Elix Skipper

02

Title History

  • WCW World Cruiserweight title Awarded by Lance Storm (August 14, 2000);
  • WCW World Cruiserweight Tag Team titles w/Kid Romeo defeating Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr. [Tournament] (March 18, 2001);
  • NWA (TNA) World Tag Team titles w/Low Ki defeating James Storm & Chris Harris (January 22, 2003);
  • NWA (TNA) World Tag Team titles w/Chris Harris defeating The Naturals (September 8, 2004);
  • GCW (Georgia) Tag Team titles w/John Bogie defeating Damien Steele & A.J Steele (December 25, 2004);
  • UXW X-Treme title by winning a 5 Man Suicide Challenge Match to win vacant title (February 26, 2005);
  • NWA Wildside Junior Heavyweight title defeating Glen Gilberti & Jason Cross in a Three Way Match (April 2, 2005);
  • ECW (Elite Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Michael Steel (April 16, 2005);
  • NWA Cyberspace Cruiser X title defeating Sonjay Dutt (August 21, 2005);
  • GCW (Georgia) United States Television title defeating Disco Inferno (August 27, 2005);
  • NWA Wrestle Birmingham Alabama Tag Team titles w/Sonny Siaki defeating The Naturals for vacant title (December 29, 2005);
  • GCW (Georgia) Tag Team titles w/David Young defeating Bull Buchanan (sub for Cru Jones) & Shaun Banks (November 15, 2006);

Career History

In The Beginning:

  • Elix Skipper played in the Canadian Football League..

World Championship Wrestling:

  • Elix Skipper made his World Championship Wrestling debut against Prince Iuekea..
  • Elix Skipper was member of Lance Storm’s Team Canada, even though he is not Canadian..
  • ~~~As part of an angle, Lance Storm (who won the US title, CW title, and Hardcore title) gave the CW title to Elix Skipper..
  • November 6, 1999 – Saturday Night: John Hugger defeated Elix Skipper.
  • November 20, 1999 – Saturday Night: Elix Skipper defeated Brian Bernick.
  • November 27, 1999 – Saturday Night: Elix Skipper defeated Alan Funk.
  • December 4, 1999 – Saturday Night: Alan Funk defeated Elix Skipper.
  • January 15, 2000 – Saturday Night: Elix Skipper defeated Mark Jindrak.
  • January 22, 2000 – Saturday Night: Sonny Siaki defeated Elix Skipper.
  • February 12, 2000 – Saturday Night: Elix Skipper & Mark Jindrak defeated The Power Company Twins (Dave Power & Dean Power).
  • February 26, 2000 – Saturday Night: Billy Kidman defeated Elix Skipper.
  • March 4, 2000 – Saturday Night: Kid Romeo defeated Elix Skipper.
  • March 18, 2000 – Saturday Night: Evan Karagias & Shannon Moore defeated Chuck Coates, Elix Skipper & Sonny Siaki in a handicap match.
  • April 1, 2000 – Worldwide: Mike Modest defeated Elix Skipper.
  • April 1, 2000 – Saturday Night: 3-Count (Evan Karagias, Shane Helms & Shannon Moore) defeated Elix Skipper, Frank Paris & Shark Boy.
  • June 10, 2000 – Worldwide: Elix Skipper defeated Mike Sanders.
  • July 26, 2000 – Thunder: The Artist defeated Skip Over.
  • July 29, 2000 – Worldwide: Billy Kidman defeated Elix Skipper.
  • August 2, 2000 – Thunder: Elix Skipper defeated Billy Kidman.
  • August 9, 2000 – Thunder: Elix Skipper defeated Crowbar.
  • August 14, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: Elix Skipper defeated Kwee Wee to world cruiserweight title.
  • August 16, 2000 – Thunder: Team Canada (Carl Ouellet, Elix Skipper & Lance Storm) defeated The Misfits In Action (Corporal Cajun, General Rection & Lt. Loco).
  • August 21, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: Elix Skipper defeated Lt. Loco to retain the world cruiseriweight title.
  • September 6, 2000 – Thunder: Goldberg defeated Elix Skipper & Lance Storm in a handicap match.
  • September 13, 2000 – Thunder: Elix Skipper & Lance Storm defeated General Rection & Jim Duggan.
  • September 16, 2000 – Worldwide: Elix Skipper defeated Lash LeRoux to retain the world cruiserweight title.
  • September 17, 2000 – Fall Brawl: Elix Skipper defeated Kwee Wee to world cruiserweight title.
  • September 18, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: Team Canada (Elix Skipper, Jim Duggan & Lance Storm) defeated The Misfits In Action (Corporal Cajun, General Rection & Lt. Loco).
  • September 27, 2000 – Thunder: KroniK (Brian Adams & Bryan Clarke) defeated Elix Skipper in a handicap match. Mark Jindrak & Sean O’Haire defeated Elix Skipper & Jim Duggan to retain the world tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: Kevin Nash & Mike Sanders defeated Elix Skipper in a handicap, powerbomb challenge match. Mike Sanders retains the world cruiserweight title.
  • October 7, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: Elix Skipper defeated Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • October 11, 2000 – Thunder: Elix Skipper defeated Billy Kidman.
  • October 13, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: Team Canada (Elix Skipper, Jim Duggan & Lance Storm) defeated The Misfits In Action (Corporal Cajun, Lt. Loco & Sgt. A-WOL).
  • October 18, 2000 – Thunder: Goldberg defeated Elix Skipper.
  • October 25, 2000 – Thunder: Corporal Cajun & Lt. Loco defeated Elix Skipper & Lance Storm.
  • November 1, 2000 – Thunder: Elix Skipper defeated Lt. Loco.
  • November 10, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: The Cat defeated Elix Skipper.
  • November 15, 2000 – Thunder: Kwee Wee defeated Billy Kidman and Corporal Cajun and Elix Skipper and Lt. Loco and Rey Mysterio Jr. in a 6-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the world cruiserweight title.
  • November 20, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: The Perfect Event (Chuck Palumbo & Shawn Stasiak) defeated Alex Wright & Elix Skipper [Replacement for Disco Inferno] to win the world tag team titles.
  • November 29, 2000 – Thunder: The Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Yang) defeated Elix Skipper & Lance Storm.
  • December 4, 2000 – WCW Monday NITRO: Crowbar defeated Elix Skipper to retain the hardcore title.
  • December 6, 2000 – Thunder: The Cat & The Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Yang) defeated Team Canada (Elix Skipper, Jim Duggan & Lance Storm).
  • December 20, 2000 – Thunder: Konnan defeated Elix Skipper.
  • January 10, 2001 – Thunder: Elix Skipper & Lance Storm defeated Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • January 14, 2001 – Sin: Elix Skipper, Lance Storm & Mike Awesome defeated The Filthy Animals (Billy Kidman, Konnan & Rey Mysterio Jr.).
  • January 24, 2001 – Thunder: Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Billy Kidman and Elix Skipper and Evan Karagias and Jamie Knoble and Kaz Hayashi and Lash LeRoux and Shane Helms and Shannon Moore and Yang in a 10-way match to become #1 contender for the world cruiserweight title.
  • January 29, 2001 – WCW Monday NITRO: Shannon Moore defeated Elix Skipper and Jamie Knoble and Yang in a 4-way match.
  • February 7, 2001 – Thunder: The Cat defeated Elix Skipper.
  • February 12, 2001 – WCW Monday NITRO: Billy Kidman defeated Elix Skipper.
  • March 5, 2001 – WCW Monday NITRO: Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo defeated Air Raid (Air Paris & Air Styles) in the quarter-finals.
  • March 7, 2001 – Thunder: Shane Helms defeated Elix Skipper.
  • March 12, 2001  WCW Monday NITRO: Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo defeated The Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Yang) in the semi-finals.
  • March 18, 2001 – Greed:  Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo defeated Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr. to win the tournament and vacant cruiserweight tag team titles.
  • March 21, 2001 – Thunder: Billy Kidman, Rey Mysterio Jr. & Shane Helms defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr., Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo.
  • March 26, 2001 – WCW Monday NITRO: Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo to win the cruiserweight tag team titles.

Heartland Wrestling Association:

  • Elix Skipper’s contract was picked up by the WWF after the purchase of WCW and he was assigned to Les Thatcher’s HWA..
  • September 25, 2001 – HWA: Human Time Bomb, Pepper Parks & The Hussla defeated Elix Skipper, Kaz Hayashi & Kid Romeo.
  • September 29, 2001 – HWA: Team WCW (Elix Skipper, Evan Karagias, EZ Money, Kwee Wee & Lash LeRoux) defeated Team HWA (Charlie Haas, Cody Hawk & The A Squad (Chet Jablonski, Dean Jablonski & Pepper Parks)).
  • October 2, 2001 – HWA: Elix Skipper vs. Pepper Parks ended in a double knockout.
  • October 7, 2001 – HWA: Elix Skipper defeated Shark Boy.
  • October 9, 2001 – HWA: Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo defeated Ash Parker & Hussla and Cody Hawk & Tony B in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 13, 2001 – HWA: Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo defeated Cody Hawk & Tony B.
  • October 16, 2001 – HWA: Cody Hawk & Tony B defeated Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo.
  • October 31, 2001 – HWA: Elix Skipper, Jamie Knoble & Kid Romeo defeated Matt Stryker, Pepper Parks & Shark Boy.
  • November 4, 2001 – HWA: Elix Skipper, Kid Romeo & Kwee Wee defeated Matt Stryker, Pepper Parks & Shark Boy.
  • November 6, 2001 – HWA: Pepper Parks & Rory Fox defeated Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo.
  • November 14, 2001 – HWA: The A Squad (Chet Jablonski & Dean Jablonski) defeated Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo.
  • November 24, 2001 – HWA: The Island Boys (Ekmo & Kimo) defeated Elix Skipper & Russ McCullough to retain the tag titles.
  • November 27, 2001 – HWA: Elix Skipper & Jamie Knoble defeated Pepper Parks & Shannon Moore.
  • December 4, 2001 – HWA: Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo defeated The A Squad (Chet Jablonski & Dean Jablonski).
  • December 8, 2001 – HWA: The A Squad (Chet Jablonski & Dean Jablonski) defeated Elix Skipper & Matt Dillinger.
  • December 11, 2001 – HWA: Race Steele & The Island Boys (Ekmo & Kimo) defeated Elix Skipper, Haku & Johnny The Bull.
  • Elix Skipper was released from his developmental contract after nine months of training with HWA in Cincinnati..
  • Elix Skipper became the masked Extreme Blade in All Japan Pro Wrestling..

NWA: Total Nonstop Action – Elix Skipper

NWA: Total Nonstop Action – Sports Entertainment Xtreme (Triple X):

  • December 18, 2002 – TNA: Elix Skipper joined Vince Russo’s faction known as Sports Entertainment Xtreme..
  • ~~~Triple X (Low Ki & Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Amazing Red & The SAT in the main event..
  • January 15, 2003 – TNA: Vince Russo/Low Ki/Chris Daniels/Elix Skipper defeated Dusty Rhodes/Road Warrios/Jeff Jarrett..
  • January 22, 2003 – TNA: Low Ki & Elix Skipper defeated Chris Harris & James Storm to win the NWA World Tag Team titles!
  • February 5, 2003 – TNA: Elix Skipper & Low Ki vs. Brian Lee & Slash was a no contest and the tag belts are held up!
  • March 1, 2003 – TNA Xplosion: Elix Skipper defeated Chris Vaughn.
  • March 8, 2003 – TNA Xplosion: Elix Skipper defeated JC Ice.
  • March 26, 2003 – TNA: Saturn & Sandman & Brian Lee & Slash beat Harris Twins & Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper..
  • ~~~This was a “Sadistic Madness” match, where a wrestler had to bleed before getting pinned — Saturn pinned Chris Daniels..
  • April 9, 2003 – TNA: Jerry Lynn/Red defeated Daniels/Skipper and Johnny Storm/Chris Sabin and Shark Boy/Jason Cross..
  • April 16, 2003 – TNA: Jerry Lynn & Amazing Red defeated Elix Skipper & Chris Daniels to win the Tag Team titles!
  • April 23, 2003 – TNA: Elix Skipper & Chris Daniels defeated Chris Harris & James Storm to win a tag title shot..
  • May 7, 2003 – TNA: Chris Daniels (by himself) defeated Chris Harris & James Storm to capture the Tag Team titles..
  • May 14, 2003 – TNA: Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper defeated DLo Brown & AJ Styles to retain the Tag titles..
  • May 21, 2003 – TNA: Amazing Red & Slash & Justin Credible defeated Elix Skipper & Christopher Daniels..
  • June 10, 2003 – TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Kappa Tappa Kegga (Andy Jaxx & Curt Daniels).
  • June 15, 2003 – TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Delirious & Matt Sydal.
  • June 18, 2003 – TNA ANNIVERSARY: Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper w/Low Ki defeated Chris Harris & James Storm to retain..
  • June 25, 2003 – TNA: America’s Most Wanted defeated Elix Skipper & Chris Daniels in a CAGE match to win the Tag titles!!

NWA: Total Nonstop Action – Elix Skipper:

  • July 6, 2003 – TNA Xplosion: Elix Skipper defeated Chris Hero.
  • July 16, 2003 – TNA: Elix Skipper defeated the Amazing Red..
  • July 23, 2003 – TNA: Elix Skipper defeated the debuting Mad Mikey (aka Crash Holly)..
  • July 30, 2003 – TNA: Jerry Lynn defeated Elix Skipper in 2 straight falls..
  • September 21, 2003 – TNA Xplosion: Elix Skipper defeated Jerrelle Clark.
  • November 1, 2003 – WWE Velocity: Horshu defeated Elix Skipper in the 1st round.
  • December 17, 2003 – TNA: Christopher Daniels defeated Chris Sabin with help from Elix Skipper..
  • January 14, 2004 – TNA: Shane Douglas w/Tracy Brooks defeated Elix Skipper..
  • ~~~After the match, Elix Skipper & Chris Daniels & Low Ki ended up in the ring and shook hands except for Ki & Daniels..
  • February 11, 2004 – TNA: Elix Skipper participates in the Team TNA vs Team AAA America’s X Cup Tournament..
  • February 13, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Elix Skipper defeated Brian Gamble.
  • February 18, 2004 – TNA: Team NWA (Chris Sabin, Elix Skipper, Jerry Lynn & Sonjay Dutt) defeated Jason Cross, Jimmy Rave, Roderick Strong & Shark Boy.
  • March 3, 2004 – TNA: Team NWA (Skipper/Sabin/Dutt) defeated Team Japan (Nosawa/Ebbesan/Kuishinbo Kamen)..
  • March 17, 2004 – TNA: Frankie Kazarian defeated Elix Skipper (After match, Jerry Lynn attacked Kazarian)..
  • March 24, 2004 – TNA: Amazing Red defeated Nosawa, Petey Williams, Elix Skipper, Jerry Lynn & Frankie Kazarian in a 6-WAY..
  • April 3, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Team NWA (Elix Skipper, Jerry Lynn & Sonjay Dutt) defeated Johnny Curtis, Nate Webb & The Mayor.
  • April 17, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Elix Skipper & Jerry Lynn defeated Chris Hero & Nate Webb.
  • April 24, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Team NWA (Chris Sabin, Elix Skipper & Jerry Lynn) defeated Don Crisis, Gabe Roach & Jared Steele.
  • April 28, 2004 – TNA: Team NWA (Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels, Elix Skipper & Jerry Lynn) defeated Team AAA (Abismo Negro, Heavy Metal, Hector Garza & Mr. Aguila).
  • May 5, 2004 – TNA: Team Canada (Williams/Devine/Rude/Young) beat Team USA (Skipper/Lynn/Sabin/Daniels)-tune-up match..
  • May 26, 2004 – TNA: Team USA defeated Team Mexico, Team Canada & Team Japan to win the World’s X-Cup!
  • ~~~Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper (USA) defeated Johnny Devine & Bobby Roode (CA) in a Tag Team match..
  • June 1, 2004–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Sonny Siaki..
  • June 4, 2004 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Michael Shane, Elix Skipper & Chris Sabin to become #1 Contender for the X-title..
  • June 5, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Elix Skipper defeated Dirk Ciglar.
  • June 11, 2004 – TNA Impact: Hector Garza/Chris Sabin/Elix Skipper beat Roderick Strong/Alex Shelley/Michael Shane (Xplosion)..
  • June 16, 2004 – TNA: Petey Williams & Bobby Rude & Eric Young beat Jerry Lynn & Elix Skipper & Chris Sabin (Flag Match)..

NWA: Total Nonstop Action – Primetime:

  • June 18, 2004 – TNA Impact: Hector Garza defeated Kazushi Miyamoto, Chris Sabin, Primetime, Michael Shane & Kazarian..
  • June 25, 2004 – TNA Impact: Amazing Red & Chris Sabin & Primetime defeated Kazarian & Nosawa & Kazushi Miyamoto..
  • June 26, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Chris Sabin & Primetime defeated Kid Krazy & Mikal Adryan.
  • July 2, 2004 – NWA^TNA: “Primetime” Elix Skipper defeated Alex Shelley..

NWA: Total Nonstop Action – Reformation of Triple X (Elix Skipper & Christopher Daniels):

  • July 7, 2004 – NWA^TNA: Chris Daniels & Primetime beat Chris Sabin & Red and Petey Williams & Bobby Rude in a 3-WAY..
  • July 9, 2004 – TNA Impact: The Naturals vs Chris Daniels & Primetime ended in a 10-minute time limit draw (Non title match)..
  • ~~~The “judge” for the match was Larry Zbyszko, who ruled that Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper won the match by decision!
  • July 14, 2004 – NWA^TNA: Primetime & C.Daniels & Red & C.Sabin beat P.Williams & B.Rude & Eric Young & Johnny Devine..
  • July 16, 2004 – TNA Impact: Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Team Japan (Nosawa & Miyamoto)..
  • July 21, 2004 – TNA PPV: Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Team Mexico (Mr. Aguila & Abismo Negro)..
  • July 28, 2004 – TNA PPV: The Naturals (Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas) defeated Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper)..
  • July 30, 2004 – TNA Impact: Frankie Kazarian & Michael Shane w/Tracy vs Elix Skipper & Chris Daniels ended in a no contest..
  • August 6, 2004 – TNA Impact: Kid Kash & Kazarian & Shane & Petey Williams beat Chris Daniels & Primetime & Dutt & Sabin..
  • August 7, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Christopher Daniels & Primetime) defeated Eric Darkstorm & Nate Webb.
  • August 11, 2004 – TNA PPV: America’s Most Wanted defeated Triple X in Match #1 of the Best of Three Series..
  • August 18, 2004 – TNA PPV: Triple X defeated America’s Most Wanted in Match #2 of the Best of Three Series..
  • August 25, 2004 – TNA PPV: America’s Most Wanted vs Triple X ended in a no contest after the Naturals interfered!
  • September 1, 2004 – TNA PPV: The Naturals defeated America’s Most Wanted and Triple X in a 3-WAY to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • September 8, 2004 – TNA PPV: Chris Harris & Elix Skipper defeated The Naturals to win the Tag Team titles!
  • ~~~James Storm wasn’t cleared to wrestle, and Chris Daniels was attacked before the match, so Harris & Skipper were put together..
  • September 10, 2004 – TNA Impact: Bobby Rude & Johnny Devine beat Chris Harris & Elix Skipper (Champs) in a NON title match..
  • September 24, 2004 – TNA Impact: Chris Daniels & James Storm defeated Chris Harris & Elix Skipper to win the Tag Team titles!
  • October 1, 2004 – TNA Impact: The Naturals defeated James Storm & Chris Daniels (Champs) in a NON title match..
  • ~~~After the match, Elix Skipper & Chris Harris came out and exchanged words with James Storm & Chris Daniels..
  • October 9, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: America’s Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) & Triple X (Christopher Daniels & Primetime) defeated Team Canada (Bobby Roode, Eric Young, Petey Williams & Ruffy Silverstein).
  • October 23, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Christopher Daniels & Primetime) defeated Kid Romeo & Roderick Strong.
  • October 30, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Christopher Daniels & Primetime) defeated Frankie Capone & Puma.
  • November 5, 2004 – TNA Impact: James Storm defeated Christopher Daniels by disqualification when Elix Skipper and Chris Harris got involved..
  • November 7, 2004 – TNA Victory Road: America’s Most Wanted defeated Triple X in a grueling “Last Team Standing” match..
  • ~~~Elix Skipper suffered a severe concussion early on, and could not remember anything about the match afterwards..
  • November 10, 2004 – Best Damn Wrestling Show Period: Chris Sabin beat Elix Skipper and Sonjay Dutt in an ULTIMATE-X match..
  • December 3, 2004 – TNA Impact: Triple X (Elix Skipper & Chris Daniels) defeated Sonjay Dutt & Amazing Red..
  • December 5, 2004 – Turning Point: America’s Most Wanted defeated Triple X in a Six Sides of Steel Cage Match..
  • ~~~Elix Skipper stole the show by walking across the cage and hitting a hurancanrana on Chris Harris..
  • ~~~As a result, Triple X (Elix Skipper & Chris Daniels) have to disband | The Fans & wrestlers gave a STANDING OVATION..

NWA: Total Nonstop Action – “Primetime” Elix Skipper:

  • December 11, 2004–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Sonny Siaki defeated Elix Skipper to retain the Georgia Heavyweight title..
  • December 31, 2004 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles & Sonny Siaki & Johnny B. Badd defeated The Naturals & Elix Skipper..
  • January 14, 2005 – TNA Impact: “Primetime” Elix Skipper defeated David Young..
  • January 16, 2005 – TNA Final Resolution: “Primetime” Elix Skipper defeated Sonjay Dutt..
  • January 28, 2005 – TNA Impact: Michael Shane & Frankie Kazarian & Elix Skipper beat 3-Live Krew (Killings & James & Konnan)..
  • February 5, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Slyck Wagner Brown won three-way over Skipper Skipper and Chris Daniels..
  • February 11, 2005 – TNA Impact: Elix Skipper defeated Shark Boy and Chris Sabin in a Triple Threat match..
  • February 13, 2005 – TNA Against All Odds: Elix Skipper defeated Petey Williams w/Scott D’Amore..
  • February 20, 2005–Vince Russo’s GLORY Wrestling: Jeff Jarrett defeated Elix Skipper to retain the NWA World Heavyweight title..
  • February 25, 2005 – TNA Impact: Elix Skipper defeated Chris Candido w/The Naturals..
  • February 26, 2005–Frank Goodman’s UXW: Elix Skipper beat Xavier and Deranged and Sonjay Dutt and Azrael in a 5-WAY..
  • March 4, 2005 – TNA Impact: Chris Candido & Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas beat Elix Skipper & Petey Williams & Mikey Batts..
  • March 13, 2005 – TNA Destination X: Chris Daniels defeated AJ Styles & Elix Skipper & Ron Killing in Ultimate X to win the X-Title!
  • March 26, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Chris Harris & James Storm defeated Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper (Daniels turned on Skipper)..
  • April 1, 2005 – TNA Impact: Elix Skipper defeated Chris Sabin and Michael Shane and Petey Williams in a #1 Contenders 4-WAY..
  • April 9, 2005–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Jeff Lewis to retain the Junior Heavyweight title..
  • April 15, 2005–Frank Goodman’s UXW: Elix Skipper defeated Low Ki..
  • April 16, 2005–Elite Championship Wrestling: “Primetime” Elix Skipper beat Michael Steel to win the Heavyweight title..
  • April 23, 2005–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated The Wrestler by disqualification…
  • April 24, 2005 – TNA Lockdown: Christopher Daniels defeated Elix Skipper in a Cage Match to retain the X-Division championship!
  • April 30, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Michael Shane defeated Elix Skipper in a 2/3 falls match..
  • May 13, 2005 – TNA Impact: Chris Daniels vs Elix Skipper vs Eric Young vs Jeff Hardy ended in a time limit draw..
  • May 13, 2005–Wrestle Birmingham: Tracy Smothers defeated Elix Skipper by disqualification..
  • May 15, 2005 – TNA Hard Justice: Elix Skipper participated in the #1 Contenders 20-Man Gauntlet Match (won by Abyss)..
  • May 21, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Michael Shane defeated Elix Skipper in a #1 Contenders match..
  • May 21, 2005–UXW Chris Candido Memorial: Elix Skipper (Double Duty) defeated Kid Kash..
  • May 28, 2005–GCW 1st Anniversary: Glen Gilbertti defeated Elix Skipper to retain the Television title..
  • June 4, 2005–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Chris Stevens by disqualification..
  • June 11, 2005–NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Ricky Morton & Brad Armstrong defeated Elix Skipper & River D’Angelo..
  • June 11, 2005–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Chase Stevens to retain the Junior title..
  • June 12, 2005–Elite Championship Wrestling: AJ Styles beat “Primetime” Elix Skipper to retain the NWA World title..
  • June 19, 2005 – Slammiversary: Shark Boy defeated Elix Skipper & Zach Gowen & Amazing Red & Delirious & Jerrelle Clark (6-WAY)..
  • June 24, 2005 – TNA Impact: Christopher Daniels defeated Elix Skipper by Submission to retain the X-Division title..
  • June 24, 2005–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Trent Acid defeated Elix Skipper in the 1st round of the PWU Title Tournament..
  • June 24, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Matt Striker defeated Elix Skipper by disqualification..
  • July 8, 2005 – TNA Impact: Samoa Joe defeated Elix Skipper and Shark Boy in a 3-WAY (Joe made Shark Boy tap out)..
  • July 17, 2005 – No Surrender: Sonjay Dutt defeated Shark Boy and Elix Skipper and Mikey Batts in a Super X Qualifier..
  • July 23, 2005–FTW: Matt Bentley (Michael Shane) & Cassidy Riley co-won a three-way over Elix Skipper..
  • July 23, 2005–FTW – Night Show: Chris Michaels defeated Elix Skipper..
  • July 29, 2005 – TNA Impact: Sonjay Dutt defeated Elix Skipper and Shark Boy in a Triple Threat match..
  • July 30, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Elix Skipper beat Hasashi and Grim Reefer and Dirty Sentence in a 4-WAY..
  • August 6, 2005–Georgia Championship Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Damian Steele (best match)..
  • August 12, 2005–Wrestle Inc.: Bob & Brad & Scott Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Elix Skipper..
  • August 12, 2005 – TNA Impact: Monty Brown w/Kip James defeated Elix Skipper with the Pounce Period!
  • August 13, 2005–Pro Wrestling Evolution: Elix Skipper defeated Biohazard and Canadian Sheik in a 3-WAY..
  • ~~~Later on in the show, Randman defeated Elix Skipper in an excellent match which stole the show..

Total Nonstop Action: The Diamonds in the Rough:

  • August 14, 2005 – TNA Sacrifice: Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt & Shark Boy defeated Elix Skipper & Simon Diamond & David Young..
  • August 20, 2005–NWA Legends Convention: Petey Williams defeated “Primetime” Elix Skipper..
  • August 21, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Elix Skipper defeated Sonjay Dutt..
  • August 26, 2005 – TNA Impact: Gran Apolo w/Sonny Siaki defeated Elix Skipper w/Simon Diamond..
  • September 9, 2005 – TNA Impact: Elix Skipper w/Simon Diamond defeated Sonjay Dutt..
  • September 10, 2005–Georgia Championship Wrestling: A.J. Steele defeated Elix Skipper..
  • September 24, 2005–Frank Goodman’s UXW: Frankie Kazarian defeated Elix Skipper to win the UXW X title..
  • September 11, 2005 – TNA Unbreakable: 3 Live Kru (BG James, Konnan & Ron Killings) defeated Diamonds In The Rough (David Young, Elix Skipper & Simon Diamond).
  • September 25, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Elix Skipper defeated Petey Williams to keep the Cyberspace X-Division title..
  • October 7, 2005 – TNA Xplosion: Lance Hoyt & The Naturals defeated Elix Skipper & David Young & Cassidy Reilly..
  • October 8, 2005–NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Elix Skipper vs. Steve Armstrong ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 15, 2005–Elite Championship Wrestling: Michael Steele beat Elix Skipper and David Young in a 3-WAY to win the ECW title..
  • October 21, 2005–TNA Xplosion: Apolo & Sonny Siaki defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper).
  • October 22, 2005 – TNA Impact: Samoa Joe (billed as his “Spike TV debut”) defeated Elix Skipper w/Simon Diamond..
  • October 23, 2005 – TNA Bound For Glory: Diamonds In The Rough (David Young, Elix Skipper & Simon Diamond) defeats Apolo, Shark Boy & Sonny Siaki.
  • November 3, 2005 – TNA Impact: Sabu & Jeff Hardy & Lance Hoyt defeated Simon Diamond & Elix Skipper & David Young..
  • November 11, 2005–TNA Xplosion: 3 Live Kru (BG James, Konnan & Ron Killings) defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young, Elix Skipper & Simon Diamond).
  • November 13, 2005 – TNA Genesis: Simon Diamond & Elix Skipper & David Young defeated The Naturals & Lance Hoyt..
  • November 19, 2005–NWA Cyberspace: Elix Skipper defeated Shark Boy to retain the X-Division title..
  • November 22, 2005–NWA Wildside Reunion: Elix Skipper defeated Rainman..
  • December 2, 2005–TNA Xplosion: The Naturals & Lance Hoyt defeated Simon Diamond & Elix Skipper & David Young..
  • December 3, 2005 – TNA Impact: The Diamonds in the Rough defeated Raven in a “House of Fun Weapons” match..
  • December 8, 2005 – TNA Impact: The Diamonds in the Rough interrupted a ceremony including Bobby Heenan & AJ Pierzynski..
  • December 11, 2005 – TNA Turning Point: Chris Sabin/Sonjay Dutt/Dale Torborg w/AJ Pierzynski beat The Diamonds in the Rough..
  • ~~~The whole point of this match was to get some mainstream media attention | ESPN, CNN, CBS and ABC all ran footage..
  • ~~~Of course, this was the 1-year Anniversary of Elix Skipper death-defying Cage-walk at last year’s Turning Point..
  • December 16, 2005–Vince Russo’s Ring of Glory: David Young defeated Elix Skipper..
  • December 17, 2005 – TNA Impact: Sonjay Dutt & Austin Aires defeated Elix Skipper & David Young in a dark match..
  • ~~~During the TV Taping: Team 3-D (Brother Ray & Brother Devon) defeated Elix Skipper & David Young w/Simon Diamond..
  • December 23, 2005–TNA Xplosion: Austin Aries & Sonjay Dutt defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper).
  • December 29, 2005–NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Elix Skipper & Sonny Siaki defeated The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) to retain the tag titles.
  • January 6, 2006–1PW – No Turning Back 1: Spud defeated Elix Skipper.
  • January 7, 2006–1PW – No Turning Back 2: Christopher Daniels defeated Low Ki and Elix Skipper in a 3-WAY..
  • January 13-14, 2006–UWF: The James Gang (BG James & Kip James) defeated Elix Skipper & David Young..
  • January 15, 2006 – Final Resolution: The James Gang (BG & Kip James) beat Diamonds in the Rough (Elix Skipper & David Young)..
  • January 20, 2006–TNA Xplosion: Lance Hoyt, Matt Bentley & Ron Killings defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young, Elix Skipper & Simon Diamond).
  • January 21, 2006 – TNA Impact: Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt defeated Elix Skipper & David Young w/Simon Diamond..
  • February 3, 2006–NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Elix Skipper & David Young defeated The Naturals to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • February 10, 2006–UWF: Elix Skipper & David Young defeated Matt Hyson & Ron Killings..
  • February 11, 2006 – TNA Impact: Team 3-D (Brothers Ray & Devon) beat The Diamonds in the Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper)..
  • February 12, 2006 – Against All Odds: Cassidy Riley, Lance Hoyt & Shark Boy defeated Shannon Moore & The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper).
  • February 17, 2006–TNA Xplosion: Lance Hoyt, Matt Bentley & Shark Boy defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young, Elix Skipper & Simon Diamond).
  • February 24, 2006–TNA Xplosion: The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper) defeated Lance Hoyt & Matt Bentley.
  • March 3, 2006–UWF: Sonjay Dutt & Spike (Matt Hyson) defeated Elix Skipper & David Young by disqualification..
  • March 10, 2006–TNA Xplosion: The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young, Elix Skipper & Simon Diamond) defeated Jay Lethal, Lance Hoyt & Shark Boy.
  • March 11, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Team 3-D & Ron Killings & Rhino beat Shannon Moore/Matt Bentley/Elix Skipper/David Young..
  • March 12, 2006 – Destination-X: David Young & Elix Skipper defeated Norman Smiley & Shark Boy in a Pre-show match..
  • March 18, 2006 – iMPACT: Sonjay Dutt defeated Matt Bentley and Elix Skipper in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA!
  • March 25, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin & Jay Lethal beat Simon Diamond & Elix Skipper & David Young..
  • March 31, 2006–TNA House Show (UWF): Team 3D (Ray & Devon) defeated Elix Skipper & David Young in a Danville Street Fight..
  • April 1, 2006–TNA House Show (UWF): The Naturals (Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas) defeated David Young & Elix Skipper..
  • April 7, 2006–NWA Wrestle-Birmingham: The James Gang (BG & Kip James) defeated David Young & Elix Skipper by disqualification..
  • April 7, 2006–TNA Xplosion: Chase Stevens & Shark Boy defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper).
  • April 8, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: David Young & Elix Skipper w/Simon Diamond vs Shark Boy & Normal Smiley ended in a No Contest..
  • ~~~Jeff Jarrett & Scott Steiner showed up and destroyed all four men, assaulting Normal Smiley (who will spend the month in Korea)..
  • April 14, 2006–TNA House Show (UWF): Elix Skipper & David Young defeated The Naturals (Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas)..
  • April 15, 2006–TNA House Show (UWF): Christopher Daniels & Sonjay Dutt defeated Elix Skipper & David Young..
  • April 20, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: A.J. Styles & Rhino & Ron Killings defeated Simon Diamond & Elix Skipper & David Young..
  • April 22, 2006–Southern Championship Wrestling: “The Underground King” Slyck Wagner Brown beat “Primetime” Elix Skipper..
  • April 23, 2006 – TNA Lockdown: Chris Sabin beat Elix Skipper, Petey Williams, Shark Boy, Chase Stevens & Puma (Escape the Cage)..
  • May 20, 2006–Frank Goodman’s UXW: Xavier defeated Elix Skipper….
  • May 21, 2006–NWA Cyberspace: Grim Reefer defeated Elix Skipper and Xavier in a 3-WAY…
  • May 25, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Elix Skipper & David Young defeated AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels with help from AMW..
  • June 1, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Ron “the Truth” Killings defeated Elix Skipper w/Simon Diamond in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • June 2, 2006–NWA W-B: Elix Skipper & David Young w/Robert Fuller beat AJ Steele & Cassidy Riley to retain the Tag Titles!
  • June 9, 2006–TNA Xplosion: Ron Killings defeated Elix Skipper.
  • June 15, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Elix Skipper & David Young w/Simon Diamond beat The Naturals (Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas)..
  • June 22, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: AJ Styles & Chris Daniels defeated Elix Skipper & David Young to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • July 7, 2006–TNA Xplosion: Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper).
  • July 14, 2006–NWA Wrestle Birmingham: David Young & Elix Skipper defeated Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong by disqualification.
  • July 16, 2006 – TNA Victory Road: The Naturals w/Shane Douglas defeated The Diamonds in the Rough w/Simon Diamond..
  • July 21, 2006–TNA House Show (UWF): “Prime Time” Elix Skipper defeated “Showtime” Eric Young…
  • July 22, 2006–TNA House Show (UWF): America’s Most Wanted w/Gail Kim defeated Elix Skipper & David Young..
  • July 29, 2006–American Coast Pro Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Dave Dawson..
  • August 5, 2006–WPW: Elix Skipper defeated Bobby Roode in the 1st round. Elix Skipper defeated Conrad Kennedy III and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match to win the Wolverine Cup.
  • August 10, 2006–TNA House Show: The James Gang (BG & Kip James) beat Diamonds in the Rough (Elix Skipper & David Young)..
  • August 11, 2006–TNA House Show: The Naturals defeated The Diamonds in the Rough and The James Gang in a 3-WAY..
  • August 12, 2006–TNA House Show: Chris Sabin & Jay Lethal defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (Elix Skipper & David Young)..
  • September 16, 2006–Rock-N-Shock Benefit Show: Brad Armstrong & Sergeant Buddy Parker beat David Young & Elix Skipper..
  • September 22, 2006–NWA W-B: David Young & Elix Skipper beat Scott White & Johnny Slaughter to retain the Tag Team titles!
  • September 23, 2006–NWA GCW: Chris Stevens beat Elix Skipper and Johnny Swinger in a no disqualification match to retain the GCW Title..
  • September 24, 2006–TNA No Surrender: Elix Skipper and Simon Diamond was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the tag titles won by Andy Douglas and Chase Stevens.
  • October 5, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Shark Boy defeated Eric Young and Norman Smiley and Elix Skipper and David Young in a 5-WAY..
  • October 12, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Lance Hoyt & Ron Killings defeated Elix Skipper & David Young w/Simon Diamond..
  • ~~~After the match: David Young & Simon Diamond dumped Elix Skipper and Ron Killings stepped in and shook Skipper’s hand!
  • October 14, 2006–AAA: El Zorro, Gronda & La Parka defeated Elix Skipper, Konnan & Muerte Cibernetica.
  • October 22, 2006 – TNA Bound For Glory: Elix Skipper was in the Kevin Nash Open Invitational X-Division Gauntlet Battle Royal!
  • November 13, 2006–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Elix Skipper, Headhunter A & Konnan) defeated Gronda, La Parka & Octagon.
  • December 6, 2006–GCW: Johnny Swinger w/Quentin Michaels beat Elix Skipper w/Daffney to retain the GCW Heavyweight title..
  • December 13, 2006–GCW: Johnny Swinger & Bull Buchanan beat David Young & Elix Skipper w/Daffney to win the Tag Team titles!
  • December 15, 2006–TNA House Show: Ron Killings & Buff Bagwell defeated David Young & Elix Skipper..
  • December 16, 2006–TNA House Show: Rhino & Buff Bagwell defeated Elix Skipper & David Young..
  • December 8, 2006–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Elix Skipper, Headhunter A & Hotstuff Hernandez) defeats El Alebrije, La Parka & Octagon by disqualification.
  • January 2007: Elix Skipper & David Young were both officially released from their Total Nonstop Action contracts..
  • February 2, 2007–Hermie Sadler’s UWF: Team 3-D (Brothers Ray & Devon) defeated David Young & Elix Skipper.
  • February 3, 2007–Hermie Sadler’s UWF: The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper) defeated Team Macktion (Kirby Mack & TJ Mack).
  • February 9, 2007–NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Elix Skipper & David Young beat The Fire & The Flame to retain the Tag Titles..
  • March 2, 2007–Hermie Sadler’s UWF: Kirby Mack & T.J. Mack beat Diamonds in the Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper)..
  • March 31, 2007–AIW: Elix Skipper defeated N8 Mattson to retain the WPW title.
  • April 21, 2007–United Wrestling Federation: Elix Skipper & David Young beat ???? & ???? and ???? & ???? in a 3-WAY..
  • April 22, 2007–United Wrestling Federation: Elix Skipper & David Young defeated Team MACKtion (Kirby & T.J. Mack)..
  • April 28, 2007–UWF: Elix Skipper defeated Conrad Kennedy III to retain the WPW Wolverine Cup.
  • May 11, 2007–United Wrestling Federation: Kishi (Rikishi) & D-Lo Brown defeated David Young & Elix Skipper..
  • May 12, 2007–United Wrestling Federation: Rikishi & Team MACKtion beat David Young & Elix Skipper & Jake Manning..

Total Nonstop Action: XXX Reunion:

  • July 15, 2007 – TNA Victory Road: Elix Skipper participated in a 10-Man X-Division Gauntlet Ultimate-X Match!
  • ~~~The conclusion of the match featured a shocking Triple X reunion between Christopher Daniels, Elix Skipper and Senshi..
  • July 19, 2007 – TNA Impact: XXX (Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper & Senshi) defeated Seratonin (Raven & Martyr & Havok)..
  • July 20, 2007–UWF: The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper) defeated The Old School Empire (Damien Wayne & Preston Quinn) in the 1st round. The Latin American Exchange (Hernandez & Homicide) defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper) in the 2nd round. The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper) in a looser’s bracket 2nd round match.
  • August 2, 2007 – TNA iMPACT: Triple X (Christopher Daniels & Senshi w/Elix Skipper) defeated Jay Lethal & Sonjay Dutt..
  • August 3, 2007–UWF: Caleb Konley & Human Tornado defeated The Diamonds In The Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper).
  • August 4, 2007–UWF: Triple X (Christopher Daniels, Elix Skipper & Senshi) defeated David Young & The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens).
  • September 9, 2007–TNA No Surrender: Christopher Daniels and Elix Skipper was in the #1 contenders tag team battle royal won by AJ Styles and Tomko.
  • September 21, 2007–United Wrestling Federation: JBL picked TNA’s LAX to be on his team for a 2-ring War Games Cage match..
  • ~~~~~~~~~Team Slaughter (Dustin Rhodes & Scott Steiner & Rick Steiner & Kirby Mack & T.J. Mack w/Sgt. Slaughter)..
  • ~~~~~~~~~defeated Team JBL (Steve Corino & C.W. Anderson & LAX -Homicide & Hernandez- & Elix Skipper w/JBL)
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Sgt. Slaughter made JBL quit with the Cobra Clutch submission (Earl Hebner was the referee).
  • October 5, 2007–Full Throttle Wrestling: Billy Kidman defeated Elix Skipper..
  • October 11, 2007 – TNA iMPACT: Ron Killings & Adam “Pacman” Jones defeated Triple X (Elix Skipper & Senshi) to retain the TNA world tag titles..
  • October 14, 2007 – TNA Bound For Glory: LAX (Homicide & Hernandez) defeated XXX (Skipper & Senshi) in an Ultimate X-Match..

Total Nonstop Action: XXX Falls Apart:

  • October 22, 2007 – TNA Xplosion: Eric Young, Shark Boy & The Latin American Exchange (Hernandez & Homicide) defeated Triple X (Elix Skipper & Senshi) & The Voodoo Kin Mafia (BG James & Kip James).
  • October 29, 2007 – TNA Xplosion: Chris Harris, Rhino & Ron Killings defeated Triple X (Christopher Daniels, Elix Skipper & Senshi).
  • November 12, 2007 – TNA Xplosion: Sonjay Dutt & The Latin American Exchange (Hernandez & Homicide) defeated Triple X (Christopher Daniels, Elix Skipper & Senshi).
  • December 2, 2007 – TNA Turning Point: XXX member Elix Skipper participated in the first ever “Feast or Fired” match..
  • December 27, 2007 – TNA iMPACT: Elix Skipper defeated Samoa Joe by disqualification after Joe snapped to “send a message” to management..
  • January 3, 2008 – TNA iMPACT: Elix Skipper participated in a TNA X-Division Gauntlet Match (won by Petey Williams!)..
  • January 10, 2008 – TNA iMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns (Sabin & Shelley) defeated Triple X (Elix Skipper & Senshi)..
  • January 21, 2008 – TNA Xplosion: Judas Mesias defeated Elix Skipper.
  • January 24, 2008 – TNA iMPACT: Shark Boy (wearing a “Stone Cold” black vest) defeated Elix Skipper with a Stunner..
  • January 28, 2008 – TNA Xplosion: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Elix Skipper.
  • March 1, 2008–NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Elix Skipper defeated Scotty Blaze.
  • April 3, 2008 – TNA iMPACT: Shark Boy defeated Elix Skipper in an X-Division X-Scape Qualifying match..

Elix Skipper:

  • May 24, 2008–Free Wrestling Show: David Young & Elix Skipper defeated Sean banks & Kodiak..
  • July 25, 2008–Peach State Wrestling: Bull Buchanan defeated Elix Skipper by disqualification..
  • August 8, 2008–Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Elix Skipper defeated PWA Cruiserweight champion Sal Rinauro by Count-out..
  • August 29, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Chick Donovan..
  • September 5, 2008–PTPW: Colt Derringer beat Elix Skipper and Chris Stevens in a 3-WAY to retain the PTPW Title..
  • September 26, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Dustin Powers..
  • October 10, 2008–Prime Time Pro Wrestling: Elix Skipper defeated Sal Rinauro..
  • November 11, 2008–???????: J-Rod defeated Elix Skipper on the campus of Oglethorpe University.
  • January 9, 2009–NWA No Limits: Tyler Black defeated Elix Skipper.
Atlanta, Georgia