Hiroyo Matsumoto

  48 views

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psdyrOpTn3E

Hiroyo

Title History

  • Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship (1 time);
  • Sendai Girls’ Pro Wrestling Jaja Uma (June 27, 2008);
  • JWP Junior Championship/Princess of Pro-Wrestling Championship defeating Arisa Nakajima (December 21, 2008);
  • NEO Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Kyoko Inoue;
  • NEO Stage (2008);
  • NEO Mid-Summer Tag Tournament VII (2008) – with Kyoko Inoue;
  • International Ribbon Tag Team Championship with Hamuko Hoshi defeating Mai Ichii & Nanae Takahashi (January 10, 2010);
  • Best Tag Team Match Award (2011) with Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato on January 9;
  • Special Prize (2011);
  • Shimmer Tag Team Championship with Misaki Ohata defeating Daizee Haze & Tomoka Nakawaga (March 26, 2011);
  • OZ Academy tag team titles w Tomoka Nakawaga defeating Chikayo Nagashima & Sonoko Kato (April 10, 2011);
  • Oz Academy Openweight Championship Next Challenger Determination Tournament (June 13, 2012);
  • OZ Academy Tag Team championships w Tomoka Nakawaga defeating Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (March 10, 2013);
  • Oz Academy Tag Team Championship w Tomoka Nakawaga defeating Aja Kong & Hikaru Shida (August 11, 2013);
  • World Wonder Ring Stardom Artist of Stardom Championship with Mayu Iwatani and Miho Wakizawa defeating Kyoko Kimura, The Alpha Female & The Female Predator Amazon (December 29, 2013);

Career Highlights [Courtesy in part to Wikipedia.com]

2006:

  • On March 19, Matsumoto had a pre-debut 5-minute exhibition match in Shin-Kiba 1st Ring against Mai Ichii.
  • On July 16, Matsumoto had her official debut match against Hanako Kobayashi in Shinjuku Face, winning in 6:38 with a Body Slam.
  • July 16, 2006 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hanako Kobayashi.
  • August 12, 2006 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoko Watanabe defeated Hanako Kobayashi and Kaoru Ito.
  • August 13, 2006 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoko Watanabe defeated Hanako Kobayashi and Kaoru Ito.
  • August 18, 2006 – IBUKI: Command Bolshoi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • September 6, 2006 – IBUKI: Ayumi Kurihara defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • September 18, 2006 – JWP: Ayako Sato, Aya Yuuki and Yuri Urai defeated Arisa Nakajima, Ayumi Kurihara and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • October 29, 2006 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Tomoko Mori.
  • November 2, 2006 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuri Urai defeated Arisa Nakajima and Aya Yuuki.
  • November 26, 2006 – NEO: Kyoko Inoue defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 3, 2006 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Akari Okuda.
  • December 12, 2006 – JWP: Arisa Nakajima defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 17, 2006 – IBUKI: Akiko Narikuni defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 31, 2006 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.

2007:

  • January 14, 2007 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kyoko Inoue and Mariko Yoshida defeated Aya Yuuki, Misae Genki and Yoshiko Tamura.
  • January 28, 2007 – IBUKI: Ran YuYu defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • March 18, 2007 – IBUKI: Kyoko Kimura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • March 21, 2007 – JWP: Azumi Hyuga and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ran YuYu.
  • April 8, 2007 – JWP: Aya Yuuki and Misae Genki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ran YuYu.
  • April 14, 2007 – NEO: Haruka Matsuo, Misae Genki and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mariko Yoshida and Rei.
  • May 5, 2007 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Shuu Shibutani defeated Mariko Yoshida and Meiko Satomura.
  • June 24, 2007 – IBUKI: Kyoko Kimura and Mariko Yoshida defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ray defeated Io Shirai and Mio Shirai.
  • June 30, 2007 – NEO: Misae Genki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 6, 2007 – ICWA: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 7, 2007 – ICWA: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mariko Yoshida defeated Ray and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 8, 2007 – ICWA: Mariko Yoshida and Ray defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 16, 2007 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aya Yuuki.
  • August 5, 2007 – IBUKI: Aya Yuuki and Io Murashita defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • August 17, 2007 – IBUKI: Cherry and Shuu Shibutani defeated Atsuko Emoto and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • August 19, 2007 – IBUKI: Atsuko Emoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • August 26, 2007 – WAVE: Io Shirai and Mio Shirai vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 8, 2007 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Nagisa Nozaki.
  • September 15, 2007 – ZERO1: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Nanae Takahashi defeated Natsuki Taiyo and Shuu Shibutani.
  • September 17, 2007 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto and Aya Yuuki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mariko Yoshida.
  • September 23, 2007 – IBUKI: Emi Sakura and Yuko Motohashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 30, 2007 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yumi Ohka.
  • October 7, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kyoko Kimura and Mai Ichii.
  • October 14, 2007 – JWP: Arisa Nakajima and Asuka Oki vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 19, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Aya Yuuki and Minori Makiba defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto.
  • October 26, 2007 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kyoko Kimura ended in a timi limit draw.
  • November 2, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kyoko Kimura defeated Aya Yuuki and Minori Makiba.
  • November 6, 2007 – WAVE: Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 10, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mai Ichii.
  • November 11, 2007 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Aoi Kizuki and Kyoko Kimura.
  • November 13, 2007 – WAVE: Ran YuYu and Toshie Uematsu defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • November 16, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Riho defeated Hikari Minami and Ryu Chokumo.
  • November 25, 2007 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Aoi Kizuki and Nagisa Nozaki.
  • December 4, 2007 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Yumi Ohka ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 7, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Kyoko Kimura, Mai Ichii and Seina defeated Aya Yuuki, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Minori Makiba.
  • December 9, 2007 – NEO: Misae Genki and Yoshiko Tamura defeated Aya Yuuki and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 16, 2007 – WAVE: GAMI defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 21, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Kayoko Haruyama and Kyoko Kimura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto.
  • December 24, 2007 – IBUKI: Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 29, 2007 – Sendai Girls: JWP Junior/Princess of Pro Wrestling champion Tyrannosaurus Okuda defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the title.
  • December 31, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Emi Sakura and Masa Takanashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryu Chokumo.
  • December 31, 2007 – JWP: Arisa Nakajima, Hanako Kobayashi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aoi Kizuki, Aya Yuuki and Tyrannosaurus Okuda.

2008:

  • January 5, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yoshinori Ishii.
  • January 6, 2008 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto and Kyoko Kimura defeated Aya Yuuki and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • January 13, 2008 – OZ Academy: Dynamite Kansai and Manami Toyota defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • January 14, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Riho defeated Kyoko Kimura and Seina. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuki Sato defeated Emi Sakura and Masa Takanashi.
  • January 18, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Minori Makiba defeated Kyoko Kimura and Seina.
  • January 27, 2008 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Misae Genki in the 2nd round of the NEO stage tournament.
  • January 27, 2008 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Io Shirai defeated Sendai Sachiko and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 29, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kana defeated Emi Sakura and Kyoko Kimura.
  • February 1, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kyoko Kimura and Riho in a 3-way match.
  • February 7, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Seina defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Riho in a 3-way match.
  • February 11, 2008 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Toshie Uematsu in the semi-finals. Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yuki Miyazaki in the finals to win the NEO stage 2008 tournament.
  • February 12, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kyoko Kimura and Riho in a 3-way match.
  • February 12, 2008 – WAVE: Kana and Yumi Ohka defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Shuu Shibutani.
  • February 15, 2008 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Jaguar Yokota defeated Haruka Matsuo and Hiroyo Muto.
  • February 17, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yoshinori Ishii defeated Emi Sakura and Riho. Riho and Shuji Ishikawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryu Chokumo. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yoshinori Ishii defeated Kazumi Shimouma and Makoto.
  • February 22, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Seina.
  • February 24, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Riho and Shuji Ishikawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryu Chokumo.
  • February 24, 2008 – NEO: Haruka Matsuo and Kana defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Shuu Shibutani.
  • March 2, 2008 – NEO/NWA women’s Pacific champion  Haruka Matsuo defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the title.
  • March 9, 2008 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • March 13, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Minori Makiba defeated Emi Sakura and Masa Takanashi.
  • March 16, 2008 – NEO: Aya Yuuki and Haruka Matsuo defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kyoko Inoue.
  • March 20, 2008 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kana.
  • March 21, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Mai Ichii and Riho defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto.
  • March 22, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Kazumi Shimouma and Riho defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto.
  • March 23, 2008 – IBUKI: Atsuko Emoto and Kyoko Kimura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • March 28, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Riho and Shuu Shibutani defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto.
  • March 30, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Riho and Shuu Shibutani defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto.
  • April 4, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Minori Makiba defeated Makoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 6, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Bear Fukuda, Gran Hamada and Minori Makiba defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kankuro Hoshino and Yuta Yoshikawa.
  • April 20, 2008 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mika Mizunuma.
  • April 25, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Minori Makiba.
  • May 3, 2008 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Ray in the quarter-finals.
  • May 4, 2008 – Hirotsugu Suyama Produce Hardcore Ladies 2008: Mariko Yoshida and Ray defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • May 11, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Riho defeated Makoto and Seina.
  • May 13, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Emi Sakura and Toshie Uematsu defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto.
  • May 16, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yosuke Aoki defeated Emi Sakura and Masa Takanashi.
  • May 20, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Seina defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Riho in a 3-way match.
  • May 23, 2008 – Sendai Girls: Atsuko Emoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto in the semi-finals.
  • May 25, 2008 – IBUKI: Atsuko Emoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto in the quarter-finals.
  • June 1, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Bear Fukuda and Minori Makiba & Ryu Chokumo in a 2vs1 3-way handicap match.
  • June 8, 2008 – Owashi Pro Wrestling: Abdullah Kobayashi, Chie and Manabu Soya defeated Crane Yuki, Hiroyo Matsumoto and TARU.
  • June 19, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Emi Sakura and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Makoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • June 27, 2008 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Tyrannosaurus Okuda in the semi-finals. Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Ryo Mizunami to win the tournament.
  • July 1, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Ice Ribbon tag team champions Etsuko Mita defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryu Chokumo in a handicap match to retain the titles.
  • July 5, 2008 – IBUKI: Riho and Saki Maemura defeated Emi Sakura and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 6, 2008 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ray defeated Natsuki Taiyo and Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 11, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Haruna Akagi.
  • July 14, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Makoto.
  • July 20, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Kazumi Shimouma and Makoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Seina.
  • July 21, 2008 – ZERO1: Ray defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 25, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto defeated Kyoko Ichiki and Riho.
  • July 29, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuko Miyamoto defeated Yuki Sato and Yuta Yoshikawa.
  • August 3, 2008 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yoshiko Tamura.
  • August 10, 2008 – NEO: Nanae Takahashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • August 15, 2008 – IBUKI: Atsuko Emoto and Misaki Ohata vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Natsuki Taiyo ended in a time limit draw. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Natsuki Taiyo defeated Atsuko Emoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • August 23, 2008 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • August 23, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryu Chokumo defeaed Masako Takanashi and Riho.
  • August 24, 2008 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kyoko Inoue defeated Kana and Natsuki Taiyo.
  • September 19, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aika Ando.
  • September 27, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miyako Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • September 28, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Arisa Nakajima and Tojyuki Leon defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ray.
  • October 7, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Seina defeated Aika Ando and Makoto.
  • October 18, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hikaru Shida, Makoto and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Emi Sakura, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Minori Makiba.
  • October 23, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Aika Ando and Yoshiko Tamura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto.
  • October 24, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Koga Shugo and Tsukasa Fujimoto in a handicap match.
  • October 25, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Riho and Yoshiko Tamura defeated Haruna Akagi and Hiroyo Matsumoto. Gran Hamada defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • October 26, 2008 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Haruka Matsuo, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuki Miyazaki.
  • October 31, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Masa Takanashi and Yuki Sato defeated Emi Sakura and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 1, 2008 – Onita Pro: Dump Matsumoto and Sasori defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 3, 2008 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Devil Masami defeated Aja Kong and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 4, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • November 9, 2008 – IBUKI: Arisa Nakajima and Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 12, 2008 – NEO: NEO tag team champions Tanny Mouse and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kyoko Inoue to retain the titles.
  • November 15, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kyoko Ichiki and Yoshiko Tamura defeated Kazumi Shimouma, Kyoko Kimura and Minori Makiba.
  • November 24, 2008 – OZ Academy: Takako Inoue defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 27, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hamuko Hoshi and Kyoko Kimura.
  • December 5, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Seina defeated Kyoko Kimura and Makoto.
  • December 7, 2008 – NEO: Kana, Misae Genki, Nanae Takahashi and Natsuki Taiyo defeated Aoi Kizuki, Aya Yuuki, Haruka Matsuo and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 11, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Chii Tomiya.
  • December 13, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hiroshi Mihara and Kazumi Shimouma.
  • December 14, 2008 – OZ Academy: Manami Toyota and Takako Inoue defeated Aja Kong and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 16, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Chii Tomiya vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Makoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 17, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kyoko Kimura ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 21, 2008 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Arisa Nakajima to win the JWP Junior title and the Princess of Pro Wrestling title.
  • December 23, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Emi Sakura, Kyoko Kimura and Mr. Gannosuke defeated Akira Kuroda, Hikari Minami and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 31, 2008 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Seina. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Makoto defeated Kyoko Kimura and Seina.

2009:

  • January 10, 2009 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kana ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 11, 2009 – NEO: Kyoko Kimura and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • January 18, 2009 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Haruka Matsuo in the 2nd round of the NEO Stage tournament.
  • January 18, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Koga Shugo.
  • January 24, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Chii Tomiya, Haruna Akagi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikari Minami, Riho and Seina.
  • February 1, 2009 – JWP: Princess of Pro Wrestling champion and JWP Junior champion Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sendai Sachiko to retain the titles.
  • February 8, 2009 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Etsuko Mita in the semi-finals. Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to win the NEO Stage 2009 tournament.
  • February 11, 2009 – NEO: Ayumi Kurihara and Yoshiko Tamura vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kyoko Inoue ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 14, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Seina defeated Hikari Minami and Riho. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Seina defeated Kyoko Ichiki and Riho.
  • February 20, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Chii Tomiya and Tanny Mouse in a 2 vs 1 handicap match.
  • February 21, 2009 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kyoko Inoue defeated Kyoko Kimura and Tanny Mouse.
  • March 7, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kazumi Shimouma. Yoshiko Tamura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kyoko Kimura in a handicap match.
  • March 8, 2009 – NEO: Kyoko Inoue defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • March 18, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hamuko Hoshi.
  • March 22, 2009 – NEO: Aoi Kizuki, Atsuko Emoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kyoko Inoue and Makoto.
  • March 31, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hikari Minami, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Seina defeated Chii Tomiya, Tanny Mouse and Yoshiko Tamura.
  • April 5, 2009 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated DASH Chisako and Yukari Ishino.
  • May 4, 2009 – IBUKI: Ryo Mizunami and Sendai Sachiko defeated Esui and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • May 13, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hamuko Hoshi and Kaori Yoneyama defeated Chii Tomiya and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • May 31, 2009 – IBUKI: Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to win the JWP Junior title and the Princess of Pro Wrestling title.
  • July 12, 2009 – IBUKI: Azumi Hyuga defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 24, 2009 – Sendai Girls: Hiren and KAORU defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ray.
  • July 25, 2009 – Sendai Girls: KAORU and Ryo Mizunami defeated Esui and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 26, 2009 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yukari Ishino.
  • August 12, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Chii Tomiya and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hamuko Hoshi and Makoto.
  • August 14, 2009 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Atsuko Emoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 23, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Emi Fujino.
  • September 9, 2009 – Osaka Pro: Ebessan and Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kuishinbo Kamen.
  • September 13, 2009 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kyoko Kimura ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 8, 2009 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Atsuko Emoto in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • December 19, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Kazumi Shimouma and Riho defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miyako Matsumoto.
  • December 20, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • December 31, 2009 – Ice Ribbon: Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kaori Yoneyama and Kazumi Shimouma.

2010:

  • January 4, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mai Ichii and Nanae Takahashi to win the vacant Ice Ribbon tag team titles.
  • January 9, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida and Kazumi Shimouma.
  • January 10, 2010 – OZ Academy: Dynamite Kansai defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • January 13, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Mai Ichii and Nanae Takahashi defeated Hikaru Shida and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • January 20, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mai Ichii.
  • January 23, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Ice Ribbon tag team champions Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kazumi Shimouma and Tsukasa Fujimoto to retain the titles.
  • January 27, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Emi Sakura and Masa Takanashi vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryu Chokumo.
  • February 6, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Miyako Matsumoto.
  • February 7, 2010 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara and Dynamite Kansai defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 11, 2010 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kyoko Kimura and Shuu Shibutani defeated Atsuko Emoto, Ayumi Kurihara and Misaki Ohata.
  • February 11, 2010 – IBUKI: DASH Chisako and Meiko Satomura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata. Mariko Yoshida defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • February 20, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Kazumi Shimouma and Nanae Takahashi defeated Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto to win the Ice Ribbon tag team titles.
  • February 21, 2010 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara and Chikayo Nagashima defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ran YuYu.
  • March 7, 2010 – OZ Academy: Kaoru Ito defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto. Aja Kong, AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kazumi Shimouma, Nanae Takahashi, Natsuki Taiyo, Passion Hotty and Passion Ray.
  • March 14, 2010 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato.
  • March 14, 2010 – NEO: Nanae Takahashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • April 4, 2010 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, KAORU and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ran YuYu.
  • April 9, 2010 – Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • April 10, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 30: Sara Del Ray defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • April 11, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 31: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated LuFisto.
  • April 11, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 32: Mercedes Martinez defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • April 17, 2010 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sumie Sakai and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 3-way match.
  • May 2, 2010 – OZ Academy: Dynamite Kansai and Sonoko Kato defeated Aja Kong and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • May 9, 2010 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kaori Yoneyama defeated DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko.
  • May 12, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hikaru Shida and Makoto.
  • May 16, 2010 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki nd Takako Inoue defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 19, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryu Chokumo defeated Hamuko Hoshi and Kaori Yoneyama.
  • June 5, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Chon Shiryu and Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Mickey Ouzi and Natsuki Taiyo for the #1 contendership of the Ice Ribbon tag team titles ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 5, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Basara.
  • June 13, 2010 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ran YuYu defeated Ayumi Kurihara, Dynamite Kansai and Sonoko Kato.
  • June 19, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryo Mizunami defeated Aya Yuuki and Kagetsu.
  • June 23, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • June 25, 2010 – NEO: Aya Yuuki vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 27, 2010 – NEO: Aya Yuuki and Emi Sakura defeated Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 4, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hanako Kobayashi.
  • July 9, 2010 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong and Nanae Takahashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 20, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Kagetsu and Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 25, 2010 – NEO: NWA women’s Pacific and NEO champions Yoshiko Tamura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the title.
  • July 28, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Hikari Minami and Makoto defeated Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 30, 2010 – DDT: KO-D tag team champions Munenori Sawa and Sanshiro Takagi defeated HARASHIMA and Hiroyo Matsumoto & Moritani tag team champions Kenji Abe and Mitsuhiro Yoshida in a 3-way tag team match to win the Moritani tag team titles and to retain the KO-D tag team titles.
  • July 31, 2010 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Moeka Haruhi.
  • August 1, 2010 – Osaka Pro: Black Buffalo, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tigers Mask defeated Kanjyouro Matsuyama, Kikutaro and Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru.
  • August 7, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Hailey Hatred and Tomoko Morii.
  • August 22, 2010 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko.
  • September 26, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • October 2, 2010 – NEO: Yoshiko Tamura and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kagetsu.
  • October 10, 2010 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Nao Komatsu and Sonoko Kato.
  • October 15, 2010 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hiren and Yumi Ohka.
  • October 24, 2010 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sawako Shimono.
  • October 24, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sawako Shimono.
  • October 26, 2010 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Arisa Nakajima and Pinky Mayuka.
  • October 29, 2010 – NEO: Abdullah Kobayashi, Basara and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aya Yuuki, Shadow WX and Tomokazu Taniguchi.
  • October 31, 2010 – Yuzuki Aikawa Produce: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Natsuki Taiyo in a 3-way match.
  • November 3, 2010 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiren and Yumi Ohka.
  • November 6, 2010 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • November 6, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata vs. Nanae Takahashi and Toshie Uematsu ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 13, 2010 – NEO: Ayako Sato vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 17, 2010 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Nanae Takahashi defeated Makoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 20, 2010 – OZ Academy: Dynamite Kansai defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 21, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Manami Toyota and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • November 30, 2010 – Joshi 4 Hope: Tanny Mouse and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • December 12, 2010 – Ayumi Kurihara Produce: Aja Kong, GAMI, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Ayako Sato, Cherry, Misaki Ohata and Moeka Haruhi.
  • December 15, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kagetsu defeated Nanae Takahashi and Sawako Shimono.
  • December 24, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Manami Toyota and Sakura Hirota.
  • December 26, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto was in the battle royal won by Yoshiko Tamura.
  • December 27, 2010 – NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kagetsu and Misaki Ohata defeated Cherry, Mika Iida and Mima Shimoda.
  • December 31, 2010 – NEO: Emi Sakura, Hikaru Shida and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mima Shimoda and Nagisa Nozaki.

2011:

  • January 3, 2011 – Union Pro: Cherry, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Black Cherry 1, Black Cherry 2 and Black Cherry 3.
  • January 4, 2011 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sawako Shimono.
  • January 9, 2011 – OZ Academy: OZ Academy tag team champions Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw/
  • January 9, 2011 – Tommy Ran Produce: Command Bolshoi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Ayumi Kurihara and GAMI.
  • January 19, 2011 – WAVE: Moeka Haruhi and Yumi Ohka defeated GAMI and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • February 11, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 19, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Nao Komatsu.
  • March 20, 2011 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryo Mizunami defeated Cherry and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 26, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 35: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Nicole Matthews and Portia Perez to win the shimmer tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 36: Shimmer tag team champions Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Britani Knight and Saraya Knight to retain the titles.
  • March 27, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 37: Shimmer tag team champions Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Ariel and Nikki Roxx to retain the titles.
  • March 27, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 38: Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakawaga defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata to win the titles.
  • April 1, 2011 – ROH Honor takes center stages: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ayumi Kurhihara defeated Sara Del Ray and Serena Deeb.
  • April 2, 2011 – ROH Honor takes center stage: Shimmer tag team champions Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakawaga defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ayumi Kurihara to retain the titles.
  • April 10, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato to win the OZ Academy tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Carlos Amano.
  • May 3, 2011 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara and Manami Toyota defeated AKINO and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • May 8, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated La Silueta and Takako Inoue.
  • May 15, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mia Yim.
  • May 22, 2011 – OZ Academy: Mio Shirai and Takako Inoue defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • May 28, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Senri Kuroki.
  • May 29, 2011 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeats Sakura Hirota.
  • May 29, 2011 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Eri Susa.
  • June 4, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated La Silueta.
  • June 5, 2011 – Union: Big Morohashi and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Cherry and Hiroo Tsumaki.
  • June 19, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aoi Ishibashi.
  • June 25, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mika Iida.
  • June 26, 2011 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2011 – UWWR: Manami Toyota and Zeuxis defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ray.
  • July 18, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mia Yim.
  • July 24, 2011 – OZ Academy: Meiko Satomura and Sonoko Kato defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 7, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Luscious Latasha.
  • August 14, 2011 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara and Dynamite Kansai defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ran YuYu.
  • August 20, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Lady Afrodita.
  • August 21, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Sakura Hirota and Takako Inoue.
  • August 27, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Bolshoi Kid and Tomoko Mori.
  • August 28, 2011 – Stardom: Natsuki Taiyo and Yuzupon Mask defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Nanae Takahashi.
  • September 20, 2011 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mayu Iwatani.
  • September 23, 2011 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ran YuYu defeated Hiren, Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Ohka.
  • September 24, 2011 – UWWR: Aki Kambayashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Lady Afrodita in a 3-way match.
  • September 25, 2011 – UWWR: Nicole Matthews and Portia Perez defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Saya.
  • October 1, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 41: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Nicole Matthews.
  • October 1, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 42: Shimmer champion Cheerleader Melissa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the title.
  • October 2, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 43: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kellie Skater.
  • October 2, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 44: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Jessie McKay.
  • October 10, 2011 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Saki Kashima.
  • October 16, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayumi Ozaki defeated AKINO and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 30, 2011 – WAVE: Command Bolshoi, Kagetsu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Yuuki, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 3, 2011 – OZ Academy: AKINO vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 3, 2011 – Yuzuki Aikawa Produce Yuzupon Matsuri 5: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Nanae Takahashi defeated Syuri and Yuzuki Aikawa.
  • November 9, 2011 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Ken Ohka and Munenori Sawa defeated Emi Sakura, GENTARO and Masahiro Takanashi.
  • November 12, 2011 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yoshiko.
  • November 13, 2011 – Union: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroko Mangrove and Shigeko Deluxe.
  • November 15, 2011 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ray defeated Hikaru Shida and Mochi Miyagi.
  • November 19, 2011 – Ice Ribbon: Hikaru Shida and Kurumi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mochi Miyagi.
  • November 22, 2011 – ZERO1: Aja Kong defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 23, 2011 – ZERO1: Aja Kong defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 24, 2011 – ZERO1: Aja Kong defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 27, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumi Ohka defeated Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota.
  • November 30, 2011 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • December 3, 2011 – Ice Ribbon: Emi Sakura and Tsukushi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mochi Miyagi.
  • December 11, 2011 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Io Shirai and Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Nanae Takahashi, Natsuki Taiyo and Yuu Yamagata ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 14, 2011 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kaori Yoneyama ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 18, 2011 – OZ Academy: Chikayo Nagashima, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumi Ohka defeated AKINO, Sonoko Kato and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 23, 2011 – Stardom: Yoshiko and Yuu Yamagata defeated Eri Susa and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 24, 2011 – Joshi 4 Hope: Sawako Shimono and Yumi Ohka defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Nana Kawasa.

2012:

  • In 2012, Matsumoto began working regularly for World Wonder Ring Stardom, unsuccessfully challenging Nanae Takahashi for the World of Stardom Championship on May 3 and joining Yuzuki Aikawa’s Zenryoku Joshi stable on June 3.
  • January 4, 2012 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • January 7, 2012 – Stardom: Natsuki Taiyo, Yoshiko and Yuu Yamagata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Miho Wakizawa and Nanae Takahashi.
  • January 22, 2012 – Stardom: Natsuki Taiyo and Yuu Yamagata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuuri Haruka.
  • February 5, 2012 – Stardom: Arisa Hoshiki, Io Shirai and Mayu Iwatani defeated Eri Susa, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kellie Skater.
  • February 11, 2012 – OZ Academy: Mio Shirai defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • February 11, 2012 – Stardom: Act Yasukawa and Natsuki Taiyo defeated Eri Susa and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • February 25, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hikaru Shida and Tsukushi defeated Hikari Minami and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • February 26, 2012 – OZ Academy: Chikayo Nagashima and Ran YuYu defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumi Ohka.
  • February 26, 2012 – Stardom: Eri Susa, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuuri Haruka defeated Kairi Hojo, Saki Kashima and Yoko Bito.
  • February 29, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Maki Narumiya.
  • March 5, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sayaka Obihiro.
  • March 10, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Dorami Nagano and Tsukushi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kurumi.
  • March 11, 2012 – Stardom: Arisa Hoshiki, Dark Angel and Io Shirai defeated Eri Susa, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miho Wakizawa.
  • March 20, 2012 – Stardom: Io Shirai and Kaori Yoneyama defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miho Wakizawa.
  • March 20, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Dorami Nagano.
  • March 25, 2012 – OZ Academy: Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • April 1, 2012 – Stardom: Miho Wakizawa and Nanae Takahashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Io Shirai & Natsuki Taiyo and Yoko Bito & Yoshiko and Yuzuki Aikawa.
  • April 7, 2012 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Ayumi Kurihara defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • April 10, 2012 – Mr. Gannosuke Produce Kishindo Returns 9: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aki Shizuku.
  • April 22, 2012 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Eri Susa.
  • April 28, 2012 – ZERO1: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yuhi.
  • April 29, 2012 – ZERO1: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yuhi.
  • May 3, 2012 – Stardom: Queen of Stardom champion Nanae Takahashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the title.
  • May 6, 2012 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kairi Hojo and Yoko Bito defeated Miho Sawa, Nanae Takahashi and Yuuri Haruka.
  • May 16, 2012 – ZERO1: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yuhi.
  • May 20, 2012 – Stardom: Act Yasukawa and Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuuri Haruka.
  • May 20, 2012 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Ayumi Kurihara and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Chikayo Nagashima, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sawako Shimono.
  • May 27, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumi Ohka defeated Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 30, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Maki Narumiya defeated Dorami Nagano and Hikaru Shida.
  • June 3, 2012 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yoko Bito defeated Yuhi and Yuzuki Aikawa.
  • June 9, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Dorami Nagano and Hamuko Hoshi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kurumi.
  • June 10, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mio Shirai in the 1st round. Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Tomoka Nakagawa in the semi-finals. Carlos Amano, Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mio Shirai and Ran YuYu. Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Ran YuYu in the tournament finals.
  • June 13, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hamuko Hoshi, Hikaru Shida and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Maki Narumiya and Sayaka Obihiro. Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to win the DDT Ironman heavymetalweight title.
  • June 17, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hamuko Hoshi.
  • June 24, 2012 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Yuuri Haruka.
  • June 27, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Maki Narumiya.
  • July 8, 2012 – Stardom: Act Yasukawa, Natsuki Taiyo and Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kairi Hojo and Yoko Bito.
  • July 15, 2012 – OZ Academy: Chikayo Nagashima and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aja Kong and Manami Toyota.
  • July 21, 2012 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • July 22, 2012 – Stardom: Nanae Takahashi and Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yoko Bito ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 3, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Mio Shirai and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Aki Shizuku and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • August 5, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mio Shirai defeated AKINO and Ayumi Kurihara.
  • August 5, 2012 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Miho Wakizawa.
  • August 11, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Aki Shizuku and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hailey Hatred and Miyako Matsumoto.
  • August 12, 2012 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sareee defeated Arisa Nakajima and Nana Kawasa.
  • August 19, 2012 – OZ Academy: OZ Academy openweight champion Chikayo Nagashima defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the title.
  • August 26, 2012 – Stardom: Eri Susa, Mayu Iwatani and Saki Kashima defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Natsumi Showzuki and Yuuri Haruka.
  • September 1, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hailey Hatred and Kurumi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Meari Naito.
  • September 2, 2012 – Stardom: Eri Susa and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mayu Iwatani, Natsumi Showzuki and Yuuri Haruka in a handicap match.
  • September 5, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Maki Narumiya.
  • September 15, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hamuko Hoshi, Maki Narumiya and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hikaru Shida, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miyako Matsumoto.
  • September 17, 2012 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Natsumi Showzuki and Yuuri Haruka in a 3-way match.
  • September 17, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Riho and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hamuko Hoshi and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • September 22, 2012 – OZ Academy: Ran YuYu defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • September 23, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kuzira Oshima.
  • September 30, 2012 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Natsumi Showzuki in the afternoon show. Dark Angel and Io Shirai defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kairi Hojo in the evening show.
  • October 3, 2012 – Stardom: Act Yasukawa, Natsuki Taiyo and Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kairi Hojo and Yuzuki Aikawa.
  • October 5, 2012 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aya Yuuki.
  • October 7, 2012 – Joshi 4 Hope: Aya Mizunami and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aya Yuuki and Yasusato Nakajima.
  • October 14, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka defeated Carlos Amano, Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 14, 2012 – Stardom: Io Shirai and Veda Scott defeated ??? and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • October 21, 2012 – Stardom: Yuhi and Yuzuki Aikawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kairi Hojo.
  • October 27, 2012 – Shimmer Volume 49: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sassy Stephie.
  • October 27, 2012 – Shimmer Volume 50: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Melanie Cruise.
  • October 28, 2012 – Shimmer Volume 51: Shimmer champion Saraya Knight defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kellie Skater and MsChif in a 4-way elimination match to retain the title.
  • October 28, 2012 – Shimmer Volume 52: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Courtney Rush.
  • November 3, 2012 – NCW Femmes Fatales: LuFisto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto. Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Cherry Bomb.
  • November 11, 2012 – Stardom: Yoshiko defeated Eri Susa, Hailey Hatred, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Natsuki Taiyo in a 5-way match.
  • November 11, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumi Ohka defeated Sonoko Kato and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • November 24, 2012 – New AJW: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumiko Hotta defeated Arisa Nakajima and Megumi Yabushita.
  • November 25, 2012 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Ayumi Kurihara defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumi Ohka.
  • On December 2, Matsumoto officially quit Mayumi Ozaki’s Seikigun stable and returned to Jungle Jack 21.
  • December 2, 2012 – JWP: KAZUKI and Sachie Abe defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Rydeen Hagane. Aja Kong, AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Carlos Amano, Chikayo Nagashima, Meiko Satomura, Sonoko Kato and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • December 9, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mio Shirai, Tomoka Nakagawa and Yumi Ohka defeated Carlos Amano, Chikayo Nagashima, Sonoko Kato and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • December 18, 2012 – Mr. Gannosuke Produce Kishindo Returns 11: Jun Kasai defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto 3-0 in a best 3 out of 5 falls match.
  • December 24, 2012 – Stardom: Natsuki Taiyo and Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuhi.
  • December 24, 2012 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Hanako Nakamori and Maury.

2013-2014:

  • January 6, 2013 – Stardom: Kairi Hojo, Yuhi, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuzuki Aikawa defeated Natsuki Taiyo, Saki Kashima, Yoshiko and Yuka Yasukawa.
  • January 14, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aja Kong and Hikaru Shida.
  • January 19, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kairi Hojo and Yuzuki Aikawa defeated Eri Susa, Miho Wakizawa and Nanae Takahashi.
  • January 20, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuzuki Aikawa defeated Kellie Skater and Portia Perez.
  • February 3, 2013 – Stardom: Kairi Hojo and Natsumi Showzuki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kellie Skater.
  • February 10, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Dynamite Kansai and Manami Toyota.
  • February 15, 2013 – OZ Academy: Sonoko Kato defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • February 17, 2013 – Stardom: Miho Wakizawa and Yuzuki Aikawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kellie Skater.
  • March 3, 2013 – Stardom: Act Yasukawa and Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sumire Yoshino.
  • March 10, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Ohka to win the OZ Academy tag team titles.
  • March 17, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota.
  • March 24, 2013 – Stardom: Dark Angel defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto in the semi-finals.
  • March 31, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 7, 2013 – Stardom: Alpha Female, Hailey Hatred and Kyoko Kimura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kairi Hojo and Yuzuki Aikawa.
  • April 14, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • April 24, 2013 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong and Hikaru Shida defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the OZ Academy tag team ttiles.
  • April 29, 2013 – Stardom: Mika Nagano, Nanae Takahashi and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kaori Yoneyama and Syuri.
  • May 6, 2013 – Stardom: Natsuki Taiyo and Yoshiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayu Iwatani.
  • May 12, 2013 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Carlos Amano and Dynamite Kansai.
  • May 12, 2013 – Stardom: Dark Angel, Io Shirai and Takumi Iroha defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kairi Hojo and Natsumi Showzuki.
  • May 19, 2013 – Sendai Girls: Aja Kong and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kagetsu and Sendai Sachiko.
  • May 19, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kaori Yoneyama defeated Natsuki Taiyo and Yoshiko.
  • May 24, 2013 – Stardom: Io Shirai and Nanae Takahashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kairi Hojo.
  • May 25, 2013 – Diana Dears Ring: Jenny Rose and Su Yung defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Meari Naito.
  • May 26, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Takumi Iroha defeated Nanae Takahashi and Sumire Yoshino.
  • June 2, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayu Iwatani defeated Eri Susa and Miho Wakizawa & Hailey Hatred and Su Yung & Sumire Yoshino and Yui Yokoo in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 9, 2013 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • June 12, 2013 – Sendai Girls: Carlos Amano and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Meiko Satomura and Syuri.
  • June 16, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kairi Hojo defeated Christina Von Eerie and Hailey Hatred.
  • June 23, 2013 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Chikayo Nagashima and Yumi Ohka.
  • June 30, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: DASH Chisako, Kagetsu, Meiko Satomura and Sendai Sachiko defeated Carlos Amano, Hailey Hatred, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mio Shirai.
  • July 14, 2013 – OZ Academy: Chikayo Nagashima, Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Ohka defeated Hikaru Shida, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sonoko Kato.
  • July 15, 2013 – Stardom: Miho Wakizawa and Nanae Takahashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuhi in the semi-finals.
  • July 21, 2013 – Stardom: Act Yasukawa, Kairi Hojo and Takumi Iroha defeated Eri Susa, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayu Iwatani
  • August 4, 2013 – Diana Dears Ring: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sareee.
  • August 11, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aja Kong and Hikaru Shida to win the OZ Academy tag team titles.
  • August 17, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. The Alpha Female ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 25, 2013 – Stardom: Miho Wakizawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayu Iwatani in a 3-way match.
  • August 31, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sonoko Kato defeated AKINO and Kagetsu.
  • September 1, 2013 – Stardom: Miho Wakizawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayu Iwatani in a 3-way match.
  • September 6, 2013 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Manami Katsu.
  • September 8, 2013 – Stardom: BUSU defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and MAYUCICA in a 3-way match.
  • September 15, 2013 – OZ Academy: OZ Academy tag team champions Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeat Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka to retain the titles.
  • September 23, 2013 – Stardom: Mayu Iwatani defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miho Wakizawa in a 3-way match.
  • September 23, 2013 – WAVE: GAMI vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 27, 2013 – Diamond Ring: Carlos Amano and Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 28, 2013 – Big Match in Niigata: Aja Kong and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kagetsu and Yoshiko.
  • October 6, 2013 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mayumi Ozaki, Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka.
  • October 14, 2013 – Stardom: Artist of Stardom champion Kairi Hojo, Kaori Yoneyama and Yuhi defeat Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mayu Iwatani and Miho Wakizawa to retain the title.
  • October 17, 2013 – Sendai Girls: Aya Mizunami and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko.
  • October 19, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 59: Shimmer champion Cheerleader Melissa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the title.
  • October 20, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 60: Portia Perez defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • October 20, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 61: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Portia Perez.
  • October 25, 2013 – Shine 14 iPPV: Shine champion Rain defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the title.
  • October 30, 2013 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated GAMI.
  • November 4, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Takumi Iroha.
  • November 20, 2013 – WAVE: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Aya Mizunami, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sawako Shimono.
  • November 23, 2013 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Dynamite Kansai and Kagetsu defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Manami Toyota and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • November 24, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Manami Toyota and Sawako Shimono.
  • November 25, 2013 – ZERO1: Natsuki Taiyo defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kairi Hojo in a 3-way match.
  • November 26, 2013 – WRESTLE-1: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated The Female Predator Amazon.
  • November 28, 2013 – WRESTLE-1: The Female Predator Amazon defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 29, 2013 – WRESTLE-1: The Female Predator Amazon defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • November 30, 2013 – WRESTLE-1: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated The Female Predator Amazon.
  • December 1, 2013 – WRESTLE-1: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated The Female Predator Amazon.
  • December 8, 2013 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Dynamite Kansai and Mayumi Ozaki defeated Hikaru Shida, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kagetsu.
  • December 23, 2013 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Koguma.
  • On December 29, Matsumoto won her first title in Stardom, when she, Mayu Iwatani and Miho Wakizawa defeated the Kimura Monster-gun (Alpha Female, The Female Predator “Amazon” and Kyoko Kimura) for the Artist of Stardom Championship.
  • December 30, 2013 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto was in a 77 wrestlers battle royal won by GAMI.
  • January 4, 2014 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kellie Skater and Yoshiko in a 3-way match.
  • January 12, 2014 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Kagetsu and Sareee.
  • January 26, 2014 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Manami Toyota and Mayu Iwatani defeated Kaori Yoneyama, Kellie Skater and Yuhi.
  • January 31, 2014 – WRESTLE-1: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Kellie Skater.
  • February 2, 2014 – Stardom: Yuhi and Yuna Aisei defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Koguma.
  • February 9, 2014 – Stardom: Artist of Stardom champions Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mayu Iwatani and Miho Wakizawa defeated Kairi Hojo, Kaori Yoneyama and Yuhi to retain the titles.
  • February 9, 2014 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota.
  • February 11, 2014 – ZERO1: Gokiburi Mask #1 and Gokiburi Mask #2 defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Menso-re Oyaji.
  • February 16, 2014 – Stardom: Io Shirai, Nanae Takahashi and Natsuki Taiyo defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mayu Iwatani and Miho Wakizawa.
  • February 22, 2014 – Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru Produce Fiesta Vol. 9 In Tokyo: Jaguar Yokota, Kayoko Haruyama and Rabbit Miu vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto, Manami Katsu and Sareee ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 23, 2014 – Stardom: Kellie Skater defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mayu Iwatani and Natsuki Taiyo in a 4-way match.
  • March 2, 2014 – OZ Academy: OZ Academy tag team champions Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakawaga defeated Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Ohka to retain the titles.
  • March 2, 2014 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuhi defeated Mika Iida and Sawako Shimono.
  • March 9, 2014 – Stardom: Io Shirai and Takumi Iroha defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayu Iwatani ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 22, 2014 – Chigusa Nagayo produce Marvelous: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Rina Yamashita and Sawako Shimono.
  • March 31, 2014 – ZERO1: Sunset JK (Yuhi) and Masked Hiroyon (Hiroyo Matsumoto) defeated Mika Iida and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 6, 2014 – Stardom: Kairi Hojo and Nanae Takahashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miho Wakizawa.
  • April 16, 2014 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kaori Yoneyama.
  • April 20, 2014 – Stardom: Miho Wakizawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayu Iwatani in a 3-way match.
  • April 27, 2014 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Dynamite Kansai and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 29, 2014 – Stardom: Artist of Stardom champions Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mayu Iwatani and Miho Wakizawa defeated Kairi Hojo, Koguma and Nanae Takahashi to retain the titles.
  • May 3, 2014 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Misaki Ohata and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kagetsu.
  • May 5, 2014 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Moeka Haruhi.
  • May 6, 2014 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miho Wakizawa defeated Kaori Yoneyama and Koguma.
  • May 11, 2014 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aja Kong and Hikaru Shida.
  • May 13, 2014 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • May 18, 2014 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aiger.
  • May 21, 2014 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sawako Shimono.
  • May 25, 2014 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. The Alpha Female vs. Yoshiko in a 3-way match ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 29, 2014 – Sendai Girls: Meiko Satomura and Sareee defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Leon.
  • June 1, 2014 – Artist of Stardom champions Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mayu Iwatani and Miho Wakizawa defeated Hatuhinode Kamen, Kaori Yoneyama and Sayaka Obihiro to retain the titles.
  • June 4, 2014 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Kyoko Kimura and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Ayako Hamada, Dynamite Kansai and Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • June 7, 2014 – Ice Ribbon: Triangle Ribbon champion Shuu Shibutani defeated Cherry and Hiroyo Matsumoto in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • June 8, 2014 – Fortune Dream 1: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Meiko Satomura.
  • June 11, 2014 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mio Shirai.
  • June 15, 2014 – Stardom: Io Shirai and Takumi Iroha defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miho Wakizawa.
  • June 22, 2014 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Aja Kong and Manami Katsu.
  • June 23, 2014 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Manami Katsu.
  • June 29, 2014 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • July 2, 2014 – Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 4, 2014 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Mika Iida.
  • July 6, 2014 – OZ: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • July 10, 2014 – Stardom: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Miho Wakizawa defeated Hatsuhinode Kamen and Kaori Yoneyama.
  • July 13, 2014 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sakura Hirota.