Clark Connors

Title History

  • INSERT

Career Highlights

  • May 12, 2017 – BWW: Jayce D’Arcy defeated Clark Connors.
  • May 13, 2017 – ASW: Christopher Ryseck defeated Clark Connors.
  • May 19, 2017 – BWW: Clark Connors and Nathan Kabe defeated Collin Cutler and Jayce D’Arcy.
  • May 20, 2017 – BWW Show 1: Chucky Lee Ray, Clark Connors and Marty Sugar defeated Collin Cutler, Davey Deals and Michael McCaw.
  • May 20, 2017 – BWW Show 2: Clark Connors and Graham Campbell defeated Davey Deals and Michael McCaw.
  • May 20, 2017 – BWW Show 3: Aiden Adams, Collin Cutler and Nick Price defeated Clark Connors, Mike Shreddz and Nathan Kabe.
  • May 20, 2017 – BWW Show 4: Davey Deals, Jayce D’Arcy, Michael McCaw, Nathan Legacy and Nolan James defeated Clark Connors, Haviko, Nathan Kabe, Oliver Jordan and Sean Gaston.
  • May 21, 2017 – BWW: Clark Connors and Danni Deeds defeated Jayce D’Arcy and Nick Price.
  • May 26, 2017 – ASW: Nick Price defeated Clark Connors.
  • May 27, 2017 – ASW: Clark Connors defeated Azeem The Dream.
  • June 23, 2017 – PCW 2: Clark Connors defeated Nick Dawson.
  • July 21, 2017 – ASW: Azeem The Dream defeated Clark Connors.
  • August 3, 2017 – DEFY6: Clark Connors and King Khash defeated Bat Boy and Derek Drexl.
  • August 10, 2017 – ASW: Matt XStatic defeated Clark Connors in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • August 24, 2017 – DOA: The Cunninghams (Jack Cunningham and Karl Cunningham) defeated Clark Connors and Julian Whyt. Nick Radford and Sid Sylum defeated Clark Connors and Kevin Cook.
  • September 9, 2017 – ECCW vs. DEFY: Clark Connors [DEFY] defeated Dr. Luther [ECCW].
  • September 29, 2017 – DEFY8: Clark Connors and Rebel Kel defeated Cody Chhun and Karl Cunningham.
  • September 30, 2017 – ASW: Pain defeated Clark Connors.
  • October 13, 2017 – ASW: T-Shock defeated Clark Connors.
  • October 20, 2017 – ICW: The Mennials (Adam Ryder and Jordie Taylor) defeated Cougar Meat (Clark Connors and Kyle Sebastian), Team USA (Azeem The Dream and Christopher Ryseck) & The Cunninghams (Jack Cunningham and Karl Cunningham) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 21, 2017 – ICW: Cougar Meat (Clark Connors and Kyle Sebastian) defeated The Cunninghams (Jack Cunningham and Karl Cunningham).
  • October 27, 2017 – Prestige 3: C4 (Clark Connors and Cody Chhun) defeated The Purple Wizards (Nick Radford and Rusty Diamond).
  • October 28, 2017 – ASW: Clark Connors defeated Matt XStatic.
  • November 19, 2017 – WCWC: The Magnificent Bastards (Eric Right and Richard SynCyr) defeated Clark Connors and Julian Whyt to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 2, 2017 – WCWC: Ricky Gibson defeated Clark Connors in a lumberjack match. Darin Corbin, Ricky Gibson, The Pearl Brothers (Billy Pearl & Eddie Pearl) and Mr. Tubbs defeated CJ Edwards, Clark Connors, Cubby, Marcus Malone and Max Burnside in a tag team elimination match. Ricky Gibson defeated Clark Connors. Nathan Kabe defeated Clark Connors. Clark Connors defeated Ricky Gibson.
  • December 15, 2017 – ASW: Clark Connors defeated Cody Smith.
  • December 16, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown) defeated Clark Connors and Julian Whyt to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 23, 2017 – WCWC TV (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Clark Connors and Julian Whyt.
  • January 7, 2018 – WCWC: Clark Connors defeated Eddie Pearl.
  • February 2, 2018 – DEFY10: Artemis Spencer defeated Big Jack, Clark Connors, Cody Chhun, Kaine Jaiden, King Khash, Nick Radford, Rosas, Sonico and The Catch in a 10-way elimination match.
  • February 10, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Clark Connors.
  • February 11, 2018 – WCWC: Clark Connors defeated Matt XStatic.
  • February 17, 2018 – ASW: Christopher Ryseck and King Khash defeated Clark Connors and Cody Chhun.
  • March 3, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Ricky Gibson defeated Clark Connors. Team O’Shea (Alexander Hammerstone, CJ Edwards, Marcus Malone & Mikey O’Shea) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Clutch Kucera, Mike Camden, Sugar Brown & The Grappler) and Team Mayer (Clark Connors, Dicky Mayer & Young And Greene (Anthony Greene & Jakob Austin Young)) and Team Corbin (Darin Corbin, Ricky Gibson & The Fit Club (Dillon Divine & Matt XStatic)) in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 11, 2018 – WCWC 13 Year Anniversary Show: Marcus Malone defeated Carl Randers, Clark Connors and Richard SynCyr in a 4-way match to win the vacant Oregon heavyweight title. Clark Connors was also in the rumble match won by Carl Randers.
  • March 17, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Darin Corbin defeated Clark Connors.
  • March 30, 2018 – Prestige 4: C4 (Clark Connors & Cody Chhun) and Schaff defeated Caden Cassidy, CJ Edwards and Nick Radford.
  • April 7, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Eric Right defeated Clark Connors.
  • April 14, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Clark Connors and Dicky Mayer defeated The Bonus Boyz (Clutch Kucera and Sugar Brown).
  • April 15, 2018 – DOA: Clark Connors defeated Damon James, Mike Santiago and Sonico in a 4-way match.
  • April 21, 2018 – WCWC On Fox (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Clark Connors and Dicky Mayer to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 27, 2018 – ICW: Cougar Meat (Clark Connors, Collin Cutler and Kyle Sebastian) vs. The Millenials (Adam Ryder, Jordie Taylor and Nick Price) ended in a double disqualification.
  • April 28, 2018 – WCWC TV (Taped): Clark Connors and Dicky Mayer defeated Eddie Pearl and Ricky Gibson.
  • April 28, 2018 – ICW: Cougar Meat (Clark Connors, Collin Cutler and Kyle Sebastian) defeated The Millenials (Adam Ryder, Jordie Taylor and Nick Price) in a no disqualification tag team match.
  • May 12, 2018 – WCWC On Fox (Taped): Clark Connors defeated Carl Randers.
  • May 13, 2018 – WCWC: Clark Connors defeated Billy Pearl.
  • May 20, 2018 – DOA: 4 Minutes Of Heat (Eddie Pearl and Eddie Van Glam) defeated Clark Connors and Damon James to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 26, 2018 – DEFY: Carl Randers and Clark Connors defeated Kaine Jaiden and Nick Radford.
  • June 8, 2018 – Prestige 6: C4 (Clark Connors and Cody Chhun) defeated The EH Team (Chase James and Lance Pierson).
  • June 9, 2018 – DEFY: The American Guns (Ethan HD and Mike Santiago) defeated Carl Randers and Clark Connors in the semi-finals.
  • June 9, 2018 – WCWC On Fox (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Clark Connors to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 10, 2018 – WCWC: Johnny Proof defeated Clark Connors.
  • June 30, 2018 – WCWC On Fox (Taped): The Fit Club (Dillon Divine and Matt XStatic) defeated Alexander Hammerstone and Clark Connors to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2019 – NJPW: Clark Connors defeated Alex Coughlin in a dark match.
  • November 11, 2018 – NJPW Lion’s Break Project 1: Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Clark Connors.
  • December 9, 2018 – CWFH: Alex Coughlin and Clark Connors defeated Adrian Quest and Tyler Bateman.
  • January 24, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Jeff Cobb defeated Clark Connors in a proving ground match.
  • January 25, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Marty Scurll and PCO) defeated Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • January 26, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Shinobi Shadow Squad (Cheeseburger, Eli Isom and Ryan Nova) defeated Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • January 30, 2019 – NJPW: Alex Coughlin vs. Clark Connors ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 1, 2019 – NJPW: Clark Connors vs. Karl Fredericks ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 2, 2019 – NJPW: Marty Scurll defeated Clark Connors.
  • April 5, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): The Boys (Boy 1 & Boy 2) and Dalton Castle defeated Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • April 5, 2019 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • May 8, 2019 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: The Kingdom (TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • May 9, 2019 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: BULLET CLUB (Hikuleo, Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa) defeated Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • May 11, 2019 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Dalton Castle defeated Cheeseburger and Clark Connors in a 3-way match.
  • May 12, 2019 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: The Bouncers (Brian Milonas and The Beer City Bruiser) defeated Alex Coughlin and Clark Connors, Coast 2 Coast (LSG and Shaheem Ali) & The Kingdom (TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 29, 2019 – RevPro: Gabriel Kidd, Kenneth Halfpenny and Shaun Jackson defeated Brendan White and Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • July 13, 2019 – NJPW: Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks and KENTA defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ren Narita and Shota Umino.
  • July 15, 2019 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated Clark Connors, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Karl Fredericks and KENTA.
  • July 19, 2019 – NJPW: Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL and SANADA) defeated Clark Connors, KENTA and Kota Ibushi.
  • July 24, 2019 – NJPW: CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI) and Toa Henare defeated Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks and KENTA.
  • August 1, 2019 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks and KENTA.
  • August 4, 2019 – NJPW: CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay and YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks and KENTA.
  • August 8, 2019 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks and KENTA.
  • August 11, 2019 – NJPW: Kota Ibushi, Toa Henare and Tomoaki Honma defeated Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks and KENTA.
  • August 12, 2019 – NJPW: Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks defeated Ren Narita and Yota Tsuji.
  • August 22, 2019 – NJPW: TJP defeated Clark Connors in the 1st round of the Super J Cup.
  • August 23, 2019 – DEFY: Rocky Romero defeated Clark Connors.
  • August 24, 2019 – NJPW: Robbie Eagles defeated Clark Connors.
  • August 25, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Clark Connors by referee’s decision.
  • August 30, 2019 – RevPro: Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks defeated Carlos Romo, Dan Magee and Kurtis Chapman in a dark match.
  • September 4, 2019 – NJPW: Clark Connors defeated Shota Umino.
  • September 5, 2019 – NJPW: Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Satoshi Kojima defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Shota Umino and Yota Tsuji.
  • September 6, 2019 – NJPW: Karl Fredericks defeated Clark Connors.
  • September 8, 2019 – NJPW: Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI defeated Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks and Michael Richards.
  • September 10, 2019 – NJPW: Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Satoshi Kojima defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Ren Narita and Yota Tsuji.
  • September 11, 2019 – NJPW: Clark Connors defeated Yota Tsuji.
  • September 12, 2019 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Shota Umino and Yuya Uemura defeated Clark Connors, Michael Richards and Satoshi Kojima.
  • September 14, 2019 – NJPW: Clark Connors defeated Michael Richards.
  • September 15, 2019 – NJPW: Ren Narita, Ryusuke Taguchi, Yuji Nagata and Yuya Uemura defeated Clark Connors, Manabu Nakanishi, Michael Richards and Toa Henare.
  • September 16, 2019 – NJPW: Yuya Uemura defeated Clark Connors.
  • September 18, 2019 – NJPW: Alex Coughlin defeated Clark Connors.
  • September 19, 2019 – NJPW: Ren Narita, Yuji Nagata and Yuya Uemura defeated Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors and Manabu Nakanishi.