Gregory Iron

  23 views

Iron

Title History:

  • PWX North East tag team titles w/Matthew Justice winning a 3-way tag team match (March 1, 2008);
  • CWE tag team titles winning a 4-way tag team TLC match (September 26, 2008);
  • PWX NWA North East Three Rivers title defeating James Ross (March 14, 2009);
  • PWO tag team titles w/Hobo Joe defeating Bobby Beverly and Bobby Shields (August 1, 2010);
  • AIW tag team titles w/Zach Gowen defeating Kodama and Obariyon (November 23, 2012);
  • PRIME tag team titles w/Zach Gowen defeating Kirst and Krimson (January 18, 2013);
  • CLASH tag team titles w/Zach Gowen defeating Dragon Greed and Gavin Quinn (April 26, 2013);

Career Highlights:

Independent Wrestling:

  • Gregory Iron is a American professional wrestler who wrestled for CAPW, PWO, PWX, 2CW, Smash, BTW, PRIME, AIW, AAW and many more companies.
  • August 6, 2006 – CAPW: Gregory Iron defeated Michael Hellborn.
  • September 10, 2006 – CAPW: Michael Hellborn defeated Gregory Iron.
  • November 12, 2006  – CAPW: Dick Trimmins and Too Cool Abdul defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe.
  • December 3, 2006 – CAPW: Gregory Iron defeated Matthew Justice.
  • January 14, 2007 – CAPW: Billy Taylor and Dan Spade defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe.
  • February 11, 2007 – CAPW: Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated Johnny Beef and Louis St. Clair in a dark match.
  • March 11, 2007 – CAPW: Marion Fontaine and Shawn Blaze defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe. CAPW Unified heavyweight champion Tracy Smothers defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • May 6, 2007 – CAPW: Barry Saggitarious and Michael Hellborn defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe.
  • May 13, 2007 – CWE: Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice.
  • June 1, 2007 – MPW: Cyrus Poe and Tommy Chill defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice.
  • June 3, 2007 – CAPW: Eddy Insane and The Rogue defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice.
  • June 9, 2007 – EWF: Gregory Iron defeated Matthew Justice.
  • July 6, 2007 – AWC: Dash Bennett defeated Gregory Iron, Chris LeRusso, Mantis and Matthew Justice in a 5-way match to win the AWC Brass Knuckles title.
  • October 5, 2007 – AWC: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Max Alexander and Jon Kronica.
  • October 20, 2007 – PWO: Gregory Iron defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • November 3, 2007 – AWC: Gregory Iron, Matthew Justice and Mantis defeated Dash Bennett, Jon Kronica and Max Alexander.
  • November 13, 2007 – CWE: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Morty Rackem and Syd Smythe.
  • November 17, 2007 – PWO: Gregory Iron defeated Virus Grande.
  • November 24, 2007 – PWR: Gregory Iron vs. Johnny Gargano ended in time limit draw.
  • December 15, 2007 – PWO: Gregory Iron defeated Michael Facade in a dark match.
  • December 16, 2007 – AIW: Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice.
  • December 22, 2007 – PWX: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Ophidian and Amasis.
  • February 8, 2008 – PWO: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Moondog Scrap and Scott Prodigy.
  • February 9, 2008 – PWO: Gregory Iron defeated Matthew Justice. Gregory Iron defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • February 15, 2008 – PWX: NWA North East tag team champions Max Alexander and Jon Kronica defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice to retain the titles.
  • February 24, 2008 – AIW: TJ Dynamite and Eric Ryan defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice.
  • February 29, 2008 – ALxC: Gregory Iron was in a 20 man gauntlet match for the #1 contender Lucha Cup title won by Jake Crist.
  • March 1, 2008 – PWX: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Apollyon and Sean Dahmer & Jon Kronica and Max Alexander in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • March 15, 2008 – PWX: North East tag team champions Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated BC Steele and Crusher Hansen to retain the titles.
  • March 21, 2008 – AIW: Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe & K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 22, 2008 – PWR: Bobby Beverly vs. Daft Punk vs. Eric Ryan vs. Gregory Iron vs. Luis Diamante vs. Matthew Justice vs. Maverick McCoy in a 7-way gauntlet match ended in a no contest.
  • April 4, 2008 – CWE: Apollyon and Sean Dahmer defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice.
  • April 5, 2008 – PWX: North East tag team champions Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Apollyon and Sean Dahmer to retain the titles and to become #1 contenders for the NWA North American tag team titles. NWA North American tag team champions Bad Boy PA and Paul Atlas defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice to retain the titles.
  • April 18, 2008 – PWX: North East tag team champions Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Jon Kronica and Max Alexander to retain the titles.
  • April 24, 2008 – CWE: Sean Dahmer, Apollyon and Facade defeated Gregory Iron, Axel and Matthew Justice.
  • April 25, 2008 – HWA: Gregory Iron was in a 20 man battle royal won by Aaron Williams.
  • May 3, 2008 – PWX: NWA North East tag team champions Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Samuel Elias and James Ross to retain the titles.
  • May 25, 2008 – AIW: Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe & K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante in a 3-way TLC match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2008 – PWX: NWA North East tag team champions Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Bad Boy PA and Paul Atlas to retain the titles.
  • July 5, 2008 – PWX: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Bad Boy BA and Paul Atlas by disqualification.
  • July 11, 2008 – HWA: Gregory Iron defeated JT Stahr.
  • July 12, 2008 – CWE: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Jon Kronica and Max Alexander.
  • July 18, 2008 – CWE: Axel, Flea, Apollyon and Sean Dahmer defeated Gregory Iron, Matthew Justice, Jon Kronica and Max Alexander.
  • August 1, 2008 – ALxC: CJ Otis defeated Christin Able, Gregory Iron, Mike Quackenbush, Osyris and Vin Gerard in a 6-way match to qualify for the American Lucha Cup.
  • August 3, 2008 – PWO: Johnny Gargano defeated Gregory Iron in a last man standing match.
  • August 23, 2008 – PWX: Apollyon and Sean Dahmer defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice to win the NWA North East tag team titles.
  • August 30, 2008 – HWA: JT Stahr defeated Gregory Iron to qualify for the HWA heavyweight title match.
  • September 6, 2008 – PWX: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated James Ross and Mantis.
  • September 20, 2008 – PWX: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Ashton Amherst and Patrick Hayes, Apollyon and Sean Dahmer & Jon Kronica and Max Alexander in a 4-way tag team match where the winners will face each other for the tag team titles. NWA North East tag team champions Patrick Hayes and Ashton Amherst defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice to retain the titles.
  • September 21, 2008 – AIW: Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante & Matt Riot and Sami Callihan in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 26, 2008 – CWE: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing, Axel and Flea & Apollyon and Sean Dahmer in a 4-way TLC match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • October 10, 2008 – PWX: NWA East tag team champions Ashton Amherst and Patrick Hayes defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice to retain the titles.
  • October 11, 2008 – PWO: Gregory Iron defeated Mike Tolar.
  • October 17, 2008 – SPRY: Gregory Iron and Tyler Tirva defeated Josh Alexander and Jake O’Reilly.
  • November 1, 2008 – PWX: Gregory Iron, Apollyon and Sean Dahmer defeated Ashton Amherst, Patrick Hayes, Jon Kronica and Robert Beverly in a handicap match.
  • November 15, 2008 – PWX: NWA North East Three Rivers champion James Ross defeated Gregory Iron, Apollyon and Sean Dahmer in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • November 17, 2008 – AIW: AIW tag team champions TJ Dynamite and Eric Ryan defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe to retain the titles.
  • November 21, 2008 – PWO: Bane, Gregory Iron and Greg Valentine defeated Jimmy DeMarco, Josh Prohibition and Mike Tolar.
  • November 22, 2008 – PWR: Gregory Iron, Hobo Joe, Robby Starr and TJ Dynamite defeated Benjamin Boone, Elijah Mackenzie, Ivan Radski and Joey Vengeance in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 28, 2008 – AIW: K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe.
  • December 13, 2008 – PWX: NWA North East Three Rivers champion James Ross defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • December 15, 2008 – AIW: Eric Ryan defeated Gregory Iron.
  • December 19, 2008 – AIW: Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante.
  • January 16, 2009 – CWE: Apollyon and Sean Dahmer defeated Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice & Jon Kronica and Robert Beverly in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • January 17, 2009 – PWX: Mantis defeated Gregory Iron. Gregory Iron won the Golden Ticket battle royal. Gregory Iron defeated NWA East heavyweight champion Scottie Gash by disqualification. Scottie Gash retains the title.
  • January 22, 2009 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe & K.  Fernandez and Luis Diamante in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • February 14, 2009 – PWX: Gregory Iron defeated Mantis.
  • February 20, 2009 – CWE: Gregory Iron was in a 25 man battle royal won by Facade.
  • February 26, 2009 – AIW: Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated Bobby Beverly and Brady Beverly.
  • February 28, 2009 – AIW: K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe.
  • March 13, 2009 – PWO: Gregory Iron defeated Lars Rockne.
  • March 14, 2009 – PWX: Gregory Iron defeated James Ross to win the NWA North East Three Rivers title.
  • March 26, 2009 – AIW: Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe, K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante & Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 27, 2009  – CWE: Gregory Iron defeated Hobo Joe.
  • April 18, 2009 – PWO: PWO heavyweight champion Josh Prohibition defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • April 25, 2009 – PWX: NWA North East Three Rivers champion Gregory Iron defeated Dash Bennett to retain the title.
  • May 1, 2009 – AAW: Dewey Dawson and Gregory Iron defeated Juice Robinson and Trevor Gibbson in a dark match.
  • May 9, 2009 – PWX: Jon Kronica, Robert Beverly, Apollyon and Sean Dahmer defeated Blue Dragon, Chris LeRusso, Gregory Iron and Jason Cage.
  • May 23, 2009 – PWX: NWA North East Three Rivers champion Gregory Iron defeated Criss Crossfire to retain the title.
  • May 29, 2009 – CWE: Gregory Iron defeated Marion Fontaine.
  • June 12, 2009 – AIW: Joey Diamante, K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante defeated Gregory Iron, Hobo Joe and Lince Dorado.
  • June 19, 2009 – PWX: NWA North East Three Rivers champion Gregory Iron defeated Chris LeRusso and Dash Bennett in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • June 19, 2009 – PWX: Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice defeated Criss Crossfire and Dash Bennett.
  • June 26, 2009 – CWE: CWE Undisputed champion Patrick Hayes defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • July 17, 2009 – PWX: James Ross defeated Gregory Iron and Patrick Hayes in a 3-way elimination match.
  • July 31, 2009 – CWE: Gregory Iron defeated Jack Verville, Kushida and Louis Lyndon in a 4-way match.
  • August 1, 2009 – IWC: Gregory Iron defeated J-Rocc in a dark match.
  • August 7, 2009 – PWX: Mad Mike defeated Brandon K, Crusher Hansen, Dash Bennett, Gregory Iron and Shirley Doe in a 6-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the NWA East heavyweight title.
  • August 9, 2009 – PWO: Bobby Beverly, Bobby Shields and Nickie Valentino defeated Gregory Iron, Marion Fontaine and Noj the Wild Samoan.
  • August 22, 2009 – PWX: Dash Bennett defeated Gregory Iron to win the NWA East 3 rivers title in a TLC match.
  • August 28, 2009 – AIW: Jack Verville and Jefferson Saint defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe.
  • August 29, 2009 – CWE: Gregory Iron defeated John Kermon.
  • September 5, 2009 – AAW: Jeff Brooks and Willie Watts defeated Gregory Iron and Facade in a dark match.
  • September 12, 2009 – PWX: Gregory Iron defeated Jason Cage and Robert Parker Williams in a 3-way match.
  • September 17, 2009 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe, Nick Belushi and The Duke & K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • September 25, 2009 – CWE: CWE Undisputed champion Patrick Hayes defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • September 26, 2009 – PWX: Jason Cage defeated Gregory Iron and Troy Lords in a 3-way match to win the NWA East Brass Knuckles title.
  • October 10, 2009 – PWX: NWA East Brass Knuckles champion Jason Cage defeated Gregory Iron by count-out to retain the title.
  • October 23, 2009 – CWE: Ryan Mitchell defeated Gregory Iron.
  • October 24, 2009 – PWX: Gregory Iron defeated CJ Sensation.
  • November 14, 2009 – PWX: Criss Crossfire, Scottie Gash, Crusher Hansen, Jason Cage and Travis Fame defeated Bobby Beverly, Gregory Iron, Payton Graham, Apollyon and Sean Dahmer in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 27, 2009 – AIW: Chest Flexor and Jack Verville defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe.
  • December 19, 2009 – AIW: Gregory Iron, Hobo Joe and Hailey Hatred defeated Chest Flexor, Jack Verville and Jefferson Saint.
  • January 30, 2010 – PWX: Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated Corey Winters and Eric Ryan.
  • March 20, 2010 – PWO: PWO heavyweight champion Johnny Gargano defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • March 21, 2010 – PWO: N8 Mattson defeated Gregory Iron in the 1st round. PWO tag team champions Bobby Beverly and Bobby Shields defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe to retain the titles.
  • April 9, 2010 – AIW: Joey Diamante, K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante defeated Gregory Iron, Hobo Joe and Robert Paulson.
  • April 10, 2010 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Gary Jay in a handicap match.
  • May 2, 2010 – PWO: PWO tag team champions Bobby Beverly and Bobby Shields defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe to retain the titles.
  • June 12, 2010 – MOW: Onyx defeated Gregory Iron.
  • June 27, 2010 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Justin Lane.
  • July 8, 2010 – AIW: Dave Crist defeated Gregory Iron.
  • July 17, 2010 – AIW: Eric Ryan defeated Gregory Iron to qualify for the Young Lions Cup tournament.
  • August 1, 2010 – PWO: Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated Bobby Beverly and Bobby Shields to win the tag team titles.
  • August 7, 2010 – PWL: Bobby Beverly defeated Gregory Iron.
  • August 20, 2010 – AIW: Hobo Joe defeated Gregory Iron in a no disqualification match.
  • August 21, 2010 – IWC: Jos-B and Jose defeated Gregory Iron and Nickie Valentino.
  • August 28, 2010 – Chikara: Lince Dorado defeated Gregory Iron in the 1st round.
  • August 29, 2010 – Chikara: Tursas defeated Gregory Iron.
  • September 12, 2010 – NWA Vintage: WHACK defeated Gregory Iron.
  • September 17, 2010 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Justin Lee in a no disqualification match.
  • September 25, 2010 – IWC: IWC tag team champions Jason Gory and Michael Facade defeated Gregory Iron and Nickie Valentino, Cheech and Cloudy & Jos-B and Jose in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • October 10, 2010 – PWO: PWO tag team champions Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated Benjamin Boone and N8 Mattson to retain the titles.
  • November 26, 2010 – AIW: Gregory Iron and Masada defeated Hobo Joe and Justin Lee.
  • November 27, 2010 – AAW: Gregory Iron and Bobby Beverly defeated Austin Manix and Jeff Brooks in a dark match.
  • December 12, 2010 – PWO: PWO tag team champions Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated Benjamin Boone and N8 Mattson to retain the titles.
  • December 17, 2010 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Matt Cross.
  • January 22, 2011 – AAW: Gregory Iron defeated Benjamin Boone in a dark match.
  • January 28, 2011 – AIW Girls Night Out 8: Gregory Iron defeated AERO, Corey Winters, Justin Lee, K. Fernandez and Kobald in a 6-way dark match.
  • January 29, 2011 – MOW: Moondog Scrap and Mr. Main Event defeated Gregory Iron and Kenny Hendrix & Axel and The Bouncer in a 3-way match to win the MOW-Ohio tag titles.
  • February 18, 2011 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Shiima Xion.
  • February 19, 2011 – Chikara: Icarus defeated Gregory Iron.
  • February 20, 2011 – PWO: PWO tag team champions Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe defeated Benjamin Boone and N8 Mattson to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 12, 2011 – PWO: Benjamin Boone and N8 Mattson defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe to win the tag team titles.
  • March 25, 2011 – AIW: Gregory Iron and Bobby Beverly defeated Ben Fruith and Hobo Joe.
  • March 26, 2011 – MOW: MOW Try-Country champion Ryan Burke vs. Gregory Iron ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 20, 2011 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated John Kermon in the 1st round.
  • May 21, 2011 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Marion Fontaine in the quarter-finals. Gregory Iron defeated Bobby Beverly in the semi-finals. Shiima Xion defeated Gregory Iron and Tim Donst in a 3-way match to win the Todd Pettengill tournament.
  • May 27, 2011 – IWC: Tyler Stone defeated Gregory Iron, Adam Flash and Chest Flexor in a 4-way match.
  • June 14, 2011 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated AERO.
  • June 25, 2011 – Chikara: Gregory Iron defeated Icarus.
  • June 26, 2011 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Josh Prohibition in a street fight.
  • July 23, 2011 – AIW: Jordan McEntyre and Knight Wagner defeated Gregory Iron and Colt Cabana.
  • July 29, 2011 – AIW Girls Night Out 4: Bobby Beverly defeated Gregory Iron in a dark match.
  • July 30, 2011 – Chikara: Gregory Iron defeated Jakob Hammermeier.
  • August 7, 2011 – PWO: PWO tag team champions Benjamin Boone and N8 Mattson defeated Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe, Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon & Brian Bender and Bryan Castle in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • August 20, 2011 – AAW: AAW heavyweight champion Silas Young defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • August 27, 2011 – Chikara: Jakob Hammermeier defeated Chase Owens, Gregory Iron and Obariyon in a 1st round 4-way elimination match.
  • September 18, 2011 – Chikara: Gregory Iron defeated Icarus.
  • September 30, 2011 – AAW: Gregory Iron defeated Ashley Sixx, Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan in a 4-way match.
  • October 1, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Gregory Iron defeated Dan Lawrence.
  • October 15, 2011 – Firestorm Pro: Gregory Iron defeated Jack Package by disqualification. The Cut Throat Crew (Morty Rackem & Rufio Rapier) and Gregory Iron defeated The Total Package (Jack Package, Jesse Burke and Nickie Valentino).
  • October 28, 2011 – AAW: Gregory Iron and Christian Faith defeated Jordan McEntyre and Knight Wagner.
  • November 13, 2011 – Chikara: Icarus defeated Gregory Iron.
  • November 25, 2011 – AIW: Josh Prohibition defeated Gregory Iron.
  • November 26, 2011 – AAW: Gregory Iron, J. Miller, Johnny Gargano and Sami Callihan defeated Austin Manix, Louis Lyndon, Mat Fitchett and Shane Hollister in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 3, 2011 – JoshiMania: Ophidian defeated Gregory Iron.
  • December 23, 2011 – AIW: Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross defeated Gregory Iron and Colt Cabana.
  • January 1, 2012 – APWA: Ricky Shane, Shane Douglas, Sherman Tank and Terry Ring defeated Bobby Shields, Gregory Iron, Jock Samson and Joey Vengeance.
  • January 20, 2012 – Midwest Wrestling: Gregory Iron defeated Matthew Justice.
  • January 27, 2012 – AAW: Gregory Iron defeated Jordan McEntyre.
  • February 24, 2012 – AAW: Gregory Iron and Colt Cabana defeated J. Miller and Shane Hollister.
  • February 25, 2012 – Chikara: Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst, Kodama and Obariyon defeated Scott Parker, Shane Matthews, Eddie Kingston and Gregory Iron.
  • March 2, 2012 – AIW: Gregory Iron was in the gauntlet for the gold #1 contenders match for the AIW Absolute title won by Johnny Gargano.
  • March 16, 2012 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Gregory Iron in a lumberjack match.
  • April 7, 2012 – ECWA: Gregory Iron defeated Kyle Matthews in the 1st round. Bandido Jr. defeated Gregory Iron in the semi-finals.
  • April 14, 2012 – Chikara: Gran Akuma defeated Gregory Iron in Gran Akuma’s trial series #2 match.
  • April 14, 2012 – JAPW: Gregory Iron defeated Monsta Mack.
  • April 23, 2012 – Midwest Wrestling: Justin Mane defeated Gregory Iron.
  • April 29, 2012 – Deaf Wrestlefest: Gregory Iron defeated Bobby Beverly.
  • May 11, 2012 – JT Lighting Tournament: Ophidian defeated Gregory Iron in the 1st round.
  • May 19, 2012 – AAW: Gregory Iron defeated Markus Crane.
  • July 21, 2012 – AAW: Markus Crane and Shane Hollister defeated Gregory Iron and Dan Lawrence.
  • August 19, 2012 – PRIME: Gregory Iron defeated Zach Gowen.
  • August 24, 2012 – AAW: Gregory Iron, Dan Lawrence and Colt Cabana defeated Mason Beck, Jake and Dave Crist.
  • September 23, 2012 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Josh Prohibition.
  • September 30, 2012 – PRIME: Nate Mattson defeated Gregory Iron.
  • October 21, 2012 – PRIME: Benjamin Boone defeated Gregory Iron.
  • October 28, 2012 – Smash: Gregory Iron vs. John Greed ended in a double count-out.
  • November 10, 2012 – IWC: Gregory Iron defeated Andrew Palace.
  • November 23, 2012 – AIW: Gregory Iron and Veda Scott defeated Kodama and Obariyon to win the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2012 – PRIME: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated N8 Mattson and Benjamin Boone to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2012 – PRIME: Krimson defeated Gregory Iron.
  • December 21, 2012 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Gregory Iron and Veda Scott defeated Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross to retain the titles.
  • January 6, 2013 – Smash: Gregory Iron defeated John Greed.
  • January 18, 2013 – PRIME: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Kirst and Krimson to win the tag team titles.
  • February 8, 2013 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Gregory Iron and Veda Scott defeated Facade and Kodama to retain the titles.
  • February 16, 2013 – PRIME: Jeremy Madrox, Marion Fontaine and Ricky Shane Page defeated Gregory Iron, Matthew Justice and Matt Cross.
  • March 29, 2013 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Marion Fontaine and Jock Samson to retain the titles.
  • March 30, 2013 – CLASH: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Dragon Greed and Gavin Quinn.
  • April 19, 2013 – PRIME: Jeremy Madrox and Marion Fontaine defeated Gregory Iron in a handicap match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2013 – CLASH: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Dragon Greed and Gavin Quinn to win the tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2013 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Gregory Iron and Veda Scott defeated Kodama and Obariyon to retain the titles.
  • May 4, 2013 – PWF: Gregory Iron and Miguel Sanchez defeated Alexander and Rush, Alex Zayne and T-Money & Maxx Mizery and Shinigami in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 19, 2013 – Smash: Gregory Iron defeated Thomas Dubois.
  • May 25, 2013 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Gregory Iron and Veda Scott defeated T-Money and Russ Myers to retain the titles.
  • June 16, 2013 – Smash: Gregory Iron defeated Buxx Belmar.
  • June 30, 2013 – AIW: Kodama and Obariyon defeated Gregory Iron and Veda Scott to win the tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2013 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Gregory Iron and Mike Rollins in a 3-way match.
  • August 10, 2013 – JCW: Breyer Wellington defeated Gregory Iron, Matt Cross and The Weedman in a 4-way match.
  • August 16, 2013 – Fighting Back 3: Buxx Belmar and Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Cecil Nyx and El Hijo del Bamboo, Gregory Iron and The Angie Skye & Jeff Fury and Vanessa Kraven in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 18, 2013 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Gregory Iron.
  • August 30, 2013 – AIW: Angel Dust defeated Gregory Iron.
  • September 14, 2013 – 2CW: Nick Ando defeated Gregory Iron.
  • September 28, 2013 – ESW: Gregory Iron defeated RJ City.
  • September 29, 2013 – An Extravaganza of Wrestling Exibititions: Gregory Iron defeated Bill Taylor.
  • October 10, 2013 – Truth Martini Presents Pro Wrestling Hoopla: Gory and Matt Conard defeated Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen.
  • October 19, 2013 – PWX: Gregory Iron defeated Chris Taylor by disqualification.
  • October 20, 2013 – PRIME: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Jeremy Madrox and Marion Fontaine to win the tag team titles.
  • October 25, 2013 – Smash: Brent Banks defeated Gregory Iron.
  • October 26, 2013 – Smash: John Greed and Jewells Malone defeated Gregory Iron and Vanessa Kraven.
  • November 1, 2013 – AIW: Devin and Mason Cutter defeated Gregory Iron and Veda Scott.
  • November 22, 2013 – 2CW: AR Fox defeated Cheech, Dalton Castle, Gregory Iron, Jay Freddie and Tyson Dux in a 6-way match.
  • November 23, 2013 – 2CW: Nick Ando defeated Gregory Iron, Adam Pearce and Dalton Castle in a 4-way match.
  • November 30, 2013 – CLASH: Dave Manzo and The Wreckingball defeated Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen to win the tag team titles.
  • December 15, 2013 – Smash: Gregory Iron defeated Kirk Warmack.
  • January 18, 2014 – ESW: Hellcat and Rob Sweet defeated Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen.
  • January 26, 2014 – Smash: Tyson Dux defeated Gregory Iron.
  • February 22, 2014 – IWC: Gregory Iron defeated Andrew Palace.
  • March 1, 2014 – ESW: Gregory Iron defeated Mathieu St-Jacques.
  • April 12, 2014 – IWC: Bronco McBride, Gregory Iron, Jay Flash and Keith Haught defeated Andrew Palace, Brian McDowell, Chest Flexor and Corey Futuristic.
  • April 13, 2014 – OPW: Gregory Iron and Matt Tremont defeated Drew Blood and Xavier Cross.
  • April 18, 2014 – 2CW: 2CW heavyweight champion Nick Ando defeated AR Fox, Colin Delaney, Dalton Castle, Dick Justice, Gregory Iron and Isys Ephex in a 6-way elimination or pin the champion match to retain the title.
  • April 19, 2014 – 2CW: Dalton Castle defeated Gregory Iron.
  • April 25, 2014 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Josh Prohibition.
  • April 26, 2014 – HRT: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated Benny Martinez and Mike Vesta. Asylum, Matt Burns and Colin Delaney defeated Gregory Iron, Zach Gowen and Buck Gunderson.
  • May 3, 2014 – CLASH: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated The Dolphin Legends.
  • May 4, 2014 – Smash: Cherry Bomb and Pepper Parks defeated Gregory Iron and Jewells Malone.
  • May 17, 2014 – ESW: Gregory Iron won a battle royal.
  • May 24, 2014 – AIW: Colin Delaney, Marion Fontaine, UltraMantis Black and Veda Scott defeated Gregory Iron, Benjamin Boone, Dick Justice and Joey Vincent Martini).
  • May 31, 2014 – BTW: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated John Skyler and Zane Riley.
  • June 1, 2014 – BTW: Benny Juxx and Jake Manning defeated Gregory Iron and Zach  Gowen.
  • June 7, 2014 – PWS: AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens defeated Gregory Iron and Zach  Gowen, Super Nova and The Blue Meanie & The Amazing Red and Brian XL in a 4-way tag team dark match.
  • June 8, 2014 – Smash: Pepper Parks defeated Gregory Iron.
  • June 21, 2014 – ESW: ESW heavyweight champion Chris Cooper defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • June 22, 2014 – PWE: Mason Carter defeated Gregory Iron.
  • June 29, 2014 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Veda Scott by disqualification.
  • July 18, 2014 – AAW: Rhino defeated Benjamin Boone and Dick Justice w/Gregory Iron in a handicap match.  Christian Faith w/Gregory Iron defeated Arik Cannon.