Barrett Brown

@TCO_BarrettB

Title History

  • WBW Lone Star title defeating JJ Eberhardt (May 8, 2010);
  • MPX title winning a 6-way match (December 15, 2012);
  • MPX title defeating Gregory James (June 15, 2013);
  • ACW hardcore title defeating Matthew Palmer (April 20, 2014);
  • IHWE DFW title defeating Ashton Jacobs and Gregory James in a 3-way match (June 8, 2014);
  • LSCW Lone Star junior heavyweight title defeating Danny Ramons (September 26, 2015);
  • IHWE tag team titles winning a tag team turmoil match (January 30, 2016);
  • IHWE California West Coast Heavyweight defeating Quiz (March 26, 2016);
  • IHWE DFW title defeating Ashton Jacobs (March 31, 2016);
  • IHWE J-Cup title winning a 4-way elimination match (July 31, 2016);
  • IHWE J-Cup defeating Gregory James (October 29, 2016);
  • IHWE J-Cup winning a 3-way match (May 21, 2017);
  • NWA World junior heavyweight title defeating ?? (Date – Need Info);
  • BEW Sir Mo Ultimate 8 title winning a 3-way match (September 23, 2018);
  • BIW Deep South Heritage defeating Andy Dalton (November 3, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • February 28, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown vs. Scilero ended in a draw.
  • May 2, 2010 – WBW: The British Assassin defeated Barrett Brown.
  • May 8, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown defeated JJ Eberhardt to win the Lone Star title.
  • May 16, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown defeated Streetmilk by disqualification.
  • May 23, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown defeated Ironheart, Jason Silver and Sky Ryder in a 4-way match.
  • May 30, 2010 – WBW: Shawn Vexx defeated Barrett Brown and Chris Phoenix and Sky Ryder in a 4-way match. Chris Phoenix defeated Barrett Brown to win the Lone Star title.
  • June 20, 2010 – WBW: James Johnson defeated Barrett Brown.
  • June 27, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown defeated Bob Mauldin and Chris Phoenix in a 3-way match.
  • July 11, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown and Billy Club defeated Jason Silver and Sky Ryder.
  • August 8, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown defeated Syar The Mad Magician.
  • August 14, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown defeated Jason Silver.
  • August 29, 2010 – WBW: The Asian Nation (Henry and Li Fang) defeated Barrett Brown and Dr. Nemo Luv.
  • September 4, 2010 – NAWA: Barrett Brown won a battle royal.
  • September 5, 2010 – WBW: ACH defeated Barrett Brown.
  • September 19, 2010 – WBW: Chris Summers, Dax Daring and Jordan O’Conner defeated Barrett Brown, Chris Phoenix and Cody Knight.
  • October 30, 2010 – IHWE: Crow Talley defeated Barrett Brown. Barrett Brown was also in the monster rumble won by Bobby Lambert.
  • November 15, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown and Chris Phoenix defeated Cali Crush (Dax Daring and Jordan Jensen) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 20, 2010 – NMW: Matt Palmer defeated Barrett Brown.
  • December 12, 2010 – WBW: Barrett Brown defeated Rudy Boy Gonzales and Syar The Mad Magician in a 3-way match.
  • December 18, 2010 – NMW: Barrett Brown defeated Dr. Nemo Luv and Matt Palmer in a 3-way match.
  • January 11, 2011 – NAWA: Chris Cross and Jason Silver defeated Barrett Brown and Dr. Nemo Luv.
  • January 30, 2011 – WBW: Barrett Brown defeated Robert Sanders.
  • February 12, 2011 – MPX: Jason Silver defeated Barrett Brown.
  • March 12, 2011 – MPX: Matt Andrews defeated Barrett Brown to retain the MPX title.
  • April 17, 2011 – WBW: Rique Jackson defeated Barrett Brown, Jerome Daniels and Robert Sanders in a 4-way match.
  • June 4, 2011 – NAWA: Barrett Brown vs. Chris Cross vs. Dr. Nemo Luv vs. Jason Silver in a 4-way match ended in a no contest.
  • July 2, 2011 – NAWA: Barrett Brown defeated Dr. Nemo Luv.
  • September 10, 2011 – MPX: Kenny Steele defeated Barrett Brown and Zero The Antihero in a 3-way match.
  • October 18, 2011 – MPX: Kenny Steele defeated Barrett Brown.
  • November 5, 2011 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated JT LaMotta.
  • January 28, 2012 – TSW: Byron Wilcott defeated Barrett Brown.
  • February 12, 2012 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Gregory James by disqualification.
  • February 25, 2012 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated James Johnson.
  • March 10, 2012 – MPX: Frankie Fischer defeated Barrett Brown in a lumberjack match to retain the MPX title.
  • March 24, 2012 – NAWA: Chris Cross defeated Barrett Brown. Chris Cross and Tim Storm defeated Barrett Brown and Bullman Downs.
  • April 14, 2012 – TSW: Barrett Brown defeated Bolt Brady.
  • May 5, 2012 – NAWA: Chris Cross defeated Barrett Brown.
  • May 13, 2012 – MPX: Carrion Arcane defeated Barrett Brown.
  • May 26, 2012 – MPX: Kristopher Haiden defeated Barrett Brown.
  • June 8, 2012 – NWA Houston: Kevin Douglas vs. Barrett Brown ended in a no contest to retain the world junior heavyweight title.
  • June 16, 2012 – TSW: Barrett Brown vs Chris Cross in a dark match ended in a no contest.
  • June 30, 2012 – MPX: Kristopher Haiden defeated Barrett Brown.
  • July 7, 2012 – NAWA: Casey Cain and Scott Murdoch defeated Barrett Brown and Billy Club to win the tag titles.
  • July 21, 2012 – MPX: Andy Dalton and Kristopher Haiden defeated Barrett Brown and Gregory James.
  • August 4, 2012 – NAWA: Casey Cain and Scott Murdoch defeated Barrett Brown and Billy Club to retain the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2012 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Jason Silver in a dark match. Gary Jay defeated Barrett Brown.
  • August 10, 2012 – NWA Houston: Darin Childs defeated Barrett Brown.
  • August 19, 2012 – ACW: Davey Vega defeated Barrett Brown to retain the Televised title.
  • August 25, 2012 – TCW: Kincaid defeated Barrett Brown.
  • September 8, 2012 – MPX: Kristopher Haiden defeated Barrett Brown by disqualification.
  • September 16, 2012 – ACW: Bolt Brady defeated Barrett Brown.
  • September 22, 2012 – MPX: Matt Andrews and Regrub defeated Barrett Brown and Gregory James.
  • October 6, 2012 – NAWA: Joe Angelo Garcia defeated Barrett Brown.
  • October 13, 2012 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Regrub.
  • October 20, 2012 – TCW: Alucard defeated Barrett Brown.
  • November 3, 2012 – NAWA: Doberman and John Famous defeated Barrett Brown and Billy Club to retain the tag titles.
  • November 10, 2012 – MPX: Barrett Brown vs. Gregory James ended in a no contest.
  • November 11, 2012 – ACW: ACH defeated Barrett Brown and Jojo Bravo in a 3-way elimination, 1st round match of the Lone Star tournament.
  • December 8, 2012 – TCW: Barrett Brown defeated Alucard. Kincaid defeated Barrett Brown to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • December 15, 2012 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Andy Dalton, Kristopher Haiden, Mike Foxx, Scott Murdoch and Steven Kirby in a 6-way match to win the vacant MPX title.
  • December 16, 2012 – ACW: Evan Gelistico defeated Barrett Brown.
  • January 12, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Kristopher Haiden to retain the MPX title.
  • January 19, 2013 – NWA A-L-T: Kevin Douglas defeated Barrett Brown.
  • January 20, 2013 – ACW: Barrett Brown and Mat Fitchett defeated The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay).
  • January 26, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Mike Foxx to retain the MPX title.
  • February 9, 2013 – TCW: Jon Omari defeated Barrett Brown. Barrett Brown, John Saxon & Michael Barry defeated Bob Orton Jr. & The Empire (Greg Anthony & Matt Riviera).
  • February 23, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Danny Saint and Mike Foxx in a 3-way match to retain the MPX title.
  • February 24, 2013 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Gary Jay.
  • March 15, 2013 – NWA Texoma: Team Electrifying Storm (Barrett Brown and Tim Storm) defeated Team ATM (Big Tex and Jerome Daniels) in the semi-finals. Team ATM (Byron Wilcott and Mike Foxx) defeated Team Electrifying Storm (Barrett Brown and Tim Storm) to win the tournament and vacant NWA Texoma tag titles.
  • March 16, 2013 – NWA Texoma: Barrett Brown defeated Armani. The Rock Star Mafia (Armani and Dane Griffin) defeated Team Electrifying Storm (Barrett Brown and Tim Storm).
  • March 30, 2013 – TCW: Barrett Brown defeated Superstar Steve. Barrett Brown, John Saxon & Sigmon defeated Jon Omari & The Empire (Greg Anthony & Matt Riviera) in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 6, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Apocalypse by disqualification.
  • April 7, 2013 – ACW: Bolt Brady defeated Barrett Brown to retain the ACW U-30 Young Guns title.
  • April 13, 2013 – TCW: Barrett Brown defeated Bob Orton. Lance Hoyt defeated Barrett Brown in a title vs TCW career match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 19, 2013 – SLA: Bolt Brady defeated Barrett Brown to retain the ACW U-30 Young Guns title.
  • April 20, 2013 – MPX: Gregory James defeated Barrett Brown to win the MPX title.
  • April 27, 2013 – NWA Texoma: Barrett Brown defeated Dustin Heritage.
  • May 18, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated JT LaMotta.
  • June 1, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Kristopher Haiden.
  • June 15, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Gregory James in a 30 minutes iron man match to win the MPX title. Mike Foxx defeated Barrett Brown to win the MPX title.
  • June 29, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated BC.
  • July 21, 2013 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated ACH.
  • July 27, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Carlos Esquivel.
  • August 10, 2013 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated LLP and Michael Shafer in a 3-way match.
  • August 17, 2013 – NWA Texoma: Barrett Brown defeated Sheik Ali Farat.
  • August 18, 2013 – ACW: Jojo Bravo defeated Barrett Brown.
  • August 24, 2013 – MPX: Mike Foxx defeated Barrett Brown to retain the MPX title.
  • August 25, 2013 – ECW: Americos and Bu Ku Dao defeated Andy Dalton and Matt Lancie.
  • September 1, 2013 – Inspire Pro: Ricky Starks defeated Barrett Brown.
  • September 6, 2013 – TCW: Tim Storm defeated Americos to retain the TCW heavyweight title.
  • September 15, 2013 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Kevin Douglas. Barrett Brown defeated Jason Silver.
  • September 21, 2013 – ECW: Andy Dalton defeated Americos.
  • September 22, 2013 – ECW: Americos defeated Andy Dalton.
  • October 13, 2013 – Inspire Pro: The Dagger Brothers (Kevin Dagger and Mike Dagger) defeated Barrett Brown and Sammy Guevara.
  • October 20, 2013 – ACW: Kevin Douglas defeated Barrett Brown.
  • November 3, 2013 – ECW: Stan Sweetan defeated Americos.
  • November 17, 2013 – ACW: Davey Vega defeated Barrett Brown and Jeffrey Gant in the 1st round of the Lone Star Classic.
  • November 30, 2013 – ECW: Steve Anthony defeated Americos.
  • December 1, 2013 – ECW: Minotaur defeated Americos.
  • December 15, 2013 – ACW: Jeffrey Gant defeated Barrett Brown.
  • December 28, 2013 – ECW: Americos defeated Stan Sweetan.
  • January 5, 2014 – Inspire Pro: Low Rider and Sammy Guevara defeated Barrett Brown and Bolt Brady.
  • January 19, 2014 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Carson.
  • January 26, 2014 – ACW: Americos defeated Roosevelt.
  • February 16, 2014 – ECW: Andy Dalton defeated Americos, Purple Haze, Tim Storm and Steve Anthony in a 5-way match to win the vacant NWA Elite heavyweight title.
  • February 22, 2014 – NWA Houston: Americos defeated Danny Ramons.
  • February 23, 2014 – ACW: Franco D’Angelo defeated Barrett Brown.
  • March 8, 2014 – ECW: Apocalypse defeated Americos.
  • March 9, 2014 – ECW: Americos defeated The Nightmare Known As Jeremiah.
  • March 22, 2014 – ECW: Apocalypse and Minotaur defeated Americos and Purple Haze.
  • March 23, 2014 – ECW: Americos defeated Sigmon.
  • April 4, 2014 – Mid-Fest Legends FanFest: The Empire (Greg Anthony, Matt Riviera and Tim Storm) defeated  Americos, Andy Dalton and Tommy Dreamer.
  • April 13, 2014 – ECW: Steve Anthony defeated Americos.
  • April 19, 2014 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Gregory James.
  • April 20, 2014 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Matthew Palmer to win the ACW hardcore title.
  • April 26, 2014 – NWA Houston: Danny Ramons defeated Americos to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • April 27, 2014 – Inspire Pro: Ricky Starks defeated American Eagle and Barrett Brown and Cherry Ramons and Kyle Hawk and Mr. B and Sammy Guevara and Scotty Santiago in a gauntlet match to win the vacant Junior Crown title.
  • May 17, 2014 – MPX: Barrett Brown and Jerome Daniels defeated Carlos Esquivel and Orion Taylor.
  • May 18, 2014 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Kyle Hawk in a dark match to retain the hardcore title. Barrett Brown defeated MASADA and Scot Summers in a 3-way match to retain the hardcore title.
  • May 25, 2014 – Inspire Pro: Sammy Guevara defeated Ricky Starks and Barrett Brown in a 3-way ladder match to win the Junior Crown title.
  • May 31, 2014 – NWA Houston: Empire (Greg Anthony and Matt Riviera) defeated Americos and David Duperon to retain the NWA Lone Star tag titles.
  • June 2, 2014 – Vendetta Pro: The Empire (Greg Anthony and Matt Riviera) defeated Americos and Matt Hardy to retain the NWA Lone Star tag titles.
  • June 8, 2014 – IHWE: Americos and Seth Shai defeated Matt Riviera and Tim Storm. Americos defeated Ashton Jacobs & Gregory James in a 3-way match to win the vacant IHWE DFW title.
  • June 12, 2014 – WBW: James Johnson defeated Barrett Brown.
  • June 29, 2014 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Ricky Starks to retain the hardcore title.
  • July 4, 2014 – NWA Summer Clash: The Empire (Greg Anthony, Matt Riviera & Tim Storm) defeated The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) & Americos.
  • July 12, 2014 – MPX: Larry Canis and Michael Shafer defeated Americos and Kyle Hawk & Chris Richter and Putzo in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 20, 2014 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Matthew Palmer to retain the ACW hardcore title.
  • August 10, 2014 – ECW: Gregory James defeated Americos. Americos and Mustang Mike defeated The Legion (Minotaur and Nightmare Known As Jeremiah) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 15, 2014 – NWA Texoma: Barrett Brown defeated Al Farat.
  • August 23, 2014 – NWA Houston: Danny Ramons defeated Americos to retain the Lone Star junior heavyweight title.
  • August 24, 2014 – ACW: Americos defeated Evan Gelistico to retain the hardcore title.
  • September 7, 2014 – NWA ECW: Frankie Thomas defeated Americos to become #1 contender for the tag team titles. Americos and Mustang Mike defeated Frankie Thomas and Ryan Oshun to retain the tag titles.
  • September 20, 2014 – NWA Houston: Americos defeated Prince Kanu.
  • September 21, 2014 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Carson and Franco D’Angelo in a 3-way match to retain the hardcore title.
  • September 28, 2014 – IHWE: Charlie Haas defeated Americos to win the IHWE DFW title.
  • October 4, 2014 – MPX: Kevin Cross & Steven Kirby defeated Americos & Kyle Hawk and Fire Ant & Silver Ant in a 3-way tag match to retain the tag titles.
  • October 5, 2014 – NWA ECW: Americos & Mustang Mike defeated The Legion (Minotaur & Nightmare Known As Jeremiah) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 2, 2014 – NWA ECW: Ameri-Boom (Americos & Mustang Mike) defeats Team Roll Tide (Frankie Thomas & Ryan Oshun) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 8, 2014 – NWA BIW: Steve Anthony and Tim Storm defeated Barrett Brown and John Saxon.
  • November 16, 2014 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Kyle Hawk and Skitzo in a 3-way, 1st round match. Barrett Brown defeated Jason Silver in the semi-finals. Ricky Starks defeated Barrett Brown to retain the ACW hardcore title. MASADA defeated Barrett Brown to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 30, 2014 – NWA ECW: Team Roll Tide (Frankie Thomas & Ryan Oshun) defeated Ameri-Boom (Americos & Mustang Mike) to win the tag titles.
  • December 6, 2014 – NWA BIW: Gregory James and Tadlok defeated Andy Dalton and Frankie Thomas, Barrett Brown and John Saxon & Scott Murdoch and Steve Anthony in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant Southern tag team titles.
  • December 13, 2014 – IWR: Marce Lewis defeated Americos.
  • December 14, 2014 – ACW: Ricky Starks defeated Barrett Brown, Gregory James and Kyle Hawk in a 4-way elimination match to retain the hardcore title.
  • December 27, 2014 – NWA Elite: Americos and Mustang Mike defeated Frankie Thomas and Ryan Oshun by count-out. Thomas & Oshun retain the tag titles.
  • January 4, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Barrett Brown, Carson and Moonshine Mantell defeated Cherry Ramons, James Johnson and Keith Lee.
  • January 17, 2015 – Vendetta Pro: Matt Riviera defeated Americos in the 1st round.
  • January 24, 2015 – NWA Elite: Americos and John Saxon defeated Team Roll Tide (Frankie Thomas and Ryan Oshun) by disqualification. Thomas & Oshun retains the tag titles.
  • January 24, 2015 – NWA Elite: Americos defeated Frankie Thomas.
  • February 7, 2015 – IHWE: Gregory James defeated Americos.
  • February 15, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Alex Reigns defeated Barrett Brown.
  • February 22, 2015 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Jack Jameson.
  • March 13, 2015 – LSCW: The Sons Of Texas (Killer McKenzie and Moonshine Mantell) defeated Americos and Big Daddy Yum Yum to retain the tag titles.
  • March 15, 2015 – NWA Elite: Purple Haze defeated Americos.
  • March 20, 2015 – NWA BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Danny Ramons and Frankie Thomas in a 3-way match.
  • March 21, 2015 – NWA BIW: Apoc and Barrett Brown defeated Andy Dalton and Steve Anthony.
  • March 22, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Alex Reigns and Mike Dell defeated Barrett Brown and Houston Carson.
  • March 28, 2015 – NWA Elite: Americos defeated Lucha Locura.
  • April 13, 2015 – Vendetta Pro: Matt Riviera defeated Americos to retain the NWA Western States heavyweight title.
  • April 19, 2015 – IHWE: Barrett Brown defeated Jason Silver. Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Barrett Brown, Gregory James and Joe Angelo Garcia in a 4-way match to win the IHWE DFW title.
  • May 1, 2015 – VIP: Barrett Brown defeated Bolt Brady and Curt Stallion in a 3-way match.
  • May 2, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Moose defeated Americos in a dark match.
  • May 2, 2015 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Steven Kirby.
  • May 9, 2015 – NWA BIW: Andy Dalton defeated Barrett Brown and Gregory James in a 3-way match.
  • May 16, 2015 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Kristopher Haiden in the quarter-finals. Jerome Daniels defeated Barrett Brown in the semi-finals.
  • May 17, 2015 – NWA Elite: Americos, Mustang Mike and Stan Sweetan defeated Frankie Thomas, Ryan Oshun and Trucker Jones.
  • May 24, 2015 – ACW: Jack Jameson defeated Barrett Brown.
  • May 29, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: BJ Whitmer defeated Americos.
  • May 30, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Keith Lee and Shane Taylor defeated Americos and Gregory James.
  • May 31, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Barrett Brown vs. Mike Dell ended in a no contest.
  • June 6, 2015 – IHWE: Barrett Brown and Gregory James defeated The Lost Boys (Jason Silver and Sky de Lacrimosa). The Rabid Empire (Kevin Cross and Li Fang) defeated Barrett Brown and Gregory James to win the vacant tag titles.
  • June 7, 2015 – IHWE: Barrett Brown defeated Texas Red. Carson defeated Americos. Gregory James defeated Barrett Brown by disqualification.
  • June 12, 2015 – VIP: Barrett Brown defeated Scott McKenzie.
  • June 13, 2015 – MPX: Kenny Steele defeated Barrett Brown.
  • June 14, 2015 – NWA Elite: Americos defeated Cousin TJ.
  • June 21, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Alex Reigns, Mike Dell and Moonshine Mantell vs. Barrett Brown, Carson and Scotty Santiago ended in a no contest.
  • June 28, 2015 – ACW: Ray Rowe defeated Barrett Brown.
  • July 11, 2015 – MPX: Moonshine Mantell defeated Barrett Brown, Jerome Daniels and Mace Malone in a 4-way match.
  • July 12, 2015 – LSCW: The Empire (Greg Anthony & Matt Riviera) defeated The Sons Of Texas (Killer McKenzie & Moonshine Mantell) and Real Nigeria (Chaz Taylor & Hambone) and Americos & David Duperon in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 19, 2015 – NWA Elite: Scott Phoenix defeated Americos.
  • July 26, 2015 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Jack Jameson.
  • July 31, 2015 – VIP: Barrett Brown vs. Davey Vega ended in a draw.
  • August 8, 2015 – MPX: Scott McKenzie defeated Barrett Brown to retain the Prospects title.
  • August 9, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Alex Reigns, Mike Dell and Moonshine Mantell defeated Barrett Brown, Ray Rowe and Scotty Santiago.
  • August 23, 2015 – ACW: Darin Childs defeated Barrett Brown, Jack Jameson and Jeff Gant in a 4-way elimination match.
  • August 29, 2015 – NWA BOW: Tim Storm defeated Americos.
  • September 4, 2015 – VIP: AR Fox defeated Barrett Brown and Davey Vega in a 3-way match.
  • September 20, 2015 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Darin Childs.
  • September 26, 2015 – LSCW: Americos defeated Danny Ramos to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • October 31, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Americos and Cheeseburger defeated Andy Dalton and Ken Phoenix in a dark match.
  • October 31, 2015 – IHWE: Ashton Jacobs defeated Americos, Jason Silver, Jiggle-O James Johnson, Joe Angelo Garcia and Texas Red in a 6-way match to win the IHWE DFW title. Barrett Brown defeated David Fuller in a street fight.
  • November 1, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Alex Reigns and Moonshine Mantell defeated Barrett Brown and Scotty Santiago in the quarter-finals.
  • November 6, 2015 – VIP: Absolute Arrogance (Carson and Ricky Starks) defeated Barrett Brown and Bolt Brady to retain the tag titles.
  • November 15, 2015 – ACW: Ricky Starks defeated Barrett Brown and Ray Rowe in a 3-way, 1st round match to retain the Unified title.
  • November 28, 2015 – NWA Elite: Americos defeated Lucha Locura.
  • November 29, 2015 – NWA Elite: Lucha Locura defeated Americos.
  • December 4, 2015 – NWA Mid-South: Greg Anthony defeated Americos to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 13, 2015 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Bull Bronson, Johnny Swole and Sky de Lacrimosa in a 4-way elimination match.
  • January 3, 2016 – NWA Elite: Americos defeated Lucha Locura.
  • January 16, 2016 – WFC: Aaron Anders defeated Barrett Brown. Jon Cross defeated Americos to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 17, 2016 – Inspire Pro: The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy) defeated Barrett Brown and Scotty Santiago.
  • January 23, 2016 – NWA Elite: Lucha Locura defeated Americos.
  • January 24, 2016 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Ricky Starks.
  • January 30, 2016 – IHWE: Outlaw Inc. (Andy Dalton & Barrett Brown) defeated The Unholy Complex (Gregory James & Jason Silver) and Chase Malone & Jaxon Stone and Doberman & John Famous and Devin Durham & Jerry Brown and Kenny Steele & Kristopher Haiden and Lil’ Tony & Seph Anunnaki in a tag team turmoil match to win the vacant tag titles.
  • February 28, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Delilah Doom defeated Barrett Brown.
  • March 4, 2016 – VIPX: Americos vs. Joey Garcia ended in a no contest.
  • March 26, 2016 – IHWE: Gregory James defeated Barrett Brown in a street fight. Americos defeated Quiz in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the IHWE California West Coast Heavyweight title.
  • March 31, 2016 – NWA IHWE: The Iron Empire (Matt Riviera and Rob Conway) defeated Outlaw Inc. (Andy Dalton and Barrett Brown) to retain the NWA world tag team titles. Americos defeated Ashton Jacobs to win the IHWE DFW title.
  • April 3, 2016 – VIP: Barrett Brown, Danny Ramons and Jessica James defeated Candice LeRae, Joey Ryan and Johnny Gargano.
  • April 11, 2016 – Vendetta Pro: Americos defeated Davey Vega to retain the IHWE California West Coast Heavyweight title.
  • April 24, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Cherry Ramons and Evan Gelistico defeated Barrett Brown in a handicap match.
  • May 7, 2016 – NWA Mid-South: Americos defeated Apoc.
  • May 20, 2016 – Old School Wrestling: Americos defeated Jastin Taylor.
  • May 28, 2016 – WildKat: The Handouts (??? and ???) defeated Barrett Brown and Sakio Gato.
  • May 29, 2016 – IHWE: David Fuller, Joey Corman and Rodney Mack defeated Andy Dalton, Barrett Brown and Scott McKenzie. Americos defeated Ashton Jacobs and Gregory James in a 3-way match to retain the IHWE DFW title. Gregory James and Jason Silver defeated Andy Dalton and Barrett Brown & Chase Malone and Jaxon Stone in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles. Charlie Haas defeated Americos to win the IHWE DFW title & the IHWE California West Coast Heavyweight title, but retained the IHWE heavyweight title.
  • June 5, 2016 – NWA Elite: The Entourage (Danny Ramons and Purple Haze) defeated Americos and Lucha Locura.
  • June 11, 2016 – Mid States Wrestling Legends Of Wrestling: Matt Riviera defeated Americos. The Natural Born Villains (Jon Cross and Tim Rockwell) defeated Barrett Brown and Paul Puertorico.
  • June 26, 2016 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Angel Blue and Ricky Starks in a 3-way elimination match.
  • July 8, 2016 – VIPX: Sammy Guevara defeated Americos, Joey Garcia and Laredo Kid in a 4-way match to retain the Bull of the Woods title.
  • July 10, 2016 – NWA Elite: Danny Ramons and Purple Haze defeated Americos and Lucha Locura.
  • July 16, 2016 – WFC: Barrett Brown defeated Aaron Anders. Paul Puertorico defeated Americos.
  • July 23, 2016 – WildKat: Mike Dell defeated Barrett Brown, Danny Flamingo, Johnny Flex, Matt Striker and Sexy Chino in a 6-way elimination match.
  • July 24, 2016 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Aaron Solow.
  • July 31, 2016 – IHWE: Americos and Danny Ramons defeated Ashton Jacobs and Erik Shadows in the 1st round. Americos defeated Danny Ramons, Fuego del Sol and Lucha Locura in a 4-way elimination match to win the vacant J-Cup title.
  • August 14, 2016 – NWA IHWE: Barrett Brown defeated Tyler Crane. Gregory James defeated Americos to win the IHWE J-Cup title.
  • August 27, 2016 – WLW: Karim Brigante defeated Barrett Brown.
  • August 29, 2016 – RAW: Braun Strowman defeated Americo.
  • September 8, 2016 – VIP: Joe Angelo Garcia defeated Americos in a TLC match.
  • September 10, 2016 – WFC: Sam Stackhouse defeated Americos. Double D and Paul Puertorico in a 4-way match to retain the Hometown Heroes title.
  • September 18, 2016 – NWA IHWE: Americos vs. Gregory James ended in a no contest.
  • September 24, 2016 – NWA Elite: Purple Haze defeated Americos.
  • October 1, 2016 – MPX: Americos defeated Fuego Del Sol.
  • October 15, 2016 – MPX: Franco D’Angelo defeated Americos, Nobe Bryant and Scott McKenzie in a 4-way match to win the vacant Prospects title.
  • October 29, 2016 – IHWE: Americos defeated Gregory James to win the J-Cup in a Iron man match.
  • November 12, 2016 – WildKat: Vordell Walker defeated Barrett Brown. Danny Flamingo defeated Barrett Brown and Bestia 666 and Curt Matthews and El Saiko Gato and J. Spade and Jared Wayne and Johnny Flex and Luke Hawx and Matt Lancie and Mike Dell and Mike Swantek and Scott Phoenix and Socorro and Steve Anthony in a rumble match to win the vacant Revolutionary title.
  • November 19, 2016 – MPX: Baby D and Steven Kirby defeated Barrett Brown and Taylor Kubat to retain the tag titles.
  • December 3, 2016 – WFC: Americos defeated Maddox Jones in a dark match. Aaron Anders defeated Barrett Brown.
  • December 16, 2016 – VIP: Sammy Guevara defeated AR Fox, Barrett Brown and Fuego Del Sol in a 4-way match to retain the Bull Of The Woods title.
  • December 18, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Barrett Brown defeated Gary Jay.
  • January 7, 2017 – WFC: Tim Rockwell defeated Americos in a dark match. Paul Puertorico defeated Americos, Drake Gallows and Duke Swellington and Dutch Hagen in a 4-way match to retain the Hometown Heroes title.
  • January 14, 2017 – MPX: Americos defeated Michael Shafer.
  • January 21, 2017 – MPX: Jerome Daniels defeated Barrett Brown to retain the MPX title. Michael Shafer defeated Americos.
  • January 28, 2017 – EVOLVE 77: Barrett Brown, Darby Allin and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Ethan Page & The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch).
  • February 4, 2017 – WFC: Americos defeated Jack Jameson.
  • February 10, 2017 – VIP: Barrett Brown defeated ACH and Fuego Del Sol in a 3-way match.
  • February 11, 2017 – NAWA: Brysin Scott defeated Americos to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • February 18, 2017 – MPX: Americos defeated Kyle Hawk. James Johnson defeated Barrett Brown and Marcus Rose in a 3-way match.
  • February 19, 2017 – IHWE: Americos defeated Angel Omega to retain the J-Cup title. Angel Omega and Chris Hemsley defeated Ashton Jacobs and Barrett Brown.
  • March 4, 2017 – WFC: Americos defeated Dutch Hagen in a dark match. Dusty Gold, JD, Matt Durden, Robert Lee and Steven Cruze defeated Ego (Barrett Brown & Brandon Walker), Alex, Drake Gallows and Riker in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 11, 2017 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Taylor Jett.
  • March 17, 2017 – WC: Barrett Brown defeated Terrale Tempo.
  • March 25, 2017 – Rumble In The Redwoods IV: Americos and Rocket Boy Brett defeated Big Ben and Boyce LeGrande. Gregory James defeated Barrett Brown in a dog collar match.
  • April 15, 2017 – WFC: Ego (Barrett Brown and Brandon Walker) defeated Muy Macho and Richie Adams in a dark match. Paul Puertorico defeated Americos to retain the Hometown Heroes title.
  • April 28, 2017 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Dontae Smiley in the quarter-finals. Barrett Brown defeated Jason Silver in the semi-finals. Kenny Steele defeated Barrett Brown to win the tournament.
  • April 29, 2017 – MPX: Mike Foxx defeated Barrett Brown, Fire Ant and Jerome Daniels in a 4-way match.
  • May 6, 2017 – Country Strong 2: A Lance Hoyt Benefit: Barrett Brown defeated Chris Marval, Geno, Gregory James, John Saxon and Xtian Blake in a 6-way match.
  • May 21, 2017 – IHWE: Barrett Brown defeated Angel Omega and Fuego Del Sol in a 3-way match to win the vacant  J-Cup title.
  • June 2, 2017 – IWR: Fuego Del Sol defeated Barrett Brown, Chandler Hopkins and Malico in a 4-way match to retain the Revolutionary title.
  • June 3, 2017 – WFC: Mr. Nasty defeated Barrett Brown.
  • June 24, 2017 – WildKat: Steve Anthony defeated Barrett Brown.
  • July 22, 2017 – MPX: Kenny Steele defeated Barrett Brown.
  • July 23, 2017 – ACW: Sky de Lacrimosa defeated Angel Blue, Barrett Brown and Jason Silver in a 4-way match.
  • August 4, 2017 – Style Battle: Caleb Konley defeated Barrett Brown in the 1st round.
  • August 5, 2017 – FIP: Jarek 1-20 defeated Barrett Brown.
  • August 19, 2017 – IWR: Barrett Brown defeated Prince Mahalli to retain the NWA World junior heavyweight title.
  • September 2, 2017 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Chandler Hopkins to retain the NWA World junior heavyweight title.
  • September 9, 2017 – WFC: Barrett Brown vs. Mr. Nasty ended in a no contest. Barrett Brown retains the NWA World junior heavyweight title, Mr. Nasty retains the WFC heavyweight title.
  • September 30, 2017 – MPX: Gregory James defeated Barrett Brown and Jeff Cobb in a 3-way match.
  • October 14, 2017 – WFC: Mr. Nasty defeated Barrett Brown, Colt Killbane and Paul Puertorico in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 22, 2017 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Jason Silver to become #1 contender for the title of his choosing.
  • October 26, 2017 – Lions Pride Sports: Steve Anthony defeated Barrett Brown, Danny Ramons, Estrella Galactica and Jordan Len-X in a 5-way match.
  • October 28, 2017 – WFC: Barrett Brown defeated Alex Royal to retain the NWA World junior heavyweight title.
  • November 5, 2017 – IHWE: Angel Omega defeated Barrett Brown to win the J-Cup title. Ashton Jacobs, Barrett Brown and John Allen defeated David Fuller, Gregory James and Mike Foxx.
  • November 19, 2017 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Johnny Axxle and Mr. B in a 3-way, 1st round match. Barrett Brown defeated Su Yung in the semi-finals. Jason Silver defeated Barrett Brown to win the Lone Star Classic.
  • December 2, 2017 – WFC: Dimitri Alexandrov defeated Barrett Brown and Double D in a 3-way match.
  • December 9, 2017 – MPX: Barrett Brown vs. Jason Silver ended in a double count-out.
  • December 16, 2017 – MPX: Jason Silver defeated Barrett Brown in a no disqualification, no count-out match.
  • December 17, 2017 – ACW: Barrett Brown defeated Steve O Reno.
  • January 20, 2018 – IWR: Chandler Hopkins defeated Barrett Brown, Fuego Del Sol, Jerome Daniels, Montego Seeka and Randy Price in a 6-way ladder match to retain the Revolutionary title.
  • January 28, 2018 – ACW: Jason Silver defeated JC Res, Barrett Brown and Sky de Lacrimosa in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 2, 2018 – BIW: Andy Dalton and Bam Bam Malone defeated Barrett Brown and John Saxon.
  • February 3, 2018 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Max Castellanos and Terrale Tempo in a 3-way match.
  • February 23, 2018 – Lions Pride Sports: Jordan Len-X defeated Barrett Brown and Steve Anthony in a 3-way match.
  • February 28, 2018 – PWR: Barrett Brown defeated Action Jackson, Brent McKenzie, Brysin Scott, Jordan Len-X and Nobe Bryant in a 6-way match.
  • March 10, 2018 – Lions Pride: Mike Dell defeated Barrett Brown and Big Daddy Yum Yum and Brent McKenzie and Estrella Galactica and Johnny Swole in a rumble match.
  • March 22, 2018 – PWR: Barrett Brown defeated Andy Dalton.
  • March 23, 2018 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Frankie Thomas.
  • March 24, 2018 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Gino Medina and Terrale Tempo in a 3-way match.
  • March 31, 2018 – Lions Pride: Franco D’Angelo defeated Barrett Brown.
  • April 5, 2018 – WildKat WrestleCon: Caleb Konley defeated Barrett Brown and Mike Del in a 3-way match.
  • April 20, 2018 – BIW: Andy Dalton defeated Barrett Brown to retain the Deep South Heritage title.
  • May 11, 2018 – VIP: ACH defeated Barrett Brown to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 12, 2018 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Andy Dalton, Fuego Del Sol and Steven Kirby in a 4-way match.
  • May 18, 2018 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Wesley Crane.
  • May 26, 2018 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Matthew Palmer.
  • June 16, 2018 – MPX: Jason Silver defeated Barrett Brown, Hermit Crab and Marcus Rose in a 4-way match.
  • July 6, 2018 – VIP: Barrett Brown defeated Rey Fenix and Rey Horus in a 3-way match.
  • July 27, 2018 – DCW Vol. IX: Steve O’Reno defeated Barrett Brown.
  • July 28, 2018 – MPX: Hardakus defeated Barrett Brown to retain the MPW title.
  • August 9, 2018 – PWR: Andy Dalton defeated Barrett Brown, Sammy Guevara and Wesley Crane in a 4-way match.
  • August 10, 2018 – BIW: Barrett Brown vs. Steven Anthony ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 17, 2018 – Lion’s Pride: Alexander Hammerstone defeated Barrett Brown, Jaxon Stone, Johnny Swole and Ricky Starks in a 5-way elimination match to win the vacant Sports 360 title.
  • September 8, 2018 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Nightmare Jeremiah.
  • September 17, 2018 – WWE Monday Night RAW: AOP (Akam and Rezar) defeated Barrett Brown and Gregory James.
  • September 23, 2018 – BEW: Barrett Brown defeated Jay Strong and Kerwin Nyx in a 3-way match to win the vacant Sir Mo Ultimate 8 title.
  • October 4, 2018 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Rob Love. Steve Anthony defeated Barrett Brown in a steel cage match.
  • October 12, 2018 – AAW: Andy Dalton defeated Barrett Brown, Fuego Del Sol, J Serious, Kody Lane and Ryan Davidson in a 6-way match.
  • October 13, 2018 – WFC: Barrett Brown defeated Aaron Anders.
  • October 21, 2018 – NWA 70th Anniversary Show: Barrett Brown defeated Laredo Kid.
  • October 26, 2018 – Lion’s Pride: Johnny Swole defeated Barrett Brown and Big Daddy Yum Yum and Brysin Scott and Mike Foxx and Terrale Tempo in a battle royal to win the vacant Sports 360 title.
  • October 28, 2018 – EVOLVE 114: Leon Ruff defeated Barrett Brown.
  • November 3, 2018 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Andy Dalton in a best 2/3 falls match to win the Deep South Heritage title.
  • November 7, 2019 – PWR: Pentagon Jr. defeated Barrett Brown.
  • November 9, 2018 – EVOLVE 115: Barrett Brown defeated Bshp King.
  • November 10, 2018 – EVOLVE 116: Adrian Alanis defeated Barrett Brown.
  • November 26, 2018 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Adrian Quest.
  • December 23, 2018 – Lions Pride: Johnny Swole defeated Barrett Brown in a falls count anywhere match to retain the Sport 360 title.
  • January 5, 2019 – MPX: Mike Foxx defeated Barrett Brown to retain the Prospects title.
  • February 8, 2019 – AAW: Barrett Brown defeated Fuego Del Sol.
  • February 9, 2019 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Frankie Thomas to retain the Deep South Heritage title.
  • February 10, 2019 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Danny Chance and Rob Love in a 3-way match to retain the Deep South Heritage title.
  • February 23, 2019 – MPX: Barrett Brown defeated Fuego Del Sol.
  • March 16, 2019 – BIW: Barrett Brown and Vordell Walker defeated Rob Love and Steve Anthony.
  • March 29, 2019 – VIP: Barrett Brown defeated Austin Theory and Matt Cross in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 5, 2019 – WWNLive SuperShow: Anthony Greene defeated Barrett Brown, Colby Corino, Cyrus Satin, Harlem Bravado, John Silver and Shotzi Blackheart in a 7-way elimination match.
  • May 3, 2019 – VIP: Barrett Brown defeated Gregory James in a steel cage match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 10, 2019 – REVOLVER: Wrestling Tent defeated Andy Dalton and Austin Manix and Barrett Brown and Caleb Konley and Crash Jaxon and Darin Corbin and Jake Manning and Jerome Daniels and John Skyler and JT Energy and Steve Manders and The Yellow Dog and Wesley Crane in a scramble match to win the Scramble title.
  • May 18, 2019 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Bam Bam Malone to retain the Deep South Heritage title.
  • May 31, 2019 – AAW: Andy Dalton defeated Barrett Brown, Clayton Gainz, Kody Lane and PACO in a 5-way match.
  • June 14, 2019 – BIW: Nightmare Jeremiah and Rob Love defeated Barrett Brown and Danny Chance.
  • June 22, 2019 – Lions Pride: Barrett Brown defeated Cade Carson by count-out.
  • July 5, 2019 – VIP: Barrett Brown defeated AR Fox to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 7, 2019 – Lions Pride: Barrett Brown defeated Cade Carson in the 1st round. Barrett Brown defeated Lance Hoyt, Moonshine Mantell, Nate Jolly and Nobe Bryant in a 5-way elimination match to win the King Of Texas tournament.
  • July 13, 2019 – WFC: Barrett Brown defeated Johnny Kove.
  • August 17, 2019 – WFC: Barrett Brown defeated Luke Langley by disqualification.
  • August 31, 2019 – Sabotage: Barrett Brown vs. Erica Torres ended in a double count-out.
  • September 5, 2019 – VIP: Barrett Brown defeated Lance Hoyt to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 21, 2019 – BEW: Kieran Kurupt defeated Barrett Brown to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 28, 2019 – WFC: Barrett Brown defeated Bobby Dylan and Graham Bell and Malo and Mr. Wobble in a gauntlet match.
  • October 5, 2019 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Rob Love to retain the Deep South Heritage title.
  • October 6, 2019 – BIW: Barrett Brown defeated Nightmare Jeremiah to retain the Deep South Heritage title.
  • October 19, 2019 – WFC 8th Anniversary Show: Jon Cross defeated Barrett Brown.
  • November 9, 2019 – Lions Pride: Barrett Brown defeated Jax Dane to retain the King Of Texas title.