Evil Uno

@EvilUno

Title History

  • Lucha In The 6 Royal Canadian tag team titles w Stu Grayson defeating Channing Decker and Trent Gibson (November 6, 2016);
  • Lucha In The 6 Royal Canadian tag team titles w Stu Grayson defeating Channing Decker and Trent Gibson (August 27, 2017);
  • NSPW tag team titles w Stu Grayson defeating Joe Kovick & Michel Plante (May 26, 2018);
  • LLCV title winning a 4-way match (July 19, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • June 14, 2015 – A1: The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) and The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway) and The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O’Shea) and The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 18, 2015 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) & EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 4, 2015 – APW: Player Uno defeated Big Magic.
  • July 12, 2015 – Lucha TO: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo).
  • July 19, 2015 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) in a tables elimination match.
  • August 9, 2015 – IWS: Shayne Hawke defeated Player Uno, Stupefied and Sweat Thrall in a 4-way match.
  • August 15, 2015 – C4: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stupefied) and Ultimo Dragon defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • August 23, 2015 – Smash: The Overdogs (John Greed and Sebastian Suave) defeated Fourth Gunn (Chuck Taylor and Drew Gulak) & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) in a 3-way team match.
  • September 5, 2015 – IWS: TDT (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • September 26, 2015 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques, Mike Bailey, Player Dos, Player Uno and Thomas Dubois defeated Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez in a tag team elimination match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2015 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Evil Uno to retain the DTU Alto Impacto title.
  • October 3, 2015 – wXw: Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) in the 1st round.
  • October 4, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and The Rotation.
  • October 9, 2015 – wXw: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Reich Und Schรถn (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • October 10, 2015 – wXw: Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • October 11, 2015 – IPW:UK: The GZRS (Sebastian and Tom Irvin) defeated Darrell Allen and James Davis, Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) & Spitfire Britannia (Tom Dawkins and Will Ospreay) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 18, 2015 – BATTLEWAR 29: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) defeated Franky The Mobster and Shayne Hawke in the 1st round.
  • October 24, 2015 – Wrestling In Renfrew: Evil Uno defeated Evan Adams.
  • November 7, 2015 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • November 21, 2015 – APW: Cecil Nyx defeated Evil Uno to retain the Interprovincial title.
  • November 28, 2015 – C4: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson).
  • November 29, 2015 – BATTLEWAR 50: Branden O’Connor and Buxx Belmar defeated The Radioactive Wave (Mitch Thompson and Travis Toxic), The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) & Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • January 16, 2016 – Smash vs. CZW: Brent Banks & Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) [Smash] defeated #TVReady (BLK Jeez & Pepper Parks) and Mike Rollins [CZW].
  • January 17, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 32: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) defeated The Salty Bullies (The Salty Bully I and The Salty Bully II).
  • January 23, 2016 – C4: Evil Uno defeated Jaka.
  • February 12, 2016 – PWG: Mike Bailey defeated Evil Uno.
  • February 19, 2016 – Xcite: Evil Uno and Greg Excellent defeated Chuck Taylor and Dan Barry.
  • February 20, 2016 – Smash: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Jake Crist and Ron Mathis in the semi-finals. Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks defeated Chris Hero and Eddie Edwards, Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno anc Stu Grayson) & Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond State Of The Art: Evil Uno defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • March 4, 2016 – PWG: Chris Hero defeated Evil Uno.
  • March 5, 2016 – PWG: Mark Andrews defeated Evil Uno.
  • April 23, 2016 – Theatre Extreme: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • May 27, 2016 – C4: Evil Uno defeated David Starr.
  • May 29, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 53: The Sight (Shayne Hawke and Stew Korvus) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stupefied).
  • June 4, 2016 – Smash: TARIK defeated Evil Uno.
  • June 25, 2016 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Evil Uno in a hardcore rules match to retain the C4 title.
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Evil Uno.
  • July 24, 2016 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Dasher Hatfield and Oleg The Usurper.
  • July 30, 2016 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stupefied) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) & Brent Banks and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 31, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 36: Mike Gibson defeated Evil Uno.
  • August 20, 2016 – C4: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois defeated Evil Uno and Mathieu St-Jacques.
  • September 2, 2016 – MBW: Evil Uno defeated Rip Impact.
  • September 16, 2016 – Smash vs. PROGRESS: Evil Uno defeated Jack Gallagher.
  • September 17, 2016 – Smash vs. PROGRESS: Evil Uno defeated El Ligero.
  • September 18, 2016 – Smash vs. PROGRESS: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) & Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 1, 2016 – FLQ: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Evil Uno in the semi-finals.
  • October 22, 2016 – Wrestling In Renfrew: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo).
  • October 23, 2016 – Smash: Mike Bailey defeated Evil Uno and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match.
  • November 6, 2016 – Lucha In The 6: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) to win the vacant Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • November 13, 2016 – Smash: Joey Ryan defeated Evil Uno.
  • November 19, 2016 – NSPW: Evil Uno defeated Travis Toxic in the 1st round. Mike Bailey defeated Evil Uno in the semi-finals.
  • November 26, 2016 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Deeno Benjamin, Evil Uno and Matt Angel in a 4-way elimination match and becoming #1 contender for the Underground title.
  • November 27, 2016 – A1: Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 11, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 40: The Sight (Shayne Hawke and Stew Korvus) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson), The Strangebulls (Justin Turnbull and Oliver Strange) & Marc Mercer and The Giant Tiger in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 15, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 41: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson), Giant Tiger, Marc Mercer and Mitch Thompson defeated The Sight (Shayne Hawke & Stew Korvus), The Salty Bullies (The Salty Bully I & The Salty Bully II) and Kevin Dunn in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 21, 2017 – C4: Evil Uno defeated Viking to win the Underground title.
  • January 28, 2017 – Smash: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • January 29, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) &Silent Loud (Freddie Mercurio and Qefka The Quiet) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Evil Uno to win the Underground title.
  • February 26, 2017 – GPW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • March 4, 2017 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated #TheBest (Logan Reid and Spunk) in the semi-finals. Franky The Mobster and Kevin Bennett defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch), The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers and T-Money) & The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • March 5, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: Evil Uno defeated Super Wrong.
  • March 18, 2017 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Evil Uno to retain the Underground title.
  • April 9, 2017 – Lucha In The 6/DFC: Scotty O’Shea & The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Princes Of The Universe (Argus, Freddie Mercurio and Qefka The Quiet).
  • April 9, 2017 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • April 22, 2017 – C4: Space Monkey defeated Brent Banks, Evil Uno and Matt Angel in a 4-way match.
  • May 14, 2017 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Kevin Bennett Experience (Franky The Mobster and Kevin Bennett).
  • May 27, 2017 – C4: Evil Uno defeated Willie Mack.
  • May 28, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 44: Flying Francis (Branden O’Connor and Matt Novak) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 11, 2017 – Smash: Evil Uno defeated Scotty O’Shea in the semi-finals. Mark Haskins defeated Evil Uno, Kevin Bennett, TARIK and Sebastian Suave in a 5-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • June 17, 2017 – C4: Brute Van Slyke defeated Evil Uno, Shane Sabre and Facade in a 4-way match.
  • July 2, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 45; Scott Parker defeated Evil Uno, Shayne Hawke and Stu Grayson in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the BATTLEWAR title.
  • July 16, 2017 – Smash: Brent Banks defeated Evil Uno.
  • July 30, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to win the Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2017 – C4: Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Stone) and Evil Uno defeated Shayne Hawke, Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois.
  • August 13, 2017 – Smash: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) in a tag team elimination tables match.
  • August 27, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) in a title vs Lucha In The 6 career match to win the Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2017 – FLQ: Evil Uno defeated Cecil Nyx and Keven Gray in a 3-way match.
  • September 29, 2017 – LDDC: Frank Milano defeated Evil Uno in the 1st round.
  • September 30, 2017 – C4: Evil Uno and Franky The Mobster defeated Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois.
  • October 1, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 48: Evil Uno defeated Kevin Dunn.
  • October 14, 2017 – Wrestling In Renfrew: Deeno Benjamin defeated Cecil Nyx, Evil Uno and Stu Grayson in a 4-way match to retain the APW Interprovincial title.
  • October 15, 2017 – DWW: Dustin Quicksilver defeated Dylan Davis, Evil Uno, Phil Atlas, RJ City and Stone Rockwell in a 6-way match.
  • October 15, 2017 – AWE: Ethan Page defeated Evil Uno.
  • October 20, 2017 – ATTACK!: Tyler Bate defeated Evil Uno.
  • October 22, 2017 – TCW: Evil Uno defeated Chief Deputy Dunne.
  • October 28, 2017 – SWE: Brady Phillips defeated Evil Uno.
  • October 29, 2017 – ATTACK!: Eddie Dennis defeated Evil Uno.
  • November 5, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 49: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and Thomas Dubois defeated Flying Francis (Branden O’Connor & Matt Novak) and Kevin Dunn.
  • November 5, 2017 – GNW: Michael Von Payton and Misty Haven defeated Evil Uno and Vanessa Kraven.
  • November 11, 2017 – Demand Lucha: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to win the Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • November 18, 2017 – FLQ/Smash: Brent Banks defeated Evil Uno, Kaito Kiyomiya and Kevin Blackwood in a 4-way match.
  • November 19, 2017 – Smash: TARIK defeated Evil Uno.
  • November 25, 2017 – C4: Evil Uno vs. Stu Grayson ended in a no contest.
  • November 26, 2017 – Smash: Matt Cross and Matt Sydal defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • December 3, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 50: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Evil Uno.
  • December 16, 2017 – CPW: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Brett Michael David and Rip Impact.
  • December 17, 2017 – Smash: Franky The Mobster defeated Evil Uno by disqualification.
  • January 20, 2018 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Evil Uno and Franky The Mobster.
  • January 21, 2018 – Smash: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • January 28, 2018 – Smash: Evil Uno defeated Cody Deaner.
  • February 2, 2018 – LDDC: Jeff Cobb defeated Evil Uno.
  • February 3, 2018 – NSPW: Matt Angel defeated Evil Uno.
  • February 11, 2018 – BATTLEWAR 52: Evil Uno defeated Jonathan Rukin.
  • February 17, 2018 – FLQ: Brent Banks defeated Evil Uno.
  • February 25, 2018 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) in the 1st round. The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois), oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) & Sebastian Suave and TARIK in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • March 17, 2018 – C4: Evil Uno, Franky The Mobster and Tyson Dux defeated Stu Grayson, Thomas Dubois and Vanessa Kraven.
  • March 18, 2018 – GPW: John Atlas defeated Evil Uno in the semi-finals and retaining the Greektown Cup title.
  • March 18, 2018 – PWE: Sheldon Jean defeated Evil Uno.
  • March 25, 2018 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2018 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois), Matt Angel and Stu Grayson defeated Evil Uno, Franky The Mobster, Kobe Durst and Twiggy.
  • April 21, 2018 – FLQ: Evil Uno defeated Scott Parker.
  • April 28, 2018 – IWS: Buxx Belmar defeated Evil Uno to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • April 29, 2018 – Smash: Cody Deaner and Tyson Dux defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • May 11, 2018 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • May 12, 2018 – La Grande Querelle: Tommy Dreamer defeated Evil Uno.
  • May 13, 2018 – BATTLEWAR 54: Evil Uno defeated Travis Toxic. Evil Uno won a #1 contender battle royal to become #1 contender for the BATTLEWAR title.
  • May 19, 2018 – IWS: Evil Uno defeated Moohammad The Terrorist Cow.
  • May 25, 2018 – C4: Stu Grayson and Vanessa Kraven defeated Evil Uno and Franky The Mobster.
  • May 26, 2018 – NSPW: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Clean Up Society (Joe Kovick and Michel Plante) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 1, 2018 – LDDC: Benjamin Tull defeated Evil Uno to retain the FAW title.
  • June 3, 2018 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks).
  • June 9, 2018 – FLQ: Marko Estrada defeated Evil Uno.
  • June 10, 2018 – Demand Lucha: Serpent Society (Ophidian, Gisele Shaw and Holden Albright) defeated Team Darkside (Darby Allin, Evil Uno and Holidead).
  • June 15, 2018 – ATTACK!: Travis Banks defeated Evil Uno.
  • June 16, 2018 – XWA 53: Bars And Stripes (Addy Starr and Rhia O’Reilly) defeated Evil Uno and Jimmy Havoc in a fans bring the legos death match.
  • June 17, 2018 – OTT: Terry Thatcher defeated Evil Uno.
  • June 22, 2018 – UCW: Markus Burke defeated Evil Uno.
  • June 23, 2018 – UCW: Dick Durning defeated Evil Uno.
  • June 24, 2018 – BATTLEWAR 55: Thomas Dubois defeated Evil Uno to retain the BATTLEWAR title.
  • June 29, 2018 – C4: Stu Grayson defeated Evil Uno.
  • June 30, 2018 – JCW: Matt Angel defeated Evil Uno.
  • July 14, 2018 – IWS: Big Magic and Scott Parker defeated Evil Uno in a 3-way match.
  • July 15, 2018 – Smash vs. CZW: Brent Banks, TARIK and Tyson Dux defeated Malice (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson and Vanessa Kraven).
  • July 19, 2018 – FLQ: Evil Uno defeated Big Magic, Cecil Nyx and The Green Phantom in a 4-way match to win the LLCV title.
  • July 25, 2018 – NSPW: Marko Estrada defeated Evil Uno.
  • July 26, 2018 – UCW: Markus Burke defeated Evil Uno.
  • July 27, 2018 – UCW: Cody Blayde defeated Evil Uno.
  • July 29, 2018 – BATTLEWAR 56: Thomas Dubois defeated Evil Uno in a street fight to retain the BATTLEWAR title.
  • August 9, 2018 – NSPW: Travis Toxic defeated Evil Uno.
  • August 10, 2018 – NSPW: Stephen Sullivan defeated Evil Uno.
  • August 11, 2018 – XZW: Bonesetter and Chris Andrews defeated Evil Uno and Jason Petitclerc.
  • August 24, 2018 – C4: Evil Uno was in the rumble match won by Matt Angel.
  • August 26, 2018 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) in a tables, ladders and boxes match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 1, 2018 – FLQ: Brent Banks and TARIK defeated Evil Uno and Kevin Blackwood.
  • September 7, 2018 – LDDC: Evil Uno defeated Veda Scott. Evil Uno defeated Stacy Thibault.
  • September 9, 2018 – BATTLEWAR 57: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Benjamin Tull and Evil Uno.
  • September 14, 2018 – C4: Evil Uno defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • September 15, 2018 – IWS: Kevin Blanchard defeated Eli Everfly, Evil Uno and Mike Bailey in a 4-way match.
  • September 23, 2018 – AWE: Matt Angel defeated Evil Uno.
  • September 29, 2018 – ISW: Evil Uno defeated Nelson Pereira.
  • October 2, 2018 – C4: Colt Cabana defeated Evil Uno.
  • October 6, 2018 – IWS: Evil Uno defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 11, 2018 – Lutte 07 Volume 1: Buxx Belmar and Evil Uno defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) by disqualification.
  • October 12, 2018 – LDDC: Evil Uno defeated Vanessa Kraven.
  • October 13, 2018 – NSPW: Untouchables (Matt Angel and Travis Toxic) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2018 – BATTLEWAR 58: Evil Uno defeated Frank Milano.
  • November 2, 2018 – LDDC: Evil Uno defeated Sally.
  • November 3, 2018 – Queen Street Entertainment: Cecil Nyx defeated Evil Uno.
  • November 10, 2018 – NSPW: Evil Uno defeated Matt Angel in the 1st round. Evil Uno defeated Travis Toxic in the semi-finals. Evil Uno vs. Thomas Dubois in the finals ended in a no contest.
  • November 11, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 16, 2018 – C4: Evil Uno defeated Daniel Garcia.
  • November 17, 2018 – FLQ/Smash: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman) and Kevin Bennett defeated Brad Alekxis, Evil Uno and Mike Rollins.
  • November 29, 2018 – Lutte 07 Volume 2: PCO defeated Evil Uno in a no disqualification match.
  • November 30, 2018 – LDDC: Evil Uno defeated Mary Lee Rose.
  • December 2, 2018 – BATTLEWAR 60: Evil Uno defeated Cecil Tank.
  • December 12, 2018 – ATTACK!: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos).
  • December 14, 2018 – ATTACK!: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • December 15, 2018 – ATTACK!: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 16, 2018 – TCW: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated DeReiss and El Ligero.
  • January 5, 2019 – FLQ/Smash: Ryan Donavon defeated Evil Uno to retain the LLCV title.
  • January 11, 2019 – LDDC: Sally defeated Evil Uno.
  • January 12, 2019 – NSPW: Marko Estrada defeated Evil Uno and Thomas Dubois in a 3-way match to retain the NSPW title.
  • January 25, 2019 – C4: Evil Uno defeated Cecil Nyx, James Stone, Mark Wheeler, Seleziya Sparx and Kris Statlander in a 6-way match.
  • February 8, 2019 – LDDC: Thomas Dubois defeated Evil Uno to retain the LDDC title.
  • February 16, 2019 – Mystery Wrestling 1: Evil Uno defeated Junior Benito.
  • March 3, 2019 – BATTLEWAR 62: Evil Uno defeated Mathieu St-Jacques.
  • March 15, 2019 – FLQ: Evil Uno defeated James Stone and Ryan Donavon in a 3-way match.
  • March 22, 2019 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated DJ Z, Mike Bailey and Evil Uno in a 4-way match.
  • March 23, 2019 – IWS: Evil Uno defeated Darby Allin.
  • April 6, 2019 – Mystery Wrestling 3: James Stone defeated Evil Uno.
  • April 12, 2019 – Lutte 07 Volume 4: Stu Grayson defeated Evil Uno in the 1st round.
  • April 28, 2019 – Mystery Wrestling 4: KL Shock defeated Evil Uno.
  • May 4, 2019 – FLQ: Evil Uno defeated Dalton Castle.
  • June 2019: Evil Uno & Stu Grayson have signed a contract to All Elite Wrestling.
  • June 21, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey, Evil Uno, Josh Briggs, Marko Estrada and Sonny Kiss in a 6-way elimination match to retain the C4 title.
  • June 29, 2019 – AEW Fyfer Fest The Buy In: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) & The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 13, 2019 – AEW Fight For The Fallen: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated A Boy And His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) & Angelico and Jack Evans in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 19, 2019 – FLQ: Evil Uno defeated Carter Mason.
  • July 26, 2019 – PWG: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) by disqualification.
  • July 31, 2019 – Lutte 07: Junior Benito defeated Evil Uno.
  • August 7, 2019 – OWE Toronto: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Strong Hearts (El Lindaman and T-Hawk).
  • August 8, 2019 – PROGRESS Toronto: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) & The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Pepper Parks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 17, 2019 – ESW: Evil Uno defeated Colin Delaney.
  • August 31, 2019 – AEW All Out: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) to receive a buy out in the tag team titles tournament.