C.W. Anderson

@ECWAnderson

CW

Title History

  • SCW (Southern Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Pat Anderson defeating David Dawson & Jimmy Torture (May 18, 1996);
  • NWA World Tag Team titles w/Pat Anderson defeating Jackie & Bobby Fulton for vacant titles (September 14, 1996);
  • NWA 2000 Tag Team titles w/Cueball Carmichael defeating Matt & Jeff Hardy [Tournament] (September 10, 1997);
  • SCW (Southern Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Cueball Carmichael defeating Roger Anderson & Frank Parker (November 22, 1997);
  • NWA 2000 American Heritage title defeating Steve Corino (November 26, 1997);
  • NWA 2000 Tag Team titles w/Pat Anderson defeating Slash Walker & Big Slam for vacant titles (February 7, 1998);
  • SCW North Carolina Heavyweight title defeating Otto Schwanz (December 3, 1998);
  • SCW North Carolina Heavyweight title defeating Dewey Cheatum (April 26, 2001);
  • PWF (Premier Wrestling Federation) Universal Heavyweight title defeating Chris Hamrick for vacant title (May 5, 2002);
  • SCW (Southern Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Dewey Cheatum won a 3-WAY for vacant titles (August 29, 2002);
  • PWF (Premier Wrestling Federation) Universal Tag Team titles w/Steve Corino defeating Spanish Announce Team (October 13, 2002);
  • PWF (Premier Wrestling Federation) Television title won a Battle Royal (February 9, 2003);
  • PWF (Premier Wrestling Federation) United States Heavyweight title defeating Christopher Daniels (March 16, 2003);
  • Zero 1 Max Intercontinental Tag Team titles w/Steve Corino defeating ??????? (May 2, 2003);
  • MLW (Major League Wrestling) Global Tag Team titles w/Simon Diamond defeating P.J Friedman & Steve Williams (May 9, 2003);
  • SCW (Southern Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Otto Schwanz for vacant title (July 12, 2003);
  • PWW1 (Pro Wrestling World 1) Tag Team titles w/Steve Corino defeating Guillotine LaGrande & Masato Tanaka (April 9, 2004);
  • PWF (Premier Wrestling Federation) Universal Tag Team titles w/Steve Corino defeating Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka (March 25, 2005);
  • Zero One Max United National Heavyweight title defeating Kohei Sato for vacant title (March 27, 2005);
  • PPCW (Palmetto Pride Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Tommy Gunn (April 23, 2005);
  • X3 Wrestling Heavyweight title defeating Chris Harris (May 13, 2005);
  • PWW1 (Pro Wrestling World 1) Great Lakes Tag Team titles w/Bull Wheeler defeating Team Mayhem (May 14, 2006);
  • VCW heavyweight title defeating Damien Wayne (December 3, 2010);
  • VCW tag team titles w Phil Brown winning a 3-way tag match (February 1, 2014);
  • PWF Universal heavyweight title defeating Mr. Wrestling 3 (May 16, 2014);
  • RWC heavyweight title defeating Hang Tyme (November 21, 2015);
  • PWF Universal 6 man tag team titles w John Skyler & Steve Corino defeating Anthony Jannazzo, Jimmy Cicero & Vinnie Damoochie in a tournament (May 20, 2016);
  • AML tag team titles w Damien Wayne defeating Elliot Russell & Sigmon (April 29, 2018);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • C.W. Anderson teamed with Toad for awhile in OMEGA and other indy promotions before entering ECW..

Extreme Championship Wrestling:

  • August 26,1999–ECW: Danny Doring defeated C.W. Anderson.
  • September 19, 1999–ECW Anarchy Rules: Danny Doring & Roadkill defeated Bill Wiles & CW Anderson in a dark match.
  • October 22, 1999–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney defeated Bill Wiles & CW Anderson.
  • November 26, 1999–ECW On TNN (Taped): Rob Van Dam defeated CW Anderson to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • December 17, 1999–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Mikey Whipwreck defeated CW Anderson.
  • January 9, 2000–ECW Guilty as Charged: C.W. Anderson defeated Mikey Whipwreak.
  • January 14, 2000–ECW: CW Anderson defeated Joey Sanders.
  • January 16, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Mikey Whipwreck defeated CW Anderson.
  • January 21, 2000–ECW: Mike Awesome defeated CW Anderson to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • January 30, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Sabu defeated CW Anderson.
  • February 18, 2000–ECW On TNN (Taped): Super Crazy defeated CW Anderson.
  • February 18, 2000–ECW: Bill Wiles & CW Anderson defeated HC Loc & Tom Marquez.
  • February 27, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Bill Wiles & CW Anderson defeated Chris Chetti & Nova.
  • March 3, 2000–ECW: CW Anderson defeated Kintaro Kanemura.
  • March 5, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Super Crazy defeated CW Anderson.
  • March 12, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Super Crazy defeated CW Anderson in the 1st round of the Television title tournament.
  • March 12, 2000– ECW Living Dangerously: C.W. Anderson & Billy Whiles defeated Danny Doring & Amish Roadkill.
  • April 9, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Bill Wiles & CW Anderson defeated Danny Doring & Roadkill.
  • April 22, 2000– ECW Cyberslam: C.W. Anderson & Billy Whiles defeated Danny Doring & Amish Roadkill.
  • April 23, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Chris Chetti & Nova defeated Bill Wiles & CW Anderson.
  • May 14, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Chris Chetti & Nova defeated Bill Wiles & CW Anderson.
  • May 14, 2000 –ECW Hardcore Heaven: Kid Kash defeated C. W. Anderson.
  • May 28, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Chris Chetti & Nova defeated Bill Wiles & CW Anderson.
  • June 17, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): New Dangerous Alliance (Belvis Wesley & CW Anderson) defeated Chris Chetti & Nova.
  • July 2, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Johnny Swinger & Simon Diamond defeated Belvis Wesley & CW Anderson and Danny Doring & Roadkill in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 16, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): CW Anderson defeated Kid Kash.
  • July 16,2000–ECW Heat Wave: Danny Doring & Roadkill & Kid Kash defeated Simon Diamond & Johnny Swinger & C.W. Anderson.
  • August 20, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): CW Anderson defeated Tommy Dreamer.
  • August 27, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Tommy Dreamer & Danny Doring & Roadkill defeated Simon Diamond & Johnny Swinger & C.W. Anderson.
  • September 10, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): C.W. Anderson defeated Jerry Lynn.
  • September 24, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Rob Van Dam defeated CW Anderson.
  • October 1, 2000–ECW Anarchy Rulz: Steve Corino defeated C.W. Anderson in a #1 Contenders match.
  • October 22, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Jerry Lynn defeated Steve Corino & C.W. Anderson in a 3-WAY to retain ECW Heavyweight title.
  • October 29, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Steve Corino defeated CW Anderson.
  • November 5, 2000–ECW November to Remember: Kid Kash defeated C.W. Anderson.
  • December 3, 2000–ECW Massacre on 34th Street: C.W. Anderson defeated Tommy Dreamer.
  • December 3, 2000–ECW Hardcore TV (Taped): Young Blood (Christian York, Joey Matthews & Tommy Dreamer) defeated CW Anderson, Simon Diamond & Swinger in a falls count anywhere match.
  • December 23, 2000–ECW Holiday Hell: C.W. Anderson defeated Super Crazy.
  • January 7, 2001– ECW Guilty as Charged: Tommy Dreamer defeated C.W. Anderson in a “I Quit” match.
  • January 12-13, 2001–ECW: Jack Victory defeated CW Anderson in a street fight.

Ring of Honor & Independent Circuit:

  • March 14, 2001–UPW: Prototype defeated CW Anderson.
  • May 26, 2001–LAW: CW Anderson defeated Rapid Fire Maldonado.
  • June 28, 2001–SPW: Scab defeated CW Anderson in the semi-finals.
  • July 13, 2001–LAW: Tommy Dreamer defeated CW Anderson.
  • August 25, 2001–TCW: Barry Windham defeated CW Anderson to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 25, 2001–SCW: CW Anderson defeated Ali Steele.
  • November 27, 2001–BCW: Scott D’Amore defeated CW Anderson. Johnny Swinger defeated CW Anderson and Larry Destiny and Little Guido and Otis Apollo and Scott D’Amore and Simon Diamond and Steve Corino in gauntlet match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • February 28, 2002–SCW: Cham-Pain & CW Anderson defeated Ali Steele & Lodi.
  • March 30, 2002–ROH Round Robin Challenge: Christian York & Joey Matthews defeated CW Anderson & Elax.
  • April 27, 2002–ZERO-ONE: Evolution (Frankie & Nova) defeated CW Anderson & Steve Corino to become #1 contenders for the NWA International tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2002–ZERO-ONE: Shinya Hashimoto & Yoshiaki Fujiwara defeated CW Anderson & Steve Corino.
  • April 30, 2002–ZERO-ONE: Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeated CW Anderson.
  • May 3, 2002–ZERO-ONE: Samoa Joe defeated CW Anderson.
  • May 5, 2002–PWF: CW Anderson defeated Chris Hamrick to win the vacant Universal heavyweight title.
  • May 19, 2002–ZERO-ONE: CW Anderson defeated Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • May 21, 2002–ZERO-ONE: Shinya Hashimoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeated CW Anderson & The Predator.
  • May 22, 2002–ZERO-ONE: Naohiro Hoshikawa defeated CW Anderson.
  • May 23, 2002–ZERO-ONE: CW Anderson & Steve Corino defeated Native Blood (Ghostwalker & Navajo Warrior).
  • June 9, 2002–PWF: CW Anderson & Steve Corino defeated Chris Hamrick & Dylan Night and Guillotine LeGrande & Jack Victory in a 3-way tag team elimination, cage match.
  • July 13, 2002–PWF: Chris Hamrick defeated CW Anderson to win the Universal heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2002 – Ring of Honor: CW Anderson returns to Ring of Honor and challenges promoter Rob Fienstein..
  • December 8, 2002–Premiere Wrestling Federation: C.W. Anderson & Josh Daniels defeated Jack Victory & Joey Matthews..
  • May 11, 2003–Premiere Wrestling Federation: C.W. Anderson defeated Masato Tanaka to keep the TV title..
  • June 14, 2003 – Ring of Honor: The Prophecy (Daniels/Morgan/Maff) defeated the Group (SamoaJoe/CWAnderson/MichaelShane)..

Major League Wrestling:

  • September 19, 2003 – MLW WAR GAMES: The Funkin Army (led by Terry Funk) beat The Extreme Horsemen (led by Steve Corino)..
  • ~~~Funkin Army = Terry Funk/Sabu/Dr Death/Sandman || Extreme Horsemen = Corino/Diamond/Anderson/Credible/Barry Windham..
  • January 10, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #2: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson/Simon Diamond) beat Samoan Island Tribe (Samu/Mana)..

Pro Wrestling WORLD-1:

Independent Circuit:

  • September 4, 2004 – NWA TNA XPLOSION: Shark Boy & D-Ray 3000 defeated C.W. Anderson & Chaz Taylor..
  • November 20, 2004–Southern Championship Wrestling: Otto Schwanz defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • December 6, 2004 – RAW: “The Masterpiece” Chris Masters defeated C.W. Anderson in a dark match..
  • December 9, 2004 – Smackdown!: Spike Dudley defeated C.W. Anderson in a match taped for Velocity..
  • January 8, 2005–Live Action Wrestling: C.W. Anderson defeated Darrell Kelly | C.W. Anderson defeated Otto Schwanz..
  • February 26, 2005–Live Action Wrestling: Tommy Gunn defeated C.W. Anderson to win LAW Heavyweight title..
  • March 5, 2005–EWF: Osyris defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • March 10, 2005 – Smackdown!: C.W. Anderson & Sonjay Dutt were used as security guards during several different angles..
  • April 9, 2005–CCW: Kid Kash defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • April 23, 2005–Palmetto Pride Championship Wrestling: C.W. Anderson beat Tommy Gunn to win the Heavyweight title..
  • May 13, 2005–X3 Wrestling: C.W. Anderson defeated Chris Harris to win X3 Wrestling Heavyweight title..
  • ~~~The promoter, Tim Shady, disappeared at intermission without paying a lot of the guys..

ECW One Night Stand + Hardcore Homecoming:

  • June 10, 2005 – Hardcore Homecoming: Mikey Whipwreck & Chris Chetti defeated Simon Diamond & CW Anderson..
  • June 12, 2005 – ECW One Night Stand: Chris Chetti & C.W. Anderson were spotted in the front row during the main event!
  • June 25, 2005–NWA Spinebuster: C.W. Anderson & Jack Victory & Chad Barfield beat Ricky Landell & Matt Kuma & Cranse Gracie..
  • August 13, 2005–CCW: C.W. Anderson defeated Ricky Morton..
  • September 11, 2005–Vanguard Championship Wrestling: Pat & C.W Anderson defeated 6D6 & Brandon Day..
  • September 17, 2005–Hardcore Homecoming: Danny Doring & Roadkill defeated CW Anderson & Chris Chetti..
  • November 4, 2005 – Hardcore Homecoming: Matt Hyson (Spike Dudley) defeated C.W. Anderson..

Independent Circuit:

  • January 13, 2006–Live Action Wrestling: C.W. Anderson defeated Kuso Hagi..
  • January 28, 2006–PW Elite: C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond defeated Ricky Landell & Chris Hamrick..
  • March 11, 2006–Pro Wrestling World 1: C.W. Anderson & Ricky Landell defeated Kirby Mack & T.J. Mack..
  • April 9, 2006–Pro-Wrestling WORLD-1: Shinsuke Z Yamagasa (Z1) & CW Anderson beat Mr. Mark Mest & MANA..
  • April 19, 2006–Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment: C.W. Anderson defeated Brandon..
  • April 29, 2006–TNT Pro Wrestling: Danny Doring defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • May 4, 2006–Carolina Classic Wrestling: Ricky Morton & Buff Bagwell defeated C.W. Anderson & David Flair..
  • May 6, 2006–PW World-1: CW Anderson & Steve Corino & Jack Victory beat Mana & Mark Mest & Greg Spitz in an E-Style Rules match!
  • May 7, 2006–PW World-1: Steve Corino & Jack Victory w/Rob Dimension defeated CW Anderson & Ricky Landell w/Blue Meanie..

World Wrestling Entertainment – ECW:

Independents:

  • April 4, 2007–GOUGE: King Chilly Willy beat C.W. Anderson and Otto Schwanz and Trailer Park Heat in a 4-WAY..
  • April 21, 2007–UWF: Team 3-D defeated Steve Corino & C.W. Anderson in a Street Fight to retain the NWA Tag Team titles..
  • April 22, 2007–UWF: Scott Steiner defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • April 27, 2007–2CW (Tournament Matches): Eddie Edwards defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • May 11, 2007–United Wrestling Federation: Steve Corino & C.W. Anderson defeated Team MACKtion (T.J. & Kirby Mack)..
  • May 12, 2007–UWF: Jerry Lynn defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • May 19, 2007–CWA: Team MACKtion beat CW Anderson & Jake Manning and Brad Attitude & Charlie Dreamer in a 3-WAY TLC match..
  • August 10, 2007–2CW: “Hurricane” John Walters defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • September 21, 2007–United Wrestling Federation: JBL picked TNA’s LAX to be on his team for a 2-ring War Games Cage match..
  • ~~~~~~~~~Team Slaughter (Dustin Rhodes & Scott Steiner & Rick Steiner & Kirby Mack & T.J. Mack w/Sgt. Slaughter)..
  • ~~~~~~~~~defeated Team JBL (Steve Corino & C.W. Anderson & LAX -Homicide & Hernandez- & Elix Skipper w/JBL)
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Sgt. Slaughter made JBL quit with the Cobra Clutch submission (Earl Hebner was the referee).
  • September 29, 2007—NWA Southern Pro: Brandon Day defeated C.W. Anderson by disqualification.
  • October 2007: C.W. Anderson announced his retirement from professional wrestling..

Independents:

  • October 4, 2008–3KW: Ryan Sawyer & Kevin Payne defeated CW Anderson & Ricky Landell by disqualification when Steve Corino interfered!
  • ~~~Jake Roberts & Ryan Sawyer & Kevin Payne defeated Steve Corino & CW Anderson & Ricky Landell in a Steel Cage Match..
  • June 29, 2009–Legends of The Arena: 2 Cold Scorpio defeated CW Anderson..
  • July 31, 2010–Vanguard Championship Wrestling: C.W. Anderson beat Chris Escobar and Bolo Young in a 3-WAY..
  • August 7, 2010 – TNA Hardcore Justice (ECW Tribute Show): Too Cold Scorpio defeated C.W. Anderson in a singles match..
  • November 10, 2010–WXW: WXW tag team champions Bryan Maddox and Ethan Essex defeated C.W. Anderson and Reggie Rhythm to retain the titles.
  • December 4, 2010–Vanguard Championship Wrestling (Lutz Memorial Tournament): Bolo Yung defeated C.W. Anderson..
  • October 15, 2011–AWE: Perry Saturn defeated C.W. Anderson.
  • April 14, 2012–PWS: Rhino and Tommy Dreamer defeated C.W. Anderson and Raven in a hardcore rules match.
  • April 28, 2012–Extreme Reunion: C.W. Anderson defeated Al Snow.
  • June 29, 2012–Extreme Rising: Gary Wolfe defeated C.W. Anderson.
  • June 30, 2012–Extreme Rising: Balls Mahoney defeated C.W. Anderson.
  • December 1, 2012–NWA World Wide Wrestling: Damian Wayne defeated C.W. Anderson.
  • January 15, 2013–OMEGA: James Storm, Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy and Shane Helms, defeated Gunner, C.W. Anderson, Lodi and Steve Corino.
  • March 23, 2013–VCW: VCW Heritage champion Chris Escobar defeated C.W. Anderson to retain the title.
  • May 25, 2013–OMEGA: Matt Hardy and Shane Helms defeated C.W. Anderson and Steve Corino.
  • July 27, 2013–VCW: C.W. Anderson and Phil Brown defeated Tommy Dreamer and Brandon Scott.
  • October 5, 2013–VCW: C.W. Anderson defeated Tommy Dreamer in a I Quit match.
  • October 12, 2013–OMEGA: Matt Hardy defeated C.W. Anderson in the 1st round of the OMEGA heavyweight title tournament.
  • November 30, 2013–WrestleCade: Tommy Dreamer defeated C.W. Anderson in a I Quit match.
  • February 1, 2014–VCW: C.W. Anderson and Phil Brown defeated Mark and Sean Denny & Shorty Smalls and Mr. Class in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2014–OMEGA: C.W. Anderson defeated Chris Escobar. C.W. Anderson defeated Christian York in the 1st round.
  • February 28, 2014–BTW: Matt Hardy defeated C.W. Anderson.
  • April 22, 2014–OMEGA: C.W. Anderson defeated Chris Escobar.
  • April 26, 2014–OMEGA: C.W. Anderson, Caleb Konley and Mickey Gambino defeated The Bravado Brothers and Hurricane Helms.
  • May 9, 2014–OMEGA: C.W. Anderson defeated Adam Page.
  • May 16, 2014–PWF: CW Anderson defeated Mr. Wrestling 3 win the vacant Universal heavyweight title.
  • May 31, 2014–BTW: Matt and Jeff Hardy defeated CW Anderson and Jeff Lewis Neal.
  • June 6, 2014–HOH IV: Hale Collins defeated CW Anderson.
  • June 7, 2014–HOH V: CW Anderson and Devon defeated Outlaw Inc. (Eddie Kingston and Homicide) in a falls count anywhere match.
  • June 20, 2014–PWF: Christoph Rockwell vs. CW Anderson in a title vs title match ended in a draw to retain all titles.
  • July 11, 2014–PWF: Christoph Rockwell defeated CW Anderson to retain the WORLD-1 heavyweight title and to win the PWF Universal heavyweight title.
  • July 26, 2014–VCW: CW Anderson and Phil Brown defeated Adam Page and Steve Corino to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 22, 2014–PWF: Josh Powers defeated CW Anderson.
  • September 6, 2014–VCW: The Platinum Enforcers (CW Anderson and Phil Brown) defeated Damien Wayne and Rex Sterling to retain the tag titles.
  • September 20, 2014–OMEGA: Cedric Alexander vs. CW Anderson ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 21, 2014–PWF: CW Anderson defeated Officer Von Vorse in the semi-finals. CW Anderson defeated Cedric Alexander and Joe Joe Dancer in a 3-way elimination match to win the vacant to win the 6th Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup.
  • October 4, 2014–VCW: The Platinum Enforcers (CW Anderson and Phil Brown) vs. The Faces Of Pain (Asaafi and The Barbarian) ended in a no contest to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 19, 2014–PWF: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Steve Corino) defeated Josh Powers and The Monster C.
  • November 29, 2014–WrestleCade: CW Anderson was in the #1 contenders WrestleCade title battle royal won by Sean Waltman.
  • December 6, 2014–VCW: The Platinum Enforcers (CW Anderson and Phil Brown) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) to retain the tag team titles. The Geordie Bulldogs (Markie D and Sean Denny) defeated The Platinum Enforcers (CW Anderson and Phil Brown) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 16, 2015–PWF: CW Anderson, Joe Joe Dancer and Steve Corino defeated Cedric Alexander, Josh Powers and The Monster C.
  • February 13, 2015–PWF: CW Anderson defeated Josh Powers.
  • February 28, 2015–OMEGA: Jeff Hardy defeated Caprice Coleman, CW Anderson, Matt Hardy, Tommy Dreamer and Trevor Lee in a 6-way elimination match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • March 7, 2015–VCW: The Geordie Bulldogs (Markie D and Sean Denny) defeated The Platinum Enforcers (CW Anderson and Phil Brown) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 20, 2015–PWF: F1rst Generation (James Anthony and Victor Andrews) defeated The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Steve Corino) to retain the Unified tag team titles.
  • April 17, 2015–PWF: CW Anderson defeated Jesse Brown by disqualification.
  • May 2, 2015–OMEGA: Trevor Lee defeated CW Anderson and Matt Hardy in a 3-way match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • May 22, 2015–PWF: King Corino defeated Jagger, CW Anderson and Emmanuel Ortega in a 4-way match to retain the WORLD-1 heavyweight title.
  • July 25, 2015–VCW: The Platinum Enforcers (CW Anderson and Phil Brown) defeated Logan Easton LaRoux and The Reason.
  • July 31, 2015–PWF: Bobby Wohlfert, CW Anderson and Jagger defeated The Militant Elite (Reggie Reason, Timmy Lou Retton and Will Huckaby).
  • September 19, 2015–ECWA: Matt Saigon defeated CW Anderson to retain the Unified heavyweight title.
  • September 24, 2015–PWF: Bobby Wohlfert defeated CW Anderson in the 1st round.
  • October 3, 2015–VCW: The Platinum Enforcers (CW Anderson & Phil Brown) & Damien Wayne defeated The Geordie Bulldogs (Mark Denny & Sean Denny) & Asaafi.
  • November 6, 2015–PWF: CW Anderson defeated Lance Fontaine by count-out.
  • November 21, 2015–OMEGA: CW Anderson defeated Hang Tyme to win the RWC heavyweight title.
  • November 28, 2015–WrestleCade: CW Anderson defeated 2 Cold Scorpio.
  • February 20, 2016–PWX: Adam Page, CW Anderson and John Skyler defeated Caleb Konley, Jake Manning and Zane Riley.
  • February 26, 2016–BTW/OMEGA: Jeff Hardy and Shane Helms defeated CW Anderson and Danny Miles.
  • February 27, 2016–LPW: Randy Shawn defeated CW Anderson to retain the LPW heavyweight title.
  • March 6, 2016–ZERO-1: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Steve Corino) defeated Jun Kasai and Tatsuhito Takaiwa.
  • March 13, 2016–PWX: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado), Caleb Konley, Jake Manning and Zane Riley defeated Country Jacked (Adam Page & Corey Hollis), CW Anderson, Gunner and John Skyler in a war games steel cage match.
  • April 8, 2016–PWF: The L And F Express (Ricky Landell and Tommy Face) defeat CW Anderson and Timmy Lou Retton & Jakob Hammermeier and Zane Riley in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 9, 2016–PWF: Anthony Jannazzo defeated CW Anderson to retain the PWF World-1 heavyweight title.
  • May 20, 2016–PWF: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson, John Skyler and Steve Corino) defeated The F1rst And 2nd Generation (Jack Cicero, James Anthony and Victor Andrews) in the semi-finals. The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson, John Skyler and Steve Corino) defeated The Syndicate (Anthony Jannazzo, Jimmy Cicero and Vinnie Damoochie) to win the Universal 6 man tag team titles.
  • May 21, 2016–MACW: Matt and Jeff Hardy defeated Rikki Nelson and CW Anderson.
  • May 28, 2016–CW: Matt Hardy defeated CW Anderson.
  • June 18, 2016–PWF: Jimmy Cicero defeated CW Anderson by count-out in a no disqualification match.
  • July 29, 2016–PWF: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson, John Skyler and Steve Corino) defeated Dalton Castle, Jakob Hammermeier and Zane Riley to retain the Universal 6 man tag team titles.
  • July 30, 2016–MVW: The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino, Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson, John Skyler and Steve Corino) to win the PWF Universal 6 man tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2016–PWF: CW Anderson and John Skyler defeated Jakob Hammermeier and Zane Riley.
  • August 27, 2016–CW: Zane Dawson defeated CW Anderson.
  • September 24, 2016–AML: Zane Dawson defeated CW Anderson in a no disqualification match.
  • October 22, 2016–AML: CW Anderson vs. Luke Hawx ended in a no contest.
  • October 23, 2016–DCW: Phil Brown defeated CW Anderson by disqualification.
  • October 29, 2016–MVW: The Extreme Horsemen (Corey Hollis, CW Anderson and John Skyler) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino, Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a Ducks, Ladders & Chairs match.
  • November 19, 2016–BWCW/XBW: CW Anderson defeated Cody Hawk by count-out.
  • November 25, 2016–2nd Annual Showcase Of Champions: Danny Flamingo defeated CW Anderson and J. Spade in a 3-way match to retain the WildKat Revolution title.
  • November 26, 2016–WrestleCade: CW Anderson, Jack Victory, Steve Corino & The Geordie Bulldogs (Markie D and Sean Denny) defeated George South, The Heatseekers, Zane Dawson & Zane Riley (Elliot Russell and Sigmon).
  • December 30, 2016–CWF Mid-Atlantic: CW Anderson defeated Ric Converse by Referee Stopage in a 3-way match to win the PWI International title.
  • January 20, 2017–PWF: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson, John Skyler and Preston Quinn) defeated James Drake, Ricky Morton and Zane Dawson.
  • January 28, 2017–AML: CW Anderson defeated Damien Wayne.
  • January 29, 2017–CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Broken Hardys (Brother Nero and Matt Hardy) defeated CW Anderson and John Skyler & Arik Royal and Roy Wilkins in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 10, 2017–BTW: CW Anderson and Johnny Swinger defeated Facade and Teddy Goodz. Billy Gunn and Buff Bagwell defeated CW Anderson and Johnny Swinger.
  • February 11, 2017–MVW: Arik Royal and CW Anderson defeated The Geordie Bulldogs (Mark Denny and Sean Denny).
  • February 17, 2017–PWF: CW Anderson defeated Zane Dawson in a street fight.
  • February 25, 2017–AML: CW Anderson defeated Damien Wayne.
  • March 18, 2017–NCWA: Shane Douglas defeated CW Anderson in a street fight to retain the NCWA title.
  • March 26, 2017–AML: CW Anderson defeated Billy Brash in the 1st round. Houston Carson defeated CW Anderson in the semi-finals.
  • April 15, 2017–Fusion Wrestling: Bob Evans defeated CW Anderson.
  • April 22, 2017–HOH XXV: Juventud Guerrera defeated CW Anderson.
  • April 29, 2017–CWF Mid-Atlantic: Ric Converse defeated CW Anderson by disqualification. Anderson retains the PWI International title.
  • May 28, 2017–AML: CW Anderson defeated Billy Brash.
  • June 2, 2017–MVW: The Dawson Brothers (Dave Dawson and Zane Dawson) defeated Arik Royal and CW Anderson.
  • June 3, 2017–MVW: CW Anderson defeated Chet Sterling to retain the PWI International title.
  • June 24, 2017–CWF Mid-Atlantic: CW Anderson defeated Smith Garrett.
  • June 25, 2017–AML: Eli Drake defeated CW Anderson.
  • July 30, 2017–AML: CW Anderson defeated Chris Payne.
  • August 13, 2017–MVW: CW Anderson defeated Mecha Mercenary in the 1st round. Chet Sterling defeated Aaron Biggs, CW Anderson and Zane Dawson in a 4-way match to win the tournament.
  • August 26, 2017–AML: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Damien Wayne) defeated The Monster Squad (Billy Brash and Joshua Cutshall).
  • September 9, 2017–CWF Mid-Atlantic: CW Anderson, Dave Dawson and Zane Dawson defeated The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary) and Chet Sterling.
  • September 16, 2017–MVW: Aaron Biggs, Chet Sterling, Mecha Mercenary and Ric Converse defeated Arik Royal, CW Anderson, Dave Dawson and Zane Dawson in war games rules match.
  • September 30, 2017–AML: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Damien Wayne) defeated The New Heavenly Bodies (Dustin Corino and Justin Corino).
  • October 7, 2017–NCWA: CW Anderson defeated Caprice Coleman to retain the PWI International title.
  • October 28, 2017–AML: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Damien Wayne) defeated Guns For Hire (Bill Collier and Paul Jordane).
  • November 18, 2017–CWF Mid-Atlantic: Brad Attitude, CW Anderson and Zane Dawson defeated Chet Sterling, Ric Converse and Trevor Lee in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 25, 2017–WrestleCade SuperShow: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Damien Wayne) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent), The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) & The Spirit Squad (Kenny and Mikey) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 1, 2017–BLP: CW Anderson defeated Everett Connors to retain the PWI International title.
  • December 30, 2017–CWF Mid-Atlantic: Ric Converse defeated CW Anderson in a career vs title match to win the PWI International title.
  • January 27, 2018–AML 3rd Anniversary Show: Caleb Konley, CW Anderson, Damien Wayne, Preston Quinn and Zane Riley defeated Dave Dawson, Elliot Russell, George South, Sigmon and Zane Dawson in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 25, 2018–AML: Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Preston Quinn) defeated The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) by disqualification. The Heatseaker retains the tag titles.
  • March 10, 2018–BLP: CW Anderson defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • March 24, 2018–NCWA: Shane Douglas defeated CW Anderson and James Storm in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 31, 2018–AML: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Preston Quinn) defeated The Revolt (Jake Manning and Zane Riley).
  • April 29, 2018–AML: CW Anderson and Damien Wayne defeated The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell and Sigmon) to win the tag titles.
  • May 25, 2018–AML: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Damien Wayne) defeated The Geordie Bulldogs (Mark Denny and Sean Denny) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 26, 2018–UCW: The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson and Damien Wayne) defeated Team Fearless (Lodi and Scotty Matthews).

OWW would like to invite C.W. Anderson to send us an email and help out with the content on this profile..