Iceberg

Title History

  • W*ING Hardcore title (Japan);
  • Continental Championship Wrestling Heavyweight title;
  • Continental Championship Wrestling Brass Knuckles title;
  • Extreme Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight title;
  • Extreme Wrestling Alliance United States title;
  • Ultimate Extreme Wrestling Tag Team titles;
  • Starsouth Championship Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight title;
  • Starsouth Championship Wrestling Alliance Tag Team title (4);
  • Starsouth Championship Wrestling Alliance Georgia Heavyweight title (2);
  • National Wrestling Federation Heavyweight title;
  • New Age Wrestling Alliance Hardcore title;
  • USA-Pro New York State title won a 6 man 4 corners match (February 16, 2002);
  • NWA Wildside Heavyweight title defeating David Young (September 22, 2002);
  • NWA Wildside Tag Team titles w/Tank defeating by winning a 3-Way Elimination match (January 1, 2005);
  • NWA Wildside Tag Team titles w/Tank defeating Shaun Tempers & Ace Rockwell (March 26, 2005);
  • IWA Deep South Tag Team titles w/Tank defeating Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles (March 3, 2007);
  • NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title defeating Shatter (March 22, 2008);
  • NWA Prime time heavyweight title defeating Deathrow (December 19, 2008);
  • Anarchy tag team titles w Slim J defeating Nemisis & Shadow Jackson (January 11, 2014);
  • NWA Southern tag team titles w Luke Gallows defeating Andy Anderson & Tyson Dean (May 23, 2015);
  • PWA tag team titles w Rick Michaels defeating Nigel Sherrod & Sal Rinauro (July 18, 2015);

Career Highlights

  • Iceberg & One Man Gang wrestled the legendary Carlos Colon & Abdullah the Butcher in front of 11,850 fans in San Juan Puerto Rico..
  • March 16, 2001: Iceberg defeated Abdullah the Butcher for the Brass Knuckles Championship..
  • October 21, 2001: Iceberg defeated Mr. Pogo in Tokyo Japan..
  • September 21, 2002: Iceberg defeated David Young to become NWA Wildside Heavyweight champion!
  • January 18, 2003 – NWA TNA Xplosion: David Young defeated Iceberg..
  • July 16, 2003 – NWA^TNA: Edward Chastaine w/Don Callis defeated Norman Smiley..
  • October 2, 2004–NWA Wildside: Rainman & Azrael won three-way over Slim J & Murder One and Tank & Iceberg..
  • October 30, 2004–NWA Wildside: Rainman & Azrael beat Iceberg & Tank in a four corners of pain match in a bloodbath..
  • January 1, 2005–NWA Wildside: Tank & Iceberg b Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers and Azrael & Rainman to win Tag Team titles..
  • February 5, 2005–NWA Wildside: Iceberg & Tank defeated Rainman & Azrael to retain the tag team titles..
  • February 19, 2005–NWA Wildside: Tank & Iceberg defeated Don Juan & Chris Marvel to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • March 5, 2005–NWA Wildside: Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers w/Al Getz beat Iceberg & Tank to win the Tag Team titles..
  • March 19, 2005–NWA Wildside: Tank & Iceberg defeated Adam Roberts & T.C. Carnage..
  • March 26, 2005–NWA Wildside: Tank & Iceberg defeated Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tampers..
  • April 2, 2005–NWA Wildside: Tank & Iceberg defeated Mikal Adryan & Luke..
  • April 16, 2005–NWA Wildside: Mikal Adryan & Luke & Jeremy V defeated Iceberg & Tank & Murder One ..
  • April 30, 2005–NWA Wildside: Rick Michaels’ Team defeated Getz Enterprise and NWA Elite in a War Games Cage Match..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Rick Micheaels’ Team = Iceberg & Tank & New Jack (w/Rick Michaels)..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Getz Enterprise Team = Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers & Scottie Wrenn (w/Al Getz)..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~The NWA Elite Team = Murder One & Jeremy V & Mikal Adryan (w/Jeff G. Bailey)
  • June 4, 2005–NWA Anarchy: Rainman & Iceberg defeated Mikal Adryan & Jeremy V..
  • June 18, 2005–NWA Anarchy: Mikal Adryan defeated Iceberg..
  • July 30, 2005–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg beat Scottie Wrenn in the inaugural Anarchy Rulz match (no DQ fans bring the weapons)..
  • July 9, 2005–Pro Wrestling Evolution: Murder One & Biohazard defeated Tank & Iceberg..
  • August 6, 2005–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Andrew Alexander & Styknyn in a Handicap match..
  • October 29, 2005–NWA Anarchy: Dan “The Dragon” Wilson formed “Devil’s Rejects” with Tank, Iceberg & Azreal..
  • November 22, 2005–NWA Wildside Reunion: Pomp & Circumstance defeated Tank & Iceberg in Falls Count Anywhere match!
  • February 4, 2006–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg & Tank & Azrael beat Brandon P & Kory Chavis & Ace Rockwell by DQ..
  • March 11, 2006–NWA Anarchy: The Devils Rejects (Tank & Iceberg & Azrael) beat Brandon P & Murder One & Slim J,
  • April 22, 2006–Pro Wrestling Evolution: Iceberg & Shaun Tempers defeated Ace Rockwell & Adam Jacobs….
  • May 6, 2006–NWA Anarchy: Tank & Iceberg & Azrael & Shaun Tempers beat Ace Rockwell & Slim J & Nemesis & Shadow Jackson
  • May 20, 2006–NWA Anarchy: Shadow Jackson & Nemesis defeated Iceberg & Dominous by disqualification..
  • July 22, 2006–NWA Anarchy: Ace Rockwell/Slim J/Shadow Jackson/Nemesis defeated Tank/Iceberg/Azrael/???? (War Games)..
  • August 6, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: Freakshow’s Iceberg defeated Brandon Prophet by Disqualification..
  • August 26, 2006–IWA-Deep South: Tank & Iceberg defeated Sal Thomaselli & Shaun Tempers w/The Reverend.
  • September 4, 2006 – RAW: Iceberg played a security guard during a segment involving The McMahons and Degeneration-X..
  • September 5, 2006–Full Throttle Wrestling: Adam Armor defeated Iceberg in a No-DQ Thumbtack Match to retain the FTW Title..
  • September 16, 2006–Rock-N-Shock Benefit Show: Iceberg won a NWA Anarchy Battle Royal..
  • September 16, 2006–NWA Anarchy: Tank & Iceberg & Shaun Tempers defeated Nemesis & Shadow Jackson & Scottie Wrenn..
  • Oct 14, 2006–NWA Cham’p Wrestling: Abdullah The Butcher & Nemesis beat Tank & Iceberg in a No DQ Trojan Death Match..
  • November 4, 2006–NWA Anarchy: Team Anarchy defeated The Devil’s Rejects in a 4-on-4 Casket match.
  • Team Anarchy (Abyss & Jerry Palmer & Scottie Wrenn & Mikki Free)..
  • Devil’s Rejects (Iceberg & Azrael & Dominous & Dan Wilson) in a Casket match.
  • December 30, 2006–NWA Anarchy Season’s Beatings: The NWA Elite w/Jeff G. Bailey defeated Devil’s Rejects w/Dan Wilson..
  • ~~~Jeff Lewis & Onyx & Mikael Judas & Kory Chavis defeated Tank & Iceberg & Azrael & Shaun Tempers by Disqualification..
  • January 20, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Onyx & Jeff Lewis defeated Tank & Iceberg by DQ when Azrael & Shaun Tempers interfered..
  • February 3, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg & Shaun Tempers & Dominious vs Onyx & Jeff Lewis & Abomination ended in a No Contest..
  • March 3, 2007–IWA Deep South: Tank & Iceberg defeated Mickie Knuckles & Ian Rotten to win the IWA-DS Tag Team titles..
  • March 31, 2007–NWA Anarchy – Hardcore Hell: The Devil’s Rejects defeated Team Elite in an 6-Man Tag Team match..
  • ~~~Tank & Iceberg & Azrael & Shaun Tempers w/Dan Wilson beat Jeff Lewis & Kory Chavis & David Young w/Jeff G. Bailey..
  • May 5, 2007–IWA Deep South: Tank & Iceberg beat Drake Younger & Eddie Kingston to retain the IWA: DS Tag Team titles..
  • May 19, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Phil Shatter defeated Iceberg.
  • June 23, 2007–NWA Anarchy: NWA Elite defeated The Devil’s Rejects in a War Games Cage Match
  • ~~~NWA Elite = (Kory Chavis & Jeff Lewis & Phil Shatter & Abomination w/Jeff G. Bailey)..
  • ~~~The Devil’s Rejects = (Iceberg & Shaun Tempers & Azreal & Tank w/Dan Wilson)..
  • June 30, 2007–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Vulgar Display of Power (Deranged & Brain Damage) won a 4-Team Hardcore Rumble..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~Deranged & Brain Damage defeated Tank & Iceberg and Insane Lane & Freakshow and Darin Childs & Massive..
  • July 7, 2007–IWA Deep South: Ricochet defeated Iceberg..
  • July 8, 2007–Georgia Wrestling: Demolition Ax defeated Iceberg by DQ..
  • August 4, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg won a 10-Man Rumble..
  • September 29, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg confronted NWA Anarchy Champion Shatter at the end of the night..
  • October 20, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Mikal Judas & Iceberg w/Dan Wilson beat Phil Shatter & Abomination w/Jeff G. Bailey..
  • November 3, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Mikal Judas vs. Iceberg never happened as confusion set in after a big brawl..
  • November 10, 2007–Georgia Wrestling Promotions: Bill Dundee & Jamie Dundee defeated Shaun Tempers & Iceberg..
  • November 17, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Mikal Judas vs. Iceberg (w/Dan Wilson) was ruled a No Contest..
  • December 1, 2007–NWA Anarchy: “The No Pain Train” Iceberg w/Dan Wilson defeated “The Real” Slim J..
  • December 15, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Phil Shatter & Mikal Judas & Iceberg defeated Jesse Emerson & The Regular Guys
  • December 23, 2007–Georgia Wrestling Promotions: Shadow Jackson & Gangrel defeated Tank & Iceberg in Woodstock..
  • December 29, 2007–NWA Anarchy: Phil Shatter beat Mikal Judas and Iceberg in a 3-WAY to retain the NWA Anarchy Title
  • January 4, 2008–GWP: The Regular Guys beat Shaun Tempers & Iceberg by DQ to retain the GWP Southern Tag Team titles..
  • January 5, 2008–NWA Anarchy: The Devil’s Rejects defeated The Awesome Attraction & The World’s Prettiest Tag Team..
  • ~~~Iceberg & Shawn Tempers & Azrael & Patrick Bentley beat Austin Creed & Hayden Young & Seth Delay & Adrian Hawkins..
  • January 27, 2008–GWP: The Hellbillies (Jessco Blue & Timbo Bryant) defeated Iceberg & Shaun Tempers w/Dan Wilson..
  • February 2, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Regular Guys (Bobby Hill & Tyler Smith) in a handicap match.
  • February 16, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Devil’s Rejects (Azrael, Iceberg & Shaun Tempers) defeated Awesome Attraction (Austin Creed & Hayden Young) & Truitt Fields.
  • March 1, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Hayden Young.
  • March 15, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Mikael Judas to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 22, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Shatter in a no disqualification match to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 5, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Austin Creed to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 19, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Shatter defeated Iceberg by DQ. Iceberg retains the heavyweight title.
  • May 17, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Don Matthews.
  • June 7, 2008–NWA 50th Anniversary Show: Iceberg defeated Mikael Judas and Shatter in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 21, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Malachi to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 19, 2008–NWA Anarchy: NWA Elite (Abomination, Kimo & Shatter) defeat The Devil’s Rejects (Azrael, Iceberg & Shaun Tempers) to win the tag titles.
  • July 21, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Shatter to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 2, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Ace Rockwell to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 16, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Ace Rockwell, Sal Rinauro & Shadow Jackson defeated The Devil’s Rejects (Azrael, Iceberg & Shaun Tempers).
  • August 29, 2008–7th Annual DragonCon Wrestling Show: Kimo, Mikael Judas & Shatter defeated The Devil’s Rejects (Azrael, Iceberg & Shaun Tempers).
  • September 6, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Shadow Jackson defeated Iceberg by DQ. Iceberg retains the heavyweight title.
  • September 20, 2008–NWA Anarchy: The Devil’s Rejects (Azrael & Iceberg) defeated Mikael Judas & Shadow Jackson.
  • October 18, 2008–NWA Anarchy: The Devil’s Rejects (Azrael, Iceberg & Shaun Tempers) defeated Mikael Judas, Shadow Jackson & Truitt Fields.
  • November 1, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Mikael Judas & Shadow Jackson defeated Devil’s Rejects (Azrael & Iceberg).
  • November 14, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Chris Stevens & David Young defeated Iceberg & Jake Slater.
  • November 15, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Devil’s Rejects (Azrael, Iceberg & Shaun Tempers) defeats Culture Shock (Lane Norris & The Outlaw ) & Don Matthews.
  • November 21, 2008–NWA Prime Time: Chris Stevens and David Young defeated Iceberg and Deathrow.
  • November 28, 2008–NWA Prime Time: NWA Prime Time tag team champions Simon Sermon and Thomas Britain defeated Deathrow and Iceberg to retain.
  • December 5, 2008–NWA Prime Time: Killer Instinct (Jake Slater & Mike Stratus) defeated Deathrow & Iceberg.
  • December 12, 2008–NWA Prime Time: Iceberg defeated Micah Taylor.
  • December 19, 2008–NWA Prime Time: Iceberg defeated Deathrow to win the Prime Time heavyweight title.
  • December 21, 2008–NWA Anarchy: Shadow Jackson defeated Iceberg and Mikal Adryan in a 3-way match to win the Prime Time heavyweight title.
  • December 26, 2008–NWA Prime Time: PTPW heavyweight champion Iceberg defeated Deathrow to retain the title.
  • January 2, 2009–NWA Prime Time: Bull Buchanan, Bulldog Raines & Micah Taylor defeated Iceberg, Johnny Swinger & Zero Tolerance.
  • March 7, 2009–NWA Anarchy: NWA Anarchy heavyweight champion Shadow Jackson defeated Iceberg to retain the title.
  • March 21, 2009–NWA Anarchy: The Devil’s Rejects (Azrael & Iceberg) vs. Shaun Tempers & Truitt Fields ended in a no contest.
  • April 4, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Azrael, Iceberg, Kimo & Phil Shatter defeated Ace Rockwell, Malachi, Mikael Judas & Orion Bishop.
  • April 18, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Orion Bishop defeated Iceberg.
  • May 2, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Orion Bishop.
  • May 23, 2009–NWA Charlotte: Iceberg defeated The Sheik.
  • June 6, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Aaron Lee.
  • July 11, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Azrael defeated Iceberg by disqualification.
  • August 15, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Aaron Lee, Alejandro & Antoine Jordan in a handicap match.
  • August 29, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Team Anarchy (Ace Rockwell, Iceberg, Mikael Judas & Shadow Jackson) defeated The Unholy Alliance (Kimo, Phil Shatter, Shaun Tempers & Tank).
  • September 19, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Phil Shatter by DQ. Phil Shatter retains the National heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2009–Anarchy: The Entourage (Andrew Alexander, Jay Clinton & Mr. Black ) defeat Iceberg & The New Wave (Derrick Driver & Steven Walters).
  • November 7, 2009–NWA Anarchy: Edward Chastain & Truitt Fields defeated Phil Shatter & Shaun Tempers.
  • December 29, 2012–Anarchy: Team Anarchy (Azrael, Gunner, Iceberg & Slim J) defeated The Elite (Bryan Casanova, Geter, Nemesis & Shadow Jackson).
  • January 12, 2013–Anarchy: Brodie Chase & Iceberg defeated Blake Wilder & Bu Ku Dao and CB Suave & Tommy Penirelli and Dustin Knight & Joey Rhymer and Matt Lancie & Ricky Starks and Najasism & Vandal in a tag team mega rumble to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • January 26, 2013–Anarchy: The Urban Assault Squad (Nemesis & Shadow Jackson) vs. Brodie Chase & Iceberg ended in a no contest to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 9, 2013–Anarchy: Team Anarchy (Azrael, Billy Buck, Brodie Chase, Bryan Casanova, Iceberg, Seth Delay & Slim J) defeated The Elite (Bo Newsom, Geter, Jagged Edge, Nemesis, Se7en, Shadow Jackson & Tommy Penirelli).
  • February 16, 2013–A Nightmare to Remember III: Billy Jack and Billy Knight defeated Billy Black and Buddy Burke & Bobby Hayes and Iceberg in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 30, 2013–Anarchy: Team Anarchy (Azrael, Brodie Chase, Iceberg, Jeremy Vain & Slim J) defeated The Elite (Geter, Jagged Edge, Nemesis, Shadow Jackson & Shaun Tempers) in a war game steel cage match.
  • November 9, 2013–Anarchy: Iceberg & Slim J defeated Alabama Attitude (Corey Hollis & Mike Posey).
  • November 23, 2013–Anarchy: Iceberg and Slim J defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams).
  • December 28, 2013–Anarchy: Iceberg Slim (Iceberg and Slim J) defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) & Jeremy Vain and Stryknyn in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles. The Urban Assault Squad (Nemesis & Shadow Jackson) defeated Iceberg Slim (Iceberg & Slim J) to retain the tag titles.
  • January 11, 2014–Anarchy: Iceberg Slim (Iceberg & Slim J) defeated Unforgivable Blackness (Nemesis & Shadow Jackson) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 25, 2014–Anarchy: Iceberg defeated Geter by disqualification. Unforgivable Blackness (Geter, Nemesis & Shadow Jackson) & The Elite (Se7en & Shaun Tempers) defeated Iceberg Slim (Iceberg & Slim J), Dany Only, Mikael Judas & Stryknyn.
  • February 8, 2014–Anarchy: The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams & Trey Williams) defeated Iceberg Slim (Iceberg & Slim J) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2014–Anarchy: Iceberg & Mikael Judas defeated Geter & Se7en.
  • March 8, 2014–Anarchy: Iceberg vs. Mikael Judas ended in a no contest.
  • March 29, 2014–Anarchy: Anarchy heavyweight champion Mikael Judas defeated Geter and Iceberg in a 3-way, no disqualification match to retain the title.
  • May 10, 2014–Anarchy: The Elite (Iceberg, Se7en & Shaun Tempers) defeated Ace Rockwell, Brodie Ray Chase & Geter.
  • June 14, 2014–Anarchy: Ace Rockwell & Slim J defeated Iceberg & Shaun Tempers.
  • June 29, 2014–Anarchy: Iceberg vs. Mikael Judas ended in a no contest.
  • July 26, 2014–Anarchy: Team Elite (Iceberg & Se7en) defeated Geter & Mikael Judas.
  • August 9, 2014–Anarchy: Azrael, Mikael Judas & Slim J defeated Iceberg, Se7en & Shaun Tempers.
  • August 29, 2014–13th Annual DragonCon Wrestling Show: Iceberg & Tank defeated Geter & Mikael Judas in a monster’s balls tornado match.
  • September 13, 2014–Anarchy: Iceberg & The Jagged Edge defeated Urban Assault Squad (Nemesis & Shadow Jackson) and Azrael & Mikael Judas in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 27, 2014–Anarchy: Bobby Moore & Todd Sexton defeated The Elite (Iceberg & Jagged Edge) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 11, 2014–Anarchy: The Elite (Iceberg, Jagged Edge & Se7en) defeated Azrael, Geter & Mikael Judas.
  • October 25, 2014–Anarchy: Azrael, Geter & Mikael Judas defeated Iceberg, Jagged Edge & Se7en in a war games rules match.
  • November 15, 2014–Superstars of Wrestling 2: Doc Gallows & Lord Humongous defeated Iceberg & Tank in a tag team street fight.
  • December 27, 2014–Anarchy: Pomp And Circumstance (Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers) & Mikael Judas defeated The Elite (Iceberg, Jagged Edge & Se7en).
  • March 7, 2015–PWA: Iceberg & Stitch Sypher defeats Eli Daniels & Tyler Gage.
  • March 13, 2015–AWE/WPW/MCW: Team Chip Day (Chip Day, Kyle Matthews & Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Team Jimmy Rave (Iceberg, Mike Cruz, Murder-1 & Raphael King) by disqualification.
  • March 28, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Iceberg vs. Odinson ended in a double count-out.
  • April 4, 2015–PWA: Iceberg defeated Fry Daddy.
  • April 17, 2015–AWE: Iceberg vs. Sylar Cross ended in a no contest.
  • April 18, 2015–PWA: Ace Haven & Iceberg defeated The Chosen Two (Nigel Sherrod & Sal Rinauro) by disqualification. Nigel & Sal retains the tag titles.
  • May 2, 2015–PWA: Ace Haven, Iceberg and Rick Michaels defeated Dusty MacWilliams, Nigel Sherrod and Sal Rinauro by disqualification.
  • May 9, 2015–SFCW: Doc Gallows & Jeff Jarrett defeated Iceberg Slim & Tank.
  • May 16, 2015–PWA: Dusty MacWilliams, Nigel Sherrod, Sal Rinauro, The Ultimate Dragon and Tommy Too Much defeated Ace Haven, Iceberg, Rick Michaels and Simon Sermon in a handicap, street fight.
  • May 23, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Iceberg & Luke Gallows defeated The Tradition (Andy Anderson & Tyson Dean) to win the NWA Atlanta Southern tag titles.
  • May 30, 2015–Anarchy 10th Anniversary Show: Billy Buck, Bobby Moore, Iceberg, Se7en and Shadow Jackson defeated BJ Hancock, Brian Blaze, Geter, Jagged Edge and Lars Manderson in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 5, 2015–WrestleMerica: Iceberg defeated Twisted.
  • June 13, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Tyson Dean defeated Iceberg to qualify for the NWA North American Heavyweight Title tournament.
  • June 18, 2015–AWE: Raphael King defeated Iceberg and Luke Gallows in a 3-way match.
  • June 20, 2015–PWA: Team PWA (Ace Haven, Iceberg, Rick Michaels, Simon Sermon and Stupid) defeated Dusty MacWilliams, Nigel Sherrod, Sal Rinauro, The Dragon and Tommy Too Much in a war games steel cage match.
  • June 27, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Bill The Butcher defeated Iceberg.
  • July 4, 2015–PWA: Iceberg defeated Dusty MacWilliams by disqualification.
  • July 10, 2015–WrestleMerica: Iceberg vs. Pain ended in a no contest. The Tradition (Andy Anderson and Tyson Dean) defeated Gunner and Iceberg to win the tag team titles.
  • July 11, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Iceberg defeated Pain.
  • July 18, 2015–PWA: Iceberg and Rick Michaels defeated The Chosen Two (Nigel Sherrod and Sal Rinauro) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 25, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Iceberg defeated Tommy Too Much.
  • August 2, 2015–AWE: Iceberg defeated Julian Colhard and Paul Coldhard in a handicap match.
  • August 15, 2015–WrestleMerica: Iceberg defeated Simon Sermon by disqualification. Southside Trash (Razor & Rowdy) & Iceberg defeated Andy Anderson, Pain & Simon Sermon.
  • August 30, 2015–AWE: Sylar Cross defeated Iceberg by disqualification.
  • September 4, 2015–14th Annual DragonCon Wrestling Show: Iceberg and Tank defeated Jon and Trey Williams & Chip Day and Murder-1 in a 3-way tag team match. Iceberg and Tank defeated Scotty Beach and Terry Lawler. Iceberg also won a battle royal.
  • September 5, 2015–PWA: Dusty MacWilliams and The Russian Assassin defeated Iceberg and Rick Michaels to win the tag team titles.
  • September 12, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Bill The Butcher and Iceberg defeated The Faces Of Death (Andy Anderson and Pain).
  • September 13, 2015–AWE: Cedric Alexander defeated Chip Day and Iceberg and Ken Lee and Owen Knight and Sugar Dunkerton and The Dark Mon in a 7-way match to become #1 contender for the GWC title.
  • September 26, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Iceberg and Tyson Dean defeated Andy Anderson and Tommy Too Much.
  • October 2, 2015–WrestleMerica: Iceberg defeated P Dog.
  • October 4, 2015–AWE: Iceberg, Jimmy Rave and Murder-1 defeated Chris Crunk, Glenn Matthews and Kid Bryson. Adrian Armour, Cedric Alexander, Shane Strickland & Sylar Cross defeated The Hierarchy (Chip Day, Iceberg, Jimmy Rave & Murder-1) by count-out.
  • October 10, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Tommy Too Much defeated Iceberg by DQ.
  • October 17, 2015–PWA: Dusty MacWilliams vs. Iceberg ended in a no contest.
  • October 18, 2015–AWE: Adrian Armour and Cedric Alexander defeated Iceberg and Murder-1 by disqualification.
  • October 24, 2015–NWA Atlanta: NWA Atlanta heavyweight champion Tommy Too Much defeated Iceberg in a no disqualification match to retain the title.
  • October 25, 2015–AWE: Iceberg and Murder-1 defeated Moose and Tommy Dreamer.
  • November 1, 2015–AWE: The Dark Mon defeated Iceberg by disqualification.
  • November 14, 2015–NWA Atlanta: NWA Georgia tag team champions Fry Daddy and Iceberg defeated Drew Adler and Pain to retain the titles.
  • November 15, 2015–AWE: Adrian Armour, Kimber Lee and Sylar Cross defeated The Hierarchy (Chip Day, Iceberg and Murder-1).
  • November 21, 2015–WrestleMerica: The Faces Of Death (Andy Anderson and Pain) defeated Fry Daddy and Iceberg.
  • November 28, 2015–AWE: The Hierarchy (Iceberg, Jimmy Rave & Murder-1) & Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) defeated Adrian Armour, Martin Stone, Owen Knight, Sylar Cross & William Huckaby in tag team elimination match.
  • November 28, 2015–PWA: Dusty MacWilliams defeated Iceberg in a dog collar match.
  • December 12, 2015–NWA Atlanta: Bill The Butcher defeated Iceberg and Pain in a 3-way match.
  • December 18, 2015–WrestleMerica: Iceberg defeated The ExerGuys (JP and Mike Mitchell) in a handicap match.
  • December 19, 2015–WrestleMerica: Glacier and Iceberg defeated The ExerGuys (JP and Mike Mitchell). Glacier and Iceberg defeated Trinity (Chris Nelms and Terry Lawler).
  • December 26, 2015–PWA: Iceberg defeated Dusty MacWilliams in a cage of horror match.
  • December 27, 2015–AWE: Iceberg defeated Martin Stone.
  • January 8, 2016–WrestleMerica: Iceberg and Glacier defeated Razor and Rowdy & Eddie Page and Jason Radatz in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 10, 2016–AWE: The Hierarchy (Iceberg & Murder-1) defeated Martin Stone & Owen Knight.
  • January 16, 2016–WrestleMerica: WrestleMerica Brass Knuckles champion Chris Nelms defeated Iceberg, Logan Creed and Luke Gallows in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • January 23, 2016–NWA Atlanta: Bill The Butcher & Iceberg defeated Bullwinkle & Rey del Sol in the 1st round of the tag titles tournament.
  • January 30, 2016–PWA: Iceberg defeated Pain.
  • February 6, 2016–PCW: Iceberg defeated Eric Jones.
  • February 13, 2016–NWA Atlanta: Bill The Butcher and Iceberg defeated CJ Awesome and Stunt Marshall.
  • February 19, 2016–AWN: Logan Creed defeated Iceberg.
  • February 20, 2016–WrestleMerica: Iceberg vs. Scotty Bullwinkel ended in a no contest.
  • February 21, 2016–AWE: Adrian Armour defeated Iceberg by count-out.
  • February 27, 2016–NWA Atlanta: The Faces Of Death (Andy Anderson & Pain) defeated Iceberg & Logan Creed to win the tournament and NWA Georgia tag team titles.
  • March 5, 2016–WrestleMerica: Coach Satterfield, Iceberg & Tommy Dreamer defeated The Faces Of Death (Andy Anderson & Pain) & Zane Stevens.
  • March 12, 2016–WrestleMerica: Iceberg defeated Scotty Beach.
  • March 19, 2016–WrestleMerica: Iceberg defeated Scotty Bullwinkle in a street fight.
  • March 20, 2016–AWE: Owen Knight defeated Iceberg.
  • March 26, 2016–WWW: Shane Hexxon defeated Iceberg.
  • April 9, 2016–WrestleMerica: Scotty Bullwinkle defeated Iceberg.
  • April 16, 2016–PCW: Brian Blaze defeated Iceberg by disqualification.
  • April 17, 2016–AWE: DJ Hyde defeated Iceberg.
  • May 1, 2016–WrestleMerica: Iceberg vs. Terry Lawler ended in a no contest.
  • May 1, 2016–AWE: The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy and Tripp Cassidy) defeated The Hierarchy (Chip Day, Iceberg and Murder-1).
  • May 7, 2016–PCW: Bill The Butcher and Iceberg defeated Big F’N Deal (Brian Blaze and Geter).
  • May 14, 2016–AWE: Iceberg defeated Glen Matthews.
  • May 14, 2016–WrestleMerica: Scotty Bullwinkel defeated Iceberg.