David Hart Smith

[David Hart Smith GALLERY]

[The Hart Dynasty GALLERY]

 

Title History

  • NGW Heavyweight title;
  • Stampede Wrestling North American Heavyweight title defeating Karnage (January 16, 2004);
  • International Tag Team title w/Kirk Melnick defeating Apocalypse and Dave Swift (May 28, 2004);
  • PWA (Edmonton) Tag Team titles w/TJ Wilson defeating Duke Durrango and Greg Pawluk (October 9, 2004);
  • AWA Pinnacle Heavyweight title defeating Seth Knight and Nelson Creed and Dave Hollenbeck (February 25, 2006);
  • FCW (Florida Championship Wrestling) Southern Heavyweight title by winning a Battle Royal (June 26, 2007);
  • WWE Unified Tag Team titles w/Tyson Kidd defeating The Big Show and Mike Mizanin (April 25, 2010);
  • BTW Heavyweight title defeating Ryan Von Kool and Jason Styles in a 3-way match (December 9, 2012);
  • RPW Heavyweight title defeating Kevin Steen and The Sheik (January 13, 2012);
  • Ring Ka King tag team titles defeating Sonjay Dutt and Magnus (February 19, 2012);
  • NJPW IWGP tag team titles defeating Satoshi Kojiman and Hiroyoshi Tenzan (October 8, 2012);
  • NBWA heavyweight title defeating Kay Jutler (November 2, 2013);
  • NJPW NWA world tag team titles w/Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeating Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan (October 13, 2014);

Career History

In The Beginning:

  • Harry Smith is the son of the legendary British Bulldog Davey Boy Smith and Diana Hart.
  • October 5, 1996 – WWF House Show (Calgary): Ted Annis (16) and Harry Smith (10) defeated T.J. Wilson (16) and Andrew Picarnia.

Stampede Wrestling:

  • February 22, 2002 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson defeated Dave Swift and Apocalypse.
  • March 29, 2002 – Stampede Wrestling: Dave Swift and Apocalypse defeated Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson.
  • May 7, 2002: Harry Smith had the opportunity to work a tag match with his father as his partner.
  • May 31, 2002 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Rick Vane and Bruce Hart in a 3-Way Match.
  • September 6, 2002 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry “Bulldog” Smith defeated Dave Swift.
  • November 1, 2002 – Stampede Wrestling: T.J. Wilson defeated Harry Smith by disqualification.
  • February 7, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Ted Hart.
  • April 5, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Jason Carter.
  • April 12, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Dave Swift.
  • July 11, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Marky Starr.
  • July 18, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Duke Durango defeated T.J. Wilson and Harry Smith by disqualification in a 3-Way Match.
  • July 25, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Johnny Devine.
  • July 26, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson defeated Dave Swift and Apocalypse.
  • August 4, 2003 – WWE RAW: Harry Smith defeated Randy Anderson in a dark match.
  • October 17, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Dave Swift.
  • December 26, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated North American champion Karnage in a non-title match.

2004: Stampede Wrestling and Major League Wrestling:

  • January 9, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #1: The Stampede Bulldogs (Harry Smith and TJ Wilson) defeated Bobby Quance and Puma.
  • January 10, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #2: The Stampede Bulldogs beat Havana Pitbulls and Dark Fuego/Pete Wilson in a 3-WAY.
  • July 2004: Harry Smith has opted to attend college before seeking employment with WWE.
  • August 14, 2004 – Ballpark Brawl: Teddy Hart (who held up a “Ric Flair Sucks” sign) beat Harry Smith to win Natural title tournament.
  • September 24, 2004 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Randy Myers to keep North American title.
  • Oct 9, 2004 – PWA: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson beat Duke Durrango and Greg Pawluk in a 60:00 Iron Man match to win the Tag titles!
  • November 6, 2004 – PWA: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson defeated Duke Durrango and Randy Myers.
  • November 20, 2004 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated TJ Wilson.
  • December 4, 2004 – PWA: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson defeated Randy Myers and Dave Swift in I Quit match.
  • December 26, 2004 – Stampede Wrestling: T.J. Wilson and Harry Smith beat Raj and Gama Singh Jr. by disqualification.

2005: Stampede Wrestling and PWA Wrestling and New Japan Pro Wrestling:

  • January 7, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson vs Karachi Vice 2005 ended in a no contest.
  • January 8, 2005 – PWA Wrestling: The Funky Bunch beat Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson to win PWA tag titles.
  • January 23, 2005: Harry Smith had his debut match with New Japan Pro Wrestling against Hiro Saito.
  • February 10, 2005: Harry Smith had surgery on his broken hand that he suffered on his first Japanese tour.
  • May 6, 2005 – PWA: The Funky Bunch defeated J.D. Michaels and Harry Smith.
  • May 7, 2005 – EMG Productions: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson defeated Duke Durrango and Matt Richards in Okotoks, Alberta.
  • May 30, 2005 – RAW: Harry “Bulldog” Smith defeated Teddy Hart in a dark match.
  • June 2, 2005 – Smackdown!: George King defeated Harry Smith in a dark match.
  • July 9, 2005 – PWA: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson vs The Funky Bunch ended in a No Contest.
  • July 16, 2005 – IPW UK: Harry Smith and Andy Boy Simmonz defeated James Tighe and Richards.
  • August 13, 2005 – Ballpark Brawl: Harry Smith beat Damien Alexander/Glenn Spectre/John McChesney/Matt Stryker/Bobby Rude (6-WAY).
  • August 14, 2005 – Ballpark Brawl: Charlie Haas defeated Harry Smith with Mick Foley as referee to retain the Natural title.
  • October 8, 2005 – Prairie Wrestling Alliance: Harry Smith defeated Duke Durrango by DQ.
  • October 13, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Apocalypse.
  • October 14, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson defeated Duke Durrango and Apocalypse.
  • October 22, 2005 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Kevin Steen.
  • October 27, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Apocalypse.
  • October 29, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Duke Durrango by Disqualification.
  • November 4, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Duke Durrango .
  • November 11, 2005 – Ted DiBiase’s Power Wrestling Alliance: Teddy Hart defeated Harry Smith and Johnny Ova in a 3-WAY.
  • November 12, 2005 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling: E.C. Negro defeated Harry Smith.
  • November 18, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson vs Pete Wilson and Randy Myers ended in a No Contest.
  • November 25, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling – North American Title Tournament: Harry Smith beat Duke Durrango in the 1st Round.
  • ~~~Harry Smith defeated Raj Singh (2nd Round) | T.J. Wilson defeated Harry Smith (Finals) to win the North American title!
  • December 2, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Raj Singh.
  • December 16, 2005 – Stampede Wrestling: Matt Richards defeated Harry Smith and Apocalypse and Sinn in a 4-WAY.

2006: Stampede Wrestling and 1PW and Other Independents:

  • January 6, 2006 – 1PW – No Turning Back 1: Jeff Jarrett defeated Harry Smith (Bret Hart’s Mystery Wrestler) in England.
  • January 7, 2006 – 1PW – No Turning Back 2: Harry Smith defeated Doug Williams in Doncaster, England.
  • January 27, 2006 – Big Time Wrestling: Harry Smith beat L’Empereur | Dash Riprock beat Harry Smith to win the Tournament.
  • January 28, 2006 – PW Elite: Harry Smith defeated Chris Hero.
  • February 10, 2006 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated Great Gama Jr. by DQ.
  • February 25, 2006 – AWA Pinnacle: Harry Smith beat Seth Knight and Nelson Creed and Dave Hollenbeck to win the Pinnacle title.
  • March 10, 2006 – Stampede Wrestling: Blanco Negro defeated Harry Smith by disqualification.
  • March 24, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Elite: “The Phenomenal” A.J. Styles defeated Harry “Bulldog” Smith.
  • March 26, 2006 – AWA Pinnacle: Harry Smith defeated Davey Richards to retain the Pinnacle title.
  • April 8, 2006 – German Stampede Wrestling: Ares w/Marc Roudin defeated “Bulldog” Harry Smith.
  • April 9, 2006 – German Stampede Wrestling: Joe E. Legend defeated Harry “Bulldog” Smith to retain the GSW title.
  • April 15, 2006 – ASW: Harry Smith defeated Mikey Whiplash.
  • April 22, 2006 – ASW: Harry Smith defeated Karl Krammer. Harry Smith also won a battle royal.
  • April 30, 2006 – IPW UK: Andy Boy Simmonz defeated Harry “Bulldog” Smith.
  • May 5, 2006 – Stampede: Harry Smith defeated Randy Myers.
  • May 12, 2006 – Stampede Wrestling: Harry Smith defeated T.J. Wilson.
  • May 13, 2006 – Prairie Wrestling Association: Duke Durrango beat Harry Smith and T.J. Wilson in a 3-WAY to retain the PWA title.
  • May 20, 2006 – AWA Pinnacle: T.J. Wilson defeated Harry “Bulldog” Smith to win the AWA Pinnacle Heavyweight title.

World Wrestling Entertainment:

  • April 1, 2006: Teddy Hart, Harry Smith, Nattie Neidhart and T.J. Wilson appear at Bret Hart’s WWE Hall of Fame induction.
  • April 4, 2006: Harry “Bulldog” Smith came to terms with World Wrestling Entertainment and signed a contract to join RAW.
  • May 26-28, 2006 – Live Event (RAW crew): Harry “Bulldog” Smith (WWE debut) defeated Rob Conway.
  • June 3 and 4 and 6, 2006 – Live Event (RAW crew): Harry “Bulldog” Smith defeated Rob Conway.
  • June 5, 2006 – RAW: Harry “Bulldog” Smith defeated Mike Knox in a dark match.
  • June 12, 2006 – RAW: Harry “Bulldog” Smith defeated Kenny K in a dark match.
  • July 1-2, 2006 – House Show: Harry Smith defeated Matt Striker.
  • July 10, 2006 – RAW: Harry “Bulldog” Smith defeated Wavell Star in a dark match.
  • August 12-13, 2006 – House Show: Harry Smith defeated Johnny Nitro.
  • October 12, 2006: Harry Smith was pulled off the RAW road crew due to the creative team not having any immediate plans for him.
  • October 14, 2006 – Live Event (RAW crew): Lance Cade and Trevor Murdoch defeated Val Venis and Harry “Bulldog” Smith.

Ohio Valley Wrestling and Deep South Wrestling:

Florida Championship Wrestling:

Ohio Valley Wrestling (The Next Generation Hart Foundation):

World Wrestling Entertainment – D.H. Smith:

  • October 15, 2007 – RAW (England): “Bulldog” Harry Smith defeated Carlito Cool in a dark match.
  • October 22, 2007 – RAW: D.H. Smith (RAW debut) defeated Carlito Cool with a Running Power Slam.
  • ~~~Harry Smith (as D.H. Smith) finally debuted and dedicated his first match on RAW to his father Davey Boy Smith!!
  • October 29, 2007 – RAW: Jeff Hardy and D.H. Smith defeated Mr. Kennedy and Carlito Cool in a tag team match.
  • November 2, 2007: “Bulldog” Harry Smith was given a 30-day suspension due to a “Wellness Policy Violation” – OUCH.
  • The Fight Network reported that Harry Smith tested positive for Winstrol (Stanozolol) which is a synthetic anabolic steroid.
  • Dave Meltzer reported that Harry Smith was busted the first time for steriods on September 13 but was only given a warning.

World Wrestling Entertainment – D.H. Smith:

World Wrestling Entertainment – “The Canadian Bulldog” D.H. Smith (Heel):

  • March 31, 2008 – RAW: “The Canadian Bulldog” D.H. Smith defeated “Hacksaw” Jim Duggan in a match taped for Internet HEAT.
  • April 7, 2008 – RAW: Paul Burchill w/Katie Lea Burchill defeated “The Canadian Bulldog” D.H. Smithfor Internet HEAT.
  • April 14, 2008 – RAW: “The Canadian Bulldog” D.H. Smith defeated Super Crazy in a match taped for HEAT.
  • April 28, 2008 – RAW: Hardcore Holly defeated “The Canadian Bulldog” D.H. Smith for Internet HEAT.
  • May 5, 2008 – RAW: John Bradshaw Layfield defeated “The Canadian Bulldog” D.H. Smith in a squash match.

World Wrestling Entertainment – Drafted to SmackDown:

  • June 25, 2008: D.H. Smith was drafted to SmackDown via the WWE.com supplemental draft series.
  • August 26, 2008: DH Smith was sent to Florida Championship Wrestling without making his SmackDown debut.

Florida Championship Wrestling – The Canadian Bulldogs:

Florida Championship Wrestling – The New Hart Foundation:

Florida Championship Wrestling – DH Smith vs. Tyson Kidd:

Florida Championship Wrestling – David Hart Smith (ECW):

  • April 2009: DH Smith was drafted to the ECW brand from SmackDown during the Supplemental Draft on WWE.com
  • May 12, 2009 – ECW: Fit Finlay defeated Tyson Kidd by DQ when David Hart Smith interfered and help Kidd destroy Finlay.
  • May 14, 2009 FCW: Tyson Kidd and David Hart Smith w/Natalya Neidhart defeated Ricky Ortiz and Sheamus O’Shaunessy.
  • May 19, 2009 – ECW on Sci-Fi: David Hart Smith (w/Tyson Kidd and Natalya Neidhart) defeated Fit Finlay in the main event..
  • May 26, 2009 – ECW: Jack Swagger and David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd w/Natalya Neidhart defeated Tommy Dreamer and Christian.
  • June 4, 2009 – WWE Superstars: David Hart Smith defeated Tommy Dreamer after interference from Tyson Kidd.
  • June 9, 2009 – ECW: David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd w/Natalya defeated Christian and Jack Swagger (sub for Tommy Dreamer).
  • ~~~Jack Swagger turned on Christian and was joined by Smith and Tyson in a post match beat-down until Dreamer made the save!
  • June 13, 2009 – WWE Live Event: The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd) defeated Evan Bourne and Hurricane Helms.
  • June 15, 2009 – RAW “Three-For-All”: Unified Tag champions The Colon Brothers defeated The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya by DQ.
  • June 16, 2009 – ECW on Sci-Fi: David Hart Smith (w/Tyson Kidd and Natalya Neidhart) defeated Fit Finlay in a Grudge Match.
  • June 18, 2009 – WWE Superstars: The Colon Brothers and Christian defeated David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd and Jack Swagger.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty vs. Cryme Tyme:

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty:

  • July 31, 2009 – SmackDown: Cryme Tyme w/Eve Torres defeated the Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart in a #1 Contenders match.
  • August 7, 2009 – SmackDown: John Morrison defeated Tyson Kidd (w/Natalya Neidhart and David Hart Smith) in a rematch.
  • August 13, 2009 – WWE Superstars: John Morrison defeated David Hart Smith w/Natalya Neidhart.
  • August 14, 2009 – SmackDown: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya defeated World Heavyweight champion Jeff Hardy (Handicap match).
  • ~~~C.M. Punk came down to beat on Jeff Hardy with a steel chair after the match until John Morrison came down to make the save!
  • ~~~Punk whacked Morrison with a chair and went after Hardy again – until Matt Hardy showed up and saved his brother from Punk.
  • August 21, 2009 – SmackDown: Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy and John Morrison beat C.M. Punk and DH Smith and Tyson Kidd w/Natalya.
  • August 28, 2009 – SmackDown: John Morrison and Matt Hardy defeated The Hart Dynasty (DH Smith and Tyson Kidd w/Natalya).
  • September 3, 2009 – WWE Superstars: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart defeated Cryme Tyme w/Eve Torres
  • September 11, 2009 – SmackDown: The Great Khali w/Ranjin Singh vs. David Hart Smith did not start because Kane attacked Khali!
  • September 18, 2009 – SmackDown: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart defeated Cryme Tyme w/Eve Torres in a tag team match.
  • September 25, 2009 – SmackDown: David Hart Smith (w/Tyson Kidd and Natalya Neidhart) defeated JTG (w/Shad and Eve Torres).
  • October 1, 2009 – WWE Superstars: Shad Gaspard (w/JTG and Eve Torres) defeated Tyson Kidd (w/DH Smith and Natalya Neidhart).
  • October 8, 2009 – WWE Superstars: Cryme Tyme (Shad Gaspard and JTG) defeated The Hart Dynasty.
  • October 16, 2009 – SmackDown: Cryme Tyme defeated The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya to qualify for Team SD! at Bragging Rights.
  • October 23, 2009 – SmackDown: Chris Jericho forced Team SmackDown into a match where if they lost the team would be replaced!
  • ~~~M.Hardy and F.Finlay and R-Truth and D.Smith and T.Kidd w/Natalya beat D.Ziggler and D.McIntyre and E.Escobar and JTG (Shad no-show).
  • October 25, 2009 – WWE Bragging Rights: Team SmackDown defeated Team RAW when the Big Show turned on Team RAW.
  • ~~~Team SD! = Chris Jericho and Kane and Matt Hardy and Fit Finlay and R-Truth and David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd w/Natalya Neidhart.
  • ~~~Team RAW = Triple H and Shawn Michaels and The Big Show and Jack Swagger and Cody Rhodes and Kofi Kingston and Mark Henry.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty:

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty:

  • January 8, 2010 – WWE SmackDown: Chris Jericho and the Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart defeated R-Truth and Cryme Tyme.
  • January 15, 2010 – WWE SmackDown: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya participated in a 4-WAY #1 Contenders Tag Team match.
  • ~~~C.M. Punk and Luke Gallows beat Cryme Tyme and Matt Hardy and Great Khali and The Hart Dynasty in a #1 Contenders match.
  • January 22, 2010 – WWE SmackDown: Matt Hardy and The Great Khali w/Ranjin Singh beat The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart.
  • January 28, 2010 – WWE Superstars: David Hart Smith (w/Tyson Kidd and Natalya) defeated Matt Hardy w/The Great Khali,
  • February 4, 2010 – WWE Superstars: John Morrison and Matt Hardy and The Great Khali beat The Hart Dynasty and Drew McIntyre.
  • February 12, 2010 – WWE SmackDown: Matt Hardy and Great Khali (w/Runjin Singh and Maria) beat The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya.
  • February 19, 2010 – WWE SmackDown: The Hart Dynasty beat The Great Khali and Matt Hardy and Maria Kanellis w/Runjin Singh.
  • February 25, 2010 – WWE Superstars: The Hart Dynasty defeated The Great Khali and Matt Hardy and Maria Kanellis w/Runjin Singh.
  • March 5, 2010 – WWE SmackDown: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya competed in a match for a title shot at WrestleMania 26.
  • ~~~John Morrison and R-Truth defeated Cryme Tyme and The Hart Dynasty (Tyson Kidd and David Hart Smith) in a 3-WAY.
  • March 12, 2010 – WWE SmackDown: Cryme Tyme vs. The Hart Dynasty was a No Contest when Undertaker attacked everyone!
  • March 28, 2010 – WrestleMania 26: The Hart Dynasty participated in a dark match Battle Royal (won by Yoshi Tatsu).
  • March 28, 2010 – WrestleMania 26: Bret “Hitman” Hart defeated Vince McMahon in a No-Holds-Barred match by Submission.
  • ~~~Mr. McMahon paid off the Hart family to be Lumberjacks and paid Bruce Hart to be the referee and help him screw Bret again.
  • ~~~Bret said the Harts were stronger than ever and told him what Vince was trying to do so they made up a plan to screw Vince!
  • ~~~Bret said the Harts made sure they were paid in advance by McMahon, but they would be on the side of Bret “Hitman” Hart!
  • ~~~Bret beat the crap out of Vince for 12 minutes, and threw him out of the ring so the Hart family members could get their shots.
  • ~~The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd and Natalya Neidhart) led the assault on Vince McMahon outside of the ring.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty and Bret Hart:

  • March 29, 2010 – RAW: Bret Hart celebrated his family’s victory over Vince McMahon, but was interrupted by Big Show and The Miz.
  • ~~~The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd w/Natalya and Bret Hart) defeated The Big Show and The Miz by Countout.
  • April 1, 2010 – WWE Superstars: The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd) defeated Caylen Croft and Trent Barretta .
  • April 9, 2010 – SmackDown: The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd w/Natalya) beat Caylen Croft and Trent Barreta.
  • April 12, 2010 – RAW: Bret Hart confronted The Big Show and Mike Mizanin and set up a title match for the Hart Dynasty next week.
  • ~~~WWE U.S. champion Mike Mizanin w/Big Show defeated David Hart Smith (w/Tyson Kidd and Natalya) in a non-title match.
  • April 16, 2010 – SmackDown: Rey Mysterio and Hart Dynasty w/Natalya beat CM Punk and Luke Gallows and Darren Young w/Serena
  • April 25, 2010 – Extreme Rules: The Big Show and The Miz wrestled three matches where the first team to beat them got a title shot.
  • ~~~The Big Show and Mike Mizanin first beat John Morrison and R-Truth, then they beat Montel Vontavious Porter and Mark Henry.
  • ~~~The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya and Bret Hart defeated Unified Tag Team champions The Big Show and Mike “The Miz” Mizanin!!

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty (Unified Tag Team Champions):

  • April 26, 2010 – RAW: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya and Bret Hart defeated The Big Show and Miz to win the Unified Tag Team titles!
  • April 27, 2010: The Hart Dynasty and Natalya Neidhart were drafted to the RAW brand during the supplemental draft.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty (Unified Tag Team Champions):

  • April 29, 2010 – WWE Superstars: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart defeated The Dudebusters (Caylen Croft and Trent Barreta).
  • May 3, 2010 – RAW: Unified Tag Team champions The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart defeated William Regal and Vladimir Kozlov.
  • May 10, 2010 – RAW: Chris Jericho defeated David Hart Smith w/Natalya Neidhart to earn a shot at the Unified Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~Tyson Kidd w/Natalya Neidhart defeated The Miz to earn a shot at the WWE United States title for any Hart family member.
  • ~~~After the match, the Miz claimed that he got to choose which family member to wrestle, and he chose Bret “The Hitman” Hart!
  • May 17, 2010 – RAW: Chris Jericho confronted Bret “The Hitman” Hart and insulted his legacy as well as the Hart Family legacy.
  • ~~~Bret “The Hitman” Hart defeated Mike “The Miz” Mizanin with a Sharpshooter to become new WWE United States champion!
  • ~~~Jericho interfered, so Natalya jumped in to help out, followed by David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd helping the Hitman win.
  • May 23, 2010 – Over the Limit: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya defeated Chris Jericho and The Miz to retain the Unified Tag Team titles.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty (Unified Tag Team Champions) vs. The Uso Brothers:

  • May 24, 2010 – RAW: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart defeated Vladimir Kozlov and William Regal in a non-title match.
  • ~~~After the match; The Hart Dynasty (including Natalya) were attacked by a new tag team consisting of 1 girl and 2 guys.
  • May 31, 2010 – RAW: The Uso’s and Tamina cut an in-ring promo, but were quickly attacked by The Hart Dynasty and Natalya!
  • June 7, 2010 – WWE Viewer’s Choice: The Hart Dynasty w/Natayla Neidhart defeated The Great Khali and Hornswoggle in a tag match.
  • ~~~After the match, the Uso Brothers and Tamina attacked The Hart Dynasty and Natalya, but the Harts dumped them out of the ring!
  • June 20, 2010 – Fatal 4-WAY PPV: David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd and Natalya Neidhart defeated The Uso Brothers and Tamina.
  • ~~~LATER: The Nexus attacked Evan Bourne and Hart Dynasty backstage and then proceeded to interfere in the main event match.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty (Unified Tag Team Champions) vs. The Uso Brothers:

  • June 21, 2010 – RAW: Natalya Neidhart (w/Tyson Kidd and David Hart Smith) vs. Tamina (w/Jimmy and Jay Uso) ended in a No Contest.
  • June 28, 2010 – RAW: The Hart Dynasty and Natalya vs. The Usos and Tamina never got started (Tamina gave Natalya a superfly splash!)
  • July 5, 2010 – RAW: The Nexus assembled in the ring where they were informed the physical contact ban on them would be lifted.
  • ~~~John Cena came out with Randy Orton, Evan Bourne, David Hart Smith, Tyson Kidd, R-Truth, and John Morrison with him.
  • ~~~However, some heels (Sheamus, Edge, Jericho, The Miz, Ted DiBiase, and the Uso’s) attacked them allowing Nexus to escape!
  • July 12, 2010 – RAW: The Uso Brothers and Tamina defeated The Hart Dynasty and Natalya in a six person tag team match.
  • July 18, 2010 – Money in the Bank: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart defeated The Usos w/Tamina to retain the Tag Team titles.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty (Unified Tag Team Champions):

  • July 22, 2010 – Superstars: The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya defeated The Usos w/Tamina to retain the Unified Tag Team titles.
  • August 9, 2010 – RAW: The Nexus attacked the Hart Dynasty backstage to spoil their plan to join Uncle Bret’s Team WWE.
  • August 16, 2010 – RAW: Bret Hart presented The Hart Dynasty with new belts – renamed the “WWE Tag Team championships”
  • September 13, 2010 – RAW: Chris Jericho defeated The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya in a Handicap Steel Cage Match.
  • September 17, 2010 – SmackDown: Cody Rhodes and Drew McIntyre defeated The Hart Dynasty (champions) in a non-title match.
  • September 19, 2010 – Night of Champions: Cody Rhodes and Drew McIntyre won a Gauntlet Match to win the WWE Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~Match #1: The Uso Brothers (Jimmy and Jey Uso w/Tamina) defeated The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd):
  • ~~~Match #2: The Uso Brothers (Jimmy and Jey Uso w/Tamina) defeated Santino Marella and Vladimir Kozlov:
  • ~~~Match #3: Mark Henry and Evan Bourne defeated The Uso Brothers (Jimmy and Jey Uso w/Tamina):
  • ~~~Match #4: Drew McIntyre and Cody Rhodes defeated Mark Henry and Evan Bourne to win the WWE Tag Team titles!

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty:

  • September 24, 2010 – SmackDown: Drew McIntyre and Cody Rhodes defeated The Hart Dynasty to retain the WWE Tag Team titles.
  • September 27, 2010 – RAW: Cody Rhodes and Drew McIntyre defeated The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya to retain the WWE Tag Team titles
  • ~~~After the match, David Hart Smith freaked out on Tyson Kidd and walked away as Natalya tried to play peacemaker.
  • October 4, 2010 – RAW: David Hart Smith participated in a 20-Man Battle Royal (won by Wade Barrett with help from John Cena).
  • October 7, 2010 – Superstars: The Uso Brothers w/Tamina defeated The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd).
  • October 18, 2010 – RAW: WWE Tag Team champions Drew McIntyre and Cody Rhodes defeated The Hart Dynasty w/Natalya Neidhart.
  • November 1, 2010 – RAW: WWE Tag Team champions Justin Gabriel and Heath Slater defeated The Hart Dynasty in a non-title match.
  • ~~~David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd were hostile towards each other during the match and it looks like the Hart Dynasty is falling apart.
  • November 8, 2010 – RAW: The Uso Brothers (Jimmy and Jey Uso) defeated The Hart Dynasty (Tyson Kidd and David Hart Smith).
  • November 15, 2010 – Old School RAW: Heath Slater and Justin Gabriel (c) defeated The Hart Dynasty after Kidd walked out on Smith.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Hart Dynasty break-up:

World Wrestling Entertainment – Lost in the Shuffle:

  • April 3, 2011-Wrestlemania: David Hart Smith was in the dark battle royal won by The Great Khali.
  • April 28, 2011-Superstars: Zack Ryder defeated David Hart Smith.
  • August 5, 2011: David Hart Smith was released from his World Wrestling Entertainment contract.
  • Mike Aldren wrote (On August 11, 2011): Harry Smith embarrassed by mom’s rant: Some mothers are more embarrassing than others but former WWE wrestler Harry Smith distanced himself from his, Diana Hart-Smith, on Thursday after she went on a Twitter rant during which she buried WWE announcer Michael Cole and proclaimed that Harry was set to fight for MMA group Strikeforce. In response, Harry wrote on his Facebook page: “In regards to my Mom’s twitter remarks about Michael Cole and the WWE, these are only her opinions she’s expressing. I hold no ill feelings towards the WWE, and I don’t want it to look like I’m influencing these posts in any way shape or form. I’m a man of honor and integrity and try to be like my Grandfather Stu Hart. If I have something to say to or about someone I’ll say it to their face. I really dislike twitter, so I can’t post this myself on there.” Among her ramblings, Diana called Michael Cole a “whore” and described Harry as the next Brock Lesnar.
  • August 20, 2011 – PWS: Harry Smith defeated Dan Maff.
  • August 27, 2011 – IGF: Hideki Suzuki defeated Harry Smith.
  • September 3, 2011 – IGF: Kazuyuki Fujita and Kendo Kashin defeated Harry Smith and Bobby Lashley.
  • September 9, 2011 – STAMPEDE: Harry Smith, Ted Hart, Pete Wilson and Evan Adams defeated Andrew Hawkes, Byron Wilcott and The Young Bucks.
  • September 10, 2011 – Wrestlefest: Danny Inferno defeated Harry Smith.
  • September 15, 2011 – CNWA: Harry Smith defeated Andy Anderson.
  • September 16, 2011 – PPW: Harry Smith defeated Mark Posey.
  • September 17, 2011 – GDW: Harry Smith defeated Mark Posey.
  • October 14, 2011 – BTW: Harry Smith defeated Ryan Von Kool.
  • October 15, 2011 – Vendetta Pro Wrestling: Harry Smith, Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Eric Watts defeated Shannon Ballard, Billy Blade and Sean Casey. Billy Blade and Sean Casey defeated Harry Smith and Eric Watts.
  • November 5, 2011 – PCW: Harry Smith defeated Julio DiNero.
  • November 6, 2011 – STAMPEDE: Harry Smith defeated Fit Finlay.
  • November 19, 2011 – PWA: Harry Smith won the PWA title last night in Calgary and after winning was challenged by Lance Storm.
  • November 19, 2011 – PWA: Harry Smith defeated Lance Storm in his first title defense to retain the PWA Heavyweight Title.
  • November 25, 2011 – RPW: Harry Smith vs Kevin Steen in the semi-finals of the RPW heavyweight title ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 9, 2011 – BTW: DH Smith defeated Jason Styles and Ryan Von Kool in a 3-way to win the BTW heavyweight title.

2012:

  • January 13, 2012 – RPW: Harry Smith defeated Kevin Steen and The Sheik to win the RPW heavyweight title in a 3-way match.
  • January 28, 2012 – PWS: Davey Richards defeated DH Smith.
  • January 29, 2012 – PWG: The Young Bucks defeated DH Smith and Davey Richards.
  • February 5, 2012 – Ring Ka King: Bulldog Smith and Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Abdul Bashir and Mustafa Bashir.
  • February 12, 2012 – Ring Ka King: Bulldog Smith and Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Hollywood and Broadway in the quarter finals of the ring ka king tournament.
  • February 17, 2012 – RPW: RPW heavyweight champion DH Smith defeated Rhino to retain the title.
  • February 18, 2012 – Ring Ka King (Taped): Bulldog Smith and Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Abdul Bashir and Mustafa Bashir in the semi finals of the ring ka king tag team title tournament.
  • February 18, 2012 – PWA: PWA Heavyweight champion DH Smith defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. to retain the title.
  • February 19, 2012 – Ring Ka King: Bulldog Smith and Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Brutus Magnus and Sonjay Dutt to win the vacant Ring Ka King tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2012 – Ring Ka King: Scott Steiner, Brutus Magnus and Sonjay Dutt defeated Bulldog Smith, Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Matt Morgan.
  • March 9, 2012 – ASW: Harry Smith and Artemis Spencer defeated Disco Fury and Michelle Star.
  • March 10, 2012 – BWW: Harry Smith defeated KC Andrews.
  • March 11, 2012 – Ring Ka King: Abyss and Scott Steiner defeated Bulldog Smith and Chavo Guerrero Jr. to win the Ring Ka King tag team titles.
  • March 16, 2012 – BTW: Ryan Von Kool defeated DH Smith to win the BTW heavyweight title.
  • March 23, 2012 – RPW: Harry Smith vs Rhino ended in a no contest.
  • March 25, 2012 – Ring Ka King: Abyss, Deadly Danda, Scott Steiner, Brutus Magnus and Sonjay Dutt defeated Bulldog Hart, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Jwala, Matt Morgan and Mahabali Veera.
  • March 31, 2012 – PWS: Fit Finlay defeated Harry Smith.
  • April 14, 2012 – PWS: Harry Smith defeated Fit Finlay.
  • May 11, 2012 – RPW: RPW heavyweight champion DH Smith defeated Rhino to retain the title.
  • June 9, 2012 – FWE: FWE Tri-Borough champion Damien Darling defeated DH Smith to retain the title.
  • June 10, 2012 – A1 Our F.A.N.S.: A1 Zero Gravity champion Josh Alexander defeated DH Smith and Tyson Dux in a 3-way match.
  • June 15, 2012 – RPW: Harry Smith defeated ACH.
  • July 27, 2012 – Resistance Pro Wrestling: RPW Heavyweight Champion DH Smith
  • defeated Jay Bradley to retain the title.
  • July 28, 2012 – FWE: Harry Smith defeated Mike Bennett.
  • August 4, 2012 – CFW: Harry Smith defeated Arrick Andrews in the 1st round. Shane Williams defeated Harry Smith to win the CFW vacant title.
  • August 17, 2012 – Fighting Back: Michael Elgin defeated Harry Smith.
  • September 7, 2012 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Togi Makabe and Yuji Nagata defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku.
  • September 8, 2012 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Togi Makabe and Yuji Nagata defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku.
  • September 9, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Togi Makabe and Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • September 12, 2012 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Kengo Mashimo and Taka Michinoku.
  • September 13, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Kengo Mashimo and Taka Michinoku defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, BUSHI and Togi Makabe and Yuji Nagata.
  • September 15, 2012 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Kengo Mashimo and Taka Michinoku.
  • September 16, 2012 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Togi Makabe and Yuji Nagata defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taka Michinoku and Minoru Suzuki.
  • September 17, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Kengo Mashimo and Taka Michinoku defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, BUSHI and Togi Makabe.
  • September 20, 2012 – NJPW: Wataru Inoue, Yuji Nagata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku.
  • September 21, 2012 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Ryusuke Taguchi, Togi Makabe and Yuji Nagata defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Kengo Mashimo and Taka Michinoku.
  • September 22, 2012 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Tama Tonga, Togi Makabe and Yuji Nagata defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Kengo Mashimo and Taka Michinoku.
  • September 23, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki defeated Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan.
  • October 8, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Satoshi Kojiman and Hiroyoshi Tenzan to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2012 – Pro Wrestling Syndicate: Alex Reynolds defeated DH Smith.
  • October 21, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki defeated Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan.
  • October 24, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taka Michinoku, Taichi and Minoru Suzuki defeated Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA.
  • October 25, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taka Michinoku, Taichi and Minoru Suzuki defeated Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan.
  • October 27, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Taka Michinoku defeated Takashi Iizuka, Jado and Toru Yano.
  • October 28, 2012 – NJPW: Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano and Takashi Iizuka defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr, Lance Archer and Taichi.
  • October 30, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taka Michinoku, Taichi and Minoru Suzuki defeated Negro Casas, Tiger Mask, Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan.
  • November 2, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima and Yuji Nagata.
  • November 3, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer vs Toru Yano and Takashi Iizuka ended in a double count-out.
  • November 4, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuko, Taka Michinoku and Taichi defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask, Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Yuji Nagata.
  • November 11, 2012 – NJPW: IWGP tag team champions Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima to retain the titles.
  • November 20, 2012 – NJPW: Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer.
  • November 21, 2012 – NJPW: MVP and Shelton Benjamin defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer.
  • November 23, 2012 – NJPW: Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask, Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr, Lance Archer, Taka Michinoku and Taichi.
  • November 24, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Strong Man and Manabu Nakanishi.
  • November 25, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Rush and Diamante Azul.
  • November 27, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Kengo Mashimo defeated Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka and Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • November 28, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Toru Yano and Takashi Iizuka.
  • December 1, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Yujiro Takahashi and Masato Tanaka.
  • December 2, 2012 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Togi Makabu and Wataru Inoue in the semi-finals of the World Tag League 2012.
  • December 2, 2012 – NJPW: Hirooki Goto and Karl Anderson defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer in the finals of the World Tag League 2012.

2013:

  • January 4, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP tag team champions Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Hirooki Goto and Karl Anderson to retain the titles.
  • January 15, 2013 – GDW: David Hart Smith defeated Principal Pound.
  • January 18, 2013 – Hart Legacy Wrestling “Resurrection”: The Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) vs Bobby Lashley and Chris Masters did not start. Team Teddy (Teddy Hart and Flip Kendrick and Pete Wilson and Cam!kaze and Brian Cage) defeated Team Konnan (Jack Evans and Generico and Samuray del Sol and Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Trent Barreta).
  • February 2, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Taka Michinoku defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima and Captain New Japan.
  • February 3, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Capain New Japan and Satoshi Kojiman.
  • February 5, 2013 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Hiro Tonai.
  • February 6, 2013 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima and Tiger Mask defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Hiro Tonai.
  • February 7, 2013 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Taka Michinoku.
  • February 10, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP tag team champions Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima to retain the titles.
  • February 11, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taka Michinoku and Hiro Tonai defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Captain New Japan and Tama Tonga.
  • February 22, 2013 – AAA Canada Next Generation Wrestling: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Brian Cage defeated Kevin Nash and Trent Barreta. John Morrison defeated Teddy Hart, Samuray Del Sol, Jack Evans, Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Brian Cage to win the NGW World Title.
  • March 3, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr, Minoru Suzuko, Taka Michinoku and Kengo Machimo defeated  Kazuchika Okata, Jado, Gedo and Tomohiro Ishii.
  • March 4, 2013 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okata, Jado, Tomohiro Ishii and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku.
  • March 5, 2013 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okata, Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku.
  • March 9, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku defeated Kazuchika Okata, Jado, Tomohiro Ishii and Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • March 10, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku defeated Kazuchika Okata, Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii and Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • March 11, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • March 17, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Yujiro Takahashi.
  • March 19, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku defeated Kazuchika Okata, Jado, Tomohiro Ishii and Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • March 20, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku defeated Kazuchika Okata, Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii and Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • March 22, 2013 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okata, Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Taka Michinoku.
  • March 23, 2013 – NJPW: Hirooki Goto defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • April 5, 2013 – NJPW Road To Invasion Attack: IWGP Tag Team Champions Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura and Tomohiro Ishii).
  • April 7, 2013 – NJPW Invasion Attack: IWGP Intercontinental Champion Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. to retain the title.
  • April 20, 2013 – NWA in Texas: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Ryan Genesis and Scot Summers to win the NWA tag team titles and to retain the IWGP tag team titles in a title vs title match.
  • April 26, 2013 – ASW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Kenny Lush.
  • April 27, 2013 – ASW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Cody Smith defeated Nelson Creed and The Fabulous Fabio.
  • May 3, 2013 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer and Takashi Iizuka and Toru Yano and Manabu Nakanishi and Strongman in a 4-way match to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • May 11, 2013 – BTW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Ryan Von Kool.
  • May 18, 2013 – PWS: Scott Steiner defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • May 25, 2013 – NWA: Harry Smith defeated Kennedy Kendrick by disqualification.
  • June 15, 2013 – RPW: Andy Boy Simmonz and Rampage Brown defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Dave Mastiff.
  • June 16, 2013 – NBWA: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Andy Wild.
  • June 22, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Tag Team Champions Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer and Takashi Iizuka and Toru Yano in a 3-way dance to retain the titles.
  • June 29, 2013 – NWA: Harry Smith defeated Kennedy Kendrick.
  • July 1, 2013 – Tigerfest: Harry Smith and Tiger Ali Singh defeated Big Daddy V, Darkko and Rhino in a 2vs3 handicap match.
  • July 11, 2013 – STAMPEDE: Harry Smith defeated Mark Starr.
  • July 13, 2013 – RCW: Harry Smith defeated RCW Champion Wavell Starr by DQ.
  • July 27, 2013 – NWA: Kennedy Kendrick defeated Harry Smith.
  • August 1, 2013 – NJPW: Katsuyori Shibata defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • August 2, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Togi Makabe.
  • August 3, 2013 – NJPW: Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • August 4, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Satoshi Kojima.
  • August 6, 2013 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • August 7, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Tomohiro Ishii.
  • August 8, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Hirooki Goto.
  • August 10, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Prince Devitt.
  • August 11, 2013 – NJPW PPV: Lance Archer defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • August 24, 2013 – Wrestling Legends Night: Harry Smith defeated Wes Brisco.
  • September 7, 2013 – Wrestlejam: DH Smith defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • September 20, 2013 – NWA: Harry Smith and Jim Neidhart defeated Deimos and Kennedy Kendrick.
  • October 14, 2013 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Takaaki Watanabe.
  • October 18, 2013 – NWA Houston: NWA world tag team champions Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Arcner defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and Hiroyoshi Tenzan to retain the titles.
  • October 19, 2013 – NWA BOW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Lance Erikson and Damien Wayne, Alex Reigns and James Claxton and Lou Marconi and Raymond Rowe in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 2, 2013 – NBWA: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Kay Jutler to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 23, 2013 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Muscle Orchestra (Manabu Nakanishi and Strong Man) and KUSHIDA.
  • November 24, 2013 – NJPW: CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura and Tomohiro Ishii) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • November 25, 2013 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe and Tomoaki Honma).
  • November 26, 2013 – NJPW: Muscle Orchestra (Manabu Nakanishi and Strong Man) and KUSHIDA defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku).
  • November 28, 2013 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson and Prince Devitt) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Shelton Benjamin and TAKA Michinoku).
  • November 29, 2013 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku) defeated CHAOS (Jado, Shinsuke Nakamura and Tomohiro Ishii).
  • November 30, 2013 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale and Prince Devitt).
  • December 1, 2013 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Muscle Orchestra (Manabu Nakanishi and Strong Man).
  • December 3, 2013 – NJPW: Muscle Orchestra (Manabu Nakanishi and Strong Man), Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • December 5, 2013 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Captain New Japan and Hiroshi Tanahashi.
  • December 6, 2013 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Complete Players (Masato Tanaka and Yujiro Takahashi).
  • December 7, 2013 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) and Muscle Orchestra (Manabu Nakanishi and Strong Man) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • December 8, 2013 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) in the semi-finals.

2014:

  • January 4, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • January 5, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Shelton Benjamin) defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson and Tama Tonga).
  • January 18, 2014 – ECCW: NWA Canadian heavyweight champion Nelson Creed defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Tony Baroni in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • February 2, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki) defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson and Tama Tonga).
  • February 3, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson and Tama Tonga) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku).
  • February 4, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson and Tama Tonga) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Taichi).
  • February 9, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP tag team champions BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) to retain the titles.
  • February 11, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki) defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson and Tama Tonga).
  • February 22, 2014 – DWA: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Joe E. Legend.
  • February 23, 2014 – PWS: Sean Lucas defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • March 1, 2014 – NBWA: Stu Odyssey defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr., Dynamite Dan and Kay Jutler to win the NBWA heavyweight title in a 4-way elimination match.
  • March 15, 2014 – NJPW: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. in the 1st round.
  • March 16, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) and Captain New Japan.
  • March 17, 2014 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) and Tiger Mask defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku).
  • March 19, 2014 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku).
  • March 20, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) and BUSHI.
  • March 22, 2014 – NJPW: BUSHI, KUSHIDA and TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • March 23, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima), Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask.
  • March 29, 2014 – SOW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Robin Lekime.
  • April 12, 2014 – IWC: IWC Super Indy champion RJ City defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. by disqualification to retain the title.
  • April 26, 2014 – wXw: wXw unified world wrestling champion Tommy End defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. to retain the title.
  • April 27, 2014 – wXw: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated John Klinger.
  • May 10, 2014 – RCW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Antonio Scorpio.
  • May 25, 2014 – NJPW: NWA world tag team champions Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer and Rob Conway and Wes Brisco in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • June 7, 2014 – PWS: Colt Cabana and Hurricane Helms defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer.
  • June 21, 2014 – NJPW: NWA world tag team champions Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer to retain the titles.
  • July 1, 2014 – Tiger Fest: Davey Boy Smith Jr., Sonjay Dutt and Tiger Jeet Singh Jr. defeated Steve Corino, Soa Amin and Rhino.
  • July 23, 2014 – NJPW: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • July 25, 2014 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Katsuyori Shibata.
  • July 26, 2014 – NJPW: Shelton Benjamin defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • July 28, 2014 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Satoshi Kojima.
  • July 31, 2014 – NJPW: Yuji Nagata defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • August 1, 2014 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Doc Gallows.
  • August 3, 2014 – NJPW: Tomohiro Ishii defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • August 4, 2014 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Tomoaki Honma.
  • August 6, 2014 – NJPW: Bad Luck Fale defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr.
  • August 8, 2014 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi.
  • August 10, 2014 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima), Ryusuke Taguchi and Tiger Mask defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku).
  • October 3, 2014 – wXw: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Axel Tisher.
  • October 3, 2014 – World Triangle League: AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter and Robert Dreissker) and Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Keel Holding (Kim Ray and Sasa Keel) and Tommy End.
  • October 4, 2014 – SOW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Martin Stone.
  • October 13, 2014 – NJPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer defeated Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan to win the NWA world tag team titles.
  • October 17, 2014 – RCW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Zack Mercury.
  • November 15, 2014 – HOH VII: Team 3D (Bully Ray and Devon) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • November 22, 2014 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka).
  • November 23, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura and Tomohiro Ishii) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • November 24, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Gedo, Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano and YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer and Taichi).
  • November 27, 2014 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe and Tomoaki Honma).
  • November 28, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Taichi) defeated Manabu Nakanishi, Sho Tanaka and Yuji Nagata.
  • November 29, 2014 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Manabu Nakanishi and Yuji Nagata.
  • November 30, 2014 – NJPW: Hirooki Goto and Katsuyori Shibata defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • December 3, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer and Taichi) defeated BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger, La Sombra and Tetsuya Naito.
  • December 5, 2014 – NJPW: Kazushi Sakuraba and Toru Yano defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • December 7, 2014 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Manabu Nakanishi and Yuji Nagata.
  • December 13, 2014 – FPW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Mason Ryan. EVOLVE champion Drew Galloway defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. to retain.

2015:

  • January 4, 2015 – NJPW: TMDK (Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste), Naomichi Marufuji and Toru Yano defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Shelton Benjamin and Takashi Iizuka).
  • January 5, 2015 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin and Takashi Iizuka) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima), Captain New Japan, Manabu Nakanishi and Tomoaki Honma.
  • January 12, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Takashi Iizuka) defeated TMDK (Jonah Rock, Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste).
  • January 18, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste) and BRAVE (Mohammed Yone and Naomichi Marufuji).
  • January 20, 2015 – NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji and Taiji Ishimori) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer and Takashi Iizuka).
  • January 21, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Shelton Benjamin) defeated TMDK (Jonah Rock, Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste) and Naomichi Marufuji.
  • January 23, 2015 – NOAH: TMDK (Jonah Rock, Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • January 24, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin and Taichi) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji and Taiji Ishimori) and TMDK (Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste) in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 25, 2015 – TAKA and Taichi Produce: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku in a handicap match. Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Taichi and TAKA Michinoku.
  • February 1, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Shelton Benjamin and Taichi) defeated TMDK (Jonah Rock, Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste) and Quiet Storm.
  • February 4, 2015 – NOAH: TMDK (Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste) and Naomichi Marufuji defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki).
  • February 8, 2015 – NOAH: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito and Takashi Sugiura).
  • February 11, 2015 – NOAH: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste) to win the GHC tag team titles.
  • February 20, 2015 – RCW: Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated Rene Dupree.
  • March 15, 2015 – NOAH: GHC tag team champions Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste) to retain the titles.
  • April 11, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Shelton Benjamin) defeated No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito and Takashi Sugiura) and Quiet Storm.
  • April 17, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka) defeated BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima and Naomichi Marufuji), Akitoshi Saito and Quiet Storm.
  • April 19, 2015 – NOAH: Chris Hero and Colt Cabana defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • April 20, 2015 – NOAH: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Brian Breaker and Shelton Benjamin.
  • April 23, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Shelton Benjamin and Taichi) and Brian Breaker defeated High Level Enterprise (Jack Gamble and Jon Webb), Chris Hero, Colt Cabana and Zack Sabre Jr.
  • April 25, 2015 – NOAH: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Mitsuhiro Kitamiya and Super Crazy.
  • April 26, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara, Kenou, Maybach Taniguchi and Mitsuhiro Kitamiya) and Super Crazy.
  • April 29, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste), Jack Gamble and Zack Sabre Jr.
  • April 30, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka) defeated No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Naomichi Marufuji) and Quiet Storm.
  • May 1, 2015 – NOAH: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Akitoshi Saito and Quiet Storm.