Ashley Vox

@ashley__vox

Title History

  • CW women’s title defeating Davienne (April 28, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • November 15, 2014 – NAOTW: Ashley Vox and Doug Summers defeated Jase and Toxis.
  • June 13, 2015 – PVP: Johnny Torres and Toxis defeated Ashley Vox and Doug Summers.
  • July 31, 2015 – UvT: Ashley Vox defeated Davienne.
  • August 1, 2015 – PVP: Mike McCarthy and Toxis defeated Ashley Vox and Doug Sommers.
  • August 29, 2015 – UvT: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Ariela Nyx and Maximum Mecca.
  • September 26, 2015 – ElkMania 3: Ashley Vox defeated Delmi Exo.
  • October 10, 2015 – UvT: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Katred and Toxis.
  • October 24, 2015 – PVP: Toxis defeated Ashley Vox in a no disqualification match.
  • November 7, 2015 – PVP: Ashley Vox defeated Delmi Exo.
  • November 21, 2015 – NECW: Deonna Purrazzo and Sumie Sakai defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • December 5, 2015 – PVP: Ashley Vox vs. Toxis ended in a no contest.
  • December 12, 2015 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Ariela Nyx and Leva Bates.
  • January 9, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Katred and Toxis defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • January 30, 2016 – PVP: The Angels (Delmi Exo and Maximum Mecca) defeated The Beauty And The Beast (Ashley Vox and Toxis).
  • February 6, 2016 – CHIKARA: Wani defeated Ashley Vox, Jeremy Leary and Prakash Sabar in a 4-way elimination 1st round match of the Young Lions Cup.
  • February 13, 2016 – MPUSA/NYWC: Jessika Black and Nyla Rose defeated Ashley Vox and Sonya Strong.
  • February 27, 2016 – LPW: Tequila Rosee defeated Adira, Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo, Maximum Mecca, Nikki Valentine and Ramona Romano in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the women’s title.
  • March 5, 2016 – PVP: Delmi Exo defeated Ashley Vox in the semi-finals.
  • March 12, 2016 – IYFW: Kenedi Copeland and La Diva defeated Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo.
  • March 18, 2016 – CW: Alexxis defeated Ashley Vox to retain the women’s title.
  • March 26, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Katred defeated Ariela Nyx, Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo, Maximum Mecca, Sarah D’Arrico, Skylar and Toxis in a battle royal where the winner will face Kimber Lee.
  • April 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) in the 1st round.
  • April 9, 2016 – PVP: Doug Summers defeated Ashley Vox.
  • April 15, 2016 – CW: Davienne defeated Ashley Vox to retain the women’s title.
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: The heXed Men (Icarus, Kodama, Mark Angelosetti and Obariyon) defeated Heidi Lovelace, Princess KimberLee & Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • July 30, 2016 – 2KW Pro: Hellen Vale defeated Ashley Vox.
  • August 13, 2016 – NECW: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Kaitlin Diemond and Toxis.
  • August 20, 2016 – LPW: Davienne defeated Ashley Vox to retain the women’s title.
  • August 27, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) and Skylar defeated Ariela Nyx, Katred and Toxis.
  • September 4, 2016 – CHIKARA: Billy Gunn & Sean Waltman defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) and N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and Team Big Deal (Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice) and Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) and Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge and Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster and Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy and Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova in a tag team gauntlet.
  • September 9, 2016 – PWE: Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Rachael Ellering defeated Argus, Qefka The Quiet and Worker Ant.
  • September 10, 2016 – PVP: Delmi Exo defeated Ashley Vox.
  • October 8, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • October 22, 2016 – PVP: Ashley Vox defeated Delmi Exo in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 5, 2016 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN defeat Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice, Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 5, 2016 – ACW/Rogue: Annie Social defeated Ashley Vox.
  • November 6, 2016 – Beyond/WWR: Davienne, Mistress Belmont and Sammi Lane defeated Solo Darling & Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • November 10, 2016 – RISE 1: The Buru Death Squad (Kikyo and Roni Nicole) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • November 12, 2016 – PVP: Skylar defeated Ashley Vox to retain the women’s title.
  • December 15, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Benny The Beele and Hiptoss Hank. Los Ice Creams & Princess KimberLee (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated Solo Darling & Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx 2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo). Ashley Vox was also in the Infinite Gauntlet won by Dasher Hatfield.
  • January 28, 2017 – PVP: Skylar and Toxis defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Space Monkey defeated Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Merlok in a 4-way, 1st round match of the Young Lions Cup tournament.
  • February 18, 2017 – QOC 17: The Lucha Sisters (Leva Bates and Mia Yim) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) in the 1st round.
  • February 18, 2017 – QOC 18: The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen and Rick Cataldo) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • February 24, 2017 – CW: Davienne defeated Ashley Vox to retain the women’s title.
  • March 4, 2017 – WWR: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Maria Manic and Penelope Ford.
  • March 17, 2017 – CW: Brian Milonas and Davienne defeated Ashley Vox and Mikey Webb.
  • April 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) and Obariyon defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok.
  • April 7, 2017 – CW: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Davienne and Mistress Belmont.
  • April 8, 2017 – ACW/Rogue: Azaelle and Rebecca Payne defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Jawsolyn).
  • April 23, 2017 – CHIKARA: Ashley Vox vs. Merlok ended in a no contest.
  • April 28, 2017 – CW: Ashley Vox defeated Davienne to win the women’s title.
  • May 6, 2017 – CHIKARA: Ashley Vox was in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Solo Darling.
  • May 13, 2017 – NWE: Delmi Exo defeated Ashley Vox and Jawsolyn in a 3-way match.
  • May 19, 2017 – CW: Ashley Vox defeated Luscious Latasha to retain the women’s title.
  • May 20, 2017 – WWR: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Onterribles (Kaitlin Diamond and Leah Vaughan).
  • May 27, 2017 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx 2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo), Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab & The Force (Officer Bruno Meloni and Officer Warren Barksdale) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 9, 2017 – CW: Ashley Vox defeated Alisha Edwards to retain the women’s title.
  • July 7, 2017 – GirlFight/Queen Of Combat: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen and Rick Cataldo).
  • July 8, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab and Merlok defeated The Furies (Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Obariyon).
  • July 23, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge and The Whisper defeated The Furies (Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Obariyon.
  • August 18, 2017 – CW: Ashley Vox defeated Alisha Edwards to retain the women’s title.
  • August 20, 2017 – WWR: Team Adams (Karen Q and Tasha Steelz) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • September 3, 2017 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Team Live Prov (Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Xavier Bell) defeated Team Lab (Andrew Palace, Dicky Moon and Trevor Aeon).
  • September 16, 2017 – NWE: Delmi Exo defeated Ashley Vox.
  • September 30, 2017 – CHIKARA: Merlok defeated Ashley Vox.
  • October 7, 2017 – ACW/Rogue: Ashley Vox defeated Angie Skye.
  • October 8, 2017 – WWR: Alexxis Nevaeh and Taeler Hendrix defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • November 3, 2017 – Limitless: Terra Calaway defeated Ashley Vox, Davienne, Kennedi Copeland, Skylar and Willow Nightingale in a 6-way match.
  • November 4, 2017 – WrestleJam 16: Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Skylar defeated Allie Recks, Karen Q and Sumie Sakai.
  • November 26, 2017 – WWR: Solo Darling & Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated Allie Kat, Laynie Luck and Nadi.
  • December 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: Oceanea defeated Merlok.
  • December 8, 2017 – CW: Ashley Vox defeated Delmi Exo to retain the women’s title.
  • January 12, 2018 – CW: Ashley Vox defeated Delmi Exo to retain the women’s title.
  • January 13, 2018 – NEW: Penelope Ford defeated Ashley Vox.
  • January 19, 2018 – Limitless: Allie Kat, Ashley Vox and Kris Stadtlander defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee and The DangerKid).
  • January 20, 2018 – QOC 20: Ruthless Ambition (Maria Manic and Penelope Ford) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • January 21, 2018 – QOC 21: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Pretty Mean Girls (Madi Maxx and Renee Michelle).
  • January 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: Merlok and Oceanea defeated Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab.
  • February 10, 2018 – WOW: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Fire Ant, Hype Rockwell & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • February 23, 2018 – CW: Alisha Edwards and Davienne defeated Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo.
  • March 16, 2018 – CW: Alexxis defeated Ashley Vox to win the women’s title.
  • March 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech Hernandez and Colin Delaney) to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • March 25, 2018 – WWR: Oceanea defeated Willow Nightingale in a dark match.
  • March 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels, Sonny Defarge & The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Green Ant, The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Thief Ant.
  • April 14, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) in the 1st round. The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) in the semi-finals. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) to win the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • April 21, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) defeated The Xyberhawx2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk).
  • April 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Green Ant, Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Thief Ant.
  • April 29, 2018 – WWR: Oceanea defeated Faye Jackson in a dark match.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Oceanea was in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Danjerhawk.
  • May 11, 2018 – LW: Ashley Vox defeated Rachael Ellering.
  • May 19, 2018 – ACW: Ashley Vox defeated Amy Lee.
  • May 26, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Creatures Of The Deep (Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Icarus & Xyberhawx2000 (Danjerhawk and Razerhawk).
  • May 27, 2018 – WWR: Samara defeated Oceanea.
  • July 14, 2018 – WWR: Oceanea defeated Delmi Exo.
  • July 20, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out! – A Collaborative Effort By LVAC & BWA: Dasher Hatfield, Kodama, UltraMantis Black and Willow Nightingale defeated Hallowicked, Kobald, Merlok and Oceanea.
  • July 27, 2018 – LW: Christian Casanova defeated Ashley Vox in the semi-finals of the Vacationland Cup.
  • August 4, 2018 – PROGRESS: Jinny, Natalia Markova and Solo Darling defeated Ashley Vox, Jordynne Grace and Toni Storm.
  • August 7, 2018 – PROGRESS: Natalia Markova defeated Ashley Vox to become #1 contender for the women’s title.
  • August 24, 2018 – Blackcraft: Harlow O’Hara and Vipress defeated Ashley Vox and Willow Nightingale in a dark match.
  • August 26, 2018 – WWR: Oceanea defeated Veda Scott.
  • September 1, 2018 – CHIKARA: Blanche Babish, Jeremy Leary, Jessica Troy, Lucas Calhoun and Shazza McKenzie defeated BLANK & The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea).
  • September 29, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Jenny Rose, Stella Grey and Tenille Dashwood defeated Ashley Vox, Kris Stadtlander and Riley Shepard in a dark match.
  • September 30, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Diamond Dogs (Graham Bell and Luke Langley).