Ashton Smith

@AshtonSmith_WWE

Title History

  • CW tag team titles w Tyler Browne defeating Lyndon Ham & Scouse (July 24, 2009);
  • PCW cruiserweight title defeating Bubblegum (December 9, 2016);
  • ICW tag titles w Rampage Brown defeating Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey (January 21, 2018);
  • GPW tag team titles w Martin Kirby winning a handicap match (February 23, 2018);
  • ICW tag team titles w Rampage Brown defeating Jack Jester & Sha Samuels (December 2, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • February 11, 2007 – TXW: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Ashton Smith.
  • April 8, 2007 – TXW: Stiro defeated Ashton Smith.
  • June 2, 2007 – TXW: Falcon defeated Ashton Smith.
  • July 14, 2007 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated Robby Victory.
  • August 5, 2007 – SAS: Saul Adams defeated Derice Coffie.
  • September 7, 2007 – TXW: Chris Stone defeated Ashton Smith, Stiro and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 4-way match.
  • September 27, 2007 – AWW: The Young Gunns (Geraden and Tommy Gunn) defeated Derice Coffie and Ronin,
  • October 7, 2007 – TXW: Spud defeated Ashton Smith.
  • October 20, 2007 – PCW: Derice Coffie defeated Spud.
  • November 10, 2007 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated Jules Lambrini.
  • December 13, 2007 – AAW: Derice Coffie defeated Mad Man Manson.
  • January 25, 2008 – AWW: Derice Coffie and Ronin defeated Queer As Folk (Desirable Danny D and Jules Lambrini).
  • February 16, 2008 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated Radik Anenko.
  • February 29, 2008 – AWW: Nick Knight defeated Derice Coffie.
  • March 2, 2008 – Wrestling In Coventry: Ashton Smith defeated Stiro.
  • March 28, 2008 – AWW: BB Steele defeated Derice Coffie.
  • April 20, 2008 – SAS: Dave Moralez defeated Derice Coffie.
  • April 26, 2008 – PCW: Kool Runnings (Derice Coffie and Marcus Kool) defeated Killer Instinct (Angelblade and Tiger X).
  • May 1, 2008 – AWW: Danny McGuff, Derice Coffie and Ronin defeated Danny Devine, Kristian Lees and Stevie Valentino.
  • May 4, 2008 – PCW: Kool Runnings (Derice Coffie and Marcus Kool) defeated Jack Storm and Kade Callous.
  • May 31, 2008 – PCW: Kool Runnings (Derice Coffie and Marcus Kool) defeated Dave Moralez and Spud.
  • June 5, 2008 – AWW: Maddog Maxx defeated Derice Coffie.
  • June 7, 2008 – PCW: Caiman vs. Derice Coffie ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 13, 2008 – Wrestle Midlands: Cameron Kraze, Derice Coffie and Stevie Valentino defeated Gilligan Gordon, POISON and T-Bone.
  • June 14, 2008 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated Gilligan Gordon.
  • August 16, 2008 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated Prince Mohmed Ameen.
  • August 30, 2008 – IPW:UK: Ian Logan defeated Derice Coffie.
  • September 13, 2008 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated T-Bone in the semi-finals. Derice Coffie defeated JC Hammer to win the tournament.
  • September 20, 2008 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated Sha Samuels.
  • September 27, 2008 – PCW: Derice Coffie defeated T-Bone.
  • October 4, 2008 – PCW: Kool Runnings (Derice Coffie and Marcus Kool) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Rodd Hunter and Todd Hunter).
  • October 5, 2008 – SAS: Spud defeated Derice Coffie to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • October 10, 2008 – Wrestle Midlands: Paul Malen defeated Derice Coffie.
  • October 18, 2008 – 1PW: Sam Bailey defeated CJ Banks, Derice Coffie and Mark Haskins in a 4-way match.
  • November 22, 2008 – SAS: T-Bone defeated Derice Coffie.
  • January 31, 2009 – SAS: JC Hammer defeated Derice Coffie in the semi-finals.
  • February 14, 2009 – PCW: Derice Coffie won a battle royal. SAS (Saint and Sinner) defeated Derice Coffie and Joey Sniper.
  • February 21, 2009 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated JC Hammer.
  • February 28, 2009 – PCW: Derice Coffie and Joey Sniper defeated Bam Bam Barton and Paul Malen.
  • March 13, 2009 – 1PW: Mad Man Manson defeated D-Rok.
  • March 19, 2009 – CW: Matt Vaughn defeated D-Rok in the quarter-finals.
  • March 28, 2009 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated Kris Travis.
  • April 5, 2009 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated JC Hammer.
  • April 15, 2009 – IPW:UK: Mad Man Manson defeated D-Rok. Dan Head, Kevin Thorn, Mad Man Manson and The British Eagle defeated D-Rok, Dave Moralez, Mark Haskins and T-Bone.
  • April 17, 2009 – CW: Derice Coffie defeated Gilligan Gordon.
  • April 27, 2009 – PCW: Derice Coffie defeated Joseph Conners and Stixx in a 3-way match.
  • May 23, 2009 – Wrestling In Worcester: T-Bone defeated Derice Coffie. Aaron Atlas, Ashley Steel, Derice Coffie and Spud defeated Dave Moralez, Gilligan Gordon, T-Bone and Zandrack Von Ellering III in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 30, 2009 – IPW:UK: The Leaders Of The New School (Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated The Trailer Park Boys (D-Rok and T-Bone).
  • June 20, 2009 – SAS: Derice Coffie defeated Stixx.
  • July 4, 2009 – EVW: T-Bone defeated Derice Coffie and Gilligan Gordon in a 3-way match.
  • July 22, 2009 – IPW:UK: Andy Boy Simmonz defeated D-Rok in the semi-finals.
  • July 24, 2009 – CW: Derice Coffie and Tyler Browne defeated Method And Madness (Lyndon Ham and Scouse) to win the tag titles.
  • August 27, 2009 – CW: Thunder And Lightning (The Lightning Kid and Tommy Dean) defeated Derice Coffie and Tyler Browne to win the tag titles.
  • September 26, 2009 – 1PW: D-Rok defeated Mad Man Manson in the semi-finals. Darkside defeated D-Rok to win the tournament.
  • October 3, 2009 – FWA: Derice Coffee was in a battle royal won by Jonny Moss.
  • October 6, 2009 – IPW:UK: Andy Boy Simmonz and Martin Stone defeated D-Rok and Mark Haskins. The Zulu Prince defeated D-Rok.
  • November 15, 2009 – 1PW: The Prophets Of Liberty (D-Rok, Prince Mohmed Ameen and Sam Bailey) defeated Iceman and Ruffneck in a handicap match.
  • November 20, 2009 – AWW: T-Bone defeated Derice Coffie.
  • November 29, 2009 – FWA: El Ligero defeated Derice Coffie.
  • January 31, 2010 – AWW: Derice Coffie defeated Dave Williams.
  • February 7, 2010 – DWA: Pretty Marvellous (Dan Walsh and Mark Walsh) defeated Andy Boy Simmonz and Derice Coffie in the semi-finals.
  • February 13, 2010 – FWA: Spud defeated Derice Coffie to become #1 contender for the flyweight title.
  • February 18, 2010 – IPW:UK: Kurupt defeated Derice Coffie by count-out.
  • February 19, 2010 – IPW:UK: Iestyn Rees defeated Derice Coffie.
  • February 26, 2010 – AAW: Spud defeated Derice Coffie to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 27, 2010 – 1PW: The Prophets Of Liberty (D-Rok, Prince Mohmed Ameen and Sam Bailey) defeated Darren Burridge, Martin Stone and Terry Frazier.
  • March 14, 2010 – PW101: Dave Mastiff defeated Derice Coffie.
  • March 21, 2010 – FWA: RJ Singh and Spud defeated Derice Coffie and Jonny Storm.
  • April 3, 2010 – IPW:UK:  Marty Scurll, T-Bone & The Daredevils (Paul Robinson and PJ Jones) defeated D-Rok, Snare & The Bhangra Knights (Adil Khan and Darrell Amrah).
  • April 4, 2010 – IPW:UK: Derice Coffie and Leroy Kincaide defeated The Thrillers (Iestyn Rees and Joel Redman). Iestyn Rees defeated Derice Coffie.
  • April 24, 2010 – Wrestling In Churchdown: Derice Coffie and Doug Williams defeated The Defenders Of The Catch (Gilligan Gordon and Samuel Collins).
  • May 7, 2010 – AWW: Derice Coffie defeated Dave Mastiff and Lucian L. Jones and Spud and T-Bone in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • May 16, 2010 – DWA: Derice Coffie defeated UK Dominator.
  • May 28, 2010 – 1PW: Keith Myatt and Ruffneck defeated The Prophets Of Liberty (D-Rok and Sam Bailey).
  • May 29, 2010 – 1PW: The Prophets Of Liberty (D-Rok, Leroy Kincaide, Sam Bailey and Val Kabious) defeated Keith Myatt, Mad Man Manson, Ruffneck and T-Bone in a no disqualification match.
  • July 25, 2010 – AWW: Derice Coffie defeated Anarchy.
  • October 5, 2013 – HXC: Ashton Smith and Sam Bailey defeated The Brotherhood Of Purity (Brother Chaste and Brother Hope).
  • November 30, 2013 – HXC: Cyanide and Deacon Peace defeated Ashton Smith and Sam Bailey.
  • February 7, 2014 – GPW: Joey Hayes defeated Ashton Smith.
  • March 7, 2014 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Jack Gallagher.
  • March 28, 2014 – PCW: Ashton Smith was in the royal rumble title match for the PCW title won by Danny Hope.
  • April 4, 2014 – GPW: Ashton Smith, CJ Banks, JC Thunder and Ricky J. McKenzie defeated Dylan Roberts, Jack Gallagher, Nick Maguire and William Gaylord.
  • April 6, 2014 – HXC: Ashton Smith won a 30 man hardcore rules rumble match. The Brotherhood Of Purity (???, ??? and ???) defeated Ashton Smith & The Models (Danny Hope and Joey Hayes).
  • June 6, 2014 – GPW: Ashton Smith, El Ligero and Sam Wilder defeated The Island Brothers (Rio & Tabu) and Zack Gibson.
  • June 21, 2014 – HOP:E Evolution 9: Ashton Smith defeated Bam Bam Barton.
  • July 4, 2014 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Zack Gibson.
  • July 19, 2014 – HOPE Evolution XI: Ashton Smith defeated Nathan Cruz.
  • August 8, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 12: Ashton Smith defeated Kris Travis.
  • August 17, 2014 – HXC: Ashton Smith defeated Deacon Peace in a no holds barred match.
  • September 24, 2014 – Infinite: CJ Banks defeated Ashton Smith.
  • November 1, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 15: Mikey Whiplash defeated Ashton Smith.
  • November 21, 2014 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Martin Kirby.
  • November 23, 2014 – HXC: The Investment (The Brotherhood Of Purity (Brother Chaste, Brother Hope & Deacon Peace) and Mark Massa) defeated Team Prestige (Ashton Smith, Dave Rayne, Mike Mason and Sam Bailey) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 5, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 17: Ashton Smith defeated Chris Tyler.
  • January 23, 2015 – PCW: Joey Hayes defeated Ashton Smith, Dean Allmark, El Ligero, Josh Bodom and Noam Dar in a 6-way match.
  • February 6, 2015 – NGW: Ashton Smith defeated Bubblegum in the semi-finals. Ashton Smith defeated Zack Gibson to win the North West Cup.
  • February 15, 2015 – JDW: Ashton Smith defeated Marc Morgan.
  • February 20, 2015 – GPW: Dirk Feelgood, El Ligero & Midnight Bin Collection (Jet Fashion and Ste Mann) defeated Ashton Smith, Nate Travis, Ricky J. McKenzie and Sam Bailey.
  • March 7, 2015 – NWWA: The Island Brothers (Rio and Tabu) defeated Ashton Smith and Sam Bailey.
  • March 13, 2015 – PCW: Bubblegum defeated Ashton Smith in the 1st round.
  • March 29, 2015 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Dean Allmark, El Ligero, Joey Hayes, Joseph Conners and Martin Kirby in a 6-way match. Ashton Smith was also in the #1 contenders royal rumble match for the PCW title won by Dave Mastiff.
  • April 10, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 20: Burchill defeated Ashton Smith.
  • April 11, 2015 – NGW: Rampage Brown defeated Ashton Smith to retain the Undisputed title.
  • April 24, 2015 – PCW 5uperShow – Show 1: Dave Mastiff defeated Ashton Smith.
  • April 25, 2015 – PCW 5uperShow – Show 2: Sha Samuels defeated Ashton Smith.
  • April 25, 2015 – PCW 5uperShow – Show 3: Iestyn Rees defeated Ashton Smith.
  • June 5, 2015 -PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Charlie Garrett, Dean Allmark and El Ligero in a 4-way match.
  • June 19, 2015 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Jack Gallagher.
  • July 18, 2015 – FutureShock UnderGround #11: Ashton Smith defeated Mark Massa
  • July 24, 2015 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Tabu.
  • August 2, 2015 – NGW: Bubblegum defeated Ashton Smith and Morgan Webster in a 3-way match.
  • August 7, 2015 – PCW: El Ligero defeated Ashton Smith, Charlie Garrett, Dean Allmark, Luther Ward and Ophidian in a 6-way match.
  • August 8, 2015 – FutureShock Slam #5: Ashton Smith defeated Mark Massa and Ryan Hendricks in a 3-way match.
  • August 22, 2015 – FutureShock UnderGround #12: James Drake defeated Ashton Smith, Mark Massa and Soner Dursun in a 4-way match to win the Adrenaline title.
  • August 29, 2015 – PCW: Noam Dar defeated Ashton Smith.
  • September 18, 2015 – PCW: Chris Mordetzky defeated Ashton Smith.
  • September 19, 2015 – NGW: Ashton Smith vs. Matt Myers vs. Robbie X in a 3-way match ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 20, 2015 – FutureShock Uproar #84: Zack Gibson defeated Ashton Smith by disqualification.
  • September 25, 2015 – PCW: Bubblegum defeated Ashton Smith, Dean Allmark and Xander Cooper in a 4-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • October 4, 2015 – FutureShock Slam #6: Ashton Smith defeated Ryan Hendricks.
  • October 11, 2015 – JDW: Ashton Smith defeated Damian Dunne.
  • October 17, 2015 – FutureShock UnderGround #13: The WonderLand (Henry T. Grodd, Noah and Penny Dreadful) defeated Ashton Smith, Lana Austin and Soner Dursun.
  • October 23, 2015 – GPW: Craig Kollins defeated Ashton Smith to become #1 contender for the GPW British title.
  • October 31, 2015 – PCW: Team Single (Rampage Brown and T-Bone) defeated Ashton Smith and Charlie Garrett to retain the tag titles.
  • October 31, 2015 – PCW: Lionheart defeated Ashton Smith. Ashton Smith & Charlie Garrett defeated Bram & Magnus and Dave Rayne and Lionheart & Noam Dar and Joey Hayes & Martin Kirby in a gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • November 7, 2015 – NWWA: Ashton Smith and Sam Bailey defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • November 21, 2015 – FutureShock UnderGround #14: James Drake defeated Ashton Smith to retain the Adrenaline title.
  • November 27, 2015 – PCW/ROH SuperShow Of Honor #2 – Show 1: Cedric Alexander, Lionheart & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Ashton Smith, Charlie Garrett, Dave Rayne and Iestyn Rees.
  • November 28, 2015 – PCW/ROH SuperShow Of Honor #2 – Show 2: Dalton Castle defeated Ashton Smith, Cedric Alexander, Charlie Garrett, Martin Kirby and Silas Young in a 6-way match.
  • November 28, 2015 – PCW/ROH SuperShow Of Honor #2 – Show 3: Adam Cole defeated Ashton Smith to retain the PCW cruiserweight title.
  • November 29, 2015 – PCW/ROH SuperShow Of Honor #2 – Show 4: Joey Hayes and Martin Kirby defeated Ashton Smith and Charlie Garrett.
  • December 6, 2015 – PROGRESS Chapter 24: Ashton Smith defeated Kyle Ashmore.
  • January 17, 2016 – FutureShock Uproar #86: Ashton Smith defeated Xander Cooper.
  • January 22, 2016 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Craig Kollins.
  • February 13, 2016 – FutureShock UnderGround #15: Ashton Smith defeated Chris Silvio.
  • February 21, 2016 – NGW: Ashton Smith was in the #1 contenders rumble match for the Undisputed title won by Douglas Williams.
  • February 26, 2016 – GPW: Craig Kollins defeated Ashton Smith.
  • March 13, 2016 – FutureShock Uproar #87: Marc Massa defeated Ashton Smith.
  • April 1, 2016 – GPW: Ashton Smith, Bubblegum, Chris Ridgeway and T-Bone defeated Craig Kollins, Damon Leigh, Dylan Roberts and Travis Banks in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 9, 2016 – FutureShock UnderGround #16: Ashton Smith defeated Cyanide.
  • April 10, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 28: Damon Moser defeated Ashton Smith in the semi-finals.
  • April 16, 2016 – EVW: Charlie Garrett defeated Ashton Smith.
  • April 17, 2016 – JDW: Ashton Smith defeated Danxig.
  • April 22, 2016 – PCW: Dalton Castle and The Honky Tonk Man defeated Ashton Smith and Charlie Garrett.
  • May 22, 2016 – FutureShock Uproar #88: Soner Dursun defeated Ashton Smith and Chris Ridgeway in a 3-way match.
  • June 10, 2016 – GPW: Ashton Smith and Matthew Brooks defeated Damon Leigh and Ricky J. McKenzie.
  • June 11, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 38: Drake defeated Ashton Smith.
  • June 17, 2016 – FutureShock UnderGround #17: Ashton Smith defeated Damon Leigh.
  • June 18, 2016 – TNT: Manc Union (Ashton Smith and Sam Bailey) defeated MOB (Keith Myatt and Ruffneck) in a street fight.
  • June 19, 2016 – JDW: Ashton Smith vs. T-Bone ended in a no contest.
  • July 9, 2016 – NWWA: Ashton Smith, Joey Hayes and Sam Bailey defeated The Island Brothers (Rio & Tabu) and Zack Gibson.
  • August 7, 2016 – JDW: The Brothers Of Anarchy (Ashton Smith and T-Bone) defeated The New Nation (Alexander Henry and Jason Prime) by disqualification.
  • August 13, 2016 – FutureShock UnderGround #18: Ashton Smith defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • August 19, 2016 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Jimmy Jackson, Joey Hayes and Ricky J. McKenzie in a 4-way match.
  • September 3, 2016 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Phillip Michaels.
  • September 17, 2016 – PCW: Interracial Love (Ashton Smith and Charlie Garrett) defeated Lionheart and Sha Samuels.
  • September 18, 2016 – FutureShock Uproar #90: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated James Drake and Zack Gibson.
  • October 28, 2016 – PCW: Eddie Edwards defeated Ashton Smith to retain the TNA World heavyweight title.
  • October 29, 2016 – NWWA: Lucy Cole, Noah & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Ashton Smith, Danny Hope, Lana Austin and Sam Bailey.
  • November 1, 2016 – World Of Sport Wrestling: The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey and Mark Coffey) defeated Ashton Smith and Rampage.
  • November 11, 2016 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Ricky J. McKenzie.
  • November 13, 2016 – FutureShock Uproar #91: Ashton Smith defeated Bubblegum in the quarter-finals.
  • November 19, 2016 – PCW/CZW: Ashton Smith defeated T-Bone.
  • November 20, 2016 – JDW: Ashton Smith and T-Bone defeated Big T. Justice and Xander Cooper.
  • December 9, 2016 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Bubblegum to win the cruiserweight title.
  • December 10, 2016 – FutureShock UnderGround #20: Ashton Smith defeated Cyanide by disqualification in the semi-finals. Ashton Smith defeated James Drake to win the tournament.
  • December 17, 2016 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated CJ Banks.
  • January 14, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Lionheart.
  • January 15, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Martin Kirby.
  • January 22, 2017 – FutureShock Uproar #92: Ashton Smith defeated Abel Stevens.
  • February 3, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Bubblegum to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • February 4, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Joey Hayes.
  • February 10, 2017 – GPW: Ashton Smith defeated Dylan Roberts by disqualification. Roberts retains the heavyweight title.
  • February 19, 2017 – FutureShock: James Drake defeated Ashton Smith.
  • February 24, 2017 – FutureShock UnderGround #21: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated James Drake and Tyson T-Bone by disqualification
  • February 25, 2017 – TNT: The Manc Union (Ashton Smith and Sam Bailey) defeated The Special Edition (Brad Slayer and Kip Sabian).
  • March 12, 2017 – ICW: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated Leyton Buzzard and Michael Parks.
  • March 18, 2017 – PWE: The New Age Kliq (BT Gunn and Chris Renfrew) defeated Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown to retain the tag titles.
  • April 2, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Mike Bailey to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • April 8, 2017 – HOPE: Mark Haskins defeated Ashton Smith in the 1st round. Ashton Smith, Kelly Sixx and Matt Cross defeated Chris Ridgeway & Team MAD (Chase Williams and Danny Mayhem).
  • April 16, 2017 – ICW: The Marauders (Mike Bird and Wild Boar) defeated Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown to retain the tag titles.
  • April 21, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • May 12, 2017 – GPW: Dylan Roberts defeated Ashton Smith to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 18, 2017 – TNT: Manc Union (Ashton Smith and Sam Bailey) vs. The MOB (Keith Myatt and Ruffneck) ended in a no contest.
  • May 21, 2017 – FutureShock Uproar #94: Cyanide, James Drake and Zack Gibson defeated Ashton Smith, Danny Hope and Sam Bailey
  • June 17, 2017 – PCW/IPW:UK: Dean Allmark defeated Ashton Smith to win the cruiserweight title.
  • June 23, 2017 – PCW: Dean Allmark defeated Ashton Smith and Chris Ridgeway in a 3-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • June 24, 2017 – PCW: Dean Allmark defeated Ashton Smith in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • June 30, 2017 – FutureShock UnderGround #22: Ashton Smith defeated Tyson T-Bone.
  • July 9, 2017 – ICW: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated Pure Gangster (Prince Asad and Saqib Ali).
  • July 28, 2017 – GPW: Ashton Smith and Joey Hayes defeated Cyanide and Dylan Roberts.
  • August 5, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith, Bubblegum, Dean Allmark and Martin Kirby defeated Iestyn Rees, Lionheart, Sha Samuels and T-Bone.
  • August 12, 2017 – PCW: Jody Fleisch defeated Ashton Smith.
  • August 12, 2017 – PCW: Iestyn Rees defeated Ashton Smith, Bubblegum and T-Bone in a 4-way match to retain the PCW title.
  • August 25, 2017 – FutureShock 13th Anniversary SuperShow: Ashton Smith defeated Zack Gibson to win the FSW title.
  • August 26, 2017 – Kamikaze Pro: Robbie X defeated Ashton Smith.
  • September 1, 2017 – GPW: Cyanide defeated Ashton Smith.
  • September 22, 2017 – PCW: Iestyn Rees defeated Ashton Smith to retain the PCW title.
  • September 23, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Cieran Donnelly.
  • September 28, 2017 – TNT: The Purge (Krobar and Stevie James) defeated Manc Union (Ashton Smith and Sam Bailey). Joseph Conners defeated Ashton Smith (Replacement for Bubblegum) to win the World title.
  • October 6, 2017 – GPW: Joey Hayes defeated Ashton Smith.
  • October 27, 2017 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Mike Bailey.
  • November 4, 2017 – ICW: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey).
  • November 19, 2017 – FutureShock Uproar #97: Ashton Smith defeated Tyson T-Bone by disqualification to retain the FSW title.
  • December 1, 2017 – PCW: Bubblegum defeated Ashton Smith and Chris Ridgeway in a 3-way match.
  • December 3, 2017 – FutureShock Reloaded! #4: Ashton Smith defeated Tyson T-Bone in a bull rope match to retain the FSW title.
  • January 14, 2018 – FutureShock Uproar #98: Cyanide & WonderLand (Henry T. Grodd and Noah) defeated Ashton Smith, Bubblegum and Joey Hayes.
  • January 21, 2018 – ICW: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey) to win the tag titles.
  • January 26, 2018 – GPW: Ashton Smith, Joey Hayes, Martin Kirby and Matthew Brooks defeated Dylan Roberts & The Bad Lads (Big Joe, Drill and Micky Barnes).
  • February 10, 2018 – PCW: Interracial Love (Ashton Smith and Charlie Sterling) defeated Kings Of Leon (Lionheart and Sha Samuels) in the 1st round. Team Single (Rampage Brown and Tyson T-Bone) defeated Interracial Love (Ashton Smith and Charlie Sterling) in the semi-finals.
  • February 11, 2018 – ICW: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated The Purge (Krobar and Stevie James) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 17, 2018 – FutureShock UnderGround #25: Ashton Smith defeated Joey Hayes to retain the FSW title.
  • February 23, 2018 – GPW: Ashton Smith and Martin Kirby defeated The Bad Lads (Big Joe, Drill and Micky Barnes) in a a handicap match to win the tag titles.
  • February 24, 2018 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Drew Parker.
  • March 11, 2018 – ICW: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated Age Of Orion (Michael Chase and Theo Doros) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 18, 2018 – FutureShock Uproar #99: Cyanide defeated Ashton Smith.
  • April 1, 2018 – ICW: Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown defeated Aaron Echo and Kenny Williams to retain the tag titles.
  • April 8, 2018 – PCW: Joey Hayes defeated Ashton Smith, CJ Banks, Dave Birch, Iestyn Rees and Soner Dursun in a 6-way match.
  • April 14, 2018 – FutureShock UnderGround #26: Ashton Smith defeated Dave Mastiff to retain the FSW title.
  • April 15, 2018 – ICW: The Kinky Party (Jack Jester and Sha Samuels) defeated Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown to win the tag titles.
  • May 13, 2018 – FutureShock Uproar #100: Ashton Smith defeated Cyanide to retain the FSW title.
  • May 18, 2018 – PCW: Charlie Sterling, Iestyn Rees and Nightshade defeated Ashton Smith, Rampage Brown and Rhio.
  • June 1, 2018 – GPW: Craig Kollins and Tyson T-Bone defeated Ashton Smith and Martin Kirby to win the tag team titles.
  • June 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ashton Smith defeated Joseph Connors in the 1st round.
  • June 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ashton Smith and Dave Mastiff defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake) by disqualification.
  • June 16, 2018 – FutureShock UnderGround #27: Ashton Smith, Ethan Allen and Luke Jacobs defeated Cyanide & WonderLand (Henry T. Grodd and Noah).
  • June 23, 2018 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Kenny Williams.
  • June 24, 2018 – FutureShock Reloaded! #6: Ashton Smith vs. Zack Gibson ended in a no contest. Smith retains the FSW title.
  • June 25, 2018 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament 2018 – Tag 1 (Taped): Travis Bansk defeated Ashton Smith in the quarter-finals of the #1 contenders WWE United Kingdom title tournament.
  • June 30, 2018 – PCW Show 1: Ashton Smith defeated Dave Birch.
  • June 30, 2018 – PCW Show 2: Ashton Smith defeated Dave Birch and James Finn in a 3-way match.
  • July 15, 2018 – FutureShock Uproar #101: Ashton Smith defeated Wolfgang to retain the FSW title.
  • August 17, 2018 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Trey Miguel.
  • August 18, 2018 – FutureShock 14th Anniversary Show: Cyanide defeated Ashton Smith to win the FSW title in a title vs mask match.
  • August 18, 2018 – PCW: Sheikh El Sham defeated Ashton Smith.
  • August 18, 2018 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Adam Brooks.
  • September 14, 2018 – GPW: Martin Kirby defeated Ashton Smith. Ashton Smith was in the 40 man rumble match won by Zack Gibson.
  • September 23, 2018 – FutureShock Tapped #2: Pete Dunne defeated Ashton Smith.
  • October 5, 2018 – PCW: Philip Michael defeated Ashton Smith.
  • October 6, 2018 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Dom Black.
  • October 24, 2018 – WWE NXT UK (Taped): Ashton Smith defeated Tucker.
  • November 7, 2018 – NXT UK (Taped): The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey & Mark Coffey) and Wolfgang defeated Ashton Smith, Flash Morgan Webster and Mark Andrews.
  • November 11, 2018 – ICW: Ashton Smith defeated Lionheart.
  • November 14, 2018 – NXT UK (Taped): Wolfgang defeated Ashton Smith.
  • November 28, 2018 – NXT UK (Taped): Eddie Dennis defeated Ashton Smith.
  • December 2, 2018 – ICW: POD (Ashton Smith & Rampage Brown) defeated Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins and The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and The Fite Network (Krieger & Lou King Sharp) and The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) and The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) in a 6-way tag team TLC match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles. POD (Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown) defeated The Kinky Party (Jack Jester and Sha Samuels) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 12, 2018 – NXT UK (Taped): Gallus (Mark Coffey and Wolfgang) defeated Ashton Smith and Ligero.
  • December 23, 2018 – ICW: POD (Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown) defeated The Kinky Party (Jack Jester and Sha Samuels) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 29, 2018 – PCW: The Buy Out (Danny Hope and Sheikh El Sham) defeated Ashton Smith and Joey Hayes to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 3, 2019 – ICW: Ashton Smith defeated Lewis Girvan.
  • February 6, 2019 – FutureShock Tapped #3: John McGregor defeated Ashton Smith.
  • February 6, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Joe Coffey defeated Ashton Smith.
  • February 24, 2019 – ICW: The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith and Lewis Girvan) defeated POD (Ashton Smith and Rampage Brown) to win the tag team titles.
  • March 20, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Kassius Ohno defeated Ashton Smith.