Beer City Bruiser

@bcbwinchester

beercitybruiser

Title History

  • AWA/BCW heavyweight title defeating Dysfunction (February 17, 2006);
  • NWA Wisconsin heavyweight title defeating Adrian Serrano (February 25, 2006);
  • ACW heavyweight title defeating Dysfunction (February 14, 2009);
  • BCW tag team titles w Nick Colucci winning a 5-way tag team ladder match (May 11, 2012);
  • WPW tag team titles w Nick Colucci defeating Don Gotti & Chris Gambino (December 1, 2012);
  • ICW Midwest title defeating The Sadist (September 19, 2014);
  • AIWF world heavyweight title (Need Info);
  • BCW Heritage title defeating Dysfunction (February 17, 2017);
  • UPW International title defeating JP (February 18, 2017);

Career Highlights

2004-2006:

  • February 14, 2004 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: Spanish Stew (Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero) defeated The All-Stars (Bryce Benjamin & Chandler McClure) in the quarter-finals.
  • April 9, 2004 – MAW: Dinty Moore vs. Tommy Courageous ended in a double count-out.
  • May 15, 2004 – MAW: Dinty Moore defeated Tommy Courageous.
  • June 18, 2004 – MAW: Adrian Serrano & Dinty Moore defeated Steve Jordan & Tommy Courageous. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) defeated Adrian Serrano & Dinty Moore.
  • June 19, 2004 – EWF: Osyris defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • July 16, 2004 – MAW: AM Vision & Zach Mercury defeated Adrian Serrano & Dinty Moore.
  • August 22, 2004 – TTW: Bruiser Brady (Dinn T. Moore) vs. Titmala (Jason Dukes)) ended in a no contest.
  • January 29, 2005 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: Spanish Stew (Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero)  defeated The Smoking Section (Chris Jordan & Mason Quinn) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 5, 2005 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: Mason Quinn defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • September 24, 2005 – MLW: Dinty Moore & Johnny defeated Kurt Bar & Mentallo.
  • October 21, 2005 – MAW: Dinty Moore defeated Esteban Molina.
  • November 4, 2005 – MAW: Corporal Robinson & Dysfunction vs. The Hustler’s Hitmen (Dinty Moore & Steve Jordan) ended in a no contest.
  • November 12, 2005 – WLW: Daniel Cross defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • December 3, 2005 – NWA Wisconsin: Jack Berzerker & Tommy Courageous defeated Spanish Stew (Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero) to win the tag titles.
  • January 14, 2006 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated AWA world heavyweight champion Steve Corino by disqualification to retain the title.
  • January 28, 2006 – WWE Velocity: The Gymini (Jake & Jesse) defeated Dinn T. Moore & Jason Jones.
  • February 17, 2006 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Dysfunction in a TLC match to win the AWA/BCW heavyweight title.
  • February 18, 2006 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Jack Berzerker & Tommy Courageous defeated Spanish Stew (Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero) by disqualification to retain the titles.
  • February 23, 2006 – M1W: Dinn T. Moore defeated Arik Cannon in the 1st round. Dinn T. Moore defeated Skullkrusher in the semi-finals. Silas Young defeated Dinn T. Moore to win the Mid-West cup.
  • February 25, 2006 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated Red Lightning. Dinn T. Moore defeated Adrian Serrano to win the heavyweight title and this match was a career match for Adrian Serrano.
  • March 18, 2006 – WORLD-1: Dysfunction defeated Dinn T. Moore to win the AWA/BCW heavyweight title.
  • April 15, 2006 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated J-Cash.
  • May 4, 2006 – M1W: J-Cash defeated Dinn T. Moore by count-out.
  • May 20, 2006 – WORLD-1: Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero defeated Bobby Valentino & Dysfunction.
  • June 2, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Dysfunction defeated Dinn T. Moore in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2006 – ICW: Nick Colucci defeated Dinty Moore.
  • September 9, 2006 – ICW: ICW heavyweight champion Xavier Mustafa defeated Dinty Moore to retain the title.
  • December 2, 2006 – CWF Mid-Atlantic/AWA: Dinn T. Moore, Mitch Connor & Persephone defeated Jose Guerrero, Katie Syren & Mickey McCoy.
  • December 9, 2006 – GLCW: Tough Tom defeated Dinty Moore.

2007-2008:

  • January 12, 2007 – WWE HEAT: The Highlanders (Robbie McAllister & Rory McAllister) defeated Daniel Cross & Dinn T. Moore.
  • February 3, 2007 – MAW/ICW: Dinty Moore defeated Big Daddy Hoofer.
  • May 12, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore defeated Dakota & Ted DiBiase Jr. to retain the titles.
  • June 16, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore defeated Dakota & Ted DiBiase Jr. to retain the titles.
  • July 13, 2007 – WLW: Joe Hennig & Ted DiBiase Jr. defeated Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore by disqualification. Tatum & Moore retains the tag titles.
  • September 8, 2007 – WLW: Darin Waid defeated Dinn T. Moore. WLW tag team champions Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid & Superstar Steve to retain the titles.
  • September 21, 2007 – WLW: Derek McQuinn, KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Branden Tatum, Dinn T. Moore & Takeshi Morishima.
  • September 22, 2007 – WLW: Darin Waid, KENTA & Superstar Steve defeated Branden Tatum, Dinn T. Moore & Takeshi Morishima.
  • October 13, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions The Doomslayers (Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore) defeated Darin Waid & Superstar Steve to retain the titles.
  • October 27, 2007 – WLW: Darin Waid & Superstar Steve defeated Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore.
  • November 16, 2007 – WWE HEAT: The World’s Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin) defeated Dinn T. Moore & Steve Fender.
  • November 16, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Darin Waid & Superstar Steve defeated Daniel Cross & Dinn T. Moore to retain the titles.
  • November 17, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Darin Waid & Superstar Steve defeated Dinn T. Moore & Joe Hennig to retain the titles.
  • December 28, 2007 – WLW: Branden Tatum vs. Dinn T. Moore ended in a no contest.
  • December 29, 2007 – WLW: Branden Tatum defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • February 1, 2008 – ICW: Dinty Moore defeated Ken Kato.
  • February 9, 2008 – WLW: Steve Anthony defeated Dangerous Derek and Dinn T. Moore in a 3-way match.
  • March 8, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Brian Breaker. Brian Breaker & Go Shiozaki defeated Dangerous Derek & Dinn T. Moore.
  • March 22, 2008 – WLW: Branden Tatum defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • March 28, 2008 – WLW: Wade Chism defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • March 29, 2008 – WLW: Brian Breaker defeated Dinn T. Moore. Dangerous Derek & Dinn T. Moore defeated Brian Breaker & Darin Waid.
  • April 5, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Wade Chism. WLW heavyweight champion Chris Masters defeated Dangerous Derek and Dinn T. Moore in a 3-way dance to retain the title.
  • April 11, 2008 – WLW: Wade Chism defeated Akiyago and Dinn T. Moore in a 3-way match.
  • April 18, 2008 – WLW: Miss Natural & Wade Chism defeated Dinn T. Moore & Stacey O’Brien.
  • April 19, 2008 – WLW: Bao Nguyen & Darin Waid defeated Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore.
  • April 25, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid.
  • April 26, 2008 – WLW: Darin Waid defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • June 9, 2008 – PWR: Chris Masters & Derek Sanders defeated Dinn T. Moore & GQ Gallo.
  • June 27, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Steve Anthony. WLW tag team champions Marc Godeker & Steve Anthony defeated Dinn T. Moore & Michael Strider to retain the titles.
  • July 18, 2008 – BCW: Matt Longtime defeated Dinn T. Moore to become #1 contender for the AWA world heavyweight title.
  • July 26, 2008 – WLW: Dangerous Derek, Dinn T. Moore & Michael Strider defeated Eugene Dinsmore, Keith Walker & Marc Godeker. Dinn T. Moore was also in the battle royal won by Eugene.
  • September 6, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Michael Strider.
  • September 19, 2008 – WLW: Paul Isadora & Virgil defeated Dinn T. Moore & Paul Diamond.
  • October 4, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore & Tommaso Ciampa defeated Brian Breaker & Darin Waid. Dinn T. Moore was in the vacant heavyweight title battle royal won by Go Shiozaki.
  • October 17, 2008 – WLW: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Dinn T. Moore. Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore defeated Tommaso Ciampa & Tony Raze.
  • October 18, 2008 – WLW: Marc Godeker & Tommaso Ciampa defeated Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore.
  • October 24, 2008 – WLW: Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore defeated Marc Godeker & Steve Anthony to win the tag team titles.
  • November 15, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Dysfunction defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • November 21, 2008 – 3XW: Kraig Keesaman defeated Dinn T. Moore and Ricky Kwong in a 3-way match.
  • November 22, 2008 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Dinn T. Moore & Brian Breaker defeated Steve Anthony & Tommaso Ciampa to retain the titles.
  • November 29, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Tommaso Ciampa.
  • December 13, 2008 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore won a battle royal. NWA Wisconsin heavyweight champion Mason Quinn defeated Dinn T. Moore to retain the title.

2009:

  • January 16, 2009 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid.
  • January 30, 2009 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid. Darin Waid & Dustin Lane defeated Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore to win the tag team titles.
  • February 14, 2009 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated Dysfunction to win the ACW heavyweight title.
  • February 20, 2009 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Hammett.
  • February 27, 2009 – Milwaukee Power Series: Matt Longtime defeated Dinty Moore.
  • March 14, 2009 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: ACW heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Dysfunction to retain the title.
  • March 20, 2009 – ICW: Mason Quinn & Silas Young defeat Dinty Moore & Dr. X.
  • March 27, 2009 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid, Dysfunction and Mason Quinn in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the NWA Heartland States Heavyweight Title.
  • April 18, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Justin Dredd defeated Dinn T. Moore and TC Washington in a 3-way #1 contenders match for the MidWest heavyweight title.
  • April 24, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Justin Dredd to retain the title.
  • April 25, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Nick Colucci by disqualification to retain.
  • June 27, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: ACW heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Dysfunction and Justin Dredd in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 26, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated Kody Rice.
  • July 31, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Dave Demone to retain the title.
  • August 28, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Mickey McCoy defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • September 18, 2009 – BCW: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Steve Corino defeated Dinn T. Moore to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Dave Demone defeated Nick Colucci and Dinn T. Moore in a 3-way match to win the ACW heavyweight title.
  • October 10, 2009 – ACW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Brandon Haze.
  • October 24, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: ACW tag team champions Steve Sadist and Sam Hayne defeated Dinn T. Moore and Jose Guerrero & Dave Demone and Mason Quinn in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • October 30, 2009 – BCW: BCW heavyweight champion Nick Colucci defeated Dinn T. Moore and Steve Corino in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • November 6, 2009 – NWA Unleashed: Steve Sadist defeated Dinn T. Moore. Dinn T. Moore won the NWA Unleashed heavyweight title rumble match.
  • November 7, 2009 – ACW: Shane Hills defeated Dinn T. Moore in the 1st round.
  • November 20, 2009 – BCW: BCW heavyweight champion Nick Colucci defeated Dinn T. Moore to retain the title.
  • November 28, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated Kody Rice.
  • December 4, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin heavyweight champion Justin Dredd defeated Dinn T. Moore and Nick Colucci in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • December 5, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Justin Dredd defeated Dinn T. Moore.

2010-2011:

  • January 16, 2010 – BCW: The Brew City Fight Club (Dinn T. Moore, Dysfunction, Jett Bennett & Mason Quinn) defeated The Power Trip (Brandon Blaze, Dave Demone, Frankie DeFalco & Nick Colucci) in a war games match.
  • January 29, 2010 – NWA Insanity: Matt Winchester defeated Steve Stone.
  • January 30, 2010 – NWA Wisconsin: Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Brandon Madrox and Ian Gauger.
  • March 19, 2010 – BCW: NWA Unleashed Heavyweight champion Matt Winchester defeated Ian Gauger to retain the title.
  • March 26, 2010 – ICW: ICW tag team champions Brandon Haze and Matt Winchester defeated Mase Morgan and Jared Johnson to retain the titles.
  • July 24, 2010 – NWA Wisconsin: Brandon Haze defeated Matt Winchester.
  • July 25, 2010 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Brandon Haze and Tyler Baggins to retain.
  • July 28, 2010 – ACW: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Brandon Haze and Pierre Francois to retain the titles.
  • August 27, 2010 – ICW: Matt Winchester defeated Rocky Kisses.
  • September 24, 2010 – ICW: Justin Dredd defeated Matt Winchester.
  • December 3, 2010 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Dave Demone and Mason Quinn by disqualification to retain the titles.
  • January 14, 2011 – BCW: The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze, Frankie DeFalco, Hardcore Craig, Matt Winchester & Nick Colucci) defeated Team Eh! (Brandon Haze, Ian Xavier & Pierre Francois) & The Urban Assault Team (Jared Johnsonville & Mase Morgan) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 4, 2011 – NWA Xtreme Limits: Derek St. Holmes defeated Matt Winchester to win the NWA Heartland States Heavyweight title.
  • February 12, 2011 – BCW: Maria Dearth & The Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated Stacy Shadows & Team Eh! (Brandon Hazeand Dave Rydell).
  • February 18, 2011 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Derek St. Holmes defeated Matt Winchester to retain the title.
  • February 25, 2011 – BCW: Chase McCoy defeated The Outcasts (Jett Bennett, JP, Ken Kato and Matt Winchester) by disqualification in a handicap match.
  • February 26, 2011 – NWA Wisconsin: The Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated The Outcasts (Jett Bennett and Ken Kato).
  • March 4, 2011 – BCW: The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze, Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated Derek St. Holmes & The Urban Assault Team (Jared Johnsonville and Mase Morgan).
  • March 5, 2011 – NWA Wisconsin: Brandon Haze, Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Ruff Ryder Rashaan, Shane Hills and The Sadist.
  • March 25, 2011 – ICW: Chase McCoy and Justin Dredd defeated Jason Dukes, Jett Bennett and Matt Winchester in a handicap match.
  • April 9, 2011 – MPW: Maddog McDowell defeated Matt Winchester. Jimmy Rockwell and Zach Thompson defeated Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci to win the tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2011 – BCW: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Derek St. Holmes defeated Matt Winchester in a iron man match to retain the title.
  • July 15, 2011 – BCW: Matt Winchester defeated Chase McCoy.
  • July 24, 2011 – NWA Wisconsin: The Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated Bad Medicine (Dave Demone and Mason Quinn).
  • December 3, 2011 – M1W: Mitch Paradise defeated Matt Winchester.

2012-2013:

  • January 13, 2012 – BCW: The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze, Matt Winchester, Nick Colucci and The Sadist) defeated The Illuminati (Chase McCoy, Dysfunction, Hardcore Craig and Mason Quinn).
  • March 3, 2012 – BCW: Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Dysfunction) vs. The Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester & Nick Colucci) ended in a double count-out. The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze, Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Dysfunction) and Xavier Mustafa.
  • April 14, 2012 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Joey Avalon and Mark Priebe & Platinum Deuce and Robby Patterson in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • April 21, 2012 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Joey Avalon and Mark Priebe to retain.
  • May 11, 2012 – BCW: Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Peter Schwanz and Rick Johnson, Chris Gambino and Don Gotti, Psychotic Rage & Xavier Mustafa and TC Washington in a 5-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • May 25, 2012 – BCW: BCW tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Chase McCoy and Dysfunction by disqualification to retain.
  • June 15, 2012 – BCW: BCW tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Chase McCoy and Dysfunction & Jimmy Blaze and Mitch Blake in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • August 3, 2012 – BCW: BCW tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester vs. Chase McCoy and Dysfunction ended in a double count-out to retain the titles. Melanie Cruise, Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Stacy Shadows, Chase McCoy and Dysfunction.
  • October 19, 2012 – BCW: Matt Winchester defeated Sabu.
  • December 1, 2012 – WPW: Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Don Gotti and Chris Gambino to win the tag team titles.

2013-2015:

  • January 18, 2013 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated Chase McCoy in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • January 26, 2013 – WPW: WPW tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Don Gotti and Seth Gambino to retain the titles.
  • April 6, 2013 – WPW: WPW tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Don Gotti and Seth Gambino to retain the titles.
  • July 12, 2013 – ROH Reclamation: Benjamin Boone and Cheeseburger defeated Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci in a dark match.
  • April 26, 2014 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Matt Winchester.
  • July 31, 2014 – BCW: BCW tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated The Anarchy to retain the titles.
  • August 1, 2014 – WPW: Adam Pearce, Matt Winchester and Seth Twittkowske defeated Brandon Blaze, Derek St. Holmes and Justin Dredd.
  • September 19, 2014 – ICW: Matt Winchester defeated The Sadist to win the Midwest title.
  • September 27, 2014 – WPW: WPW X-Division champion Brock Hall defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the title.
  • January 24, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Beer City Bruiser defeated Mikey Webb in the 1st round of the top prospect tournament.
  • January 31, 2015 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated Mario Andrew Crivello and Michael Wayne in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Will Ferrara defeated The Beer City Bruiser in the semi-finals in the top prospect tournament.
  • February 21, 2015 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated WPW heavyweight champion Derek St. Holmes by disqualification. Derek St. Holmes retains.
  • March 13, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: Mark Briscoe defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • March 14, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger.
  • March 21, 2015 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated Derek St. Holmes in a hair vs. hair match.
  • April 18, 2015 – WPW: Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Dysfunction) and Matt Winchester defeated Team Meat (Brandon Blaze, Derek St. Holmes and Justin Dredd).
  • April 25, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: Will Ferrara defeated Cheeseburger, The Beer City Bruiser and The Romantic Touch in a 4-way match.
  • June 13, 2015 – WPW: Joey Avalon defeated Derek St. Holmes, Matt Winchester and Stacy Shadows in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 28, 2015 – HRW: Tommaso Ciampa defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 11, 2015 – ROH After Shock Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 31, 2015 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated Derek St. Holmes.
  • August 6, 2015 – BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Mysterious Movado.
  • August 22, 2015 – BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Shawn Priest in a lumberjack strap match.
  • September 11, 2015 – BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Peter Schwanz.
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Dalton Castle defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 10, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • October 16, 2015 – BCW: Scott Marciano defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 17, 2015 – NOW: WAR Inc. (Dre Jacobs and Mountain Killer) defeated Alex Cassidy and Matt Winchester.
  • October 17, 2015 – PGP: Jake Dirden and Matt Winchester defeated Nate Redwing and Nelson Sixx.
  • October 24, 2015 – ROH Glory by Honor: The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 31, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser vs. The Young Bucks ended in a no contest.
  • November 6, 2015 – 3XW: Maddog McDowell vs. The Beer City Bruiser ended in a no contest.
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • December 4, 2015 – 3XW: The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze and Matt Winchester) vs. The Horndogs (Krotch and Maddog McDowell) ended in a no contest.
  • December 5, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • December 11, 2015 – BCW: Matt Winchester defeated Derek St. Holmes Esq and Peter Schwanz in a 3-way match.
  • December 12, 2015 – BCW: Derek St. Holmes defeated The Beer City Bruiser.

2016:

  • January 15, 2016–BCW: Beer City Bruisers (???, ???, Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated The Perfects 10’s (Jarrod Jaxx, Justin Dredd, Mario Andrew Crivello and Peter Schwanz) in a war games steel cage match.
  • January 16, 2016–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: The Briscoes defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • January 30, 2016–MPW: MPW heavyweight champion Jeremy Wyatt defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the title.
  • February 13, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Caprice Coleman and Will Ferrara defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • February 19, 2016–BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Brandon Blaze in a no disqualification match.
  • February 27, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • March 18, 2016–BCW: Jake Dirden vs. The Beer City Bruiser ended in a double count-out.
  • April 1, 2016 – ROH Supercard of Honor: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young, The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus) & The Beer City Bruiser.
  • April 2, 2016–ROH Super Card Of Honor: ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain.
  • April 15, 2016–BCW: Jake Dirden defeated The Beer City Bruiser.;
  • May 8, 2016–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Juice Robinson and Kamaitachi defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser & Kenny King and Rhett Titus in a 3-way dark match.
  • May 9, 2016–ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Matt Sydal and ACH defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • May 14, 2016–UWE: Greeko Suave defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a steel cage match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 3, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: ACH defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • June 4, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: The Pretty Boy Killers (Keith Lee and Shane Taylor) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • June 5, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger.
  • June 11, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Lio Rush and Moose & Hanson and Ray Rowe in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • June 12, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Kenny King and Rhett Titus & The Briscoes in a 3-way tag match to win the Tag wars 2016.
  • June 18, 2016–BCW: Dalton Castle and Jake Dirden defeated Shawn Priest and The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification.
  • July 9, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2016–BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Kahagas to retain the AIWF world heavyweight title.
  • August 19, 2016–BCW: Kahagas defeated The Beer City Bruiser to win the AIWF world heavyweight title.
  • September 16, 2016–ROH Reloaded Tour: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser, The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 4 corners survival tag team match.
  • September 17, 2016–ROH Reloaded Tour: The Beer City Bruiser was in the Honor Rumble won by Silas Young.
  • October 14, 2016–ROH Glory By Honor XV: Donovan Dijak defeated Damian Martinez and The Beer City Bruiser in a 3-way match.
  • October 15, 2016–ROH Glory By Honor XV: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 30, 2016–BCW: Dysfunction defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the Heritage title.
  • November 12, 2016–Ariya Daivari defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • November 18, 2016–BCW: Dysfunction defeated The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification to retain the Heritage title.
  • December 9, 2016–BCW: Colt Cabana and Dysfunction defeated Beer City Bruiser and Silas Young by disqualification.
  • December 17, 2016–UPW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Joey Avalon.

2017:

  • January 7, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • January 16, 2017–CWE: The Beer City Bruiser defeated ACH.
  • January 17, 2017–CWE: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Roy Gordon.
  • January 18, 2017–CWE: Mr. Inkredible defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • January 19, 2017–CWE: Shane Sabre defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • January 20, 2017–CWE: Danny Duggan defeated Mr. Inkredible, The Beer City Bruiser and Tony Kozina in a 4-way match.
  • January 21, 2017–CWE: Anderson Tyson Moore defeats The Beer City Bruiser.
  • February 11, 2017–ROH Steel City Excellence: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger and Will Ferrara.
  • February 12, 2017–ROH The Experience: Damian Martinez defeated David Starr, Jonathan Gresham, Shane Taylor, The Beer City Bruiser and Will Ferrara in a 6-way match.
  • February 17, 2017–BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Dysfunction to win the Heritage title.
  • February 18, 2017 – UPW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated JP to win the International title.
  • March 4, 2017–ROH Manhattan Mayhem: The Beer City Bruiser was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the world title won by Matt Taven.
  • March 17, 2017–BCW: Hardcore Impact (Hardcore Craig & Pauly Thomaselli) and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Brandon Blaze, Dysfunction and Onyx Andretti.
  • April 1, 2017–ROH Supercard Of Honor: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Vinny Marseglia).
  • April 14, 2017–BCW: Brandon Blaze defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a no disqualification, no count out to win the Heritage title.
  • April 28, 2017–ROH Unauthorized: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger, Punisher Martinez and Shane Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • April 29, 2017–ROH Masters Of The Craft: Jay Lethal defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • May 6, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Damian Martinez defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • May 7, 2017–ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL and SANADA) & Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 10, 2017–ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Cheeseburger defeats Beer City Bruiser and Frankie Kazarian and Gedo and Marty Scurll and Vinny Marseglia and Will Ferrara in a 7-way match to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • May 19, 2017–BCW: Brandon Blaze defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the Heritage title.
  • May 27, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal defeated The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification.
  • June 4, 2017–ROH Gateway To Gold: Bully Ray and Mark Briscoe defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • June 17, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Bobby Fish and Jay Lethal.
  • June 17, 2017–BCW: Max Holiday vs. The Beer City Bruiser ended in a no contest. Holiday retains the heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2017–ROH Best In The World: Jay Lethal defeated Silas Young w The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 1, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Kenny King defeated Chris Sabin, Mark Briscoe and The Beer City Bruiser in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the World Television title.
  • July 1, 2017–BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Dweeb.
  • July 3, 2017–BCW: Brandon Blaze, Mario Andrew Crivello and Max Holiday defeated Aesop Mitchell, Derek St. Holmes and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 15, 2017–BCW: Max Holiday vs. The Beer City Bruiser ended in a no contest. Holiday retains the heavyweight title. Brandon Blaze and Tylor Sundae defeated Shawn Priest and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 21, 2017–BCW: Max Holiday defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 22, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): The Beer City Bruiser defeated Brian Milonas.
  • August 3, 2017–BCW: Junk Food (Cheeseburger and Tylor Sundae) defeated The Beer City Bruiser and Vinnie Riot.
  • August 18, 2017–BCW: Max Holiday and Russ Jones vs. Kahagas and The Beer City Bruiser ended in a no contest.
  • September 2, 2017–BCW: Shawn Priest defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • September 2, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a no disqualification match.
  • September 9, 2017–CPW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Danny Duggan.
  • September 9, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young w The Beer City Bruiser defeated Chase Brown.
  • September 16, 2017–BCW:  Dweeb and Tylor Sundae defeated JP and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 7, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Minoru Suzuki, Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • October 14, 2017–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 15, 2017–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Best Friends (Beretta and Chuckie T).
  • October 28, 2017–ComPro: Aaron Anders defeated Ryan Davidson and The Beer City Bruiser in a 3-way match.
  • November 4, 2017–ComPro: Michael Wolf defeated The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 11, 2017–ROH Elite: Beer City Bruiser and Silas Young defeated Coast 2 Coast (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali).
  • November 17, 2017–ROH Survival Of The Fittest: Shane Taylor defeated The Beer City Bruiser in the 1st round.
  • November 18, 2017–ROH Survival Of The Fittest: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Esfinge and Rey Cometa, Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser & The Dawgs (Rhett Titus and Will Ferrara) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 19, 2017–ROH Survival Of The Fittest: ROH World champion Cody defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a non-title match.
  • November 25, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young w The Beer City Bruiser defeated Jonathan Gresham to become #1 contender for the World Television title.
  • December 2, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Marty Scurll defeated The Beer City Bruiser.