El Hijo del Fantasma

@hijodelfantasma

Title History

  • AAA world cruiserweight title winning a 10-way elimination match (August 17, 2016);
  • Lucha Underground Gift Of Gods title defeating Fenix (January 27, 2016);
  • AAA Latin America title winning a Copa Antonio Pena (October 1, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • August 1, 2010 – CMLL: Felino, Negro Casas & Ray Mendoza Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Toscano.
  • August 3, 2010 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Charly Manson, Histeria & Universo 2000) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Maximo.
  • August 8, 2010 – Toryumon Mexico: El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Ultimo Dragon defeated Brazo de Oro, Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero by disqualification.
  • August 10, 2010 – CMLL: Charly Manson defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • August 15, 2010 – CMLL: El Texano Jr., Mr. Aguila & Okumura defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Metro.
  • August 17, 2010 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado defeated Damian El Terrible, Ephesto & Felino.
  • August 22, 2010 – CMLL: Damian El Terrible, Jushin Thunder Liger & Sangre Azteca defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Dorada & Toscano.
  • August 23, 2010 – CMLL: Poder Mexica (Dragon Rojo Jr., Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Valiente.
  • August 31, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Valiente defeated Atlantis, Averno & Dragon Rojo Jr..
  • September 5, 2010 – CMLL: Los Independientes (El Alebrije, Histeria & Psicosis) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Mascara Dorada.
  • September 7, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma & Rush defeated Ephesto & Vangelis.
  • September 10, 2010 – CMLL: Blue Panther & Mascara Dorada defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Stuka Jr..
  • September 14, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Strong Man defeated Mephisto, Mr. Aguila & Mr. Niebla.
  • September 21, 2010 – CMLL: El Alebrije, Psicosis & Ray Mendoza Jr. defeated Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • September 26, 2010 – CMLL: Atlantis, Mephisto & Okumura defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Rush & Toscano.
  • September 28, 2010 – CMLL: Hector Garza, Olimpico & Ray Mendoza Jr. defeated Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano.
  • October 1, 2010 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Strong Man defeated Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • October 2, 2010 – Wrestling In Nezahualcoyotl: El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Dorada & Stuka Jr. defeated Arkangel de la Muerte, Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca.
  • October 3, 2010 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Psicosis defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Toscano.
  • October 10, 2010 – FULL Honor A Quien Honor Merece: Hector Garza & Rey Bucanero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker.
  • October 10, 2010 – Wrestling In Monclova: El Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker defeated Hector Garza & Rey Bucanero.
  • October 11, 2010 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano defeated Damian El Terrible, Misterioso II & Vangelis.
  • October 12, 2010 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mistico defeated Atlantis, Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • October 17, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Shocker & Stuka Jr. defeated Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Volador Jr..
  • October 19, 2010 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mascara Dorada defeated Averno, Mephisto & Okumura.
  • October 22, 2010 – CMLL: Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis, Dragon Rojo Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano.
  • October 24, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Angel Azteca Jr. and El Sagrado and Felino and Maximo and Mephisto and Okumura and Rey Bucanero and Taichi and Valiente in a 10-way elimination match.
  • October 26, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano defeated Felino & Sangre Azteca.
  • October 31, 2010 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Atlantis, Mephisto & Rey Bucanero.
  • November 2, 2010 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Negro Casas, Okumura & Taichi.
  • November 7, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Rush defeated Mephisto, Taichi & Yoshihashi.
  • November 8, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Shocker & Toscano defeated Felino, Taichi & Volador Jr. by disqualification.
  • November 14, 2010 – CMLL: Ephesto, Felino & Negro Casas defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Toscano & Valiente.
  • November 16, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Mistico defeated Atlantis, Felino & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • November 21, 2010 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado defeated Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto) by disqualification.
  • November 23, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Mistico defeated El Texano Jr., Ephesto & Taichi.
  • November 30, 2010 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Ephesto & Sangre Azteca defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Stuka Jr..
  • December 3, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & La Sombra defeated Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto).
  • December 6, 2010 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Averno, Ephesto & Rey Bucanero.
  • December 12, 2010 – LLA: El Hijo del Fantasma & Rey Hechicero defeated Ephesto & Misterioso II.
  • December 17, 2010 – CMLL: Averno defeatsed El Hijo del Fantasma in the quarter-finals.
  • December 17, 2010 – Toryumon Mexico: El Hijo del Fantasma & Ultimo Dragon defeated Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • December 21, 2010 – CMLL: Los Independientes (El Alebrije, Olimpico & Psicosis) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Mascara Dorada.
  • December 25, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Valiente defeated Ephesto, Mephisto & Sangre Azteca.
  • December 26, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Mascara Dorada defeated Los Independientes (El Alebrije, Olimpico & Psicosis) by disqualification.
  • December 27, 2010 – Promociones Furia Blanca: El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Dorada & Relampago defeated El Alebrije, Olimpico & Psicosis.
  • December 28, 2010 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Mascara Dorada defeated Los Independientes (El Alebrije, Olimpico & Psicosis).
  • January 1, 2011 – CMLL: Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto) defeated Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Maximo.
  • January 6, 2011 – Wrestling In Boca Del Rio: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Mistico defeated Averno, Mephisto & Olimpico.
  • January 7, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rush & Valiente defeated Los Hijos del Averno (Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Mephisto).
  • January 9, 2011 – CMLL: Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero & Volador Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Mascara Dorada.
  • January 11, 2011 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mistico defeated Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis, Dragon Rojo Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero).
  • January 14, 2011 – CMLL: Mephisto defeated El Hijo del Fantasma in a best 2 out of 3 falls match and to retain the NWA World Historic Welterweight title.
  • January 15, 2011 – CMLL: Super Brazo Jr. defeated Astro Boy and Dr. Markus and El Hijo de Fishman and El Hijo del Fantasma and El Hijo del Rambo and El Hijo del Signo and Sepultura Jr..
  • January 16, 2011 – CMLL: El Gallo, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente defeated Felino, Sangre Azteca & Volador Jr..
  • January 25, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Maximo defeated Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Volador Jr..
  • January 28, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Mascara Dorada defeated Averno, Mephisto & Negro Casas.
  • January 30, 2011 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr., Hector Garza & Ultimo Guerrero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Mascara Dorada.
  • February 2, 2011 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Sombra defeated Atlantis, Felino & Hector Garza.
  • February 4, 2011 – CMLL: Olimpico defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • February 7, 2011 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mascara Dorada defeated Atlantis, Averno & Dragon Rojo Jr. by disqualification.
  • February 8, 2011 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano defeated El Texano Jr., Hector Garza & Okumura by disqualification.
  • February 13, 2011 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mr. Aguila defeated Dr. X, Rey Bucanero & Skandalo.
  • February 15, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano defeated Los Independientes (Mr. Aguila & Olimpico).
  • February 18, 2011 – CMLL: La Sombra & Misterioso II defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Mephisto in the 1st round.
  • February 20, 2011 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente defeated Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Rey Bucanero.
  • February 22, 2011 – CMLL: Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Volador Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Mascara Dorada.
  • February 26, 2011 – 20. Aniversario De Shocker: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Volador Jr. defeated Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, El Texano Jr. & Mephisto) by disqualification.
  • March 1, 2011 – CMLL: Ephesto, Mephisto & Volador Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Toscano.
  • March 8, 2011 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Hector Garza, Mr. Aguila & Olimpico) defeated Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Sombra.
  • March 15, 2011 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Mascara defeated Los Independientes (Mr. Aguila, Olimpico & Volador Jr.).
  • March 20, 2011 – CMLL: Ephesto, Okumura & Vangelis defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Sangre Azteca.
  • March 21, 2011 – CMLL: Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Sangre Azteca.
  • March 22, 2011 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (Felino & Mr. Niebla) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Mascara Dorada.
  • April 3, 2011 – CMLL: Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Hirooki Goto defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Maximo & Valiente.
  • April 5, 2011 – CMLL: Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Metro defeated Euforia, Raziel & Vangelis.
  • April 12, 2011 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Sangre Azteca defeated Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto).
  • April 25, 2011 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Rey Bucanero) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & La Sombra.
  • April 29, 2011 – CMLL: Misterioso II, Okumura & Vangelis defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Sangre Azteca & Valiente.
  • May 2, 2011 – CMLL: Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Okumura defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Maximo & Metro.
  • May 10, 2011 – CMLL: Felino, Mephisto & Negro Casas defeated Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente.
  • May 14, 2011 – Toryumon Mexico: El Hijo del Fantasma, Magnus & Tajiri defeated Atlantis, Sangre Azteca & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • May 16, 2011 – CMLL: Ephesto, Mephisto & Olimpico defeat El Hijo del Fantasma, Maximo & Valiente.
  • May 17, 2011 – CMLL: Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto) defeated Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Sangre Azteca.
  • May 24, 2011 – CMLL: Mephisto, Shigeo Okumura & Yoshihashi defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Metal Blanco.
  • May 27, 2011 – CMLL: Los Independientes (El Alebrije, Histeria & Olimpico) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Valiente.
  • May 29, 2011 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Volador Jr. defeated Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Maximo.
  • June 7, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Ephesto and La Mascara and Metro and Mr. Aguila and Olimpico and Psicosis and Toscano in the semi-finals.
  • June 12, 2011 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Sombra defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Shinsuke Nakamura & Volador Jr..
  • June 17, 2011 – CMLL: La Fuerza TRT (Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Rey Bucanero) defeated Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente.
  • June 19, 2011 – CMLL: Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & Sangre Azteca defeated Okumura, Vangelis & Virus.
  • June 20, 2011 – CMLL: Histeria, Olimpico & Vangelis defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Metro.
  • June 21, 2011 – CMLL: Rey Bucanero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma to win the tournament and vacant NWA World Historic Light Heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2011 – Wrestling In Pachuca: La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Maximo & Super Brazo.
  • June 26, 2011 – CMLL: Damian El Terrible, El Texano Jr. & Tetsuya Naito defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Rush & Toscano.
  • June 27, 2011 – CMLL: Felino, Polvora & Rey Escorpion defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Los Angeles Celestiales (Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata).
  • July 3, 2011 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr., Tetsuya Naito & Volador Jr. defeated Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • July 8, 2011 – CMLL: Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia, Polvora & Virus) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Valiente.
  • July 12, 2011 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Dorada & Mr. Aguila.
  • July 22, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Rush defeated Averno, Damian El Terrible & Rey Bucanero.
  • July 25, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rush & Valiente defeated La Ola Amarilla (Okumura, Tetsuya Naito & Yoshihashi).
  • July 29, 2011 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla defeated Angel de Oro and Atlantis and Blue Panther and Damian El Terrible and El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr. and Hector Garza and Maximo and Metro and Psicosis and Rey Bucanero and Rush and Shocker and Strong Man and Ultimo Guerrero to win the Leyenda de Azul 2011.
  • August 7, 2011 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Metro defeated Misterioso II, Polvora & Yoshihashi.
  • August 12, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Sangre Azteca & Stuka Jr. defeated Misterioso II, Shigeo Okumura & Yoshihashi.
  • August 26, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Misterioso II.
  • August 29, 2011 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Histeria, Olimpico & Psicosis) defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • September 4, 2011 – CMLL: El Texano Jr., Hiroshi Tanahashi & Mr. Niebla defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Maximo.
  • September 18, 2011 – CMLL: Damian El Terrible, Polvora & Rey Bucanero defeated Black Warrior, Delta & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • September 25, 2011 – CMLL: Averno, Ephesto & Polvora defeated Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • September 27, 2011 – CMLL: Atlantis, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Mascara defeated Mr. Niebla, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr..
  • September 30, 2011 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. defeated Atlantis, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Sombra.
  • October 2, 2011 – CMLL: Felino, Negro Casas & Polvora defeated Angel de Oro, Black Warrior & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • October 4, 2011 – CMLL: Atlantis, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Mascara defeated Mr. Niebla, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr..
  • October 10, 2011 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Felino & Mr. Niebla.
  • October 14, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Polvora.
  • October 23, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma & Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Brazo de Plata & Sangre Azteca in the quarter-finals. El Hijo del Fantasma & Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Okumura & Volador Jr. in the semi-finals. El Hijo del Fantasma & Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Misterioso II & Mr. Niebla to win the Torneo de Parejas.
  • November 8, 2011 – CMLL: Los Independientes (El Alebrije, Olimpico & Psicosis) defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano.
  • November 14, 2011 – CMLL: Averno, Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Shocker.
  • November 15, 2011 – CMLL: Atlantis, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente defeated Los Independientes (El Alebrije, Mr. Aguila & Psicosis).
  • November 19, 2011 – Producciones Sanchez: Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Dorada & Maximo.
  • November 20, 2011 – CMLL: Black Warrior, El Hijo del Fantasma & Sangre Azteca defeated Euforia, Vangelis & Virus.
  • November 27, 2011 – CMLL: Black Warrior, El Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano defeated Misterioso II, Nitro & Vangelis.
  • November 28, 2011 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Olimpico, Psicosis & Volador Jr.) defeated Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente.
  • December 4, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma & La Mascara defeated Damian El Terrible & Olimpico.
  • December 5, 2011 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Olimpico, Psicosis & Volador Jr.) defeated Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente.
  • December 11, 2011 – CMLL: Averno, Damian El Terrible & Ephesto defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Dorada & Triton.
  • December 13, 2011 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Metro & Stuka Jr. defeated Misterioso II, Polvora & Tiger.
  • December 18, 2011 – CMLL: La Fuerza TRT (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Tiger) defeated Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Metro.
  • December 23, 2011 – CMLL: La Fuerza TRT (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Tiger) defeated Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente.
  • December 25, 2011 – CMLL: Damian El Terrible and Rush defeated Brazo de Plata and El Hijo del Fantasma and Marco Corleone and Metro and Mr. Aguila and Mr. Niebla and Olimpico and Rey Bucanero in the semi-finals of the World heavyweight title tournament.
  • December 27, 2011 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Brazo de Plata & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Averno, Dragon Rojo Jr. & Mephisto.
  • January 1, 2012 – CMLL: Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Metro defeated El Hijo del Signo, Negro Casas & Rey Escorpion.
  • January 3, 2012 – CMLL: Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Polvora defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Maximo & Rush.
  • January 8, 2012 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente defeated Kraneo, Morphosis & Okumura.
  • January 8, 2012 – Toryumon Mexico: Angelico, Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Ultimo Dragon defeated Dick Togo, Negro Navarro, Trauma I & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • January 10, 2012 – CMLL: Felino, Olimpico & Polvora defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Metro & Valiente.
  • January 15, 2012 – CMLL: Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado defeated Skandalo, Vangelis & Virus.
  • January 22, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Metro & Stuka Jr. defeated Euforia, Polvora & Vangelis.
  • January 24, 2012 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Kraneo, Morphosis & Mr. Aguila) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Fuego & Sangre Azteca.
  • January 31, 2012 – CMLL: La Fuerza TRT (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Tiger) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Rush & Valiente.
  • February 5, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Mascara defeated Damian El Terrible, Felino & Volador Jr..
  • February 7, 2012 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Maximo defeated Los Independientes (Kraneo, Olimpico & Psicosis).
  • February 12, 2012 – CMLL: Black Warrior, El Hijo del Fantasma & Metro defeated Kraneo, Mr. Aguila & Vangelis.
  • February 14, 2012 – CMLL: Felino, Negro Casas & Puma King defeated Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • February 19, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Delta & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Felino, Negro Casas & Rey Escorpion.
  • February 21, 2012 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mascara Dorada defeated Morphosis, Okumura & Olimpico.
  • February 24, 2012 – CMLL: Marco Corleone & Ultimo Guerrero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Misterioso II in the 1st round.
  • February 27, 2012 – CMLL: Polvora, Rey Escorpion & Ultimo Guerrero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Valiente.
  • February 28, 2012 – CMLL: Felino, Mr. Aguila & Mr. Niebla defeated Diamante Azul, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mascara Dorada.
  • March 6, 2012 – CMLL: Volador Jr. defeated Angel de Oro and El Hijo del Fantasma and Felino and La Sombra and Mr. Niebla and Negro Casas and Olimpico and Rush and Valiente in a Torneo Cibernetico.
  • March 11, 2012 – Toryumon Mexico: Taurus & Ultimo Guerrero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Magnus in the semi-finals.
  • March 16, 2012 – CMLL: Polvora, Rey Escorpion & Vangelis defeated Black Warrior, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • March 19, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Maximo defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II.
  • March 26, 2012 – CMLL: Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto) defeated Angel de Oro, Black Warrior & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • March 30, 2012 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Black Warrior & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Ephesto, Polvora & Rey Escorpion.
  • April 3, 2012 – CMLL: Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Euforia, Olimpico & Psicosis.
  • April 6, 2012 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Mr. Aguila, Olimpico & Psicosis) defeated Black Warrior, Blue Panther & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • April 9, 2012 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Kraneo, Morphosis & Olimpico) defeated Brazo de Plata, Delta & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • April 13, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Valiente defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II.
  • April 15, 2012 – Wrestling In Mexico City: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Histeria to win the tournament and vacant Distrito Federal Light Heavyweight Title.
  • April 17, 2012 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Mr. Aguila, Olimpico & Psicosis) defeated Angel de Oro, Diamante & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • April 23, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Fuego defeated Cancerbero, El Hijo del Signo & Raziel.
  • April 29, 2012 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Kraneo, Mr. Aguila & Olimpico) defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Stuka Jr..
  • May 4, 2012 – CMLL: La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Fuego & Sangre Azteca.
  • May 8, 2012 – CMLL: Ephesto, Euforia & Mephisto defeated Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente.
  • May 12, 2012 – Toryumon Mexico: Ultimo Guerrero defeated Angelico and Brazo de Platino and Durango Kid and El Hijo del Fantasma and Hajime Ohara and Magnus and Nitro and Skandalo and Tatsuhito Takaiwa and Taurus and Ultimo Dragon in a elimination match to become #1 contender for the NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title.
  • May 23, 2012 – Wrestling In Cuernavaca: El Hijo del Fantasma, Maximo & Rush defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Mr. Niebla & Volador Jr..
  • May 29, 2012 – CMLL: Ephesto, Kraneo & Olimpico defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • June 5, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Fuego defeated Niebla Roja, Raziel & Sangre Azteca.
  • June 17, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Polvora.
  • June 19, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Valiente defeated Los Guerreros Tuareg (Arkangel de la Muerte, Nitro & Skandalo).
  • June 20, 2012 – Wrestling In Cuautitlan: La Fuerza TRT (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Tiger) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Valiente.
  • June 25, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara & Mascara Dorada defeated La Ola Amarilla (Namajague, Okumura & Yujiro).
  • June 26, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Marco Corleone defeated La Fuerza TRT (Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Tiger).
  • July 1, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Shocker & Titan defeated Mephisto, Niebla Roja & Polvora.
  • July 3, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente defeated Felino, Polvora & Vangelis.
  • July 6, 2012 – CMLL: Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II.
  • July 8, 2012 – CMLL: Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto) defeated Angel de Oro, Delta & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • July 9, 2012 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Kraneo, Morphosis & Psicosis) defeated Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente.
  • July 13, 2012 – CMLL: Diamante and Misterioso II defeated Brazo de Oro and Brazo de Plata and El Hijo del Fantasma and Espectrum and Gran Kenut and Leon Blanco and Rafaga and Rey Escorpion in a Torneo Cibernetico, semi-finals match.
  • July 15, 2012 – CMLL: Delta, Diamante & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Felino & La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura).
  • July 17, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Rey Cometa defeated Felino, Puma King & Tiger.
  • July 22, 2012 – CMLL: Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & Triton defeated Ephesto, Okumura & Sangre Azteca.
  • July 29, 2012 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Valiente defeated Black Warrior, Tiger & Vangelis.
  • July 31, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Virus.
  • August 5, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Pegasso & Rey Cometa defeated Niebla Roja, Puma King & Virus.
  • August 12, 2012 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Marco Corleone defeated Damian El Terrible, Rey Escorpion & Tiger.
  • August 13, 2012 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker defeated Averno, Felino & Polvora.
  • August 14, 2012 – CMLL: Psicosis & Rey Escorpion defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • August 21, 2012 – CMLL: Psicosis defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • August 26, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Averno, Ephesto & Niebla Roja.
  • August 28, 2012 – CMLL: Diamante, Diamante Azul & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Vangelis.
  • September 2, 2012 – CMLL: Mephisto & Rey Bucanero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Rush.
  • September 4, 2012 – Wrestling In Queretaro: Diamante Azul, El Hijo del Fantasma & Fuego Latino defeated Perro del Ring, Rebelde Punk & Rey Bucanero.
  • September 9, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Niebla Roja, Taichi & Vangelis.
  • September 11, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Shocker & Triton defeated Rey Bucanero, Tiger & Vangelis.
  • September 11, 2012 – Wrestling In Nezahualcoyotl: Diamante Azul, El Hijo del Fantasma & La Mascara defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Niebla Roja & Polvora
  • September 16, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma & La Sombra defeated Mr. Aguila & Vangelis.
  • September 21, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Valiente defeated Niebla Roja, Puma King & Virus.
  • September 23, 2012 – CMLL: Brazo de Plata, Diamante & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Ephesto, Morphosis & Negro Casas.
  • September 24, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Ephesto.
  • September 30, 2012 – CMLL: La Ola Amarilla (Namajague, Okumura & Taichi) defeated Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & Stuka Jr..
  • October 2, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Diamante & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Mephisto, Puma King & Vangelis.
  • October 7, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Mascara Dorada defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Mephisto & Misterioso II.
  • October 8, 2012 – CMLL: La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas, Puma King & Tiger) defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • October 14, 2012 – Toryumon Mexico: Negro Casas & Ultimo Guerrero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Ultimo Dragon.
  • October 16, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Valiente defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Sangre Azteca.
  • October 21, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Maximo & Valiente defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Niebla Roja & Sangre Azteca.
  • October 28, 2012 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the NWA World Historic Middleweight Title.
  • October 29, 2012 – CMLL: La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Tama Tonga defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • November 4, 2012 – CMLL: Kraneo, Polvora & Psicosis defeated Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mascara Dorada.
  • November 6, 2012 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Diamante & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Euforia, Olimpico & Vangelis.
  • November 12, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Triton defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II.
  • November 18, 2012 – Producciones Mantyz: El Hijo del Fantasma, Mantyz & Relampago Dorado defeated Damian El Terrible, Kid Acero & Rey Azteca.
  • November 18, 2012 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Rey Cometa defeated Los Independientes (Kraneo, Mr. Aguila & Olimpico).
  • November 20, 2012 – CMLL: Atlantis, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mascara Dorada defeated Morphosis, Psicosis & Tama Tonga.
  • November 23, 2012 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Rey Cometa defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II.
  • December 2, 2012 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, El Hijo del Fantasma & Stuka Jr. defeated Bobby Zavala, Cancerbero & Raziel.
  • December 7, 2012 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Triton defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Sangre Azteca.
  • December 8, 2012 – XMW: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Dance Boy and Terremoto Negro in a 3-way match to retain the Distrito Federal Light Heavyweight Title.
  • December 11, 2012 – CMLL: Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado defeated El Hijo del Signo, Sangre Azteca & Vangelis.
  • January 11, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Valiente defeated Namajague, Puma & Tiger.
  • January 13, 2013 – CMLL: Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado defeated Sangre Azteca, Skandalo & Virus.
  • January 15, 2013 – CMLL: Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Triton defeated Ephesto, Euforia & Misterioso II by disqualification.
  • January 20, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Triton defeated Cancerbero, Raziel & Sangre Azteca.
  • January 21, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Puma.
  • January 22, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Triton defeated Ephesto, Misterioso II & Tiger.
  • February 1, 2013 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Averno and Delta and Dragon Rojo Jr. and El Hijo del Fantasma and El Sagrado and Euforia and Felino and La Mascara and Mr. Aguila and Namajague and Polvora and Rey Cometa and Stuka Jr. and Tiger and Titan in the semi-finals of the Rey de Reyes.
  • February 8, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II.
  • February 15, 2013 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • February 17, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Shocker defeated Olimpico, Polvora & Tiger.
  • February 19, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Fuego defeated Puma, Sangre Azteca & Virus.
  • February 26, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Rey Escorpion.
  • March 1, 2013 – CMLL: Maximo and Mephisto defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Guerrero Maya Jr. and Kraneo and La Mascara and La Sombra and Mr. Niebla in a battle royal. Averno & La Mascara defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Felino in the 1st round.
  • March 4, 2013 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated Diamante Azul, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mascara Dorada.
  • March 5, 2013 – CMLL: Los Hijos del Averno (Averno, Ephesto & Mephisto) defeated Angel de Oro, Delta & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • March 11, 2013 – CMLL: La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II defeated Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • March 17, 2013 – CMLL: El Barbaro Cavernario & La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) defeated El Gallo, El Hijo del Fantasma & Rey Cometa.
  • March 19, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Shocker defeated Los Independientes (Kraneo, Mr. Aguila & Psicosis).
  • March 25, 2013 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr. and Maximo defeated Diamante Azul and El Hijo del Fantasma and Euforia and Mistico and Namajague and Rey Bucanero in a battle royal. Mistico & Ultimo Guerrero defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Felino in the 1st round.
  • March 26, 2013 – CMLL: La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Puma defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • March 31, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 2, 2013 – CMLL: Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & Fuego defeated Arkangel de la Muerte & La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura).
  • April 15, 2013 – CMLL: Misterioso II, Morphosis & Vangelis defeated Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • April 21, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rush & Shocker defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Ephesto & Mephisto.
  • April 22, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Rey Cometa defeated Misterioso II, Okumura & Virus.
  • April 23, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Fuego defeated Misterioso II, Puma & Vangelis.
  • April 29, 2013 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Hijo del Fantasma & Rey Cometa defeated La Dinastia Casas (Felino, Puma & Tiger).
  • April 30, 2013 – CMLL: Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado defeated Misterioso II, Olimpico & Polvora.
  • May 10, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Valiente defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Vangelis.
  • May 14, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Ephesto.
  • May 19, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Fuego & Hombre Bala Jr. defeated Misterioso II, Puma & Virus.
  • May 21, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Misterioso II in the 1st round.
  • May 24, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Sangre Azteca in the 1st round.
  • May 27, 2013 – CMLL: Felino, Mephisto & Negro Casas defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • June 2, 2013 – CMLL: La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Virus defeated Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & Triton.
  • June 3, 2013 – Kato Kung Lee Benefit Show: Blue Panther, El Hijo de Kato Kung Lee & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Rey Escorpion.
  • June 4, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Vangelis in the 1st round.
  • June 7, 2013 – CMLL: Tiger defeated El Hijo del Fantasma in the 1st round.
  • June 9, 2013 – CMLL: El Barbaro Cavernario, Mephisto & Mr. Niebla defeated El Gallo, El Hijo del Fantasma & Triton.
  • June 11, 2013 – CMLL: Delta, Diamante & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Cancerbero, Nosferatu & Raziel.
  • June 15, 2013 – Wrestling In Mexico City: ???, El Hijo del Fantasma & Kato Kung Lee defeated Damian El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Rey Escorpion.
  • June 16, 2013 – CMLL: El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Triton.
  • June 17, 2013 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Kraneo, Morphosis & Psicosis) defeated Blue Panther, Delta & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • June 18, 2013 – CMLL: Felino, Polvora & Puma defeated Bushiroad, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • July 1, 2013 – CMLL: La Dinastia Casas (Felino, Negro Casas & Puma) defeated Bushiroad, El Hijo del Fantasma & Maximo.
  • July 2, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Sagrado & Triton defeated Misterioso II, Puma & Sangre Azteca.
  • July 20, 2013 – Fuerza Imperial: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Mil Mascaras defeated Hijo de Mascara Ano 2000, Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000.
  • July 26, 2013 – CMLL: Negro Casas defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Fuego and Misterioso II and Sangre Azteca and Stuka Jr. and Tiger and Valiente and Vangelis and Virus in a Torneo Cibernetico.
  • August 4, 2013 – CMLL: Misterioso II, Sangre Azteca & Virus defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • August 11, 2013 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Diamante & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Misterioso II, Sangre Azteca & Virus.
  • August 18, 2013 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Olimpico, Psicosis & Volador Jr.) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Sombra & Maximo.
  • August 19, 2013 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Kraneo, Morphosis & Psicosis) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. & Titan.
  • August 20, 2013 – CMLL: Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Triton defeated Bobby Zavala, Okumura & Sangre Azteca.
  • August 25, 2013 – Toryumon Mexico: Brazo de Platino, El Hijo del Fantasma & Ultimo Dragon defeated El Terrible, Gran Guerrero & Rey Bucanero.
  • September 3, 2013 – CMLL: Diamante, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado defeated Namajague, Puma & Virus.
  • September 20, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Triton defeated Ishii, Puma & Tiger.
  • September 22, 2013 – CMLL: Tiger, Vangelis & Virus defeated Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • September 24, 2013 – CMLL: El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Triton defeated La Ola Amarilla (Ishii, Namajague & Okumura).
  • October 1, 2013 – CMLL: Misterioso II, Negro Casas & Psicosis defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr..
  • October 8, 2013 – CMLL: Bobby Zavala defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • October 13, 2013 – CMLL: Delta, El Hijo del Fantasma & Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated La Fiebre Amarilla (Namajague & Okumura) & Misterioso II.
  • October 15, 2013 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Kraneo, Olimpico & Psicosis) defeated Brazo de Plata, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Sagrado.
  • October 18, 2013 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Axel and Daga and Octagon in a 4-way, semi-finals elimination match. La Parka defeated Chessman and El Hijo del Fantasma and Fenix in a 4-way match to win the Antonio Pena Copa.
  • November 3, 2013 – AAA: Chessman, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr. defeated Cibernetico, Fenix & Perro Aguayo Jr. in a no disqualification match.
  • November 15, 2013 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., Electroshock & El Mesias defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain).
  • November 22, 2013 – AAA: El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain) defeated Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans in a dark match.
  • November 29, 2013 – Promociones Corchado: El Hijo del Fantasma, Jack Evans & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. defeated Escoria, Espiritu & Psicosis.
  • December 8, 2013 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain) to retain the world trios titles.
  • December 14, 2013 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., Cibernetico & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain by disqualification.
  • December 20, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Steve Pain & Toscano.
  • December 22, 2013 – Promociones ZP: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Chessman, Daga & El Hijo del Fantasma).
  • January 1, 2014 – Invasion RCH: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr.).
  • January 19, 2014 – Promociones Kdna: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain) to retain the AAA world trios titles.
  • January 30, 2014 – AAA: Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • January 31, 2014 – The Crash: Angelico & Psycho Clown defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.) by disqualification.
  • February 28, 2014 – Wrestling In Zecatecas: El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.) defeated Electroshock & El Elegido by disqualification.
  • March 3, 2014 – AAA: Chessman, El Hijo del Fantasma & Silver Cain defeated Axel, Electroshock & Gronda.
  • March 16, 2014 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Aero Star & Drago and La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis) and Los Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the world tag team titles.
  • March 29, 2014 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 4, 2014 – Wrestling In Coatepec: Electroshock, Super Premier & Vengador Radioactivo defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr.).
  • April 19, 2014 – AAA: Cibernetico, La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • May 2, 2014 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain).
  • May 4, 2014 – AAA: Bengala, El Elegido & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 17, 2014 – AAA: El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr.) defeated Alan Stone, Axel & El Elegido.
  • May 24, 2014 – AAA: El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr.) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) in a dark match.
  • June 4, 2014 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain) to retain the world trios titles.
  • June 8, 2014 – AAA: Bengala defeated Angelico and Australian Suicide and El Hijo del Fantasma and Escoria and Fenix and Jack Evans and Pentagon Jr. in a 8-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the world cruiserweight title.
  • June 20, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Electroshock & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • June 27, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • July 3, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Electroshock & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 5, 2014 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain).
  • July 13, 2014 – Independencia Total La Guerra: Corsario de Fuego and Crazy Man and El Hijo del Fantasma and Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. and Poseidon and Rey Infierno defeated Loco Max in a 7-way hair vs hair match.
  • July 16, 2014 – Promociones Juniors: El Consejo (Argos, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • July 18, 2014 – The Crash: Angel Metalico & Sin Cara defeated La Nueva Sociedad (Averno & El Hijo del Fantasma).
  • July 27, 2014 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & El Zorro) by disqualification.
  • July 31, 2014 – Wrestling In Puebla: El Consejo (Argos, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • August 1, 2014 – Producciones Sanchez: La Nueva Sociedad (Black Warrior, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.) defeated Cibernetico, La Parka & Psycho Clown.
  • August 4, 2014 – Promociones Juniors: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain).
  • August 6, 2014 – AAA: Aero Star, Bengala & Drago defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly in a dark match.
  • August 17, 2014 – AAA TripleMania XXII: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Daga and Angelico and Australian Suicide and Bengala and Drago and Fenix and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Pentagon Jr. in a 10-way elimination match to win the world cruiserweight title and the Fusion title. This match unified both titles.
  • September 26, 2014 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Aero Star to retain the world cruiserweight title.
  • October 10, 2014 – AAA: El Mesias & Myzteziz defeated Averno & El Hijo del Fantasma by disqualification.
  • October 12, 2014 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Aero Star and Angelico and Bengala and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Steve Pain and Super Fly in a 12-way match to retain the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • November 12, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Magnificent Martin by count-out in a dark match.
  • November 23, 2014 – Promociones Kdna: Fenix & Psycho Clown defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.).
  • November 23, 2014 – Wrestling In Toluca: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr.).
  • November 26, 2014 – Wrestling In Comitan: El Elegido, El Mesias & Myzteziz defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Zorro & Silver Cain.
  • November 30, 2014 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Zorro).
  • December 3, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Drago.
  • December 10, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Super Fly.
  • December 17, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Big Ryck and Drago and El Mariachi Loco and King Cuerno and Mascarita Sagrada and Pentagon Jr. and Prince Puma and Son Of Havoc and Super Fly in a 10-way match.
  • December 28, 2014 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Joe Lider.
  • January 1, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: El Hijo del Fantasma, Fenix & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Hijo de Fishman, Flamita & Sky Man.
  • January 7, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno was in the Aztec Warfare match for the Lucha Underground title won by Prince Puma.
  • January 14, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Drago vs. King Cuerno ended in a double count-out.
  • January 21, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Drago defeated King Cuerno in a last luchador standing match.
  • January 28, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Blue Demon Jr., Mascarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata & Sexy Star defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr., El Americano, El Mariachi Loco & King Cuerno in a dark match.
  • January 30, 2015 – AAA: Fenix, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • February 25, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Johnny Mundo vs. King Cuerno ended in a double count-out.
  • February 26, 2015 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., El Patron Alberto & Fenix defeated Chessman, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr..
  • February 27, 2015 – AAA: Brian Cage, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Patron Alberto, Fenix & Myzteziz.
  • February 28, 2015 – AAA/Producciones Sanchez: Blue Demon Jr., El Elegido & La Parka defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Zorro & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr..
  • March 6, 2015 – AAA: Fenix, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • March 11, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Johnny Mundo defeated King Cuerno in a cage match.
  • March 16, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Averno, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mocho Cota Jr. defeated Fenix, Laredo Kid & Myzteziz.
  • March 18, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Shane Strickland & Willie Mack defeated El Mariachi Loco & Ricky Mandel and Jeff Cobb & King Cuerno in a 3-way tag team dark match.
  • March 18, 2015 – AAA Rey de Reyes: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Fenix to retain the world cruiserweight title.
  • April 1, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma & El Mesias defeated Blue Demon Jr. & Myzteziz.
  • April 3, 2015 – AAA: Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • April 8, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Prince Puma defeated King Cuerno to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • April 13, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated Averno, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr..
  • April 15, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Cage, King Cuerno & Texano defeated Hernandez, Johnny Mundo & Prince Puma in the 1st round of the Trios title tournament.
  • April 22, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico, Ivelisse & Son Of Havoc defeated Big Ryck, Killshot & The Mack and Cage, King Cuerno & Texano in a 3-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • April 27, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, Laredo Kid & Myzteziz defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mocho Cota Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 29, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Hernandez defeated Cage and King Cuerno in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title.
  • April 30, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Electroshock and Fenix in a 3-way elimination match to qualify for the World Cup.
  • May 3, 2015 – Wrestling in Cuernavaca: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 6, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Cage & King Cuerno defeated Hernandez & Prince Puma.
  • May 8, 2015 – The Crash: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Fenix to retain the AAA world cruiseriweight title.
  • May 9, 2015 – Wrestling in Ensenada: Angelico, Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Brian Cage, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 13, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Cage, Killshot, King Cuerno, Pentagon Jr. and Sexy Star and The Mack in a 5-way, Aztec Medallion match.
  • May 15, 2015 – Wrestling in Acapulco: Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Myzteziz defeated Averno, Chessman & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • May 23, 2015 – Wrestling In Tonela: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.).
  • May 24, 2015 – AAA World Cup: ACH, Brian Cage & Moose vs. El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Psycho Clown in the quarter-finals, ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 10, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Drago defeated Cage, Hernandez and King Cuerno in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title.
  • June 14, 2015 – AAA: Drago defeated Aero Star and Bengala and Daga and El Hijo del Fantasma and Fenix and Laredo Kid and Steve Pain and Super Fly and Super Nova in a 10-way match.
  • June 27, 2015 – AAA: Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & El Mesias.
  • July 3, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma & Joe Lider defeated Angelico & Jack Evans.
  • July 8, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico defeated Jeff Cobb and Killshot and King Cuerno in a 5-way dark match.
  • July 11, 2015 – Lucha Future: Blue Demon Jr., La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Villano IV.
  • July 15, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Killshot in a Aztec Medallion match.
  • July 31, 2015 – Wrestling In Toluca: Fenix, La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.).
  • August 5, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Aero Star and Bengala and Big Ryck and Jack Evans and King Cuerno and Sexy Star in a 7-way dark match to win the vacant Gift Of Gods title.
  • August 7, 2015 – The Crash: Fenix, La Parka & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr..
  • August 9, 2015 – AAA TripleMania XXIII: Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico) defeated Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans and El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way tag team steel cage match to retain the world trios titles.
  • August 23, 2015 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: Angelico & Psycho Clown defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.).
  • August 30, 2015 – Promocione Caras Lucha: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Carta Brava Jr., El Hijo del Fantasma & La Parka Negra.
  • September 10, 2015 – AAA: El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.) defeated The Psycho Circus (Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • September 13, 2015 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 16, 2015 – UWE: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr.).
  • September 20, 2015 – AAA: Cibernetico, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr. defeated La Parka, Monster Clown & Murder Clown in a dark match.
  • October 2, 2015 – The Crash: El Patron Alberto, Rey Horus & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma & Extreme Tiger.
  • October 4, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Myzteziz defeated Garza Jr., Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • October 9, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, Joe Lider & Taurus defeated Angelico, Drago & Jack Evans.
  • October 11, 2015 – Wrestling in Oaxaca: La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & El Zorro) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • October 16, 2015 – Wrestling in Torreon: Angelico, El Elegido & Jack Evans defeated Chessman, El Hijo del Fantasma & Steve Pain.
  • October 17, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Taurus defeated Angelico, Garza Jr. & Jack Evans.
  • November 2, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, Garza Jr. & Jack Evans. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Brian Cage & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • November 6, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Mesias & Taurus defeated Drago, Murder Clown & Speedball.
  • November 27, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Merida: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Averno & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • November 28, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Cancun: Angelico & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Averno & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • January 13, 2016 – Promociones Juniors: La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr.) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • January 22, 2016 – AAA: Cuervo, El Zorro & Escoria defeated Electroshock, Garza Jr. & La Parka and El Hijo del Fantasma, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Taurus in a 3-way tag team elimination match to win the world trios titles.
  • January 27, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Fenix to win the Gift Of Gods title.
  • February 10, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated King Cuerno in a last luchador standing match.
  • February 24, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Killshot.
  • March 2, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated King Cuerno in a ladder match to win the Gift Of Gods title.
  • March 4, 2016 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Fenix and Octagon Jr. in a 4-way elimination match of the Rey de Reyes.
  • March 9, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Jeff Cobb defeated Drago, Jack Evans, King Cuerno and PJ Black in a 5-way dark match.
  • March 23, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno was in the 21 man Aztec Warfare for the Lucha Underground title won by The Monster Matanza Cueto.
  • May 4, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): El Siniestro de la Muerte defeated King Cuerno in a Aztec Medallion match.
  • May 18, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Fireball and Sami Callihan in a 3-way match.
  • June 8, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix, Ivelisse, Johnny Mundo, King Cuerno, Pentagon Jr. & Taya defeated Prince Puma, Rey Mysterio Jr., Sexy Star, Son Of Havoc, Texano & The Mack.
  • June 15, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix, Ivelisse, Johnny Mundo, King Cuerno and Taya in a 6-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title.
  • June 22, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Captain de la Cruz.
  • June 29, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): King Cuerno defeated Mil Muertes.
  • July 8, 2016 – AAA: Team Trump (El Mesias, Hernandez & Johnny Mundo) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 13, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Mil Muertes defeated King Cuerno in a death match.
  • July 29, 2016 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma & Fenix defeated Angelico & Jack Evans.
  • August 6, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: El Hijo del Fantasma & La Parka defeated Averno & El Zorro.
  • August 19, 2016 – AAA: Aero Star & Drago defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Garza Jr. and Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Joe Lider) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 28, 2016 – AAA TripleMania XXIV: Aero Star & Drago defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and El Hijo del Fantasma & Garza Jr. and Matt Cross & Paul London in a 4-way tag team match to win the world tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2016 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Australian Suicide and Daga in a 3-way dark match to retain the world cruiserweight title.
  • October 2, 2016 – AAA: Team Trump (El Mesias, Hernandez & Marty Casaus) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & La Parka.
  • October 14, 2016 – AAA: Team Trump (Brian Cage & El Mesias) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Garza Jr..
  • October 20, 2016 – Promociones Tao: El Elegido, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr. defeated Averno, Chessman & Daga.
  • October 26, 2016 – AAA Star Battle Japan: Ikuto Hidaka & Masato Tanaka defeated Angelico & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • October 28, 2016 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Angelico and Drago in a 3-way match to retain the world cruiserweight title.
  • November 5, 2016 – Lucha Underground En Vivo! – Escondido – Noon Show: King Cuerno defeated The Mack in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 6, 2016 – Promociones Kdna: La Parka & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Chessman & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • December 17, 2016 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Psycho Clown defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., El Mesias & Pagano by disqualification.
  • January 7, 2017 – Producciones Sanchez: El Hijo del Fantasma, Joe Lider & Pagano defeated Aero Star, Drago & Psycho Clown.
  • January 13, 2017 – Promociones EMW: El Texano Jr. & La Parka defeated Angelico & El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • January 20, 2017 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Garza Jr. to retain the world cruiserweight title.
  • January 27, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Psycho Clown defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., El Mesias & Pagano.
  • February 11, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr. defeated El Mesias & Pagano.
  • February 17, 2017 – AAW: Low Ki defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • February 18, 2017 – Promociones EMW: Angelico, Faby Apache & La Parka defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Mesias & Taya.
  • March 19, 2017 – AAA Rey de Reyes: Johnny Mundo defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr. in a 3-way match to retain the Latin America title, winning the world cruiserweight and world heavyweight title.
  • March 31, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Argenis & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Los OGTs (Averno & Chessman).
  • April 12, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Johnny Mundo, Kevin Kross & Taya defeated Argenis, Ayako Hamada & El Hijo del Fantasma in a no disqualification match.
  • April 21, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Kevin Kross defeated El Hijo del Fantasma in a tables match.
  • April 23, 2017 – Producciones Sanchez: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Pagano in a 3-way match.
  • May 26, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr..
  • June 4, 2017 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma vs. El Texano Jr. vs. Kevin Kross in a 3-way cage match ended in a draw.
  • June 19, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Dr. Wagner Jr., El Mesias & Kevin Kross defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Pagano & Psycho Clown.
  • July 2, 2017 – IMPACT Slammiversary XV: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and& Santana) defeated Drago and El Hijo del Fantasma, Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid & Naomichi Marufuji and Taiji Ishimori in a 4-way tag team match to retain the world tag team titles and the GFW tag team titles.
  • July 16, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: La Secta (Cuervo & Escoria) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr. to retain the world tag team titles.
  • July 20, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: Matt Sydal defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Low Ki in a 3-way match.
  • July 21, 2017 – Promociones EMW: Johnny Mundo defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr. in a 3-way match to retain the AAA World heavyweight title.
  • July 27, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr. defeated Johnny Mundo & Kevin Kross.
  • August 1, 2017 – Promociones Tao: Joe Lider defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Mesias, El Texano Jr., Pagano and Psycho Clown in a 6-way cage match.
  • August 10, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Fantasma & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Garza Jr. & Laredo Kid.
  • August 24, 2017 – GFW IMPACT: El Hijo del Fantasma was in the GFW IMPACT World heavyweight title battle royal won by Eli Drake.
  • August 26, 2016 – AAA TripleMania: Johnny Mundo defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr.  in a 3-way match to retain the Latin America title, Cruiserweight title and the World heavyweight title.
  • September 3, 2017 – Promociones Kdna: El Texano Jr. & Rey Wagner defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Pagano.
  • September 4, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Ethan Carter III & James Storm defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr..
  • September 8, 2017 – Promociones EMW: El Hijo del Fantasma & Psycho Clown defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Texano Jr..
  • September 14, 2017 – GFW IMPACT: Ethan Carter III defeated El Hijo del Fantasma to retain the Grand title.
  • September 16, 2017 – Producciones Sanchez: El Hijo del Fantasma & Psycho Clown defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Texano Jr..
  • September 21, 2017 – GFW IMPACT: El Hijo del Fantasma & Pagano defeated Eddie Edwards & Ethan Carter III.
  • September 23, 2017 – AAA: El Texano Jr. defeated Eddie Edwards and Ethan Carter III and James Storm and El Hijo del Fantasma in a 5-way semi-finals match.
  • October 1, 2017 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeats Johnny Mundo (c) and Cuervo and Dave The Clown and Escoria and Estrella Divina and Hernandez and Histeria and La Parka and Mamba and Marty Martinez and Monster Clown and Murder Clown and Pimpinela Escarlata and Psicosis II and Psycho Clown and Rey Escorpion in a Copa Antonio Pena match to win the Latin America title.
  • October 5, 2017 – GFW IMPACT: El Hijo del Fantasma & Texano defeated Ethan Carter III & James Storm.
  • October 9, 2017 – AAA: King Cuerno defeated Drago.
  • October 10, 2017 – AAA: King Cuerno defeated Angelico.
  • October 20, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: El Texano Jr. & Marty Martinez defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Pagano.
  • November 5, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling Bound For Glory: Team Impact Wrestling (Eddie Edwards, Ethan Carter III & James Storm) defeated Team AAA (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pagano).
  • November 9, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: Eddie Edwards defeated El Hijo del Fantasma to retain the GHC heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2017 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated El Texano Jr., Psycho Clown and Pagano in a 4-way match.
  • November 19, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Rey Escorpion to retain the Latin America title.
  • November 23, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: Allie, Eddie Edwards, Fallah Bahh, Garza Jr. & Richard Justice defeated Caleb Konley, Chris Adonis, El Hijo del Fantasma, KM & Laurel Van Ness in a turkey suit match.
  • December 1, 2017 – Prodduciones Sanchez: El Hijo del Fantasma, Pagano & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., Joe Lider & Mr. Aguila.
  • December 2, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Fantasma & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., Hernandez & Rey Escorpion by disqualification.
  • December 9, 2017 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, Pagano & Psycho Clown defeated Los OGTs (Averno & Chessman) & El Texano Jr..
  • December 16, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: El Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion defeated El Hijo del Fantasma & Psycho Clown.
  • December 29, 2017 – Promociones Rosales: El Hijo del Fantasma, Pagano & Psycho Clown defeated Chessman, El Texano Jr. & Mr. Aguila.
  • January 20, 2018 – Luchando Por Ellos: Alberto El Patron & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Cibernetico & Dr. Wagner Jr..
  • January 26, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated El Texano Jr. by disqualification in a steel cage match to retain the Latin America title.
  • February 2, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated El Texano Jr. & Villano III Jr..
  • February 15, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Taiji Ishimori defeated El Hijo del Fantasma to retain the X-Division title.
  • February 18, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Matt Sydal and Taiji Ishimori defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Rohit Raju.
  • February 17, 2018 – WrestleCircus: Jordan Len-X defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Matt Cross in a 3-way match.
  • March 3, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Braxton Sutter.
  • March 4, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma (Mask) defeated El Texano Jr. (Hair) in a mask vs hair match.
  • March 25, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated La Parka Negra to retain the Latin America title.
  • April 6, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling/Lucha Underground: Aero Star, Drago and King Cuerno defeated Andrew Everett, Dezmond Xavier and DJ Z.
  • April 20, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Pagano defeated Cuervo and El Hijo del Fantasma and Escoria and Histeria and Joe Lider and La Parka and La Parka Negra and Teddy Hart and Psicosis in a 10-way TLC match.
  • April 22, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Redemption: Brian Cage defeated Dezmond Xavier, DJ Z, El Hijo del Fantasma, Taiji Ishimori and Trevor Lee in a 6-way match.
  • April 29, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, Kempo Jr. and Rey Puma defeated El Texano Jr., Jibaro Jr. and VIP.
  • May 3, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Andrew Everett, Dezmond Xavier and DJ Z defeated Aero Star, Drago and El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • May 6, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka and Psycho Clown defeated Los Totalmente Traidores (Monster Clown & Murder Clown) and El Texano Jr..
  • May 10, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Aero Star, Drago and Taiji Ishimori in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the X-Division tile.
  • May 11, 2018 – WW: El Hijo de Dos Caras defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • May 12, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Braxton Sutter.
  • May 17, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Fantasma and Pentagon Jr. defeated Austin Aries and Matt Sydal.
  • May 18, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma and Psycho Clown defeated Hernandez and Kevin Kross.
  • May 24, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Matt Sydal defeated El Hijo del Fantasma to retain the X-Division title.
  • May 26, 2018 – LEGEND 51. Aniversario De La Arena Lopez Mateos: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated El Texano Jr., Psycho Clown and Rey Escorpion in a 4-way match.
  • May 31, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Texano Jr. and Rey Escorpion defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Pagano to retain the World tag team titles.
  • June 3, 2018 – AAA: Brian Cage, Psycho Clown and Rey Escorpion defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Extreme Tiger and Laredo Kid.
  • June 13, 2018 – Lucha Underground: King Cuerno was in the aztec warfare, lucha underground title match which was successfully defended by Pentagon Dark..
  • June 14, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Jake Crist.
  • June 21, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Fantasma and Pentagon Jr. defeated oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist).
  • July 4, 2018 – Lucha Underground: King Cuerno defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr..
  • July 13, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma and Jeff Jarrett defeated Pagano and Psycho Clown.
  • July 18, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Mack defeated Dezmond X and Dragon Azteca Jr. and Ivelisse and King Cuerno and Mil Muertes and Son Of Havoc in a battle royal.
  • July 21, 2018 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite: Electroshock, LA Park and Puma King defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Fantasma and Psycho Clown.
  • July 25, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Dezmond X, Dragon Azteca Jr. and King Cuerno defeated Ivelisse, Son Of Havoc and The Mack. Dragon Azteca Jr. defeated Dezmond X and King Cuerno in a 3-way match to win the Gift Of Gods title.
  • July 27, 2018 – Promociones EMW: Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and LA Park in a 3-way match.
  • July 29, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Los OGTs (Averno, Chessman and Super Fly) defeated Black Taurus, El Hijo del Fantasma and Juventud Guerrera.
  • August 1, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Cage and King Cuerno defeated Pentagon Dark in a handicap match.
  • August 7, 2018 – AAA: LA Park defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Psycho Clown in a 3-way match.
  • August 9, 2018 – AAA: Pagano defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Joe Lider and Psycho Clown in a 4-way match.
  • August 10, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. and Rey Escorpion defeated Los Nuevos Mosqueteros del Diablo (La Mascara & Maximo) and Laredo Kid.
  • August 16, 2018 – AAA: Pagano and Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Rey Escorpion.
  • August 17, 2018 – G21/Tortas Super Astro: Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Pagano in a 3-way match.
  • August 18, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma and Psycho Clown defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. and LA Park.
  • August 19, 2018 – AAA: Los Nuevos Mosqueteros del Diablo (La Mascara & Psycho Clown) and Sammy Guevara defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Juventud Guerrera and Samuray VIP.
  • August 25, 2018 – AAA TripleMania XXVI: LA Park and Pentagon Jr. and Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma in a 4-way, cage, mask vs mask match.
  • August 30, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma and Joe Lider defeated Pagano and Psycho Clown.
  • August 31, 2018 – Promociones EMW: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Electroshock, Psycho Clown and Puma King in a 4-way match.
  • September 1, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr. defeated LA Park and Psycho Clown.
  • September 1, 2018 – Legends Of Lucha Libre: El Mesias, Tinieblas Jr. and Ultimo Dragon defeated El Fantasma, El Hijo del Fantasma and Pirata Morgan.
  • September 2, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated LA Park and Psycho Clown in a 3-way match.
  • September 5, 2018 – UWE: El Hijo del Fantasma vs. LA Park vs. Psycho Clown in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • September 7, 2018 – AAA: Brian Cage and El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Fenix and Psycho Clown.
  • September 8, 2018 – AAA: Fenix and Psycho Clown defeated Brian Cage and El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • September 9, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Pagano and Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and LA Park.
  • September 12, 2018 – Lucha Underground: King Cuerno vs. Mil Muertes to determine the #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title ended in a double disqualification.
  • September 14, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr. defeated La Parka and Psycho Clown.
  • September 18, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated King Cuerno and Mil Muertes in a 3-way match to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • September 21, 2018 – AAAA/Lucha Libre Elite: El Hijo del Fantasma and Psycho Clown defeated Electroshock and LA Park.
  • September 26, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Dragon Azteca Jr., King Cuerno and Mil Muertes in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title.
  • September 27, 2018 – Promociones Rosales: Drago and Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and Pentagon Jr..
  • September 30, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: El Hijo del Fantasma and Jeff Jarrett defeated Blue Demon Jr. and Psycho Clown.
  • October 6, 2018 – AAA: La Parka and Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr..
  • October 7, 2018 – MLA: El Hijo de LA Park and LA Park defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr..
  • October 11, 2018 – AAA/Lucha Libre Elite: Los Mercenarios (El Texano Jr. & Rey Escorpion) and El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Electroshock, Puma King and Taurus.
  • October 17, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Jake Strong defeated Aero Star and Big Bad Steve and Dante Fox and Hernandez and King Cuerno and PJ Black in a battle royal.
  • October 20, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr. defeated El Alebrije and La Parka.
  • October 24, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Jake Strong defeated Aero Star, Big Bad Steve, Dante Fox, Hernandez, King Cuerno and PJ Black in a 7-way elimination match to win the vacant Gift Of Gods title.
  • October 28, 2018 – AAA Heroes Immortales XII: Pagano defeated Averno and Chessman and El Hijo del Fantasma and El Hijo del Vikingo and Espectro and La Parka Negra and Nino Hamburguesa and Super Fly and Kahoz in the Copa Antonio Pena.
  • October 30, 2018 – Promociones Tao: La Parka and Psycho Clown defeated El Hijo del Fantasma and El Texano Jr..