Danhausen

@DanhausenAD

Title History

  • MWA Michigan State title defeating Owen Travers (November 8, 2014);

Career Highlights

  • October 18, 2013 – MPW: Austin Manix defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • September 13, 2014 – MPW: Orlando Christopher defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • September 14, 2014 – MWA: N8 Mattson defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • November 8, 2014 – MWA: Donovan Danhausen defeated Owen Travers to win the Michigan State title.
  • February 5, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Donovan Danhausen defeated Harvey Bower.
  • March 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Donovan Danhausen defeated Harvey Bower.
  • March 21, 2015 – XICW: Mark Gjoka defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • April 11, 2015 – UPW: Donovan Danhausen was in the Uproar title royal rumble match won by Leo Brien.
  • April 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Johnny Gargano defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • April 17, 2015 – SLA: Danny Adams defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • April 18, 2015 – SLA: Paco Gonzalez defeated Alex Castle, Angelus Layne, Donovan Danhausen, Jake Parnell and Jordan Lacey in a 6-way match.
  • May 2, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Donovan Danhausen defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • May 16, 2015 – AAW: Tyler Thomas defeated Bolt Brady, Donovan Danhausen, Joshua Singh, Orlando Christopher and Yabo The Clown in a 6-way match.
  • May 31, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Steve’O Reno defeated Donovan Danhausen, James Johnson and Ricochet in a 4-way match to retain the Junior Crown title.
  • June 6, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Donovan Danhausen defeated Vic Capri.
  • June 20, 2015 – AAW: Alex Daniels and Trik Davis defeated Donovan Danhausen and Orlando Christopher.
  • June 21, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Davey Vega defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • June 28, 2015 – DWW: RJ City defeated Donovan Danhausen to qualify for the DWW title match.
  • July 11, 2015 – UPW: Donovan Danhausen defeated TC Read.
  • July 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Ruff Hausen (Donovan Danhausen and Ruff Crossing) defeated Helter Skelter (Alex Castle and Markus Crane).
  • August 1, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Ruff Hausen (Donovan Danhausen & Ruff Crossing) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin) and The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) and The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan) and Helter Skelter (Alex Castle & Markus Crane) and Seduce And Destroy (Kody Rice & Mallaki Matthews) and Swagtag (Harvey Bower & JJ Garrett) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • August 21, 2015 – SLA: Donovan Danhausen defeated Jordan Lacey.
  • August 22, 2015 – SLA: Alex Castle defeated Donovan Danhausen, Justin D’Air, Mike Outlaw, Mikey McFinnegan and Ricky Starks in a 6-way match.
  • August 29, 2015 – BWCW/XBW: Donovan Danhausen defeated Atlas Hytower.
  • September 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Team Overkill (Christian Rose and Matt Cage) defeated Donovan Danhausen and Ruff Crossing to retain the tag team titles. Donovan Danhausen was also in the good as gold rumble match won by Mike Hartenbower.
  • October 3, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Donovan Danhausen, Nick Brubaker and Ruff Crossing defeated Darin Corbin, Mike Hartenbower and Waylon.
  • October 30, 2015 – FW: Suge D defeated Arik Cannon, Donovan Danhausen, Gary Jay, Mike Matthews and Silas Young in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • November 1, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Donovan Danhausen and Terrale Tempo defeated Cherry Ramons and Jojo Bravo in the quarter-finals. Davey Vega and Tim Storm defeated Donovan Danhausen and Terrale Tempo in the semi-finals.
  • November 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Donovan Danhausen, Nick Brubaker, Ruff Crossing and Zahra Schreiber) defeated Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Mike Hartenbower, Prince Mustafa Ali and Waylon Beck in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Donovan Danhausen and Nick Brubaker) defeated Spears And Beers (Mike Hartenbower and Waylon).
  • January 2, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Ruff Hausen (Donovan Danhausen and Ruff Crossing) defeated Stephen Wolf and Vic Capri.
  • February 6, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Ariya Daivari defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • February 12, 2016 – FIP: Blanco Loco defeated Dezmond Xavier and Donovan Danhausen in a 3-way dark match.
  • April 8, 2016 – FIP: Aaron Solow defeated Donovan Danhausen, Jason Cade and The Black Baron in a 4-way match. Donovan Danhausen was also in the #1 contender battle royal for the World heavyweight title won by Fred Yehi.
  • May 28, 2016 – FIP: Martin Stone defeated Donovan Danhausen to win the FIP Florida Heritage title.
  • June 16, 2016 – RONIN 11: Teddy Stigma defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • July 8, 2016 – FIP: Martin Stone defeated Donovan Danhausen to retain the FIP Florida Heritage title.
  • July 9, 2016 – ACW: Blanco Loco, Donovan Danhausen and Snoop Strikes defeated The Dreamboats (Ace Andrews & Rex Bacchus) and Richard Delicious.
  • September 3, 2016 – RONIN 12: Donovan Danhausen defeated Main Man Malken.
  • September 4, 2016 – FEST: Martin Stone defeated Donovan Danhausen, Sonjay Dutt and Teddy Stigma in a 4-way match.
  • September 6, 2016 – RPW: Maxx Stardom defeated Donovan Danhausen to retain the Coastal Pride title.
  • September 24, 2016 – MPX: James Johnson and Scott McKenzie defeated Donovan Danhausen and Jason Cade.
  • September 25, 2016 – Inspire Pro: The Epileptic Caesars (Gannicus and Maximus) defeated Epitome Of Wrestling (Rique Jackson and Thomas Solomon), Chico And The Man (Bolt Brady and El Fantastico) & The Void (Donovan Danhausen and Jason Cade) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 30, 2016 – FIP: Greg Glover defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • November 1, 2016 – RPW: Rome defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • November 18, 2016 – SLA: Donovan Danhausen defeated Slade Sludge.
  • November 19, 2016 – PGP: Jason Roberts defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • November 20, 2016 – PWR: Brandon Espinosa defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • December 4, 2016 – FEST: Arik Cannon, Beastly Brody and Wolfe Taylor vs. AWAKEN (Donovan Danhausen, Jonny Vandal and Leon Scott) ended in a no contest.
  • December 18, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Donovan Danhausen was in the battle royal won by Matthew Palmer.
  • January 14, 2017 – RONIN 13: Main Man Malken defeated Donovan Danhausen and Joey Ryan in a 3-way match.
  • February 12, 2017 – FEST: Effy Loves Beastly (Beastly Brody and Effy Gibbes) defeated Awaken (Donovan Danhausen and Jonny Vandal) in the 1st round of the Love Cup.
  • February 17, 2017 – PPW: Jason Cade defeated Donovan Danhausen to retain the Silverweight title.
  • February 25, 2017 – RPW: TC Read defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • March 11, 2017 – ACW: Rhett Giddins defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • April 8, 2017 – PPW: Donovan Danhausen defeated Sean Maluta.
  • April 21, 2017 – FTPW: Jason Cade defeated Donovan Danhausen, Joey Ozbourne, Rex Bacchus and Taino in a 5-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the FTPW title.
  • April 29, 2017 – RONIN 14: Jason Cade, Jay Rios, Mr. 450 and Shane Strickland defeated TECH (Mike Monroe & Trevor Read), Donovan Danhausen and Everett Connors.
  • May 17, 2017 – FEST: Awaken (Donovan Danhausen, Jonny Vandal, Leon Scott and Wolfe Taylor) defeated Arik Cannon, Effy Loves Beastly (Beastly Brody & Effy Gibbes) and Teddy Stigma in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 10, 2017 – RONIN 15: Jason Cade defeated Donovan Danhausen and GPA in a 3-way match.
  • July 23, 2017 – Glory Pro/PWR: Kobe Durst defeated Brandon Aarons, Donovan Danhausen, Gary Jay, Jake Parnell and Jason Roberts in a 6-way match.
  • August 13, 2017 – A1: Anthony Greene defeated Donovan Danhausen in the semi-finals.
  • August 16, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Daniel Winchester and Donovan Danhausen defeated Calvin Tankman and Johnathan Wolf.
  • August 18, 2017 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Ace Perry, AC Hawkes, Dale Patricks, Donovan Danhausen and Isaiah Frazier in a 6-way match.
  • August 23, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Foundation (Bruce Grey and Sid Fabulous) defeated Donovan Danhausen and Pav City.
  • August 30, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Aaron Williams defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • September 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Cole Radrick defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • September 6, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Clayton Jackson defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • September 13, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Foundation (Pat The Bruiser and Sid Fabulous) defeated Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe.
  • September 15, 2017 – Superkick’D: Dickie Bronson and Donovan Danhausen defeated 2 Guys (Psycho Mike and RJ City).
  • September 20, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Pat The Bruiser defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • September 22, 2017 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Donovan Danhausen in a dark match.
  • September 23, 2017 – BLP: Dominic Garrini defeated Donovan Danhausen, GPA, Leva Bates and Rory Gulak in a 5-way, 1st round match.
  • September 24, 2017 – A1: Cheech, Eric Cairnie and Ethan Page defeated Virus (Danny Adams, Donovan Danhausen and Gavin Quinn).
  • September 27, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Foundation (Bruce Grey, Pat The Bruiser and Sid Fabulous) defeated Donovan Danhausen, Jon Murray and Pompano Joe.
  • October 4, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Foundation (Pat The Bruiser and Sid Fabulous) defeated Daniel Eads and Devin Driscoll & Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 6, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Foundation (Pat The Bruiser and Sid Fabulous) defeated Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe.
  • October 11, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe defeated Johnny Ruckus and Samantha Heights.
  • October 18, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: Space Monkey defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • October 25, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Clayton Jackson defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • October 27, 2017 – NOVA: Ace Perry defeated Breaux Keller and Donovan Danhausen in a 3-way dark match.
  • November 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe.
  • November 3, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Jeff Cannonball defeated Clayton Jackson, Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe in a 4-way match to retain the H20 heavyweight title.
  • November 8, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Night Ryderz (Aaron Williams, Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) defeated Donovan Danhausen, Nate Wings and Pompano Joe in the 1st round.
  • November 15, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Cole Radrick and Larry D defeated Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe.
  • November 22, 2017 – FU: Stevie Fierce defeated Donovan Danhausen in a dark match.
  • November 23, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Donovan Danhausen, Jon Murray, Pompano Joe and Ron Mathis defeated Alvarado, Benjamin Boone, Bruce Grey and Pat The Bruiser in a tag team elimination match. Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe defeated Pav City and Will The Thrill.
  • December 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe.
  • December 6, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Gucci Gang (Clayton Jackson and Zachary Wentz) defeated The Night Ryderz (Alex Colon and Dustin Rayz) & Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 3, 2018 – AAW: Ace Romero defeated Danhausen, Dante Leon, Gringo Loco, Sage Cainan and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • February 23, 2018 – AIW: The Production (Derek Director, Donovan Danhausen, Eddy Only, Frankie Flynn and Magnum CK) defeated No Consequences (AJ Gray, Chase Oliver, Garrison King, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar).
  • February 24, 2018 – PWCS: Donovan Danhausen defeated Joshua Bishop.
  • February 25, 2018 – SUP: Donovan Danhausen defeated Cabana Man Dan, Danny Adams, Marko Stunt and Rockin’ Rivera in a 5-way match.
  • March 23, 2018 – AIW: The Production (Donovan Danhausen and Eddy Only) defeated DukeMoney (Jock Samson and Mance Warner), The Philly And Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) & The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 25, 2018 – Glory Pro: Donovan Danhausen defeated Xavier Walker in the 1st round. Cole Radrick defeated Donovan Danhausen in the semi-finals.
  • April 20, 2018 – AIW: Space Monkey defeated Donovan Danhausen, Facade and Gary Jay in a 4-way match.
  • April 22, 2018 – SUP: Kevin Ku defeated Danhausen to retain the PWF Tri-State title.
  • May 26, 2018 – AIW: The Production (Danhausen and Eddy Only) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in the semi-finals. Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams) defeated No Consequences (Chase Oliver and Tre Lamar), DukeMoney (Jock Samson and Mance Warner) & The Production (Danhausen and Eddy Only) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament. The Production (Danhausen, Derek Director, Eddy Only and Frankie Flynn) defeated Big Moe, Little Guido & The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • May 27, 2018 – IP 1: The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee and The DangerKid) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Coach Mikey, Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) & Total Immortal 9 (Donovan Danhausen, Eddy Only and Kevin Blackwood) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 22, 2018 – AIW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated The Party Never Stops (Big Twan Tucker and Parker Pierce), The Production (Danhausen and Eddy Only) & The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 23, 2018 – Dynamite Cup: Angelus Layne defeated Danhausen in the 1st round.
  • July 27, 2018 – AIW: Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan defeated The Production (Danhausen and Eddy Only).
  • August 5, 2018 – PWF: Kevin Ku defeated Craig Mitchell and Danhausen and Gary Jay and Jake Parnell and Joey Lynch and Mance Warner in a scramble match to retain the PWF heavyweight title.
  • August 25, 2018 – AIW: The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan) defeated The Production (Danhausen and Eddy Only).
  • November 3, 2018 – AIW: Zach Thomas defeated Bobby Beverly, Danhausen, Pat Monix, TKD and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • November 4, 2018 – SUP: Craig Mitchell defeated Danhausen and Tripp Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • November 23, 2018 – AIW: Duke Money (Jock Samson and Mance Warner) defeated The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money), The Production (Danhausen and Derek Director) & The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Boomer Hatfield, Cabana Man Dan and Jake Lander defeated Callux The Castigator, Donovan Danhausen and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • February 23, 2019 – AIW: Zach Thomas defeated Danhausen, Takeshi Minamino and Wes Barkley in a 4-way match.
  • March 8, 2019 – AIW: Danhausen defeated AJ Gray, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Facade, Tre Lamar and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • March 9, 2019 – Limitless: Brad Hollister defeated Antoine Nicolas, Danhausen, Jake Something, Josh Briggs and Pat Buck in a 6-way match.
  • March 28, 2019 – AIW: Martina & Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams) defeated The Production (Danhausen, Derek Director and Eddy Only).
  • March 30, 2019 – Olde Wrestling: Danhausen defeated Marion Fontaine.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: Danhausen was in the battle royal won by Allie Kat.
  • May 17, 2019 – AIW: KTB defeated CPA, Danhausen and Louis Lyndon in a 4-way, no disqualification match.
  • May 18, 2019 – Revenge Pro: Andrew Palace defeated Danhausen.
  • May 25, 2019 – AIW: Steve Manders defeated Cabana Man Dan, CPA, Danhausen, Logan Easton LaRoux and TKD in a 6-way match.
  • June 1, 2019 – BLP: Allie Kat defeated Aaron Williams, Danhausen, Danny Adams, Logan James, Matt Kenway and Thomas Shire in a 7-way match.
  • June 14, 2019 – AIW: Matthew Justice defeated Danhausen in the 1st round.
  • June 15, 2019 – AIW: 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar) defeated The Production (Danhausen, Derek Director and Eddy Only). The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins) defeated To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney), The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers and T-Money) & The Production (Danhausen and Derek Director) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament,
  • June 21, 2019 – C4: Jonathan Rukin defeated Danhausen and Jordan Oliver in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • June 22, 2019 – IWS: Black Dynomite defeated Big Fat Seb and Danhausen in a 3-way match.
  • June 23, 2019 – A1: Danhausen defeated JT Kirk.
  • July 27, 2019 – BLP: Danhausen defeated Effy.
  • August 2, 2019 – AIW: The Production (Danhausen, Derek Director and Eddy Only) defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar).
  • August 16, 2019 – C4: Danhausen was in the battle royal won by Daniel Garcia.
  • August 23, 2019 – PWASD: El Mano del Diablo defeated Danhausen.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: Isaias Velazquez defeated 1 Called Manders, Danhausen, Graham Bell, Johnathan Wolf and Shawn Kemp in a 6-way match.
  • August 25, 2019 – Olde Wrestling: Cymbal Monkey defeated Danhausen.
  • August 31, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 6: Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland and Jack Andrews) defeated The Production (Danhausen and Eddy Only) in the 1st round.
  • September 1, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Appollo Starr defeated Danhausen, Gary Jay and Sage Philips in a 4-way match.
  • September 6, 2019 – Mondo Lucha: Ben McCoy, Chris Castro, Dysfunction & Ruff Crossing defeated Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) and Red Goldsteins (??? & ???) and Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin and Danhausen & Marion Fontaine in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • September 7, 2019 – MCPW: Danhausen defeated TJ Meyer.
  • September 20, 2019 – AIW: The Bitcoin Boyz (Eric Taylor and Mikey Montgomery) defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray and Tre Lamar), Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) & The Production (Danhausen and Derek Director) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 21, 2019 – Revenge Pro: The Buffalo Brothers (Kevin Blackwood and Puf) defeated The Production (Danhausen and Derek Director).
  • September 26, 2019 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Danhausen.
  • October 13, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha: Tripp Cassidy defeated Atticus Cogar and Steve Austinhausen (Danhausen) in a 3-way casket match.
  • October 19, 2019 – MCPW: Danhausen defeated Dre Jacobs.
  • October 25, 2019 – Limitless: Gangrel defeated Alexander Lee, Danhausen and DL Hurst in a 4-way match.
  • October 26, 2019 – DREAMWAVE: Zicky Dice defeated Danhausen.
  • October 31, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.05: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Gaytanic Panic (Danhausen and Effy).
  • November 2, 2019 – AIW: VSK defeated Danhausen.
  • November 7, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory #2.06: Danhausen & Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Anthony Greene, Ava Everett and Josh Briggs.
  • November 16, 2019 – BLP: Danhausen, Ethan Page and Swoggle defeated Blood Diamond (Jake Lander, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar) to win the tag team titles.