Daga

@Daga_wrestler

Title History

  • Lucha Underground Trios titles w Jeremiah Snake & Kobra Moon defeating Killshot, Son Of Havoc & The Mac (August 15, 2018);
  • MLA Global title defeating Joey Lynch (March 17, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • November 20, 2016 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated Dave The Clown, Monster Clown & Murder Clown.
  • November 30, 2016 – Wrestling In Mexico City: Los Totalmente Traidores (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Pagano) defeated Daga, Joe Lider & Psycho Clown.
  • December 17, 2016 – AAA TV Taping: Aero Star & Drago defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Joe Lider) and Los Totalmente Traidores (Monster Clown & Murder Clown) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • January 15, 2017 – AAA: El Elegido, Monster Clown & Murder Clown defeated La Secta (Cuervo & Escoria) & Daga.
  • January 17, 2017 – LEGEND/MaxProad: Argenis, Australian Suicide & Bengala defeated Daga, La Parka Negra & Soul Rocker.
  • January 18, 2017 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Joe Lider) defeated Garza Jr. & La Parka.
  • January 20, 2017 – AAA: Angelico and Argenis and Australian Suicide and Carta Brava Jr. and Daga defeated Aero Star and Super Fly.
  • January 21, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666 & Nicho el Millonario and Daga & Garza Jr. and Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy and Juventud Guerrera & Super Crazy in a 5-way tag team match.
  • January 27, 2017 – Promociones Contreras: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix), Daga & Garza Jr. defeated El Gallego, Mosco de la Merced, Mr. Condor & Pentagon III.
  • February 5, 2017 – Wrestling In Ecatepec: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix), Daga & Garza Jr. defeated Ancla, Arez, Hantar & Kronoz.
  • February 15, 2017 – Lucha Powerhouse Entertainment: Daga & Penta el 0M defeated Black Taurus & Danny Ramons.
  • February 18, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Daga defeated Laredo Kid.
  • February 25, 2017 – The Crash: Daga & Rey Fenix defeated Rey Horus & Ricochet.
  • February 26, 2017 – Evolucion: Daga defeated Viento and Zumbi in a 3-way match.
  • March 1, 2017 – AULL: LA Park & Rey Escorpion defeated Daga & Penta El Zero M by disqualification.
  • March 2, 2017 – Wrestling In Acapulco: Daga & Penta el 0M defeated Golden Magic & Ultimo Ninja.
  • March 3, 2017 – Promociones Cara Lucha: El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park defeated Black Taurus & Daga.
  • March 5, 2017 – Wrestling In Mexicali: Daga & Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666 & Penta El Zero M.
  • March 20, 2017 – Wrestling In Ecatepec: Daga, Garza Jr., Kalibus & Penta el 0M defeated Alex Segura Jr., Corsario Negro Jr., Drako & Mr. Electro.
  • March 25, 2017 – The Crash: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Daga & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • April 5, 2017 – The Crash: Daga defeated Extreme Tiger.
  • April 9, 2017 – LyC: Daga & Rey Fenix defeated Sammy Guevara & Ultimo Ninja.
  • April 11, 2017 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Daga, El Zorro & Mr. Aguila defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666, Halloween & Nicho el Millonario).
  • April 12, 2017 – AULL: Daga & Penta El Zero M defeated Aeroboy & Violento Jack.
  • April 22, 2017 – AAW: Michael Elgin defeated Daga.
  • April 29, 2017 – Kamicazes del Ring: Mr. Leo defeated Centvrion, Daga and Freelance in a 4-way match.
  • May 5, 2017 – The Crash: Daga defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • May 14, 2017 – Lyc: Los Hell Brothers (Cibernetico & Sharlie Rockstar) defeated Daga & Garza Jr..
  • May 24, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Daga, Garza Jr. & Rey Fenix vs. El Hijo de Dos Caras, El Hijo de LA Park & El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. ended in a double count-out.
  • May 25, 2017 – Promociones Bello: Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) & Daga defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia 666, Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario) and Extreme Tiger, Rey Horus & Triple X Jr. in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 1, 2017 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Daga & El Zorro defeated Damian 666 & Mr. Aguila in a street fight.
  • June 2, 2017 – The Crash: Daga, Garza Jr. & Rey Mysterio defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario) & Mr. Aguila.
  • June 4, 2017 – Team 19/27 Promotions: Black Boy & Flamita defeated Daga & Hijo de Pirata Morgan.
  • June 15, 2017 – AULL: Black Taurus, Daga & Penta El Zero M defeated La Mascara, M-ximo & Rey Escorpion.
  • June 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Daga, Garza Jr. & Golden Magic defeated El Hijo de Dos Caras, El Hijo de LA Park & El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr..
  • June 17, 2017 – Producciones Aoza: Axxel, Blue Demon Jr. & Delta defeated Daga, El Hijo del Espectro Jr. & El Zorro.
  • June 23, 2017 – The Crash: Daga and Garza Jr. and Damian 666 defeated Nicho el Millonario in a 4-way hair vs hair cage match.
  • July 1, 2017 – Invasion Indy: Daga, Garza Jr. & Rey Fenix defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia 666, Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario).
  • July 2, 2017 – The Crash: Daga & El Zorro defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario).
  • July 6, 2017 – Wrestling In Aguascalientes: Blue Demon Jr., Cibernetico & El Hijo del Solitario defeated Daga, El Zorro & Penta el 0M.
  • July 9, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Daga defeated Bestia 666, Sammy Guevara and Ultimo Ninja in a 4-way match.
  • July 12, 2017 – Lucha Libre Boom NOBA: La Mascara & Maximo defeated Daga & Penta el 0M and El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park by disqualification.
  • July 14, 2017 – The Crash: Garza Jr. & M-ximo defeated Daga & Santo Jr. by disqualification.
  • July 16, 2017 – LyP: Daga & El Zorro defeated Cien Caras Jr. & Rey Escorpion.
  • July 23, 2017 – IWC: Daga & Santo Jr. defeated Aeroboy & Extreme Tiger.
  • July 27, 2017 – Promociones Bello: Daga & El Zorro defeated Caifan & Garza Jr. and Mr. Electro & Sharlie Rockstar in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 4, 2017 – The Crash: Garza Jr., La Mascara & Rey Escorpion defeated Black Taurus, Daga & Ultimo Ninja.
  • August 5, 2017 – The Crash: Daga, Jack Evans & Oraculo defeated Bestia 666, Black Danger & Garza Jr..
  • August 6, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Daga defeated Garza Jr..
  • August 10, 2017 – The Crash: Daga & El Zorro defeated Garza Jr. & Ultimo Ninja by disqualification.
  • August 12, 2017 – PWB: Extreme Tiger defeated Daga, Matt Cross and Mil Muertes in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • August 18, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Daga & LA Park defeated El Zorro & Hernandez and La Mascara & Rey Fenix by disqualification in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 2, 2017 – The Crash: Carlito & Daga defeated Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) and Garza Jr. & M-ximo in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 8, 2017 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: Daga, Mr. Aguila & X-Fly defeated Bestia 666, Black Taurus & Ultimo Ninja.
  • September 13, 2017 – The Crash: Daga & Penta el 0M defeated Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) and Bestia 666 & Garza Jr. and La Mascara & M-ximo in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 16, 2017 – AULL: Garza Jr., La Mascara & Rey Escorpion defeated Caifan, Daga & El Zorro by disqualification.
  • September 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Daga & LA Park defeated El Zorro & La Mascara.
  • September 30, 2017 – WWCI/ANCLA: Daga & Rey Fenix defeated Black Taurus & El Hijo de LA Park.
  • October 5, 2017 – The Crash: Trevor Lee defeated Daga by disqualification to retain the GFW X-Division title.
  • October 6, 2017 – PCW: Daga, Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Dave Crist, Eli Everfly & Sami Callihan.
  • October 7, 2017 – Baja Star’s USA: Daga defeated Bestia 666. Bestia 666 & Blood Eagle vs. Daga & Misterioso Jr. ended in a no contest.
  • October 9, 2017 – The Crash: Daga & Penta el 0M defeated Garza Jr. & La Mascara.
  • October 15, 2017 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco 20th Anniversary Show: Magnifico defeated Daga and Eterno in a 3-way match.
  • October 21, 2017 – Mexa Wrestling: Daga & Extreme Tiger defeated Aramis & Fly Warrior.
  • October 28, 2017 – REVOLVER: AR Fox defeated Daga.
  • November 6, 2017 – The Crash: Brian Cage, Daga & Rey Mysterio defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth & Rush) by disqualification.
  • November 7, 2017 – The Crash: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Lacey Lane defeated Brian Cage, Christi Jaynes & Willie Mack and Daga, Keyra & Rey Fenix in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 11, 2017 – The Crash: Daga defeated Ultimo Ninja.
  • November 29, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth & Rush) defeated Daga, LA Park & Penta el 0M.
  • November 30, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Black Terry & Solar I vs. Daga & Rey Fenix ended in a no contest.
  • December 1, 2017 – The Crash: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Daga & Rey Fenix.
  • December 3, 2017 – The Crash: Daga & Rey Fenix defeated Skayde & Solar I.
  • December 10, 2017 – Aro Lucha: Hurricane Helms, Jack Edwards & Maximo defeated Daga, Garza Jr. & La Mascara.
  • December 15, 2017 – The Crash: Daga defeated Mike Segura and Willie Mack in a 3-way match to retain the LWA title.
  • December 17, 2017 – MLA: Rey Horus defeated Austin Theory and Daga in a 3-way match.
  • December 25, 2017 – The Crash: Daga defeated Jack Evans.
  • December 25, 2017 – Lucha Meme: Daga defeated Caifan.
  • January 14, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, Jack Evans, LA Park & Rey Mysterio vs. La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Black Taurus, Garza Jr. & Mr. 450) ended in a no contest.
  • January 20, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, Masada & Penta el 0M defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Garza Jr. & Mr. 450).
  • January 26, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, M-ximo & Penta el 0M defeated Bestia 666, Damian 666 & La Mascara.
  • January 27, 2018 – Promociones NOBA: Daga & Penta el 0M defeated Garza Jr. & Latigo.
  • February 11, 2018 – Revolucha: Daga defeated Bestia 666, Zumbi and Epydemius in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the cruiserweight title.
  • February 16, 2018 – The Crash: Daga & Masada defeated Aeroboy & Violento Jack in a TLC match.
  • February 18, 2018 – G21: LA Park defeated Blue Demon Jr. and Daga in a 3-way match.
  • March 21, 2018 – Promociones Tao: Daga defeated El Hijo de LA Park and Bandido and Flamita in a 4-way match.
  • April 4, 2018 – The Crash WrestleCon: Daga defeated Bandido.
  • April 14, 2018 – The Crash: Mr. 450 defeated Arkangel Divino and Daga and Jimmy Jacobs in a 4-way match.
  • April 15, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, El Hijo de LA Park & Willie Mack defeated ACH, Extreme Tiger & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 30, 2018 – G21: El Hijo de LA Park, Fresero Jr. & Sharlie Rockstar defeated Daga, El Zorro & Garza Jr..
  • May 18, 2018 – The Crash/Producciones AOZA: Daga & Rey Horus defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • May 19, 2018 – The Crash: La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666 & Garza Jr.) defeated Daga & Masada and Brody King & Joey Janela in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 13, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Daga was in the Aztec Warfare match for the Lucha Underground title which was successfully defended by Pentagon Dark.
  • June 16, 2018 – The Crash: Matt Riddle & Mr. 450 defeat Daga & Rey Fenix.
  • June 17, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, El Mesias & Penta El Zero M defeated Hantar, Kronoz & Savage.
  • June 17, 2018 – Promociones MDA/Lucha Libre Boom/Lucha Memes: Ricky Marvin defeated Daga.
  • July 4, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo & Taya) defeated Daga & Kobra Moon.
  • July 14, 2018 – The Crash: Daga defeated Matt Riddle.
  • July 15, 2018 – IWC: Daga defeated JTG.
  • July 29, 2018 – Promociones MDA: Daga vs. El Divo ended in a draw.
  • August 1, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Daga defeated PJ Black.
  • August 3, 2018 – The Crash: Pete Dunne defeated Daga and Dragon Lee in a 3-way match.
  • August 5, 2018 – KAOZ: Lucha Brothers (King Phoenix & Penta El Zero M) & Daga defeated Klan Kaoz (Cibernetico & El Zorro) & El Mesias.
  • August 8, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Aero Star & The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo, PJ Black & Taya) defeated The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Drago, Jeremiah Snake & Kobra Moon).
  • August 15, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Snake & Kobra Moon) defeated Killshot, Son Of Havoc & The Mack in a tornado rules match to win the Trios titles.
  • August 21, 2018 – G21: Dragon Lee, El Barbaro Cavernario & Mistico defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) & Daga.
  • August 18, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA: Daga & El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Extreme Tiger & Rey Horus.
  • August 19, 2018 – Promociones MDA: Daga defeated Rey Horus.
  • August 25, 2018 – RIW: Acero Dorado, Piloto Suicida & Shamu Jr. defeated ???, Daga & Psicosis by disqualification.
  • August 31, 2018 – ExpoLucha Main Event: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) defeated Daga & Tom Lawlor.
  • September 1, 2018 – Legends Of Lucha Libre: Daga & Negro Navarro defeated Angel Blanco Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera.
  • September 7, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Daga defeated ACH.
  • September 8, 2018 – The Crash: Hechicero defeated Daga. Caristico & Volador Jr. defeated Daga & Penta El Zero M.
  • September 12, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Snake & Kobra Moon) defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix to retain the Trios titles.
  • September 16, 2018 – Lucha Meme/Lucha Libre Boom: Daga defeated Hechicero.
  • September 18, 2018 – G21: Daga, El Hijo de LA Park & Ultimo Dragon defeated Blue Panther, El Satanico & Negro Casas.
  • September 21, 2018 – The Crash: Daga & Volador Jr. defeated Caristico & Penta El Zero M.
  • September 26, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Crane & Kobra Moon) defeated Ivelisse, Joey Ryan & XO Lishus to retain the Trios titles.
  • September 30, 2018 – Promociones MDA: Vaquero Romo defeated Daga.
  • October 4, 2018 – MLW: Low Ki defeated Daga to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • October 6, 2018 – The Crash: Hechicero defeated Daga 2-1 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • October 21, 2018 – G21: La Familia Real (El Hijo de LA Park, Flyer & LA Park) defeated Los Ingobernables (La Bestia Del Ring & Rush) & Mistico and ???, Daga & Penta El Zero M in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 26, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Hammerstone defeated Daga.
  • October 27, 2018 – Promociones EMW: Daga & Puma King defeated Andrew Everett & DJ Z.
  • October 28, 2018 – KAOZ: Caristico & Daga defeated Mistico & Rush by disqualification.
  • October 31, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Snake & Kobra Moon) defeated Ivelisse, Sammy Guevara & XO Lishus and The Rabbit Tribe (El Bunny, Paul London & The White Rabbit) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the Trios titles.
  • November 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Eita, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Natural Vibes (Kagetora, U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria) & Kota Minoura.
  • November 6, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Hiroshi Yamato & KAI defeated R.E.D. (KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Takashi Yoshida) & DAGA.
  • November 7, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita & YAMATO) defeated R.E.D. (Ben-K & Yasushi Kanda) & DAGA.
  • November 8, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda) defeated MaxiMuM (Jason Lee, Kaito Ishida & Naruki Doi).
  • November 10, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & Takashi Yoshida) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 11, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu, Eita & Takashi Yoshida) defeated MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid, Jason Lee, Kaito Ishida & Masato Yoshino).
  • November 12, 2018 – Dragon Gate: R.E.D. (Ben-K, Eita & PAC) & DAGA defeated MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid, Kaito Ishida, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi).
  • November 13, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid, Jason Lee, Kaito Ishida, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu, PAC, Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda).
  • November 15, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & Eita defeated Dragon Dia & Dragon Kid.
  • November 17, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & Takashi Yoshida) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria).
  • November 18, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated DAGA & Takashi Yoshida.
  • November 19, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Don Fujii & Gamma defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda).
  • November 20, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & Yasushi Kanda defeated Bandido & Ryo Saito.
  • November 21, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Tribe Vanguard (Flamita & YAMATO) defeated DAGA & Takashi Yoshida.
  • November 23, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & Takashi Yoshida defeated MaxiMuM (Kaito Ishida & Naruki Doi).
  • November 24, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Bitman & MaxiMuM (Jason Lee & Naruki Doi).
  • November 25, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Masaaki Mochizuki & MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid & Jason Lee) defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Eita & Yasushi Kanda).
  • November 30, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Eita, PAC & Takashi Yoshida) defeated MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid, Jason Lee, Kaito Ishida, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi).
  • December 1, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu & Eita) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 2, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu, Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, Kagetora, U-T & YAMATO) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 4, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido, Dragon Kid & Flamita defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K & Eita).
  • December 5, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Ben-K & Big R Shimizu) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, Kagetora & YAMATO).
  • December 6, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Eita & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Dragon Dia & MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid & Masato Yoshino).
  • December 8, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Natural Vibes (Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated DAGA & Yasushi Kanda.
  • December 9, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & R.E.D. (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & PAC) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Flamita, U-T & YAMATO).
  • December 14, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & Eita defeated Flamita & K-ness.
  • December 15, 2018 – Dragon Gate: DAGA & Yasushi Kanda defeated Genki Horiguchi & Masaaki Mochizuki.
  • December 16, 2018 – Dragon Gate: MaxiMuM (Dragon Kid, Jason Lee, Kaito Ishida & Naruki Doi) defeated DAGA & R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu, Eita & PAC).
  • December 17, 2018 – Dragon Gate: K-ness, Kzy, Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka defeated R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu, PAC & Yasushi Kanda) & DAGA.
  • December 18, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Bandido & Flamita defeated DAGA & PAC.
  • December 23, 2018 – Dragon Gate: Masaaki Mochizuki defeated DAGA.
  • January 4, 2019 – Zelo Pro: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Daga and Gringo Loco.
  • January 5, 2019 – WW 3: Dragon Lee, Sam Adonis and Ultimo Dragon defeated Daga, Pat Monix and Super Crazy.
  • January 16, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 28: Dagas y Diamantes (Daga and Tessa Blanchard) defeated Doomfly (Delilah Doom and Eli Everfly).
  • January 31, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 29: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated Daga and Tessa Blanchard.
  • February 1, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) and Taurus defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) and Daga.
  • February 1, 2019 – Promociones EMW: Brian Cage, Psycho Clown and Puma King defeated Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma and Killer Kross.
  • February 23, 2019 – RIW: Anibal Jr. defeated Daga.
  • February 24, 2019 – ERLL: Daga and Difunto II defeated Caifan and Silver Star.
  • March 3, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: Daga, El Texano Jr. and Sammy Guevara defeated Brian Cage, El Hijo del Vikingo and Laredo Kid.
  • March 9, 2019 – REVOLVER: Daga and Tessa Blanchard defeated Jessicka Havok and Sami Callihan.
  • March 16, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion (Taped): Trey Miguel defeated Daga.
  • March 16, 2019 – AAA: Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. and Tito Santana) defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider and Taya Valkyrie).
  • March 17, 2019 – MLA 18: Daga defeated Joey Lynch to win the vacant Global title.
  • March 29, 2019 – PCW ULTRA: Daga and Tessa Blanchard defeated John Hennigan and Taya Valkyrie.
  • March 30, 2019 – MLW (Taped): Daga defeated Ariel Dominguez.
  • April 4, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling United We Stand: Lucha Underground (Aero Star, Daga, Drago and Marty Martinez) defeated Impact (Brian Cage, Eddie Edwards, Moose and Tommy Dreamer).
  • April 4, 2019 – MLW: Minoru Tanaka defeated Daga.
  • April 5, 2019 – WrestleCon US Vs. The World: David Starr defeated Daga.
  • April 6, 2019 – REVOLVER: Caleb Konley defeated Arik Cannon and Clayton Gainz and Daga and Jake Manning and John Skyler and Kyle The Beast and Lance Anoa’i and Mance Warner and Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Shigehiro Irie and Trey Miguel and Trey Miguel to retain the Scramble title.
  • April 10, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 33: Daga defeated Jake Atlas.
  • April 25, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 34: Brian Cage defeated Daga.
  • April 26, 2019 – AAA TV Taping: Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. and Tito Santana) defeated Australian Suicide, Daga and Jack Evans.
  • May 4, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Kyle Fletcher defeated Daga in the 1st round.
  • May 5, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Aero Star defeated Daga.
  • May 6, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Aero Star and Daga to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 8, 2019 – Bar Wrestling 35: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre), Daga and Taya Valkyrie defeated The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Yuma & Kevin Martenson), Eric Watts and Ryan Taylor.
  • May 10, 2019 – REVOLVER: Eddie Edwards defeated Daga.
  • May 12, 2019 – WW 5: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated Daga and Kotto Brazil.
  • May 18, 2019 – AAA: Chessman, Daga and Villano III Jr. defeated El Hijo del Vikingo, Flamita and Laredo Kid.
  • May 19, 2019 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., Daga and Killer Kross defeated La Parka, Psycho Clown and Puma King.
  • May 25, 2019 – AAA: Chessman, Daga and Taurus defeated Drago, Murder Clown and Pagano.
  • May 26, 2019 – Tr3s Caidas: Daga and Terror Azteca defeated Black Destiny and Skalibur.
  • May 31, 2019 – AAA/Promociones EMW: Daga and Tessa Blanchard defeated Taya Valkyrie and Willie Mack.
  • June 2, 2019 – Alaz Luchas Mexicanos En El Mundo: Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated Daga and Puma King.
  • June 8, 2019 – Promociones Carmona: Daga defeated Viento.
  • June 9, 2019 – AAA: Aero Star and Drago defeated Daga and Monster Clown.
  • June 15, 2019 – AAA: Daga defeated Laredo Kid.
  • June 16, 2019 – AAA: Laredo Kid and Taya Valkyrie defeated Daga and Tessa Blanchard.
  • June 23, 2019 – WC: Daga defeated Aero Star, Low Rider and Teddy Hart in a 4-way match.
  • July 3, 2019 – AAA: Daga and Keyra defeated Puma King and Star Fire.