Gangrel

  376 views

Gangrel

Title History

  • IPWA Tag Team titles w/Rusty Brooks by winning a tournament (July 1988);
  • IPWA Tag Team titles w/Rusty Brooks defeating Southern Express (June 1989);
  • Stampede International Tag Team titles w/Tom Nash (as Blackhearts) defeating Sumo Hara and Kensuke Sasaki (September 29, 1989);
  • TWA Tag Team titles w/Tom Nash (as Blackhearts) defeating Larry Winters and Johnny Hot Body (September 21, 1991);
  • USWA Southern Heavyweight title defeating Jeff Jarrett (July 18, 1993);
  • AWC (Atlantic Wrestling Council) Heavyweight title defeating Rocco Gibraltar (April 1, 1994);
  • NWA Florida Tag Team titles w/Tom Nash (1997);
  • MPW (Maximum Pro Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Simon Diamond (January 19, 2005);
  • APW (All Pro Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Billy Blade defeating Tito Aquino and Dana Lee (August 11, 2007);
  • CNWA AWS Trans-Canada heavyweight title defeating Vance Nevada (June 22, 2012);
  • WCWC Pacific Northwest title defeating Ethan HD, Mike Santiago and The Hobo in a 4-way match (September 1, 2013);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • July 1988: David Heath and Rusty Brooks won a tag team tournament to capture the IPWA Tag Team titles in Florida.
  • June 1989: David Heath and Rusty Brooks defeated the Southern Express for the IPWA Tag Team titles.
  • David Heath formed a tag team with Tom Nash known as the “Blackhearts”.
  • September 29, 1989: The Blackhearts defeated Kensuke Sasaki and Sumo Hara for the Stampede International Tag Team titles.
  • September 21, 1991: The Blackhearts defeated Johnny Hot Body and Larry Winters for the TWA Tag Team titles.
  • July 18, 1993: David Heath (as the Vampire Warrior) pinned Jeff Jarrett for the USWA Southern title.
  • The Blackhearts, Apocalypse (David Heath) and Destruction (Tom Nash) joined the UWF and were managed by Luna Vachon.
  • ~~~At this point, David Heath and Luna Vachon became romantically involved in real life.
  • April 1, 1994: The Vampire Warrior defeated Rocco Gibraltar for the Atlantic Wrestling Council title.
  • October 31, 1994: David Heath and Luna Vachon are officially married.
  • 1997: The Blackhearts won the NWA Florida Tag Team titles and eventually vacated the titles.
  • September 4, 1997 – IWA Mid-South: Vampire Warrior defeated Ian Rotten.

World Wrestling Federation:

  • David Heath signed with the WWF and became known as “Gangrel”.
  • August 30, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Dustin Runnels.
  • September 6, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Dick Togo.
  • September 13, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Light Heavyweight Champion Taka Michinoku in a Non-title match.
  • September 26, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Bob Holly.
  • September 27, 1998 – Breakdown: Gangrel suffered a shoulder injury in a match against D-Lo Brown.
  • October 18, 1998 – Judgment Day: Gangrel was in Christian’s corner when he beat TAKA for the Light-Heavywieght title.
  • October 24, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Too Cold Scorpio.

World Wrestling Federation – The Brood:

  • Gangrel formed The Brood with Edge and Christian.
  • The Brood as a group would use sneak attack “blood baths” to humiliate their opponents.
  • November 1, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel and Edge and Christian defeated The Oddities.
  • November 15, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated “The Lethal Weapon” Steve Blackman.
  • November 22, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Al Snow by Disqualification.
  • December 6, 1998 – HEAT: The Rock and Ken Shamrock and The Big Bossman defeated Edge and Gangrel and Christian by DQ.
  • December 6, 1998 – Capitol Carnage: Gangrel defeated Al Snow in London, England at London Arena.
  • January 2, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Tiger Ali Singh.
  • January 9, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Mike Hollow in a squash match.
  • January 16, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel and Edge defeated Bob Holly and Too Cold Scorpio.
  • January 17, 1999 – HEAT: Jeff Jarrett and Owen Hart defeated The Brood (Edge and Gangrel).
  • January 18, 1999 – RAW: Road Dogg defeated Gangrel.
  • January 23, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Goldust.
  • January 24, 1999 – Royal Rumble: X-Pac defeated Gangrel to retain the European title.

World Wrestling Federation – The Brood in The Ministry:

  • The Brood became members of the Undertaker’s Ministry of Darkness, often doing the “dirty work” for The Undertaker.
  • February 1, 1999 – RAW: Gangrel and Edge and Christian defeated Mideon and Viscera and The Undertaker by Disqualification.
  • ~~~After the match, the Ministry attacked and abducted The Brood; Later in the show the Brood joined the Ministry!
  • February 13, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Edge and Gangrel defeated The Hardy Boyz (Matt and Jeff Hardy).
  • February 22, 1999 – RAW: Public Enemy (Rocco Rock and Johnny Grunge) defeated Edge and Gangrel w/Christian by DQ.
  • ~~~After the match Public Enemy got a blood bath.
  • ~~~Backstage, The Undertaker disciplined The Brood for failing him by ordering the Ministry to beat them up!
  • March 28, 1999 – WrestleMania: The Brood repelled from the ceiling to help Undertaker in a Hell in a Cell match.
  • March 29, 1999 – RAW: Ken Shamrock defeated Gangrel.
  • April 5, 1999 – RAW: The New Age Outlaws (Roaddog and Billy Gunn) defeated Edge and Gangrel.
  • April 12, 1999 – RAW: The Ministry tried to sacrifice Ken Shamrock but The Brood disobeyed the Undertaker.
  • April 19, 1999 – RAW: The Acolytes (Bradshaw and Farooq) defeated The Brood (Edge and Gangrel w/Christian) by DQ.
  • ~~~After the match; Ken Shamrock attacked the Acolytes with a baseball bat as punishment for not taking out The Brood.
  • April 26, 1999 – RAW: WWF Tag Team champions Kane and X-Pac defeated Edge and Gangrel in a Non-Title match.
  • ~~~After the match; Kane got a blood bath and thought tag team partner X-Pac did it so he chokeslammed X-Pac.

World Wrestling Federation – The Brood vs. The Hardy Boyz:

  • The Brood delivered a “blood bath” to interviewer Dok Hendrix – the “mentor” of The Hardy Boyz.
  • May 17, 1999 – RAW: The Hardy Boyz and Michael Hayes vs The Brood (Gangrel and Edge and Christian) ended in a No Contest.
  • May 22, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel and Edge defeated Too Much (Brian Christopher and Scott Taylor).
  • June 5, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel and Edge defeated Too Much (Brian Christopher and Scott Taylor).
  • June 7, 1999 – RAW: The Acolytes defeated Edge and Gangrel with help from The Hardyz to retain the WWF Tag Team Titles.
  • June 13, 1999 – HEAT: Gangrel and Edge and Christian defeated The Hardy Boyz and Michael Hayes.
  • June 28, 1999 – RAW: Edge defeated The Godfather w/The Hos with help from Albert and Droz .
  • ~~~After the match; Droz tried to peirce one of the Hos tongue but Edge made the save.
  • ~~~Godfather offered his Hos to Edge to show his appreciation – - Gangrel was spotted in the rafters watching Edge.
  • July 3, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Test defeated Gangrel.
  • July 5, 1999 – RAW: The Godfather w/The Hos defeated Gangrel.
  • ~~~The Godfather brought out Droz and Albert, who were contractually forced to dress up as Hos.
  • ~~~After the match; Droz and Albert attacked Val Venis (Gangrel tried to join in but Edge and Christian dragged him away)
  • July 11, 1999 – HEAT: Viscera and The Big Bossman and Mideon defeated Edge and Christian and Gangrel.

World Wrestling Federation – The NEW Brood:

  • July 1999: Gangrel actually TURNED on Edge and Christian, and formed the NEW Brood with Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy.
  • July 12, 1999 – RAW: Edge vs Gangrel ended in a No Contest when Gangrel pushed Edge into a burning hole in the stage.
  • July 18, 1999 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated D-Lo Brown.
  • July 19, 1999 – RAW: Edge and D-Lo Brown defeated Gangrel and Mideon.
  • July 25, 1999 – Fully Loaded: Gangrel helped Jeff Jarrett defeat Edge for the WWF Intercontinental title.
  • August 22, 1999 – SummerSlam: Edge and Christian defeated The Hardyz w/Gangrel in the 1st round of a Tag Turmoil match.
  • September 25, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated The Blue Meanie.
  • September 26, 1999 – Unforgiven: The NEW Brood got invoted in a match between Edge and Christian vs. New Age Outlaws.

World Wrestling Federation – Gangrel:

  • October 2, 1999 – Jakked: Test defeated Gangrel.
  • October 2, 1999 – Rebellion: The Godfather defeated Gangrel in Birmingham, England.
  • October 3, 1999 – HEAT: The Godfather defeated Gangrel by DQ.
  • October 9, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated The Inferno Kid.
  • October 16, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Shawn Stasiak.
  • October 24, 1999 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Steve Blackman.
  • October 30, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel vs. Al Snow ended in a No-Contest.
  • November 14, 1999 – Survivor Series: Gangrel/Mark Henry/Val Venis/Steve Blackman beat The Bulldog and Mean Street Posse.
  • November 18, 1999 – SmackDown: Kurt Angle defeated Gangrel.
  • November 28, 1999 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Steve Blackman.
  • December 11, 1999 – Jakked: Davey Boy Smith defeated Gangrel.
  • December 18, 1999 – Jakked: European Champion Val Venis defeated Gangrel by DQ.
  • December 19, 1999 – HEAT: The Headbangers defeated Gangrel and Mideon.
  • December 25, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Mideon.
  • Luna Vachon became Gangrel’s valet until she was fired from the company after an altercation with Sable.
  • December 30. 1999 – SmackDown: Viscera and Jacqueline defeated Gangrel and Luna Vachon.
  • January 8, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel and Mideon defeated The Headbangers.
  • January 9, 2000 – HEAT: The Godfather defeated Gangrel.
  • January 13, 2000 – SmackDown: Test defeated Gangrel.
  • January 15, 2000 – Jakked: Christian defeated Gangrel.
  • January 22, 2000 – Jakked: Viscera vs. Gangrel ended in a No-Contest.
  • January 23, 2000 – Royal Rumble: Gangrel entered the Rumble match at #12 before being eliminated by The Big Show.
  • January 20, 2000 – SmackDown: Gangrel defeated Edge by Countout.
  • January 27, 2000 – SmackDown: Test defeated Gangrel.
  • January 29, 2000 – Jakked: Albert defeated Gangrel.
  • February 3, 2000 – SmackDown: Chris Jericho defeated Gangrel to retain the Intercontinental title.
  • February 5, 2000 – Jakked: Albert defeated Gangrel.
  • February 10, 2000 – SmackDown: Luna Vachon and Gangrel defeated Jacqueline and Albert.
  • February 12, 2000 – Jakked: The Big Bossman defeated Gangrel.
  • February 17, 2000 – SmackDown: Tazz defeated Gangrel.
  • March 18, 2000 – Jakked: The Godfather defeated Gangrel.
  • March 19, 2000 – HEAT: Test defeated Gangrel.
  • March 25, 2000 – Jakked: Tazz defeated Gangrel.
  • March 26, 2000 – HEAT: Val Venis defeated Gangrel.
  • April 1, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Gangrel.
  • May 20, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Steven Richards.
  • May 27, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Joey Abs.
  • June 10, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • June 17, 2000 – Jakked: Perry Saturn defeated Gangrel.
  • June 24, 2000 – Jakked: Christian defeated Gangrel.
  • June 25, 2000 – HEAT: Hardcore Holly defeated Gangrel.
  • July 1, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 2, 2000 – HEAT: Perry Saturn defeated Gangrel.
  • July 8, 2000 – Jakked: Matt Hardy defeated Gangrel.
  • July 9, 2000 – HEAT: Bradshaw defeated Gangrel and Mideon in a Handicap match.
  • July 16, 2000 – HEAT: Bradshaw defeated Gangrel.
  • July 22, 2000 – Jakked: The Big Bossman defeated Gangrel.
  • July 29, 2000 – Jakked: Al Snow defeated Gangrel.
  • August 5, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Mideon.
  • August 12, 2000 – Jakked: D-Lo Brown and Chaz defeated Gangrel and Crash Holly.
  • August 19, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Bob Evans in a squash match.
  • August 26, 2000 – Jakked: Just Joe defeated Gangrel.
  • September 2, 2000 – Jakked: Road Dogg defeated Gangrel.
  • September 3, 2000 – HEAT: Hardcore Champion Steve Blackman defeated Gangrel.
  • September 9, 2000 – Jakked: Rikishi defeated Gangrel.
  • September 10, 2000 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Crash Holly.
  • September 16, 2000 – Jakked: Crash Holly defeated Gangrel.
  • October 7, 2000 – Jakked: Perry Saturn defeated Gangrel.
  • October 14, 2000 – Jakked: The Dudley Boyz defeated Gangrel and Just Joe.
  • October 28, 2000 – Jakked: Hardcore Champion Steve Blackman defeated Gangrel.
  • November 4, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Sho Funaki.
  • November 11, 2000 – Jakked: William Regal defeated Gangrel.
  • Spring 2001: Gangrel worked shows for IWA Puerto Rico as part of a talent exchange with the WWF.
  • August 2001: Gangrel received his release for the World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment.

On the Road Again:

  • 2001: Gangrel worked in So-Cal’s California Wrestling Alliance several times regularly teaming with Billy Blade.
  • October 2001: Gangrel embarked on a tour of Australia with such superstars as with World Wrestling All-Stars.
  • October 26, 2001 – WWA PPV: The Vampire Warrior beat Luna Vachon.
  • June 19, 2002 – NWA: Total Nonstop Action Debut: Joins the Jarrett Upstart promotion.
  • July 14, 2002 – World Xtreme Wrestling: Rikishi defeated Gangrel.
  • December 1, 2002 – NEPW: Gangrel b Gutter in a casket match.
  • January 15, 2003 – Border City Wrestling: Johnny Swinger won three-way over Chris Sabin and Gangrel.
  • January 16, 2003 – Border City Wrestling: Johnny Swinger b Gangrel.
  • January 19, 2003: Gangrel defeated Simon Diamond for the Maxium Pro Wrestling title in Michigan.
  • April 17, 2003 – Maximum Pro Wrestling: D-Lo Brown beat Gangrel to unify the Border City title and MXPW title.
  • June 4, 2003 – NWA^TNA: Sonny Siaki defeated Vampire Warrior in a Hard 10 TOURNAMENT match.
  • March 7, 2003 – Maximum Pro Wrestling: Gangrel beat Monty Brown via DQ and then teams with Sabu to beat Brown and Ahmed Johnson.
  • May 2004: Gangrel does a tour with “Main Stream Wrestling” in Nova Scotia CANADA.
  • June 21, 2004 – RAW: The Hurricane and Rosey defeated David Heath and ???? (Possibly Dennis Knight) in a Dark Match.
  • June 24, 2004 – SmackDown: The Basham Brothers defeated Dennis Knight (Mideon) and David Heath (Gangrel) -dark match-.
  • July 18, 2004 – Border City Wrestling: D-Lo Brown defeated Gangrel in a Cage match to capture vacant BCW title.
  • July 24, 2004 – FIP: Dusty Rhodes defeated Gangrel.
  • August 14, 2004 – Comnav Marianas Naval Base in Guam: Norman Smiley defeated Gangrel.
  • August 20, 2004 – Impact Zone Wrestling: Norman Smiley defeated Gangrel.
  • September 16, 2004 – SmackDown: JBL coaxed Undertaker into the ring, where Gangrel and Viscera showed up and attacked from behind!
  • September 23, 2004 – SmackDown: The Undertaker defeated (and demolished) Viscera and Gangrel in a HANDICAP match.
  • May 31, 2005 – OVW TV Taping: Ken Doane and [INSERT] defeated Kenzo Suzuki and Gangrel in a bonus dark match.
  • June 3, 2005 – OVW Six Flags Show: Danny Inferno defeated Gangrel (w/Aaron Stevens and Beth Phoenix).
  • June 7, 2005 – OVW TV Taping: The Tolands defeated Gangrel and Kenzo Suzuki and Danny Inferno and Chris Cage in a 3-WAY.
  • ~~~The Blonde Bombers (Tank and Chad Toland) were accompantied by their valets Melissa Coates and Jillian Hall.
  • July 5, 2005: Gangrel was released from his WWE contract before even appearing on WWE Television.
  • November 18, 2005 – All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Steve Sonic (Sonic asked for “extra time”, but Gangrel declined) in England.
  • December 3, 2005 – All Pro Wrestling: Vic Grimes defeated Gangrel.
  • January 28, 2006 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated C. Rage.
  • January 29, 2006 NWE: Black Pearl defeated Christian Cage and Vampire Warrior in a 3-WAY to retain the NWE Championship.
  • February 19, 2006 – All Star Wrestling: Brody Steele and Gangrel w/Luna Vachon defeated Robbie Brookside and Steve Sonic by DQ.
  • February 20, 2006 – All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Steve Sonic.
  • April 1, 2006 – European Wrestling Promotions: Eric Schwarz defeated Gangrel.

Deep South Wrestling:

  • September 21, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Tommy Suede defeated Gangrel.
  • September 28, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: High Impact (Tony Santorelli and Mike Taylor) defeated Francisco Ciatso and David Heath.
  • October 5, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: The Majors Brothers defeated Francisco Ciatso and David Heath.
  • October 12, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Kofi Nahaje Kingston defeated David Heath.
  • October 19, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated David Heath in a dark match.
  • October 26, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: David Heath defeated Heath Miller.
  • November 2, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor defeated David Heath by Disqualification.
  • November 9, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: David Heath defeated Johnny Curtis.
  • November 16, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: David Heath beat Heath Miller | Big Vito beat David Heath.
  • November 30, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: David Heath defeated Kofi Nahaje Kingston.
  • December 7, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Micah Taylor w/Tracy Taylor defeated David Heath.
  • December 21, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: David Heath defeated Johnny Carter by Submission in a dark match.
  • January 4, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: Crazy Dave (formerly David Heath) defeated Robert Anthony by Submission.
  • January 11, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: “Crazy” David Heath defeated Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly.
  • January 18, 2007: David Heath was released (along with a lot of others) from his World Wrestling Entertainment contract.

2007: Independent Wrestling:

  • March 8, 2007 – All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Doug Williams in England.
  • April 21, 2007 – All Star Wrestling in Hanley: Gangrel defeated Karl Kramer in Hanley, Staffordshire.
  • June 8, 2007 – XW: Jonathan and Joshua Fatu defeated Gangrel and Black Pearl in Milton, Florida.
  • June 9, 2007 – XW 2000: Rikishi and Grandmaster Sexay defeated Gangrel and D.J. Pringle in Atmore, Alabama.
  • June 23, 2007 – All Pro Wrestling: “The Brazilian Beast” Kafu defeated Gangrel in Bakersfield, California.
  • July 28, 2007 – PWU: Team P.I.T. (Pete Hunter and Aramis w/Pitbull Gary Wolf) defeated Bloodline (Gangrel and Billy Blade).
  • August 4, 2007 – Coastal Championship Wrestling: Dok Rivers defeated Gangrel in Coral Springs, Florida.
  • August 11, 2007 – APW: Bloodline (Billy Blade and Gangrel) defeated Dana Lee and Tito Aquino to win the APW Tag Team titles.
  • September 1, 2007 – APW: EGO (Nate Rulez and Derek Sanders) beat Bloodline (Billy Blade and GANGREL) in a 2/3 Falls match.
  • September 15, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Unplugged : Justice Pain defeated Gangrel (after Gangrel issued an open challenge).
  • September 22, 2007 – All Pro Wrestling: The Masked Assassins defeated Bloodline (Gangrel and Billy Blade).
  • October 6, 2007 – Juggalo Championship Wrestling: Gangrel defeated The Model in Evansville, Indiana.
  • October 19, 2007 – Wrestle Fan Fest: Rikishi and Black Pearl and Gangrel beat OJ and Gangsta X and Vic Grimes in San Francisco.
  • October 27, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake defeated Gangrel and Helter Skelter.
  • November 3, 2007 – PWU TV Taping: Gangrel defeated Justice Pain in Feasterville, Pennsylvania.
  • November 24, 2007 – EPIC: Bo Cooper/Gangrel/Billy Blade beat T-Rent/D.J. Rizz/D-Unit and The Young Bucks/Teddy Hart.
  • December 10, 2007 – RAW 15th Anniversary: Gangrel participated in a special Battle Royal featuring past RAW Super Stars!
  • December 14, 2007 – Coastal Championship Wrestling: Dustin Rhodes defeated Gangrel by DQ in Coral Springs, Florida.
  • December 23, 2007 – Georgia Wrestling Promotions: Shadow Jackson and Gangrel defeated Tank and Iceberg in Woodstock.

2008: Independent Wrestling:

  • January 4, 2008 – NAW: Rik Luxury beat Gangrel and Jardi Frantz in a 3-WAY to retain the NAW Heavyweight title.
  • January 27, 2008 – Georgia Wrestling Promotions: Gangrel and Bill Dundee defeated The Masked Superstar and Jay Clinton.
  • January 30, 2008 – All-Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated James Mason in Merseyside, England.
  • February 1, 2008 – All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated “the Anarchist” Doug Williams in Shropshire, UK.
  • April 19, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Savio Vega and Trent Acid in a table match.
  • April 20, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Savio Vega in a fire tables match.
  • April 26, 2008 – Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Gangrel defeated Cody Deaner after the match was restarted after Cody Deaner cheated.
  • April 27, 2008 – Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Gangrel defeated “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin.
  • May 3, 2008 – Encore Classic Cup: Gangrel beat Preston Maxwell and Austin Storm in a 3-WAY | Gangrel beat Eric Fantabulous.
  • ~~~(Finals) Buck Albright defeated Gangrel to win the Tournament after Austin Storm threw GARLIC SALT in Gangrel’s face.
  • June 25, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Raven in a hardcore match.
  • June 26, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Raven and Big Vito in a 3-Way.
  • June 27, 2008 NWE: Kishi and Booker T w/Sharmell defeated Vampire Warrior and Brett Idol and E-Clipse in a 3 on 2 handicap match.
  • ~~~Before the match; backstage their was a fight and the match was changed to a 3 on 2 handicap match.
  • June 28, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Big Vito after E-Clipse chokeslams Big Vito.
  • June 29, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior w/E-Clipse defeated Big Vito.
  • July 10, 11, 12, 13 and 18, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated S.J.K in a hardcore match.
  • November 8, 2008 – Pro Wrestling Revolution: Oliver John defeated Gangrel to win the PWR Heavyweight title.
  • March 22, 2009 American Wrestling Rampage: Sabu defeated Gangrel in a Casket match.
  • September 19, 2009 – Devil Mountain Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Hellfyre in Martinez, California.

Hulkamania Tour of Australia:

  • November 21, 2009 – Hulkamania Tour (Melbourne): The Nasty Boys defeated Vampire Warrior and Black Pearl in a Street Fight.
  • November 24, 2009 – Hulkamania Tour (Perth): Heidenreich and Vampire Warrior and Black Pearl beat Nick Dinsmore and The Nasty Boys
  • November 26, 2009 – Hulkamania Tour (Brisbane): Vampire Warrior (aka Gangrel) and Black Pearl were involved in an 8-Man Tag.
  • ~~~The Nasty Boys and Solofu Fatu and Brian Christopher defeated Rock of Love (??? and ???) and Vampire Warrior and Black Pearl.
  • November 28, 2009 – Hulkamania Tour (Sydney): Vampire Warrior and Black Pearl defeated Junior Fatu and Brian Christopher.
  • May 7, 2010 – WFX: Apoc, Gangrel and Thorn defeated Bobby Fox, Benjamin Sailer and Nate Bash.
  • May 23, 2010 – Vendetta Pro: Rix Luxury defeated Gangrel by disqualification.
  • July 7, 2010 – WFX TV Tapings: Danny Duggan defeated Gangrel by disqualification in Winnipeg, Manitoba.
  • ~~~LATER: Danny Duggan and Zack Mercury and Bobby Fox defeated Gangrel and Kevin Thorn and Apoc.
  • August 14, 2010 – JCW: JC Ice and Wolfie D defeated Gangrel and Kevin Thorn.
  • August 21, 2010 – ICW Super Brawl 1: Val Venis defeated Gangrel in Sierra Vista, Arizona.
  • September 5, 2010 – Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Bo Cooper.
  • October 2, 2010 – EWP: Thunder defeated Gangrel to win the EWP heavyweight title.
  • October 17, 2010 – ASW: Gangrel defeated Adam Bridle. Gangrel and Joe E. Legend also won a tag team battle royal.
  • October 30, 2010 – ASW: Gangrel defeated James Mason.
  • October 31, 2010 – ASW: Gangrel defeated The American Avalanche.
  • February 18, 2011 – ASW: Gangrel and Brody Steele defeated Robbie Brookside and Frankie Sloan.
  • February 20, 2011 – ASW: Gangrel and Brody Steele defeated Adam Cole and T-Bone.
  • February 22, 2011 – ASW: Deano defeated Gangrel.
  • February 26, 2011 – ASW: Gangrel and Thunder defeated Deano and Robbie Brookside.
  • March 12, 2011 – Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Disco Machine.
  • April 8, 2011 – CWE: CWE champion Mentallo defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • April 9, 2011 – SPW: Matt Fairlane defeated Gangrel. Gangrel also won the Rapid Rumble
  • April 17, 2011 – Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Shannon Ballard by disqualification.
  • June 4, 2011 – Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Jody Kristofferson.
  • August 20, 2011 – PWR: Aaron Draven, Gangrel and Wicked defeated Bennett Cole, Bill Collier and Rocky Reynolds.
  • October 15, 2011 – APW: Jeckles defeated Gangrel to win the vacant Universal heavyweight title.
  • October 29, 2011 – ICW: ICW Hip Swivel Towel champion Maximus Sex Power defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • November 4, 2011 – TCW: Kellen Raeth defeated Gangrel.

2012:

  • January 22, 2012 – Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Judah Mathew. Gangrel also won a battle royal to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • January 28, 2012 – PWS: Gangrel was in a battle royal won by The Godfather.
  • March 17, 2012 – Vendetta Pro: Vendetta Pro heavyweight champion Sunami defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • March 24, 2012 – NLW: Gangrel defeated Ruffy Silverstein.
  • March 29, 2012 – NWA Ring Warriors: Cassidy Riley and Steve Madison defeated Gangrel and Kevin Sullivan.
  • April 12, 2012 – CNWA: Gangrel defeated The Mauler.
  • April 13, 2012 – AWS: AWS Trans-Canada heavyweight champion Vance Nevada defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • May 11, 2012 – Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated The Drunken Irishman.
  • May 12, 2012 – MPW: MPW world champion Bo Cooper defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • May 18, 2012 – SWF: Jeckles The Jester defeated El Chupacabra, Gangrel and Luster The Legend in a 4-way match.
  • May 19, 2012 – Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated The Sheik.
  • June 2, 2012 – KPA: Black Pearl, EyeZ In Disguise and Gangrel defeated Maverick, Mayhem and Syko Stu.
  • June 20, 2012 – CNWA: Gangrel vs Massive Damage ended in a no contest.
  • June 22, 2012 – CNWA: Gangrel defeated Vance Nevada to win the AWS Trans-Canada heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2012 – CNWA: Gangrel defeated Cody Smith.
  • July 28, 2012 – Vendetta Pro: Billy Blade defeated  Gangrel.
  • August 3, 2012 – NWA WildKat: Gangrel and Wes Adams defeated Jack Ford and Matt Lancie.
  • September 1, 2012 – CNWA: Tyler James defeated Gangrel.
  • September 2, 2012 – CNWA: Bobby Sharp defeated Gangrel.
  • September 22, 2012 – BWW: Gangrel defeated Kyle Sebastian by disqualification.
  • September 23, 2012 – CNWA: Gangrel defeated Toni Baroni.
  • October 6, 2012 – SWF: Gangrel defeated El Chupacabra, Jeckles The Jester and Luster The Legend in a 4-way elimination casket match.
  • October 20, 2012 – TCW: Alucard defeated The Vampire Warrior.
  • October 27, 2012 – PPW: Gangrel and The Gothic Knight vs. Bulldog MacBain and The Irishman
  • November 3, 2012 – MPW: MPW heavyweight champion Tyler James defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • November 9, 2012 – CWE: Carlito defeated Gangrel.
  • December 15, 2012 – KPA: Black Pearl and TMD vs. Gangrel and Jacob Fatu ended in a no contest.

2013:

  • February 9, 2013 – Wrestleforce: Jon Malus defeated Gangrel.
  • February 16, 2013 – KPA: Jacob Fatu, Ricky the Activist and Rikishi defeated Gangrel, Black Pearl and TMD.
  • February 23, 2013 – ASW Trans-Canada heavyweight champion Gangrel defeated Breaker I-Ton in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title.
  • February 23, 2013 – ASW Trans-Canada heavyweight champion Gangrel defeated Bishop in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title.
  • February 24, 2013 – BWW: Kyle Sebastian defeated Gangrel to win the vacant BWW TV title.
  • March 1, 2013 – VOW: Ryan Mitchell defeated Gangrel.
  • March 22, 2013 – BTW: Gangrel defeated Jason Styles.
  • March 23, 2013 – OWA: Gangrel defeated Madd Tongan.
  • April 7, 2013 – KPA: Gangrel and Black Pearl defeated Jacob Fatu and The Hillbilly Hero.
  • April 15, 2013 – Vendetta Pro: JR Kratos defeated Gangrel.
  • April 20, 2013 – Wrestleforce: Sick Boy defeated Gangrel.
  • May 3, 2013 – ASW: ASW Trans-Canada heavyweight champion Gangrel defeated Artemis Spencer to retain the title.
  • May 4, 2013 – WCWC: Gangrel defeated Erik Baeden.
  • May 5, 2013 – WCWC: Gangrel defeated Ethan HD.
  • May 11, 2013 – AOW: Rudy Luna defeated Gangrel, Simon Lotto and Tyler Durken in a 4-way Pride of the Ring 1st round match.
  • May 12, 2013 – AOW: AOW heavyweight champion Eric Watts defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • May 17, 2013 – WII: Alex Castle, Matt Cage and Davey Vega defeated Gangrel, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.
  • May 19, 2013 – WIH: Alex Castle, Matt Cage and Gangrel defeated Chris Castle, Devin Bliss and Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • June 9, 2013 – AOW: AOW tag team champions Angel Stone, Blake Grayson and Tyler Durken) defeated Drake Fortune, Steven Andrews and Gangrel to retain the titles.
  • June 15, 2013 – CWFH: Gangrel defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 16, 2013 – CWFH: Cousin Larry and Gangrel defeated Ashton Vuitton and Champ Mathews.
  • June 26, 2013 – Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Billy Blade.
  • June 28, 2013 – ASW: Kenny Lush defeated Gangrel to win the Trans-Canada heavyweight title in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • July 26, 2013 – KPA: KPA Urban Empire champion Ricky The Activist defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • August 4, 2013 – AOW: LTP defeated Gangrel, Jacob Diez and Rudy Luna in a 4-way match.
  • August 17, 2013 – KPA: Jacob Fatu and The Hillbilly Hero defeated Gangrel and Maverick by disqualification.
  • September 1, 2013 – WCW: Gangrel defeated Ethan HD, Mike Santiago and The Hobo in a 4-way match to win the WCWC Pacific Northwest title.
  • September 7, 2013 – KPA: KPA Urban Empire champion Ricky The Activist defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • October 6, 2013 – WCWC: Darin Corbin defeated Gangrel and Ethan HD to win the WCWC Pacific Northwest title in a 3-way match.
  • October 12, 2013 – Remix Pro: Remix Pro heavyweight champion Chance Prophet defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • October 26, 2013 – Vendetta Pro: Sledge defeated Gangrel by disqualification.
  • November 8, 2013 – RCW: Gangrel defeated Wavell Starr.
  • November 9, 2013 – RCW: Barricade and Gangrel defeated Bonecrusher and Steven Styles.
  • November 10, 2013 – RCW: Red Thunder defeated Gangrel.
  • November 16, 2013 – DWA: Gangrel defeated Bad Bones.
  • December 1, 2013 – WCWC: Gangrel defeated Erik Baeden.
  • December 7, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Bucky Collins, Cousin Dixie and Mason Beck defeated Gangrel, Luther and Yarbo The Clown.

2014:

  • January 4, 2014 – WCWC: Gangrel and Danny Duggan vs. Darin Corbin and Matt Striker ended in a no contest.
  • January 5, 2014 – WCWC: Gangrel defeated Matt Striker.
  • February 14, 2014 – ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated AJ Anderson and Tony Spitfire.
  • February 16, 2014 – ASW: AJ Anderson, Max Moran and Tony Spitfire defeated Avalanche, Gangrel and Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • February 17, 2014 – ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated James Mason and Max Moran.
  • February 18, 2014 – ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated Doug Williams and James Mason.
  • February 20, 2014 – ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated James Mason and Max Moran.
  • February 21, 2014 – ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated Ghent Wakefield and James Mason.
  • February 22, 2014 – ASW: James Mason and Max Moran defeated Gangrel and Kaden Lay by disqualification.
  • February 23, 2014 – ASW: Danny Driscoll, James Mason and Max Moran defeated Avalanche, Dave Mastiff and Gangrel.