Carlos Romo

@CarlosRomoPW

Title History

  • Triple W tag team titles with Project Rangers defeating Paolo I & Ruky (March 22, 2015);
  • Triple W tag team titles w Yunke defeating Black Avalon & Jason Jupiter (December 17, 2016);
  • ATTACK! tag team titles w A-Kid defeating Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins (April 8, 2018);
  • Triple W Absolute title defeating A-Kid (June 16, 2018);

Career History

  • October 25, 2014 – Triple W: Project Rangers (Pimp Ross, Princesa Lina, Project A, Project X, Project Y and The Project) defeated Astiles, Kaos (Lukas Skott, Paolo I & Ruky), Mark Caretaker and Viral in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 29, 2014 – Triple W: Team Miuras (Astiles, Mark Caretaker, Viral and Yunke) defeated Project Rangers (Pimp Ross, Princesa Lina, Project A and The Project) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 27, 2014 – Triple W: Yunke defeated Project A.
  • March 22, 2015 – Triple W: Project Rangers (Pimp Ross, Princesa Lina, Project A, Project X and Project Y) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion & Kaos (Paolo I and Ruky) in a 3-way ta team handicap match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 4, 2015 – Level One: Orion defeated Project A.
  • April 18, 2015 – Triple W: Project Rangers (Pimp Ross, Princesa Lina, Project A, Project X and Project Y) defeated La Alianza Iberica (David Francisco, Khain, Ramon Vegas, Seth Rodrigues and Snake) in a tag team elimination match and retaining the tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2015 – Triple W: Elvis Harrison and Orion defeated Project Rangers (Pimp Ross, Princesa Lina, Project A, Project X and Project Y) in a handicap match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 11, 2015 – Triple W: Yunke defeated Adam Chase and Bufalo Riff and Edu and Francesco Palazzo and Gortrak and Gypsy Thomas and Morgan Knight and Nicky and Payne in a battle royal.
  • September 26, 2015 – RIOT/SPW/Triple W: Adam Chase defeated Princess Lina in the 1st round. Bad Boy defeated Adam Chase in the 2nd round.
  • October 17, 2015 – Triple W: Bufalazzo (Bufalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo) defeated Adam Chase and Morgan Knight.
  • October 31, 2015 – Level One: Adam Chase and Morgan Knight defeated Project Rangers (Princesa Lina and Project X).
  • November 28, 2015 – Level One: Adam Chase, Morgan Knight and Samoa Fenix defeated Astiles & Project Rangers (Princesa Lina and Project X). Bufalazzo (Bufalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo) defeated Adam Chase and Morgan Knight to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • January 16, 2016 – Level One: The Level (Adam Chase and Samoa Fenix) defeated The Gypsy Family (Gypsy Thomas and Primo Johnny).
  • January 30, 2016 – Triple W: The Level (Adam Chase, Morgan Knight and Samoa Fenix) defeated Astiles, Edu and Nicky.
  • February 27, 2016 – Triple W: The Level (Adam Chase, Morgan Knight, Samoa Fenix and Yunke) defeated Project Rangers (Pimp Ross, Princesa Lina, Project X and Project Y) in a match where the loosing team must disband.
  • April 9, 2016 – Triple W: Adam Chase was in the rumble match won by Orion.
  • April 17, 2016 – BCN/SPW/RIOT/Triple W: Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado rules match.
  • May 7, 2016 – Triple W: Project X and Project Y defeated The Level (Adam Chase, Morgan Knight and Samoa Fenix) in a handicap match.
  • June 18, 2016 – Triple W: Mark Caretaker defeated The Level (Adam Chase and Morgan Knight) in a handicap match.
  • July 23, 2016 – Level One: Adam Chase defeated Morgan Knight.
  • August 19, 2016 – Triple W: Team Alexander (A-Kid, Alexander, Elvis Harrison and Pimp Ross) defeated Team Orion (Adam Chase, Dark Lina, Morgan Knight and Orion) in a tag team elimination match.
  • September 24, 2016 – RIOT/SPW/Triple W: Adam Chase defeated Dark Luna in the quarter-finals Adam Chase defeated Gravity Zero in the semi-finals. Barracuda defeated Adam Chase to win the tournament.
  • November 1, 2016 – Triple W: Adam Chase defeated Jason Jupiter.
  • November 26, 2016 – Triple W: Adam Chase and Yunke defeated Astiles and Francesco Palazzo.
  • December 3, 2016 – Triple W: Adam Chase defeated Elias.
  • December 17, 2016 – Triple W: Adam Chase and Yunke defeated Dani Vidal and Jocoso Jr.. Adam Chase and Yunke defeated Black Avalon and Jason Jupiter to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • January 28, 2017 – Triple W: Los Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB) defeated Adam Chase and Yunke to win the tag team titles.
  • March 12, 2017 – Triple W: Adam Chase defeated Jason Jupiter and Ruky and Yunke and Zayas in a gauntlet match.
  • April 8, 2017 – Triple W: Adam Chase was in the Triple W Absolute title battle royal won by A-Kid.
  • May 17, 2017 – Triple W: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase and Orion in a 3-way match to win the vacant Absolute title.
  • June 17, 2017 – RIOT: Adam Chase defeated Sputnik.
  • June 24, 2017 – Triple W: Yunke defeated Adam Chase in a street fight.
  • July 15, 2017 – RIOT: Adam Chase and Carlos Vega defeated Jon Hammer and Yunke.
  • July 16, 2017 – SPW: Adriano Genovese defeated Adam Chase.
  • July 29, 2017 – Wrestling League: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated G&L (Mike Check and Rob Lias) & Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) in a 3-way tag team match tor retain the CZW tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2017 – CCW: Flight Mode (Axl Jeffries and Matt Skylar) defeated A-Kid and Adam Chase.
  • August 5, 2017 – CCW: A-Kid and Adam Chase defeated The Armstrongs (Butch Armstrong and Marion Armstrong) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • August 6, 2017 – CCW: The Establishment (Jack Vice and Lee Cahalane) defeated A-Kid and Adam Chase to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated A-Kid, Adam Chase and Zayas in the 1st round.
  • September 3, 2017 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab and Millie McKenzie & Omari and The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Emeritus Midnight & VASYL and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Adam Chase & Zayas and The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • September 23, 2017 – Triple W: Adam Chase vs. Pimp Ross ended in a no contest.
  • October 28, 2017 – CCW: The Armstrongs (Butch Armstrong and Marion Armstrong) defeated Flight Mode (Axl Jeffries and Matt Skylar) & A-Kid and Adam Chase in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 4, 2017 – Triple W: Ruky defeated Adam Chase in the 1st round.
  • November 12, 2017 – Wrestling League: Merch (Jonny Storm and Kobre) defeated Noise R Us (Mike Check and Rob Lias), Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) & Valhalla Dynasty (Alexander Hyde and Hooch) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 18, 2017 – Level One: Elias defeated Adam Chase.
  • December 10, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 59: Chris Ridgeway defeated Adam Chase.
  • January 20, 2018 – NCL. 8: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Chief Deputy Dunne and Kip Sabian.
  • January 27, 2018 – Wrestling League: Ashley Dunn defeated Adam Chase in the 1st round.
  • January 28, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 62: Never Say Die (Alex Cupid and Dillon D’Angelo) defeated A-Kid and Adam Chase in a dark match.
  • February 4, 2018 – Triple W: Padre Paolo defeated Adam Chase to retain the Extreme title.
  • February 10, 2018 – Ironfist: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Josh Holly and Posada.
  • February 18, 2018 – OTT: Curtis Murray and Scotty Davis defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • March 2, 2018 – Riptide: The NIC (Charlie Carter and Oisin Delaney) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) in a dark match.
  • March 4, 2018 – RevPro: Josh Bodom and Zack Gibson defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • March 11, 2018 – RevPro: Legion Of Lords (Los Federales Santos Jr. and Rishi Ghosh) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • March 17, 2018 – Triple W: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase to retain the Absolute title.
  • March 24, 2018 – wXw: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase in a dark match.
  • April 1, 2018 – RevPro: Adam Brooks and Sean Kustom defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • April 8, 2018 – ATTACK!: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt and Splits McPins) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2018 – Triple W: Adam Chase won the rumble match.
  • April 22, 2018 – ATTACK!: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Angelico and El Phantasmo to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 27, 2018 – BPW: Mirko Mori & The NIC (Charlie Carter and Oisin Delaney) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Adam Chase) and Timmy Force.
  • April 28, 2018 – IWL: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase.
  • May 4, 2018 – Riptide: Amir Jordan and Kip Sabian defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson), Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 5, 2018 – Triple W: A-Kid defeated Adam Chase to retain the Absolute title.
  • May 19, 2018 – Good Wrestling #8: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Anthony Mafia and Warren Banks.
  • June 1, 2018 – Riptide: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) to retain the ATTACK! tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2018 – OTT: More Than Hype (Darren Kearney and Nathan Martin) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • June 3, 2018 – OTT: Scotty Davis and Sean Guinness defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • June 16, 2018 – Triple W: Adam Chase defeated A-Kid to win the Absolute title.
  • June 23, 2018 – SUN: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Pirates Along Road (Doblone and Steve McKee) in the 1st round. BBB (Mirko Mori and Nick Lenders) defeated The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) & Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 30, 2018 – RIOT: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated Law And Order (Murciano and Pedrolo) to retain the ATTACK! tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2018 – NCL. 11: The Super Brotheys (Amir Jordan and Kip Sabian) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 21, 2018 – wXw Academy: A-Kid and Adam Chase defeated Timo Theiss and Timo Zimone.
  • July 22, 2018 – ATTACK!: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2018 – FCP: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase) defeated The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus).
  • July 28, 2018 – RevPro: Dan Head and James Castle defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Adam Chase).
  • July 29, 2018 – Wrestling League: Dexter defeated Adam Chase, Chuck Mambo, Fraser Thomas, Sean Kustom and The Bruce in a 6-way match to retain the WGLP title.
  • August 19, 2018 – ATTACK!: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • September 1, 2018 – CHIKARA: Air Wolf defeated Cam Carter, Carlos Romo and Razerhawk in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • September 2, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Whisper defeated Carlos Romo.
  • September 15, 2018 – Triple W: Carlos Romo defeated Jordan Devlin to retain the Absolute title.
  • September 30, 2018 – OTT: The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 6, 2018 – Triple W: Carlos Romo vs. Yunke ended in a no contest. All titles retained.
  • October 14, 2018 – ATTACK!: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2018 – Triple W: Redencion (Kaiden, Keibel and Noah Striker) defeated Carlos Romo and Yunke in a handicap match.
  • October 28, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • November 2, 2018 – Riptide: Money Versus Everybody (Chris Ridgeway, Damon Moser and Spike Trivet) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) and The OJMO.
  • November 2, 2018 – RevPro World Of Pro Wrestling #3 (Taped): Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) in the 1st round.
  • November 4, 2018 – RevPro: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • November 16, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: Chief Deputy Dunne and Sgt. Suplex Millie (Millie McKenzie) defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis, Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 18, 2018 – RevPro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated HxC (Dan Head and James Castle).
  • November 22, 2018 – RevPro: Josh Bodom defeated Carlos Romo.
  • November 24, 2018 – Triple W: Carlos Romo defeated Jason Jupiter to retain the Absolute title. Pal Badia defeated Carlos Romo to win the Absolute title.
  • November 30, 2018 – RevPro World Of Pro Wrestling #7 (Taped): The Great O-Kharn defeated Carlos Romo.
  • December 2, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • December 6, 2018 – Triple W: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the PROGRESS tag team titles.
  • December 8, 2018 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • December 16, 2018 – ATTACK!: Shay Purser defeated Brendan White, Carlos Romo and Juba in a 4-way match.
  • December 29, 2018 – Triple W: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) and Zayas.
  • January 5, 2019 – WW 3: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • January 20, 2019 – OTT: Carlos Romo defeated Calum Black.
  • January 27, 2019 – VPW: Jezz Gardner defeated Carlos Romo.
  • January 31, 2019 – IWL: Josef Kafka defeated Buffalo Soldier, Carlos Romo, Luis Mira and Tengu in a 5-way match.
  • February 1, 2019 – FCP: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 2, 2019 – NCL. 15: Lucas Steel and Myles Kayman defeated Carlos Romo and Shay Purser.
  • February 3, 2019 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • February 9, 2019 – Triple W: Pol Badia defeated Carlos Romo to retain the Absolute title.
  • February 15, 2019 – RevPro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett).
  • February 17, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #11 (Taped): Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • February 17, 2019 – RevPro: Josh Bodom and Sha Samuels defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • March 3, 2019 – RevPro: David Starr defeated Carlos Romo.
  • March 10, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 86: Jimmy Havoc and Mark Haskins defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • March 17, 2019 – Breed Pro: Spike Trivet defeated Carlos Romo.
  • March 24, 2019 – Kamikaze Pro: Man Like DeReiss defeated A-Kid, Carlos Romo, Kay Jutler, NIWA and Sean Kustom in a 6-way match.
  • March 29, 2019 – FFW: Carlos Romo defeated Fraser Thomas.
  • March 30, 2019 – Triple W: Carlos Romo was in the rumble match won by Jason Jupiter.
  • March 31, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #17 (Taped): The South Coast Connection (Ashley Dunn and Kelly Sixx) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 4, 2019 – DWW/FCP: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Session Juice (Martina and Orange Cassidy), Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) & The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: Still Life With Apricots And Pears defeated Carlos Romo to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • April 5, 2019 – RevPro: Carlos Romo defeated A-Kid, Flamita and Kid Lykos in a 4-way match.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: Carlos Romo was in the clusterfuck battle royal that ended in a no contest.
  • April 12, 2019 – Riptide: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) & Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the ATTACK! tag team titles.
  • April 27, 2019 – Resurgence: Charli Evans defeated Carlos Romo.
  • April 28, 2019 – RevPro: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Carlos Romo.
  • May 4, 2019 – NCL. 17: HT Drake defeated Carlos Romo.
  • May 5, 2019 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • May 8, 2019 – Breed Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Carlos Romo.
  • May 12, 2019 – RevPro: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated Kenneth Halfpenny and Shaun Jackson.
  • May 18, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) defeated M&M (Connor Mills and Maverick Mayhew) & Team Rising Sun (Akira and Nick Lenders) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 25, 2019 – Defiant: South Coast Connection (Ashley Dunn and Kelly Sixx) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) to retain the tag team titles. Carlos Romo was also in the rumble match won by David Starr.
  • May 29, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Gallus (Mark Coffey and Wolfgang) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • June 9, 2019 – RevPro: Carlos Romo defeated Gabriel Kidd.
  • June 9, 2019 – Defiant Loaded #27 (Taped): Man Like DeReiss defeated Carlos Romo and Sean Kustom in a 3-way match.