Beer City Bruiser

@bcbwinchester

beercitybruiser

Title History

  • AWA/BCW heavyweight title defeating Dysfunction (February 17, 2006);
  • NWA Wisconsin heavyweight title defeating Adrian Serrano (February 25, 2006);
  • ACW heavyweight title defeating Dysfunction (February 14, 2009);
  • BCW tag team titles w Nick Colucci winning a 5-way tag team ladder match (May 11, 2012);
  • WPW tag team titles w Nick Colucci defeating Don Gotti & Chris Gambino (December 1, 2012);
  • ICW Midwest title defeating The Sadist (September 19, 2014);
  • AIWF world heavyweight title (Need Info);
  • BCW Heritage title defeating Dysfunction (February 17, 2017);
  • UPW International title defeating JP (February 18, 2017);

Career Highlights

2004-2006:

  • February 14, 2004 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: Spanish Stew (Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero) defeated The All-Stars (Bryce Benjamin & Chandler McClure) in the quarter-finals.
  • April 9, 2004 – MAW: Dinty Moore vs. Tommy Courageous ended in a double count-out.
  • May 15, 2004 – MAW: Dinty Moore defeated Tommy Courageous.
  • June 18, 2004 – MAW: Adrian Serrano & Dinty Moore defeated Steve Jordan & Tommy Courageous. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) defeated Adrian Serrano & Dinty Moore.
  • June 19, 2004 – EWF: Osyris defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • July 16, 2004 – MAW: AM Vision & Zach Mercury defeated Adrian Serrano & Dinty Moore.
  • August 22, 2004 – TTW: Bruiser Brady (Dinn T. Moore) vs. Titmala (Jason Dukes)) ended in a no contest.
  • January 29, 2005 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: Spanish Stew (Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero)  defeated The Smoking Section (Chris Jordan & Mason Quinn) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 5, 2005 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: Mason Quinn defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • September 24, 2005 – MLW: Dinty Moore & Johnny defeated Kurt Bar & Mentallo.
  • October 21, 2005 – MAW: Dinty Moore defeated Esteban Molina.
  • November 4, 2005 – MAW: Corporal Robinson & Dysfunction vs. The Hustler’s Hitmen (Dinty Moore & Steve Jordan) ended in a no contest.
  • November 12, 2005 – WLW: Daniel Cross defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • December 3, 2005 – NWA Wisconsin: Jack Berzerker & Tommy Courageous defeated Spanish Stew (Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero) to win the tag titles.
  • January 14, 2006 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated AWA world heavyweight champion Steve Corino by disqualification to retain the title.
  • January 28, 2006 – WWE Velocity: The Gymini (Jake & Jesse) defeated Dinn T. Moore & Jason Jones.
  • February 17, 2006 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Dysfunction in a TLC match to win the AWA/BCW heavyweight title.
  • February 18, 2006 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Jack Berzerker & Tommy Courageous defeated Spanish Stew (Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero) by disqualification to retain the titles.
  • February 23, 2006 – M1W: Dinn T. Moore defeated Arik Cannon in the 1st round. Dinn T. Moore defeated Skullkrusher in the semi-finals. Silas Young defeated Dinn T. Moore to win the Mid-West cup.
  • February 25, 2006 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated Red Lightning. Dinn T. Moore defeated Adrian Serrano to win the heavyweight title and this match was a career match for Adrian Serrano.
  • March 18, 2006 – WORLD-1: Dysfunction defeated Dinn T. Moore to win the AWA/BCW heavyweight title.
  • April 15, 2006 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated J-Cash.
  • May 4, 2006 – M1W: J-Cash defeated Dinn T. Moore by count-out.
  • May 20, 2006 – WORLD-1: Dinn T. Moore & Jose Guerrero defeated Bobby Valentino & Dysfunction.
  • June 2, 2006 – IWA Mid-South: Dysfunction defeated Dinn T. Moore in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2006 – ICW: Nick Colucci defeated Dinty Moore.
  • September 9, 2006 – ICW: ICW heavyweight champion Xavier Mustafa defeated Dinty Moore to retain the title.
  • December 2, 2006 – CWF Mid-Atlantic/AWA: Dinn T. Moore, Mitch Connor & Persephone defeated Jose Guerrero, Katie Syren & Mickey McCoy.
  • December 9, 2006 – GLCW: Tough Tom defeated Dinty Moore.

2007-2008:

  • January 12, 2007 – WWE HEAT: The Highlanders (Robbie McAllister & Rory McAllister) defeated Daniel Cross & Dinn T. Moore.
  • February 3, 2007 – MAW/ICW: Dinty Moore defeated Big Daddy Hoofer.
  • May 12, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore defeated Dakota & Ted DiBiase Jr. to retain the titles.
  • June 16, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore defeated Dakota & Ted DiBiase Jr. to retain the titles.
  • July 13, 2007 – WLW: Joe Hennig & Ted DiBiase Jr. defeated Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore by disqualification. Tatum & Moore retains the tag titles.
  • September 8, 2007 – WLW: Darin Waid defeated Dinn T. Moore. WLW tag team champions Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid & Superstar Steve to retain the titles.
  • September 21, 2007 – WLW: Derek McQuinn, KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Branden Tatum, Dinn T. Moore & Takeshi Morishima.
  • September 22, 2007 – WLW: Darin Waid, KENTA & Superstar Steve defeated Branden Tatum, Dinn T. Moore & Takeshi Morishima.
  • October 13, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions The Doomslayers (Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore) defeated Darin Waid & Superstar Steve to retain the titles.
  • October 27, 2007 – WLW: Darin Waid & Superstar Steve defeated Branden Tatum & Dinn T. Moore.
  • November 16, 2007 – WWE HEAT: The World’s Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin) defeated Dinn T. Moore & Steve Fender.
  • November 16, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Darin Waid & Superstar Steve defeated Daniel Cross & Dinn T. Moore to retain the titles.
  • November 17, 2007 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Darin Waid & Superstar Steve defeated Dinn T. Moore & Joe Hennig to retain the titles.
  • December 28, 2007 – WLW: Branden Tatum vs. Dinn T. Moore ended in a no contest.
  • December 29, 2007 – WLW: Branden Tatum defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • February 1, 2008 – ICW: Dinty Moore defeated Ken Kato.
  • February 9, 2008 – WLW: Steve Anthony defeated Dangerous Derek and Dinn T. Moore in a 3-way match.
  • March 8, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Brian Breaker. Brian Breaker & Go Shiozaki defeated Dangerous Derek & Dinn T. Moore.
  • March 22, 2008 – WLW: Branden Tatum defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • March 28, 2008 – WLW: Wade Chism defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • March 29, 2008 – WLW: Brian Breaker defeated Dinn T. Moore. Dangerous Derek & Dinn T. Moore defeated Brian Breaker & Darin Waid.
  • April 5, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Wade Chism. WLW heavyweight champion Chris Masters defeated Dangerous Derek and Dinn T. Moore in a 3-way dance to retain the title.
  • April 11, 2008 – WLW: Wade Chism defeated Akiyago and Dinn T. Moore in a 3-way match.
  • April 18, 2008 – WLW: Miss Natural & Wade Chism defeated Dinn T. Moore & Stacey O’Brien.
  • April 19, 2008 – WLW: Bao Nguyen & Darin Waid defeated Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore.
  • April 25, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid.
  • April 26, 2008 – WLW: Darin Waid defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • June 9, 2008 – PWR: Chris Masters & Derek Sanders defeated Dinn T. Moore & GQ Gallo.
  • June 27, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Steve Anthony. WLW tag team champions Marc Godeker & Steve Anthony defeated Dinn T. Moore & Michael Strider to retain the titles.
  • July 18, 2008 – BCW: Matt Longtime defeated Dinn T. Moore to become #1 contender for the AWA world heavyweight title.
  • July 26, 2008 – WLW: Dangerous Derek, Dinn T. Moore & Michael Strider defeated Eugene Dinsmore, Keith Walker & Marc Godeker. Dinn T. Moore was also in the battle royal won by Eugene.
  • September 6, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Michael Strider.
  • September 19, 2008 – WLW: Paul Isadora & Virgil defeated Dinn T. Moore & Paul Diamond.
  • October 4, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore & Tommaso Ciampa defeated Brian Breaker & Darin Waid. Dinn T. Moore was in the vacant heavyweight title battle royal won by Go Shiozaki.
  • October 17, 2008 – WLW: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Dinn T. Moore. Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore defeated Tommaso Ciampa & Tony Raze.
  • October 18, 2008 – WLW: Marc Godeker & Tommaso Ciampa defeated Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore.
  • October 24, 2008 – WLW: Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore defeated Marc Godeker & Steve Anthony to win the tag team titles.
  • November 15, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Dysfunction defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • November 21, 2008 – 3XW: Kraig Keesaman defeated Dinn T. Moore and Ricky Kwong in a 3-way match.
  • November 22, 2008 – WLW: WLW tag team champions Dinn T. Moore & Brian Breaker defeated Steve Anthony & Tommaso Ciampa to retain the titles.
  • November 29, 2008 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Tommaso Ciampa.
  • December 13, 2008 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore won a battle royal. NWA Wisconsin heavyweight champion Mason Quinn defeated Dinn T. Moore to retain the title.

2009:

  • January 16, 2009 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid.
  • January 30, 2009 – WLW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid. Darin Waid & Dustin Lane defeated Brian Breaker & Dinn T. Moore to win the tag team titles.
  • February 14, 2009 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated Dysfunction to win the ACW heavyweight title.
  • February 20, 2009 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Hammett.
  • February 27, 2009 – Milwaukee Power Series: Matt Longtime defeated Dinty Moore.
  • March 14, 2009 – ACW/NWA Wisconsin: ACW heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Dysfunction to retain the title.
  • March 20, 2009 – ICW: Mason Quinn & Silas Young defeat Dinty Moore & Dr. X.
  • March 27, 2009 – BCW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Darin Waid, Dysfunction and Mason Quinn in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the NWA Heartland States Heavyweight Title.
  • April 18, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Justin Dredd defeated Dinn T. Moore and TC Washington in a 3-way #1 contenders match for the MidWest heavyweight title.
  • April 24, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Justin Dredd to retain the title.
  • April 25, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Nick Colucci by disqualification to retain.
  • June 27, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: ACW heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Dysfunction and Justin Dredd in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 26, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated Kody Rice.
  • July 31, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Dinn T. Moore defeated Dave Demone to retain the title.
  • August 28, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Mickey McCoy defeated Dinn T. Moore.
  • September 18, 2009 – BCW: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Steve Corino defeated Dinn T. Moore to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Dave Demone defeated Nick Colucci and Dinn T. Moore in a 3-way match to win the ACW heavyweight title.
  • October 10, 2009 – ACW: Dinn T. Moore defeated Brandon Haze.
  • October 24, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: ACW tag team champions Steve Sadist and Sam Hayne defeated Dinn T. Moore and Jose Guerrero & Dave Demone and Mason Quinn in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • October 30, 2009 – BCW: BCW heavyweight champion Nick Colucci defeated Dinn T. Moore and Steve Corino in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • November 6, 2009 – NWA Unleashed: Steve Sadist defeated Dinn T. Moore. Dinn T. Moore won the NWA Unleashed heavyweight title rumble match.
  • November 7, 2009 – ACW: Shane Hills defeated Dinn T. Moore in the 1st round.
  • November 20, 2009 – BCW: BCW heavyweight champion Nick Colucci defeated Dinn T. Moore to retain the title.
  • November 28, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Dinn T. Moore defeated Kody Rice.
  • December 4, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin heavyweight champion Justin Dredd defeated Dinn T. Moore and Nick Colucci in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • December 5, 2009 – NWA Wisconsin: Justin Dredd defeated Dinn T. Moore.

2010-2011:

  • January 16, 2010 – BCW: The Brew City Fight Club (Dinn T. Moore, Dysfunction, Jett Bennett & Mason Quinn) defeated The Power Trip (Brandon Blaze, Dave Demone, Frankie DeFalco & Nick Colucci) in a war games match.
  • January 29, 2010 – NWA Insanity: Matt Winchester defeated Steve Stone.
  • January 30, 2010 – NWA Wisconsin: Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Brandon Madrox and Ian Gauger.
  • March 19, 2010 – BCW: NWA Unleashed Heavyweight champion Matt Winchester defeated Ian Gauger to retain the title.
  • March 26, 2010 – ICW: ICW tag team champions Brandon Haze and Matt Winchester defeated Mase Morgan and Jared Johnson to retain the titles.
  • July 24, 2010 – NWA Wisconsin: Brandon Haze defeated Matt Winchester.
  • July 25, 2010 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Brandon Haze and Tyler Baggins to retain.
  • July 28, 2010 – ACW: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Brandon Haze and Pierre Francois to retain the titles.
  • August 27, 2010 – ICW: Matt Winchester defeated Rocky Kisses.
  • September 24, 2010 – ICW: Justin Dredd defeated Matt Winchester.
  • December 3, 2010 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Dave Demone and Mason Quinn by disqualification to retain the titles.
  • January 14, 2011 – BCW: The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze, Frankie DeFalco, Hardcore Craig, Matt Winchester & Nick Colucci) defeated Team Eh! (Brandon Haze, Ian Xavier & Pierre Francois) & The Urban Assault Team (Jared Johnsonville & Mase Morgan) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 4, 2011 – NWA Xtreme Limits: Derek St. Holmes defeated Matt Winchester to win the NWA Heartland States Heavyweight title.
  • February 12, 2011 – BCW: Maria Dearth & The Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated Stacy Shadows & Team Eh! (Brandon Hazeand Dave Rydell).
  • February 18, 2011 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Derek St. Holmes defeated Matt Winchester to retain the title.
  • February 25, 2011 – BCW: Chase McCoy defeated The Outcasts (Jett Bennett, JP, Ken Kato and Matt Winchester) by disqualification in a handicap match.
  • February 26, 2011 – NWA Wisconsin: The Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated The Outcasts (Jett Bennett and Ken Kato).
  • March 4, 2011 – BCW: The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze, Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated Derek St. Holmes & The Urban Assault Team (Jared Johnsonville and Mase Morgan).
  • March 5, 2011 – NWA Wisconsin: Brandon Haze, Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Ruff Ryder Rashaan, Shane Hills and The Sadist.
  • March 25, 2011 – ICW: Chase McCoy and Justin Dredd defeated Jason Dukes, Jett Bennett and Matt Winchester in a handicap match.
  • April 9, 2011 – MPW: Maddog McDowell defeated Matt Winchester. Jimmy Rockwell and Zach Thompson defeated Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci to win the tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2011 – BCW: NWA Heartland States Heavyweight champion Derek St. Holmes defeated Matt Winchester in a iron man match to retain the title.
  • July 15, 2011 – BCW: Matt Winchester defeated Chase McCoy.
  • July 24, 2011 – NWA Wisconsin: The Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated Bad Medicine (Dave Demone and Mason Quinn).
  • December 3, 2011 – M1W: Mitch Paradise defeated Matt Winchester.

2012-2013:

  • January 13, 2012 – BCW: The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze, Matt Winchester, Nick Colucci and The Sadist) defeated The Illuminati (Chase McCoy, Dysfunction, Hardcore Craig and Mason Quinn).
  • March 3, 2012 – BCW: Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Dysfunction) vs. The Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester & Nick Colucci) ended in a double count-out. The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze, Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Dysfunction) and Xavier Mustafa.
  • April 14, 2012 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Joey Avalon and Mark Priebe & Platinum Deuce and Robby Patterson in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • April 21, 2012 – NWA Wisconsin: NWA Wisconsin tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Joey Avalon and Mark Priebe to retain.
  • May 11, 2012 – BCW: Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Peter Schwanz and Rick Johnson, Chris Gambino and Don Gotti, Psychotic Rage & Xavier Mustafa and TC Washington in a 5-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • May 25, 2012 – BCW: BCW tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Chase McCoy and Dysfunction by disqualification to retain.
  • June 15, 2012 – BCW: BCW tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Chase McCoy and Dysfunction & Jimmy Blaze and Mitch Blake in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • August 3, 2012 – BCW: BCW tag team champions Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester vs. Chase McCoy and Dysfunction ended in a double count-out to retain the titles. Melanie Cruise, Nick Colucci and Matt Winchester defeated Stacy Shadows, Chase McCoy and Dysfunction.
  • October 19, 2012 – BCW: Matt Winchester defeated Sabu.
  • December 1, 2012 – WPW: Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Don Gotti and Chris Gambino to win the tag team titles.

2013-2015:

  • January 18, 2013 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated Chase McCoy in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • January 26, 2013 – WPW: WPW tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Don Gotti and Seth Gambino to retain the titles.
  • April 6, 2013 – WPW: WPW tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated Don Gotti and Seth Gambino to retain the titles.
  • July 12, 2013 – ROH Reclamation: Benjamin Boone and Cheeseburger defeated Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci in a dark match.
  • April 26, 2014 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Matt Winchester.
  • July 31, 2014 – BCW: BCW tag team champions Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci defeated The Anarchy to retain the titles.
  • August 1, 2014 – WPW: Adam Pearce, Matt Winchester and Seth Twittkowske defeated Brandon Blaze, Derek St. Holmes and Justin Dredd.
  • September 19, 2014 – ICW: Matt Winchester defeated The Sadist to win the Midwest title.
  • September 27, 2014 – WPW: WPW X-Division champion Brock Hall defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the title.
  • January 24, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Beer City Bruiser defeated Mikey Webb in the 1st round of the top prospect tournament.
  • January 31, 2015 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated Mario Andrew Crivello and Michael Wayne in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Will Ferrara defeated The Beer City Bruiser in the semi-finals in the top prospect tournament.
  • February 21, 2015 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated WPW heavyweight champion Derek St. Holmes by disqualification. Derek St. Holmes retains.
  • March 13, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: Mark Briscoe defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • March 14, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger.
  • March 21, 2015 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated Derek St. Holmes in a hair vs. hair match.
  • April 18, 2015 – WPW: Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Dysfunction) and Matt Winchester defeated Team Meat (Brandon Blaze, Derek St. Holmes and Justin Dredd).
  • April 25, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: Will Ferrara defeated Cheeseburger, The Beer City Bruiser and The Romantic Touch in a 4-way match.
  • June 13, 2015 – WPW: Joey Avalon defeated Derek St. Holmes, Matt Winchester and Stacy Shadows in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 28, 2015 – HRW: Tommaso Ciampa defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 11, 2015 – ROH After Shock Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 31, 2015 – WPW: Matt Winchester defeated Derek St. Holmes.
  • August 6, 2015 – BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Mysterious Movado.
  • August 22, 2015 – BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Shawn Priest in a lumberjack strap match.
  • September 11, 2015 – BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Peter Schwanz.
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Dalton Castle defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 10, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • October 16, 2015 – BCW: Scott Marciano defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 17, 2015 – NOW: WAR Inc. (Dre Jacobs and Mountain Killer) defeated Alex Cassidy and Matt Winchester.
  • October 17, 2015 – PGP: Jake Dirden and Matt Winchester defeated Nate Redwing and Nelson Sixx.
  • October 24, 2015 – ROH Glory by Honor: The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 31, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser vs. The Young Bucks ended in a no contest.
  • November 6, 2015 – 3XW: Maddog McDowell vs. The Beer City Bruiser ended in a no contest.
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • December 4, 2015 – 3XW: The Beer City Bruisers (Brandon Blaze and Matt Winchester) vs. The Horndogs (Krotch and Maddog McDowell) ended in a no contest.
  • December 5, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • December 11, 2015 – BCW: Matt Winchester defeated Derek St. Holmes Esq and Peter Schwanz in a 3-way match.
  • December 12, 2015 – BCW: Derek St. Holmes defeated The Beer City Bruiser.

2016:

  • January 15, 2016–BCW: Beer City Bruisers (???, ???, Matt Winchester and Nick Colucci) defeated The Perfects 10’s (Jarrod Jaxx, Justin Dredd, Mario Andrew Crivello and Peter Schwanz) in a war games steel cage match.
  • January 16, 2016–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: The Briscoes defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • January 30, 2016–MPW: MPW heavyweight champion Jeremy Wyatt defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the title.
  • February 13, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Caprice Coleman and Will Ferrara defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • February 19, 2016–BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Brandon Blaze in a no disqualification match.
  • February 27, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • March 18, 2016–BCW: Jake Dirden vs. The Beer City Bruiser ended in a double count-out.
  • April 1, 2016 – ROH Supercard of Honor: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young, The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus) & The Beer City Bruiser.
  • April 2, 2016–ROH Super Card Of Honor: ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain.
  • April 15, 2016–BCW: Jake Dirden defeated The Beer City Bruiser.;
  • May 8, 2016–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Juice Robinson and Kamaitachi defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser & Kenny King and Rhett Titus in a 3-way dark match.
  • May 9, 2016–ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Matt Sydal and ACH defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • May 14, 2016–UWE: Greeko Suave defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a steel cage match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 3, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: ACH defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • June 4, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: The Pretty Boy Killers (Keith Lee and Shane Taylor) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • June 5, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger.
  • June 11, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Lio Rush and Moose & Hanson and Ray Rowe in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • June 12, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Kenny King and Rhett Titus & The Briscoes in a 3-way tag match to win the Tag wars 2016.
  • June 18, 2016–BCW: Dalton Castle and Jake Dirden defeated Shawn Priest and The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification.
  • July 9, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2016–BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Kahagas to retain the AIWF world heavyweight title.
  • August 19, 2016–BCW: Kahagas defeated The Beer City Bruiser to win the AIWF world heavyweight title.
  • September 16, 2016–ROH Reloaded Tour: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser, The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 4 corners survival tag team match.
  • September 17, 2016–ROH Reloaded Tour: The Beer City Bruiser was in the Honor Rumble won by Silas Young.
  • October 14, 2016–ROH Glory By Honor XV: Donovan Dijak defeated Damian Martinez and The Beer City Bruiser in a 3-way match.
  • October 15, 2016–ROH Glory By Honor XV: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 30, 2016–BCW: Dysfunction defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the Heritage title.
  • November 12, 2016–Ariya Daivari defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • November 18, 2016–BCW: Dysfunction defeated The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification to retain the Heritage title.
  • December 9, 2016–BCW: Colt Cabana and Dysfunction defeated Beer City Bruiser and Silas Young by disqualification.
  • December 17, 2016–UPW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Joey Avalon.

2017:

  • January 7, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • January 16, 2017–CWE: The Beer City Bruiser defeated ACH.
  • January 17, 2017–CWE: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Roy Gordon.
  • January 18, 2017–CWE: Mr. Inkredible defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • January 19, 2017–CWE: Shane Sabre defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • January 20, 2017–CWE: Danny Duggan defeated Mr. Inkredible, The Beer City Bruiser and Tony Kozina in a 4-way match.
  • January 21, 2017–CWE: Anderson Tyson Moore defeats The Beer City Bruiser.
  • February 11, 2017–ROH Steel City Excellence: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger and Will Ferrara.
  • February 12, 2017–ROH The Experience: Damian Martinez defeated David Starr, Jonathan Gresham, Shane Taylor, The Beer City Bruiser and Will Ferrara in a 6-way match.
  • February 17, 2017–BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Dysfunction to win the Heritage title.
  • February 18, 2017 – UPW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated JP to win the International title.
  • March 4, 2017–ROH Manhattan Mayhem: The Beer City Bruiser was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the world title won by Matt Taven.
  • March 17, 2017–BCW: Hardcore Impact (Hardcore Craig & Pauly Thomaselli) and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Brandon Blaze, Dysfunction and Onyx Andretti.
  • April 1, 2017–ROH Supercard Of Honor: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Vinny Marseglia).
  • April 14, 2017–BCW: Brandon Blaze defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a no disqualification, no count out to win the Heritage title.
  • April 28, 2017–ROH Unauthorized: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger, Punisher Martinez and Shane Taylor in a 4-way match.
  • April 29, 2017–ROH Masters Of The Craft: Jay Lethal defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • May 6, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Damian Martinez defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • May 7, 2017–ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL and SANADA) & Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 10, 2017–ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Cheeseburger defeats Beer City Bruiser and Frankie Kazarian and Gedo and Marty Scurll and Vinny Marseglia and Will Ferrara in a 7-way match to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • May 19, 2017–BCW: Brandon Blaze defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the Heritage title.
  • May 27, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal defeated The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification.
  • June 4, 2017–ROH Gateway To Gold: Bully Ray and Mark Briscoe defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • June 17, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Bobby Fish and Jay Lethal.
  • June 17, 2017–BCW: Max Holiday vs. The Beer City Bruiser ended in a no contest. Holiday retains the heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2017–ROH Best In The World: Jay Lethal defeated Silas Young w The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 1, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Kenny King defeated Chris Sabin, Mark Briscoe and The Beer City Bruiser in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the World Television title.
  • July 1, 2017–BCW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Dweeb.
  • July 3, 2017–BCW: Brandon Blaze, Mario Andrew Crivello and Max Holiday defeated Aesop Mitchell, Derek St. Holmes and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 15, 2017–BCW: Max Holiday vs. The Beer City Bruiser ended in a no contest. Holiday retains the heavyweight title. Brandon Blaze and Tylor Sundae defeated Shawn Priest and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 21, 2017–BCW: Max Holiday defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 22, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): The Beer City Bruiser defeated Brian Milonas.
  • August 3, 2017–BCW: Junk Food (Cheeseburger and Tylor Sundae) defeated The Beer City Bruiser and Vinnie Riot.
  • August 18, 2017–BCW: Max Holiday and Russ Jones vs. Kahagas and The Beer City Bruiser ended in a no contest.
  • September 2, 2017–BCW: Shawn Priest defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • September 2, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a no disqualification match.
  • September 9, 2017–CPW: The Beer City Bruiser defeated Danny Duggan.
  • September 9, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young w The Beer City Bruiser defeated Chase Brown.
  • September 16, 2017–BCW:  Dweeb and Tylor Sundae defeated JP and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 7, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Minoru Suzuki, Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • October 14, 2017–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 15, 2017–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Best Friends (Beretta and Chuckie T).
  • October 28, 2017–ComPro: Aaron Anders defeated Ryan Davidson and The Beer City Bruiser in a 3-way match.
  • November 4, 2017–ComPro: Michael Wolf defeated The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 11, 2017–ROH Elite: Beer City Bruiser and Silas Young defeated Coast 2 Coast (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali).
  • November 17, 2017–ROH Survival Of The Fittest: Shane Taylor defeated The Beer City Bruiser in the 1st round.
  • November 18, 2017–ROH Survival Of The Fittest: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Esfinge and Rey Cometa, Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser & The Dawgs (Rhett Titus and Will Ferrara) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 19, 2017–ROH Survival Of The Fittest: ROH World champion Cody defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a non-title match.
  • November 25, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young w The Beer City Bruiser defeated Jonathan Gresham to become #1 contender for the World Television title.
  • December 1, 2017–3XW: Redwing defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the Pure Prestige title.
  • December 2, 2017–ROH TV (Taped): Marty Scurll defeated The Beer City Bruiser.
  • December 8, 2017–BCW: Brandon Blaze defeated The Beer City Bruiser by disqualification.

2018:

  • January 6, 2018–ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young w The Beer City Cruiser defeated Simon Grimm to retain the World Television title.
  • January 12, 2018–BCW: Brew City Saints (Brandon Blaze, Lina de Oro, Max Holiday, Onyx Andretti, Russ Jones and Shawn Priest) defeated The Heathens (???, Hardcore Craig, Kahagas, Pauly Thomaselli, Stacy Shadows and The Beer City Bruiser) in a war games steel cage match.
  • February 9, 2018–ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: ROH World Television champion Silas Young w The Beer City Bruiser defeated Josh Woods in a non-title match.
  • February 10, 2018–ROH TV (Taped): Brian Milonas and The Beer City Bruiser (w/Silas Young) defeated Coast 2 Coast (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali) by disqualification. Coast 2 Coast & Kenny King (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali) defeated Brian Milonas, Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • February 23, 2018–ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: Hirooki Goto defeated The Beer City Bruiser to retain the NEVER Openweight title.
  • February 24, 2018–ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: Beer City Bruiser defeated Toa Henare. Dalton Castle defeated The Beer City Bruiser and Beretta in a 3-way match to retain the World title.
  • March 3, 2018–ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Brian Milonas, Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Cheeseburger, Chuckie T and Kenny King.
  • March 10, 2018–ROH TV (Taped): Brian Milonas and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Eli Isom and Ryan Nova.