Cloudy

 

Title History

  • NWA Upstate Tag Team titles w/Cheech defeated The Burning River Brigade (February 11, 2006);
  • UWA Hardcore Wrestling Tag Team titles defeating The Ring Crew Express (June 22, 2007);

Career Highlights

  • July 25, 2006–Chikara: Cheech & Cloudy vs Matt Tuner & Anthony Franco in a Falls Count Anywhere Match..
  • December 10, 2005 – CZW: Cheech defeated Cloudy in the opening match..
  • January 13, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Cheech defeated Cloudy and Rip Impact and Matt Bison in a 4-WAY..
  • January 28, 2005–IWS: Cheech & Cloudy defeated The New Jersey All-Stars and Shane Storm & Phoenix in a 3-WAY..
  • February 11, 2006–NWA Upstate: Cheech & Cloudy defeated The Burning River Brigade to win the Tag Team titles..
  • February 25, 2006–CHIKARA Tag Tournament: Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated The Gambino in the First Round..
  • ~~~SECOND ROUND: Hallowicked & Delirious defeated Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) to advance to the Second round..
  • March 11, 2006 – CZW: Niles Young beat Derek Frazier and Sabian and Cheech and Cloudy and Heretic to win the Junior title!
  • May 13, 2006 – CZW: Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated Ravage & Heretic..
  • May 20, 2006–Connecticut Championship Wrestling: The Arcangels defeated Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)..
  • May 26, 2006–UWA Hardcore: Cloudy defeated Cheech..
  • June 1, 2006–Northeast Wrestling: The Outkast Killaz defeated Cheech & Cloudy in a tag team match..
  • June 10, 2006–NWA Upstate: The Roadies defeated Cheech & Cloudy and The Outcast Killers in a 3-WAY…
  • ~~~Cheech beat Cloudy and Ice Cream Jr. and Andy Sumner and Jon Moxley and Chuck Taylor in a 6-WAY Elimination to advance..
  • June 17, 2006–IWS: Chris Bishop & Cheech & Cloudy defeated SLI USA (Fred La Merveille & Shayne Hawke) & Shane Storm..
  • July 8, 2006 – Combat Zone Wrestling: Cheech defeated Cloudy..
  • July 13, 2006–NWA Upstate: Up in Smoke beat The McCloud Brothers and The Barrio Boyz and The Roadies in a 4-WAY Tag match..
  • July 15, 2006–WrestleJam: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)..
  • July 22, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) defeated Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)..
  • July 28, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Cheech defeated Cloudy and Derek Frazier in a 3-WAY..
  • July 29, 2006–IWS: Green Phantom defeated Twiggy & Pornstar Juan [counted as one) and Cloudy in a 3-WAY (Round #1)..
  • August 12, 2006 – CZW: Lucky & JC Ryder defeated Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)..
  • August 26, 2006–NWA Upstate: Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated John McChesney & Sterling James Keenan (1st Round).
  • ~~~The Roadies (Sammy Dunn & Dave Marcos) defeated Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) in the Semi-Finals of the Tournament..
  • August 27, 2006–Ballpark Brawl: Up in Smoke participated in a 4-WAY Tables match in Buffalo, New York..
  • ~~~Trent Acid & Teddy Fine beat Up in Smoke and Ring Crew Express and Sterling James Keenen & Brodie Lee..
  • September 9, 2006 – Combat Zone Wrestling: Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated Lucky & JC Ryder..
  • September 22, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Nick Watts & Jeff Flury defeated Cheech & Cloudy..
  • October 14, 2006 – CZW: Team Andrew defeated Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) in the Last Team Standing Tournament..
  • ~~~~~~~~~After the match, Cheech turned on Cloudy (this isn’t the first time they have turned on eachother)..
  • November 4, 2006–IWS: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs Chris Bishop & Lionel Knight ended in a Double Count-out.
  • November 10, 2006–MXW: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated Beef Wellington & Sexxxy Eddy..
  • November 11, 2006 – Combat Zone Wrestling: The New Jersey All Stars & Cheech defeated Team AnDrew & Cloudy..
  • November 12, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated The Olsen Twins in a 1st Round Match..
  • ~~~Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated Irish Airborne (David Crist & Jake Crist) in the Semi-Finals to advance..
  • ~~~F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) in the Finals to win the Tournament..
  • November 17, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Mike Quackenbush & Cloudy & Ricochet beat Shane Storm & Cheech & Retail Dragon
  • November 18, 2006–CHIKARA: Hallowicked/Delirious/Cheech/Cloudy defeated UltraMantis Black/Hydra/Crossbones/Blind Rage..
  • December 2, 2006–NWA Upstate: John McChesney & Sterling James Keenan beat Cheech & Cloudy when Cloudy turned on Cheech
  • December 9, 2006 – Combat Zone Wrestling: Cloudy defeated Cheech in a Falls Count Anywhere match..
  • January 13, 2007 – Combat Zone Wrestling: Cloudy defeated Lucky and Drew Gulak and Ryan McBride and Great Blazini in a 5-WAY..
  • January 19, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight defeated Cheech & Cloudy..
  • January 20, 2007–International Wrestling Syndicate: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated The Hardcore Ninjaz by disqualification..
  • February 10, 2007–NWA Upstate: Jimmy Olsen & Cheech defeated Brodie Lee & Cloudy in Henrietta, New York..
  • February 16, 2007–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Cheech & Cloudy defeated Lucky & JC Ryder in Hellertown, Pennsylvania..
  • February 17, 2007–CHIKARA Trios Tournament: Hallowicked & Cheech & Cloudy defeated The Colony in the 1st Round..
  • ~~~Pantera & Sicodelico Jr. & Lince Dorado defeated Hallowicked & Cheech & Cloudy to advance to the Third Round..
  • February 18, 2007–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Cheech & Cloudy won a 16-Team Tag Gauntlet match in Philadelphia..
  • March 10, 2007–Combat Zone Wrestling: Jigsaw & Hallowicked & Cloudy defeated Ryan McBride & Drew Gulak & Derek Frazier..
  • March 23, 2007–UWA Harcore Wrestling: Cheech & Cloudy beat Dunn & Marcos in Mississauge, Ontario..
  • March 24, 2007–IWS: Super Smash Brothers beat Hi-5 and Team Checkmate and Up In Smoke in a 4-WAY Tag Team Ladder match..
  • April 7, 2007–NWA Upstate: Brodie Lee’s Team defeated The Olsen Twins Team in a War Games match in Rochester, New York..
  • ~~~Brodie Lee & Cloudy & Cody Deaner & Larry Sweeney defeated Jimmy Olson & Colon Olson & Cheech & Chip Stetson..
  • April 22, 2007–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma & Icarus beat Cheech & Cloudy in 2/3 Falls to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas..
  • April 27, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated The Olsen Twins..
  • May 5, 2007–Tri-State Wrestling: Cheech defeated Cloudy..
  • May 19, 2007–NWA Empire: Cheech defeated former Up-in-Smoke partner Cloudy in North Tonawanda, New York..
  • May 12, 2007–Combat Zone Wrestling: Vortekz defeated Cloudy to retain the CZW Junior Heavyweight title match..
  • May 25, 2007–IWA Mid South: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated Super Dragon & El Generico in a 1st Round match..
  • May 26, 2007–IWA Mid South: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) in a 2nd Round match..
  • ~~~Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated Davey Richards & B.J. Whitmer in a Semi-Final match of the Candido Cup..
  • ~~~The Iron Saints defeated Cheech & Cloudy to win the 2007 Candido Cup and the vacant IWA-MS Tag Team titles..
  • June 9, 2007–NWA Upstate: Jon Bolen beat Colin Olsen and Cloudy and JP Black (c) to win the NWA Upstate Kayfabe Dojo title..
  • June 22, 2007–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Up in Smoke defeated The Ring Crew Express to win the UWA Hardcore Tag Team titles..
  • June 24, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: The King’s of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) defeated Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)..
  • June 30, 2007–IWA Mid South: Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Cheech & Cloudy beat Ruckus & Sabian & Ricky Reyes & B-Boy..
  • July 13, 2007–NWA Upstate: Jimmy Olsen defeated Cloudy to retain the NWA Upstate World Heavyweight title..
  • July 14, 2007–Combat Zone Wrestling: Scotty Vortekz defeated Cloudy in the 1st Round of the Best of the Best 7 Tournament..
  • July 20, 2007–Valley Championship Wrestling: Devon Moore & Detox w/Dr Don defeated Cheech & Cloudy in Pennsylvania..
  • August 11, 2007–CZW: Scotty Vortekz defeated Cloudy in a Ladder Match to retain the CZW Junior Heavyweight title..
  • August 11, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Mitch Franklin & Pelle Primeau defeated Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)..
  • August 18, 2007–IWS: Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stupefied) defeated Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)..
  • September 8, 2007–Combat Zone Wrestling: “Diehard” Dustin Lee defeated Cloudy in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania..
  • September 15, 2007–NWA Empire: Colin Olsen & Big Cat Lammer beat Brodie Lee & Cloudy in Wheatfield, New York..
  • September 22, 2007–Chikara: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Jimmy and Colin Olsen.
  • September 29, 2007–NWA Upstate: Dunn & Marcos w/Nikki Jett defeated Brodie Lee & Cloudy to retain the NWA Upstate Tag Team Titles
  • October 13, 2007–Combat Zone Wrestling: Sabian defeated Cloudy in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania..
  • October 27, 2007–Chikara: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Colin and Jimmy Olsen.
  • November 10, 2007–Combat Zone Wrestling: Cloudy defeated Grim Reefer in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania..
  • November 24, 2007–NWA Upstate: The McCloud Brothers (Kyle & Evan) beat CloudLee (Brodie Lee & Cloudy)..
  • December 1, 2007–International Wrestling Syndicate: Up in Smoke defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews)..
  • December 8, 2007–CZW: Nate Hatred & Andy Sumner & Drew Gulak beat Cheech & Cloudy & Brodie Lee..
  • December 9, 2007–Chikara: Brodie Lee, Gran Akuma and Icarus defeated Cheech, Cloudy and Sara Del Ray.
  • January 12, 2008–NWA Upstate: Gabe Saint & Cheech defeated CloudLee (Cloudy & Brodie Lee)..
  • January 18, 2008–UWA Hardcore: Up in Smoke defeated BLK OUT (Joker & Sabian) to retain the UWA Tag Team titles..
  • January 26, 2008–IWS: IWS tag team champions Player Uno and Stupefied defeated Dan Paysan and Jimmy Stone & Cheech and Cloudy in a 3-way tag match to retain the titles.
  • January 27, 2008–Chikara: Crossbones and UltraMantis Black defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • February 15, 2008–UWA: UWA tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated Asylum and Matt Burns to retain the titles.
  • February 29, 2008–Chikara: Cheech, Cloud and mcKZ defeated Jimmy Olsen, Brodie Lee and Retail Dragon in the 1st round. Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm & Skayde defeated Cheech, Cloudy and mcKZ in the 2nd round.
  • March 8, 2008–CZW: Beef Wellington and Greg Excellent defeated Cheech and Cloudy & Jagged and Shane Matthews in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 28, 2008–UWA: UWA tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated Gran Akuma and Hallowicked, Asylum and Matt Burns & Dunn and Marcos in a 4-way tag match to retain the titles.
  • April 5, 2008–CZW: Cheech, Cloudy and Brodie Lee defeated Beef Wellington, Greg Excellent and Player Uno.
  • April 11, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Jaysin Strife and Devon Moore, Fire Ant and Ricochet & Jason Hades and Troy Walters in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 12, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Jaysin Strife and Troy Walters & Brandon and Vito Thomaselli in a 3-way tag match.
  • April 19, 2008–Chikara: Shayne Hawke and Mitch Ryder defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • April 20, 2008–Chikara: Cheech, Cloudy, Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm defeated The Fabulous Three (Larry Sweeney, Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawke) & Robbie Ellis.
  • April 25, 2008–UWA: UWA tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black to retain the titles.
  • May 2, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Brodie Lee, Cheech, Cloudy, Dingo & Jayson Quick defeated Drake Younger, Dustin Lee, Jaysin Strife, Scotty Vortekz & Troy Walters. Jayson Quick defeated Brodie Lee, Cheech and Cloudy and Dingo in a 4-way match.
  • May 3, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Devon Moore and Mickie Knuckles to win the tag titles.
  • May 10, 2008–CZW: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Beef Wellington and Player Uno.
  • May 23, 2008–Chikara: Cloudy, Player Uno, Shane Storm & Soldier Ant defeated Cheech, Mike Quackenbush, Stupefied & Worker Ant.
  • May 24, 2008–Chikara: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Stupefied and Player Uno.
  • May 30, 2008–UWA: UWA tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated Jennifer Blake and Derek Wylde to retain the titles.
  • May 31, 2008–UWA: Dunn and Marcos defeated Cheech and Cloudy to win the tag team titles.
  • June 14, 2008–CZW: Brodie Lee, Cheech and Cloudy defeated Jimmy Olsen, Dunn and Marcos.
  • June 21, 2008–CZW: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak.
  • July 19, 2008–IWS: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Dan Paysan and Jimmy Stone.
  • August 2, 2008–WrestleJam 5: Cheech, Cloudy and Fire Ant defeated Amasis, Shane Storm and Hallowicked.
  • August 9, 2008–CZW: CZW tag team champions Drew Gulak and Andy Sumner defeated Cheech and Cloudy, Greg Excellent and Beef Wellington & Dustin Lee and Scotty Vortekz in a 4-way to retain the titles.
  • August 15, 2008–UWA: Colin and Jimmy Olsen defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • August 23, 2008–IWS: Cheech and Cloudy defeated El Generico and Twiggy to win the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2008–Chikara: Amasis and Ophidian defeated KC Day and Cheech Hernandez to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • September 13, 2008–2CW: Cheech, Cloudy and Marcos defeated Steve Cruz, Steve McKenzie and Hellcat.
  • October 19, 2008–ISW: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Bloodlust and Spooky McGoth.
  • October 24, 2008–2CW: Team NWA Upstate (Brodie Lee, Cheech, Cloudy & Marcos) defeated Team 2CW (Brian Fury, Hellcat, JD Love & Loca Vida) in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 25, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Delirious & Brodie Lee defeated Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)..
  • November 1, 2008–IWS: IWS tag team champions Cloudy and Cheech defeated Jagged and Shane Matthews to retain the titles.
  • November 15, 2008–NWA Upstate: Colin Delaney defeated Cloudy.
  • November 16, 2008–Chikara: Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez & KC Day) & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.).
  • November 22, 2008–Lakeshore Wrestling: Cloudy defeated Ferrari..
  • December 6, 2008–NWA Upstate: Cheech, Golden and Marcos defeated Cloudy, Dewey and Stargazer.
  • December 12, 2008–Chikara: Cheech Hernandez and KC Day defeated Jagged and Shane Matthews.
  • December 13, 2008–CZW: CZW tag team champions Beef Wellington and Greg Excellent defeated Colin and Jimmy Olsen, Cheech and Cloudy & Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak in a 4-way tag match to retain the titles.
  • January 10, 2009–IWS: Dan Paysan and Jimmy Stone defeated Cheech and Cloudy to win the tag team titles.
  • January 17, 2009–LSW: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon.
  • January 25, 2009–Chikara: Colin Delaney and STIGMA defeated KC Day and Cheech Hernandez.
  • January 31, 2009–NWA Upstate: Isys Ephex defeated Cloudy.
  • February 7, 2009–NWA Upstate: Brodie Lee and Cloudy defeated Cheech and Pepper Parks.
  • February 20, 2009–Chikara: Cheech Hernandez, KC Day and Hydra defeated Crossbones, UltraMantis Black and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • February 21, 2009–Chikara: Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated KC Day and Cheech Hernandez.
  • February 28, 2009 – ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #3): The Dog City Fight Club defeated Cheech & Cloudy..
  • March 1, 2009 – ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #5): Kenny King & Rhett Titus defeated Cheech & Cloudy..
  • March 9, 2009–Chikara: Gran Akuma and Icarus defeated KC Day and Cheech Hernandez.
  • March 14, 2009–2CW: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Cloudy and Cheech.
  • March 21, 2009–NWA Upstate: Cloudy defeated Mean Marcos.
  • March 29, 2009–Chikara: KC Day and Cheech Hernandez were in a 12 team gauntlet match won by Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush.
  • April 4, 2009–NWA Empire: Brodie Lee and Cloudy defeated Coconut Jones and Maximo Suave & The Young and The Wrestlers in a 3-way tag match.
  • April 11, 2009–2CW: Alex Cypher and Tony Torres defeated K-Murda and K-Pusha, Steve Cruz and Steve McKenzie & Cheech and Cloudy in a 4-way tables match.
  • April 26, 2009–Chikara: Cheech Hernandez and KC Day defeated Player Uno and Player Dos, Jagged and Shane Matthews & Colin Delaney and Stigma in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 17, 2009–2CW: K-Murda and K-Pusha defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • May 23, 2009–NWA Upstate: Brodie Lee and Cloudy defeated Kevin Dunn and Soundcheck Sully.
  • May 24, 2009–Chikara: Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) & Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez & KC Day) defeated The Future Is Now (Helios & Lince Dorado), Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush.
  • June 5, 2009–2CW: Cheech and Cloudy defeated El Generico and Kevin Steen in the 1st round.
  • June 6, 2009–2CW: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Jigsaw and Delirious to win the tournament and vacant 2CW tag team titles.
  • June 14, 2009–P6W: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Colin and Ed Delaney.
  • June 28, 2009–NWA Upstate: Chip Stetson, Kyle McCloud and Spazz defeated Cloudy, Hellcat and Triple X.
  • July 11, 2009–MCW: Qenaan Creed defeated Cloudy in the 1st round.
  • July 17, 2009–NWA Upstate: Buddy Delmar and Frank The Tank defeated Brodie Lee and Cloudy.
  • July 25, 2009–DGUSA: Lince Dorado defeated Aaron Arbo, Andy Harner, Cheech, Chris Jones, Cloudy, Johnny Gargano and Louis Lyndon in a 8-way elimination dark match.
  • July 29, 2009–NWA Upstate: Buddy Delmar and Frank The Tank defeated Brodie Lee and Cloudy.
  • July 31, 2009–Chikara: Brodie Lee and Grizzly Redwood defeated KC Day and Cheech Hernandez.
  • August 1, 2009–JAPW: Havok and Monsta Mack defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • August 14, 2009–Chikara: KC Day defeated Chimaera in the 1st round. Colin Delaney defeated Brendan Michael Thomas, Dasher Hatfield, Hydra, KC Day and Lince Dorado in a 6-way elimination match in the semi-finals.
  • August 15, 2009–2CW: 2CW tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated J. Freddie and Loca Vida to retain the titles.
  • August 16, 2009–Chikara: Dasher Hatfield, Player Uno and The Yellow Dog defeated KC Day, Hydra and Tim Donst.
  • August 17, 2009–ROH TV (Taped): Cheech and Cloudy vs. Tony Kozina and Sal Rinauro ended in a no contest.
  • August 31, 2009–ROH TV (Taped): Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • September 5, 2009–NWA Upstate: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Evan and Kyle McCloud.
  • September 19, 2009–2CW: 2CW tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated Delirious and Jigsaw to retain the titles.
  • September 25, 2009–Ring of Honor: The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) defeated Cheech & Cloudy..
  • September 26, 2009–Ring of Honor: The Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) defeated Cheech & Cloudy..
  • October 9, 2009–NWA New York: Jerry Lynn defeated Cloudy.
  • October 17, 2009–2CW: 2CW tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon to retain the titles.
  • October 18, 2009–Chikara: Carpenter Ant, Cheech Hernandez, Hallowicked, Lince Dorado, Matt Jackson, Mike Quackenbush, Player Uno & Soldier Ant defeated Fire Ant, Frightmare, Green Ant, Helios, Jigsaw, KC Day, Nick Jackson & Player Dos in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 21, 2009–C4: Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • November 28, 2009–NWA New York: Brodie Lee and Cloudy defeated Coconut Jones and Maximo Suave.
  • January 25, 2010–ROH TV (Taped): The Briscoe Brothers defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • January 30, 2010–2CW: 2CW tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated Player Uno and Player Dos to retain the titles.
  • February 6, 2010–NWA New York: Cloudy defeated Hornet.
  • February 13, 2010–wXw: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Bad Bones and Carnage, Lazio Fe and Thumbtack Jack, Axeman and Ian Kiev & Jordan Devlin and Sean South in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the tag titles.
  • February 15, 2010–ROH TV (Taped): Cheech and Cloudy defeated Andy Ridge and Sonjay Dutt.
  • February 16, 2010–ASW: Deano and El Ligero defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • February 18, 2010–IPW:UK: Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • February 19-20, 2010–IPW:UK: Jonny Storm and The Lion Kid defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • February 21, 2010–IPW:UK: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Paul Malen and Stixx. IPW:UK British tag team champions Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Cheech and Cloudy to retain the titles.
  • February 24, 2010–ASW: Deano and El Ligero defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • February 28, 2010–ASW: Brandon T, Deano, Frankie Sloan and Robbie Brookside defeated Cheech, Cloudy, Bobby Graham and Kennedy.
  • March 5, 2010–wXw: wXw world tag team champions Sami Callihan and Jon Moxley defeated Cheech and Cloudy to retain the titles.
  • March 6, 2010–wXw: The Young Bucks defeated Cheech and Cloudy & Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 7, 2010–wXw: Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • March 13, 2010–EVOLVE 2: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon.
  • April 2, 2010–Squared Circle Wrestling: The American Wolves defeated Up in Smoke to win the 2CW Tag Team titles..
  • April 3, 2010–Squared Circle Wrestling: The Best Around defeated Up in Smoke in a #1 contenders match..
  • April 3, 2010–NWA New York: Brodie Lee and Cloudy vs. Coconut Jones and Maximo Suave ended in a no contest.
  • April 11, 2010–A1: Michael Elgin defeated Cloudy.
  • April 17, 2010–IYFW: Cloudy defeated Cheech.
  • May 1, 2010–EVOLVE 3: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Cheech and Cloudy & Chase Burnett and Zane Silver in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 8, 2010–DGUSA: Brodie Lee defeated Anthony Fiasco, Brent B, Cheech, Cloudy, Kyle O’Reilly, Phil Atlas and Xtremo in a 8-way elimination match.
  • June 18, 2010–ROH Buffalo Stampede 2: Claudio Castagnoli and Chris Hero defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • June 19, 2010–ROH Death Before Dishonor: Kenny King and Rhett Titus defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • June 20, 2010–2CW: 2CW tag team champions Eddie Edwards and Davey Richards defeated Cheech and Cloudy to retain the titles.
  • June 26, 2010–NWA New York: Coconut Jones and Maximo Suave defeated Brodie Lee and Cloudy, Evan and Kyle McCloud & Hellcat and Triple X in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 28, 2010–ROH TV (Taped): Christian Able and Josh Raymond defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • July 10, 2010–2CW: Brodie Lee and Necro Butcher defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • July 18, 2010–A1: Ethan Page and Joey Kings defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • July 19, 2010–ROH TV (Taped): Cheech and Cloudy defeated J-Sin and Lance Lude.
  • July 23, 2010–EVOLVE 4: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) in Union City, New Jersey..
  • July 24, 2010–DGUSA: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Amasis and Ophidian.
  • August 20, 2010–AIW: Dalton Castle defeated Cloudy.
  • August 28, 2010–NWA New York: Richard Venice defeated Cloudy and Spazz in a 3-way match to win the NWA New York No Limits title.
  • September 10, 2010–CZW: Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • September 11, 2010–EVOLVE 5: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon.
  • September 25, 2010–IWC: IWC tag team champions Michael Facade and Jason Gory defeated Cheech, Jos-B and Jose, Cloudy & Gregory Iron and Nickie Valentino in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • October 23, 2010–NWA New York: Mean Marcos defeated Cloudy.
  • November 20, 2010–EVOLVE 6: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Player Uno and Player Dos.
  • December 18, 2010–NWA New York: Team NMW (Chip Stetson, Jason Atlas and Mean Marcos) defeated The STAR Foundation (Ben Golden, Cloudy and Pepper Parks).
  • February 5, 2011–NWA New York: Chip Stetson and Hellcat defeated Cloudy and Dewey.
  • April 23, 2011–NWA New York: Hellcat defeated Cloudy by disqualification.
  • June 18, 2011–NWA New York: Team NMW (Chip Stetson, Hellcat, Jason Atlas, JP Black & Marcos) defeated Team NWA NY (Cloudy, Dewey Delight, Jonny Puma, Pepper Parks & Triple X) in a war games match.
  • July 26, 2011–EVOLVE 9: Caleb Konley and Scott Reed defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • August 27, 2011–NWA New York: Cloudy defeated Da Latin Soldier, RYOT and Spazz in a 4-way match.
  • October 1, 2011–NWA New York: Cloudy defeated Colin Delaney and Gabriel Saint in a 3-way match.
  • January 14, 2012–EVOLVE 10: Cheech defeated Cloudy.
  • March 9, 2013–ESW: Gabriel Saint defeated Cloudy.
  • October 26, 2013–UPW: Shark Boy defeated Cloudy.
  • January 11, 2014–UPW: UPW heavyweight champion Cloudy defeated Cheech to retain the title.
  • March 1, 2014–ESW: ESW Interstate champion Kevin Bennett defeated Cloudy to retain.
  • April 5, 2014–ESW: Brett Mednik, Kevin Bennett and Ron Falco defeated Rob Sweet, Hellcat and Cloudy.
  • May 10, 2014–UPW: UPW heavyweight champion Cloudy defeated Coconut Jones to retain the title.
  • July 12, 2014–UPW: Coconut Jones defeated Cloudy in a no disqualification match to win the UPW heavyweight title.
  • August 2, 2014–UPW: Rhino defeated Cloudy.
  • November 8, 2014–UPW: UPW heavyweight champion Coconut Jones vs. Cloudy vs. Maximo Suave in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • December 12, 2014–UPW: Chip Stetson, Cloudy, Dewey Murray, Gabreal Saint & Ron Falco defeated Coconut Jones, Mattick, Maximo Suave & The Rochester Wrecking Crew (Hellcat & Rob Sweet) in a war games elimination match.
  • January 10, 2015–UPW: Colin Delaney defeated Cloudy and Cheech in a 3-way match.
  • March 7, 2015–IWC: Kato and Sebastian defeated Cloudy and Nick Ando.
  • March 14, 2015–UPW: Milliman defeated Cloudy in the 1st round.
  • April 17, 2015–ESW: Big Cat Lammer defeated Cloudy.
  • May 9, 2015–UPW: Kevin Bennett defeated Cloudy.
  • June 6, 2015–KDW: Plunkett defeated Cloudy, Jabadiah Fisher, Ryan Cassidy and Terrell Kenneth in a 6-way match.
  • June 20, 2015–ESW: Candice LeRae defeated Cloudy.
  • July 11, 2015–UPW: Nick Ando defeated Cloudy.
  • August 1, 2015–UPW: Hardcore Holly defeated Cloudy.
  • August 8, 2015–KDW: Ryan Cassidy defeated Cloudy.
  • August 22, 2015–ESW: Ryot defeated Cloudy.
  • September 19, 2015–UPW: Ethan Page defeated Cloudy.