Dasher Hatfield

@MrHatfield4

 

Title History

  • CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title w Mark Angelosetti defeating Jigsaw & The Shard (July 20, 2014);
  • CHIKARA Grand title defeating ? (Date Need Info);

Career Highlights

  • February 17, 2007 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • February 18, 2007 – CHIKARA: Cheech & Cloudy defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) and American Balloon & Danshoku Dino and Arrogance (Chris Bosh & Scott Lost) and Babyface Fire (Jason Gory & Shiima Xion) and Create-A-Wrestler & Player Uno and Equinox & Fire Ant and Excalibur & Joey Ryan and Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper and Mitch Ryder & Robbie Ellis and The Colony (Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) and The New Jersey All-Stars and Brandon Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli (JC Ryder & Lucky) and The Olsen Twins (Colin Olsen & Jimmy Olsen) and The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Hydra & UltraMantis Black) and The Prescription Thugs (Darkness Crabtree & Dr. Cheung) and The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 23, 2007 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • March 24, 2007 – CHIKARA: Crossbones defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • March 25, 2007 – CHIKARA: Larry Sweeney defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • April 22, 2007 – CHIKARA: Create-A-Wrestler defeated Darkness Crabtree in a dark match.
  • May 26, 2007 – CHIKARA: Max Boyer defeated Create-A-Wrestler to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • May 27, 2007 – CHIKARA: Shayne Hawke defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • June 22, 2007 – CHIKARA: Moscow The Communist Bovine defeated Hydra in the 1st round. Chuck Taylor defeated Amigo Suzuki, Ice Cream Jr., Lince Dorado, Moscow The Communist Bovine and Player Uno in a 6-way elimination, semi-finals of the Young Lions Cup.
  • June 24, 2007 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated Moscow The Communist Bovine, Player Uno and Super Xtremo.
  • August 5, 2007 – CHIKARA: Moscow The Communist Bovine, ShaneSaw (Jigsaw & Shane Storm) and Tim Donst defeated The Southern Saints (Chris Styles, Justin Reed & Shawn Reed) and UltraMantis Black.
  • August 17, 2007 – CHIKARA: USApe defeated Moscow The Communist Bovine.
  • October 26, 2007 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated Dragon Dragon, Moscow The Communist Bovine and USApe.
  • March 2, 2008 – CHIKARA:  Arik Cannon, Chiva II, Create-A-Wrestler and Tim Donst defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian).
  • April 19, 2008 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Icarus) defeated Create-A-Wrestler and Player Uno.
  • May 17, 2008 – CHIKARA: The Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder and Shayne Hawke) defeated Create-A-Wrestler and Player Uno.
  • May 23, 2008 – CHIKARA: Vin Gerard defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • June 13, 2008 – CHIKARA: Amasis defeated Ultimo Breakfast in the 1st round of the Young Lions Cup.
  • June 15, 2008 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Sami Callihan, Steven Weiner and Ultimo Breakfast.
  • July 13, 2008 – CHIKARA: Ultimo Breakfast defeated Jimmy Olsen by disqualification.
  • August 9, 2008 – CHIKARA: Brodie Lee defeated Ultimo Breakfast.
  • September 6, 2008 – CHIKARA: Icarus and Ultimo Breakfast defeated Helios and Tim Donst in the 1st round. Jimmy Olsen and Lince Dorado defeated Icarus and Ultimo Breakfast in the semi-finals.
  • October 18, 2008 – CHIKARA: Yuji Okabayashi defeated Ultimo Breakfast.
  • November 15, 2008 – CHIKARA: Escorpion Egipcio defeated Ultimo Breakfast.
  • December 12, 2008 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) and Ultimo Breakfast.
  • December 20, 2008 – CHIKARA: Grizzly Redwood defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • December 21, 2008 – CHIKARA: The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA and Vin Gerard) defeated Create-A-Wrestler & The Sea Donsters (Hydra and Tim Donst).
  • March 29, 2009 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush defeated Beef Wellington & Steven Weiner and Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez & KC Day) and Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson) and Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) and Mitch Ryder & Pinkie Sanchez and Ryan Drago & Tony Kozina and The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) and The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood) and Create-A-Wrestler & Player Uno and The Sea Donsters (Hydra & Tim Donst) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • April 26, 2009 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • May 23, 2009 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • May 24, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Delirious and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) and Create-A-Wrestler.
  • June 19, 2009 – CLASH: Create A Tag Team (Create-A-Wrestler and Tuck Hanson) defeated Fast And Fabulous (Chris Camaro and Kristian Frost) in the 1st round.
  • June 20, 2009 – CLASH: Nightlife (Dave Manzo and Jack Night) defeated Create A Tag Team (Create-A-Wrestler and Tuck Hanson) in the quarter-finals.
  • August 7, 2009 – CLASH: Tommy Tydie defeated Austin Manix, Create-A-Wrestler, J. Miller, Josh Thor, Kris Konflict, Mark Angel, Steve Brown and Tyler Elkins in a 9-way elimination match.
  • August 8, 2009 – CLASH: Cameron Skyy defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • August 14, 2009 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Jason Hades in the 1st round. Colin Delaney defeated Brendan Michael Thomas, Dasher Hatfield, Hydra, KC Day and Lince Dorado in a 6-way elimination semi-finals match of the Young Lions Cup.
  • August 16, 2009 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Player Uno and The Yellow Dog defeated KC Day & The Sea Donsters (Hydra and Tim Donst).
  • September 12, 2009 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Colin Delaney.
  • September 13, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Carpenter Ant & Green Ant), Colt Cabana, Dasher Hatfield and Lince Dorado defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) & The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA and Vin Gerard).
  • October 3, 2009 – WXW C4: Dasher Hatfield defeated Blake Haze.
  • October 17, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson), Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Icarus) & Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 18, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • November 21, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Icarus).
  • November 22, 2009 – CHIKARA: The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA & Vin Gerard) and Brodie Lee defeated The Colony (Carpenter Ant & Green Ant) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • January 31, 2010 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) and Player Uno defeated The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA and Vin Gerard).
  • February 20, 2010 – CLASH: The Wreckingball defeated Dasher Hatfield. Dasher Hatfield, Dragon Kreed, Frightmare & The H3RD (J. Miller and Tommy Treznik) defeated Cameron Skyy, GQ Assassin, The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Tyler Elkins.
  • February 27, 2010 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares and Claudio Castagnoli) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • February 28, 2010 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The UnStable (STIGMA and Vin Gerard).
  • March 20, 2010 – CHIKARA: Tim Donst defeated Dasher Hatfield to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • March 21, 2010 – CHIKARA: STIGMA defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • April 3, 2010 – ISW: Moohammad The Terrorist Cow defeated Dasher Hatfield to retain the Other title.
  • April 17, 2010 – CLASH: Tommy Treznik defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • April 23, 2010 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield, Matt Classic and Sugar Dunkerton) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • April 25, 2010 – CHIKARA: Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) defeated The UnStable (STIGMA & Vin Gerard) and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) and Dragon Dragon & Steven Weiner and The Future Is Now (Equinox & Helios) and Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) and The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) and The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) and Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) and Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Daizee Haze & Sara Del Rey) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • May 1, 2010 – RCW: Dasher Hatfield, Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • May 22, 2010 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Daizee Haze and Tursas) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • May 23, 2010 – CHIKARA:  Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Daizee Haze, Pinkie Sanchez, Sara Del Rey and Tursas).
  • August 29, 2010 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield was in the 30 man royal rumble match won by Johnny Gargano.
  • September 4, 2010 – ISW: Dasher Hatfield defeated Bastian Snow.
  • October 23, 2010 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Brodie Lee.
  • October 24, 2010 – CHIKARA: Grizzly Redwood defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • October 27, 2010 – Osaka Pro: Black Buffalo defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • October 29, 2010 – Osaka Pro: Lince Dorado and Tim Donst defeated Dasher Hatfield and Frightmare.
  • October 30, 2010 – Osaka Pro: Dasher Hatfield defeated Kanjyouro Matsuyama.
  • October 31, 2010 – Osaka Pro: Black Buffalo, Tadasuke and Tigers Mask defeated Dasher Hatfield, STIGMA and Vin Gerard.
  • November 20, 2010 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Buck Hawke.
  • December 12, 2010 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee and Grizzly Redwood).
  • January 15, 2011 – C4: Dan Paysan defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • January 23, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee and Grizzly Redwood) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • February 19, 2011 – CHIKARA: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • February 20, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The UnStable (STIGMA and Vin Gerard).
  • March 12, 2011 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood) & The UnStable (STIGMA and Vin Gerard).
  • March 13, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee and Grizzly Redwood) in a lumberjack match.
  • April 15, 2011 – CHIKARA: Team Osaka Pro (Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada and Ultimate Spider Jr.) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield, Matt Classic and Sugar Dunkerton) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • April 17, 2011 – CHIKARA: Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Willie Richardson) and Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin and The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) and Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Daizee Haze & Sara Del Rey) and Darkness Crabtree & Matt Classic and The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood) and 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and KAGETORA & Super Shisa in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • April 30, 2011 – C4: Tyson Dux defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • May 14, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • May 21, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • May 22, 2011 – CHIKARA: Jakob Hammermeier defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • June 24, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield, Matt Classic and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • June 25, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Tim Donst).
  • June 26, 2011 – AIW: Team Duke (Ben Fruith, Corey Winters, Dasher Hatfield, Izeah Bonds and The Duke) defeated Team Dalton (Da Latin Crime Syndicate (Isaac Montana, Joey Diamante, K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante) and Dalton Castle).
  • June 26, 2011 – CHIKARA: Tursas defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • July 16, 2011 – WrestleJam 7: The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) defeated Dasher Hatfield and Hallowicked.
  • July 23, 2011 – Beyond About Time; The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Lifestyles Of The Rich And Famous (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi).
  • July 31, 2011 – CHIKARA: Archibald Peck defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • September 17, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • September 18, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The Colony (Green Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • October 30, 2011 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Icarus [replacement for Johnny Gargano]) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • November 16, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), Green Ant, The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton), The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Sara Del Rey defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst & Tursas) & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2011 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Johnny Ego.
  • December 4, 2011 – JoshiMania: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated Dasher Hatfield and Saturyne.
  • February 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant) by disqualification.
  • February 26, 2012 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • March 10, 2012 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Ophidian.
  • March 11, 2012 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated STIGMA.
  • March 24, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Archibald Peck.
  • March 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • March 31, 2012 – CLASH: The H3RD (Ded Vaughn and Tommy Treznik) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • May 12, 2012 – Beyond Burst The Bubble: Live Event: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Destruction Under Impact (Anthony Stone and Kellan Thomas).
  • May 13, 2012 – Beyond Burst The Bubble: Studio Taping: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams).
  • May 19, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Ophidian.
  • May 20, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Colt Cabana.
  • June 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Colt Cabana and Mixed Martial Archie in a looser leaves town match.
  • June 11, 2012 – NEFW: Team NEFW (AR Fox, Colin Delaney and Jay Freddie) defeated Team CHIKARA (Dasher Hatfield, Equinox and Grizzly Redwood).
  • June 23, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated El Generico.
  • June 24, 2012 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Dasher Hatfield to retain the Grand title.
  • July 13, 2012 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Kobald.
  • July 20, 2012 – Midwest Wrestling: Dasher Hatfield defeated KJ Crush.
  • July 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • August 12, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Icarus).
  • September 14, 2012 – CHIKARA: Team JWP (Command Bolshoi, Kaori Yoneyama and Tsubasa Kuragaki) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield, Mark Angelosetti and Matt Classic) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 29, 2012 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Alfredo Calzone.
  • October 7, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado).
  • October 21, 2012 – BATTLEWAR 4: Radioactive Wave (Mitch Thompson and Travis Toxic) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • October 27, 2012 – WIF!: assailANT defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • November 4, 2012 – Beyond Charade Charity Chowdown: Drew Gulak and Nick Talent defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • November 10, 2012 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated Team FIST (Icarus and Sugar Dunkerton), Sapphire and The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 11, 2012 – CHIKARA: Tim Donst defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • November 17, 2012 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Icarus.
  • November 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Icarus.
  • December 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: Icarus defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • December 9, 2012 – WIA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Frank O’Rourke.
  • December 29, 2012 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated assailANT.
  • January 13, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 7: The Rock And Roid Express (Franky The Mobster and Twiggy) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • February 9, 2013 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Delirious.
  • February 10, 2013 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • February 23, 2013 – WIF!: Frightmare defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • March 8, 2013 – CHIKARA: Soldier Ant & The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant) defeated The Colony (assailANT & Fire Ant), Dasher Hatfield and Saturyne.
  • March 9, 2013 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Dasher Hatfield, Gran Akuma and Green Ant defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) & Team FIST (Icarus, Johnny Gargano and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • March 23, 2013 – WIF!: Oleg The Usurper defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • April 6, 2013 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster), The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage and UltraMantis Black) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 2, 2013 – CHIKARA: Delirious defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • August 1, 2013 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Kobald.
  • August 9, 2013 – FIP: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Eddie Graves and Teddy Stigma.
  • August 24, 2013 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Mark Angelosetti.
  • September 21, 2013 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Oleg The Usurper.
  • September 29, 2013 – Olde Wrestling: Dasher Hatfield defeated Jeff King.
  • October 5, 2013 – Forza Lucha!: The Gentleman’s Club Championship Edition (Chuck Taylor, Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy) defeated Blind Rage, Dasher Hatfield and Shynron.
  • October 20, 2013 – BATTLERWAR 13: Shayne Hawke defeated Dasher Hatfield in the 1st round.
  • November 3, 2013 – WIF!: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • November 23, 2013 – WIF!: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster).
  • January 18, 2014 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • February 1, 2014 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Dasher Hatfield defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • February 8, 2014 – Excellence: Oleg The Usurper defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • February 22, 2014 – WIF!:  The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • March 8, 2014 – Excellence: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive and Oleg The Usurper).
  • March 15, 2014 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Brent Banks and Jae Rukin, The Afterparty (Cecil Nyx and Dalton Castle) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • May 3, 2014 – WIF!: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Haack and Slaash in the 1st round. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Team Benchmark (Bill Daly and Will Ferrara) in the quarter-finals.
  • May 24, 2014 – WIF!: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger and Lance Steel) in the semi-finals. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster) to win the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • May 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews), GEKIDO (17 and deviANT) & The Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw and The Shard) in a 4-way elimination match.
  • June 21, 2014 – Excellence: Assad King defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary The Barn Owl).
  • June 22, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin), Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nøkken and Tursas) & The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly and Qefka The Quiet) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 28, 2014 – WIF!: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • July 12, 2014 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • July 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (Sinn Bohdi, The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly & Qefka The Quiet) & Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nøkken & Tursas) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Latvian Proud Oak) & Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • July 20, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & The Shard) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • August 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: Icarus, The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & The Colony (Fire Ant & Worker Ant) defeated The Flood (Jimmy Jacobs, The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster), 17 & Nøkken).
  • August 17, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (17, Missile Assault Ant, Orbit Adventure Ant & The Shard) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black).
  • August 22, 2014 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Battle Of New England: The Juicy Product (David Starr & JT Dunn) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) ended in a no contest.
  • September 13, 2014 – Excellence: Dasher Hatfield defeated Matt Sells.
  • September 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: Icarus & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Latin American Exchange (Chavo Guerrero Jr., Hernandez & Homicide) in 1st round.
  • September 20, 2014 – CHIKARA: Icarus & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Spirit Squad (Johnny, Kenny & Mikey) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: Icarus & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Flood (Eddie Kingston, Jimmy Jacobs & Volgar) in the semi-finals. The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) defeated Icarus & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) to win the King of Trios tournament.
  • September 27, 2014 – WEW: Dasher Hatfield defeated Jaka.
  • October 5, 2014 – Inspire Pro: Steve O Reno defeated Dasher Hatfield and Tadasuke in a 3-way elimination match.
  • October 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston, Icarus & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Flood (17, Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Nøkken) & Jimmy Jacobs).
  • October 26, 2014 – CHIKARA: Archibald Peck, Ice Cream Jr., Mark Angelosetti and Shane Matthews defeated Ashley Remington, Dasher Hatfield, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Scott Parker.
  • November 1, 2014 – WIF!: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Juan Francisco de Coronado & The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan & Prakash Sabar).
  • November 15, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka, Max Smashmaster & Oleg The Usurper) defeated Icarus & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian).
  • November 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • December 6, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • January 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster), Jaka & Oleg The Usurper defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), Jervis Cottonbelly, Princess KimberLee and Shynron.
  • February 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine), Princess KimberLee, The Colony (Fire Ant & Worker Ant), The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian), Argus & Shane Storm defeated The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) & Oleg The Usurper), Juan Francisco de Coronado, Missile Assault Ant, The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova), Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Shayne Hawke.
  • March 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Kevin Condron.
  • March 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) defeated The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Silver Ant) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 3, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Blind Rage, Frightmare and Hallowicked) defeated Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Icarus and Mark Angelosetti).
  • April 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) defeated Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.).
  • April 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Icarus & Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon & UltraMantis Black).
  • April 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Hype Rockwell and Kodama defeated Mark Angelosetti, Obariyon and Race Jaxon.
  • May 2, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Volgar.
  • May 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Blaster McMassive.
  • May 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Heidi Lovelace, Icarus & Mark Angelosetti).
  • June 13, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Tommaso Ciampa.
  • June 14, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Icarus & Mark Angelosetti) defeated Battle Hive (Amasis, Ashley Remington & Worker Ant).
  • July 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), Heidi Lovelace & Icarus) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy & The Swamp Monster).
  • July 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: Hallowicked defeated Dasher Hatfield to retain the Grand title.
  • August 9, 2015 – Forza Lucha!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado to become #1 contender for the Forza Lucha Cup title. Joey Janela defeated Fire Ant and Dasher Hatfield in a 3-way match to win the Forza Lucha Cup title.
  • August 29, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Oleg The Usurper.
  • September 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nøkken & Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and Bee Boy & The Genetic Grasshopper (MANtis) and Argus & Mascara Purpura and Morgan Webster & Pete Dunne and The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man) and The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant) and Blue Meanie & Simon Dean in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • September 13, 2015 – Inspire Pro: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & Steve’O Reno defeated Davey Vega, Sammy Guevara & Tim Storm.
  • September 18, 2015 – PWM: Blake Hayes defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • September 27, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Heidi Lovelace and Icarus) defeated Battleborn (Kevin Condron, Lucas Calhoun and Missile Assault Man).
  • September 28, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Flex Rumblecrunch.
  • October 9, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield and Icarus) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch).
  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Jaka.
  • October 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Punk Rock All Stars (Drake Carter & Shaun Cannon) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and ACDC (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin) in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Icarus & Mark Angelosetti) and Kimber Lee defeated Hallowicked, Heidi Lovelace & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon).
  • October 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield was in the battle royal won by Lucas Calhoun. Dasher Hatfield defeated Ophidian.
  • November 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab and The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 21, 2015 – WrestleJam 13: Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) and Dasher Hatfield defeated Bobby Ocean, Brian Fury and Jason Blade.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • November 29, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Matt Tremont and Stockade defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • December 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova), Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Pinkie Sanchez), Mark Angelosetti & Wani defeated Dasher Hatfield, Heidi Lovelace, N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon), Amasis, Oleg The Usurper, The Estonian FarmerFrog & Worker Ant in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and Prakash Sabar) defeated Dasher Hatfield and Heidi Lovelace.
  • February 6, 2016 – CHIKARA: Missile Assault Man defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • February 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.), Dasher Hatfield and Heidi Lovelace & Hermit Crab and Rock Lobster in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • February 28, 2016 – CHIKARA:  The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) & Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jaka and Jakob Hammermeier) defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon), Dasher Hatfield and Icarus.
  • March 19, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Flex Rumblecrunch.
  • April 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Hallowicked.
  • July 16, 2016 – WrestleJam 14: Dasher Hatfield defeated Jeremy Leary.
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: Drew Gulak defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • July 24, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Dasher Hatfield and Oleg The Usurper.
  • August 12, 2016 – EPWE/BBWF: Juan Francisco de Coronado, Juan Vargas & South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) defeated Damian Adams, Dasher Hatfield, JGeorge and Sgt. Cash.
  • August 20, 2016 – C4: Franky The Mobster defeated Cecil Nyx and Dasher Hatfield in a 3-way match.
  • September 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: Major League Moustache (Dasher Hatfield, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in the 1st round.
  • September 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: The heXed Men (Hallowicked, Icarus and Jigsaw) defeated Major League Moustache (Dasher Hatfield, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in the quarter-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • October 14, 2016 – EPWE: Dasher Hatfield defeated Clutch Adams.
  • October 29, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Terrale Tempo defeated Aaron Solow, Dasher Hatfield and Ricky Starks in a a 4-way match.
  • November 5, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield and Heidi Lovelace defeated The heXed Men (Icarus and Mark Angelosetti).
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Fire Ant, Heidi Lovelace, Missile Assault Man, Oleg The Usurper, Ophidian, Princess KimberLee and The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated The heXed Men (Frightmare, Hallowicked, Icarus, Jigsaw, Kobald, Kodama, Mark Angelosetti and Obariyon) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 15, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Heidi Lovelace.
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield won the infinite gauntlet match.
  • December 29, 2016 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 3-way double tag team elimination match to win the to win the vacant CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • March 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Hermit Crab defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • March 25, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) & The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary and Logan Black) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 21, 2017 – BCW: Mega Muscles (Mike Verna & The Big O), Dasher Hatfield and Grim Reefer defeated Ace Romero, Bronco Internacional, Frankie Flow and Manny Ortiz.
  • May 27, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Mister ZERO, The Furies (Icarus & Ophidian) and UltraMantis Black defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked), El Hijo del Ice Cream, Gran Akuma and Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • June 10, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad and Hermit Crab defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • June 11, 2017 – Break The Barrier: Jeff King defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • July 2, 2017 – Inspire Pro: The Heavy Hearts (Barrington Hughes and BJ Murdoch) defeated Dasher Hatfield and Steve O Reno.
  • July 23, 2017 – CHIKARA: Cajun Crawdad defeated Dasher Hatfield by disqualification.
  • August 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Merlok.
  • August 26, 2017 – TRUE Wrestling: Sam Adams defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • September 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: Simon Grimm & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Jim Obstruction and Leigh Obstruction) in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Simon Grimm in the quarter-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 3, 2017 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab and Millie McKenzie & Omari and The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Emeritus Midnight & VASYL and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Adam Chase & Zayas and The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • September 23, 2017 – BLP: Dasher Hatfield defeated Joe Gacy and Kevin Thorn in a 3-way, 1st round match. Tom Lawlor defeated Darby Allin, Dasher Hatfield, Dominic Garrini, Sammy Guevara and Simon Grimm in a 6-way elimination, semi-finals match of the BLP title tournament.
  • October 28, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Moose.
  • November 11, 2017 – HLW: Dasher Hatfield, Kikutaro and Swoggle defeated Alexander S. Kirk, Eli McFly and Matt O’Hare.
  • November 18, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield & The Rumblebees (Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cornelius Crummels, Juan Francisco de Coronado and Sonny Defarge.
  • November 19, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Keith Lee.
  • December 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dasher Hatfield to retain the Grand title.
  • January 14, 2018 – BLP: Dasher Hatfield defeated Gringo Loco, Jake Parnell and Markus Crane in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • January 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger and Jasper Tippins), The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare and Hallowicked) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA – National Pro Wrestling Day: The Creatures Of The Deep (Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Merlok and Oceanea) defeated Fire Ant, Hype Rockwell & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • March 2, 2018 – LLL: Dasher Hatfield and Rachelle Riveter defeated Allie Gato and Royce Isaacs.
  • March 10, 2018 – BLP: CW Anderson defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • March 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare and Hallowicked) to qualify for the Tag World Grand Prix 2018.
  • April 14, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger and Jasper Tippins) in the 1st round. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge in the semi-finals. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Creatures Of The Deep (Merlok and Oceanea) to win the Tag World Grand Prix 2018.
  • April 21, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Rick Roland.
  • April 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a best 2/3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Latin American Exchange (Homicide, Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Icarus.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Danjerhawk.
  • May 26, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), The Rumblebees (Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee) and Thief Ant defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked), Cajun Crawdad, Rory Gulak and The Whisper in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 2, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Darin Corbin defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • June 23, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Fire Ant.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • July 14, 2018 – Beyond vs. CHIKARA: Chris Dickinson [Beyond] defeated Dasher Hatfield [CHIKARA].
  • July 20, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: Dasher Hatfield, Kodama, UltraMantis Black and Willow Nightingale defeated Hallowicked, Kobald, Merlok and Oceanea.
  • August 11, 2018 – CHIKARA: Boomer Hatfield and Dasher Hatfield defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare and Hallowicked).
  • August 31, 2018 – CHIKARA: Brian Milonas, Cam Zagami and Chris Dickinson defeated Boomer Hatfield & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 22, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield [Replacement for Mark Angelosetti] defeated Travis Huckabee to retain the Grand title.
  • October 13, 2018 – CHIKARA: Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge defeated Boomer Hatfield and Dasher Hatfield.
  • October 19, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: Cheeseburger and Dasher Hatfield defeated Jeff Cannonball and Missile Assault Man.
  • October 27, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield [Replacement for Mark Angelosetti] defeated Sloan Caprice to retain the Grand title.
  • November 3, 2018 – BLP: PCO defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • November 10, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield [Replacement for Mark Angelosetti] defeated The Whisper to retain the Grand title.
  • November 24, 2018 – CHIKARA: Team Beyond (Alex Reynolds, Brian Milonas, Cam Zagami, Chris Dickinson, John Silver, Nick Gage and Ryan Galeone) defeated Team CHIKARA (Boomer Hatfield, Dasher Hatfield, Hallowicked, Icarus, Juan Francisco de Coronado, The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova and UltraMantis Black) in a Torneo Cibernetico tag team elimination match.
  • December 8, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield [Replacement for Mark Angelosetti] defeated Ophidian to retain the Grand title.
  • March 16, 2019 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield [Replacement for Mark Angelosetti] defeated Solo Darling to retain the Grand title.
  • April 5, 2019 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Mark Angelosetti in a ladder match to retain the Grand title.
  • April 20, 2019 – Remix Pro: Jock Samson & Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) defeated The Mustache World Order (???, Dasher Hatfield and Marion Fontaine).
  • April 27, 2019 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Missile Assault Man to retain the Grand title.
  • May 5, 2019 – Beyond/FCW/WWR Lethal Lottery: Jake Parnell and Solo Darling defeated Dasher Hatfield and Puf.
  • May 11, 2019 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield was in the infinite gauntlet match won by Ophidian.
  • May 25, 2019 – IWC: Dasher Hatfield defeated Andrew Palace.
  • May 25, 2019 – CHIKARA: John Francis Of Coronado and Princess KimberLee defeated Dasher Hatfield and Icarus.
  • May 26, 2019 – CHIKARA: Boomer Hatfield defeated Dasher Hatfield in a mask vs mask match.
  • August 17, 2019 – LVAC: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Missile Assault Man, Mr. X (Dasher Hatfield) and Tony Deppen by disqualification.
  • September 17, 2019 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Mick Moretti to retain the Grand title.