Hikaru Shida

@shidahikaru

Title History

  • INSERT

Career Highlights

  • February 3, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated DASH Chisako in a hardcore rules match.
  • February 3, 2019 – OZ Academy: Ozaki-gun (Saori Anou & Yumi Ohka) defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • February 9, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Mitsuru Konno & Yuna Mizumori defeated Hikaru Shida & Mei Suruga.
  • February 10, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Mika Iwata.
  • February 17, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Mikoto Shindo.
  • February 17, 2019 – OZ Academy: MISSION K4 (AKINO & Sonoko Kato) defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • March 9, 2019 – Sendai Girls: KAORU & Ray Lyn defeated Alex Lee & Hikaru Shida.
  • March 11, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Mika Iwata.
  • March 17, 2019 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Sonoko Kato.
  • March 17, 2019 – AgZ: Hikari Shimizu & SAKI defeated Hikaru Shida & Misa Matsui.
  • March 18, 2019 – Asuka Produce: Aki Shizuku & Hikaru Shida defeated Makoto & Rina Shingaki.
  • March 21, 2019 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Hikaru Shida & Makoto defeated Mayumi Ozaki, Saori Anou & Yako Fujigasaki.
  • March 26, 2019 – YMZ: Best Stretchman V3, Command Bolshoi, Kengo Mashimo & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Boso Hottei (Yumiko Hotta), Hikaru Sato, Hikaru Shida & Kaori Yoneyama.
  • March 30, 2019 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • April 8, 2019 – Marvelous: Hikaru Shida & Takumi Iroha defeated Rin Kadokura & Sakura Hirota.
  • April 13, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Alex Lee & Hikaru Shida.
  • April 14, 2019 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki defeated Hikaru Shida to win the Openweight title.
  • April 14, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 16, 2019 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida & Killer Kelly.
  • April 17, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida & KAORU defeated Alex Lee & Sakura Hirota.
  • April 21, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Mitsuru Konno & Riho defeated Hikaru Shida & Mei Suruga.
  • April 27, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida & KAORU defeated Alex Lee & Sakura Hirota.
  • April 28, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aja Kong & Aoki Itsuki.
  • April 28, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Yuu.
  • May 1, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Hikaru Shida & Ryuichi Sekine defeated Emi Sakura & Masahiro Takanashi in the 1st round. Hikaru Sato & Riho vs. Hikaru Shida & Ryuichi Sekine in the semi-finals, ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 5, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Himeka Arita.
  • May 11, 2019 – DDT: Chihiro Hashimoto, DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura defeated ASUKA, Hikaru Shida & Saki Akai to retain the KO-D 6 man tag team titles.
  • May 12, 2019 – OZ Academy: Kakeru Sekiguchi & Sonoko Kato defeated Hikaru Shida & Rina Shingaki.
  • May 18, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and KAORU in a 3-way match.
  • May 19, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Millie McKenzie.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW Double Or Nothing: Hikaru Shida, Riho & Ryo Mizunami defeated Aja Kong, Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki.
  • June 1, 2019 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • June 2, 2019 – OZ Academy: AKINO & Sonoko Kato defeated Hikaru Shida & Ryo Mizunami.
  • June 4, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Antonio Honda defeated Emi Sakura and Hikaru Shida in a 3-way match.
  • June 8, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida, Hyan & Mei Suruga defeated Alex Lee, Heidi Katrina & KAORU.
  • June 9, 2019 – Yuu Yamagata Produce: Chikayo Nagashima, Tsubasa Kuragaki & Yuu Yamagata defeated ASUKA, Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase.
  • June 9, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida vs. KAORU ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 15, 2019 – YMZ: Isami Kodaka defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • June 19, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Nagisa Nozaki ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 20, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Mari Manji.
  • June 29, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Cherry.
  • June 30, 2019 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) defeated Hikaru Shida & Yoshiko.
  • July 2, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Hikaru Shida defeated Mitsuru Konno.
  • July 6, 2019 – Hiratsuka Tanabata Pro Wrestling: Aja Kong, Hikaru Shida & Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki, Saori Anou & Yumi Ohka).
  • July 7, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto).
  • July 7, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida, Hiroyo Matsumoto & KAORU defeated Aiger, Sakura Hirota & Samantha Heights.
  • July 11, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida & Mikoto Shindo.
  • July 15, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated HIROe.
  • July 21, 2019 – OZ Academy: MISSION K4 (AKINO & Sonoko Kato) defeated Hikaru Shida & Yoshiko.
  • July 27, 2019 – WAVE: HIROe & Ryo Mizunami defeated Aoki Itsuki & Hikaru Shida.
  • July 28, 2019 – OZ Academy: Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida and Kakeru Sekiguchi in a 3-way match.
  • August 3, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated AKINO & Yuu.
  • August 12, 2019 – YMZ: ASUKA, Hikaru Sato & Hikaru Shida defeated Best Stretchman V3, Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita.
  • August 12, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a draw.
  • August 13, 2019 – Syuri Produce: Hikaru Shida vs. Syuri ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 17, 2019 – Gotah Move Japan: Emi Sakura & Masahiro Takanashi defeated Hikaru Shida & Mitsuru Konno.
  • August 25, 2019 – OZ Academy: Beast Friend (Aja Kong & Kaori Yoneyama) & Yuu defeated Hikaru Shida, Rina Yamashita & Syuri.
  • August 31, 2019 – AEW All Out: Riho defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • September 8, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida defeated Kaho Kobayashi and Yoshiko in a 3-way match.
  • September 10, 2019 – Gotah Move: Emi Sakura defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • September 16, 2019 – WAVE: Arisa Nakajima, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami defeated Hikaru Shida, Yoshiko & Yumi Ohka.
  • September 18, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: MAX VOLTAGE (Miyuki Takase, Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami) defeated Hikaru Shida, Maria & Mima Shimoda.
  • September 21, 2019 – WAVE: Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • September 22, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida & Syuri defeated Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka).
  • September 23, 2019 – OZ Academy: Hikaru Shida, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Syuri defeated Aja Kong, Kaori Yoneyama & Yuu.
  • September 28, 2019 – YMZ: Hikaru Sato vs. Hikaru Shida ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 29, 2019 – Sendai Girls: RIOT Crown (DASH Chisako & KAORU) defeated Alex Lee & Hikaru Shida.
  • October 1, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • October 4, 2019 – Gotah Move: Hikaru Shida defeated Sayaka Obihiro.
  • October 5, 2019 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida & Syuri defeated Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki.
  • October 6, 2019 – OZ Academy: AKINO & Hikaru Shida defeated Sonoko Kato & Syuri.
  • October 6, 2019 – SEAdLINNNG: Hikaru Shida vs. Miyuki Takase ended in a time limit draw. MAX VOLTAGE (Aoki Itsuki, Miyuki Takase & Nanae Takahashi) defeated ASUKA, Hikaru Shida & Mima Shimoda in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 12, 2019 – WAVE: Kaoru Ito, Miyuki Takase & Takumi Iroha defeated Hikaru Shida, Nagisa Nozaki & Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 13, 2019 – Sendai Girls: Hikaru Shida defeated Aiger and Alex Lee and Ayame Sasamura and Jaguar Yokota and KAORU and Mei Suruga and Sakura Hirota to win the battle royal.
  • October 14, 2019 – Hikaru Shida Produce: Hikaru Shida & Takumi Iroha defeated Rina Yamashita & Syuri. Hikaru Shida defeated Misa Matsui. Hikaru Shida defeated Ranmaru.
  • October 15, 2019 – Hikaru Shida Produce: Aja Kong & Hikaru Shida defeated Ozaki-gun (Mayumi Ozaki & Saori Anou). Hikaru Shida & Syuri defeated Emi Sakura & Nanae Takahashi. Hikaru Shida & Yumi Ohka defeated HIROe & Ryo Mizunami. Mei Suruga defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • October 30, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #5: Hikaru Shida defeated Shanna.
  • November 8, 2019 – AEW Dark #6 (Taped): Hikaru Shida defeated Big Swole.
  • November 20, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #8: Hikaru Shida defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD.
  • November 27, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #9: Bea Priestley & Emi Sakura defeated Hikaru Shida & Kris Statlander.
  • December 4, 2019 – AEW Dynamite #10: Kris Statlander defeated Hikaru Shida.