Chip Day

@_chipday88

Title History

  • Evolution Wrestling Junior Heavyweight title defeating ?? (Date ?? 2006);
  • PWA Heritage title defeating Sal Rinauro (August 29, 2009);
  • PSW tag team titles w Corey Hollis winning a tournament (March 25, 2011);
  • NWA RPW tag team titles w Cru Jones defeating Frankie Valentine & Kyle Matthews (May 29, 2011);
  • NWA RPW Television title defeating Frankie Valentine (March 11, 2012);
  • PWX tag team titles w Corey Hollis winning a tournament (May 5, 2012);
  • RPW tag team titles w Corey Hollis defeating Bobby Moore & Sylar Cross (October 28, 2012);
  • PWX Innovative Television title defeating Cedric Alexander (April 13, 2013);
  • EVO Super HEX title winning a 4-way match (April 27, 2013);
  • PCW heavyweight title defeating Supernatural (October 5, 2013);
  • AWN Heritage title defeating Stunt Marshal (October 30, 2015);
  • AWE tag team titles Murder-1 defeating Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy (July 16, 2016);
  • PWF heavyweight title winning a tournament (September 9, 2016);
  • BRAWL title defeating Cole Radrick (January 28, 2017);
  • GWC title defeating Martin Stone (November 19, 2017);
  • PWX Innovative Television title defeating Darius Lockhart (January 13, 2018);

Career Highlights:

  • June 11, 2005 – PWE: Kid Ego Jr. defeated Simon Sermon by disqualification.
  • July 8, 2005 – PWE: Jeremy V defeated Kid Ego Jr., Nick Halen, Salvatore Rinauro, Seth Delay and Skeeter Frost in a 6-way match.
  • August 13, 2005 – PWE: Murder-1 defeated Iceberg, Kid Ego Jr. and Nemesis in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • December 17, 2005 – PWE: Murder-1 and Scott McKenzie defeated The Hollywood Brunettes (Andrew Alexander and Kyle Matthews) & Kid Ego Jr. and Nick Rampage in a 3-way tag team, 1st round match.
  • January 14, 2006 – PWE: The Hollywood Brunettes (Andrew Alexander and Kyle Matthews) defeated Black Pegasus and Kid Ego Jr..
  • March 17, 2006 – PWE: Darin Childs and Seth Shai defeated The Regular Guys (Bobby Hill and Tyler Smith), Hayden Young and Jonathan Davis & Kid Ego Jr. and Ruben James in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 7, 2006 – PWE: Kid Ego Jr. defeated Andrew Alexander.
  • April 22, 2006 – PWE: Kid Ego Jr. defeated Ruben James.
  • June 17, 2006 – PWE: Kid Ego Jr. defeated Jonathan Davis and Kameron Kade in a 3-way match to retain the Evolution Wrestling Junior Heavyweight title.
  • July 8, 2006 – PWE: Kid Ego Jr. defeated Adrian Hawkins to retain the Evolution Wrestling Junior Heavyweight title.
  • July 15, 2006 – PWE: Kid Ego Jr. defeated Simon Sermon to retain the Evolution Wrestling Junior Heavyweight title.
  • July 19, 2007 – DSW: Adrian Hawkins defeated Kid Ego Jr..
  • August 2, 2007 – DSW: Kid Ego Jr. vs. Tommy Too Much ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 11, 2007 – DSW: Kid Ego Jr. defeated Ryan Michaels.
  • February 4, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): The Anger Alliance (Adam Roberts, Brandon Phoenix, Brodie Chase and Don Matthews) defeated Billy Buck, Chip Day & The Regular Guys (Bobby Hill and Tyler Smith).
  • March 17, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Nemesis defeated Chip Day.
  • March 22, 2008 – NWA Anarchy: The Technicians (Bobby Hill & Tyler Smith) and Todd Sexton defeated Adrian Hawkins, Chip Day and Wes Grissom.
  • March 31, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Jeremy Vain and Mr. Adonis defeated Chip Day and Jesse Emerson.
  • April 7, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Chip Day defeated Frankie Valentine.
  • April 21, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Todd Sexton defeated Chip Day.
  • May 26, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): The Technicians (Bob E. Hill, Todd Sexton and Tyler Smith) defeated Ace Rockwell, Adrian Hawkins and Chip Day.
  • June 14, 2008 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant defeated Chip Day in the 1st round of the Young Lions Cup.
  • June 16, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Hollywood Brunettes (Andrew Alexander and Kyle Matthews) defeated Adrian Hawkins and Chip Day.
  • July 14, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Shadow Jackson & Slim J defeated Friday Night Franchise (Matt Sells & Ryan Michaels) and Big Time Playaz (David Matthews & Scott McKenzie) and Texas Treats (Chris Marvel & Don Juan) and Chip Day & Wesley Grissom and Jeremy Vain & Mr. Adonis and The Technicians (Bobby Hill & Tyler Smith) and Talent And Money (Andrew Pendelton III & JT Talent) and Wild Bunch (Billy Buck & Chris King) and Hollywood Brunettes (Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews) and New Wave (Derrick Driver & Steven Walters) and Concrete Gorillas (Jay Fury & Nemesis) and Brodie Chase & Melissa Coates in a tag team mega rumble match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • July 19, 2008 – NWA Anarchy: Bo Newsom, Chip Day, Malachi & The Hollywood Brunettes (Andrew Alexander and Kyle Matthews) defeated Adrian Hawkins, Caleb Konley, Jay Clinton & Talent And Money (Andrew Pendelton III and JT Talent).
  • July 21, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV: Brodie Chase, Hollywood Brunettes (Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews), Jeff Lewis, Melissa Coates & The Technicians (Bobby Hill and Tyler Smith) defeated Don Matthews, Wild Bunch (Billy Buck & Chris King), Adrian Hawkins, Chip Day, TK Cross and Wes Grissom in a tag team elimination dark match.
  • August 4, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Jeremy Vain and Mr. Adonis defeated Chip Day and Wesley Grissom.
  • August 8, 2008 – NWA Prime Time: Chip Day won a battle royal.
  • August 11, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Jay Fury defeated Chip Day.
  • August 24, 2008 – GEAR: Bruce Santee defeated Chip Day.
  • August 29, 2008 – 7th Annual DragonCon Wrestling Show: Ace Rockwell defeated Adrian Hawkins, Chip Day and Sal Rinauro in a 4-way match.
  • September 8, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Adrian Hawkins, Caleb Konley and JT Talent defeated Bo Newsom, Chip Day and Malachi.
  • September 22, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Adrian Hawkins defeated Bo Newsom, Chip Day and Kyle Matthews in a 4-way match.
  • October 6, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Chip Day defeated Slim J.
  • November 1, 2008 – NWA Anarchy: Dynamic Duo (Chad Parham & Seth Delay) defeated Talent And Money (Andrew Pendelton III & JT Talent) and Caleb Konley & Chip Day and Wild Bunch (Billy Buck & Chris King) and The Technicians (Bob E. Hill & Tyler Smith) and The Hollywood Brunettes (Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews) in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • November 3, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Adrian Hawkins defeated Chip Day.
  • November 10, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Chip Day was in the battle royal won by Adrian Hawkins.
  • November 21, 2008 – NWA Prime Time: Simon Sermon and Thomas Britain defeated Chip Day and Kyle Matthews to retain the tag titles.
  • November 28, 2008 – NWA Prime Time: Killer Instinct (Jake Slater and Mike Stratus) defeated Chip Day and Kyle Matthews.
  • December 1, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Azrael defeated Chip Day.
  • December 5, 2008 – NWA Prime Time: Micah Taylor and Tracy Taylor defeated Chip Day and El Loco.
  • December 8, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Wild Bunch (Billy Buck & Chris King), Caleb Konley and Chip Day defeated Talent And Money (Andrew Pendelton III & JT Talent) & The Technicians (Bobby Hill and Tyler Smith).
  • December 12, 2008 – NWA Prime Time: Chip Day defeated Josh Stone.
  • December 28, 2008 – RPW: Colt Derringer defeated Chip Day.
  • January 2, 2009 – NWA Prime Time: Killer Instinct (Jake Slater and Mike Stratus) defeated Chip Day and Kyle Matthews in the 1st round.
  • January 9, 2009 – NWA Prime Time: Colt Derringer and Josh Stone defeated Chip Day and Shaun Tempers.
  • January 15, 2009 – NWA Anarchy TV (Taped): Hayden Young defeated Chip Day in the semi-finals.
  • January 17, 2009 – NWA Anarchy TV Taping: Bo Newsom, Chip Day and Don Matthews defeated Jay Clinton, Jeff Lewis and Mike Mosley.
  • January 18, 2009 – RPW: Chip Day and Shaun Banks defeated Chris Jacobs and Johnny Slaughter.
  • January 25, 2009 – RPW: Sal Rinauro defeated Chip Day.
  • February 1, 2009 – RPW: Chip Day and Shaun Banks defeated Sal Rinauro and The Ninja in the semi-finals.
  • February 27, 2009 – IWA Deep South: Chip Day defeated Kyle Matthews in the 1st round.
  • February 28, 2009 – IWA Deep South: Chip Day and Sabian defeated Ace Rockwell in a 3-way, 2nd round match. Chrisjen Hayme defeated Chip Day in the semi-finals.
  • March 7, 2009 – NWA Anarchy: The Entourage (Andrew Alexander, Jeff Lewis, Kyle Matthews and Mike Mosley) defeated Alan Funk, Caleb Konley, Chip Day and Kareem Abdul Jamar.
  • March 29, 2009 – RPW: Chip Day and J-Rod defeated Ace Rockwell and Kaotic Romeo.
  • April 4, 2009 – NWA Anarchy: Rob Adonis defeated Chip Day.
  • April 5, 2009 – RPW: J-Rod vs. Chip Day ended in a no contest. J-Rod retains the cruiserweight title.
  • April 10, 2009 – RPW: Chip Day and Kyle Matthews defeated Ace Rockwell and J-Rod.
  • April 19, 2009 – RPW: Cru Jones & Evil Inc. (Colt Derringer and Rob Adonis) defeated Adrian Hawkins, Chip Day and Chris Jacobs.
  • July 2, 2009 – GCW: Chip Day defeated Ruben James.
  • August 13, 2009 – GCW: Sal Rinauro defeated Chip Day to retain the Interstate title.
  • August 29, 2009 – PWA: Chip Day defeated Sal Rinauro to win the Heritage title.
  • September 12, 2009 – PWA: Chip Day defeated Chris Jones.
  • September 26, 2009 – IWA Deep South: Chrisjen Hayme defeated Chip Day, Slim J and Vincent Nothing in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 8, 2009 – PSW: Ace Haven and Chip Day defeated Scott Spade and Shawn Seagle.
  • October 15, 2009 – PSW: Steven Michaels defeated Chip Day, PODEC, Scourge and Terry Green in a 5-way match. Chip Day defeated Scott Spade.
  • October 22, 2009 – PSW: Chip Day and Collumbine defeated Damon TAZ and The Stinger.
  • October 29, 2009 – PSW: Waylon Rhodes defeated Steven Michaels, Chip Day and Collumbine in a steel cage gauntlet match to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 5, 2009 – PSW: Steve Michaels defeated Chip Day to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 19, 2009 – PSW: Mike Jackson defeated Chip Day by disqualification.
  • November 27, 2009 – PSW: Dameon Ceretone and Mike Jackson defeated Chip Day and Yoshura.
  • December 4, 2009 – PSW: Dameon Ceretone, Damon TAZ and Scott Spade defeated Chip Day, Collumbine and Stupid.
  • December 11, 2009 – PSW: Damon TAZ defeated Chip Day to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • December 18, 2009 – PSW: Dameon Ceretone defeated Chip Day.
  • January 1, 2010 – PSW: Chip Day, Collumbine and Waylon Rhodes defeated Dameon Ceretone, Damon TAZ and JD Rush.
  • January 15, 2010 – PSW: Robi Vio defeated Chip Day.
  • January 22, 2010 – PSW: Dameon Ceretone and Rod Storm defeated Chip Day and Collumbine.
  • January 29, 2010 – PSW: Chip Day, Collumbine and Waylon Rhodes defeated Ace Haven, Robi Vio and Scott Spade.
  • February 5, 2010 – PSW: Chip Day defeated Robi Vio.
  • February 26, 2010 – PSW: Chip Day and Collumbine defeated Scott Spade and The Curry Kid.
  • March 6, 2010 – UIW: Kyle Matthews defeated Chip Day, Josh Storm in a 4-way match.
  • March 12, 2010 – PSW: Scott Spade defeated Chip Day to retain the All-Out title.
  • March 27, 2010 – CZW: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated AR Fox and Chip Day.
  • April 17, 2010 – PWA: Cameron Valentine defeated Chip Day to retain the Heritage title.
  • May 7, 2010 – PSW: Collumbine defeated Chip Day.
  • July 31, 2010 – RPW: Adrian Hawkins defeated Chip Day.
  • September 18, 2010 – RPW TV Taping: Kyle Matthews defeated Chip Day. Chip Day and Jimmy Rave defeated Drew Adler and Michael Stevens.
  • November 5, 2010 – PSW: Chip Day defeated Jed Johnson.
  • November 12, 2010 – PSW: Chip Day and Thirteen defeated Drew Scott and Robi Vio.
  • November 27, 2010 – Ultimate NWA: Patrick Bentley defeated Chip Day.
  • December 11, 2010 – PSW: Jed Johnson defeated Chip Day.
  • February 4, 2011 – PSW: Ace Haven, Collumbine and Scott Spade defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey).
  • February 11, 2011 – PSW: Ace Haven, Kyle Matthews, Scott Spade and Shawn Seagle vs. Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave and Mike Posey) ended in a no contest.
  • February 12, 2011 – A Nightmare To Remember: Chip Day, Josh Storm & The Exotic Ones (Rick Michaels and Simon Sermon) defeated Frankie Valentine, Stupid & Thunder And Lightning (Chris Ganzer and Chris Lightning) in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 18, 2011 – PSW: Collumbine defeated Chip Day.
  • March 5, 2011 – RPW: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated Collem and Haven.
  • March 12, 2011 – NWA Anarchy TV Taping: Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey defeated Jacob Ashworth, Johnny Dangerous and Lane Vasser.
  • March 18, 2011 – PSW: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Mike Posey) defeated Ace Haven and Damon TAZ in the semi-finals.
  • March 19, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey) defeated Drew Adler, Michael Stevens and Sal Rinauro.
  • March 25, 2011 – PSW: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis) defeated Thunder And Lightning (Chris Ganzer and Chris Lightning) to win the tournament and the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 25, 2011 – PSW: Ace Haven, Brandon Collum, Kyle Matthews and Scott Spade defeated Bobby Moore, Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Jimmy Rave.
  • March 26, 2011 – PWA: Frankie Valentine defeated Chip Day.
  • April 8, 2011 – PSW: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis) defeated Thunder And Lightning (Chris Ganzer and Chris Lightning) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 9, 2011 – NWA Anarchy: Adrian Hawkins, Caprice Coleman, Chad Parham, Patrick Bentley and Sal Rinauro defeated Jeremy Vain & Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave and Mike Posey).
  • April 15, 2011 – NWA PSW: Ace Haven defeated Chip Day. Bobby Moore and Chip Day defeated Ace Haven and Brandon Collum.
  • May 1, 2011 – RPW: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey) defeated Adrian Hawkins, Drew Adler and Michael Stevens.
  • May 13, 2011 – PWS: Kyle Matthews defeated Chip Day in the 1st round.
  • May 15, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: The Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) & The Usual Suspects (AJ Steele and Murder-1) defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave and Sal Rinauro).
  • May 29, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Chip Day and Cru Jones defeated Frankie Valentine and Kyle Matthews to win the tournament and vacant NWA RPW tag team titles.
  • May 29, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Frankie Valentine, J-Rod, Kyle Matthews and Luke Gallows defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave and Sal Rinauro).
  • June 5, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: J-Rod defeated Chip Day.
  • June 5, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Hot Like Lava (Cru Jones and Shaun Banks) defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis) to win the vacant NWA RPW tag team titles.
  • June 17, 2011 – PSW: Joey Sartain defeated Chip Day.
  • June 19, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Hot Like Lava (Cru Jones & Shaun Banks) (c), Rampage Wrecking Crew (Frankie Valentine & Kyle Matthews) & The Usual Suspects (AJ Steele and Murder-1) vs. Jeremy Vain & Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave, Mike Posey and Sal Rinauro) ended in a no contest.
  • June 25, 2011 – PWA: Mike Jackson defeated Chip Day to retain the Heritage title.
  • June 25, 2011 – NWA PSW: Southern Stud Enterprises (Grant Mitchell and Scott Spade) defeated JD Rush and Shawn Seagle & Chip Day and Mike Posey in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • July 10, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Jimmy The Kid and Michael Stevens defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis).
  • July 24, 2011 – RPW: 7OH!4 (Caleb Konley & Cedric Alexander) and Jimmy The Kid defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey).
  • July 30, 2011 – IWA Deep South: Chip Day defeated Brandon Collum.
  • July 31, 2011 – NWA: Ace Rockwell defeated Chip Day to retain the NWA Southern Heavyweight title.
  • August 7, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Ace Rockwell, Davey Richards, J-Rod and Kyle Matthews defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave and Mike Posey) by disqualification.
  • August 21, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Mike Posey) defeated Kyle Matthews in a handicap match.
  • September 4, 2011 – RPW 3rd Anniversary Show: Adrian Hawkins, J-Rod and Kyle Matthews defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey).
  • September 17, 2011 – NWA Chattanooga: Chip Day defeated Jessco Blue.
  • September 18, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Adrian Hawkins and J-Rod defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis).
  • October 2, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Chip Day was in a vacant NWA RPW gauntlet title match won by Jeremy Vain.
  • October 16, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Ace Rockwell, Adrian Hawkins, J-Rod and Kyle Matthews defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave, Mike Posey and Sal Rinauro) in a handicap match.
  • October 30, 2011 – RPW: Team Matthews (Ace Rockwell, Adrian Hawkins, J-Rod, Kyle Matthews and Patrick Bentley) defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave, Mike Posey and Sal Rinauro) in a War Games rules match.
  • November 6, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Frankie Valentine defeated Chip Day by disqualification to retain the Television title.
  • November 18, 2011 – NWA Chattanooga: Ace Rockwell and Logan Alvey defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis).
  • November 19, 2011 – EVO: Corey Hollis defeated Chip Day.
  • November 20, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Patrick Bentley) defeated Adrian Hawkins, Frankie Valentine and J-Rod.
  • December 4, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Ace Rockwell, Adrian Hawkins, Drew Adler and J-Rod defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Mike Posey and Patrick Bentley). Chip Day was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the NWA World heavyweight title won by Kyle Matthews.
  • December 18, 2011 – RPW TV Taping: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey) defeated Anthony Henry, Drew Adler and Frankie Valentine.
  • January 7, 2012 – DSCW: Kyle Matthews defeated Chip Day and Drew Game in a 3-way match.
  • January 8, 2012 – RPW: Frankie Valentine defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Mike Posey & Patrick Bentley) in a gauntlet match to retain the Television title.
  • January 8, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Chip Day defeated Chris Jacobs.
  • January 14, 2012 – UIW: Josh Storm defeated Chip Day to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • January 20, 2012 – NWA Chattanooga: Ace Rockwell defeated Chip Day.
  • January 22, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Patrick Bentley) defeated Anthony Henry, CB Gibson and Jacob Ashworth.
  • January 22, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Frankie Valentine & The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Patrick Bentley).
  • February 11, 2012 – A Nightmare To Remember 2: Frankie Valentine defeated Chip Day, Grant Mitchell, Joey Kidman, Josh Storm, Lamar Phillips and Stupid in a 7-way elimination match.
  • February 12, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Chip Day defeated Corey Hollis, Mike Posey and Patrick Bentley in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • February 12, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Mike Posey and Patrick Bentley) defeated Anthony Henry, CB Gibson, Chris Jacobs and Tommy Daniels.
  • February 17, 2012 – NWA Chattanooga: Logan Avley defeated Chip Day.
  • February 25, 2012 – PWX: Chip Day, Corey Hollis and The Chiva Kid defeated Ben Tyler, Drew Myers and Trevor Lee.
  • February 26, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Frankie Valentine and J-Rod defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Mike Posey).
  • March 6, 2012 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Bobby Moore.
  • March 9, 2012 – EVO: Chiva Kid defeated Chip Day and Corey Hollis in a 3-way match.
  • March 11, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Chip Day defeated Frankie Valentine to win the Television title.
  • March 11, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Drew Adler defeated Chip Day to win the Television title.
  • March 16, 2012 – NWA Chattanooga: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis) defeated Ace Rockwell and Logan Alvey.
  • March 17, 2012 – Will Grason Memorial Tag Team Invitational: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis) defeated Family First (Frankie Valentine and Josh Storm) in the 1st round. Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day & Corey Hollis) defeat The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams & Trey Williams) in the semi-finals. Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis) defeated The Hate Junkies (Dany Only and Stryknyn) to win the tournament.
  • March 25, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Anthony Henry, Jacob Ashworth and The Ninja (Jimmy Rave) defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey).
  • April 20, 2012 – NWA Chattanooga: Ace Rockwell, Jessco Blue and Logan Alvey defeated Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Mike Posey.
  • April 29, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Anthony Henry, CB Gibson, Chris Jacobs and Tommy Daniels defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Mike Posey and Patrick Bentley).
  • May 5, 2012 – PWX: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated Aaron Epic and John Skyler in the semi-finals. Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated The Great Outdoors (Grizzly Redwood and Jake Manning) to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • May 6, 2012 – RPW: Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Jimmy Rave, Mike Posey and Patrick Bentley defeated Anthony Henry, Drew Adler, Jon Williams, Kyle Matthews and Trey Williams.
  • May 12, 2012 – EVO: The Cirkus (Cedric Alexander and Marcellus King) defeated Chip Day and Corey Hollis.
  • May 22, 2012 – NWA Chattanooga: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis) defeated Jason Collins and Jason Hampton to qualify for the NWA Southeastern Tag Team Title tournament.
  • May 27, 2012 – RPW: Corey Hollis defeated Chip Day, Mike Posey and Patrick Bentley in a 4-way match where the looser must leave Jimmy Rave Approved.
  • June 10, 2012 – RPW TV: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated Anthony Henry and Drew Adler to qualify for the Rampage Cup.
  • June 24, 2012 – RPW TV: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated Jon and Trey Williams in the 1st round.
  • June 29, 2012 – EWE/PCW: Corey Hollis and Seth Delay defeated Chip Day and Hayden Young.
  • June 30, 2012 – EVO: Ben Tyler and Trevor Lee defeated Corey Hollis and Chip Day.
  • July 6, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Corey Hollis) defeated Hot Like Lava (Cru Jones and Shaun Banks) in the 2nd round.
  • July 6, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Hot Like Lava (Cru Jones & Shaun Banks) and Drew Adler defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day & Corey Hollis) and Mike Posey.
  • July 6, 2012 – PWX: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated Caleb Konley and Cedric Alexander & Grizzly Redwood and Jake Manning in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2012 – EWE/PCW: Shane Marx defeated Chip Day to retain the EWE heavyweight title.
  • August 26, 2012 – RPW: Bobby Moore and Zane Dawson defeated Chip Day and Corey Hollis & Cru Jones and Shaun Banks in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 30, 2012 – Tap Nelson Tribute Show: Chip Day and Murder-1 defeated AJ Steele and Micah Taylor.
  • September 15, 2012 – EWE/PCW: Team EMPIRE (Eric Walker, Johnny Danger, Mr. Eric, Najasism, Shane Marx and Steve Goins) defeated Team PCW (Chip Day, De La Vega, Jimmy Lee, Luis Chevere, Morgan Davis III and Supernatural).
  • September 23, 2012 – RPW TV Taping: Chip Day vs. Mike Posey ended in a time limit draw. Posey retains the Television title.
  • September 28, 2012 – EVO: Adam Page defeated Chip Day, Dirty and Leech Landa in a 4-way elimination match.
  • September 29, 2012 – PCW/EWE: Hayden Young defeated Chip Day.
  • October 5, 2012 – PWX: Lodi & The Great Outdoors (Grizzly Redwood and Jake Manning) defeated Generation Kill (Chip Day & Corey Hollis) and John Skyler.
  • October 7, 2012 – RPW: The Last Of A Dying Breed (Chip Day & Corey Hollis) defeated Cash Vault (Bobby Moore & Sylar Cross) and Drew Adler & Steve Stiles and Leon McMichaels & Zac Edwards by disqualification in a 4 team gauntlet match. Cash Vault retains the tag titles.
  • October 27, 2012 – UIW: Fred Yehi defeated Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Stupid in a 4-way match to win the vacant Internet title.
  • October 28, 2012 – RPW: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated Bobby Moore and Sylar Cross to win the tag team titles.
  • November 3, 2012 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Brian Blaze.
  • November 4, 2012 – RPW: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated Anthony Andrews and Michael Stevens to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 30, 2012 – PWX: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Chip Day.
  • December 2, 2012 – RPW TV: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated Anthony Andrews and Michael Stevens to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 12, 2013 – PWX: John Skyler defeated Chip Day, Craig Huffman and Ernie Osiris in a 4-way match.
  • February 2, 2013 – PCW: The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) defeated Chip Day and Sylar Cross, Brian Blaze and Geter & Eric Walker and Najasism in a 4-way elimination match.
  • February 10, 2013 – RPW TV: Kory Chavis and Murder-1 defeated Chip Day and Corey Hollis to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 15, 2013 – EVO: Chiva Kid defeated Chip Day.
  • February 16, 2013 – A Nightmare to Remember III: Chip Day and Corey Hollis defeated So Fine Mafia (Brad Lynch and Grant Mitchell).
  • February 22, 2013 – PWI: Donnie Dollars defeated Chip Day.
  • February 23, 2013 – PWX: Cedric Alexander defeated Chip Day.
  • March 16, 2013 – PCW: Brian Blaze, Eric Walker, Fred Avery and Geter defeated Chip Day, Johnny Danger, Matt Von Reaper and Mr. Eric.
  • March 29, 2013 – PWX: Chip Day defeated American Tiger. Cedric Alexander defeated American Tiger, Andrew Byrd, Chase Brown, Chip Day, Corey Hollis, Craig Huffman, Drew Myers, Ernie Osiris and Rhett Titus in a 10-way elimination match to win the Innovative TV title.
  • April 13, 2013 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Cedric Alexander to win the Innovative TV title.
  • April 26, 2013 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Drew Adler to retain the Innovative TV title.
  • April 27, 2013 – EVO: Chip Day defeated Joe Black, Raymond King and Robyn Golphin in a 4-way match to win the vacant Super HEX title.
  • May 24, 2013 – EVO: Chip Day defeated Joe Black to retain the Super HEX title.
  • May 26, 2013 – PWX: Amanda Rodriguez and Chip Day defeated Drew Myers and Ethan Case in the 1st round. Amanda Rodriguez and Chip Day defeated American Tiger and Andrew Everett in the semi-finals. Jake Manning and John Skyler defeated Amanda Rodriguez and Chip Day to win the tournament and vacant tag titles.
  • June 8, 2013 – DSCW: Chip Day defeated Matt Sells.
  • June 15, 2013 – UIW: The Empire (Casey Kincaid and Shane Marx) defeated Of Mice And Men (Chip Day and Sylar Cross) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 28, 2013 – EVO: Chip Day defeated Caleb Konley to retain the Super HEX title.
  • June 29, 2013 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Corey Hollis and Trevor Lee in a 3-way match to retain the Innovative TV title.
  • July 4, 2013 – PCW: Bobby Moore, Chip Day and Sylar Cross defeated Johnny Danger, Mason and Matt Von Reaper. Team De La Vega (Bobby Moore, Brian Blaze, Cyrus The Destroyer, De La Vega and The Jagged Edge) defeated Team Supernatural (Chip Day, Mason, Stephen Platinum, Supernatural and Sylar Cross) in a War Games rules match.
  • July 20, 2013 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Corey Hollis by disqualification to retain the Innovative TV title.
  • August 3, 2013 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Matty de Nero defeated Chip Day to retain the Television title.
  • August 16, 2013 – PWX: Corey Hollis and Marcellus King defeated Chip Day and Zane Riley.
  • August 17, 2013 – PWX: Caleb Konley defeated Chip Day to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 2, 2013 – 12th Annual DragonCon Wrestling Show: David Cross defeated CB Suave, Chip Day and Ethan Case in a 4-way match to win the vacant DCW light heavyweight title.
  • September 6, 2013 – PWX: Drew Adler defeated Chip Day to retain the Innovative TV title.
  • September 7, 2013 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Matt Von Reaper. Chip Day also won a Platinum Royale match.
  • October 5, 2013 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Supernatural to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 12, 2013 – OMEGA: Trevor Lee defeated Chip Day.
  • October 19, 2013 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Casey Kincaid.
  • November 2, 2013 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Supernatural to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 4, 2013 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Grotesque to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2013 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Mason.
  • December 14, 2013 – DSCW/EWE/PCW: Chip Day defeated Fred Yehi to retain the PCW heavyweight title.
  • December 21, 2013 – PCW: Fred Yehi and Supernatural defeated Of Mice And Men (Chip Day and Sylar Cross) by disqualification.
  • January 4, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Terry Lawler to retain the heavyweight title. AR Fox, Casey Kincaid and Shynron defeated Bobby Moore, Chip Day and Sylar Cross.
  • January 18, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Casey Kincaid in a steel cage match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 1, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Marko Polo to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 15, 2014 – PCW: The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) defeated Chip Day and Sylar Cross.
  • February 22, 2014 – RPW: Aaron Epic defeated Chip Day.
  • February 23, 2014 – BRAWL: Aaron Epic defeated Chip Day.
  • February 23, 2014 – PCW: Aaron Epic and Chip Day defeated Adrian Armour and Sylar Cross.
  • March 1, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Jon Williams to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 14, 2014 – PWX: Caleb Konley defeated Chip Day to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 15, 2014 – PCW: Shane Marx & The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) defeated Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Sylar Cross.
  • March 22, 2014 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Eli Daniels.
  • March 29, 2014 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Chris Michaels to retain the PCW heavyweight title.
  • April 5, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Trey Williams to retain the PCW heavyweight title.
  • April 22, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Kyle Matthews.
  • April 27, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated Chip Day and Sylar Cross.
  • May 3, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Eric Walker in a career vs. #1 contenders match for the heavyweight title.
  • May 17, 2014 – PCW: Supernatural defeated Chip Day by disqualification.
  • May 31, 2014 – DSCW/EWE/PCW: Chip Day defeated Joey Lynch to retain the PCW heavyweight title.
  • June 7, 2014 – PCW: Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Sylar Cross vs. Supernatural & The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) ended in a no contest.
  • June 20, 2014 – PWF: Joe Joe Dancer defeated Chip Day.
  • June 21, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Morgan Davis III to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 22, 2014 – AWE: Blackout (Kory Chavis and Murder-1) defeated Jimmy Rave Approved (Chip Day and Jimmy Rave).
  • June 28, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Chip Day defeated De Atlien.
  • July 4, 2014 – PCW: Team Rachael (Mason, Miss Rachael, Shane Marx, Supernatural and The Jagged Edge) defeated Team Bailey (Adrian Armour, Bobby Moore, Chip Day, Jeff G. Bailey and Sylar Cross) in a war games rules match.
  • July 6, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell Music City: Zakk Sawyers defeated Chip Day. Chip Day defeated Chris Crunk.
  • July 11, 2014 – PWF: Chip Day was in a  Crystal Coast Openweight title battle royal won by Joe Joe Dancer.
  • July 19, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Shane Marx.
  • July 26, 2014 – Anarchy: Corey Hollis defeated Chip Day.
  • July 27, 2014 – AWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chip Day.
  • August 2, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Warhorse 3 to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 9, 2014 – Anarchy TV Taping: Bobby Moore and Todd Sexton defeated CB Suave and Chip Day to retain the tag titles.
  • August 16, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Velvet Jones to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 22, 2014 – PWF: Corey Hollis defeated Chip Day.
  • August 23, 2014 – PCW: Chip Day defeated Rich Swann to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 29, 2014 – 13th Annual DragonCon Wrestling Show: CB Suave defeated Chip Day, Crystal, Dementia D’Rose, Ethan Case and Nina Monet in a 6-way match.
  • August 30, 2014 – SFCW: Terry Lawler defeated Chip Day.
  • September 13, 2014 – PWX: Cedric Alexander and Chip Day defeated The Cirkus (CIRCO and Marcellus King) by disqualification.
  • October 4, 2014 – PCW: Shane Marx defeated Chip Day to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 18, 2014 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Corey Hollis.
  • October 19, 2014 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Uhaa Nation.
  • November 22, 2014 – AWE: Chip Day and Murder-1 defeated The Lethal Weapons (Adrian Armour and Sylar Cross).
  • December 5, 2014 – AWE: Jimmy Rave defeated Chip Day and Kyle Matthews in a 3-way match.
  • December 19, 2014 – AWN: Fry Daddy defeated Chip Day to become #1 contender for the Heritage title.
  • December 20, 2014 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Mike Cruz.
  • December 27, 2014 – PWN: Chip Day defeated Aaron Epic.
  • January 10, 2015 – DSCW: Chip Day defeated Kyle Matthews.
  • January 17, 2015 – PWX: Billy Brash defeated Chip Day and Joe Black in a 3-way match to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • January 29, 2015 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Murder-1.
  • January 31, 2015 – PWN TV Taping: Cedric Alexander vs. Chip Day ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 7, 2015 – EWE: Chip Day and Johnny Viper defeated Eli Thompson and The Crash Test Dummy.
  • February 12, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Zodiak defeated Chip Day, Dale Patricks, Gary Jay, Gibson Grey, Joe Eicher, Jordan Whittaker, Nick Doepp, Ray Waddell and Sugar Dunkerton in a 10-way match.
  • February 13, 2015 – PWF: Frankie Fontaine, Ricky Landell and Tommy Race defeated Chip Day, Officer Tyme and Reggie Reason.
  • February 22, 2015 – PWX: Joe Black defeated Chip Day to take a 1-0 lead in the best of 5 series.
  • March 13, 2015 – AWE/WPW/MCW: Team Chip Day (Chip Day, Kyle Matthews and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Team Jimmy Rave (Iceberg, Mike Cruz, Murder-1 and Raphael King) by disqualification in a handicap elimination match.
  • March 21, 2015 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Joe Black to even up the best of 5 series at 1.
  • April 17, 2015 – AWE: Andrew Everett defeated Chip Day.
  • April 19, 2015 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Joe Black to take a 2-1 lead in the best of 5 series.
  • May 1, 2015 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Adrian Armour by disqualification.
  • May 21, 2015 – AWE: Jimmy Rave defeated Chip Day.
  • June 5, 2015 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Michael Stevens.
  • June 6, 2015 – SFCW: Kameron Kade defeated Chip Day.
  • June 14, 2015 – PWX: Joe Black defeated Chip Day to even up the best of 5 series at 2.
  • June 18, 2015 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Jake Hughes and Owen Knight in a 3-way, 1st round match. Chip Day defeated Murder-1 in the semi-finals. Jimmy Rave defeated Chip Day to win the tournament and vacant GWC title.
  • June 27, 2015 – EWE: Corey Coxx, Gunner Miller, Mr. Sports Entertainment, Octavius Black, Spoony Mack and The Baniac defeated Bobby Hayes, Chip Day, Eli Thompson, Jason Hampton, Matt Fortune and Ryan Vega.
  • July 3, 2015 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Stunt Marshall.
  • July 10, 2015 – WrestleMerica: Shane Marx defeated AJ Steele and Chip Day in a 3-way match.
  • July 12, 2015 – PWX: Joe Black defeated Chip Day to win the best of 5 series.
  • July 18, 2015 – EWE: Chip Day defeated The Baniac.
  • July 31, 2015 – AWN: Drew Adler defeated Chip Day to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 2, 2015 – AWE: The Hierarchy (Jimmy Rave and Murder-1) defeated Adrian Armour and Chip Day.
  • August 7, 2015 – EWE: Gunner Miller defeated Chip Day in the 1st round.
  • August 8, 2015 – EWE: Corey Coxx, Mark Vandy, Mr. Sports Entertainment and Tank defeated Alexander S. Kirk, Chip Day, Matt Fortune and Ryan Vega.
  • August 16, 2015 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Elijah Evans IV, Jaxson James and Mason Maddox in a 4-way #1 contenders match for the Innovative Television title.
  • August 21, 2015 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Drew Adler by disqualification.
  • August 30, 2015 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Shane Strickland.
  • September 4, 2015 – 14th Annual DragonCon Wrestling Show: Iceberg and Tank defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) & Chip Day and Murder-1 in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 5, 2015 – PWX: David Starr defeated Chip Day in the 1st round of the X-16 tournament.
  • September 13, 2015 – AWE: Cedric Alexander defeated Chip Day, Iceberg, Ken Lee, Owen Knight, Sugar Dunkerton and The Dark Mon in a 7-way match to become #1 contender for the GWC title.
  • September 18, 2015 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Sylar Cross.
  • September 19, 2015 – SFCW: Harlan Hayes defeated Chip Day, Chris Henry and Kameron Kade in a 4-way match.
  • September 20, 2015 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Submission Squad (Gary Jay and Pierre Abernathy).
  • October 2, 2015 – SFCW/AIWF: Chip Day defeated Ethan Case in the 1st round. Chip Day defeated Shane Marx in the semi-finals. Fred Yehi defeated Chip Day to win the tournament and winning the vacant AIWF America’s Heavyweight title.
  • October 4, 2015 – AWE: Adrian Armour, Cedric Alexander, Shane Strickland and Sylar Cross defeated The Hierarchy (Chip Day, Iceberg, Jimmy Rave and Murder-1) by count-out.
  • October 10, 2015 – EWE: Chip Day defeated Kerry Awful to win the tournament.
  • October 16, 2015 – AWN: Drew Adler and Stunt Marshall defeated AJ Steele and Chip Day.
  • October 18, 2015 – AWE: JT Dunn defeated Chip Day.
  • October 23, 2015 – FIP: The Submission Squad (Austin Blackburn, Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay) defeated Team AWE (Chip Day, Jimmy Rave and Murder-1) in the 1st round of the 6 man tag team tournament.
  • October 24, 2015 – Superstars Of Wrestling 3: Carlito defeated Chip Day.
  • October 25, 2015 – AWE: Adrian Armour defeated Chip Day by disqualification.
  • October 30, 2015 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Stunt Marshall to win the Heritage title.
  • October 31, 2015 – UIW: Logan Creed defeated Chip Day.
  • November 1, 2015 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Chase Jordan and Sal Rinauro in a 3-way match.
  • November 7, 2015 – EWE: Team Alexander (Andrew Alexander, Kyle Matthews and Tank) defeated The White Rose (Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Ryan Vega) in a war games rules match.
  • November 15, 2015 – AWE:  Adrian Armour, Kimber Lee and Sylar Cross defeated The Hierarchy (Chip Day, Iceberg and Murder-1).
  • November 20, 2015 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Sal Rinauro to retain the Heritage title.
  • November 29, 2015 – PWX: Gunner defeated Chip Day.
  • December 4, 2015 – AWN: The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards) defeated Chip Day and Sal Rinauro.
  • December 5, 2015 – UIW: Bobby Hayes defeated Chip Day in the 1st round.
  • December 12, 2015 – CZW: Dezmond Xavier defeated Brittany Blake, Chip Day, Conor Claxton, Eddie Smooth, Lucky 13 and Pectoral Poseidon in a 7-way match to qualify for the Best Of The Best tournament.
  • December 27, 2015 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • January 2, 2016 – DSCW: Chip Day defeated Menace.
  • January 9, 2016 – UIW: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Johnny Gargano and Tommaso Ciampa.
  • January 10, 2016 – AWE: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Chip Day.
  • January 15, 2016 – AWN: The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards) defeated Chip Day and Sal Rinauro. Chip Day lost the Heritage title.
  • January 16, 2016 – EWE: Joey Lynch defeated Chip Day in a no disqualification match.
  • January 23, 2016 – WWW: Chip Day defeated Sal Rinauro in the 1st round.
  • February 5, 2016 – FW: GPA defeated Arya Daivari, Chip Day, Colby Durs, Darin Corbin, Kenny Sutra, Kody Rice and The Space Monkey in a 8-way match.
  • February 6, 2016 – UIW: The KRAKEN (Chip Day a ndMurder-1) defeated The Lethal Weapons (Adrian Armour and Sylar Cross).
  • February 12, 2016 – DSCW: Ray Fury defeated Chip Day.
  • February 19, 2016 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Stunt Marshal to become #1 contender for the Heritage title.
  • February 20, 2016 – PWX: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Cedric Alexander and Chip Day.
  • February 21, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 27, 2016 – WWW: Chip Day defeated Kory Chavis in the 2nd round.
  • March 6, 2016 – AWE: The Hierarchy (Chip Day, Kimber Lee and Murder-1) defeated Adrian Armour, Kiera Hogan and Owen Knight.
  • March 12, 2016 – WWW: Billy Buck defeated Chip Day in the quarter-finals of the WWW heavyweight title tournament.
  • March 12, 2016 – MLA: Jimmy Rave defeated Chip Day to retain the GWC title.
  • March 18, 2016 – AWN: Chip Day and Odinson defeated Backbone (Drew Adler and Zac Edwards) by disqualification.
  • March 19, 2016 – EWE: The White Rose (Chip Day, Keith Hamill and KT Hamill) defeated Brandon Collins, Jason Collins and Johnny Viper.
  • March 20, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • March 26, 2016 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Mikey McFinnegan.
  • April 2, 2016 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Owen Knight.
  • April 8, 2016 – PWF: Chip Day vs. Chase Owens ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 9, 2016 – CZW: Brittany Blake defeated Aaron Williams, Chip Day, Ethan Case, Jason Cade and Tony Nese in a 6-way match.
  • April 16, 2016 – USWA: Martin Stone defeated Chip Day.
  • April 17, 2016 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Sami Callihan.
  • April 29, 2016 – AWN: Zac Edwards defeated Chip Day to retain the Heritage title.
  • May 1, 2016 – PWF: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated The Hierarchy (Chip Day, Iceberg and Murder-1).
  • May 13, 2016 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Aaron Williams.
  • May 14, 2016 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Colby Corino.
  • May 14, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day & Murder-1) and Bobby Hayes defeated Bob Evans, Kerry Awful and Robbie E.
  • May 21, 2016 – PWF: The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino and Rob Killjoy) defeated Chip Day and Joe Black.
  • June 2, 2016 – PWF: Chip Day defeated Gary Jay.
  • June 4, 2016 – SFCW: Chip Day and David Young defeated Air Paris and Terry Lawler.
  • June 5, 2016 – AWE: KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Bruiserweights (Corey Hollis and John Skyler).
  • June 18, 2016 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Mason Maddox.
  • June 19, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Gary Jay and Owen Knight & David Starr and Shane Strickland in a 3-way, 1st round tag team match. Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) in the semi-finals.
  • July 8, 2016 – FIP: Chip Day defeated Jason Cade in the 1st round.
  • July 16, 2016 – AWE: KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to win the tag titles.
  • July 23, 2016 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Arik Royal defeated Chip Day in the quarter-finals. Joshua Cutshall defeated Chip Day, Donnie Dollars, Him, Slade Porter and Snooty Foxx in a 6-way match.
  • July 24, 2016 – PWX: The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino, Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated Chip Day, Darius Lockhart and Mason Maddox.
  • August 6, 2016 – EWE: Chip Day defeated Odinson in the 1st round. Chris Hero defeated Chip Day in the semi-finals.
  • August 7, 2016 – AWE: KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Death By Elbow (Chris Hero and JT Dunn) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 12, 2016 – PWF: Shane Mercer defeated Chase Owens and Chip Day in a 3-way match.
  • August 13, 2016 – AWE: Ethan Page, Kobe Durst and The Space Monkey defeated The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Murder-1).
  • August 14, 2016 – AWE: Martin Stone defeated Chip Day to retain the FIP Florida Heritage title.
  • August 26, 2016 – SLA: Davey Vega defeated Chip Day.
  • August 27, 2016 – SLA: Gary Jay defeated Chip Day.
  • September 1, 2016 – DragonCon Wrestling: KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Kiera Hogan and Owen Knight to retain the tag titles.
  • September 3, 2016 – UIW: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day, Iceberg and Murder-1) defeated Bobby Hayes, De Atlien, Owen Knight and Sylar Cross in a tag team elimination match.
  • September 9, 2016 – PWF: Chip Day defeated Andrew Hunter in the 1st round. Chip Day defeated Jason Kincaid in the semi-finals. Chip Day defeated Shane Marx to win the tournament and vacant heavyweight title.
  • September 17, 2016 – GPW: Paredyse defeated Chip Day.
  • October 1, 2016 – PGP: Devin Thomas defeated Chip Day to retain the Cutting Edge title.
  • October 15, 2016 – UIW: KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 23, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 29, 2016 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Joe Black to retain the West Georgia Heritage title.
  • October 30, 2016 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Ethan Case. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy), Anthony Henry and Ethan Case defeated Adrian Armour, Chip Day, Iceberg and Murder-1.
  • November 4, 2016 – USWA: Chip Day defeated Jude Jean.
  • November 4, 2016 – AWN: Chip Day defeated Bobby Moore.
  • November 11, 2016 – PWF: Chip Day defeated Chase Owens to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 19, 2016 – PWX: Trevor Lee defeated Chip Day in the 1st round of the X-16 tournament.
  • December 18, 2016 – PWX: David Starr defeated Chip Day to retain the wXw Shotgun title.
  • December 27, 2016 – AWE: The Carnies (Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated The Hierarchy (Chip Day and Murder-1) in a steel cage match to win the tag titles.
  • January 12, 2017 – NWL STL: Todd Letterman defeated Cal Stark.
  • January 20, 2017 – PWF: Josh Powers defeated Chip Day, Rob Killjoy and Sully Sullivan in a 4-way match.
  • January 26, 2017 – NWL STL: Maverick defeated Cal Stark.
  • January 28, 2017 – BRAWL: Chip Day defeated Cole Radrick to win the BRAWL title. Aaron Epic defeated Chip Day to win the BRAWL title.
  • February 9, 2017 – NWL STL: Cal Stark defeats Tommy Flagg.
  • February 10, 2017 – PWF: Gary Jay defeated Chip Day to win the heavyweight title.
  • February 11, 2017 – GPW: Chip Day and Priscilla Kelly defeated Johnny Rokk and Tiffany Roxx in the 1st round. Chip Day and Priscilla Kelly defeated Joseph A’Gau and Kayla Lynn in the semi-finals. Chip Day and Priscilla Kelly defeated Jessica Leigh and Torque to win the tournament.
  • February 19, 2017 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Colby Corino, Darius Lockhart, Jason Cade, Tracer X and White Mike in a 6-way ladder match.
  • February 23, 2017 – NWL STL: Mathew Grundy defeated Cal Stark in the 1st round.
  • February 25, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Chip Day defeated Alex Daniels. Trevor Lee defeated Aric Andrews, Cain Justice, Chip Day, Otto Schwanz and Smith Garrett in a 6-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 26, 2017 – AWE: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 4, 2017 – SCI Scenic City: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Corey Hollis, Gunner Miller and Kevin Blue.
  • March 6, 2017 – UIW/ROAR: Chip Day defeated Josh Storm and Slade Porter in a 3-way match.
  • March 9, 2017 – NWL STL: Christian Adonis defeated Cal Stark.
  • March 11, 2017 – ACW: Stateline (Damien Angel & Eddie Taurus) and David Mercury defeated The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Murder-1).
  • March 12, 2017 – Style Battle: The Lacey Twins (Gabe Lacey and Greyson Lacey) defeated Chance Champion and Omar Amir, KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) & The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the ACW tag team titles.
  • March 25, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Trevor Lee defeated Chip Day to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 26, 2017 – PWX: Chip Day vs. Corey Hollis ended in a double count-out.
  • March 31, 2017 – PPW: Aaron Epic defeated Anthony Henry, Chip Day, Darius Carter, Davey Vega and Gary Jay in a 6-way match.
  • March 31, 2017 – BBPW: Aaron Epic and Chip Day defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers).
  • April 1, 2017 – USWA: Aaron Epic defeated Chip Day.
  • April 1, 2017 – IGNITE: Going Rogue (Aaron Epic and Chip Day) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • April 2, 2017 – ACW: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day & Murder-1) defeated Dominic Garrini, Jon Cruz & Snoop Strikes and The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Mike Law, Travis Gordon & Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 8, 2017 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Toby Farley defeated Chip Day.
  • April 14, 2017 – PWF: NVD (Hy-Zaya & Shane Mercer) andCash Flo defeated The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Murder-1).
  • May 1, 2017 – AWE: Martin Stone defeated Chip Day and David Starr in a 3-way match to retain the GWC title.
  • May 6, 2017 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Donnie Primetime.
  • May 12, 2017 – PWF: Chip Day defeated Hy-Zaya to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 19, 2017 – NOVA: Tim Donst defeated Chip Day.
  • May 20, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Chip Day and Trevor Lee defeated Arik Royal and Roy Wilkins.
  • June 9, 2017 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) & The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) in a 3-way tag team, 1st round elimination match. The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Indy Card Mafia (Eric Emanon and Thomas Brewington) in the semi-finals. The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay) to win the tournament.
  • July 8, 2017 – PWX: Darius Lockhart defeated Chase Owens, Chip Day and Jason Cade in a 4-way match.
  • July 9, 2017 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Aaron Epic to become #1 contender for the GWC title.
  • July 14, 2017 – PWF: Chip Day defeated Curt Stallion to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 15, 2017 – GPW: The Good Ol’ Boys (Cousin Cletus and Cousin Shaggy) defeated The Movement (Chip Day and Talon Williams) to win the tag titles.
  • July 29, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Cain Justce vs. Chip Day in the 1st round ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 30, 2017 – AWE: Martin Stone defeated Chip Day to retain the GWC title.
  • August 4, 2017 – Style Battle: Ethan Case defeated Chip Day in the 1st round.
  • August 5, 2017 – FIP: Leon Ruff defeated Chip Day.
  • August 6, 2017 – ACW: Sideshow defeated Chip Day in a hardcore rules match to retain the Combat title.
  • August 12, 2017 – VPW: Chip Day defeated Tracer X.
  • August 18, 2017 – NOVA: John Kermon defeated Chip Day.
  • August 19, 2017 – NWA Smoky Mountain: James Drake defeated Chip Day. Caleb Courageous defeated Chip Day.
  • August 20, 2017 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Billy Brash and Ethan Case in a 3-way match to qualify for the X-16 tournament.
  • August 26, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Jason Kincaid defeated Chip Day to retain the MVW heavyweight title.
  • September 2, 2017 – UIW: Chip Day, Priscilla Kelly and Terry Lawler defeated The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Jimmy Rave and Murder-1).
  • September 7, 2017 – SFCW: Terry Lawler defeated Chip Day.
  • September 16, 2017 – PWX: Chip Day defeated David Starr.
  • September 22, 2017 – NOVA: Dominic Garrini defeated Chip Day.
  • September 23, 2017 – SFCW: Corey Hollis defeated Chip Day.
  • September 25, 2017 – AWE: Aaron Epic defeated Chip Day, Joe Black and William Huckaby in a 4-way match.
  • October 1, 2017 – Janie Strong Benefit Show: Chip Day defeated AC Mack.
  • October 13, 2017 – PWF: Chase Owens defeated Chip Day to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 14, 2017 – VPW: Chip Day defeated Owen Knight. Chip Day defeated Darius Lockhart to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: Chip Day defeated Shigehiro Irie in the 1st round. AJ Gray defeated Chip Day, Ethan Page, Jordynne Grace, Kevin Ku and Markus Crane in a 6-way, elimination semi-finals match.
  • October 27, 2017 – NOVA: Beau Crockett defeated Chip Day, Isaiah Frazier and Sugar Dunkerton in a 4-way match.
  • October 28, 2017 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Chris Crunkk.
  • November 13, 2017 – AWE: Chip Day won a rumble match.
  • November 19, 2017 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Martin Stone to win the GWC title.
  • December 9, 2017 – VPW: Chris Mayne defeated Chip Day to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 17, 2017 – IHWE: Chip Day defeated Martin Stone.
  • December 27, 2017 – AWE: Chip Day defeated CB Suave to retain the GWC title.
  • January 6, 2018 – UIW: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour and Murder-1) defeated Chip Day and Chris Crunkk.
  • January 13, 2018 – PWX: Harlem Bravado defeated Chip Day in the 1st round of the X-16 tournament. Chip Day defeated Darius Lockhart to win the Innovative Television title.
  • January 14, 2018 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Billy Brash, Darius Lockhart, Drew Adler, Joe Black, Myron Reed, Sugar Dunkerton and White Mike in a 8-way match to retain the Innovative Television title.