Cabana Man Dan

@cabanamandan

Title History

  • IWA Deep South heavyweight title winning a 5-way elimination match (February 18, 2006);
  • FTW tag titles w Lani Kia Loha (2007-Need Info);
  • FTW tag titles w Lani Kia Loha defeating Eddie Paul & Phil Wilson (June 12, 2007);
  • PSW All-Out title defeating Eric Silva (March 31, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • June 20, 2003–NWA Wildside: TC Carnage defeated Adam Roberts and Cabana Man Dan in a 3-way match.
  • September 11, 2004–Ultimate Attitude Wrestling: Cabana Man Dan defeated The InHuman Fly..
  • April 2, 2005–GCW Pro: Cabana Man Dan defeated Pimpjuice Reznor..
  • May 12, 2005–Global Championship Wrestling: Cabana Man Dan defeated Kato (w/Magnus Mantooth)..
  • July 12, 2005–FTW: Whiplash defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • July 26, 2005–FTW: Chad Taylor defeated Cabana Man Dan and Whiplash in a 3-way match.
  • August 20, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Greg Kaible.
  • September 6, 13, 2005–FTW: KG defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • September 20, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated KG.
  • September 27, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan & Insane Lane defeated Brandon Smith & KG.
  • October 1, 2005–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Shawn Tempers defeated Jason Rivera..
  • October 4, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated KG by disqualification.
  • October 6, 2005–NWA: TC Carnage defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • October 25, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan, Chrisjen Hayme & Phil Wilson defeated Team Ego (Adam Armor, Jeff Jameson & KG).
  • November 1, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Chad Taylor and Chrisjen Hayme and Chris Lee and Jeff Jameson and KG in a 6-way elimination match.
  • November 8, 2005–FTW: Team Ego (Jeff Jameson & KG ) defeated Cabana Man Dan & Chrisjen Hayme.
  • November 29, 2005–FTW: Adam Armor  defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 3, 2005–IWA Deep South: Jeff Jameson & KG beat Cabana Man Dan & Chrisjen Hayme is a Texas Tornado match..
  • December 6, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Jeff Jameson by disqualification.
  • December 13, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 20, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Shaun Peete.
  • December 27, 2005–FTW: Cabana Man Dan vs. Jeff Jameson ended in a double count-out.
  • January 10, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: Jeff Jameson defeated Cabana Man Dan in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match..
  • ~~~~~After the match, Cabana Man Dan gave a farewell speech..
  • January 13, 2006–Global Championship Wrestling: “Mr. Main Event” Adam Roberts defeated Cabana Man Dan..
  • January 14, 2006–Global Championship Wrestling: The Asian Assassins (Shinobi #1 & #2) beat Cabana Man Dan & Nino del Oro..
  • February 18, 2006–IWA Deep South: Cabana Man Dan defeated Brian Sterling and Chuck Taylor and Jeff Jameson and Ricochet in a 5-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 21, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: “A2” Adam Armor beat Cabana Man Dan to retain the heavyweight title with Tracy Brooks as guest Referee..
  • April 11, 2006–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated DieHard.
  • April 22, 2006–GCW: The Ethnic Express (Cabana Man Dan & Nino del Oro) defeated Will Owens & Adam Roberts..
  • May 20, 2006–IWA-Deep South: Cabana Man Dan vacated the Heavyweight Title due to shoulder injury..
  • August 1, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: Cabana Man Dan gave an interview about his medical clearance and return to FTW..
  • August 6, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: Brevin Holt defeated Chrisjen Hayme and Cabana Man Dan in a 3-way match..
  • August 26, 2006–IWA-Deep South: Ricochet defeated Brevin Holt and Cabana Man Dan and Sabian in a 4-way match..
  • September 2, 2006–Global Championship Wrestling: Cabana Man Dan defeated “Nino del Oro” Yaki in a 2/3 Falls Match..
  • October 10, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: “Krazy K” Kirby Mack defeated Cabana Man Dan..
  • October 31, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: Charlie Swinger (as Hulk Hogan) beat Cabana Man Dan (as Roddy Piper)..
  • November 7, 2006–FTW: Chad Allen defeated Cabana Man Dan and Phil Wilson and Tony V and Vortekz in a 5-way match.
  • November 25, 2006–IWA Deep South: Cabana Man Dan defeated Chrisjen Hayme.
  • December 12, 2006–FTW: Jeremy Flynt & Shaun Peete defeated The Great Southern Trendkill (Insane Lane & Tony V) and Sons Of Beaches (Cabana Man Dan & Lani Kia Loha) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • December 19, 2006–FTW: Insane Lane beat Cabana Man Dan by reverse decision after CMD wouldn’t break the submission.
  • January 2, 2007–Full Throttle Wrestling: Cabana Man Dan defeated Insane Lane in an Elkmont Street Fight..
  • January 6, 2007–GCW: Guff Grayson & Night Prowler beat Cabana Man Dan & Chrisjen Hayme to retain the Tag Team titles!
  • January 23, 2007–FTW: Sons of Beaches (CMD & Lani Kialoha) defeated Great Southern Trendkill (Insane Lane & Tony V)..
  • March 3, 2007–IWA Deep South: Chrisjen Hayme defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • March 27, 2007–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Josh Hendrix.
  • April 3, 2007–FTW: The Sons Of Beaches (Cabana Man Dan & Lani Kia Loha) defeated Chrisjen Hayme & Josh Hendrix to retain the tag titles.
  • April 10, 2007–FTW: The Sons Of Beaches (Cabana Man Dan & Lani Kia Loha) defeated Eddie Paul & Phil Wilson to retain the tag titles.
  • April 17, 2007–FTW: Sons Of Beaches (Cabana Man Dan & Lani Kia Loha) defeated The Great Southern Trendkill (Insane Lane & Tony V) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 27, 2007–FTW: Chrisjen Hayme defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 1, 2007–FTW:  Bi-Polar (JL & Krysis) defeated Sons Of Beaches (Cabana Man Dan & Lani Kia Loha) to win the tag titles.
  • May 4, 2007–Full Throttle Wrestling: Mike Quackenbush defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the IWA: Deep South Title..
  • May 5, 2007–IWA Deep South: Insane Lane defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • May 8, 2007–FTW: Fatal Furious (Eddie Paul & Phil Wilson) defeated Sons Of Beaches (Cabana Man Dan & Lani Kia Loha) and Charlie Swinger & JL in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag titles.
  • May 11, 2007–IWA Mid-South: Chrisjen Hayme defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • June 12, 2007–FTW: Cabana Man Dan & Samoa Joe defeated Chrisjen Hayme & Insane Lane. Sons Of Beaches (Cabana Man Dan & Lani Kia Loha) defeated Fatal Furious (Eddie Paul & Phil Wilson) to win the tag titles.
  • June 22, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Chuck Taylor defeated Cabana Man Dan in the 1st Round of the Young Lion’s Cup V Tournament..
  • June 23, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Mitch Ryder defeated Cabana Man Dan..
  • June 26, 2007–FTW: Eddie Paul defeated Cabana Man Dan to win the tag titles.
  • July 7, 2007–IWA Deep South: Cabana Man Dan defeated Insane Lane.
  • July 10, 2007–FTW: Jeremy Flynt & Shaun Peete defeated Cabana Man Dan & JL.
  • July 24, 2007–FTW: Charlie Swinger & Josh Hendrix defeated Cabana Man Dan & Insane Lane.
  • August 7, 2007–FTW: Curt Nickles defeated Cabana Man Dan by disqualification.
  • August 21, 2007–FTW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Jeremy Flynt. Charlie Swinger & Whiplash defeated Cabana Man Dan & Chrisjen Hayme.
  • September 1, 2007–IWA Deep South: Cabana Man Dan defeated Chrisjen Hayme in a TLC match.
  • September 4, 2007–FTW: The Elite (Cabana Man Dan, Chrisjen Hayme, Freak Show & Insane Lane) defeated Team Full Throttle (Corey Shaddix, Josh Hendrix & Whiplash) in a handicap, war games rules match.
  • March 7, 2008–FTW: Corey Shaddix & Josh Hendrix defeated Sons Of Beaches (Cabana Man Dan & Lani Kia Loha).
  • April 5, 2008–FTW: Chrisjen Hayme defeated Cabana Man Dan and Jeff Jameson in a 3-way elimination match.
  • June 27, 2009–Ultimate NWA: Cabana Dan Man defeated Jeremy Foster.
  • August 21, 2009–PSW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Stupid.
  • August 28, 2009–PSW: Cabana Man Dan & Steven Michaels defeated Collumbine & Stupid.
  • August 29, 2009–PWA: Cabana Man Dan vs. El Mexicano ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 3, 2010–PSW: Ace Haven defeated Cabana Man Dan and Chrisjen Hayme in a 3-way match.
  • June 18, 2016–NSRPW: Chrisjen Hayme defeated Cabana Man Dan to qualify for the NSRPW title match.
  • October 21, 2016–PSW: Trevor Aeon defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the All-Out title.
  • November 25, 2016–PSW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Cameron Jackson.
  • December 16, 2016–PSW: Cameron Jackson defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • January 27, 2017–PSW: Cabana Man Dan defeated The Trickster.
  • February 10, 2017–PSW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Cameron Action in a lumberjack match.
  • February 23, 2017–PSW: The Left Hand Path (Alister Crowe, Austin Towers & Eric Silva) defeated Cabana Man Dan, Kavron Kanyon & The Curry Kid.
  • March 18, 2017–NSRPW: The Dumpster Divers (Cabana Man Dan and Dump Sanders) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy), AJ Gray and Prince Apollo & Donnie Primetime and Jake Parnell in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 25, 2017–IWA Mid-South: Teddy King defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • March 31, 2017–PSW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Eric Silva to win the All-Out title.
  • May 7, 2017–SLW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Chris Knox.
  • June 10, 2017–NOVA: Cabana Man Dan defeated Donnie Primetime by disqualification to retain the PSW All-Out title.
  • June 10, 2017–NOVA: Cabana Man Dan defeated Donnie Primetime in a dark match to retain the PSW All-Out title.
  • July 13, 2017–SFCW: Kavron Kanyon defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • July 21, 2017–PSW: Cameron Action defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • July 28, 2017–PSW: The Trickster defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • August 4, 2017–PSW: Cameron Action defeated Cabana Man Dan and Kevin Ryan in a 3-way match to win the All-Out title.
  • August 11, 2017–PSW: Cameron Action defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the All-Out title.
  • August 12, 2017–Excellence: Brody and Cabana Man Dan defeated Dylan Black and The Zombie Dragon.
  • August 18, 2017–PSW: Cabana Man Dan, Hermit Crab and Kevin Ryan defeated Cameron Action, Jon Averson and Shane Noles.
  • September 17, 2017–CHIKARA: Merlok defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • October 7, 2017–PWA: Ashton Starr defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • October 14, 2017–Excellence: Clutch Adams defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • November 4, 2017–SLW: Donnie Primetime defeated Cabana Man Dan and Cameron Action in a 3-way match.
  • November 24, 2017–NOVA: Gunner Miller defeated Cabana Man Dan. Ace Perry, Cabana Man Dan and Sage Philips defeated Bobby Shields, Gunner Miller and Logan Easton LaRoux.
  • December 2, 2017–SLW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Mike Posey.
  • December 22, 2017–NOVA: Cabana Man Dan defeated Shane Noles.
  • February 10, 2018–Scenic City: Cabana Man Dan defeated Matt Kenway. Cabana Man Dan was also in the rumble match won by Corey Hollis.
  • February 17, 2018–SLW: Johnny Kaos and Sean Legacy defeated Cabana Man Dan and Extreme Heat.
  • February 25, 2018–SUP: Donovan Danhausen defeated Cabana Man Dan, Danny Adams, Marko Stunt and Rockin’ Rivera in a 5-way match.
  • March 3, 2018–SLW: Sean Legacy defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • March 9, 2018–PSW: Featured Attraction (Britt Jackson, Cameron Action and Donnie Primetime) defeated Surf-N-Turf (Cabana Man Dan, Jack Kujo and Kavron Kanyon) in the 1st round.
  • March 10, 2018–NOVA: Cabana Man Dan defeated Travis Huckabee.
  • March 17, 2018–SLW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Britt Jackson and Jeremy Foster in a 3-way match.
  • April 22, 2018–SUP: Marko Stunt defeated Cabana Man Dan, Danny Adams, Jake Lander, Jaxon Stone, Pat Monix, Sage Philips and Teddy King in a 8-way match.
  • June 5, 2018–SLW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Jaxon Vile.
  • June 10, 2018–SUP: O’Shay Edwards defeated Cabana Man Dan and Calvin Tankman in a 3-way match.
  • June 16, 2018–IWA Mid-South: Tre Lamar defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • June 19, 2018–SLW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Colt Keegan.
  • June 29, 2018–ACTION Wrestling: Billy Buck defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • July 6, 2018–PSW: The Dumpster Divers (Cabana Man Dan and Dump Sanders) defeated The Decent Club (Dawson Kimbrell and Tyler Swagger) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2018–SLW: Jeremy Foster defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the Television title.
  • July 28, 2018–NOVA: The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins), Beau Crockett and Jake Hollister & Cabana Man Dan and Lucas Calhoun in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 5, 2018–SUP: They Might Be Giants (Cabana Man Dan and Marko Stunt) defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw).
  • August 10, 2018–PSW: Daniel Perez defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • September 8, 2018–NSPW: Cabana Man Dan defeated Mike Posey. The Wasted Generation (??? & ???), Chris Crunkk, DAN, Dump Sanders and Tyler Matrix defeated Baron Black, Cabana Man Dan, Cameron Action, Donnie Primetime, Trevor Aeon and Ty Sutton.
  • October 11, 2018–ACTION Wrestling: Cabana Man Dan defeated David Ali.
  • November 3, 2018–EGO: Josey Quinn defeated Cabana Man Dan in the 1st round.
  • November 4, 2018–SUP: Cabana Man Dan defeated Zach Thomas.
  • January 20, 2019–SUP: CabanaManceDan (Cabana Man Dan and Mance Warner) defeated The Production (Derek Director and Eddy Only) in the semi-finals.
  • January 25, 2019–PSW: Ace Haven defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 2, 2019–BLP: Boomer Hatfield, Cabana Man Dan and Jake Lander defeated Callux The Castigator, Donovan Danhausen and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • February 9, 2019–Scenic City: Cabana Man Dan defeated Drew Blood. Cabana Man Dan was in the rumble match won by AC Mack.
  • February 10, 2019–Bizarro Lucha: Shotzi Blackheart defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the Sabotage War Of Gender title.
  • February 23, 2019–AIW: Wardlow defeated Cabana Man Dan, Kevin Bennett, Lee Moriarty, Logan Easton LaRoux and Matt Kenway in a 6-way match.
  • March 3, 2019–SUP: Dominic Garrini defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • March 9, 2019–BLP: Brian Pillman Jr., Missile Assault Man and Tre Lamar defeated Boomer Hatfield, Cabana Man Dan and Jake Lander.
  • April 4, 2019–IWTV Family Reunion: Cabana Man Dan, Mr. Brickster and O’Shay Edwards defeated Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) and Brett Ison.
  • April 5, 2019–BLP: Cabana Man Dan was in the battle royal won by Allie Kat.
  • April 21, 2019–SUP: Cabana Man Dan defeated Matthew Justice.
  • April 26, 2019–ACTION Wrestling: Cabana Man Dan, Dani Jordyn and Matt Griffin defeated Team TAG (Billy Buck, Chris Spectra and Kevin Blue).
  • April 27, 2019–Scenic City: Bill Dundee and Cabana Man Dan defeated Alan Angels and Nick Traimer.
  • May 24, 2019–Resolute: Caleb Courageous defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • May 25, 2019–AIW: Steve Manders defeated Cabana Man Dan, CPA, Danhausen, Logan Easton LaRoux and TKD in a 6-way match.
  • June 1, 2019–BLP: Flip Flop And Flyball (Boomer Hatfield and Cabana Man Dan) defeated The Ankle Biters (Logan Stunt and Sage Philips).
  • June 2, 2019–SUP: Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated They Might Be Giants (Cabana Man Dan and Marko Stunt) in a no holds barred match to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • June 15, 2019–Crux: Nick Iggy defeated Cabana Man Dan to retain the Luchaversal title.
  • June 21, 2019–ACTION Wrestling: Cain Justice and David Ali defeated Cabana Man Dan and Matt Sells.
  • July 7, 2019–Bizarro Lucha: Darin Corbin defeated Arik Cannon and Bobby Black and Bradley Prescott IV and Cabana Man Dan and Coach Mikey and Gregory Iron and Lance Lude and Matt Knicks and Nate Webb and Rob Killjoy and The Lord Of The Yard (Dale Patricks) in a bear bash at the beach match.
  • July 12, 2019–CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • July 13, 2019–Flying V Fights: Arik Royal defeated Cabana Man Dan, Duncan McBain, Lucas Calhoun, The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova and Tim Donst in a 6-way match.
  • July 20, 2019–GCW: Nick Gage defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • July 27, 2019–BLP: Blood Diamond (Jake Lander and Tre Lamar) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey), Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) & Flip Flop And Flyball (Boomer Hatfield and Cabana Man Dan) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 28, 2019–PTPW: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Cabana Man Dan.
  • August 1, 2019–Crux: The Office (Cubicle Man Dan (Cabana Man Dan), Daniel Perez and Nick Iggy) defeated Neil Diamond Cutter & The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter).
  • August 4, 2019–SUP: Cabana Man Dan defeated Marko Stunt.
  • August 24, 2019–BLP: Bear Country (Bear Beefcake and Bear Bronson) defeated Flip Flop And Flyball (Boomer Hatfield and Cabana Man Dan).
  • September 24, 2019–Flying V Fights: The Head Of The Class (Alan Clayball, Eel O’Neal, Killian McMurphy and Logan Easton LaRoux) defeated Cabana Man Dan, Lucas Calhoun, Mick Moretti and Mike Quackenbush.