Gran Akuma

Title History

  • PWE Tag Team titles w/Icarus defeating Mike Quackenbush & Hallowicked (July 12, 2005);
  • CHIKARA Pro Campeonatos de Parejas (Tag Team titles) w/Icarus defeating The Kings of Wrestling (November 17, 2006);
  • FIP Florida Heritage title defeating Uhaa Nation (August 9, 2013);

Career Highlights

  • October 29, 2004–Chikara Wrestling: The Wild Cards defeated Gran Akuma & Icarus..
  • November 19, 2004–Chikara Wrestling: Gran Akuma defeated D.J. Skittlez..
  • January 22, 2005–PWE: Icarus & Gran Akuma defeated Arkham & John Cabbie..
  • February 18-20, 2005–CHIKARA Pro – World Tag Grand Prix 2005: F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)..
  • ~~~Round #1: F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated Team WXW (Mana & John Cabbie)..
  • ~~~Round #2: Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli defeated F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)..
  • March 26, 2005–PWE: Gran Akuma & Icarus defeated Gino Sabatino & Johnny Graham..
  • April 9, 2005–PWE: Icarus & Gran Akuma defeated Flex Fenom & Aidiean to win the first ever PWE Tag Team Trophy..
  • May 28, 2005–PWE: Icarus & Mike Quackenbush vs Gran Akuma & John Cabbie ended in a draw in a Tag Team Lottery match..
  • June 17, 2005–Chikara Pro Wrestling: Shane Storm defeated Gran Akuma..
  • June 19, 2005–Chikara: Chris Hero & Gran Akuma & Claudio Castagnoli beat Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm..
  • July 12, 2005–PWE: Icarus & Gran Akuma beat Mike Quackenbush & Hallowicked in a 2/3 Falls match to win the Tag Team titles..
  • July 22, 2005–Chikara Wrestling: Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma beat Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Lance Steel..
  • July 23, 2005–Chikara Wrestling: Chris Hero/Icarus/Gran Akuma/Arik Cannon b Mickie Knuckles/Trik Davis/Ryan Cruz/Darin Corbin..
  • July 24, 2005–Chikara Wrestling: Quackenbush/Sabian/Equinox/Kingston defeated Chris Hero/Cannon/Castagnoli/Gran Akuma..
  • September 10, 2005–Pro Wrestling Entertainment: Icarus & Gran Akuma beat Skayda & Lance Steele to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • October 1, 2005–MBA/CHIKARA: Niles Young defeated Eddie Kingston with distraction from Gran Akuma..
  • October 22, 2005–Chikara Wrestling: Gran Akuma won a 104:16 Torneo Cibernetico..
  • October 8, 2005 – CZW: Eddie Kingston w/Robby Mireno defeated Gran Akuma..
  • December 10, 2005 – CZW: Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Jigsaw defeated Gran Akuma & Icarus & Hallowicked..
  • February 26, 2006–CHIKARA Tag Team Tournament: Gran Akuma & Icarus defeated Rain & Daizee Haze in the First Round..
  • ~~~SECOND ROUND: Gran Akuma & Icarus defeated Mister ZERO & Shane Storm to advance to the Next Round tomorrow..
  • February 27, 2006–CHIKARA Tag Team Tournament: Gran Akuma & Icarus defeated Eddie Kingston & Sabian to advance..
  • ~~~SEMI-FINALS: Milano Collection A.T. & Skayde defeated Gran Akuma & Icarus to advance to the Finals..
  • May 26, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Team #1 (Quackenbush) defeated Team #2 (Hero) in a big 8-MAN Tag..
  • ~~~TEAM #1: Mike Quackenbush & Milano Collection AT & Jigsaw & Shane Storm..
  • ~~~TEAM #2: The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) & F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma)….
  • May 27, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) defeated Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm……
  • June 23, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: The Iron Saints defeated Shane Storm & Jigsaw after interference from Gran Akuma & Icarus…
  • ~~~The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) beat F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) after interference from Jigsaw & Storm..
  • June 24, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Shane Storm & Jigsaw defeated F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) in a tag team grudge match..
  • June 25, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Jigsaw beat Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Icarus by DQ
  • July 15, 2006–WrestleJam: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) defeated Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)..
  • July 22, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Mike Quackenbush defeated Gran Akuma with his new Quackendriver…
  • August 11, 2006–IWA Mid South: Gran Akuma & Icarus & Shiima Xion beat Brandon Thomaselli & Marek Brave & Darin Corbin
  • August 12, 2006–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Gran Akuma vs Arik Cannon ended in a double pin draw…
  • August 19, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Chris Hero & Gran Akuma & Icarus beat Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Jigsaw
  • August 20, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Gran Akuma & Icarus defeated Hallowicked & Delirious..
  • August 26, 2006–NWA Upstate: Trent Acid & Teddy Fine beat Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) in the Quarter Finals..
  • September 13, 2006–PWX: Mike Quackenbush & Equinox & Shane Storm defeated Gran Akuma & Hydra & Ice Cream Man..
  • September 22, 2006–CHIKARA Pro: Gran Akuma defeated “Reckless Youth” Tom Carter…
  • September 29, 2006–IWA Mid South: Low Ki defeated Gran Akuma in the 1st Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • November 11, 2006 – CZW: SeXXXy Eddy defeated Gran Akuma and Niles Young and Max Boyer in a 4-WAY..
  • November 12, 2006–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) beat The Silver Bullets in the 1st Round..
  • ~~~F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated Hallowicked & Delirious in the Semi-Finals to advance to the Finals..
  • ~~~F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) in the Finals to win the Tournament..
  • November 17, 2006–CHIKARA: F.I.S.T beat The Kings of Wrestling in a 2/3 Falls match to win the Campeonatos de Parejas..
  • November 18, 2006–CHIKARA: F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) beat Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush in a Non-title Match..
  • December 2, 2006–NWA Upstate: Rhythm & Booze (Frank the Tank & Buddy Delmar) beat Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)..
  • December 9, 2006 – CZW: Max Boyer/Ricochet/Chuck Taylor/Beef Wellington beat Niles Young/Gran Akuma/Icarus/Player Uno..
  • December 15, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Hallowicked & Gran Akuma defeated Delirious & Shingo Takagi in Florida..
  • December 16, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Davey Richards defeated Gran Akuma.
  • January 12, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Salvatore Rinauro defeated Gran Akuma..
  • January 13, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Gran Akuma defeated Jack Evans..
  • February 2, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Erick Stevens defeated Seth Delay and Gran Akuma and Jigsaw in a 4-WAY..
  • February 3, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Erick Stevens defeated Gran Akuma in a Florida Heritage Title Tournament Qualifier..
  • February 16, 2007–CHIKARA Trios Tournament: The Kings of Wrestling defeated Team USA (The Patriot & USApe & Kidd USA)..
  • ~~~The King’s of Wrestling (Gran Akuma & Icarus & Chuck Taylor) defeated Los Ice Creams to advance to the 3rd Round..
  • February 17, 2007–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Gran Akuma defeated Masamune in Barnesville, Pennsylvania..
  • February 18, 2007–CHIKARA Trios Tournament: MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago & KUDO defeated Gran Akuma & Icarus & Chuck Taylor..
  • May 11, 2007–Fight Sport Midwest: Jigsaw defeated Gran Akuma..
  • March 3, 2007–IWA Deep South: Gran Akuma defeated “Double C” Claudio Castagnoli in Pell City, Alabama..
  • March 23, 2007–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma & Icarus beat Jigsaw & Shane Storm in 2/3 Falls to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas..
  • March 24, 2007–CHIKARA: F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated Sicodelico Jr. & Lince Dorado in a Non-title match..
  • April 22, 2007–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma & Icarus defeated Cheech & Cloudy in 2/3 Falls to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas..
  • April 27, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers retained their ROH World Tag Team titles in an Ultimate Endurance Match..
  • ~~~The Briscoes defeated Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin, then Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw, then Hallowicked & Gran Akuma..
  • April 28, 2007 – ROH: Delirious beat Mike Quackenbush and Gran Akuma and Hallowicked and Jigsaw and Pelle Primeau (6-WAY)..
  • May 26, 2007–CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated Team Kageki Pro (Dragon Yuki & Kagrra)..
  • May 27, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Gran Akuma & Icarus & Chuck Taylor defeated Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Larry Sweeney
  • ~~~After the match, new inductees Mitch Ryder & Max Boyer helped the two Kings of Wrestling factions unite as one group..
  • June 3, 2007–WrestleJam 4: “The Infamous” Bobby Fish defeated Gran Akuma in Northford, Connecticut..
  • June 9, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Azrieal & Deranged defeated Gran Akuma & Mike Elgin in a dark match..
  • June 23, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Los Ice Creams & Amigo Suzuki defeated Gran Akuma & Icarus & Maxime Boyer..
  • June 24, 2007–CHIKARA Pro: Los Ice Creams defeated F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)..
  • June 29, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Eddie Kingston defeated Gran Akuma..
  • June 30, 2007–Full Impact Pro: “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney defeated Gran Akuma..
  • July 27, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries and Jimmy Rave and Gran Akuma to retain the FIP World title..
  • July 28, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Mitch Franklin & Ernie Osiris & Gran Akuma defeated Rhett Titus & Alex Payne & Shane Hagadorn.
  • September 28, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Necro Butcher defeated Gran Akuma in Brooksville, Florida..
  • September 29, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Jay Briscoe defeated Gran Akuma in Crystal River, Florida..
  • November 24, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Gran Akuma in Oberhausen, Germany..
  • November 25, 2007–Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Tommy End defeated Gran Akuma in Krefeld, Germany..
  • January 5, 2008–IPW: Gran Akuma defeated Scotty Vortekz (Osyris interfered to cost Scotty the match..
  • January 20, 2008–OAPW: Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Devine Duo (Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins).
  • January 27, 2008–CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus).
  • March 1, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Sweet ‘n’ Sour Inc. (Bobby Dempsey, Sara Del Rey and Tank Toland) in the 1st round. Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) in the 2nd round.
  • March 2, 2008–CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) defeat Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma & Icarus) in the quarter-finals.
  • March 8, 2008–C4: Gran Akuma defeated Rahim Ali in the 1st round. Player Uno defeated Gran Akuma in the 2nd round.
  • March 28, 2008–UWA: UWA tag team champions Cheech and Cloudy defeated Asylum and Matt Burns, Gran Akuma and Hallowicked & Dunn and Marcos in a 4-way tag match to retain.
  • April 6, 2008–MBA: Hallowicked, Lince Dorado & Mike Quackenbush defeated Gran Akuma & The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian).
  • April 19, 2008–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Jimmy Olsen.
  • April 20, 2008–CHIKARA: Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked) defeated Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Titles.
  • May 17, 2008–CHIKARA: Mike Quackenbush and Shane Storm defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Gran Akuma).
  • May 18, 2008–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated PSYCHO.
  • May 23, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Gran Akuma) defeated Lince Dorado and Turbo.
  • May 24, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant and Worker Ant).
  • May 31, 2008–NECW: Gran Akuma defeated Kristian Frost in the 1st round. Alex Arion defeated Eddie Edwards, Gran Akuma and Scott Osbourne in a 4-way match to win the Iron 8 tournament.
  • June 13, 2008–CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Hydra, Tim Donst and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus).
  • June 15, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and  Icarus) defeated Sami Callihan, Steven Weiner and Ultimo Breakfast.
  • July 13, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) defeated The Colony (Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stupefied).
  • August 2, 2008–WrestleJam 5: Kid Mikaze defeated Gran Akuma.
  • August 9, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated Las Chivas (Chiva II & Chiva III) & Lince Dorado.
  • August 10, 2008–CHIKARA: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus).
  • September 6, 2008–CHIKARA: Hallowicked & The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian).
  • September 7, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Gran Akuma) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Worker Ant).
  • September 20, 2008–CHIKARA: Amasis, Gran Akuma, Mike Quackenbush, Player Dos and Soldier Ant defeated Hallowicked, Icarus, Ophidian, Player Uno and Worker Ant.
  • September 21, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Helios and Incognito.
  • September 26, 2008–Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Gran Akuma defeated Craig Classic in the 1st round.
  • September 27, 2008–Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Gran Akuma defeated Jon Davis in the 2nd round. Brad Attitude defeated Gran Akuma in the semi-finals.
  • October 19, 2008–CHIKARA: Claudio Castagnoli, Eddie Kingston, Fire Ant, Gran Akuma, Mike Quackenbush, Soldier Ant & Worker Ant defeated Atsushi Ohashi, Daisuke Sekimoto, Jaki Numazawa, Katsumasa Inoue, Ryuji Ito, Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi.
  • November 15, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Larry Sweeney and Robbie Ellis.
  • November 16, 2008–CHIKARA: The Sea Donsters (Hydra and Tim Donst) defeated Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus).
  • December 12, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) and Ultimo Breakfast.
  • December 14, 2008–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Chiva V, Halcon Guerrera and Lince Dorado.
  • December 19, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Gran Akuma defeated Shawn Osborne and Jigsaw in a 3-WAY..
  • December 20, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Gran Akuma defeated Brett Thunder..
  • January 25, 2009–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Future Is Now (Helios and Lince Dorado).
  • February 20, 2009–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant and Worker Ant) to qualify for the King of Trios tournament.
  • February 21, 2009–CHIKARA: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Gran Akuma.
  • February 28, 2009–AIW: Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Icarus and Gran Akuma. Gran Akuma was also in the Gauntlet for Gold for the Absolute title won by Jimmy DeMarco.
  • March 7, 2009–C4: Rahim Ali defeated Gran Akuma.
  • March 9, 2009–CHIKARA/Lucha Libre: Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez and KC Day).
  • March 27, 2009–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Death Match Kings (Brain Damage, Necro Butcher and Toby Klein) in the 1st round.
  • March 28, 2009–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The F1RST Family (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) in the quarter-finals.
  • March 29, 2009–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Future Is Now (Equinox, Helios and Lince Dorado) in the semi-finals. Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Team Uppercut (Bryan Danielson, Claudio Castagnoli and Dave Taylor) to win the 2009 King of Trios tournament.
  • April 25, 2009–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Shadow Phoenix.
  • April 26, 2009–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma & Icarus) & Buck Hawke defeated Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush & The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant).
  • May 23, 2009–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma & Icarus) defeated The Future Is Now (Helios & Lince Dorado) & Jigsaw.
  • June 28, 2009–APWF: Frightmare and Hallowicked defeated Gran Akuma and Icarus.
  • July 25, 2009–DGUSA: Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush, Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Gran Akuma, Icarus, Amasis and Hallowicked.
  • July 31, 2009–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma and Icarus defeated Mike Quackenbush and Jigsaw.
  • August 16, 2009–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma and Icarus defeated Green Ant and Soldier Ant, Chiva V and Halcon Guerrera & Delirious and UltraMantis Black in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • September 5, 2009–AAW: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Gran Akuma, Hallowicked and Jigsaw.
  • September 6, 2009–DGUSA: Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated YAMATO and Gran Akuma.
  • November 21, 2009–CHIKARA: Jigsaw defeated Gran Akuma.
  • November 28, 2009–DGUSA: Gran Akuma defeated Hallowicked, Johnny Gargano, Lince Dorado, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson in a 6-way, 1st round match. BxB Hulk defeated CIMA, Gran Akuma and YAMATO in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Open The Freedom Gate title.
  • January 16, 2010–EVOLVE 1: CHIKARA Sekigun (Frightmare, Hallowicked & Mike Quackenbush) defeat Akuma’s Army (Brodie Lee, Gran Akuma & Icarus).
  • January 22, 2010–AAW: Hallowicked defeated Flip Kendrick, Gran Akuma, Jigsaw, Louis Lyndon and Trik Davis in a 6-way match.
  • January 22, 2010–AIW: AIW Intense champion Chris Dickinson defeated Gran Akuma to retain the title.
  • January 23, 2010–DGUSA: TJP defeated Gran Akuma.
  • January 24, 2010–PWO/CWE: Raymond Rowe defeated Gran Akuma.
  • January 31, 2010–CHIKARA: Fire Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Gran Akuma and Icarus in a best 2 out of falls match.
  • February 27, 2010–CHIKARA: Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) defeated The Badd Boys (Brad Badd & Chad Badd) & Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus).
  • February 28, 2010–CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Gran Akuma.
  • March 13, 2010–EVOLVE 2: Gran Akuma defeated Brodie Lee.
  • March 20, 2010–CHIKARA: Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked), Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) & Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus).
  • March 21, 2010–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian).
  • April 23, 2010–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield, Matt Classic and Sugar Dunkerton) in the 1st round.
  • April 24, 2010–CHIKARA: Team Osaka Pro (Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada and Tadasuke) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) in the quarter-finals.
  • April 25, 2010–CHIKARA: Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) defeated The UnStable (STIGMA & Vin Gerard) and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) and Dragon Dragon & Steven Weiner and The Future Is Now (Equinox & Helios) and Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) and The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) and The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) and Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) and Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Daizee Haze & Sara Del Rey) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • May 1, 2010–EVOLVE 3: Brodie Lee defeated Chris Dickinson, Gran Akuma and Hallowicked in a 4-way match.
  • May 7, 2010–DGUSA: Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated Akira Tozawa and Gran Akuma.
  • May 8, 2010–DGUSA: Gran Akuma defeated Tyson Dux.
  • May 22, 2010–CHIKARA: Team Frightning (Frightmare, Hallowicked & Mike Quackenbush) & Jigsaw defeated The UnStable (Colin Delaney & Vin Gerard) & Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma).
  • May 23, 2010–CHIKARA: The Future Is Now (Equinox & Helios) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma) and The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) and 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 24, 2010–DGUSA: CHIKARA Sekigun (Hallowicked, Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush) & Masato Yoshino defeated KAMIKAZE USA (Akira Tozawa, Gran Akuma, Jon Moxley and YAMATO) in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 25, 2010–CHIKARA: CIMA, Masaaki Mochizuki and Super Shenlong defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus).
  • August 28, 2010–A1: Gran Akuma defeated Alex Colon.
  • September 4, 2010–ISW: Michael Von Payton defeated Gran Akuma.
  • September 11, 2010–EVOLVE 5: Johnny Gargano defeated Brad Allen, Frightmare, Gran Akuma, Jon Moxley and Rich Swann in a 6-way match.
  • September 25, 2010–DGUSA: AAW heavyweight champion Silas Young defeated Gran Akuma and Samuray del Sol in a 3-way dark match to retain.
  • September 26, 2010–DGUSA: Ricochet defeated AKUMA.
  • November 12, 2010–F1: Frightmare defeated AKUMA to win the vacant F1 Heritage title.
  • November 13, 2010–CZW: AKUMA defeated Kit Osbourne.
  • December 11, 2010–CZW: AKUMA defeated Alex Colon, Jonathan Gresham, Rich Swann, Ruckus and Ryan McBride in a 6-way match to qualify for the Best of the Best tournament.
  • January 7, 2011–CZW: AKUMA defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 12, 2011–CZW: AKUMA defeated Scotty Vortekz.
  • March 12, 2011–CZW: AKUMA defeated Ty Hagen.
  • April 2, 2011–WXW C4/NHPW: Adam Flash vs. AKUMA vs. Alex Anthony vs. Devon Moore vs. K-Murda vs. Ryan Eagles in a 6-way elimination match ended in a no contest.
  • April 9, 2011–CZW: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated AKUMA and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way, elimination 1st round match of the Best of the Best tournament.
  • April 30, 2011–WORLD-1: Gran Akuma defeated Ryan Sawyer.
  • May 1, 2011–CZW: Latin Dragon defeated Gran Akuma.
  • May 7, 2011–WXW: Gran Akuma defeated Dave Rose.
  • May 14, 2011–CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Gran Akuma.
  • May 22, 2011–WORLD-1: Gran Akuma defeated Sgt. Dan Gleason.
  • May 28, 2011–WXW: WXW Ultimate Hybrid champion Alex Anthony defeated Gran Akuma to retain the title.
  • June 11, 2011–CZW: Ryan McBride defeated AKUMA, Ricky Reyes, Ryan Eagles, Ty Hagen and VSK in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Wired TV title.
  • June 12, 2011–WORLD-1: WORLD-1 North American champion Sam Shields defeated Alex Anthony and Gran Akuma in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 16, 2011–WrestleJam 7: The Amazing Red defeated Frankie Arion and Gran Akuma in a 3-way match.
  • July 23, 2011–ISW: Jolly Roger, Gran Akuma and Icarus defeated Jagged, Shane Matthews and Hallowicked.
  • November 5, 2011–YOUR Prologue: Gran Akuma defeated Sebastian Cruz and Wes Draven in a 3-way match.
  • November 25, 2011–RPW: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Gran Akuma and Teddy Hart in the 1st round.
  • January 28, 2012–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma vs. Icarus ended in a double count-out.
  • February 18, 2012–WXW C4/BCWF: DJ Hyde defeated Gran Akuma.
  • February 26, 2012–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Chuck Taylor in a Gran Akuma’s trial match.
  • March 9, 2012–PWS: The Amazing Red defeated AR Fox, Brian XL, Devon Moore, Gran Akuma, Samuray del Sol in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Tri-State title.
  • March 10, 2012–WIF!: Gran Akuma defeated STIGMA.
  • March 11, 2012–WIF!: Gran Akuma defeated Johnny Ego.
  • March 17, 2012–WXW: Devon Moore defeated Gran Akuma.
  • April 14, 2012–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Gregory Iron in Gran Akuma’s trial match.
  • April 28, 2012–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano) in a handicap, Gran Akuma trial’s match.
  • May 5, 2012–WrestleJam 8: Team Chikara (Fire Ant, Gran Akuma & Hallowicked) defeated Team New England (Frankie Arion, Mikaze & Nocturne).
  • June 2, 2012–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Icarus in a ladder match.
  • June 24, 2012–CHIKARA: ¡3.Ole! (El Generico, Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) & Gran Akuma defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus & Johnny Gargano) & Ophidian.
  • July 28, 2012–CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) & Gran Akuma defeated The Swarm (combatANT, deviANT & Soldier Ant).
  • July 29, 2012–CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) & Gran Akuma defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) by disqualification.
  • September 8, 2012–WrestleJam 9: Gran Akuma defeated John Silver, JT Dunn and Slyk Wagner Brown in a 4-way match.
  • September 14, 2012–CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) & Gran Akuma in the 1st round.
  • September 23, 2012–DREAMS: Grizzly Redwood defeated Gran Akuma.
  • October 6, 2012–CHIKARA: The Shard defeated Gran Akuma.
  • October 7, 2012–CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Gran Akuma.
  • October 27, 2012–WIF!: Gran Akuma defeated Ophidian.
  • November 10, 2012–CHIKARA: Tim Donst defeated Gran Akuma.
  • November 11, 2012–CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), El Generico & Gran Akuma defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • November 17, 2012–WIF!: Jaka defeated Gran Akuma.
  • November 18, 2012–CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston, The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Gran Akuma & Tim Donst defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Kevin Steen, The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe), The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 7, 2012–Hoodslam: Ken defeated Gran Akuma in the 1st round.
  • December 15, 2012–DREAMS: Gran Akuma defeated Glenn Mason and Ken Phoenix in a 3-way match.
  • January 27, 2013–WIR: Gran Akuma defeated Ophidian.
  • February 9, 2013–CHIKARA: The Young Bucks and Kevin Steen defeated Scott Parker, Shane Matthews and Gran Akuma.
  • February 10, 2013–CHIKARA: Jakob Hammermeier defeated Gran Akuma.
  • February 16, 2013–SOL: JT Dunn defeated Gran Akuma.
  • March 8, 2013–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • March 9, 2013–CHIKARA: Scott Parker, Shane Matthews, Dasher Hatfield, Gran Akuma and Green Ant defeated Blaster McMassive, Max Smashmaster, Icarus, Johnny Gargano and Sugar Dunkerton.
  • March 24, 2013–WIR: Rhett Titus defeated Gran Akuma.
  • April 6, 2013–CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus, Johnny Gargano and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Gran Akuma and Marty Jannetty.
  • May 3, 2013–CHIKARA: deviANT, Arctic Rescue Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant defeated Scott Parker, Shane Matthews and Gran Akuma.
  • May 4, 2013–CHIKARA: Gran Akuma defeated Sugar Dunkerton by DQ.
  • June 30, 2013–WIR: Gran Akuma defeated Matt Taven in the 1st round. Frank O’Rourke defeated Gran Akuma in the semi-finals.
  • August 9, 2013–FIP: Gran Akuma defeated Uhaa Nation to win the FIP Florida Heritage title.
  • September 7, 2013–WrestleJam 10: Gran Akuma defeated Mikaze.
  • September 14, 2013–PPW: Gran Akuma defeated Eric Alverado.
  • September 28, 2013–OPW: Sam Shields defeated Gran Akuma.
  • September 29, 2013–WIR: Gran Akuma defeated Assad King.
  • October 5, 2013–Forza Lucha!: assailANT, Fire Ant, Green Ant and Frightmare defeated Amasis, Ophidian, Gran Akuma and The Shard.
  • October 11, 2013–FIP: FIP Florida Heritage champion Gran Akuma defeated Slyck Wagner Brown to retain the title.
  • October 12, 2013–FIP: FIP Florida Heritage champion Gran Akuma vs. Rich Swann ended in a time limit draw to retain the title.
  • October 25, 2013–AAW: Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated Drew Gulak and Gran Akuma in the 1st round.
  • November 16, 2013–ISW: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Team BFFs (Gran Akuma and Jigsaw) in the 1st round.
  • November 23, 2013–WrestleJam 11: Gran Akuma defeated Anthony Stone in the 1st round. Hallowicked defeated Biff Busick, Gran Akuma and JT Dunn in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant title.
  • January 19, 2014–WIR: Gran Akuma defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • March 14, 2014–FIP: Lince Dorado defeated Gran Akuma to win the FIP Florida Heritage title.
  • March 15, 2014–FIP: FIP Florida Heritage champion Lince Dorado defeated Biff Busick, Gran Akuma and Timothy Thatcher in a 4-way match to retain.
  • April 5, 2014–ECWA: Matt Cross defeated Gran Akuma in the 1st round.
  • April 19, 2014–ISW: Gran Akuma defeated Lloyd Cthulowitz.
  • April 26, 2014–GSW: STIGMA defeated Gran Akuma.
  • May 2, 2014–FIP: Gran Akuma defeated Aaron Epic.
  • May 3, 2014–FIP: FIP tag team champions David Starr and JT Dunn defeated Gran Akuma and Tim Donst, Aaron Solo and Jason Cade & John Silver and Trevor Lee in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • July 12, 2014–Excellence: Icarus defeated Gran Akuma.
  • September 6, 2014–Wrestle Jam 12: Fire Ant defeated Gran Akuma.
  • September 27, 2014–WEW: Gran Akuma defeated Lucky 13.
  • October 11, 2014–Excellence: Icarus, Blind Rage and Hallowicked defeated Dan Champion, Gran Akuma and Oleg the Usurper.
  • October 25, 2014–ISW: Kitsune defeated Gran Akuma.
  • November 8, 2014–Excellence: Blind Rage defeated Gran Akuma.
  • December 6, 2014–OPW: Gran Akuma defeated Matt Macintosh.
  • January 24, 2015–Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Blind Rage.
  • February 7, 2015–OPW: Matt Macintosh defeated Gran Akuma.
  • February 28, 2015–ISW: Gran Akuma defeated Lucky Sabiti.
  • March 14, 2015–Excellence: Amasis and Angus defeated Gran Akuma and Ken Broadway.
  • April 11, 2015–Excellence: Smiley defeated Gran Akuma.
  • April 18, 2015–OPW: Kai Katana defeated Gran Akuma.
  • April 26, 2015–Beyond Scorned: Fluffy defeated Buxx Belmar, Dave Cole and Gran Akuma in a 4-way match to win the vacant ISW Other title.
  • May 9, 2015–Excellence: Too Many Cooks (Sloppy Joe and Smoothe Blackmon) defeated Team Champion (Gran Akuma and Ken Broadway).
  • June 6,  2015–Legacy Wrestling: Laszlo Arpad defeated Gran Akuma.
  • June 13, 2015–Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Danger Jameson.
  • June 21, 2015–OPW: Gran Akuma defeated Joe Gacy.
  • July 10, 2015–Tier 1: Gran Akuma defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • July 11, 2015–Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Dan Champion.
  • August 30, 2015–OPW: Gran Akuma defeated Sam Shields.
  • September 12, 2015–Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado, Lucha Raptor and Rembrandt Lewis in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 2, 2015–Tier 1: Gran Akuma defeated Caleb Konley.
  • October 10, 2015–Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Rembrandt Lewis.
  • October 24, 2015–OPW: Gran Akuma defeated Steve Scott in the 1st round. Gran Akuma defeated Tony Deppen in the semi-finals. Gran Akuma defeated Sam Shields to win the tournament.
  • October 25, 2015–MBA/CZW: Gran Akuma defeated Marc Angel and Tony Deppen in a 3-way match.
  • October 31, 2015–ISW: ISW Other champion Fluffy defeated Gran Akuma to retain the title.
  • November 14, 2015–Excellence: Gran Akuma was in a gauntlet match won by Havoc.
  • November 21, 2015–WrestleJam 13: Gran Akuma, Icarus and Dasher Hatfield defeated Bobby Ocean, Brian Fury and Jason Blade.
  • December 4, 2015–Tier 1: FIP world heavyweight champion Caleb Konley defeated Gran Akuma to retain the title.
  • January 2, 2016–OPW: Gran Akuma defeated Brian Johnson.
  • March 5, 2016–OPW: Gran Akuma defeated Kyle The Beast.
  • March 12, 2016–Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Adam Falcon. Tim Donst defeated Gran Akuma.
  • March 20, 2016–Tier 1: Black Baron defeated Gran Akuma, Joey Ace, JustNeph, Mike Law and Nutrious X in a 6-way elimination match.
  • April 9, 2016–Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Amasis to qualify for the championship series.