • February 25, 2012 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Bolt Brady.
  • March 14, 2012 – IWAU: Joey O’Riley defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 16, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dave and Jake Crist to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 29, 2012 – CZW/DGUSA: MAD BLANKEY (Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk & Uhaa Nation) defeated Ronin (Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano & Rich Swann) and DUF (Arik Cannon, Pinkie Sanchez & Sami Callihan) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 30, 2012 – DGUSA: Jon Davis and Sabu defeated Arik Cannon and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • March 31, 2012 – DGUSA: AR Fox defeated Arik Cannon by disqualification.
  • April 13, 2012 – D1W: Hy-Zaya defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 21, 2012 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine to retain the titles.
  • April 23, 2012 – MidWest Wrestling: Aaron Epic and Arik Cannon defeated BJ Whitmer and Rickey Shane Page.
  • April 27, 2012 – 3XW: Perry Saturn defeated Arik Cannon and Sir Bradley Charles in a 3-way match to win the Pure Wrestling title.
  • April 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • April 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • May 19, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • May 25, 2012 – 3XW: Jon West and Maddog McDowell defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling/SLA: The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico, Gary Jay and Pierre Abernathy) defeated Arik Cannon, Christian Rose and Darin Corbin.
  • June 22, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon, BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Silas Young, Dave and Jake Crist.
  • June 29, 2012 – 3XW: Jon West and Maddog McDowell defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2012 – AIW: Eddie Kingston defeated Arik Cannon, Davey Vega, Drake Younger, Ethan Page and Facade in a 6-way match.
  • July 13, 2012 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • July 14, 2012 – IWAU: Alex Castle defeated Arik Cannon, TJ Perkins and Zakk Sawyers in a 4-way match.
  • July 21, 2012 – AAW: AAW heavyweight champion Silas Young defeated Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 28, 2012 – DGUSA: Arik Cannon and Pinkie Sanchez defeated Derek Ryze and N8 Mattson.
  • July 29, 2012 – DGUSA: Player Uno and Player Dos defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • August 17, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Bravado Brothers defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Frightmare and UltraMantis Black & Scott Parker and Shane Matthews in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: Frightmare and UltraMantis Black defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • August 19, 2012 – ACW: Matthew Palmer defeated Arik Cannon to retain the hardcore title.
  • August 24, 2012 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2012 – 3XW: Jimmy Rockwell and Mike Sydal) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • September 29, 2012 – SLA: Evan Gelistico defeated Arik Cannon.
  • October 26, 2012 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny Daniels and Jesse Emerson to retain the titles.
  • November 2, 2012 – DGUSA: Caleb Konley and Scott Reed defeated Arik Cannon and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • November 3, 2012 – DGUSA: Fire Ant and Jigsaw defeated Arik Cannon and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • November 4, 2012 – DGUSA: Arik Cannon defeated ACH.
  • November 23, 2012 – 3XW: Mike Sydal defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 24, 2012 – AAW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs to win the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2012 – SLA: Brandon Espinosa and Jojo Bravo defeated Arik Cannon and Mat Fitchett.
  • January 12, 2013 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Arya Daivari.
  • January 25, 2013 – DGUSA: The Young Bucks defeated Arik Cannon and Sami Callihan.
  • January 26, 2013 – DGUSA: Chuck Taylor defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 27, 2013 – DGUSA: Rich Swann defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 1, 2013 – SLA: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 9, 2013 – PGP: Arik Cannon defeated Ruff Crossing in the semi-finals. TaDarius Thomas defeated Arik Cannon to win the tournament and vacant PGP Franchise title.
  • February 10, 2013 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon, Jimmy Jacobs and Mason Beck in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 1, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon, Jerry Lynn and Rhino defeated Silas Young, Dave and Jake Crist.
  • March 23, 2013 – HOW: Sabu defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 5, 2013 – EVOLVE 19: Arik Cannon defeated Scott Reed.
  • April 6, 2013 – DGUSA: Anthony Nese defeated Arik Cannon, Chuck Taylor, Fire Ant, Jigsaw and Shane Strickland in a 6-way match.
  • April 7, 2013 – DGUSA: Player Uno and Player Dos defeated Sami Callihan and Arik Cannon.
  • April 12, 2013 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Dave and Jake Crist defeated Mat Fitchett and Arik Cannon to retain the titles.
  • April 14, 2013 – WIC: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Dale Patricks and Tripp Cassidy.
  • April 19, 2013 – SLA: Arik Cannon vs. Jojo Bravo ended in a no contest.
  • April 20, 2013 – WIH: Dale Patricks defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 27, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon vs. Jimmy Jacobs ended in a no contest.
  • May 4, 2013 – HOW: Arya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon and Benjamin Sailer in a 3-way match to win the Undisputed title.
  • May 5, 2013 – HOW: Arik Cannon vs. Benjamin Sailer ended in a no contest.
  • May 17, 2013 – WII: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated The League (Reed Bentley and Tripp Cassidy).
  • May 18, 2013 – CHIKARA: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Heidi Lovelace and Saturyne in the 1st round. Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw and The Shard) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in the quarter-finals.
  • May 19, 2013 – VWAA: Isaias Velazquez, Joe Firoz and Matt Cage defeated Arik Cannon, Christian Rose and Chuck Taylor in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 19, 2013 – WIH: Heidi Lovelace and Saturyne defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • May 24, 2013 – PWP: Branden Juarez defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 21, 2013 – F1RST: El Chivas Blanco defeated Arik Cannon, Chuck Taylor and Pete Huge in a 4-way match.
  • June 28, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon defeated Jojo Bravo.
  • July 27, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs vs. Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) ended in a no contest.
  • August 17, 2013 – WII: The Daywalkers (Alex Castle and Matt Cage) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • August 18, 2013 – WIH: Alex Castle and Matt Cage defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Billy Roc and Dale Patricks & Chris Castle and Devin Bliss in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 23, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist).
  • September 14, 2013 – WIH: Arik Cannon defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • September 15, 2013 – WII: The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 27, 2013 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon to retain the AAW heavyweight title.
  • October 4, 2013 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Brandon Espinosa.
  • October 5, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon to retain the Alternative title.
  • October 18, 2013 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Arik Cannon to retain the AAW heavyweight title.
  • October 19, 2013 – WIH: Billy Roc defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 30, 2013 – HOW: Arik Cannon defeated Luke Hawx.
  • December 6, 2013 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Darren Dean.
  • December 7, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • December 28, 2013 – AAW: Arik Cannon and Ryan Boz defeated Dan Lawrence and Markus Crane.
  • February 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Rich Swann and Lince Dorado.
  • February 15, 2014 – PWP: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 28, 2014 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Ricky Starks.
  • March 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Mallaki Matthews and Michael Elgin defeated Alex Castle and Arik Cannon.
  • March 14, 2014 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Pete Huge.
  • March 21, 2014 – AAW: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 11, 2014 – AAW: Saraya Knight defeated Arik Cannon in a street fight.
  • April 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Alex Castle and Markus Crane by disqualification. Castle & Crane retains the tag titles.
  • May 2, 2014 – SLA: Christian Rose and Mat Fitchett defeated Arik Cannon and Devin Cutter.
  • May 3, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Alex Castle and Markus Crane defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • June 7, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent).
  • June 8, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 14, 2014 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Rob James.
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw and The Shard defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • June 22, 2014 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Nøkken and Tursas & Oliver Grimsly and Qefka The Quiet in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Aaron Xavier and Mallaki Matthews, Chris Castro and Matt Knicks & Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 18, 2014 – AAW: Christian Faith defeated Arik Cannon.
  • July 25, 2014 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Zakk Sawyers.
  • July 26, 2014 – PWP: Abu Colossus and Hype Gotti defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • August 1, 2014 – Olde Wrestling: Team Speakeasy (Arik Cannon, Bill Taylor, Jock Samson & Whiskey Dickerson) defeated The Lobby Legislators Of An Anti-Saloon Land (Judge Hugo Lexington Black, Representative Gavin Q. Volstead & Senator Cameron S. Sheppard) & Sue Jackson in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 2, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Devin and Mason Cutter to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2014 – HRW: Dustin Bozworth defeated Arik Cannon.
  • August 8, 2014 – AIW: Heidi Lovelace defeated Arik Cannon.
  • August 23, 2014 – HOW: Craven Knyte and Sean Waltman defeated Arik Cannon and Ben Sailer.
  • September 12, 2014 – AAW: Christian Rose defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 13, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Lince Dorado defeated Arik Cannon to retain the Alternative title.
  • October 3, 2014 – SLA: Arik Cannon defeated Trevor Lee.
  • October 4, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Lince Dorado and Matt Cage to win the tag team titles. Arik Cannon wins the Alternative title.
  • October 10, 2014 – FW: Arik Cannon, Chris Castro and Matt Knicks defeated Kenny Sutra, Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce.
  • October 12, 2014 – HRW: Christian Rose defeated Arik Cannon and Shane Hollister in a 3-way match.
  • November 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, Alex Castle and Markus Crane & Aaron Xavier and Mallaki Matthews in a 4-way tag team match. DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Arik Cannon defeated Dan the Man to retain the title.
  • November 7, 2014 – AAW: Arik Cannon & Marek Brave defeat The Iron Curtain (Benjamin Boone, Gregory Iron & Joey Vincent Martini) in a handicap match.
  • December 5, 2014 – SLA: Arya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon.
  • December 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated The Young Bucks to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 12, 2014 – FW: Arik Cannon defeated Flip Kendrick, Joey Marx, Kenny Sutra, Mike Matthews and Suge D in a 6-way match.
  • December 28, 2014 – HRW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 9, 2015 – F1rST: Arya Daivari defeated Arik Cannon to win the vacant F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • February 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Colt Cabana and Dick Justice to retain the tag team titles. Shynron defeated Arik Cannon, Chris Castro and Trevor Lee in a 4-way match to win the DREAMWAVE Alternative title.
  • March 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin defeated Devin and Mason Cutter to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 28, 2015 – PWP: Brian Gott, Derek Cornell and Tony Cortez defeated Arik Cannon, Jeremy Wyatt and Mark Sterling.
  • April 10, 2015 – FW: Arik Cannon and Kay Lee Ray defeated Darin Corbin and Melanie Cruise.
  • April 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) in a TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 25, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: Arik Cannon defeated Danny Duggan.
  • May 2, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) defeated Helter Skelter (Alex Castle and Markus Crane).
  • May 9, 2015 – 3XW: Jeremy Wyatt and Jimmy Rockwell defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) in the 1st round.
  • June 6, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Christian Rose and Matt Cage defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • June 12, 2015 – FW: Isaias Velazquez defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 13, 2015 – CHIKARA: Missile Assault Ant defeated Arik Cannon.
  • June 20, 2015 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Arya Daivari.
  • July 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Matt Cross.
  • July 18, 2015 – SDW: Travis Cole defeated Arik Cannon.
  • July 31, 2015 – PWP: The Alliance Of Violence (Abu Colossus and Branden Juarez) defeated Arik Cannon and Darren Russell.
  • August 1, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Ruff Hausen (Donovan Danhausen & Ruff Crossing) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin) and The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) and The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan) and Helter Skelter (Alex Castle & Markus Crane) and Seduce And Destroy (Kody Rice & Mallaki Matthews) and Swagtag (Harvey Bower & JJ Garrett) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • August 21, 2015 – FW: Sally Stitches defeated Arik Cannon.
  • September 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon by disqualification to retain the title.
  • September 16, 2015 – PWP: Arik Cannon and Darren Russell defeated Abu Colossus and Branden Juarez.
  • September 26, 2015 – PWP: Hype Gotti defeated Arik Cannon.
  • October 3, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon to retain the title.
  • October 22, 2015 – CHIKARA: Arik Cannon defeated Oleg The Usurper.
  • October 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: Drake Carter and Shaun Cannon defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr., Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti & Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun and Missile Assault Man) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin).
  • October 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Arik Cannon, Chuck Taylor and Hallowicked defeated Fire Ant, Heidi Lovelace and Mark Angelosetti.
  • October 28, 2015 – PWP: Arik Cannon defeated Pat Powers.
  • October 30, 2015 – FW: Suge D defeated Arik Cannon, Donovan Danhausen, Gary Jay, Mike Matthews and Silas Young in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • November 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Donovan Danhausen, Nick Brubaker, Ruff Crossing and Zahra Schreiber) defeated Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Mike Hartenbower, Prince Mustafa Ali and Waylon Beck in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 29, 2015 – PWP: Devin Carter defeated Arik Cannon.
  • December 4, 2015 – FW: Arik Cannon defeated Trik Davis.
  • December 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 2, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Darin Corbin.
  • January 8, 2016 – F1RST: Heidi Lovelace defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 9, 2016 – F1RST: Arik Cannon defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • January 22, 2016 – Midwest All Pro: Arik Cannon defeated Arya Daivari.
  • January 27, 2016 – PWP: Arik Cannon defeated Mark Sterling to win the PWP heavyweight title.
  • February 5, 2016 – FW: Sally Stitches defeated Arik Cannon and The Masked Character in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • February 6, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated JT Dunn to qualify for the Gold Rush match.
  • February 13, 2016 – PWP: PWP heavyweight champion Arik Cannon defeated Branden Juarez, Mark Sterling and Pat Powers in a 4-way match to retain.
  • February 25, 2016 – PWP: Mark Sterling and Pat Powers defeated Arik Cannon and Branden Juarez.
  • March 5, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Arik Cannon, Brubaker, Matt Cage, Stephen Wolf and Vic Capri to become #1 contender for the world title.
  • March 11, 2016 – FW: Arik Cannon and Suge D defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • March 12, 2016 – PWP: Mark Sterling defeated Arik Cannon to win the PWP heavyweight title.
  • March 18, 2016 – FLW: Darin Corbin, The Great Malaki and Venom defeated Arik Cannon, Cameron Xross and Mr. Inkredible.
  • March 19, 2016 – FLW: Arik Cannon defeated Chasyn Rance.
  • March 22, 2016 – PWP: Pat Powers defeated Arik Cannon.
  • March 26, 2016 – PWB: The Prophet defeated Arik Cannon.
  • April 9, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Ariya Daivari, Brubaker and Ruff Crossing) defeated Team DREAMWAVE (Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Shawn Daivari and Vic Capri).
  • April 15, 2016 – FLW: ZERO1 USA world tag team champions The American Viking and The Little Viking vs. Arik Cannon and Heidi Lovelace ended in a double count-out to retain the titles.
  • April 16, 2016 – FLW: ZERO1 USA world tag team champions The American Viking and The Little Viking defeated Arik Cannon and Heidi Lovelace to retain.
  • May 6, 2016 – 3XW: 3XW heavyweight champion Redwing defeated Arik Cannon to retain the title.
  • May 20, 2016 – FLW: Peter Avalon defeated Arik Cannon.