Gangrel

  296 views

Title History

  • IPWA Tag Team titles w/Rusty Brooks by winning a tournament (July ??, 1988);
  • IPWA Tag Team titles w/Rusty Brooks defeating Southern Express (June ??, 1989);
  • Stampede International Tag Team titles w/Tom Nash (as Blackhearts) defeating Sumo Hara & Kensuke Sasaki (September 29, 1989);
  • TWA Tag Team titles w/Tom Nash (as Blackhearts) defeating Larry Winters & Johnny Hot Body (September 21, 1991);
  • USWA Southern Heavyweight title defeating Jeff Jarrett (July 18, 1993);
  • AWC (Atlantic Wrestling Council) Heavyweight title defeating Rocco Gibraltar (April 1, 1994);
  • NWA Florida Tag Team titles w/Tom Nash defeating ??????? (????, 1997);
  • MPW (Maximum Pro Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Simon Diamond (January 19, 2005);
  • APW (All Pro Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Billy Blade defeating Tito Aquino & Dana Lee (August 11, 2007);
  • CNWA AWS Trans-Canada heavyweight title defeating Vance Nevada (June 22, 2012);
  • WCWC Pacific Northwest title defeating Ethan HD, Mike Santiago and The Hobo in a 4-way match (September 1, 2013);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • July 1988: David Heath & Rusty Brooks won a tag team tournament to capture the IPWA Tag Team titles in Florida..
  • June 1989: David Heath & Rusty Brooks defeated the Southern Express for the IPWA Tag Team titles..
  • David Heath formed a tag team with Tom Nash known as the “Blackhearts”..
  • September 29, 1989: The Blackhearts defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Sumo Hara for the Stampede International Tag Team titles..
  • September 21, 1991: The Blackhearts defeated Johnny Hot Body & Larry Winters for the TWA Tag Team titles..
  • July 18, 1993: David Heath (as the Vampire Warrior) pinned Jeff Jarrett for the USWA Southern title..
  • The Blackhearts, Apocalypse (David Heath) & Destruction (Tom Nash) joined the UWF and were managed by Luna Vachon..
  • ~~~At this point, David Heath and Luna Vachon became romantically involved in real life..
  • April 1, 1994: The Vampire Warrior defeated Rocco Gibraltar for the Atlantic Wrestling Council title..
  • October 31, 1994: David Heath and Luna Vachon are officially married..
  • 1997: The Blackhearts won the NWA Florida Tag Team titles and eventually vacated the titles..
  • September 4, 1997–IWA Mid-South: Vampire Warrior defeated Ian Rotten.
  • World Wrestling Federation:
  • David Heath signed with the WWF and became known as “Gangrel”..
  • August 30, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Dustin Runnels..
  • September 6, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Dick Togo..
  • September 13, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Light Heavyweight Champion Taka Michinoku in a Non-title match..
  • September 26, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Bob Holly..
  • September 27, 1998 – Breakdown: Gangrel suffered a shoulder injury in a match against D-Lo Brown..
  • October 18, 1998 – Judgment Day: Gangrel was in Christian’s corner when he beat TAKA for the Light-Heavywieght title..
  • October 24, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Too Cold Scorpio..
  • World Wrestling Federation – The Brood:
  • Gangrel formed The Brood with Edge and Christian..
  • The Brood as a group would use sneak attack “blood baths” to humiliate their opponents..
  • November 1, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel & Edge & Christian defeated The Oddities..
  • November 15, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated “The Lethal Weapon” Steve Blackman..
  • November 22, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Al Snow by Disqualification..
  • December 6, 1998 – HEAT: The Rock & Ken Shamrock & The Big Bossman defeated Edge & Gangrel & Christian by DQ..
  • December 6, 1998 – Capitol Carnage: Gangrel defeated Al Snow in London, England at London Arena..
  • January 2, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Tiger Ali Singh..
  • January 9, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Mike Hollow in a squash match..
  • January 16, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel & Edge defeated Bob Holly & Too Cold Scorpio..
  • January 17, 1999 – HEAT: Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart defeated The Brood (Edge & Gangrel)..
  • January 18, 1999 – RAW: Road Dogg defeated Gangrel..
  • January 23, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel defeated Goldust..
  • January 24, 1999 – Royal Rumble: X-Pac defeated Gangrel to retain the European title..
  • World Wrestling Federation – The Brood in The Ministry:
  • The Brood became members of the Undertaker’s Ministry of Darkness, often doing the “dirty work” for The Undertaker..
  • February 1, 1999 – RAW: Gangrel & Edge & Christian defeated Mideon & Viscera & The Undertaker by Disqualification..
  • ~~~After the match, the Ministry attacked and abducted The Brood; Later in the show the Brood joined the Ministry!
  • February 13, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Edge & Gangrel defeated The Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff Hardy)..
  • February 22, 1999 – RAW: Public Enemy (Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge) defeated Edge & Gangrel w/Christian by DQ..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~After the match Public Enemy got a blood bath.
  • ~~~Backstage, The Undertaker disciplined The Brood for failing him by ordering the Ministry to beat them up!
  • March 28, 1999 – WrestleMania: The Brood repelled from the ceiling to help Undertaker in a Hell in a Cell match..
  • March 29, 1999 – RAW: Ken Shamrock defeated Gangrel..
  • April 5, 1999 – RAW: The New Age Outlaws (Roaddog & Billy Gunn) defeated Edge & Gangrel..
  • April 12, 1999 – RAW: The Ministry tried to sacrifice Ken Shamrock but The Brood disobeyed the Undertaker..
  • April 19, 1999 – RAW: The Acolytes (Bradshaw & Farooq) defeated The Brood (Edge & Gangrel w/Christian) by DQ..
  • ~~~After the match; Ken Shamrock attacked the Acolytes with a baseball bat as punishment for not taking out The Brood.
  • April 26, 1999 – RAW: WWF Tag Team champions Kane & X-Pac defeated Edge & Gangrel in a Non-Title match..
  • ~~~After the match; Kane got a blood bath and thought tag team partner X-Pac did it so he chokeslammed X-Pac..
  • World Wrestling Federation – The Brood vs. The Hardy Boyz:
  • The Brood delivered a “blood bath” to interviewer Dok Hendrix – the “mentor” of The Hardy Boyz..
  • May 17, 1999 – RAW: The Hardy Boyz & Michael Hayes vs The Brood (Gangrel & Edge & Christian) ended in a No Contest.
  • May 22, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel & Edge defeated Too Much (Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor)..
  • June 5, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Gangrel & Edge defeated Too Much (Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor)..
  • June 7, 1999 – RAW: The Acolytes defeated Edge & Gangrel with help from The Hardyz to retain the WWF Tag Team Titles.
  • June 13, 1999 – HEAT: Gangrel & Edge & Christian defeated The Hardy Boyz & Michael Hayes..
  • June 28, 1999 – RAW: Edge defeated The Godfather w/The Hos with help from Albert & Droz ..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~After the match; Droz tried to peirce one of the Hos tongue but Edge made the save..
  • ~~Godfather offered his Hos to Edge to show his appreciation – - Gangrel was spotted in the rafters watching Edge.
  • July 3, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Test defeated Gangrel..
  • July 5, 1999 – RAW: The Godfather w/The Hos defeated Gangrel..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~The Godfather brought out Droz & Albert, who were contractually forced to dress up as Hos..
  • ~~~After the match; Droz & Albert attacked Val Venis (Gangrel tried to join in but Edge & Christian dragged him away)
  • July 11, 1999 – HEAT: Viscera & The Big Bossman & Mideon defeated Edge & Christian & Gangrel..
  • World Wrestling Federation – The NEW Brood:
  • July 1999: Gangrel actually TURNED on Edge & Christian, and formed the NEW Brood with Matt Hardy & Jeff Hardy..
  • July 12, 1999 – RAW: Edge vs Gangrel ended in a No Contest when Gangrel pushed Edge into a burning hole in the stage.
  • July 18, 1999 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated D-Lo Brown..
  • July 19, 1999 – RAW: Edge & D-Lo Brown defeated Gangrel & Mideon..
  • July 25, 1999 – Fully Loaded: Gangrel helped Jeff Jarrett defeat Edge for the WWF Intercontinental title..
  • August 22, 1999 – SummerSlam: Edge & Christian defeated The Hardyz w/Gangrel in the 1st round of a Tag Turmoil match..
  • September 25, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated The Blue Meanie.
  • September 26, 1999 – Unforgiven: The NEW Brood got invoted in a match between Edge & Christian vs. New Age Outlaws..
  • World Wrestling Federation – Gangrel:
  • October 2, 1999 – Jakked: Test defeated Gangrel..
  • October 2, 1999 – Rebellion: The Godfather defeated Gangrel in Birmingham, England..
  • October 3, 1999 – HEAT: The Godfather defeated Gangrel by DQ..
  • October 9, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated The Inferno Kid..
  • October 16, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Shawn Stasiak..
  • October 24, 1999 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Steve Blackman..
  • October 30, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel vs. Al Snow ended in a No-Contest..
  • November 14, 1999 – Survivor Series: Gangrel/Mark Henry/Val Venis/Steve Blackman beat The Bulldog & Mean Street Posse..
  • November 18, 1999 – Smackdown!: Kurt Angle defeated Gangrel..
  • November 28, 1999 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Steve Blackman..
  • December 11, 1999 – Jakked: Davey Boy Smith defeated Gangrel..
  • December 18, 1999 – Jakked: European Champion Val Venis defeated Gangrel by DQ..
  • December 19, 1999 – HEAT: The Headbangers defeated Gangrel & Mideon..
  • December 25, 1999 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Mideon..
  • Luna Vachon became Gangrel’s valet until she was fired from the company after an altercation with Sable..
  • December 30. 1999 – Smackdown!: Viscera & Jacqueline defeated Gangrel & Luna Vachon..
  • January 8, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel & Mideon defeated The Headbangers..
  • January 9, 2000 – HEAT: The Godfather defeated Gangrel..
  • January 13, 2000 – Smackdown!: Test defeated Gangrel..
  • January 15, 2000 – Jakked: Christian defeated Gangrel..
  • January 22, 2000 – Jakked: Viscera vs. Gangrel ended in a No-Contest..
  • January 23, 2000 – Royal Rumble: Gangrel entered the Rumble match at #12 before being eliminated by The Big Show..
  • January 20, 2000 – Smackdown!: Gangrel defeated Edge by Countout..
  • January 27, 2000 – Smackdown!: Test defeated Gangrel..
  • January 29, 2000 – Jakked: Albert defeated Gangrel..
  • February 3, 2000 – Smackdown!: Chris Jericho defeated Gangrel to retain the Intercontinental title..
  • February 5, 2000 – Jakked: Albert defeated Gangrel..
  • February 10, 2000 – Smackdown!: Luna Vachon & Gangrel defeated Jacqueline & Albert..
  • February 12, 2000 – Jakked: The Big Bossman defeated Gangrel..
  • February 17, 2000 – Smackdown!: Tazz defeated Gangrel..
  • March 18, 2000 – Jakked: The Godfather defeated Gangrel..
  • March 19, 2000 – HEAT: Test defeated Gangrel..
  • March 25, 2000 – Jakked: Tazz defeated Gangrel..
  • March 26, 2000 – HEAT: Val Venis defeated Gangrel..
  • April 1, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Gangrel..
  • May 20, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Steven Richards..
  • May 27, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Joey Abs..
  • June 10, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Taka Michinoku..
  • June 17, 2000 – Jakked: Perry Saturn defeated Gangrel..
  • June 24, 2000 – Jakked: Christian defeated Gangrel..
  • June 25, 2000 – HEAT: Hardcore Holly defeated Gangrel..
  • July 1, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Essa Rios..
  • July 2, 2000 – HEAT: Perry Saturn defeated Gangrel..
  • July 8, 2000 – Jakked: Matt Hardy defeated Gangrel..
  • July 9, 2000 – HEAT: Bradshaw defeated Gangrel & Mideon in a Handicap match..
  • July 16, 2000 – HEAT: Bradshaw defeated Gangrel..
  • July 22, 2000 – Jakked: The Big Bossman defeated Gangrel..
  • July 29, 2000 – Jakked: Al Snow defeated Gangrel..
  • August 5, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Mideon..
  • August 12, 2000 – Jakked: D-Lo Brown & Chaz defeated Gangrel & Crash Holly..
  • August 19, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Bob Evans in a squash match..
  • August 26, 2000 – Jakked: Just Joe defeated Gangrel..
  • September 2, 2000 – Jakked: Road Dogg defeated Gangrel..
  • September 3, 2000 – HEAT: Hardcore Champion Steve Blackman defeated Gangrel..
  • September 9, 2000 – Jakked: Rikishi defeated Gangrel..
  • September 10, 2000 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Crash Holly..
  • September 16, 2000 – Jakked: Crash Holly defeated Gangrel..
  • October 7, 2000 – Jakked: Perry Saturn defeated Gangrel..
  • October 14, 2000 – Jakked: The Dudley Boyz defeated Gangrel & Just Joe..
  • October 28, 2000 – Jakked: Hardcore Champion Steve Blackman defeated Gangrel..
  • November 4, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Sho Funaki..
  • November 11, 2000 – Jakked: William Regal defeated Gangrel..
  • Spring 2001: Gangrel worked shows for IWA Puerto Rico as part of a talent exchange with the WWF..
  • August 2001: Gangrel received his release for the World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment..On the Road Again:
  • 2001: Gangrel worked in So-Cal’s California Wrestling Alliance several times regularly teaming with Billy Blade..
  • October 2001: Gangrel embarked on a tour of Australia with such superstars as with World Wrestling All-Stars..
  • October 26, 2001 – WWA PPV: The Vampire Warrior beat Luna Vachon..
  • June 19, 2002 – NWA: Total Nonstop Action Debut: Joins the Jarrett Upstart promotion..
  • July 14, 2002–World Xtreme Wrestling: Rikishi defeated Gangrel.
  • December 1, 2002–NEPW: Gangrel b Gutter in a casket match..
  • January 15, 2003–Border City Wrestling: Johnny Swinger won three-way over Chris Sabin and Gangrel..
  • January 16, 2003–Border City Wrestling: Johnny Swinger b Gangrel..
  • January 19, 2003: Gangrel defeated Simon Diamond for the Maxium Pro Wrestling title in Michigan..
  • April 17, 2003–Maximum Pro Wrestling: D-Lo Brown beat Gangrel to unify the Border City title and MXPW title..
  • June 4, 2003 – NWA^TNA: Sonny Siaki defeated Vampire Warrior in a Hard 10 TOURNAMENT match..
  • March 7, 2003 – Maximum Pro Wrestling: Gangrel beat Monty Brown via DQ and then teams with Sabu to beat Brown & Ahmed Johnson..
  • May 2004: Gangrel does a tour with “Main Stream Wrestling” in Nova Scotia CANADA..
  • June 21, 2004 – RAW: The Hurricane & Rosey defeated David Heath & ???? (Possibly Dennis Knight) in a Dark Match..
  • June 24, 2004 – Smackdown!: The Basham Brothers defeated Dennis Knight (Mideon) & David Heath (Gangrel) -dark match-..
  • July 18, 2004–Border City Wrestling: D-Lo Brown defeated Gangrel in a Cage match to capture vacant BCW title..
  • July 24, 2004–FIP: Dusty Rhodes defeated Gangrel..
  • August 14, 2004–Comnav Marianas Naval Base in Guam: Norman Smiley defeated Gangrel..
  • August 20, 2004–Impact Zone Wrestling: Norman Smiley defeated Gangrel..
  • September 16, 2004 – Smackdown!: JBL coaxed Undertaker into the ring, where Gangrel & Viscera showed up & attacked from behind!
  • September 23, 2004 – Smackdown!: The Undertaker defeated (and demolished) Viscera & Gangrel in a HANDICAP match..
  • May 31, 2005–OVW TV Taping: Ken Doane & ??????? defeated Kenzo Suzuki & Gangrel in a bonus dark match..
  • June 3, 2005–OVW Six Flags Show: Danny Inferno defeated Gangrel (w/Aaron Stevens & Beth Phoenix)..
  • June 7, 2005–OVW TV Taping: The Tolands defeated Gangrel & Kenzo Suzuki and Danny Inferno & Chris Cage in a 3-WAY..
  • ~~~The Blonde Bombers (Tank & Chad Toland) were accompantied by their valets Melissa Coates & Jillian Hall..
  • July 5, 2005: Gangrel was released from his WWE contract before even appearing on WWE Television..
  • November 18, 2005–All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Steve Sonic (Sonic asked for “extra time”, but Gangrel declined) in England..
  • December 3, 2005–All Pro Wrestling: Vic Grimes defeated Gangrel..
  • January 28, 2006 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated C. Rage.
  • January 29, 2006 NWE: Black Pearl defeated Christian Cage and Vampire Warrior in a 3-WAY to retain the NWE Championship.
  • February 19, 2006–All Star Wrestling: Brody Steele & Gangrel w/Luna Vachon defeated Robbie Brookside & Steve Sonic by DQ..
  • February 20, 2006–All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Steve Sonic..
  • April 1, 2006–European Wrestling Promotions: Eric Schwarz defeated Gangrel..
  • Deep South Wrestling:
  • September 21, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: Tommy Suede defeated Gangrel..
  • September 28, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) defeated Francisco Ciatso & David Heath..
  • October 5, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: The Majors Brothers defeated Francisco Ciatso & David Heath..
  • October 12, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: Kofi Nahaje Kingston defeated David Heath..
  • October 19, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated David Heath in a dark match..
  • October 26, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: David Heath defeated Heath Miller..
  • November 2, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor defeated David Heath by Disqualification..
  • November 9, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: David Heath defeated Johnny Curtis..
  • November 16, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: David Heath beat Heath Miller | Big Vito beat David Heath..
  • November 30, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: David Heath defeated Kofi Nahaje Kingston..
  • December 7, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: Micah Taylor w/Tracy Taylor defeated David Heath..
  • December 21, 2006–Deep South Wrestling: David Heath defeated Johnny Carter by Submission in a dark match..
  • January 4, 2007–Deep South Wrestling: Crazy Dave (formerly David Heath) defeated Robert Anthony by Submission..
  • January 11, 2007–Deep South Wrestling: “Crazy” David Heath defeated Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly..
  • January 18, 2007: David Heath was released (along with a lot of others) from his World Wrestling Entertainment contract..
  • 2007: Independent Wrestling:
  • March 8, 2007–All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Doug Williams in England..
  • April 21, 2007–All Star Wrestling in Hanley: Gangrel defeated Karl Kramer in Hanley, Staffordshire..
  • June 8, 2007–XW: Jonathan & Joshua Fatu defeated Gangrel & Black Pearl in Milton, Florida..
  • June 9, 2007–XW 2000: Rikishi & Grandmaster Sexay defeated Gangrel & D.J. Pringle in Atmore, Alabama..
  • June 23, 2007–All Pro Wrestling: “The Brazilian Beast” Kafu defeated Gangrel in Bakersfield, California..
  • July 28, 2007–PWU: Team P.I.T. (Pete Hunter & Aramis w/Pitbull Gary Wolf) defeated Bloodline (Gangrel & Billy Blade)..
  • August 4, 2007–Coastal Championship Wrestling: Dok Rivers defeated Gangrel in Coral Springs, Florida..
  • August 11, 2007–APW: Bloodline (Billy Blade & Gangrel) defeated Dana Lee & Tito Aquino to win the APW Tag Team titles..
  • September 1, 2007–APW: EGO (Nate Rulez & Derek Sanders) beat Bloodline (Billy Blade & GANGREL) in a 2/3 Falls match..
  • September 15, 2007–Pro Wrestling Unplugged : Justice Pain defeated Gangrel (after Gangrel issued an open challenge)..
  • September 22, 2007–All Pro Wrestling: The Masked Assassins defeated Bloodline (Gangrel & Billy Blade)..
  • October 6, 2007–Juggalo Championship Wrestling: Gangrel defeated The Model in Evansville, Indiana..
  • October 19, 2007–Wrestle Fan Fest: Rikishi & Black Pearl & Gangrel beat OJ & Gangsta X & Vic Grimes in San Francisco..
  • October 27, 2007–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake defeated Gangrel & Helter Skelter..
  • November 3, 2007–PWU TV Taping: Gangrel defeated Justice Pain in Feasterville, Pennsylvania..
  • November 24, 2007–EPIC: Bo Cooper/Gangrel/Billy Blade beat T-Rent/D.J. Rizz/D-Unit and The Young Bucks/Teddy Hart..
  • December 10, 2007–RAW 15th Anniversary: Gangrel participated in a special Battle Royal featuring past RAW Super Stars!
  • December 14, 2007–Coastal Championship Wrestling: Dustin Rhodes defeated Gangrel by DQ in Coral Springs, Florida..
  • December 23, 2007–Georgia Wrestling Promotions: Shadow Jackson & Gangrel defeated Tank & Iceberg in Woodstock..
  • 2008: Independent Wrestling:
  • January 4, 2008–NAW: Rik Luxury beat Gangrel and Jardi Frantz in a 3-WAY to retain the NAW Heavyweight title..
  • January 27, 2008–Georgia Wrestling Promotions: Gangrel & Bill Dundee defeated The Masked Superstar & Jay Clinton..
  • January 30, 2008–All-Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated James Mason in Merseyside, England..
  • February 1, 2008–All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated “the Anarchist” Doug Williams in Shropshire, UK..
  • April 19, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Savio Vega & Trent Acid in a table match.
  • April 20, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Savio Vega in a fire tables match.
  • April 26, 2008–Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Gangrel defeated Cody Deaner after the match was restarted after Cody Deaner cheated.
  • April 27, 2008–Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Gangrel defeated “Canadian Crazyhorse” Michael Elgin.
  • May 3, 2008–Encore Classic Cup: Gangrel beat Preston Maxwell and Austin Storm in a 3-WAY | Gangrel beat Eric Fantabulous..
  • ~~~(Finals) Buck Albright defeated Gangrel to win the Tournament after Austin Storm threw GARLIC SALT in Gangrel’s face..
  • June 25, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Raven in a hardcore match.
  • June 26, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Raven and Big Vito in a 3-Way.
  • June 27, 2008 NWE: Kishi & Booker T w/Sharmell defeated Vampire Warrior & Brett Idol & E-Clipse in a 3 on 2 handicap match..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Before the match; backstage their was a fight and the match was changed to a 3 on 2 handicap match..
  • June 28, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated Big Vito after E-Clipse chokeslams Big Vito.
  • June 29, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior w/E-Clipse defeated Big Vito.
  • July 10, 11, 12, 13 & 18, 2008 Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Vampire Warrior defeated S.J.K in a hardcore match.
  • November 8, 2008–Pro Wrestling Revolution: Oliver John defeated Gangrel to win the PWR Heavyweight title..
  • March 22, 2009 American Wrestling Rampage: Sabu defeated Gangrel in a Casket match.
  • September 19, 2009–Devil Mountain Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Hellfyre in Martinez, California..
  • Hulkamania Tour of Australia:
  • November 21, 2009–Hulkamania Tour (Melbourne): The Nasty Boys defeated Vampire Warrior & Black Pearl in a Street Fight..
  • November 24, 2009–Hulkamania Tour (Perth): Heidenreich & Vampire Warrior & Black Pearl beat Nick Dinsmore & The Nasty Boys
  • November 26, 2009–Hulkamania Tour (Brisbane): Vampire Warrior (aka Gangrel) & Black Pearl were involved in an 8-Man Tag..
  • ~~~The Nasty Boys & Solofu Fatu & Brian Christopher defeated Rock of Love (??? & ???) & Vampire Warrior & Black Pearl..
  • November 28, 2009–Hulkamania Tour (Sydney): Vampire Warrior & Black Pearl defeated Junior Fatu & Brian Christopher..
  • May 7, 2010–WFX: Apoc, Gangrel and Thorn defeated Bobby Fox, Benjamin Sailer and Nate Bash.
  • May 23, 2010–Vendetta Pro: Rix Luxury defeated Gangrel by disqualification.
  • July 7, 2010–WFX TV Tapings: Danny Duggan defeated Gangrel by disqualification in Winnipeg, Manitoba..
  • ~~~LATER: Danny Duggan & Zack Mercury & Bobby Fox defeated Gangrel & Kevin Thorn & Apoc..
  • August 14, 2010–JCW: JC Ice and Wolfie D defeated Gangrel and Kevin Thorn.
  • August 21, 2010–ICW Super Brawl 1: Val Venis defeated Gangrel in Sierra Vista, Arizona..
  • September 5, 2010–Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Bo Cooper.
  • October 2, 2010–EWP: Thunder defeated Gangrel to win the EWP heavyweight title.
  • October 17, 2010–ASW: Gangrel defeated Adam Bridle. Gangrel and Joe E. Legend also won a tag team battle royal.
  • October 30, 2010–ASW: Gangrel defeated James Mason.
  • October 31, 2010–ASW: Gangrel defeated The American Avalanche.
  • February 18, 2011–ASW: Gangrel and Brody Steele defeated Robbie Brookside and Frankie Sloan.
  • February 20, 2011–ASW: Gangrel and Brody Steele defeated Adam Cole and T-Bone.
  • February 22, 2011–ASW: Deano defeated Gangrel.
  • February 26, 2011–ASW: Gangrel and Thunder defeated Deano and Robbie Brookside.
  • March 12, 2011–Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Disco Machine.
  • April 8, 2011–CWE: CWE champion Mentallo defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • April 9, 2011–SPW: Matt Fairlane defeated Gangrel. Gangrel also won the Rapid Rumble
  • April 17, 2011–Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Shannon Ballard by disqualification.
  • June 4, 2011–Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Jody Kristofferson.
  • August 20, 2011–PWR: Aaron Draven, Gangrel and Wicked defeated Bennett Cole, Bill Collier and Rocky Reynolds.
  • October 15, 2011–APW: Jeckles defeated Gangrel to win the vacant Universal heavyweight title.
  • October 29, 2011–ICW: ICW Hip Swivel Towel champion Maximus Sex Power defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • November 4, 2011–TCW: Kellen Raeth defeated Gangrel.
  • January 22, 2012–Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Judah Mathew. Gangrel also won a battle royal to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • January 28, 2012–PWS: Gangrel was in a battle royal won by The Godfather.
  • March 17, 2012–Vendetta Pro: Vendetta Pro heavyweight champion Sunami defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • March 24, 2012–NLW: Gangrel defeated Ruffy Silverstein.
  • March 29, 2012–NWA Ring Warriors: Cassidy Riley and Steve Madison defeated Gangrel and Kevin Sullivan.
  • April 12, 2012–CNWA: Gangrel defeated The Mauler.
  • April 13, 2012–AWS: AWS Trans-Canada heavyweight champion Vance Nevada defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • May 11, 2012–Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated The Drunken Irishman.
  • May 12, 2012–MPW: MPW world champion Bo Cooper defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • May 18, 2012–SWF: Jeckles The Jester defeated El Chupacabra, Gangrel and Luster The Legend in a 4-way match.
  • May 19, 2012–Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated The Sheik.
  • June 2, 2012–KPA: Black Pearl, EyeZ In Disguise and Gangrel defeated Maverick, Mayhem and Syko Stu.
  • June 20, 2012–CNWA: Gangrel vs Massive Damage ended in a no contest.
  • June 22, 2012–CNWA: Gangrel defeated Vance Nevada to win the AWS Trans-Canada heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2012–CNWA: Gangrel defeated Cody Smith.
  • July 28, 2012–Vendetta Pro: Billy Blade defeated  Gangrel.
  • August 3, 2012–NWA WildKat: Gangrel and Wes Adams defeated Jack Ford and Matt Lancie.
  • September 1, 2012–CNWA: Tyler James defeated Gangrel.
  • September 2, 2012–CNWA: Bobby Sharp defeated Gangrel.
  • September 22, 2012–BWW: Gangrel defeated Kyle Sebastian by disqualification.
  • September 23, 2012–CNWA: Gangrel defeated Toni Baroni.
  • October 6, 2012–SWF: Gangrel defeated El Chupacabra, Jeckles The Jester and Luster The Legend in a 4-way elimination casket match.
  • October 20, 2012–TCW: Alucard defeated The Vampire Warrior.
  • October 27, 2012–PPW: Gangrel and The Gothic Knight vs. Bulldog MacBain and The Irishman
  • November 3, 2012–MPW: MPW heavyweight champion Tyler James defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • November 9, 2012–CWE: Carlito defeated Gangrel.
  • December 15, 2012–KPA: Black Pearl and TMD vs. Gangrel and Jacob Fatu ended in a no contest.
  • February 9, 2013–Wrestleforce: Jon Malus defeated Gangrel.
  • February 16, 2013–KPA: Jacob Fatu, Ricky the Activist and Rikishi defeated Gangrel, Black Pearl and TMD.
  • February 23, 2013–ASW Trans-Canada heavyweight champion Gangrel defeated Breaker I-Ton in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title.
  • February 23, 2013–ASW Trans-Canada heavyweight champion Gangrel defeated Bishop in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title.
  • February 24, 2013–BWW: Kyle Sebastian defeated Gangrel to win the vacant BWW TV title.
  • March 1, 2013–VOW: Ryan Mitchell defeated Gangrel.
  • March 22, 2013–BTW: Gangrel defeated Jason Styles.
  • March 23, 2013–OWA: Gangrel defeated Madd Tongan.
  • April 7, 2013–KPA: Gangrel and Black Pearl defeated Jacob Fatu and The Hillbilly Hero.
  • April 15, 2013–Vendetta Pro: JR Kratos defeated Gangrel.
  • April 20, 2013–Wrestleforce: Sick Boy defeated Gangrel.
  • May 3, 2013–ASW: ASW Trans-Canada heavyweight champion Gangrel defeated Artemis Spencer to retain the title.
  • May 4, 2013–WCWC: Gangrel defeated Erik Baeden.
  • May 5, 2013–WCWC: Gangrel defeated Ethan HD.
  • May 11, 2013–AOW: Rudy Luna defeated Gangrel, Simon Lotto and Tyler Durken in a 4-way Pride of the Ring 1st round match.
  • May 12, 2013–AOW: AOW heavyweight champion Eric Watts defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • May 17, 2013–WII: Alex Castle, Matt Cage and Davey Vega defeated Gangrel, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr..
  • May 19, 2013–WIH: Alex Castle, Matt Cage and Gangrel defeated Chris Castle, Devin Bliss and Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • June 9, 2013–AOW: AOW tag team champions Angel Stone, Blake Grayson and Tyler Durken) defeated Drake Fortune, Steven Andrews and Gangrel to retain the titles.
  • June 15, 2013–CWFH: Gangrel defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 16, 2013–CWFH: Cousin Larry and Gangrel defeated Ashton Vuitton and Champ Mathews.
  • June 26, 2013–Vendetta Pro: Gangrel defeated Billy Blade.
  • June 28, 2013–ASW: Kenny Lush defeated Gangrel to win the Trans-Canada heavyweight title in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • July 26, 2013–KPA: KPA Urban Empire champion Ricky The Activist defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • August 4, 2013–AOW: LTP defeated Gangrel, Jacob Diez and Rudy Luna in a 4-way match.
  • August 17, 2013–KPA: Jacob Fatu and The Hillbilly Hero defeated Gangrel and Maverick by disqualification.
  • September 1, 2013–WCW: Gangrel defeated Ethan HD, Mike Santiago and The Hobo in a 4-way match to win the WCWC Pacific Northwest title.
  • September 7, 2013–KPA: KPA Urban Empire champion Ricky The Activist defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • October 6, 2013–WCWC: Darin Corbin defeated Gangrel and Ethan HD to win the WCWC Pacific Northwest title in a 3-way match.
  • October 12, 2013–Remix Pro: Remix Pro heavyweight champion Chance Prophet defeated Gangrel to retain the title.
  • October 26, 2013–Vendetta Pro: Sledge defeated Gangrel by disqualification.
  • November 8, 2013–RCW: Gangrel defeated Wavell Starr.
  • November 9, 2013–RCW: Barricade and Gangrel defeated Bonecrusher and Steven Styles.
  • November 10, 2013–RCW: Red Thunder defeated Gangrel.
  • November 16, 2013–DWA: Gangrel defeated Bad Bones.
  • December 1, 2013–WCWC: Gangrel defeated Erik Baeden.
  • December 7, 2013–DREAMWAVE: Bucky Collins, Cousin Dixie and Mason Beck defeated Gangrel, Luther and Yarbo The Clown.
  • January 4, 2014–WCWC: Gangrel and Danny Duggan vs. Darin Corbin and Matt Striker ended in a no contest.
  • January 5, 2014–WCWC: Gangrel defeated Matt Striker.
  • February 14, 2014–ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated AJ Anderson and Tony Spitfire.
  • February 16, 2014–ASW: AJ Anderson, Max Moran and Tony Spitfire defeated Avalanche, Gangrel and Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • February 17, 2014–ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated James Mason and Max Moran.
  • February 18, 2014–ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated Doug Williams and James Mason.
  • February 20, 2014–ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated James Mason and Max Moran.
  • February 21, 2014–ASW: Avalanche and Gangrel defeated Ghent Wakefield and James Mason.
  • February 22, 2014–ASW: James Mason and Max Moran defeated Gangrel and Kaden Lay by disqualification.
  • February 23, 2014–ASW: Danny Driscoll, James Mason and Max Moran defeated Avalanche, Dave Mastiff and Gangrel.