Ilja Dragunov

@UNBESIEGBAR_ZAR

Title History

  • wXw Shotgun title defeating John Klinger (March 7, 2015);
  • wXw World tag team titles w Robert Dreissker defeating Big Daddy Walter & Zack Sabre Jr. (December 12, 2015);
  • wXw World tag team title w Julian Nero winning a 6 man tag team match (June 4, 2016);
  • Next Step European title winning a 3-way match (September 16, 2017);
  • wXw Unified World Wrestling title winning a 3-way match (March 10, 2018)l
  • Interim wXw Unified World Wrestling title defeated Bobby Gunns (October 6, 2018);
  • wXw World tag team titles w WALTER defeating Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis (August 3, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • September 13, 2014 – GWF: ZERO defeated Axel Tischer, Ilja Dragunov and Ivan Kiev in a 4-way match to retain the GWF Next Step title.
  • October 12, 2014 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Toby Blunt.
  • January 17, 2015 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Axel Tischer and Ilja Dragunov in a 3-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • February 7, 2015 – wXw/GWF: John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr., Ilja Dragunov and Ivan Kiev in a 4-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • February 21, 2015 – wXw: John Klinger vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a double knockout. Klinger retains the Shotgun title.
  • March 7, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated John Klinger to win the Shotgun title.
  • March 8, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Axel Tischer to retain the Shotgun title.
  • March 27, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Marius Al-Ani in the semi-finals. Robert Dreissker defeated Absolute Andy, Ilja Dragunov and John Klinger in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • March 28, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Axel Tischer to retain the Shotgun title.
  • March 29, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 10, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Miguel Ramirez to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 24, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Jurn Simmons and Marius Al-Ani in a 3-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • April 25, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Kim Ray and Lucky Kid in a 3-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • May 2, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Jurn Simmons to retain the Shotgun title.
  • May 29, 2015 – wXw:Ilja Dragunov defeated Tomasso Ciampa to retain the Shotgun title.
  • May 30, 2015 – Next Step: Ilja Dragunov defeated Andre Trucker to retain the Next Step title.
  • May 31, 2015 – MZW: Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel & Laurance Roman) & Catch Connection (Alexander Reich and Ronny Kessler) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter & The Grannatic), Dynamite Dave and Ilja Dragunov.
  • June 6, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Toby Blunt to retain the Shotgun title.
  • June 13, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated John Klinger to retain the Shotgun title.
  • June 20, 2015 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Ilja Dragunov to win the Shotgun title. Ilja Dragunov was in the shortcut to the top match won by Grado.
  • July 18, 2015 – Next Step: Ilja Dragunov defeated Marius Al-Ani to retain the Next Step title.
  • August 1, 2015 – Next Step: Ilja Dragunov defeated Robert Kaiser to retain the Next Step title.
  • August 29, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) vs. Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) ended in a double count-out.
  • September 5, 2015 – GWF/wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Koray. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz.
  • September 6, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack.
  • September 19, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a double count-out.
  • October 3, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • October 4, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and The Rotation.
  • October 9, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker).
  • November 7, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • November 8, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • November 18, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker).
  • December 11, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • December 12, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter & Zack Sabre Jr. to win the World tag team titles.
  • January 16, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • February 6, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) by disqualification to retain the World tag team titles.
  • February 20, 2016 – Next Step: Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel and Johnny Rancid in a 3-way match to retain the Next Step title.
  • February 26, 2016 – wXw: Absolute Andy vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a double count-out. Ilja Dragunov defeated Johnny Rancid.
  • February 27, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Ilja Dragunov, Johnny Rancid and Marius Al-Ani in a 4-way match.
  • March 4, 2016 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero).
  • March 5, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • March 11, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Ilja Dragunov in the quarter-finals.
  • March 13, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated David Starr and Shane Strickland to retain the World tag team titles.
  • April 1, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel in the 1st round. John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Ilja Dragunov in a 3-way match to win the tournament.
  • April 2, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) in a street fight.
  • April 3, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani to retain the World tag team titles.
  • April 9, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) in a no disqualification tag team match.
  • April 16, 2016 – wXw: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) by disqualification.
  • April 22, 2016 – wXw: Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) to win the World tag team titles.
  • April 23, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Black Fire and Gangrel.
  • May 7, 2016 – Next Step: Ilja Dragunov defeated The Grannatic to retain the Next Step title.
  • May 13, 2016 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov).
  • May 14, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Absolute Andy.
  • May 15, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) in a hardcore rules match.
  • June 4, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End) to win the World tag team titles. Ilja Dragunov was in the shortcut to the top match won by Karsten Beck.
  • June 11, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Johnny Rancid.
  • July 2, 2016 – EPW: Ilja Dragunov defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • August 13, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Tommy End.
  • August 27, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Legion (Michael Dante and Mikey Whiplash) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • September 17, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Laurance Roman and Marius Al-Ani in a 3-way match.
  • September 18, 2016 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • September 30, 2016 – wXw: Death By Elbow (Chris Hero and JT Dunn) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero).
  • October 1, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani).
  • October 2, 2016 – wXw: The Leaders Of The New School (Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero).
  • October 14, 2016 – wXw: JML (David Starr and Shane Strickland) defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • October 15, 2016 – wXw: Chris Colen and Francis Kaspin defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov).
  • October 22, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Chris Colen.
  • October 23, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Lio Rush.
  • November 6, 2016 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Ilja Dragunov by disqualification.
  • November 11-12, 2016 – wXw: Francis Kaspin and John Klinger defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov).
  • November 18, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov) defeated Johnny Rancid and Kevin Roadster.
  • November 19, 2016 – wXw: Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov).
  • November 26, 2016 – wXw: Chris Colen and John Klinger defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov). WALTER defeated Ilja Druganov.
  • December 2, 2016 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Ilja Dragunov by disqualification.
  • December 3, 2016 – wXw: Chris Brookes defeated Dave Crist, David Starr and Ilja Dragunov in a 4-way match to win the Shotgun title.
  • December 4, 2016 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated David Starr.
  • December 10, 2016 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Ilja Dragunov in a street fight.
  • February 3, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated WALTER by disqualification.
  • February 4, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov vs. Jurn Simmons ended in a no contest.
  • February 24, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Alexander James.
  • March 4, 2017 – Next Step: Marius Al-Ani defeated Ilja Dragunov and John Klinger in a 3-way match to win the Next Step title.
  • March 10, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Avalanche in the 1st round.
  • March 11, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Timothy Thatcher in the quarter-finals.
  • March 12, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated John Klinger in the semi-finals. Ilja Dragunov defeated WALTER to win the 16 carat gold tournament.
  • April 1, 7, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Avalanche.
  • April 8, 2017 – wXw: Avalanche vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a no contest.
  • April 29, 2017 – wXw: Avalanche vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a no contest.
  • May 6, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Alexander James.
  • May 12, 2017 – wXw: Avalanche defeated Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero in a 3-way match.
  • May 20, 2017 – wXw: Angelico vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a time limit draw. Angelico retains the Shotgun title.
  • May 27, 2017 – Next Step: Ilja Dragunov defeated Dynamite Dave.
  • June 2, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov and Laurance Roman defeated Alexander James and Jaxon Stone.
  • June 3, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Bobby Gunns, Jaxon Stone and Kim Ray in a 4-way match.
  • August 5, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Ilja Dragunov and Jurn Simmons in a 3-way match to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • September 1, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Avalanche in a street fight to become #1 contender for the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • September 16, 2017 – Next Step: Ilja Dragunov defeated Ivan Kiev and Marius Al-Ani in a 3-way match to win the European title.
  • September 30, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani), David Starr, Ilja Dragunov and Jurn Simmons defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid, Pete Bouncer and Tarkan Aslan) in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 7, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Ilja Dragunov by disqualification to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • October 13, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer). WALTER defeated John Klinger by disqualification.
  • October 14, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer). Ilja Dragunov defeated Steve Pena.
  • October 15, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger vs. Ilja Dragunov vs. Jurn Simmons vs. WALTER in a 4-way match ended in a no contest. Klinger retains the wXw Unified World Wrestling title. Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer).
  • October 28, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Mark Haskins.
  • November 4, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Pete Bouncer.
  • November 5, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated John Klinger.
  • November 18, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack.
  • December 2, 2017 – wXw: Chris Colen and Ilja Dragunov defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan).
  • December 16, 2017 – Next Step: Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel by disqualification to retain the European title.
  • December 23, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Ilja Dragunov in a no holds barred match to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 10, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated John Klinger and WALTER in a 3-way match to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 11, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated Matt Riddle to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 17, 2018 – Next Step: Rick Baxxter defeated Franz Engel and Ilja Dragunov in a 3-way hardcore rules match to win the European title.
  • March 24, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated David Starr, Travis Banks and WALTER in a 4-way match to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • April 7, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • April 13-14, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated WALTER to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • April 15, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov and Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) vs. RISE (Ivan Kiev, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer) ended in a no contest.
  • May 5, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated WALTER to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • May 18, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Alexander James to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • May 19, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov and WALTER defeated Absolute Andy and Alexander James.
  • July 22, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Juvenile X.
  • August 4, 2018 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Ilja Dragunov to win the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • August 5, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov and Laurance Roman defeated Absolute Andy and Juvenile X.
  • August 31, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated David Starr and Ilja Dragunov.
  • September 1, 2018 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Ilja Dragunov by disqualification to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • September 2, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov & Monster Consulting (Avalanche and Julian Nero) defeated Absolute Andy & Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet).
  • September 14, 2018 – PWG: Shingo Takagi defeated Ilja Dragunov in the 1st round.
  • September 15, 2018 – PWG: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Ilja Dragunov and Shingo Takagi.
  • September 22, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Absolute Andy & Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet).
  • September 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 78: Pete Dunne defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • October 6, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Bobby Gunns to win the Interim wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • October 13, 2018 – wXw: Cerberus (Avalanche and Ilja Dragunov) defeated The Crown (Alexander James and Jurn Simmons) in the semi-finals. Cerberus (Avalanche and Ilja Dragunov) defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) to win the tournament.
  • October 14, 2018 – wXw: Cerberus (Avalanche and Ilja Dragunov) defeated The Crown (Alexander James and Jurn Simmons) in the semi-finals. Cerberus (Avalanche and Ilja Dragunov) defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) to win the tournament.
  • October 27, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov and WALTER defeated Calamari Thatch Kings (Chris Brookes and Timothy Thatcher).
  • November 10, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Alexander James to retain the Interim wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • November 10, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 78: David Starr vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a double disqualification.
  • November 17, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated PCO in a street fight to retain the Interim wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • November 23, 2018 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Ilja Dragunov to win the Interim title, this was a title unification match.
  • November 24, 2018 – wXw: Arrows Of Hungary (Dover & Icarus) and Ilja Dragunov defeated Absolute Andy & Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet).
  • December 8, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 80: Ilja Dragunov defeated Tyler Bate.
  • December 9, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 81: Travis Banks defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • December 15, 2018 – wXw: David Starr & Ilja Dragunov defeated A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani).
  • December 16, 2018 – OTT: Damien Corvin defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • January 19, 2019 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Ilja Dragunov to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • January 20, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 83: Ilja Dragunov defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • January 26, 2019 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Chris Brookes, Ilja Dragunov, Lucky Kid and Timothy Thatcher in a 5-way match.
  • February 15, 2019 – wXw: Bobby Gunns and Ilja Dragunov defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani.
  • February 16, 2019 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 17, 2019 – OTT: Ilja Dragunov defeated Shigehiro Irie.
  • February 24, 2019 – ICW: Joe Coffey defeated Ilja Dragunov to retain the Zero-G title.
  • March 7, 2019 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Mark Davis.
  • March 8, 2019 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Daisuke Sekimoto in the 1st round.
  • March 9, 2019 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Pentagon Jr. in th quarter-finals.
  • March 10, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Ilja Dragunov in the semi-finals.
  • March 15, 2019 – wXw: David Starr, Ilja Dragunov and Norman Harras defeated Absolute Andy, T-K-O and Timo Theiss.
  • March 16, 2019 – Wrestle Gate: Robbie X defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • March 17, 2019 – Breed Pro: Chris Ridgeway defeated Ilja Dragunov by referee’s decision.
  • March 30, 2019 – wXw: Avalanche and Ilja Dragunov defeated Pretty Bastards (Maggot and Prince Ahura).
  • March 31, 2019 – wXw: Chris Rocke and Ilja Dragunov defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet).
  • April 10, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Ilja Dragunov defeated Ashton Smith in a dark match.
  • May 3, 2019 – wXw: Veit Müller defeated Ilja Dragunov and Wheeler Yuta in a 3-way match.
  • May 4, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Ilja Dragunov defeated Chris Brookes in the 1st round.
  • May 5, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: Ilja Dragunov defeated Trevor Lee in the quarter-finals.
  • May 6, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 88: David Starr defeated Ilja Dragunov and Travis Banks in a 3-way elimination match to win the super strong style tournament.
  • May 10, 2019 – wXw: Bobby Gunns and Ilja Dragunov defeated The Crown (Alexander James and Jurn Simmons).
  • May 11, 2019 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Ilja Dragunov and Marius Al-Ani in a 3-way match to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • May 15, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Ilja Dragunov defeated Jack Starz.
  • May 24, 2019 – FCP: Dan Moloney defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • May 26, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 89: Davey American (Ilja Dragunov) defeated Idris Alexyev (Sugar Dunkerton).
  • May 31, 2019 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Brian Cage.
  • June 1, 2019 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • June 12, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Ilja Dragunov defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 15, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Matt Riddle defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • July 6, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 91: Ilja Dragunov defeated Jordan Devlin to become #1 contender for the Unified World title.
  • July 7, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 92: WALTER defeated Ilja Dragunov to retain the Unified World title.
  • July 10, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Ilja Dragunov defeated Ashton Smith.
  • August 3, 2019 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov and WALTER defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) to win the World tag team titles. Ilja Dragunov was also in the shortcut to the top match won by Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 14, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Kassius Ohno defeated Ilja Dragunov.
  • August 16, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Kona Reeves defeated Ilja Dragunov.