Emil Sitoci

  100 views

Title History

  • FCW (Freestyle Championship Wrestling) Lightweight title defeating TAFKA Lightning Lei (Wrestleblast – September 29, 2001);
  • CCW (Coliseum Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title winning a battle royal (December 4, 2003);
  • CCW Tag Team titles w/ J. C. Bailey defeating Damage Inc. (March 3, 2004);
  • Deutsche Meisterschaft der wXw (Westside Xtreme wrestling) defeating Alex Pain (wXw Broken Rulz 4 – August 21, 2004);
  • wXw Lightweight title defeating Jonny Storm and Steve Douglas (wXw Full Force IV – July 23, 2005);
  • FCW Heavyweight title defeating The Bull (FCW/GSW International Slamzone – April 9, 2006);
  • GSW (German Stampede Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Steve Douglas defeating Swi$$ Money Holding (July 15, 2006);
  • wXw World Lightweight title defeating Zack Sabre Jr. (wXw Fight Club 2008 – September 14, 2008);
  • Dragonhearts title defeating Murat Bosporus (GWP Spring Xplosion – May 12, 2012);

Career History

In The Beginning – Netherlands & Germany:

  • Emil Sitoci started at his home promotion Freestyle Championship Wrestling as masked Luchadore Sitoci.
  • September 29, 2001 – FCW Wrestle Blast II: Luchadore Sitoci defeated TAFKA Lightning Lei to capture the FCW Lightweight title.
  • March 8, 2002 – GSW Night In Motion II – Rising Stars (German Stampede Wrestling): X-Dream defeated Luchadore Sitoci and Mot van Kunder and Thumbtack Jack in a Four Way Ladder Match to win the vacant GSW Breakthrough Title.
  • March 17, 2002 – The Universe Brawl: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Mot Van Kunder to retain the FCW Lightweight title.
  • March 17, 2002 – The Universe Brawl: Long & Thick (Mot Van Kunder & Bas Van Kunder) & Louis Van Eden defeated Luchadore Sitoci, Mad Cow & Steve Taurus in a six man tag.
  • March 28, 2002 – GSW Fatal Friday: X-Dream (c) defeated Luchadore Sitoci in a Tables Match for the GSW Breakthrough Title.
  • April 7, 2002 – FCW Generation Grap: Long & Thick & Louis Van Eden defeated Luchadore Sitoci, Michael Nightwolf & Chris Hero.
  • April 13, 2002 – wXw Back 2 The Roots: Mot Van Kunder defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Luchadore Sitoci and Johnny Boyscout in a Fatal 4 Way match to capture the wXw Lightweight title.
  • April 27, 2002 – NAWA vs. wXw: NAWA Tag Team champions Dark Zide’s Sabbat (“King Of Darkness” Marc King & “Lost Boy” Raven Ventrue) vs. Luchadore Sitoci & Slayer (Chris Combat) ended in a double count out.
  • May 4, 2002 – International Championship Wrestling (ICW) Battlemania-Spring Battle: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Thumbtack Jack.
  • May 4, 2002 – ICW Battlemania-Spring Battle: Mad Cow defeated Luchadore Sitoci.
  • May 11, 2002 – German Extreme Wrestling (GEW): Long & Thick defeated Luchadore Sitoci & Mark Hammer in an elimination tag team match.
  • ~~~Survivor was only Mot Van Kunder.
  • ~~~Later on that event Luchadore Sitoci participated in a battle royal to determine the first GEW champion
  • ~~~which was won by The Bull.
  • May 18, 2002 – wXw Dead End 2: Luchadore Sitoci defeated enRage via DQ.
  • May 18, 2002 – wXw Dead End 2: Little Rider & Martin Nolte defeated Long & Thick.
  • June 22, 2002 – Dutch Wrestling Federation (DWF): Steve Taurus & Luchadore Sitoci defeated Long & Thick.
  • July 27, 2002 – Dragonhearts Wrestling: Lexxus defeated Luchadore Sitoci and Robin The Hawk in a triple threat match.
  • July 29, 2002 – wXw Broken Rulz 2: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Mot Van Kunder.
  • August 3, 2002 – GSW Night In Motion II: X-Dream defeated Luchadore Sitoci and Mot Van Kunder in a TLC match to retain the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • October 8, 2002 – FCW Wrestlblast III: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Jonny Storm to retain the FCW Lightweight title.
  • October 8, 2002 – FCW Wrestlblast III: Mot Van Kunder defeated Luchadore Sitoci to capture the FCW Lightweight title.
  • October 19, 2002 – wXw Final: Hade Vansen defeated Luchadore Sitoci.
  • November 9, 2002 – Mixfight Event: Long & Thick defeated Luchadore Sitoci & Steve Taurus.
  • November 10, 2002 – FCW Monthly Mayhem I: X-Dream defeated Luchadore Sitoci via DQ.
  • December 8, 2002 – FCW Monthly Mayhem II: Bas Van Kunder defeated Luchadore Sitoci to retain the FCW Heavyweight title.
  • January 12, 2003 – FCW Monthly Mayhem III: Darksoul defeated Little Rider.
  • January 12, 2003 – FCW Monthly Mayhem III: X-Dream & Luchadore Sitoci defeated Mot Van Kunder & Eddy De La Combre.
  • February 23, 2003 – FCW Wild Fury: T. Quila defeated Luchadore Sitoci and G-Ses in a Triple Threat match.
  • Februay 23, 2003 – FCW Wild Fury: Luchadore Sitoci defeated T. Quila.
  • March 1, 2003 – wXw Back To The Roots 2: Swi$$ Money Holding defeated Luchadore Sitoci & SigMasta Rappo to retain the wXw Tag Team titles.
  • March 8, 2003 – German Wrestling Allaince (GWA) Alive!: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Crash Kid in the quarter finals of the GWA Championship tournament.
  • ~~~Steve Taurus defeated Luchadore Sitoci in the semi finals.
  • March 8, 2003 – GWA Alive!: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Little Rider in the quarter finals of the GWA Champion title tournament.
  • March 28, 2003 – GSW Fatal Friday: X-Dream defeated Luchadore Sitoci in a tables match to retain the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • March 29, 2003: GSW Night In Motion III: Luchadore Sitoci & Louis Van Eden participated in a Tag Team Turmoil match for the GSW Tag Team titles which was won by Swi$$ Money Holding.
  • ~~~Louis Van Eden & Luchadore Sitoci defeated Fighting Spirit (Eiji Kuchinawa & Blue).
  • ~~~Louis Van Eden & Luchadore Sitoci defeated “Z” Shooting Star Sick & Steve Douglas.
  • ~~~Swi$$ Money Holding (Are$ & Don Heavy) defeated Louis Van Eden & Luchadore Sitoci.
  • ~~~Swi$$ Money Holding (Don Heavy & Double C) defeated Michael Havoc (Darksoul) & Alex Pain.
  • ~~~Swi$$ Money Holding (Double C & Are$) defeated Thomas Blade & Murat Bosporus.
  • April 18, 2003 – wXw Got Eggs?-Day 1: Wrecking Crew (Thomas Blade & Chris Combat) defeated Luchadore Sitoci & SigMasta Rappo.
  • April 19, 2003, wXw Got Eggs?-Day 2: Mot Van Kunder & Louis Van Eden defeated Luchadore Sitoci & SigMasta Rappo.
  • April 26, 2003 – FCW Up North: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Louis Van Eden.
  • May 2, 2003 – WSF: Matt Summers defeated Luchadore Sitoci.
  • May 29, 2003 – Best Sports Entertainment (BSE) Wrestlefest: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Thumbtack Jack.
  • June 1, 2003 – FCW @ Motorcycle Show: Bas Van Kunder & The Bull defeated Luchadore Sitoci & Darksoul.
  • June 1, 2003 – FCW @ Motorcycle Show: X-Dream defeated Little Rider to retain the FCW Lightweight title.
  • June 1, 2003 – FCW Attack On Your Bones: TAFKA Lightning Lei defeated Luchadore Sitoci in a falls count anywhere match.
  • June 7, 2003 – FCW Great Balls Of Fire-Day 1, 5 p.m. Show: Luchadore Sitoci defeated TAFKA Lightning Lei.
  • June 7, 2003 – FCW Great Balls Of Fire-Day 1, 6 p.m. Show: Steve Taurus, Bas Van Kunder & The Bull defeated Luchadore Sitoci & Tropical Heat (Eddy De La Combre & T. Quila) in a six man tag.
  • June 7, 2003 – FCW Great Balls Of Fire-Day 1, 8:30 p.m. Show: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Louis Van Eden.
  • June 8, 2003 – FCW Great Balls Of Fire-Day 2, 1 p.m. Show: Steve Taurus, Bas Van Kunder & The Bull defeated Luchadore Sitoci, Louis Van Eden & Billybob in a Six Man Tag.
  • June 8, 2003 – FCW Great Balls Of Fire-Day 2, 1 p.m. Show: Choo Choo Train defeated Little Rider.
  • June 21, 2003 – wXw Dead End 3: Thumbtack Jack defeated Luchadore Sitoci, G-Ses and Tyrant in a TLC match to retain the wXw Xtreme title.
  • July 4, 2003 – FCW At The Power Unlimited Game Awards, 5:30 p. m. show: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Mot Van Kunder.
  • July 4, 2003 – FCW At The Power Unlimited Game Awards, 6:30 p. m. show: Luchadore Sitoci defeated The Bull.
  • July 4, 2003 – FCW At The Power Unlimited Game Awards, 8 p. m. show: Luchadore Sitoci defeated Louis Van Eden.
  • July 4, 2003 – FCW At The Power Unlimited Game Awards, 9:55 p. m. show: Louis Van Eden, Mot Van Kunder & Max Damon defeated Luchadore Sitoci, The Bull & Steve Taurus in a 6 man tag.
  • July 19, 2003 – FCW Tidal Wave: Louis Van Eden defeated Luchadore Sitoci in a “Loser Left FCW For One Year” Match.

Coliseum Championship Wrestling + IWA Mid South + Other Independents – Demasked Emil Sitoci:

  • September 20, 2003 – Midwest Pro Wrestling (MPW): Chaos & Joey E defeated Emil Sitoci & Eddie Kingston and Gran Akuma & Icarus in a triple threat tag team match.
  • September 21, 2003 – MPW: Emil Sitoci defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • October 30, 2003 – CCW: Chris Hero defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • November 13, 2003 – CCW: Jay Grunge defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • November 20, 2003 – CCW: Chris Hero defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • November 27, 2003 – Independent Wrestling Association (IWA) Mid-South: Eddie Kingston defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • December 4, 2003 – CCW: Emil Sitoci defeated Chris Hero.
  • December 4, 2003 – CCW: Emil Sitoci won a Houdini battle royal and became new CCW Heavyweight Champion.
  • December 11, 2003 – CCW: Corporal Robinson defeated Emil Sitoci to capture the CCW Heavyweight title.
  • December 18, 2003 – CCW: J. C. Bailey defeated Luchadore Sitoci.
  • December 27, 2003 – IWA Mid South: Lancaster Twins (Jared Lancaster & Jason Lancaster) defeated Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis.
  • ~~~Emil Sitoci had to wrestle against Trik Davis but the Lancaster Twins appeared and challenged them to a tag team match.
  • January 6, 2004 – Bad to the Bone Wrestling (BBW): Chris Hero defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • January 8, 2004 – CCW: Emil Sitoci defeated Chris Hero via DQ.
  • January 15, 2004 – CCW: Chase Stevens defeated Emil Sitoci to retain the CCW Light Heavyweight title.
  • January 16, 2004 – IWA-Mid South: Trik Davis defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • January 31, 2004 – IWA-Mid South: Emil Sitoci defeated CK3.
  • February 12, 2004 – CCW: Viper defeated Emil Sitoci to retain the CCW Light Heavyweight title.
  • February 14, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Emil Sitoci defeated “Black” Jack Marciano.
  • February 19, 2004 – CCW: Emil Sitoci & J. C. Bailey defeated Damage Inc. (Viper & Jay Grunge).

IWA Mid South + Coliseum Championship Wrestling + Other Independents – “Tremendous”:

  • February 21, 2004 – IWA Mid South: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Frankie The Face.
  • February 26, 2004 – CCW: Damage Inc. defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & J. C. Bailey to retain the CCW Tag Team titles.
  • February 28, 2004 – IWA Mid South: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Nick Halen and Gabriel in a Triple Threat Elimination match.
  • March 3, 2004 – CCW: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci $ J. C. Bailey defeated Damage Inc. to capture the CCW Tag Team titles.
  • March 6, 2004 – IWA Mid South: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Frankie The Face, Trik Davis and Cru Jones in a Fatal 4 Way match.
  • March 7, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Zach Gowen defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • March 11, 2004 – CCW: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Simon Sezz.
  • March 13, 2004 – NAWE Sports: Viper defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • March 15, 2004 – IWA Mid South: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Ryan Ash.
  • March 21, 2004 – CCW: Simon Sezz & Drake Younger defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & J. C. Bailey.
  • March 27, 2004 – IWA Mid South: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Corporal Robinson defeated The Highlanders (Rory McAllister & Robbie McAllister).
  • March 28, 2004 – NWA No Limits: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Marco Stylez.
  • April 1, 2004 – CCW: Simon Sezz & Drake Younger defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & J. C. Bailey to capture the CCW Tag Team titles.
  • April 8, 2004 – CCW: Simon Sezz & Drake Younger defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci in a handicap match to retain the CCW Tag Team titles.
  • April 9, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Matt Sydal defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci to retain the IWA Light Heavyweight title.
  • April 10, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Petey Williams defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Arik Cannon, Roderick Strong, “Spyder” Nate Webb and Jimmy Jacobs in a Six Way Elimination match.
  • April 15, 2004 – CCW: Cash Flo defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci and Viper in a Triple Threat match.
  • April 15, 2004 – CCW: J. C. Bailey & Drake Younger defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & “Spyder” Nate Webb.
  • April 16, 2004 – IWA Mid South: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Cash Flo.
  • April 17, 2004 – IWA Mid South: The Highlanders defeated Perfect Strangers (“Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis).
  • April 23, 2004 – CCW: J. C. Bailey & Drake Younger defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & “Spyder” Nate Webb.
  • April 30, 2004 – CCW: Cash Flo defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • May 1, 2004 – Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW): Nick Berk defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • May 2, 2004 – United Wrestling Coalition (UWC): “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Ed “The Gentleman” Kazar.

Belgium & Germany & Netherland & Norway – “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci:

  • May 16, 2004 – Belgian Wrestling Alliance (BWA): “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Alex Pain.
  • June 5, 2004 – Mad Wrestling Association (MWA): “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated “The Playr” Lazio Fée.
  • June 12, 2004 – wXw Dead End 4: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Are$.
  • July 10, 2004 – wXw Full Force: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Murat Bosporus defeated Are$ & Lee Butler.
  • July 17, 2004 – GSW Summer Breeze 2: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Steve Douglas.
  • August 1, 2004 – FCW Tital Wave 2, 1 p. m.: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Eddy De La Combre.
  • August 1, 2004 – FCW Tital Wave 2, 2 p. m.: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Mot Van Kunder.
  • August 21, 2004 – wXw Broken Rulz 4: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Alex Pain for the Deutsche Meisterschaft der wXw.
  • ~~~Gave title back to the wXw official to take it back into the hardcore division.
  • September 18, 2004 – wXw Full Force II: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci vs. Murat Bospuros ended in a draw.
  • September 25, 2004 – FCW Wrestleblast V: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Riptide (female) defeated Long & Thick.
  • October 8, 2004 – Eurostars: Mac Taraz defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • October 8, 2004 – Eurostars: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Flesh Gordon & Prince Zefy defeated Mac Taraz, Scott Rider & Bad Mask in a 2 out of 3 falls 6 man tag team match.
  • October 9, 2004 – Eurostars: Cybernetic Machine defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • October 9, 2004 – Eurostars: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Bernard Vandamme & Price Zefy defeated Cybernetic Machine, Bad Mask & Dark Khellus in a 2 out of 3 falls 6 man tag team match.
  • October 26, 2004 – New Blood Wrestling (NBW): “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Chris Hero.
  • October 26, 2004 – NBW: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Baron Von Hagen.
  • October 30, 2004 – GSW International Impact II: Murat Bosporus defeated GSW Breakthrogh champion Crazy Sexy Mike, “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci and X-Dream in a fatal 4 way match to become new champion.
  • November 6, 2004 – Eurostars: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Prince Zefy & Jerry Motto defeated Cybernetic Machine, Dark Khellus & Ted Vicious in a 2 out of 3 falls 6 man tag team match.
  • November 14, 2004 – Norges Wrestling Forbund (NWF) Powerslam II: Daniel Sebastian defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • November 19, 2004 – wXw Fan Appreciation Night: Alex Pain defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • ~~~Are$ attacked Sitoci during the match.
  • November 20, 2004 – wXw Fight Club: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Darksoul defeated Swi$$ Money Holding (Are$ & Marc Roudin).
  • December 4, 2004 – Eurostars: Cybernetic Machine defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • December 4, 2004 – Eurostars: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Flesh Gordon & White Storm defeated Cybernetic Machine, Paolo De Sousa & Greg Master in a 2 out if 3 falls 6 man tag team match.
  • January 29, 2005 – FCW Catch Mania: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated FCW European champion Mad Cow via DQ after Cybernetic Machine attacked Sitoci.
  • January 30, 2005 – Wrestling For A Cause: Mad Cow defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci via DQ to retain the FCW European title.
  • February 11, 2005 – wXw Joint@venture-Day 1: CZW Junior Heavyweight champion Mike Quackenbush vs. “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci endet in a time limit draw.
  • February 12, 2005 – wXw Joint@venture-Day 2: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated X-Dream.

Chikara Pro Wrestling + IWA Mid South + Other Independents (Perfect Strangers):

  • February 19, 2005 – Chikara Pro Wrestling: Perfect Strangers, Darin Corbin, Shane Storm & Version 2.0 defeated Cheech, Cloudy, Davey Andrews, Larry Sweeney & Shane Hagadorn in a 10 Man Tag Team match.
  • February 19, 2005 – Chikara Pro Wrestling: Team Toryumon (Milanito Collection AT & Skayde) besiegen Perfect Strangers in the first round of the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • February 25, 2005 – IWA Mid South: Conrad Kennedy III defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • February 26, 2005 – IWA Mid South: Silas Young defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • March 12, 2005 – CZW: Mike Quackenbush defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci to retain the CZW Junior Heavyweight title.
  • March 18, 2005 – Chikara Pro Wrestling: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Crossbones in the Semi Finals of the Chikara Pro Wrestling Young Lions Cup Title #1 Contendership tournament.
  • March 19, 2005 – Chikara Pro Wrestling: Rorschach defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci in the Finals of the Chikara Pro Wrestling Young Lions Cup Title #1 Contendership tournament.
  • March 20, 2005 – Chikara Pro Wrestling: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Allison Danger defeated Darkness Crabtree & Hallowicked.
  • April 7, 2005 – CZW/Chikara Pro Wrestling Wrestle Factory: Eddie Kingston defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • April 8, 2005 – IWA Mid South: Chandler McClure defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • April 9, 2005 – IWA Mid South: El Generico defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci in the first round of the Simply The Best Junior tournament.
  • April 15, 2005 – Chikara Pro Wrestling: Hallowicked & Mano Metalico defeated Perfect Strangers.
  • April 16, 2005 – Chikara Pro Wrestling: Knight Eye For A Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) won a tag team gauntlet match.
  • ~~~All Money Is Legal (K-Murda & K-Pusha) defeated Perfect Strangers.
  • ~~~Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated All Money Is Legal.
  • ~~~Team F.I.S.T. defeated Danny Rage & JC Ryder. Knight Eye For A Pirate Guy defeated Team F.I.S.T.
  • ~~~Knight Eye For A Pirate Guy defeated Larry Sweeney & Sharecropper
  • April 17, 2005 – Chikara Pro Wrestling: Chandler McClure, Larry Sweeney & Sharecropper defeated Perfect Strangers & Mickie Knuckles.
  • April 22, 2005 – NWA No Limits Wrestling: Perfect Strangers & Shane Storm defeated Darin Corbin, Joey Envy & Ryan Cruz in a six man tag.
  • April 23, 2005 – NWA No Limits Wrestling: Claudio Castagnoli & Tyler Black defeated Perfect Strangers.

Europe – Westside Xtreme Wrestling + German Stampede Wrestling + Ring of Europe + Other Independents:

  •  May 29, 2005 – wXw Fans Appreciation Night 2005-Block A: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Tengkwa defeated Steve Douglas & Tommy End.
  • May 29, 2005 – wXw Fans Appreciation Night 2005-Block B: Steve Douglas defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • June 17, 2005 – Rings of Europe (RoE) Summer Crush: Murat Bosporus defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci in the first round of the Thermencup tournament.
  • June 18, 2005 – wXw Dead End V-Day 1: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Marc Roudin.
  • July 9, 2005 – GSW Night Of The Motin V: Darksoul defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • July 23, 2005 – wXw Full Force IV: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Jonny Storm and Steve Douglas in a Triple Threat match to capture the wXw Lightweight title.
  • July 30, 2005 – wXw Tattoobrawl: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Steve Allison to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • August 20, 2005 – GSW Summer Breeze 3: Absolute Andy defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci in a sledgehammer match to retain the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • September 3, 2005 – wXw Broken Rulz 5: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Dave Moralez to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • September 24, 2005 – FCW Wrestle Blast VI: Cybernetic Machine defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • September 24, 2005 – FCW Wrestle Blast VI: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Bernard Vandamme defeated Cybernetic Machine & Bas Van Kunder.
  • September 30, 2005 – Wrestle Zone Wrestling (wZw): “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Lance Thunder.
  • October 2, 2005 – wXw Sunday Bloody Sunday: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Vries Kastelein to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • November 5, 2005 -Deutsche Wrestling Allianz (DWA) Harley Night V: wXw Lightweight champion “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci vs. DWA Cruiserweight champion “The Playr” Lazio Fée ended in a double pin.
  • November 11, 2005 – Independent Wrestling Association (IWA) Switzerland: Steve Douglas defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci and Are$ in a Triple Threat Thirty Minute Iron Man Match to retain the IWA Switzerland European Openweight title.
  • November 12, 2005 – wXw Fight Club-Day 1: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated El Generico to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • November 13, 2005 – wXw Fight Club-Day 2: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated El Generico, Tommy End and Super Dagon in a fatal four way match to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • December 4, 2005 – RoE Christmas Catch: Steve Douglas defeated “Tremendous” emil Sitoci in a 1st round ladder match of the King Of Europe tournament.
  • December 17, 2005 – wXw 5th Anniversary Show: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Marc Roudin to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • February 4, 2006 – GSW Night In Motion VI: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Steve Douglas & Jazzy Bi defeated José Lopez, Michael Night & Blue Nikita in a Six Man Mixed Tag Team match.
  • February 18, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG) European Vacation-Germany: Joey Ryan defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci to retain the PWG World title.
  • March 18, 2006 – wXw Back 2 The Roots 5: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Matt Sydal to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • March 25, 2006 – RoE March Madness II-Day 1: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Delirious & Mike Quackenbush defeated Matt Sydal, Steve Douglas & Tengkwa in a six man tag.
  • March 26, 2006 – RoE March Madness II-Day 2: Arik Cannon defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • April 1, 2006 – RoE Switzerland: Steve Douglas defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Red Devil and Tengkwa in a fatal 4 way match to become the first RoE International Swiss Lightweight champion.
  • April 3, 2006 – Extreme Zone Wrestling (EZW) Linner Warzone: Joe X-Legend defeated ?Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • April 9, 2006 – GSW/FCW International Slamzone: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated The Bull to capture the FCW Heavyweight title.
  • April 22, 2006 – wXw Full Force V: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Pac to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • April 29, 2006 – German Wrestling Promotion (GWP) Spring Attack: Barish & Crazy Sexy Mike defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Mad Cow.
  • May 27, 2006 – wXw Dead End VI: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Steve Allison to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • June 17, 2006 – wXw Fans Appreciation Night: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci vs. Tommy End ended in a double count out in a wXw Lightweight title Round Robin challenge match.
  • June 17, 2006 – wXw Fans Appreciation Night: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Tengkwa in a wXw Lightweight title Round Robin challenge match.
  • July 15, 2006 – GSW Night In Motion VII: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Steve Douglas defeated Swi$$ Money Holding (Are$ & Marc Roudin) to capture the GSW Tag Team titles.
  • July 22, 2006 – wXw True Colors-Night 1: Doug Williams, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Are$ & Bad Bones in the finals of a Six Man Tag Team Tournament final.
  • ~~~ “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Are$ & Bad Bones defeated High Class Catch Club (Adam Polak & Baron Von Hagen) & Tracy Smothers in the semi finals.
  • July 23, 2006 – wXw True Colors-Night 2: “Tremendous” Emil Sitochi defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • August 19, 2006 – wXw Broken Rulz 6: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Steve Douglas to retain the wXw Lightweight title.
  • September 8, 2006 – International Wrestling Zone (IWZ)-Day 1: El Generico defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci in the first round of the IWZ Champion title tournament.
  • ~~~Later that evening “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci participated in a battle royal which was won by El Generico.
  • September 9, 2006 – IWZ-Day 2: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Kevin Steen.
  • ~~~In the Main Event “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci participated in a battle royal to determine the first IWZ Champion which was won by Steve Douglas.
  • September 10, 2006 – IWZ-Day 3: Rebecca Knox defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci and Robbie Mireno in a Triple Threat match.
  • September 10, 2006 – IWZ-Day 3: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Axel Fury & El Generico defeated Kevin Steen, Robbie Mireno & Steve Douglas in a Six Man Tag Team Match.
  • ~~~Axel Fury pinned IWZ Champion Steve Douglas and captured the title.
  • September 16, 2006 – wXw World Lightweight Tournament: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Tengkwa in the first round of the wXw World Lightweight tournament.
  • September 16, 2006 – wXw World Lightweight Tournament: Tommy End defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Mike Quackenbush, Pac and Ricky Marvin to capture the wXw World Lightweight champion.
  • September 22, 2006 – GSW Unstoppable: Steve Douglas & “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Chrsi Colen & John Kay to retain the GSW Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~Earlier that night “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci was a lumberjack in the match between GSW Breakthrough champion Absolute Andy and Steve Allison.
  • September 23, 2006 – GSW Collision Course: John Kay (Bad Bones) defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Chris Colen and Steve Douglas to win the #1 contendership for the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • September 30, 2006 – RoE: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Tengkwa & Ricky Marvin defeated Absolute Andy, Bad Bones & Steve Douglas in a 6 Man Tag Team match.
  • November 3, 2006 – Garage Pro Wrestling (GPW) Crazy Cuiser 8: Joseph Hayes defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci in the quarter finals of the Crazy Cruiser 8 tournament.
  • November 24, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Holland (PWH) @ Game Expo: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Violent Tom.
  • November 24, 2006 – PWH @ Game Expo: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Wesley Cruton.
  • December 9, 2006 – wXw 6th Anniversary Show: Doug Williams defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci.
  • December 16, 2006 – GSW X-Limits: Absolute Alliance (Bad Bones & Steve Allison defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci & Steve Douglas to capture the GSW Tag Team titles.
  • January 14, 2007 – Irish Whip Wrestling (IWW) Zero-Gravity: “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci defeated Tyler Browne in the first round of the IWW Zero-Gravity title tournament.
  • January 14, 2007 – IWW Zero-Gravity: Bingo Balance defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci and Bubblegum in the IWW Zero-Gravity title triple threat tournament semi final.
  • January 20, 2007 – GSW Hot Or Not: Chris Colen defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci to retain the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • January 27, 2007 – wXw Back 2 The Roots VI: Bad Bones vs. “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci ended in a draw by double KO in the semi finals of the #1 contendership for the wXw World Lightweight title tournament.
  • February 3, 2007 – GSW Battlefield: Absolute Andy won the 20 Man Battlefield match when he defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci, Are$, Axman, Cannonball Grizzly, Chris Colen, Eric Schwarz, Hate, Homicide, Joe E. Legend, John Kay, Leon Von Gasteren, Murat Bosporus, Petey Williams, Ramirez, Robert Ray, Steve Douglas, Tim Weißbach, Violent Tom and X-Dream.
  • February 10, 2007 – DWA Xplosion 2: “Tremendeous” Emil Sitoci defeated Tengkwa.
  • ~~~Later that evening Sitoci participated in a 20 Man Battle royal for the DWA Battle Brawl Trophy.
  • May 5, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Doug Williams defeated Atsushi Aoki and Emil Sitoci and Big Van Walter in a 4-WAY..
  • May 6, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Ryo Saito & Matt Sydal defeated Emil Sitoci & Claudio Castagnoli..
  • June 17, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Emil Sitoci defeated Robert Ray in Oberhausen, Germany ..
  • July 7, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Emil Sitoci defeated CIMA with a Snapmare Driver in Oberhausen, Germany ..
  • August 18, 2007–WXW: Ares beat Doug Williams and Emil Sitoci and Murat Bosporus in a 4-WAY Iron Man match
  • September 15, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Emil Sitoci defeated X-dream in Oberhausen, Germany..
  • September 29, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Emil Sitoci defeated Eddy with a Spinning Tombstone Piledriver
  • October 27, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Emil Sitoci defeated Marc Roudin in Essen, Germany…
  • October 28, 2007–PWG European Vacation II: Austin Aries defeated Emil Sitoci in Essen, Germany at the Musik Palette..
  • December 15, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Marc Roudin defeated Emil Sitoci in a “I Respect You” match
  • January 20, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Emil Sitoci defeated Bernd Fohr with a Snapmare Driver
  • September 14,2008 – wXw Fight Club 2008: Emil Sitoci defeated Zack Sabre Jr.  to win the wXw World Lightweight Championship.
  • October 4, 2008 – wXw True Colors 2008: Emil Sitoci (c) defeated Bobby Fish to retain the wXw World Lightweight title.
  • December 13, 2008 – wXw 8th Anniversary Show: Emil Sitoci (c) defeated Marc Roudin to retain the wXw World Lightweight title.
  • March 7, 2009 – wXw 16 Carat Gold 2009 – Day 2:  Emil Sitoci (c) lost the title to Tommy End in 4-Way Elimination Match against Tommy End, Chris Sabin and Dan Paysan.
  • October 17, 2009–German Stampede Wrestling: “The King of Old-School” Steve Corino defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci..
  • October 18, 2009–German Stampede Wrestling: Absolute Andy defeated “Tremendous” Emil Sitoci by Disqualification.
  • October 9, 2010–German Stampede Wrestling: Emil Sitoci defeated Christopher Daniels in Berlin, Germany.
  • October 24, 2010 – GSW Courage #7 (German Stampede Wrestling): Emil Sitoci (w / Chris Colen & CorVus ) defeated Bad Bones in a GSW World Heavyweight Title # 1 Contendership Match.
  • January 22,2011 – GSW Courage #10: Emil Sitoci defeated Mexx (9:57). Broadcasted on February 17, 2011
  • January 22,2011 – GSW Courage #11: Chris Colen & Emil Sitoci defeat Mexx & Michael Kovac (10:33). Broadcasted on March 3, 2011.
  • April 4, 2011 – GSW “Ultimate Spirit”: Emil Sitoci (c) defeated Michael Kovac to retain the GSW World Heavyweight Title.
  • May 11, 2011 – GSW Ten: Emil Sitoci (w / Chris Colen , CorVus & Liss Austria ) (c) defeated Steve Douglas (27:29) in a Street Fight for the GSW World Heavyweight Title  (Guest Referee: Alex Pain).
  • May 15, 2011 – NOAH Genesis: Adam Polak, Karsten Beck and Tommy End defeated Emil Sitoci, Johnny Moss and 2-Face.
  • May 29, 2011 – DPW Grand Slam 2011 (Dutch Pro Wrestling): Santos defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • September 24, 2011 –  Project Mayhem Day 2:  MK McKinnan defeated Emil Sitoci and Jim Hunter in a Triple Threat match in First Round of the Junior Heavyweight Invitational.
  • September 25, 2011 –  Project Mayhem Day 3:  Jonathan Gresham defeated Spud, Jim Hunter & Emil Sitoci (Gresham pinned Spud sto secure the win while Sitoci was outside of the ring).
  • December 3, 2011 – ACW Wild Christmas XII: Jonny Storm defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • December 11, 2011 – DPW A Night for Leos (Dutch Pro Wrestling): Emil Sitoci defeated Troublemaker.
  • December 17, 2011 – wXw True Colors 2011: Emil Sitoci and Earl defeated Sasa Keel and Chris Rush.
  • January 21, 2012 – wXw Back 2 the Roots XI: Adam Pearce (c) defeated Emil Sitoci to retain the NWA World Heavyweight Title.
  • January 22, 2012 – DPW High Voltage 2012 (Dutch Pro Wrestling): Kenzo Richards and Troublemaker defeated Beau van Erven-Dorens, Emil Sitoci and Mark Kodiak in a 3 on 2 Handicap Match.
  • February 12, 2012 – wXw Live in Mannheim: Emil Sitoci defeated Michael Dante.
  • February 26, 2012 – At DPW Stomping Grounds 2012 (Dutch Pro Wrestling): Emil Sitoci defeated Kenzo Richards.
  • March 2, 2012 – wXw 16 Carat Gold 2012 – Day 1: Emil Sitoci defeated Jonathan Gresham and Michael Dante and Noam Dar in a Alternate Fatal 4-Way in the 16 Carat Gold Tournament.
  • ~~~Later on in that event Tommy End defeated Emil Sitoci in Round One of 16 Carat Gold Tournament.
  • March 4, 2012 – wXw 16 Carat Gold 2012 – Day 3: Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Emil Sitoci and Ricky Marvin.
  • March 24, 2012 –  DPW Nemesis 2012 (Durch Pro Wrestling):  Kenzo Richards defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • April 8, 2012 –  PWA Catch Cup 2012: Emil Sitoci (c) defeated Eddy de la Combé in the PWA European Allstar Title – Catch Cup, Quarter Final.
  • ~~~Later on in that event Emil Sitoci (c) defeated Lloyd Pengel in the PWA European Allstar Title – Catch Cup, Semi Final.
  • ~~~Later on in that event  Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Tengkwa ended without a winner as a no contest in the PWA European Allstar Title – Catch Cup, Final.
  • April 15, 2012 – PSW 7: Emil Sitoci defeated Murat Bosporus.
  • April 21, 2012 - wXw Payback 5: Karsten Beck defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • April 28, 2012 - Westside Dojo 31. Sterkrader Spiel- und Sportwochenende – Day 1: Emil Sitoci, Mike Schwarz and Tornado Tim defeated Sasa Keel, Aaron Insane and Chris Rush.
  • ~~~Later on in that event Emil Sitoci, Bernd Föhr and Tornado Tim defeated Sasa Keel, Aaron Insane and Chris Rush.
  • May 12, 2012 - GWP Spring Xplosion: Jonny Storm defeated Bad Bones and Bernd Föhr and Boombastic and Chris Colen and Dean Jazzman and Don Roid and Emil Sitoci and Farmer Joe and MC Logan in a 10-Man Battle Royal.
  • ~~~Later on in that event Emil Sitoci defeated Murat Bosporus (c) to win the Dragonhearts Title.
  • May 19, 2012 - DPW Grand Slam 2012 (Dutch Pro Wrestling): Emil Sitoci defeated Mark Haskins.
  • May 26, 2012 - ICW Il Numero Uno 2012: Kaio (c) defeated Emil Sitoci to retain the ICW Italian Heavyweight Title.
  • June 2, 2012 - wXw Eastern Expedition II: Emil Sitoci defeated Sasa Keel in Round One Mitteldeutschland Cup.
  • ~~~Later on in that event Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy and Emil Sitoci and Freddy Stahl in the Final of Mitteldeutschland Cup, 4-Way Elimination Match.
  • July 7, 2012 – wXw Live:  Big Van Walter vs. Emil Sitoci ended without a winner.
  • ~~~Later on in that event Emil Sitoci, Zack Sabre Jr. and Jay Skillet defeated Big Van Walter, Bad Bones and Michael Isotov.
  • July 14, 2012 - wXw Broken Rulz XII: Toby Blunt defeated Bad Bones and Chris Rush and Emil Sitoci in a Fatal 4-Way Match.
  • August 11, 2012 – wXw Fans Appreciation Weekend 2012 – Day 1: Emil Sitoci defeated Paul Tracey.
  • August 12, 2012 – wXw Fans Appreciation Weekend 2012 – Day 2: Emil Sitoci defeated Prince Devitt.
  • August 18, 2012 – wXw Live: Emil Sitoci defeated Karsten Beck.
  • September 14, 2012 – Ambition 3: Eric Schwarz defeated Emil Sitoci in the Ambition Tournament, Quarter Finals.
  • September 15, 2012 – wXw True Colors 2012: Emil Sitoci defeated Karsten Beck in a No Disqualification Match.
  • September 22, 2012 – ICW Big Bang 2012: Emil Sitoci defeated Incubo.
  • October 13, 2012 – GWP Night of Decisions Jonny Storm defeated Emil Sitoci (c) – to win the Dragonhearts title.
  • October 20, 2012 – DPW Main Event 2012: Emil Sitoci defeated Joey Fields.
  • ~~~Later on in that event Santos (c) defeated Bernard Vandamme and Emil Sitoci in a Triple Threat match to retain the DPW Heavyweight Title.
  • October 20, 2012 – DPW Saturday Night Fight 2012: Kenzo Richards, Joey Fields and Troublemaker defeated Emil Sitoci, Angus McQueen and Mark Kodiak.
  • November 2, 2012 - wXw Fight Club 2012: Axel Tischer and Emil Sitoci defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones.
  • November 3, 2012 – CZW: Alex Colon defeated 2-Face and Emil Sitoci and Jimmy Havoc in a Fatal 4-Way Match.
  • November 6, 2012 – WWE: Jack Swagger defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • December 16, 2012 – DPW Fight 2 Survive 2012 (Dutch Pro Wrestling): Emil Sitoci defeated Kenzo Richards.
  • January 19, 2013 – wXw Back 2 the Roots XII: Emil Sitoci defeated Bad Bones by disqualification.
  • January 25, 2013 – WNC (Wrestling New Classic): Emil Sitoci defeated Yusuke Kodama.
  • January 27, 2013 – WNC (Wrestling New Classic): Emil Sitoci defeated Koji Doi.
  • February 2, 2013 – wXw Live: Axel Tischer and Emil Sitoci defeated Big Van Walter and Karsten Beck.
  • February 3 2013 –  WNC (Wrestling New Classic):  Emil Sitoci defeated YO-HEY.
  • February 13, 2013 – wXw Live: Farmer Joe and Emil Sitoci defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones.
  • February 23, 2013 – GHW Hurricane Havoc 2013: Eric Schwarz and Emil Sitoci defeated Tommy End and Michael Dante.
  • February 28, 2013 – WNC (Wrestling New Classic): Makoto and Zeus defeated AKIRA, Shuri and Emil Sitoci.
  • March 23, 2013 – DPW Nemesis 2013 (Dutch Pro Wrestling): Emil Sitoci defeated Kenzo Richards.
  • March 31, 2013 – WNC Afternoon Show (Wrestling New Classic): Emil Sitoci, Bonnie and Ivan Markov defeated AKIRA, Shuri and Starbuck.
  • March 31, 2013 – WNC Evening Show (Wrestling New Classic): AKIRA (c) defeated Emil Sitoci to retain the WNC Heavyweight Title.
  • April 13, 2013 – wXw Live: Big Van Walter defeated Emil Sitoci.
  • April 14, 2013 – wXw Live: Emil Sitoci defeated Cash Money Erkan in round one of the Mitteldeutschland Cup.
  • ~~~Later on in that event  Ilja Dragunov defeated Emil Sitoci and Jay Skillet and Michael Isotov in a Fatal 4-Way Match in the Finals of the Mitteldeutschland Cup.
  • April 25, 2013 – WNC (Wrestling New Classic): Zeus and The Bodyguard (c) defeated Emil Sitoci and Ivan Markov in a Russian Roulette Match to retain the  Russian Heavyweight Championship.
  • April 26, 2013 – WNC (Wrestling New Classic): TAJIRI defeated Emil Sitoci.