Flip Kendrick

  46 views

Flip Kendrick

Title History

  • JAPW Light Heavyweight title defeating Prince Mustafa Ali (March 28, 2009);
  • AIW tag team titles w/Louis Lyndon defeating Eric Ryan and Bobby Beverly (June 27, 2010);
  • AIW tag team titles w/Louis Lyndon defeating Dave and Jake Crist (November 25, 2011);
  • SCW tag team titles w/Louis Lyndon defeating Johnny Wave and Alex Vega (February 16, 2014);

Career History

Independent Circuit:

  • Flip Kendrick is a American professional wrestler who wrestled for IPW, AIW, MCW, Hybrid Wrestling and many more companies.
  • Flip Kendrick is the brother of wrestler Louis Lyndon.
  • October 7, 2006 – AIW: Flip Kendrick defeated Bryan Lyndon.
  • December 2, 2006 – Hybrid Wrestling: Johnny Gargano and Starless defeated Flip Kendrick and Sean Tyler, Josh Abercrombie and Russ Myers & J-Busta and Dave Cole in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 16, 2006 – MCW: Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Bryan Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • December 17, 2006 – AIW: Kano defeated Brian Lyndon, Flip Kendrick, Jason Gory, Lamont Williams and Marion Fontaine in a 6-way match.
  • February 3, 2007 – Hybrid Wrestling: Steve Shilson defeated Brian Lyndon and Flip Kendrick in a 3-way match.
  • March 2, 2007 – MCW: Dubleve defeated Brian Lyndon and Flip Kendrick in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the MCW light heavyweight title.
  • March 31, 2007 – AIW: AIW Intense champion Starless defeated Brian Lyndon, Teddy Fine, CJ Sensation and Flip Kendrick in a 5-way match to retain the title.
  • May 4, 2007 – MCW: Brian Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated J-Busta and Dave Cole.
  • May 5, 2007 – Hybrid Wrestling: Brian Lyndon defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • May 6, 2007 – CAPW: Virus defeated Brian Lyndon and Flip Kendrick in a 3-way match.
  • June 16, 2007 – MCW: Elijah MacKenzie defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • June 23, 2007 – AIW: Flip Kendrick defeated Brian Lyndon.
  • July 14, 2007 – Hybrid Wrestling: Flip Kendrick defeated Bryan Lyndon and Johnny Cockstrong in a 4-way match.
  • September 8, 2007 – Hybrid Wrestling: Flip Kendrick defeated Shawn Blaze.
  • December 8, 2007 – Hybrid Wrestling: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Brian Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • February 16, 2008 – Hybrid Wrestling: Flip Kendrick defeated Myke Quest.
  • March 29, 2008 – Hybrid Wrestling: Myke Quest defeated Brian Lyndon, Dave Logan, Flip Kendrick, Johnny Cockstrong and Sami Callihan in a 6-way match.
  • May 31, 2008 – Hybrid Wrestling: Team Taylor (Billy Taylor, Christian Faith, Flip Kendrick & Robert Paulson) defeated Team Myers (Dave Cole, Eric Ryan, Luis Diamante & Russ Myers).
  • July 5, 2008 – Hybrid Wrestling: Dave Cole defeated Flip Kendrick and Morty Rackem in a 3-way 1st round match. Dave Cole defeated Flip Kendrick in the 2nd round.
  • August 9, 2008 – Hybrid Wrestling: Marion Fontaine and Shawn Blaze defeated Flip Kendrick and Johnny Cockstrong.
  • October 25, 2008 – Hybrid Wrestling: Flip Kendrick and Johnny Cockstrong defeated Jonathan Hitler and Mike Lopez.
  • November 26, 2008 – HWA: Louis Lyndon defeated Flip Kendrick, Jack Verville and Bryan Skyline in a 4-way match.
  • November 28, 2008 – AIW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated TJ Cannon and Bruce Maxwell.
  • December 6, 2008 – Hybrid Wrestling: Flip Kendrick and Johnny Cockstrong defeated Aaron Arbo and Andy Herner.
  • December 13, 2008 – JAPW: Archadia defeated Flip Kendrick and Grim Reefer and Louis Lyndon and Prince Mustafa Ali and Shiima Xion and The Amazing Red in a 7-way elimination match.
  • December 15, 2008 – AIW: Jimmy DeMarco defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • January 3, 2009 – IPW: Dave Allen and Dave Davidson defeated Flip Kendrick and Aaron Scott by disqualification.
  • January 22, 2009 – AIW: Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • January 24, 2009 – JAPW: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Louis Lyndon, Flip Kendrick and The Amazing Red in a 4-way match to win the JAPW light heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 2009 – IPW: Louis Lyndon defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • February 26, 2009 – AIW: AIW tag team champions TJ Dynamite and Eric Ryan defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to retain the titles.
  • February 28, 2009 – JAPW: Flip Kendrick defeated Louis Lyndon, Bryan Skyline and Jack Verville in a 4-way match.
  • March 1, 2009 – PoG: Idol Heinze defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • March 7, 2009 – IPW: Flip Kendrick, Chrisjen Hayme and Q Skillz defeated Aaron Scott, Brandon Marino and Tony Kozina.
  • March 21, 2009 – Hybrid Wrestling: Johnny Cockstrong defeated Aaron Arbo and Andy Harner and Flip Kendrick and Morty Rackem and Rufio Rapier in a 9-way match.
  • March 26, 2009 – AIW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Bobby and Brady Beverly.
  • March 28, 2009 – JAPW: Flip Kendrick defeated Prince Mustafa Ali to win the light heavyweight title.
  • April 1, 2009 – IWA East Coast: Shiima Xion defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • April 4, 2009 – IPW: Aaron Scott and Brandon Marino defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • April 11, 2009 – AIW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Dubleve and Bryan Skyline.
  • April 17, 2009 – FNW: Shiima Xion defeated Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon and Shadow Phoenix in a 4-way match.
  • April 18, 2009 – PoG: Flip Kendrick defeated Adam Renolds.
  • April 18, 2009 – JAPW: JAPW light heavyweight champion Flip Kendrick defeated Shiima Xion to retain the title.
  • May 2, 2009 – IPW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • May 9, 2009 – Hybrid Wrestling: Flip Kendrick and Johnny Cockstrong defeated Sean Tyler and Joseph Schwartz.
  • May 15, 2009 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to retain the titles.
  • May 21, 2009 – AIW: Flip Kendrick defeated Jefferson Saint.
  • May 28, 2009 – Hybrid Wrestling: Flip Kendrick defeated Matt Cross to qualify for the ladder match.
  • May 30, 2009 – NWA Underground: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Heinz and Adam Bueller.
  • June 6, 2009 – IPW: Flip Kendrick defeated Bryan Skyline.
  • June 12, 2009 – AIW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Amasis and Ophidian, Jon Moxley and Sami Callihan & Klondike Kremlin and Frightmare in a 4-way tag match.
  • June 13, 2009 – MCPW: Louis Lyndon defeated Flip Kendrick, Jack Verville, Kenny Kage, Ryan Epic and TD in a 6-way match.
  • June 27, 2009 – IPW: IPW junior heavyweight champion Carter Gray defeated Flip Kendrick and Ricochet in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • August 28, 2009 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to retain the titles.
  • September 5, 2009 – AAW: Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • September 17, 2009 – AIW: Marion Fontaine defeated Flip Kendrick, Frightmare and Myke Quest in a 4-way match.
  • September 25, 2009 – CWE: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Johnny Gargano and Shiima Xion.
  • October 3, 2009 – IPW: Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • October 17, 2009 – AAW: Dash and Tweek Phoenix defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • October 23, 2009 – CWE: CWE tag team champions Eric Xtasy and Justin idol defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to retain the titles.
  • October 23, 2009 – AIW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Jefferson Saint and Jack Verville.
  • November 6, 2009 – IWA East Coast: Michael Facade defeated Flip Kendrick, Shiima Xion and Zac Vincent in a 4-way match.
  • November 7, 2009 – IPW: Chuck Taylor defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • November 20, 2009 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Shane Hollister defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • November 21, 2009 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Drake Younger defeated Arik Cannon, Brad Attitude, Chris Jones, Dave Cole, Flip Kendrick, Marion Fontaine and Scotty Vortekz in a 8-way elimination match.
  • November 28, 2009 – AAW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Chase Burnett and Zane Silver & Ben Fruith and Corey Winters in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 5, 2009 – Hybrid Wrestling: Eric Ryan defeated Flip Kendrick, Dustin Rayz and Vincent Nothing in a 4-way ladder match.
  • December 19, 2009 – Beyond Wrestling: Corvis Fear defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • December 26, 2009 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Christian Able and Josh Raymond defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to retain the titles.
  • December 30, 2009 – Fire Storm Pro: Fire Storm PRo tag team champions CJ Sensation and Justin Idol defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon to retain the titles.
  • January 16, 2010 – EVOLVE 1: Jon Davis and Kory Chavis defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon.
  • January 22, 2010 – AIW: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Chest Flexor and Jack Verville.
  • January 22, 2010 – AAW: Hallowicked defeated Flip Kendrick, Gran Akuma, Jigsaw, Louis Lyndon and Trik Davis in a 6-way match.
  • January 29, 2o10 – HWA: HWA tag team champions Dave and Jake Crist defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick, Donovan Cain and Jason Lyte & Drake Younger and Scotty Vortekz in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • February 19, 2010 – AIW: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon were in the AIW tag team titles gauntlet for the gold won by Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan.
  • February 27, 2010 – Hybrid Wrestling: J. Miller and Tommy Tydie defeated Flip Kendrick and Johnny Cockstrong.
  • March 6, 2010 – IPW: IPW tag team champions Joseph Schwartz and Sean Tylerstein defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon to retain the titles.
  • March 13, 2010 – EVOLVE 2: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • March 21, 2010 – PWO: PWO tag team champions Bobby Beverly and Bobby Shields defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to retain the titles.
  • April 3, 2010 – Hybrid Wrestling: Cameron Skyy and GQ defeated Flip Kendrick and Johnny Cockstrong & Chris Camaro and Kristian Frost in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 10, 2010 – AIW: Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon and Johnny Gargano defeated Chase Burnett, Zane Silver and Davey Vega in the quarter-finals. Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon and Johnny Gargano defeated TJ Dynamite, Eric Ryan and Bobby Beverly to win the tournament.
  • April 23, 2010 – Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Louis Lyndon, Flip Kendrick and Johnny Gargano in the 1st round.
  • April 24, 2010 – Chikara: Matt Cross defeated Flip Kendrick, Amasis and Malachi Jackson in a 4-way 1st round elimination match.
  • April 25, 2010 – Chikara: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon was in a 10 man tag team gauntlet match won by Frightmare and Hallowicked.
  • May 1, 2010 – EVOLVE 3: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Cheech and Cloudy & Chase Burnett and Zane Silver in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 2, 2010 – CWE: Patrick Hayes defeated Flip Kendrick in the semi-finals.
  • May 8, 2010 – IWC: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • May 14, 2010 – Hybrid Wrestling: Johnny Gargano defeated Corvis Fear, Flip Kendrick, Pinkie Sanchez, Russ Myers and Shiima Xion in a 6-way match.
  • June 4, 2010 – AIW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan by disqualification.
  • June 27, 2010 – AIW: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Eric Ryan and Bobby Beverly to win the AIW tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2010 – AIW: Flip Kendrick defeated Jack Verville.
  • July 10, 2010 – AAW: AAW heritage champion Arik Cannon defeated Flip Kendrick to retain the title.
  • July 16, 2010 – CLASH: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Billy Taylor and Marion Fontaine in the 1st round.
  • July 17, 2010 – CLASH: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated The Bump N Uglies in the quarter-finals. Bryce Benjamin and Joey Marx defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon, Gavin Quinn and Tommy Treznik & The Wreckingball and Will Vendetta in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • July 23, 2010 – EVOLVE 4: Hallowicked and Jigsaw defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • August 1, 2010 – PWO: Louis Lyndon, Flip Kendrick and Michael Facade defeated Nickie Valentino, Mickey and Marshall Gambino.
  • August 14, 2010 – AAW: Christian Able defeated Flip Kendrick, Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza in a 4-way match.
  • August 20, 2010 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Colin and Jimmy Olsen to retain the titles.
  • August 21, 2010 – IWC: IWC tag team champions Jason Gory and Michael Facade defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to retain the titles.
  • September 11, 2010 – EVOLVE 5: Cheech and Cloudy defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • September 17, 2010 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated K.Fernandez and Luis Diamante to retain the titles.
  • September 26, 2010 – DGUSA: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza.
  • October 2, 2010 – IPW: Aaron Xtreme defeated Flip Kendrick, Billy Roc and Chrisjen Hayme in a 4-way match.
  • October 22, 2010 – AIW: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • October 30, 2010 – MCPW: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Christopher Saint and JD Mason.
  • November 5, 2010 – Beyond Wrestling: Chase Burnett and Zane Silver defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick. Russ Myers and T-Money defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon.
  • December 4, 2010 – Hybrid Wrestling: Austin Manix and Jason Gory defeated Flip Kendrick and Johnny Cockstrong & Cameron Skyy and GQ.
  • December 17, 2010 – AIW: Colin and Jimmy Olsen defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick & Jake and Dave Crist in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • January 28, 2011 – Hybrid Wrestling: Louis Lyndon defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • February 18, 2011 – AIW: Shane Hollister and Trik Davis defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick & Dave and Jake Crist in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 26, 2011 – CWE: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Chest Flexor and Logan Shulo.
  • March 18, 2011 – PWO: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick vs. Bobby Shields and Nickie Valentino to determine the #1 contenders for the tag team titles ended in a no contest.
  • March 19, 2011 – PWO: PWO tag team champions Benjamin Boone and N8 Mattson defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick & Bobby Shields and Nickie Valentino in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • April 20, 2011 – IWC: IWC tag team champions Jason Gory and Michael Facade defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the titles.
  • May 7, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: Pinkie Sanchez defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • May 8, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: Chase Burnett defeated Flip Kendrick, Fredo Majors and Leon del Admon in a 4-way match.
  • May 20, 2011 – AIW: Flip Kendrick defeated Louis Lyndon in the 1st round.
  • May 21, 2011 – AIW: Shiima Xion defeated Flip Kendrick in the quarter-finals.
  • June 4, 2011 – DGUSA: Sami Callihan defeated Alex Colon and Caleb Konley and Flip
  • Kendrick and Jon Davis and Louis Lyndon and Pinkie Sanchez and Scott Reed in a 8-way match.
  • June 5, 2011 – DGUSA: Jon Davis defeated AHTU and Caleb Konley and Cedric Alexander and Facade and Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon and Sugar Dunkerton and Tony Nese in a 9-way match.
  • June 26, 2011 – AIW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick & Colin Delaney and Jimmy Olsen in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • June 26, 2011 – Chikara: Kodama and Obariyon defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr. & Colin Delaney Olsen and Jimmy Olsen in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July, 30, 2011 – LLUSA: Player Dos and Player Uno defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • August 7, 2011 – PWO: PWO tag team champions Benjamin Boone and N8 Mattson defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick, Brian Bender and Bryan Castle & Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • August 20, 2011 – VIP: Flip Kendrick defeated Kid Statik and Adam Viper in a 3-way match.
  • September 9, 2011 – DGUSA: Brodie Lee defeated Flip Kendrick, Billy Roc, BJ Whitmer, Mike Sydal and Sugar Dunkerton in a 6-way elimination match.
  • September 11, 2011 – DGUSA: Uhaa Nation defeated Flip Kendrick, Facade and Sugar Dunkerton in a 4-way match.
  • October 2, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett.
  • October 2, 2011 – AIW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Johnny Gargano and Tim Donst.
  • October 28, 2011 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Flip Kendrick defeated Johnny Vandal in the 1st round.
  • October 29, 2011 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: AR Fox defeated Flip Kendrick in the quarter-finals.
  • November 19, 2011 – C4: Christopher Bishop and Lionel Knight defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • November 25, 2011 – AIW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Dave and Jake Crist to win the tag team titles.
  • December 10, 2011 – IWC: Bobby Beverly and Nickie Valentino defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick, Marshall and Mickey Gambino & Jimmy Vegas and Super Hentai in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 23, 2011 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Kodama and Obariyon & Jake and Dave Crist in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • March 2, 2012 – AIW: Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to win the tag team titles.
  • March 3, 2012 – SCW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Marcus Marquez and Sebastian Suave.
  • May 11, 2012 – AIW: Ricky Shane Page defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • May 12, 2012 – AIW: Tim Donst defeated Flip Kendrick, Ethan Page and Facade in a 4-way match.
  • June 16, 2012 – C4: C4 tag team champions Chritopher Bishop defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick & Jae Raukin and Brent B in a 3-way handicap tag team match to retain the titles.
  • July 1, 2012 – AIW: Kodama and Obariyon defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon & Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross in a 3-way tag team match to win the titles.
  • July 20, 2012 – Battle Arts: Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon.
  • July 28, 2012 – A1: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • July 29, 2012 – A1: A1 tag team champions Dave and Jake Crist defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick, Christopher Bishop and Lionel Knight & Alex Vega and Brent B in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • September 30, 2012 – SCW: SCW tag team champi0n Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon to retain the titles.
  • October 20, 2012 – RCW: Kato and Teddy Hart defeated Flip Kendrick and Andrew Hawkes & Heavy Metal and Jess Youngblood in a 3-way tag match to win the tag titles.
  • October 21, 2012 – RCW: Flip Kendrick and Bucky Briggs defeated Kato and Ted Dancin.
  • November 9, 2012 – RCW: Heavy Metal and Jess Youngblood defeated Flip Kendrick and Teddy Hart to win the tag team titles.
  • November 17, 2012 – RCW: Flip Kendrick and Teddy Hart defeated Jess Youngblood and Heavy Metal by disqualification.
  • November 18, 2012 – RCW: Slammer defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • December 15, 2012 – RCW: Andrew Hawkes defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • January 18, 2013 – HLW: Team Teddy (Brian Cage, Camikaze, Flip Kendrick, Pete Wilson and Teddy Hart) defeated Team Konnan (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Generico, Jack Evans, Samuray del Sol and Trent Barreta).
  • February 22, 2013 – NGW: Jack Evans and Samuray del Sol defeated Flip Kendrick and Sonjay Dutt in the 1st round.
  • April 28, 2013 – SCW: SCW tag team champions Lionel Knight and Christopher Bishop defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to retain the titles.
  • June 30, 2013 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • July 20, 2013 – SCW: Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick defeated Hakim Zane and TD Thomas.
  • July 27, 2013 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Flip Kendrick.
  • August 30, 2013 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Andrew Everett, Flip Kendrick, Josh Alexander, Marion Fontaine and Matt Cross in a 6-way ladder match to win the vacant AIW Intense title.
  • September 7, 2013 – CZW: Dustin Rayz and Eric Ryan defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick.
  • October 19, 2013 – IWC: IWC tag team champions Jimmy Nutts and Joseph Brooks defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon to retain the titles.
  • November 3, 2013 – SCW: Louis Lyndon defeated El Hijo del Bigote, Flip Kendrick, Jeff Vertigo, Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois in a 6-way match.
  • December 27, 2013 – AIW: Bobby Beverly defeated Flip Kendrick, Davey Vega, Colin Delaney, Marion Fontaine and Johnny Wave in a 7-way match.
  • February 7, 2014 – AIW: Davey Vega defeated Flip Kendrick, Colin Delaney, Matt Cross, Ty Colton and Tyson Dux in a a 6-way match.
  • February 16, 2014- SCW: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated Johnny Wave and Alex Vega to win the tag team titles.
  • March 14, 2014 – AIW: Flip Kendrick and Ty Colton defeated Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross.
  • April 25, 2014 – AIW: AIW tag team champions T-Money and Russ Myers defeated Flip Kendrick and The Duke & Eric Ryan and Ricky Shane Page in a 3-way tag team match to  retain the titles.
  • May 18, 2014 – SCW: Flip Kendrick, Louis Lyndon and Ashley Sixx defeated Bradford Montague, Channing Decker and Trent Gibson.
  • May 23, 2014 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • May 24, 2014 – AIW: Davey Vega defeated Bobby Beverly, Eddie Kingston, Flip Kendrick, Rickey Shane Page and Tyson Dux in a 6-way match.
  • June 29, 2014 – AIW: ACH defeated #Sparx, Brent Banks, Cheech, Colin Delaney and Flip Kendrick in a 6-way match.
  • July 12, 2014 – RWA: Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon vs. Jay-Ice and Josh Emanuel ended in a double count-out.
  • July 13, 2014 – SCW: The Young Bucks defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to win the tag team titles.
  • July 18, 2014 – AAW: AAW heritage champion Matt Cage defeated Flip Kendrick, Davey Vega and Heidi Lovelace in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • August 8, 2014 – AIW: AIW Intense champion Davey Vega defeated Flip Kendrick, Alex Daniels, Ashley Sixx, Bobby Beverly and Joshua Singh in a 6-way match to retain the title.

TNA Wrestling:

  • July 5, 2012 – TNA IMPACT: Flip Casanova defeated Dakota Darsow in an X Division match.
  • July 8, 2012 – Destination X: Zema Ion defeated Flip Casanova in an X Division tournament match.