Da Mack

@DaMack1

ravylhyp_400x400

Title History

  • wXw Shotgun title defeating Sasa Keel (April 2, 2016);
  • EWP tag team titles w Marius Al-Ani defeating Chris Colen & Matt Cross (December 15, 2017);
  • wXw World tag team titles w John Klinger defeating Timothy Thatcher & WALTER (March 11, 2018);

Career History

  • October 19, 2014 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • October 24, 2014 – wXw: French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) by disqualification to retain the world tag team titles.
  • November 1, 2014 – wXw: Axel Tischer & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) defeated Keel Holding (Kim Ray & Sasa Keel) & Jurn Simmons.
  • November 2, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • November 7, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Da Mack to retain the Shotgun title.
  • November 9, 2014 – wXw: Axel Tischer & Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack).
  • November 22, 2014 – wXw: Sasa Keel defeated Da Mack.
  • February 21, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate.
  • February 27, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) by disqualification. Di Leo & Fischer retains the world tag team titles.
  • February 28, 2015 – wXw: Axel Tischer defeated Da Mack.
  • March 6, 2015 – wXw: Robert Dreissker defeated Da Mack, Michael Dante and Mike Schwarz in a 4-way match.
  • March 7, 2015 – wXw: The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeated Da Mack and Kay Lee Ray.
  • March 8, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack and Uhaa Nation defeated Andrew Everett and Cedric Alexander.
  • March 14, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Aaron Insane.
  • March 15, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated The Piledrivers (Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels).
  • March 27, 2015 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Da Mack in the semi-finals.
  • March 28, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • March 29, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated Da Mack to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 10, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 11, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 12, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 18, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Marius van Beethoven.
  • April 24, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter, Da Mack and The Rotation defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 25, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Marius van Beethoven.
  • May 2, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) & Juventud Guerrera defeated Miguel Ramirez, Toby Blunt & Ultimo Dragon.
  • May 3, 2015 – wXw: Miguel Ramirez and Ultimo Dragon defeated Da Mack and  Toby Blunt.
  • May 9, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter, Da Mack and The Rotation defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • May 29, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) & Ivan Kiev defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) & Peter Fischer.
  • June 6, 2015 – wXw: Marty Scurll defeated Da Mack.
  • June 12, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker by disqualification.
  • June 13, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) & Jason Muse.
  • June 20, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack was in a 30 man royal rumble match won by Grado.
  • August 1, 2015 – GHW: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Aaron Insane and Marius van Beethoven by disqualification.
  • August 28, 2015 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Da Mack.
  • August 29, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) vs. Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) ended in a double count-out.
  • September 4, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • September 5, 2015 – GWF/wXw: Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF tag team titles.
  • September 6, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated Da Mack.
  • September 11, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Jurn Simmons.
  • September 12, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) vs. Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) ended in a double count-out.
  • September 19, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • September 20, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Dragan.
  • September 25, 2015 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Da Mack in the semi-finals.
  • September 26, 2015 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Da Mack.
  • September 27, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by disqualification.
  • October 2, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) in the 1st round. Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate in the quarter-finals.
  • October 3, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack defeated John Klinger, The Rotation and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • October 4, 2015 – wXw: reDRagon (Bobby Fish amd Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) in the semi-finals.
  • October 9, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker).
  • October 10, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Marius van Beethoven, The Rotation and Toby Blunt in a 4-way match.
  • October 17, 2015 – wXw: Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • October 18, 2015 – wXw: Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack.
  • October 24, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • November 7, 2015 – wXw: Julian Nero defeated Da Mack.
  • November 8, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman).
  • November 27, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Julian Nero.
  • November 28, 2015 – wXw: Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • December 5, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven). Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster.
  • December 6, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray. Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray.
  • December 11, 2015 – wXw: Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack.
  • December 12, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • January 16, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero & Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) in a War Games rules match.
  • January 30, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Scotty Saxon.
  • February 6, 2016 – wXw: Marty Scurll defeated Da Mack to qualify for the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • February 13, 2016 – wXw: Marty Scurll, Timothy Thatcher & Tommy End defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack).
  • February 20, 2016 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Black Fire, Da Mack and The Rotation in a 4-way match to retain the DTU Alto Impacto title.
  • February 26, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) & Kim Ray.
  • February 27, 2016 – wXw: David Starr defeated Da Mack.
  • March 4, 2016 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero).
  • March 5, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the world tag team titles.
  • March 6, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated David Starr.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: David Starr and Shane Strickland defeated Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack.
  • March 13, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Emil Sitoci and Kim Ray in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • April 1, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray.
  • April 2, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to win the Shotgun title.
  • April 3, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 9, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 16, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation in a 3-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 17, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 22, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 23, 2016 – wXw: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the world tag team titles.
  • May 7, 2016 – Next Step: Da Mack defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the Shotgun title.
  • May 13, 2016 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov).
  • May 14-15, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Scotty Saxon to retain the Shotgun title.
  • May 28, 2016 – EWP: Da Mack and Mr. Mickito defeated Ecki Eckstein and Franz Engel.
  • June 4, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the Shotgun title.
  • July 20, 2016 – WWE Cruiserweight Classic: TJ Perkins defeated Da Mack.
  • July 30, 2016 – EWP: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Leon van Gasteren and Marius Al-Ani.
  • August 13, 2016 – Sumerian Death Squad Produces The End: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Ashley Sixx and Kris Chambers.
  • August 27, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack vs. Jurn Simmons ended in a no contest.
  • September 2, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the Shotgun title.
  • September 9, 2016 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Da Mack to retain the wXw Unified world wrestling title.
  • September 10, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Marius Al-Ani to retain the Shotgun title.
  • September 16, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Hakeem Waqur to retain the Shotgun title.
  • September 18, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • September 23, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Da Mack, Francis Kaspin and John Klinger.
  • September 24, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray and Marius Al-Ani in a 3-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • September 30, 2016 – wXw: Pete Dunne defeated Da Mack to win the Shotgun title.
  • October 2, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Mike Bailey.
  • October 7, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Peter Fischer in the 1st round. Da Mack defeated David Starr and Julian Nero in a 3-way match to win the tournament.
  • October 14, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Da Mack and Marius Al-Ani in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • October 15, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Lio Rush.
  • October 21, 2016 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Da Mack and Kevin Roadster in a 3-way match.
  • October 22, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated WALTER by count-out.
  • October 23, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Bobby Gunns and Da Mack in a 3-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • November 11, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Absolute Andy and Da Mack.
  • November 12, 2016 – wXw: Absolute Andy and Da Mack defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • November 25, 2016 – PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond Wrestling: Da Mack defeated Zachary Wentz in the 1st round.
  • November 26, 2016 – PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond Wrestling (Show 1): AR Fox defeated Da Mack in the semi-finals.
  • November 26, 2016 – PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond Wrestling (Show 2): Da Mack defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • December 2, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Da Mack.
  • December 3-4, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • December 10, 2016 – wXw: David Starr defeated Chris Brookes, Da Mack and Pete Dunne in a 4-way match to win the Shotgun title.
  • January 14, 2017 – wXw: Chris Brookes and Travis Banks defeated Da Mack and Hakuto in a dark match.
  • January 21, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • January 28, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes.
  • February 3, 2017 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Da Mack.
  • February 4, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Marius van Beethoven in the quarter-finals.
  • February 18, 2017 – wXW: Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns in the semi-finals. Da Mack defeated Chris Colen to win the Road to 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • February 24, 2017 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Da Mack.
  • March 10, 2017 – wXw: Cody defeated Da Mack in the 1st round of the 16th Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 12, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) defeated Chris Colen & Francis Kaspin and Da Mack & Paul London and Julian Nero & The Avalanche and Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. & Timothy Thatcher) in a gauntlet match to retain the World tag titles.
  • April 7, 2017 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Da Mack, Laurance Roman and Marius van Beethoven in a 4-way match.
  • April 8, 2017 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Da Mack by disqualification.
  • April 9, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Scotty Saxon.
  • April 22, 2017 – EWP: Da Mack defeated Robbie Dynamite by disqualification.
  • April 28, 2017 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Da Mack.
  • April 29, 2017 – EWP: Chris Colen and Matt Cross defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to win the tag titles.
  • April 29, 2017 – wXw: Francis Kaspin defeated Da Mack.
  • April 30, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Da Mack and Jurn Simmons.
  • May 13, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack and Hurricane Helms defeated Chris Colen and Francis Kaspin.
  • May 27, 2017 – Next Step: Ivan Kiev defeated Da Mack to become #1 contender for the European title.
  • June 2, 2017 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Da Mack in a looser leaves town match.
  • June 10, 2017 – IPW: Da Mack defeated Maveric Cross.
  • June 16, 2017 – wXw: Pete Bouncer defeated Da Mack.
  • June 24, 2017 – EWP: Da Mack won a Royal Rumble. Franz Engel and Johnny Rancid defeated Da Mack and Leon van Gasteren.
  • July 1, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack was in the Shortcut to the Top Rumble match won by John Klinger.
  • July 2, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Cem Kaplan in the 1st round. Lucky Kid defeated Da Mack to qualify for the Pro Wrestling World Cup.
  • July 29, 2017 – EWP: Da Mack defeated Markus Antonius.
  • August 4, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Hakeem Waqur. Da Mack and Laurance Roman defeated Hakeem Waqur and Koray.
  • August 5, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack and Oliver Carter defeated Jan Dietrich and Veit Müller. Da Mack and Laurance Roman defeated Jan Dietrich and Veit Müller.
  • August 25, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Korey.
  • August 27, 2017 – EWP: Da Mack defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • September 9, 2017 – wXw: Ivan Kiev defeated Da Mack and Ilja Dragunov in a 3-way match.
  • September 16, 2017 – Next Step: Laurance Roman  vs. Da Mack ended in a no contest. Roman retains the National title.
  • September 30, 2017 – wXw: Avalanche defeated Da Mack to become #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • October 6, 2017 – wXw: Julian Nero defeated Da Mack.
  • October 8, 2017 – wXw: Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and The Avalanche) defeated RISE (Da Mack, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger and Pete Bouncer).
  • November 3, 2017 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Da Mack. Avalanche, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Bobby Gunns, Jaxon Stone & RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger).
  • November 4, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) to retain the World tag titles.
  • November 17, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) by disqualification to retain the World tag titles. Jurn Simmons, Marius van Beethoven & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger and Tarkan Aslan).
  • November 18, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Drugano defeated Da Mack.
  • December 8, 2017 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Da Mack and Jurn Simmons in a 3-way match.
  • December 9, 2017 – wXw: Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) defeated RISE (Da Mack and Ivan Kiev).
  • December 15, 2017 – EWP: Da Mack and Marius Al-Ani defeated Chris Colen and Matt Cross to win the tag titles.
  • December 16, 2017 – EWP: Matt Cross defeated Da Mack.
  • January 20, 2018 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Chris Colen.
  • January 21, 2018 – wXw: RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • January 26, 2018 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Julian Pace.
  • January 27, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • March 9, 2018 – wXw: Matt Riddle defeated Da Mack in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 10, 2018 – wXw: RISE (Da Mack and Ivan Kiev) defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet), Mark Haskins and Matt Sydal & Monster Consulting (Avalanche and Julian Nero) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the World tag titles.
  • March 11, 2018 – wXw: RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to win the World tag team titles.
  • March 24, 2018 – GHW: Monster Consulting (Avalanche and Julian Nero) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) by disqualification. RISE retains the World tag team titles. Leon van Gasteren & Monster Consulting (Avalanche and Julian Nero) defeated RISE (Da Mack, Ivan Kiev and John Klinger).
  • March 31, 2018 – SWE: Kip Sabian defeated Da Mack in the 1st round of the Speed King tournament.
  • April 7, 2018 – wXw: Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) defeated RISE (Da Mack and Ivan Kiev).
  • April 14, 2018 – wXw: Da Mack defeated T-K-O.