Bull Buchanan

 

[Bull Buchanan GALLERY]

Title History

  • OVW Southern Tag Team titles w/Mr. Black defeating Jebediah Blackhawk & Trailer Park Trash (February 1, 2000);
  • WWF Tag Team titles w/The Goodfather defeating The Hardy Boyz (November 6, 2000);
  • GCW (Georgia Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/AJ Steele defeating Sonny Siaki & David Young (October 30, 2004);
  • All-Asian Tag Team titles w/Rico defeating Mitsuya Nagai & Masayuki Naruse (February 2, 2005);
  • GCW (Georgia Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles winning a 3-WAY (April 23, 2005);
  • GCW (Great Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Johnny Swinger defeating Diamonds in the Rough (December 13, 2006);
  • GCW (Great Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Johnny Swinger in a Steel Cage Match (September 29, 2007);
  • SECW (Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Bulldog Raines (November 4, 2007);
  • SECW (Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating The Super Destroyer (January 20, 2008);
  • GCW (Global Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Theodore Tutwiler III (August 23, 2008);
  • GCW tag team titles w Scotty Beach defeating Cru Jones and Shaun Banks (July 24, 2008);
  • GCW heavyweight title defeating Kyle Matthews (January 28, 2010);
  • RPW heavyweight title defeating J-Rod (May 1, 2011);
  • UIW heavyweight title defeating Geter (November 16, 2013);
  • UIW heavyweight title defeating Brad Lynch (March 29, 2014);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • Barry Buchanan wrestled as “Stud” in ECW in a tag team known as The Dark Riders with a partner named “Billy Black”..

World Wrestling Entertainment – Truth Commission:

  • Bull Buchanan first appeared in the WWF as “Recon”, a member of the Truth Commission led by The Jackal..
  • June 28, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: The Truth Commission defeated Al Brown, Gene Miller and Terry Richards.
  • July 5, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: The Truth Commission defeated Adam O”Brien, Chris Steele and Kevin Flynn.
  • July 28, 1997 – RAW: The Truth Commission defeated Bob Holly & Flash Funk & Road Dogg..
  • August 9, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: The Truth Commission defeated George Fouts, Hammond Hagar and Zoltan Bigg.
  • August 25, 1997 – RAW: The Truth Commission (Recon & Sniper) defeated The Headbangers..
  • September 13, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: The Truth Commission defeated Brian Taylor, Burt King and Matt Duvall.
  • September 15, 1997 – RAW: Legion of Doom defeated The Truth Commission (Sniper & Recon) by disqualification..
  • October 6, 1997 – RAW: The Truth Commission vs. The Hardy Boyz ended in a No Contest..
  • November 1, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Recon defeated Chainz.
  • November 9, 1997 – Survivor Series: Jackyl & The Interrogator & Sniper & Recon defeated Crush & Chainz & Eight-Ball & Skull..
  • November 10, 1997 – RAW: The Truth Commission defeated The Headbangers..
  • December 1, 1997 – RAW: Recon vs. D-Lo Brown vs. Chainz vs. Miguel Perez ended in a No Contest..
  • December 13, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: The Headbangers vs. Sniper and Recon ended in a double disqualification.
  • December 27, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Sniper and Recon defeated Matt and Jeff Hardy.
  • January 3, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Blackjack Bradshaw and Blackjack Windham defeated Sniper and Recon by disqualification.
  • January 5, 1998 – RAW: The Disciple Of Apocalypse defeated The Truth Commission..
  • January 12, 1998 – RAW: The New Age Outlaws beat Headbangers and Godwinns and Truth Commssion in a 4-WAY..
  • January 17, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Jesus Castillo and Jose Estrada vs. Sniper and Recon ended in a double disqualification.
  • February 9, 1998 – RAW: Steve Blackman defeated Recon of The Truth Commission..
  • February 23, 1998 – RAW: The Truth Commission defeated The Disciples of Apocalypse..
  • March 7, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: 8 Ball and Skull defeated Sniper and Recon, Miguel Perez and Savio Vega & Jesus Castillo and Jose Estrada in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 29, 1998 – Wrestlemania: Recon and Sniper were in the tag team gauntlet match won by LOD 2000.
  • April 4, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Buchanan and Poirier defeated Dave Webber and Nick Barberry.
  • April 25, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: The Quebecers defeated Buchanan and Poirier.

Ohio Valley Wrestling:

  • October 12, 1999–OVW: Damaja & Trailer Park Trash & Jebediah Blackhawk beat Bull Buchanan & Jack Black & Nick Dinsmore.
  • October 13, 1999–OVW: Jebediah Blackhawk defeated Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin by disqualification.
  • October 20, 1999–OVW: The Damaja defeated Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin by disqualification.
  • October 27, 1999–OVW: Rob Conway & Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin defeated Rico Costantino & Trailer Park Trash.
  • November 3, 1999–OVW: The Damaja defeated Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin.
  • November 16, 1999–OVW: Bull Buchanan & Mr. Black w/Kenny Bolin defeated Jebediah Blackhawk & Trailer Park Trash.
  • November 17, 1999–OVW: Trailer Park Trash vs Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin ended in a No Contest.
  • November 25, 1999–OVW: Rico Costantino & Damaja defeated Bull Buchanan & Mr. Black w/Kenny Bolin by disqualification.
  • November 26, 1999–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Rob Conway defeated Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin.
  • November 30, 1999–OVW: Rico Costantino defeated Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin to retain the OVW Heavyweight Title.
  • December 1, 1999–OVW: Bull Buchanan & Mr. Black w/Kenny Bolin defeated Rico Costantino & Damaja by disqualification.
  • December 7, 1999–OVW: Rico Costantino & The Damaja defeated Bull Buchanan & Mr. Black.
  • December 8, 1999–OVW: Rob Conway defeated Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin in an I Quit match.
  • December 9, 1999–OVW: Rob Conway defeated Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin by disqualification.
  • December 15, 1999–OVW: The Damaja vs. Bull Buchanan w/Kenny Bolin ended in a No Contest.
  • December 26, 1999–OVW: Rob Conway & Damaja defeated Bull Buchanan & Nick Dinsmore in a Coward Waves the Flag match.
  • January 12, 2000 – NWA OVW: NWA OVW Southern tag team champions Jebediah and Trailer Park Trash vs. Bull Buchanan and Nick Dinsmore ended in a no contest.
  • January 18, 2000 – NWA OVW: BJ Payne, Damaja, Rico Costantino and Rob Conway defeated Bull Buchanan, Flash, Mr. Black and Nick Dinsmore.
  • January 19, 2000 – NWA OVW River City Rumble: Damaja, Rob Conway and Jim Cornette defeated Bull Buchanan, Nick Dinsmore and Kenny Bolin. Bull Buchanan won the River City Rumble match.
  • January 20, 2000 – NWA OVW TV: Bull Buchanan and Mr. Black defeated Jebediah and Trailer Park Trash.
  • February 2, 2000 – NWA OVW TV: OVW Southern  tag team champions Bull Buchanan and Mr. Black defeated BJ Payne and Russ McCullough to retain.
  • February 9, 2000 – NWA OVW TV: Bull Buchanan defeated Guido Andretti and Vito Andretti in a handicap match.
  • February 16, 2000 – NWA OVW St. Valentines Day Massacre: Ali defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • February 17, 2000 – OVW TV: Kidd Kwik and Randy Royal defeated OVW Southern tag team champions Bull Buchanan and Mr. Black by disqualification.

World Wrestling Entertainment – Bull & Bossman:

  • Bull Buchanan returned a few years later at the side of the Big Bossman..
  • February 26, 2000 – Jakked: Barry Buchanan defeated Ruckus in a dark match.
  • March 23, 2000 – Smackdown!: The Godfather defeated Bull Buchanan by DQ..
  • March 27, 2000 – Raw is War: Bull Buchanan and The Big Bossman vs. D-Lo Brown and The Godfather ended in a no contest.
  • April 2, 2000 – Wrestlemania XVI: The Big Bossman & Bull Buchanan defeated The Godfather & D’Lo Brown..
  • April 6, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan & The Big Bossman defeated Al Snow & Steve Blackman..
  • April 8, 2000 – Jakked: Bull Buchanan defeated Bradshaw by disqualification.
  • April 10, 2000 – RAW: The Rock defeated Bull Buchanan & The Big Bossman in a handicap match..
  • April 13, 2000 – Smackdown!: The Rock & The Acolytes vs. Triple H and The Big Bossman & Bull Buchanan ended in a no contest..
  • April 17, 2000 – Raw is War: Tag team champions Edge and Christian defeated Bull Buchanan and The Big Bossman by disqualification to retain the titles.
  • April 23, 2000 – HEAT: Faarooq defeated Bull Buchanan by disqualification.
  • April 24, 2000 – RAW: The Big Show defeated Bull Buchanan & The Big Bossman by disqualification.
  • April 27, 2000 – Smackdown!: Rikishi & The Big Show defeated The Big Bossman & Bull Buchanan & Kurt Angle in a handicap match..
  • April 30, 2000 – Backlash: The Big Bossman & Bull Buchanon defeated The Acolytes..
  • May 4, 2000 – Smackdown!: The Big Show vs. Bull Buchanan ended in a No Contest..
  • May 6, 2000 – Insurrextion: Kane defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • May 6, 2000 – Jakked: Bull Buchanan defeated Mosh.
  • May 20, 2000 – Jakked: Bull Buchanan defeated Rob Conway.
  • May 22, 2000 – RAW: The Dudley Boys defeated The Big Bossman & Bull Buchanan..
  • May 25, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan defeated Al Snow.
  • May 29, 2000 – RAW: Bull Buchanan defeated Steve Blackman in the KOTR Qualifying match..
  • June 4, 2000 – Heat: The Dudley Boyz defeated Bull Buchanan & The Big Bossman in a tables match..
  • June 5, 2000 – RAW: The Hardy Boys defeated The Big Bossman & Bull Buchanan..
  • June 15, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan defeated Chris Jericho..
  • June 18, 2000 – Heat: Bull Buchanan defeated Perry Saturn in a KOTR Qualifying match..
  • June 19, 2000 – RAW: The Undertaker defeated The Big Bossman & Bull Buchanan in a handicap match..
  • June 25, 2000 – King of the Ring: Crash Holly defeated Bull Buchanan in the quarter-finals.
  • June 29, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan defeated The Godfather..
  • July 1, 2000 – Jakked: Bull Buchanan defeated Jay Jaillet.
  • July 8, 2000 – Jakked: Chaz and D-Lo Brown defeated Bull Buchanan and Essa Rios.
  • July 9, 2000 – Heat: Bull Buchanan defeated Crash Holly..
  • July 16, 2000 – Heat: The Godfather defeated Bull Buchanan by DQ..
  • July 19, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan defeated The Godfather..

World Wrestling Entertainment – Right To Censor:

  • Bull Buchanan eventually became a member of the hated Right To Censor movement..
  • July 24, 2000 – RAW: Bull Buchanan defeated The Godfather which caused Godfather to lose the right to keep pimping Hos..
  • July 29-30, 2000 – House Show: Bull Buchanan defeated Al Snow.
  • July 31, 2000 – RAW: The APA (Farooq & Bradshaw) defeated Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather..
  • August 3, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated The APA (Farooq & Bradshaw)..
  • August 7, 2000 – RAW: The Dudley Boyz defeated Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather by Disqualification..
  • ~~~One of the Godfather’s former Hos (Victoria) was Powerbombed through a table by the Goodfather!
  • August 10, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexay & Scotty Too Hotty)..
  • August 13, 2000 – Heat: The Hardy Boyz defeated Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather..
  • August 14, 2000 – RAW: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated The Hardy Boyz & Lita in a Handicap match..
  • August 20, 2000 – HEAT: Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather defeated Test and Albert.
  • August 27, 2000 – HEAT: Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Bull Buchanan by disqualification.
  • August 27, 2000 – Summerslam: The RTC (Richards/Goodfather/Buchanan) defeated Too Cool & Rikishi..
  • August 31, 2000 – Smackdown! The Road Dogg defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • September 4, 2000 – RAW: Val Venis & Road Dogg defeated The Goodfather & Bull Buchanan..
  • ~~~The Right To Censor group abducted Val Venis comdemning his “porn star” persona..
  • September 11, 2000 – RAW: Val Venis showed up and joined the Right to Censor..
  • ~~~Later on, Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated The APA (Farooq & Bradshaw)..
  • September 7, 2000 – Smackdown!: Too Cool defeated Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather.
  • September 14, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan/Goodfather/Val Venis defeated Too Cool & Rikishi..
  • September 18, 2000 – RAW: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated The Dudley Boyz..
  • September 24, 2000 – Unforgiven: The RTC (Stevie Richards, The Goodfather, Buchanan and Val Venis) defeated The APA & The Dudleyz..
  • October 5, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather & Val Venis defeated Eddie Guerrero & The APA..
  • October 22, 2000 – No Mercy: The Goodfather teamed with Bull Buchanan in a “Tag Team Tables Elimination” Match (Dudleyz won)..
  • October 26, 2000 – Smackdown!: The Rock & Mr. Ass & Chyna defeated The Goodfather & Bull Buchanan & Val Venis..
  • October 30, 2000 – RAW: Ivory & The Goodfather & Bull Buchanan defeated Lita & The Hardy Boyz..
  • November 5, 2000 – Heat: Jeff Hardy defeated Bull Buchanan..
  • November 6, 2000 – RAW: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated The Hardy Boyz to win the Tag Team titles!
  • November 9, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated The Dudley Boyz..
  • November 13, 2000 – RAW: The Hardy Boyz & Lita defeated Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather & Ivory..
  • November 16, 2000 – Smackdown!: The Hardy Boyz & The Dudley Boyz defeated The Right to Censor went to a no contest..
  • November 19, 2000 – Survivor Series: The Dudleyz & The Hardyz defeated Edge, Christian, Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather in a Survivor Series tag team elimination match..
  • November 20, 2000 – RAW: The Dudley Boyz defeated Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather by Disqualification..
  • November 26, 2000 – Heat: World Tag Team Champions Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated Too Cool..
  • November 30, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated Road Dogg & K-Kwik to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • December 2, 2000 – Rebellion: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather beat The Hardy Boyz to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • December 4, 2000 – RAW: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated The Hardy Boyz to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • December 10, 2000 – Armageddon: Edge and Christian defeated The Goodfather and Bull Buchanan, The Dudley Boyz & K-Kwick and The Roaddog in a 4-way tag team match to win the titles.
  • December 11, 2000 – RAW: Jerry Lawler & K-Kwik & Road Dogg beat Bull Buchanan & Goodfather & Steven Richards..
  • December 17, 2000 – Heat: K-Kwik & Road Dogg defeated Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather..
  • December 18, 2000 – RAW: Billy Gunn & The Dudley Boyz defeated Val Venis & Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather..
  • December 25, 2000 – RAW: The Goodfather & Bull Buchanan defeated The APA (Farooq & Bradshaw)..
  • December 28, 2000 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan, The Goodfather and Ivory defeated Jacqueline and The APA.
  • January 1, 2001 – RAW: Billy Gunn & The APA defeated Val Venis & Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather..
  • January 4, 2001 – Smackdown!: Tag team champions The Dudley Boyz defeated Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather to retain the titles.
  • January 11, 2001 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan, The Goodfather and Val Venis defeated The Hardy Boyz and Billy Gunn.
  • January 21, 2001 – Royal Rumble: Bull Buchanan was in the Royal Rumble match won by Steve Austin.
  • January 25, 2001 – Smackdown!: Crash and Hardcore Holly defeated Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather.
  • January 29, 2001 – RAW: The Hardy Boyz defeated Goodfather/Buchanan & The APA in a 3-WAY match..
  • February 4, 2001 – HEAT: Steve Blackman and Hardcore Holly defeated Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather in a tag team hardcore rules match.
  • February 8, 2001 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan, The Goodfather, Stevie Richards and Ivory defeated The APA, Jacqueline and The Kat.
  • February 17, 2001 – Jakked: Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather defeated Taka Michinoku and Funaki.
  • February 25, 2001 – Heat: Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather defeated Kaientai..
  • February 26, 2001 – RAW: Jerry Lawler & The APA defeated Val Venis & Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather..
  • March 12, 2001 – RAW: The RTC (Richards/Goodfather/Buchanan/Venis) beat Chris Jericho in a Handicap match..
  • March 15, 2001 – Smackdown!: Grandmaster Sexay and Steve Blackman defeated Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather.
  • April 1, 2001 – Wrestlemania X-7: The APA & Tazz defeated The RTC (Goodfather & Bull Buchanan & Val Venis)..
  • April 5, 2001 – Smackdown: Kane and The Undertaker defeated Bull Buchanan, The Goodfather and Val Venis in a handicap match.
  • April 19, 2001 – Smackdown!: The APA, Funaki and Taka Michinoku defeated The Right To Censor.
  • April 23, 2001 – RAW: Kaientai defeated Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather..
  • April 26, 2001 – Smackdown!: The Undertaker defeated The Right To Censor in a handicap match. The RTC officially broke up when Val Venis, Goodfather and Bull Buchanan abandon Steven Richards..
  • May 10, 2001 – Smackdown!: The Hardy Boys and Lita defeated Ivory, Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather.
  • May 14, 2001 – RAW: Bull Buchanan, The Goodfather and The Big Show defeated Test and The APA.
  • May 20, 2001 – Heat: The Dudley Boyz defeated Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather..
  • June 17, 2001 – Heat: The Dudley Boyz defeated Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather..
  • ~~~Undertaker defeated Steven Richards when the Right to Censor members walked out on their leader..
  • July 7, 2001 – House Show: The APA defeated Bull Buchanan and Jerry Lynn.
  • July 8, 2001 – House Show: Bradshaw defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • August 2001 – Barry Buchanan and his wife give birth to a baby..

World Wrestling Entertainment – B-2:

  • September 26, 2001 – NWA OVW TV: Big Bad John, The Machine and Victoria defeated Bull Buchanan, Nick Dinsmore and Rob Conway.
  • October 16, 2001 – OVW: Bull Buchanan defeated Big Bad John.
  • October 23, 2001 – OVW: Bull Buchanan, Nick Dinsmore and Rob Conway defeated Big Bad John, Johnny Spade and The Machine.
  • October 27, 2001 – OVW: The Machine defeated Bull Buchanan by disqualification.
  • November 29, 2001 – OVW: Bull Buchanan defeated Flash and Trailer Park Trash in a 3-way elimination match.
  • January 16, 2002 – OVW TV: Trailer Park Trash defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • January 23, 2002 – OVW TV: Bull Buchanan defeated Steve Bradley.
  • January 30, 2002 – OVW TV: Flash defeated Bull Buchanan in a street fight.
  • February 27, 2002 – OVW TV: Big Bad John and Bull Buchanan defeated Flash and Trailer Park Trash.
  • March 20, 2002 – OVW TV: Mark Henry defeated Bull Buchanan by disqualification.
  • April 5, 2002 – OVW Spring Breakout: Flash and Trailer Park Trash defeated Bull Buchanan and Big Bad John. Mark Henry was the special referee.
  • April 10, 2002 – OVW TV: Shelton Benjamin defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • May 11, 2002 – OVW: David Flair defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • May 31, 2002 – OVW Six Flags: David Flair defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • June 7-9, 2002 – House Show: Bull Buchanan defeated Ron Waterman.
  • June 16, 2002 – HEAT: Bull Buchanan defeated Ron Waterman in a dark match.
  • July 27, 2002 – House Show: Billy, Chuck and Rico defeated Bull Buchanan, Faarooq and Mike Awesome.
  • July 28, 2002 – House Show: Bull Buchanan, Faarooq and Mike Awesome defeated Billy, Chuck and Rico.
  • July 29, 2002 – House Show: Mike Awesome defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • August 3, 2002 – Velocity: Bull Buchanan and Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Danny DeNucci and David Flair in a dark match.
  • August 10, 2002 – Velocity: Bull Buchanan defeated Mike Awesome..
  • August 17, 2002 – Velocity: Bull Buchanan defeated Albert..
  • August 26, 2002 – House Show: Batista defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • September 1, 2002 – House Show: Kane defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • September 2, 2002 – House Show: Mark Henry defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • September 7, 2002 – House Show: Bull Buchanan defeated Horace Hogan.
  • September 8, 2002 – House Show: Bull Buchanan, Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Tajiri defeated Horace Hogan, John Cena and Mark Henry.
  • September 9, 2002 – House Show: Horace Hogan, John Cena and The Big Valbowski defeated Albert, Bull Buchanan and Mike Awesome.
  • September 14, 2002 – Velocity: Lenny Lane and Mark Jindrak defeated Bull Buchanan and Doug Basham in a dark match.
  • September 15, 2002 – House Show: Batista, Mark Henry and Shannon Moore defeated Albert, Bull Buchanan and Reverend D-Von.
  • September 16, 2002 – House Show: Batista, Hardcore Holly and Mark Henry defeated Bull Buchanan, Horace Hogan and Reverend D-Von.
  • September 21, 2002 – Velocity: Mark Henry and Mark Jindrak defeated Bull Buchanan and Horace Hogan in a dark match.
  • September 23, 2002 – House Show: Batista defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • September 29, 2002 – House Show: Batista and Doug Basham defeated Albert and Bull Buchanan.
  • September 30, 2002 – House Show: Albert, Bull Buchanan and Shelton Benjamin defeated Batista, Doug Basham and John Cena.
  • October 5, 2002 – House Show: Bill DeMott and Crash defeated Bull Buchanan and Shelton Benjamin.
  • October 6, 2002 – House Show: Bull Buchanan and Shelton Benjamin defeated Crash and Bill DeMott.
  • October 7, 2002 – House Show: Bill DeMott and Crash defeated Bull Buchanan and Shelton Benjamin.
  • October 12, 2002 – Velocity: Bill DeMott and The Big Valbowski defeated Bull Buchanan and Shelton Benjamin in a dark match.
  • October 13, 2002 – House Show: The Big Valbowski defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • October 14, 2002 – House Show: Bull Buchanan and Shelton Benjamin defeated John Cena and Shannon Moore.
  • October 19, 2002 – Velocity: Charlie Haas and Sylvain Grenier defeated Bull Buchanan and Redd Dogg in a dark match.
  • November 2, 2002 – Velocity: Shelton Benjamin defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • November 2, 2002 – House Show: Sean O’Haire and Shelton Benjamin defeated Bull Buchanan and Doug Basham.
  • November 3, 2002 – House Show: Bull Buchanan and Doug Basham defeated Sean O’Haire and Shelton Benjamin.
  • November 4, 2002 – House Show: Crash and Sean O’Haire defeated Bull Buchanan and Doug Basham.
  • November 9, 2002 – House Show: Eric Angle and Shelton Benjamin defeated Bull Buchanan and Doug Basham.
  • November 10-11, 2002 – House Show: Eric Angle, Shelton Benjamin and The Big Valbowski defeated Bull Buchanan, D-Von and Ron Simmons.
  • November 16, 2002 – House Show: Chuck Palumbo, Crash and Shannon Moore defeated Bull Buchanan, D-Von and Sean O’Haire.
  • November 21, 2002 – Smackdown!: Bull Buchanan returned to WWE TV, attacking Rikishi, saving John Cena from a bonzai drop..
  • November 23, 2002 – House Show: Albert, Bull Buchanan and Redd Dogg defeated Charlie Haas, Sean O’Haire and Shelton Benjamin.
  • November 24, 2002 – House Show: Charlie Haas, Sean O’Haire and Shelton Benjamin defeated Albert, Bull Buchanan and Redd Dogg.
  • November 25, 2002 – House Show: Charlie Haas and Shelton Benjamin defeated Albert and Bull Buchanan.
  • December 1, 2002 – House Show: Bull Buchanan, Redd Dogg and Doug Basham defeated Bill DeMott, Charlie Haas and Shelton Benjamin.
  • December 2, 2002 – House Show: Charlie Haas and Shelton Benjamin defeated Bull Buchanan and Redd Dogg.
  • December 5, 2002 – Smackdown!: Bull becomes known as B², later changed to B-2, and then Bling Bling Buchanan..
  • December 6, 2002 – House Show: Scott Steiner defeated B2.
  • December 12, 2002 – Smackdown!: B² defeated Rikishi when John Cena interfered knocking Rikishi out with a chain!
  • December 26, 2002 – Smackdown!: Riksihi defeated Bling Bling Bunchanan dispite attempts by Cena to interfere..
  • January 9, 2003 – Smackdown!: Eddie Guerrero defeated B2..
  • January 16, 2003 – Smackdown!: Los Guerreros defeated John Cena & B-2 to retain their Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~After the match, Cena turned on B-2 with help from a new friend, Redd Dogg..
  • January 19, 2003 – Royal Rumble: B2 was in the Royal Rumble match won by Brock Lesnar.
  • January 23, 2003 – Smackdown!: Redd Dog defeated B2..
  • Shortly after this… Bull Buchanan was released from his World Wrestling Entertainment contract..

Independent Circuit:

  • April 19, 2003 – All Access Wrestling “Full House”: Bull Buchanan pinned Sassy Vegas via an Axe Kick..
  • July 21, 2004–Hawaiian: Kensuke Sasaki/Kenjiro b J.T. Wolfen/Tonga Kid & DLo Brown/Bull Buchanan & Jamal/Taiyo Kea (4-WAY)..
  • October 30, 2004–Georgia Championship Wrestling: AJ Steel & Bull Buchanan b Sonny Siaki & David Young to win the Tag titles..
  • December 18, 2004–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Bad Company (Sonny Siaki & Bull Buchanan) beat Jerry Oates & Erik Watts..
  • December 25, 2004–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Erik Watts defeated Bull Buchanan..
  • February 2, 2005: Bull Buchanan & Rico defeated Mitsuya Nagai & Masayuki Naruse to win the All-Asian Tag Team titles..
  • March 5, 2005–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Bad Company members Bull Buchanan & David Young turned on Sonny Siaki..
  • April 23, 2005–GCW: David Young & Bull Buchanan beat Southside Trash and John Bogie & Lee Thomas to win the Tag Team titles..
  • April 30, 2005–GCW: Bad Company (Bull Buchanan & David Young) defeated Sonny Siaki & AJ Steele to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 6, 2005–GCW: Bull Buchanan & Chris Stevens (subbing for David Young) defeated A.J. Steele & Sonny Siaki..
  • November 19 2005–AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Buchanan & TAKA Michinoku beat Arashi & AKIRA & Ryuji Hijikata..
  • November 20 2005–AJPW: D-Lo Brown/Buchanan/TAKA Michinoku beat Nobutaka Araya/Nobukazu Hirai/Ryuji Hijikata..
  • November 23, 2005–AJPW: Buchanan defeated Nobutaka Araya..
  • November 26, 2005–AJPW: D-Lo Brown & Buchanan beat Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima (Real World Tag League Block B)..
  • November 27, 2005–AJPW: D-Lo Brown & Buchanan defeated Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai..
  • November 28, 2005–AJPW: Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi beat D-Lo Brown & Buchanan (Real World Tag League Block B)..
  • November 29, 2005–AJPW: D-Lo Brown & Buchanan beat Shuji Kondo & Brother YASSHI (Real World Tag League Block B)..
  • November 30, 2005–AJPW: D-Lo Brown & Buchanan defeated Ryuji Hijikata & Akira Raijin..
  • December 1, 2005–AJPW: Team 3-D defeated D-Lo Brown & Buchanan (Real World Tag League Block B)
  • December 3, 2005–AJPW: D-Lo Brown & Buchanan defeated TARU & Giant Bernard..
  • December 5, 2005–AJPW: D-Lo Brown & Buchanan defeated Arashi & Ryuji Hijikata..
  • January 29, 2006–Nu-Wrestling Evolution: D-Lo Brown defeated Bull Buchanan..
  • June 24, 2006–NWA Great Championship Wrestling: Scott Fantastic defeated Bull Buchanan..
  • September 8, 2006 – SmackDown!: Henry O. Godwinn defeated Bull Buchanan in a dark match..
  • December 6, 2006–Great Championship Wrestling: Scotty Beach defeated Bull Buchanan w/Quentin Michaels by disqualification.
  • December 13, 2006–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan w/Quentin Michaels defeated Marty Jannetty..
  • ~~~LATER: Johnny Swinger & Bull Buchanan beat David Young & Elix Skipper w/Daffney to win the Tag Team titles!
  • December 20, 2006–Great Championship Wrestling: Rosey defeated Bull Buchanan w/Cru Jones by disqualification.
  • January 10, 2007–GCW: Bull Buchanan w/Cru Jones defeated Scotty Beach when Luke R. Michaels interfered..
  • January 17, 2007–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated A.J. Steele in Phenix City, Alabama..
  • January 24, 2007–Great Championship Wrestling: David Young defeated Bull Buchanan w/Cru Jones
  • January 31, 2007–GCW: Raven & David Young defeated Johnny Swinger & Bull Buchanan w/Quentin Michaels in a Non-title match..
  • February 2, 2007–Hermie Sadler’s UWF: Brother Runt defeated Bull Buchanan..
  • February 3, 2007–Hermie Sadler’s UWF: Jerry Lynn & Brother Runt (drunk) defeated Steve Corino & Bull Buchanan
  • April 7, 2007–Brawl in the Hall: D-Lo Brown defeated Andrew Test Martin and Bull Buchanan in a 3-WAY..
  • May 17, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & TAKA Michinoku defeated Go Shiozaki, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima.
  • May 19, 2007–NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & KAZMA.
  • May 21, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & KAZMA defeated Mohammed Yone, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima.
  • May 22, 2007–NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Eddie Edwards.
  • May 24, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Eddie Edwards defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • May 27, 2007–NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Takashi Sugiura & Takuma Sano defeated Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Ted DiBiase Jr..
  • Ma 29, 2007–NOAH: Takashi Sugiura, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Ricky Marvin.
  • May 30, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Ted DiBiase Jr. defeated Go Shiozaki, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori.
  • May 31, 2007–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Ted DiBiase Jr..
  • June 3, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Eddie Edwards defeated Jun Akiyama, Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • June 6, 2007–SEM: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Mohammed Yone & Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • June 8, 2007–GHC: GHC tag team champions Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio defeated Buchanan & D-Lo Brown to retain the titles.
  • June 30, 2007–GCW: Scotty Beach defeated Johnny Swinger and Bull Buchanan in a 3-WAY to retain the GCW Title..
  • July 7, 2007–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Johnny Swinger in Phenix City, Alabama..
  • July 21, 2007–GCW: Chris Stevens & David Young defeated Johnny Swinger & Bull Buchanan..
  • July 28, 2007–Great Championship Wrestling: Chris Stevens defeated Bull Buchanan in Phenix City, Alabama..
  • August 4, 2007–Great Championship Wrestling: Johnny Swinger defeated Bull Buchanan with special referee Quentin Michaels..
  • September 22, 2007–Great Championship Wrestling: Shaun Banks & Cru Jones defeated Bull Buchanan & Scotty Beach
  • September 29, 2007–GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Johnny Swinger in a Cage match to win the GCW Heavyweight title..
  • October 7, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Ricky Marvin defeated Kentaro Shiga, Kishin Kawabata & Taiji Ishimori.
  • October 9, 2007–NOAH: Bobby Fish, Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Akihiko Ito, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 10, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Ricky Marvin defeated Jun Akiyama, Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • October 13, 2007–NOAH: Bobby Fish, Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Akitoshi Saito, Makoto Hashi & Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • October 14, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Akitoshi Saito & Kentaro Shiga.
  • October 16, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima to win the GHC tag team titles.
  • October 19, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Makoto Hashi & Takeshi Morishima.
  • October 22, 2007–NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Bobby Fish & Buchanan.
  • October 24, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama.
  • October 25, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & TAKA Michinoku defeated Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 27, 2007–NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeated Buchanan & D-Lo Brown to win the GHC tag team titles.
  • November 3, 2007–GCW: Bull Buchanan beat Johnny Swinger and Scotty Beach in a 3-WAY to retain the GCW Heavyweight Title..
  • November 4, 2007–SECW: Bull Buchanan (sub for Tommy Rich) defeated Bulldog Raines to win the SECW Heavyweight Title..
  • November 11, 2007–SECW: SECW Heavyweight Champion Bull Buchanan vs. Bulldog Raines ended in a Double Count-out..
  • November 15, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & Doug Williams defeated Akira Taue & Masao Inoue.
  • November 16, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & Doug Williams defeated Junji Izumida & Masao Inoue.
  • November 17, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan, Doug Williams & Ricky Marvin defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • November 19, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & Doug Williams defeated Akira Taue & Junji Izumida.
  • November 22, 2007–SECW: Bull Buchanan was stripped of the SECW Heavyweight title and a Tournament was held..
  • November 23, 2007–NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeated Buchanan & Eddie Edwards.
  • November 24, 2007–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Bison Smith & Buchanan defeated Eddie Edwards, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima.
  • November 25, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan defeated Junji Izumida.
  • November 28, 2007–NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Buchanan & Eddie Edwards.
  • November 30, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & Doug Williams defeated Jun Akiyama & Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • December 2, 2007–NOAH: Buchanan & Doug Williams defeated Masao Inoue & Takuma Sano.
  • December 9, 2007–SECW: The Super Destroyer defeated Bull Buchanan by disqualification to retain the SECW Heavyweight Title..
  • December 15, 2007–GCW: Johnny Swinger beat Bull Buchanan and Sonny Siaki in a 3-WAY to win the GCW Heavyweight title..
  • December 16, 2007–SECW: The Super Destroyer defeated Bull Buchanan to retain the SECW Heavyweight Title..
  • December 23, 2007–SECW: Bull Buchanan beat SECW Heavyweight Champion Super Destroyer by disqualification in a Title match..
  • December 30, 2007–SECW: Bull Buchanan & The Nightmare defeated Bulldog Raines & The Super Destroyer..
  • January 6, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan vs. The Super Destroyer ended in a No Contest..
  • January 10, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Orion Bishop (w/Wicked Nemesis)..
  • ~~~~Bull Buchanan defeated Orion Bishop (w/Nemesis) by disqualification in an unscheduled rematch later on in the show..
  • January 17, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Orion Bishop (w/Wicked Nemesis) defeated Bull Buchanan by disqualification.
  • January 20, 2008–SECW: Bull Buchanan defeated The Super Destroyer to win the SECW Heavyweight title..
  • January 24, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Johnny Swinger & Zero Tolerance w/Quentin Michaels defeated Bull Buchanan & David Young.
  • January 26, 2008–Power Pro Wrestling Alliance: Bull Buchanan vs. Bulldog Raines ended in a Double disqualification.
  • January 27, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Bulldog Raines defeated Bull Buchanan..
  • January 31, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Johnny Swinger w/Zero Tolerance defeated David Young & Bull Buchanan in a 3-WAY to retain the GCW Heavyweight Title (after the match Johnny Swinger broke David Young’s arm).
  • February 2, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Johnny Swinger w/Quentin Michaels by disqulaification (DQ means Johnny Swinger retains the GCW Heavyweight Title).
  • February 7, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Johnny Swinger defeated Bull Buchanan to retain the GCW Heavyweight Title.
  • February 10, 2008–SECW: Bull Buchanan & Buff Bagwell defeated Steve Lawler & Bulldog Raines in Carrollton, Georgia..
  • February 28, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Orion Bishop w/Wicked Nemesis.
  • March 2, 2008–SECW: Bull Buchanan beat Super Destroyer in a Lumberjack match to retain the SECW Heavyweight title..
  • March 6, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan & Sonny Siaki defeated Johnny Slaughter & Orion Bishop.
  • March 8, 2008–United Wrestling League: Bull Buchanan won a 14 man Blind Fold Battle Royal in Piedmont, Alabama..
  • ~~~~Bull Buchanan defeated Johnny Slaughter – then later Orion Bishop defeated Bull Buchanan..
  • March 9, 2008–High Octane Wrestling: Air Paris defeated David Young and Bull Buchanan in a 3-WAY..
  • March 13, 2008 – Great Championship Wrestling: David Young & Sonny Siaki & Bull Buchanan defeated The Michaels Inc. (Johnny Swinger & Hot Like Lava [Shaun Banks & Cru Jones] w/Quentin Michaels & Zero Tolerance).
  • March 20, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: David Young & Bull Buchanan defeated Hot Like Lava w/Quentin Michaels & Zero Tolerance.
  • March 23, 2008–SECW: Bull Buchanan defeated Super Destroyer (revealed to be Rob Adonis) to retain the SECW Title..
  • March 29, 2008 – NOAH: Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki) defeated RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown).
  • March 30, 2008 – NOAH: RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) defeated Akitoshi Saito & Bison Smith.
  • March 31, 2008 – NOAH: RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) & Bryan Danielson defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 1, 2008 – NOAH: RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) defeated Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 4, 2008 – NOAH: RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) & Bryan Danielson defeated Atsushi Aoki, Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio.
  • April 5, 2008 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Go Shiozaki defeated RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown).
  • April 6, 2008 – NOAH: RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) & Bryan Danielson defeated Mitsuharu Misawa, Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 8, 2008 – NOAH: RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) defeated Masao Inoue & Takuma Sano.
  • April 10, 2008 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Bison Smith & KENTA defeated RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) & Bobby Fish.
  • April 12, 2008 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) & Bobby Fish.
  • April 13, 2008 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Bobby Fish, Buchanan & D-Lo Brown.
  • April 15, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Kentaro Shiga & Takuma Sano.
  • April 17, 2008 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio defeated Buchanan & D-Lo Brown.
  • April 19, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Akira Taue & Yuto Aijima.
  • April 20, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Ricky Marvin defeated Kentaro Shiga, Kishin Kawabata & Masao Inoue.
  • April 22, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • April 23, 2008 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown).
  • April 25, 2008 – NOAH: RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) defeated Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura.
  • April 27, 2008 – NOAH: RO&D (Buchanan & D-Lo Brown) & Bobby Fish defeated Akira Taue, Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin.
  • May 1, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Disco Inferno & Bull Buchanan defeated Hot Like Lava.
  • May 8, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Johnny Swinger & Zero Tolerance defeated David Young & Bull Buchanan with help from Sonny Siaki who used a steel chair to attack David Young & Bull Buchanan.
  • May 22, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan & David Young defeated Johnny Swinger & Zero Tolerance.
  • May 29, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Johnny Swinger w/Quinten Michaels defeated David Young, Bull Buchanan, Sonny Siaki in a 4-WAY Elimination to retain the GCW Heavyweight Title with the help from Quinten Michaels.
  • June 5, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Murder One w/Nemesis.
  • June 12, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan & Micah Taylor defeated Johnny Swinger & Zero Tolerance w/Quentin Michaels & Tracy Taylor.
  • June 19, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Sonny Siaki defeated Bull Buchanan in a Lumberjack match with the help from Cru Jones.
  • June 22, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Brian Alexander in Bremen, Georgia..
  • June 26, 2008 – GCW: Johnny Swinger and Sonny Siaki defeated Bull Buchanan and David Young.
  • June 29, 2008 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • July 1, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan defeated Genba Hirayanagi.
  • July 2, 2008 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Buchanan & Davey Richards.
  • July 3, 2008 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Kenta Kobashi defeated Bison Smith & Buchanan.
  • July 5, 2008 – NOAH: Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • July 6, 2008 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • July 8, 2008 – NOAH: Takeshi Rikio defeated Buchanan.
  • July 9, 2008 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Takeshi Rikio defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • July 11, 2008 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Bison Smith & Buchanan.
  • July 12, 2008 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeated Buchanan & Davey Richards.
  • July 13, 2008 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • July 19, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Orion Bishop w/Wicked Nemesis. Bull Buchanan eliminated Johnny Swinger & Shaun Banks to win a 20 man Battle Royal to earn a title match at the next show in Villa Rica.
  • July 24, 2008 – GCW: Bull Buchanan and Scotty Beach defeated Cru Jones and Shaun Banks to win the tag team titles.
  • July 25, 2008–Peach State Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Elix Skipper by disqualification in Bremen, Georgia..
  • July 31, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Cru Jones by disqualification (after the match Cru Jones & Shaun Banks tried to hang Bull Buchanan with a rope).
  • August 3, 2008–SECW: Rob Adonis defeated Bull Buchanan to win the SECW Heavyweight title in Bremen, Georgia ..
  • August 7, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan was out of action due to the injuries sustained in last week’s hanging.
  • August 14, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: The Merchants of Death (Orion Bishop & Murder One w/Wicked Nemesis) defeated Bull Buchanan & Scotty Beach to win the Vacant GCW Tag Team Titles.
  • August 21, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Cru Jones & The Merchants of Death (both subbing for Shaun Banks) defeated Bull Buchanan & Micah Taylor.
  • August 22, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Rob Adonis vs. Bull Buchanan ended in a Double Count-out..
  • August 23, 2008–Global Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Theodore Tutwiler III to win the GCW Heavyweight title.
  • August 28, 2008–Great Championship Wrestling: Johnny Swinger & Cru Jones & Sonny Siaki vs. Micah Taylor & Bull Buchanan & John Bogie ended in a Double disqualification.
  • September 4, 2008 – GCW: GCW heavyweight champion Cru Jones defeated Bull Buchanan in a Bullrope match to retain the title.
  • September 11, 2008 – GCW: Bull Buchanan and Micah Taylor defeated Cru Jones and Johnny Swinger.
  • September 13, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Colt Derringer defeated Bull Buchanan in a SECW title match..
  • September 18, 2008 – GCW: Micah Taylor defeated Bull Buchanan, Cru Jones and Johnny Swinger in a 4-way match to win the GCW heavyweight title.
  • September 25, 2008 – GCW: Johnny Swinger defeated Bull Buchanan to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • October 2, 2008 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated John Slaughter.
  • October 11, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Rob Adonis defeated Bull Buchanan in a #1 Contenders match..
  • October 16, 2008 – GCW: Bull Buchanan and J-Rod defeated Cru Jones and Sonny Siaki.
  • October 23, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan beat champion Colt Derringer in a Non-title match..
  • October 30, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated A.J. Steele in Columbus, Georgia..
  • November 7, 2008–PTPW: Bad Company (Chris Stevens & Bull Buchanan) defeated Deathrow & Jake Slater by disqualification.
  • November 8, 2008–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Cru Jones defeated Bull Buchanan in Bremen, Georgia..
  • November 9, 2008 – RPW TV: RPW heavyweight champion Orion Bishop defeated Bull Buchanan to retain the title.
  • November 14, 2008 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Takeshi Morishima defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • November 16, 2008 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Akitoshi Saito, Bison Smith & Buchanan.
  • November 18, 2008 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • November 19, 2008 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Tamon Honda defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • November 23, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan & Doug Williams defeated Akira Taue & Takuma Sano.
  • November 24, 2008 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Buchanan & Eddie Edwards.
  • November 25, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan & Doug Williams defeated Ippei Ota & Takeshi Rikio.
  • November 27, 2008 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • November 28, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan, Doug Williams & Keith Walker defeated Masao Inoue, Takashi Sugiura & Takuma Sano.
  • November 29, 2008 – NOAH: Buchanan & Ricky Marvin defeated Akihiko Ito & Takuma Sano.
  • December 5, 2008 – NWA Prime Time: Bull Buchanan, Chris Stevens & David Young defeated Johnny Swinger, Sonny Siaki & Zero Tolerance.
  • December 12, 2008 – NWA Prime Time: Bull Buchanan, Chris Stevens & David Young defeated Johnny Swinger, Sonny Siaki & Zero Tolerance.
  • December 28, 2008 – NWA Prime Time: Bull Buchanan defeated The Exotic Ones in a handicap match.
  • January 2, 2009 – NWA Prime Time: Bull Buchanan, Bulldog Raines & Micah Taylor defeated Iceberg, Johnny Swinger & Zero Tolerance.
  • January 9, 2009 – NWA Prime Time: Johnny Swinger & Zero Tolerance defeated Bull Buchanan & Bulldog Raines.
  • January 12, 2009 – NOAH: Bobby Fish, Buchanan & Keith Walker defeated Akihiko Ito, Akira Taue & Takashi Sugiura.
  • January 14, 2009 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • January 18, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan & Keith Walker defeated Akira Taue & Junji Izumida.
  • January 20, 2009 – NOAH: Bobby Fish, Buchanan & Keith Walker defeated Akira Taue, Makoto Hashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • January 21, 2009 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & Takashi Sugiura defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • January 23, 2009 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • January 25, 2009 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Bobby Fish, Buchanan & Keith Walker.
  • February 15, 2009 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Taiji Ishimori defeated Buchanan & Ricky Steamboat Jr..
  • February 18, 2009 – NOAH: Disobey (Kotaro Suzuki, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio) defeated Buchanan, Ricky Steamboat Jr. & Roderick Strong.
  • February 19, 2009 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Buchanan, Doug Williams & Ricky Marvin.
  • February 21, 2009 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima defeated Buchanan & Davey Richards.
  • February 22, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan, Doug Williams & Roderick Strong defeated Akira Taue, Masashi Aoyagi & Takuma Sano.
  • February 26, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan, Doug Williams & Roderick Strong defeated Jun Akiyama, Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • March 1, 2009 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Atsushi Aoki & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Buchanan, Davey Richards & Roderick Strong.
  • April 11, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Akitoshi Saito & Bison Smith.
  • April 13, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Keith Walker defeated Go Shiozaki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Tamon Honda.
  • April 16, 2009 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated Buchanan & D-Lo Brown.
  • April 19, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Keith Walker defeated Disobey (Mohammed Yone, Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • April 21, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Takeshi Morishima.
  • April 22, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Keith Walker defeated Akira Taue, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • April 25, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Keith Walker defeated Genba Hirayanagi, Kentaro Shiga & Takuma Sano.
  • April 27, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan & Genba Hirayanagi defeated Akira Taue & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • April 29, 2009 – NOAH: Disobey (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio) defeated Buchanan & D-Lo Brown.
  • April 30, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown vs. Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama ended in a 30 minutes time limit draw.
  • May 2, 2009 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Buchanan & D-Lo Brown.
  • May 3, 2009 – NOAH: Buchanan, D-Lo Brown & Keith Walker defeated Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara) & Takeshi Morishima.
  • May 6, 2009 – NOAH: Bull Buchanan and D-Lo Brown defeated Akira Taue and Masao Inoue.
  • October 22, 2009 – GCW: Jimmy Rave defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • October 29, 2009 – GCW: GCW tag team champions J-Rod and Frankie Valentine defeated Bull Buchanan and Chris Stevens to retain the titles.
  • November 12, 2009 – GCW: Johnny Swinger defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • December 3, 2009 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Murder-1.
  • December 10, 2009 – GCW: Johnny Swinger defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • December 17, 2009 – GCW: Chris Stevens defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • January 7, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Shaun Banks and Cru Jones in a 3-way match.
  • January 21, 2010 – GCW: Cru Jones, Michael Stevens & Murder-1 defeated Bull Buchanan, Mike Kross & Ted Allen.
  • January 28, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Kyle Matthews to win the GCW heavyweight title.
  • February 4, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Michael Stevens.
  • February 11, 2010 – GCW: Murder-1 defeated Bull Buchanan to win the GCW heavyweight title.
  • February 14, 2010 – NOAH: Buchanan & Masao Inoue defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • February 15, 2010 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Buchanan & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) & Yoshinari Ogawa ended in a no contest.
  • February 17, 2010 – NOAH: Takuma Sano defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • February 18, 2010 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Buchanan & Disobey (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio).
  • February 19, 2010 – SEM: Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeated Buchanan & Takashi Okita.
  • February 20, 2010 – NOAH: Disobey (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio) defeated Buchanan & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • February 23, 2010 – NOAH: Bobby Fish, Buchanan & Eddie Edwards defeated Atsushi Aoki, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima.
  • February 24, 2010 – NOAH: Kensuke Sasaki & Takeshi Morishima defeated Buchanan & Eddie Edwards.
  • February 25, 2010 – NOAH: Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Buchanan & Takeshi Morishima.
  • February 28, 2010 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Buchanan defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • March 18, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Bill The Butcher by disqualification.
  • March 20, 2010 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated Doug Somers by disqualification.
  • April 1, 2010 – GCW: GCW tag team champions Cru Jones and Shaun Banks defeated Bull Buchanan and Mike Kross to retain the titles.
  • April 8, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Navy Blue.
  • April 15, 2010 – GCW: Johnny Swinger defeated Bull Buchanan in a no disqualification match.
  • April 22, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • April 23, 2010–Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated “Pretty Boy” Doug Somers after interference from JW Outlaw.
  • April 29, 2010 – GCW: Bill The Butcher and Sal Rinauro defeated Bull Buchanan and Mike Kross.
  • May 1, 2010 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated Bobby Moore.
  • May 6, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Bill The Butcher in a dog collar match.
  • May 13, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan and Mike Kross defeated AR Fox and Navy Blue.
  • June 3, 2010 – GCW: Bill The Butcher defeated Bull Buchanan by DQ.
  • June 10, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Big Poppa.
  • July 8, 2010 – GCW: Bill The Butcher defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • July 22, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Joey Kidman.
  • July 29, 2010 – GCW: Deathrow defeated Bull Buchanan in a last man standing match.
  • August 5, 2010 – GCW: Deathrow and Rob Adonis defeated Bull Buchanan and David Young.
  • August 20, 2010 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Rob Adonis to retain the title.
  • August 26, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated Rob Adonis by disqualification.
  • September 30, 2010 – GCW: Team Deathrow (Bill The Butcher, Deathrow , Jake Diamond & Rob Adonis) defeated Team Buchanan (Bull Buchanan, David Young, Nation & Ric King) in a tag team war games rules match.
  • October 14, 2010 – GCW: David Young and Deathrow defeated Bull Buchanan and Nation.
  • October 15, 2010 – UIW: Bull Buchanan, Coach Brown & Frankie Valentine defeated Brad Lynch, Cru Jones & Rob Adonis.
  • October 22, 2010 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Rob Adonis to retain the title.
  • November 4, 2010 – GCW: Bull Buchanan defeated AR Fox.
  • November 11, 2010 – GCW: GCW heavyweight champion Nation defeated Bull Buchanan and David Young in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • November 18, 2010 – GCW: GCW tag team champions Bill The Butcher and Jake Diamond defeated Bull Buchanan and Nation to retain the titles.
  • November 27, 2010 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated Brad Lynch.
  • December 2, 2010 – GCW: GCW heavyweight champion Nation defeated Bull Buchanan to retain the title.
  • March 4, 2011 – UIW: Bull Buchanan and Doug Somers defeated Murder-1 and Rob Adonis by disqualification.
  • March 5, 2011 – Rampage Wrestling: Bull Buchanan, Frankie Valentine, J-Rod & Kyle Matthews defeated Cru Jones, Jimmy Rave, Mike Posey & Shaun Banks.
  • March 19, 2011 – RPW TV: Bull Buchanan defeated Jimmy Rave.
  • April 15, 2011 – UIW: UIW tag team champions Murder-1 and Rob Adonis defeated Bull Buchanan and Doug Somers to retain the titles.
  • April 16, 2011 – RPW: Bull Buchanan defeated Bobby Moore.
  • May 1, 2011 – RPW: TV: Bull Buchanan defeated J-Rod to win the heavyweight title.
  • May 29, 2011 – RPW TV: RPW TV heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Corey Hollis to retain the title.
  • June 5, 2011 – RPW: TV: NWA RPW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Luke Gallows to retain the title.
  • June 17, 2011 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Cru Jones by disqualification to retain the title.
  • June 19, 2011 – RPW: TV: NWA RPW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated J-Rod to retain the title.
  • July 10, 2011 – RPW TV: Bobby Moore and Rob Adonis defeated Bull Buchanan and J-Rod.
  • July 15, 2011 – UIWL UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Cru Jones by disqualification to retain the title.
  • July 24, 2011 – RPW: NWA RPW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated J-Rod, Rob Adonis and Luke Gallows in a 4-way to retain the title.
  • July 29, 2011 – UIW: Captain America and Cru Jones defeated Mark Grason and Bull Buchanan. Cru Jones wins the heavyweight title from Buchanan.
  • August 5, 2011 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated AJ Steele.
  • August 19, 2011 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Cru Jones defeated Bull Buchanan and AJ Steele in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • September 4, 2011 – RPW: NWA RPW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Rob Adonis to retain the title.
  • September 9, 2011 – UIW: Cru Jones defeated Bull Buchanan by disqualification.
  • October 15, 2011 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated Cru Jones.
  • October 22, 2011 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Johnny Swinger to retain the title.
  • October 29, 2011 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Cru Jones to retain the title.
  • November 26, 2011 – PWA: Bull Buchanan defeated The Congolose Nightmare by disqualification.
  • January 7, 2012 – UIW: Cru Jones & The Congolose Nightmare defeated Bull Buchanan & Johnny Swinger.
  • January 14, 2012 – UIW: Bull Buchanan, Drew Adler & Sal Rinauro defeated Anthony Andrews, Michael Stevens & Rob Adonis.
  • April 21, 2012 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Bobby Hayes to retain the title.
  • August 11, 2012 – PWA: Bull Buchanan defeated Pantera.
  • August 18, 2012 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated CJ Awesome to retain the title.
  • September 1, 2012 – PWA: PWA Georgia junior heavyweight champion Dusty MacWilliams defeated Bull Buchanan to retain the title.
  • September 8, 2012 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated The Russian Assassin by disqualification to retain the title.
  • September 15, 2012 – PWA: PWA Georgia junior heavyweight champion Dusty MacWilliams defeated Bull Buchanan to retain the title.
  • October 20, 2012 – PWA: Dusty MacWilliams defeated Bull Buchanan in a steel cage match.
  • October 27, 2012 – NWA Action: Bill The Butcher defeated Bull Buchanan.
  • November 10, 2012 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan vs. Jimmy Rave ended in a no contest. Bull Buchanan retains the title.
  • March 16, 2013 – UIW: Bull Buchanan, Murder-1 and Nina Monet defeated Jagged Edge, Shane Marx and Pandora.
  • April 6, 2013 – UIW: Bull Buchanan and Murder-1 defeated Grant Mitchell and Brad Lynch.
  • May 10, 2013 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Murder-1 to retain the title.
  • June 15, 2013 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Cyrus the Destroyer to retain the title.
  • July 20, 2013 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan vs. Geter ended in a double disqualification to retain the titles.
  • August 3, 2013 – UIW: Bull Buchanan and Francisco Ciatso defeated Murder-1 and Kory Chavis.
  • August 17, 2013 – UIW: Geter defeated Bull Buchanan to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 7, 2013 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Geter defeated Bull Buchanan by disqualification to retain the title.
  • October 5, 2013 – UIW: The So Fine Mafia (Brad Lynch, Peanut & The Mercenary) defeated Billy Knight, Bull Buchanan & Stanley Robinson.
  • October 26, 2013 – UIW: Billy Knight, Bull Buchanan & Stanley Robinson defeated The So Fine Mafia (Brad Lynch, Peanut & The Mercenary) in a tag team steel cage match.
  • November 16, 2013 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated Geter to win the heavyweight title in a Texas bullrope match.
  • December 7, 2013 – UIW: Murder-1 and AJ Steele defeated Bull Buchanan and Drew Adler.
  • January 4, 2014 – UIW: Brad Lynch and Josh Storm defeated Bull Buchanan and Drew Adler.
  • January 18, 2014 – UIW: Brad Lynch defeated Bull Buchanan to win the heavyweight title.
  • February 1, 2014 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated UIW heavyweight champion Brad Lynch by disqualification. Brad Lynch retains the title.
  • February 22, 2014 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated Bobby Moore by DQ.
  • March 1, 2014 – UIW: Bull Buchanan, Frankie Valentine & Peanut defeated The So Fine Mafia (Brad Lynch, Josh Storm & The Mercenary).
  • March 22, 2014 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated Sylar Cross.
  • March 29, 2014 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated Brad Lynch to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 11, 2104 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Brian Alexander to retain the title.
  • April 19, 2014 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Pretty Boy Floyd to retain the title.
  • April 25, 2014 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Sylar Cross to retain the title.
  • May 3, 2014 – UIW: Bull Buchanan defeated The American Viking.
  • May 9, 2014 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Michael Stevens to retain the title.
  • May 24, 2014 – UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Apollo to retain the title.
  • May 31, 2014 – UIW: Bull Buchanan and Billy Knight vs. The Mercenary and Brad Lynch ended in a no contest.
  • June 7, 2014–UIW: The Blacklist (AJ Steele, Kory Chavis & Murder-1) & Jordynne Grace defeated UIW’s Dream Team (Bull Buchanan, Frankie Valentine, Josh Storm & Pandora).
  • July 12, 2014–UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Brad Lynch to retain the title.
  • July 19, 2014–UIW: UIW heavyweight champion Bull Buchanan defeated Brad Lynch to retain the title. AJ Steele defeated Bull Buchanan to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 22, 2014–UIW: Bull Buchanan and D-Lo Brown defeated AJ Steele and Brad Lynch.