Ivar

@WarBeardHanson

TH

Title History

  • CW tag team titles w/Psycho defeating Pete Mulloy and Brian Buffett (June 25, 2004);
  • CW tag team titles w/Psycho defeating Billy Bax and Rob Eckos (January 8, 2005);
  • CW heavyweight title defeating Mike Kruel (September 9, 2005);
  • NECW Unified TV title defeating Chase Del Monte in a tournament (June 1, 2008);
  • CW heavyweight title defeating Brian Fury and Brian Milonas in a 3-way match (June 24, 2011);
  • PWF heavyweight title defeating Jason Blade and Ryan Bisbal in a 3-way match (November 3, 2012);
  • ROH tag team titles w Ray Rowe defeating Matt Taven and Michael Bennett (December 18, 2015);
  • BCW tag team titles w Ray Rowe defeating Hardcore Craig & Pauly Thomaselli (January 13, 2017);
  • NJPW IWGP tag team titles w Ray Rowe defeating Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima (April 9, 2017);
  • NJPW IWGP tag team titles w Ray Rowe defeating Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa (July 1, 2017);
  • WCPW tag team titles w Ray Rowe defeating Scott Wainwright & Will Ospreay (July 7, 2017);
  • NXT tag team titles w Rowe defeating The Undisputed ERA (January 26, 2019);

Career Highlights

Independent Circuit:

  • Todd Hanson is a American professional wrestler who wrestled for CW, NECW, ECWA, PWF, ROH and many more companies.

2002-2003:

  • October 18, 2002 – NWA New England: Outpatient defeated Handsome Johnny by disqualification.
  • November 16, 2002 – CW: Vinny Vicallo defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • December 7, 2002 – CW: Adam Booker defeated Handsome Johnny by disqualification.
  • January 24, 2003 – CW: Luis Ortiz defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • February 8, 2003 – CW: Frankie Armadillo defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • March 7, 2003 – CW: Kevin Matthews defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • March 21, 2003 – CW: Matthew Evagruis defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • April 5, 2003 – CW: Antonio Thomas defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • April 19, 2003 – CW: Aaron Stevens defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • May 9, 2003 – CW: CW New England champion Bill Kryptonite defeated Handsome Johnny to retain the title.
  • June 6, 2003 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Aaron Stevens.
  • June 20, 2003 – CW: Brian Black, Handsome Johnny and The Mighty Mini defeated Aaron Stevens, Dukes Dalton and Tim McNeany.
  • July 18, 2003 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Tim McNeany.
  • August 9, 2003 – CW: Handsome Johnny and The Mighty Mini defeated Mattew Evagruis and Pete Mulloy.
  • August 23, 2003 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Brian Buffett.
  • September 12, 2003 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Arch Kincaid.
  • September 20, 2003 – NWA New England: Todd Hanson and Beau Douglas defeated Apocalypse and Luis Ortiz by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 4, 2003 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Brian Buffett.
  • October 24, 2003 – CW: Brian Buffett, Matthew Evagrius and Pete Mulloy defeated Brian Black, Handsome Johnny and The Mighty Mini.
  • November 14, 2003 – CW: CW New England champion Arch Kincaid defeated Handsome Johnny to retain the title.
  • November 15, 2003 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Andre Lyonz and Dr. Heresy.
  • December 5, 2003 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Andre Lyonz and Dr. Heresy.

2004:

  • January 10, 2004 – CW: CW New England champion Arch Kincaid defeated Handsome Johnny to retain the title.
  • January 16, 2004 – CW: CW tag team champions Brian Buffett and Pete Mulloy defeated Handsome Johnny and Psycho to retain the titles.
  • February 13, 2004 – CW: Brian Black and The Mighty Mini defeated Handsome Johnny and Psycho & Andre Lyonz and Dr. Heresy in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • March 12, 2004 – CW: Andre Lyonz and Dr. Heresy defeated Handsome Johnny and Psycho.
  • April 2, 2004 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Andre Lyonz.
  • April 30, 2004 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Roman and Shawn Donovan.
  • May 14, 2004 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Andre Lyonz and Dr. Heresy in a tag team tables match.
  • June 4, 2004 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Matthew Evagrius.
  • June 25, 2004 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Brian Buffett and Pete Mulloy to win the tag team titles.
  • August 6, 2004 – CW: Roman defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • August 21, 2004 – CW: CW tag team champions Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Matt and Bryan Logan to retain the titles.
  • August 29, 2004 – CW: CW tag team champions Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Max Mailhot and Tony Omega to retain the titles.
  • September 17, 2004 – CW: Tag team champions Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Roman and George Caesar to retain the titles.
  • September 26, 2004 – IWF: Fred Sampson defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • October 8, 2004 – CW: Tag team champions Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Roman and George Caesar.
  • October 23, 2004 – IWF: Handsome Johnny defeated Psycho.
  • October 24, 2004 – IWF: Tony Torres defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • October 29, 2004 – CW: Tag team champions Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Billy Bax and Rob Eckos to retain the tag titles.
  • November 19, 2004 – CW: Billy Bax and Rob Eckos defeated Handsome Johnny and Psycho to win the tag team titles.
  • December 10, 2004 – CW: Luis Ortiz defeated Handsome Johnny.

2005:

  • January 8, 2005 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Billy Bax and Rob Eckos to win the tag team titles.
  • February 18, 2005 – CW: Tag team champions Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Matt and Bryan Logan to retain the titles.
  • March 18, 2005 – CW: Chase Del Monte defeated Handsome Johnny to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • April 1, 2005 – CW: Matt and Bryan Logan defeated Handsome Johnny and Psycho to win the tag team titles.
  • April 22, 2005 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Kevin Knight to qualify in the CW heavyweight title tournament.
  • May 25, 2005 – NWA New England: Todd Hanson defeated Tommy Penmanship.
  • June 3, 2005 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Maverick Wild in the 1st round. Handsome Johnny defeated Luis Ortiz in the semi-finals. Mike Kruel defeated Handsome Johnny to win the tournament and the heavyweight title.
  • June 24, 2005 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Adam Booker.
  • July 15, 2005 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Brian Milonas.
  • August 6, 2005 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Lo Ki.
  • August 19, 2005 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Charlie Haas.
  • September 9, 2005 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Mike Kruel to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 30, 2005 – CW: Heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Max Bauer to retain the title.
  • October 21, 2005 – CW: Heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Mike Kruel to retain the title.
  • November 11, 2005 – CW: Heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Josh Daniels to retain the title.
  • December 9, 2005 – CW: Heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Chase Del Monte by count-out to retain the title.
  • December 17, 2005 – Velocity: Doug Basham defeated Todd Hanson.

2006:

  • February 3, 2006 – CW: Heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Mike Kruel to retain the title.
  • February 24, 2006 – CW: CW tag team champions Max Bauer and Arch Kincaid defeated Handsome Johnny and Psycho to retain the titles.
  • March 10, 2006 – CW: Heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Arch Kincaid to retain the title.
  • March 31, 2006 – CW: Heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Bill Kryptonite to retain the title.
  • April 21, 2006 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Luis Ortiz to retain the title.
  • May 19, 2006 – CW: Thomas Penmanship defeated Handsome Johnny to win the CW heavyweight title.
  • June 9, 2006 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Thomas Penmanship defeated Handsome Johnny to retain the title.
  • June 23, 2006 – TRP: Joe Chece defeated Handsome Johnny in the 1st round.
  • July 14, 2006 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Antonio Thomas.
  • July 15, 2006 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated Triplelicious.
  • August 11, 2006 – CW: Chase Del Monte, Handsome Johnny, Psycho, Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) defeated Antonio Thomas, Fred Sampson, Brian Nunes, Dan Freitas and Thomas Penmanship
  • September 1, 2006 – TRP: Jose Perez and Pat Masters defeated Handsome Johnny and Nick Logan.
  • September 8, 2006 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Antonio Thomas.
  • September 9, 2006 – ECWA: Handsome Johnny and Glen Osbourne defeated Dan Eckos and Sean Royal.
  • September 15, 2006 – Smackdown!: Sylvester Terkay defeated Todd Smith.
  • September 30, 2006 – NECW: Handsome Johnny was in a NECW Undisputed Triple Crown #1 contenders battle royal won by Brian Fury.
  • October 7, 2006 – ECWA: Glen Osbourne defeated Handsome Johnny in a tables match.
  • October 28, 2006 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated Zack Statik.
  • November 4, 2006 – ECWA: Glen Osbourne, Dan Eckos and Sean Royal defeated Mike Reed, Handsome Johnny and Kermon The German.
  • December 1, 2006 – CW: Brian Black and Fred Sampson defeated Handsome Johnny and Psycho.
  • December 16, 2006 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated Zach McGuire.

2007:

  • January 12, 2007 – CW: CW New England champion Fred Sampson vs. Handsome Johnny ended in a double count-out.
  • February 2, 2007 – CW: Brian Fury defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • February 22, 2007 – CW: Little Guido Maritaro defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • February 24, 2007 – NECW: Jason Blade defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • March 24, 2007 – NECW: Brandon Locke defeated Handsome Johnny to become #1 contender for the Unified TV title.
  • March 30, 2007 – CW: CW New England champion Brian Fury defeated Handsome Johnny to retain the title.
  • April 13, 2007 – CW: Brian Fury and The Mighty Mini defeated Handsome Johnny and Fred Sampson.
  • April 28, 2007 – NECW: Brian Fury defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • May 4, 2007 – CW: Psycho defeated Handsome Johnny by count-out.
  • May 12, 2007 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated Zack Statik.
  • June 2, 2007 – APW: Handsome Johnny defeated Derek Duncam.
  • June 3, 2007 – NECW: Handsome Johnny vs. Evan Siks ended in a double count-out.
  • June 8, 2007 – ROH A Fight at the Roxbury: Handsome Johnny and Bobby Dempsey defeated Alex Payne and Ernie Osiris in a dark match.
  • June 9, 2007 – NECW: Brian Fury defeated Handsome.
  • June 29, 2007 – NECW: Handsome Johnnny defeated Evan Siks.
  • July 13, 2007 – CW: Scotty Taylor defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • August 10, 2007 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Tom Liddell.
  • October 5, 2007 – ROH Honor Station: Handsome Johnny defeated Rhett Titus in a dark match.
  • October 19, 2007 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Matt Logan.
  • October 20, 2007 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Matt Logan defeated Franciz and Fred Simpson. CW heavyweight champion Bryan Logan defeated Handsome Johnny to retain the title.
  • November 2, 2007 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Chase Del Monte.
  • December 28, 2007 – NECW: Handsome Johnny vs. NECW Unified TV champion Brandon Locke ended in a time limit draw.

2008:

  • January 26, 2008 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated NECW Unified TV champion Brandon Locke by disqualification.
  • February 8, 2008 – CW: Bryan Logan defeated Handsome Johnny and Brian Milonas in a 3-way match to win the CW heavyweight title.
  • February 16, 2008 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated NECW Unified TV champion Brandon Locke by disqualification.
  • May 24, 2008 – APW: Handsome Johnny defeated Lenn Oddity.
  • June 1, 2008 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated Davey Loomis in the 1st round. Handsome Johnny defeated Nick Amaral in the quarter-finals. Handsome Johnny defeated Chase Del Monte to win the tournament and the vacant Unified TV title.
  • June 6, 2008 – CW: Don Chesterfield defeated Makua.
  • June 27, 2008 – CW: Don Chesterfield defeated Mikaze.
  • July 12, 2008 – NECW: Brandon Locke defeated Don Chesterfield by count-out.
  • July 19, 2008 – CW: Brian Fury defeated Don Chesterfield.
  • July 26, 2008 – ECWA: Cha Cha Chance and Mega defeated Don Chesterfield and The Squire.
  • August 15, 2008 – CW: Mike Nice defeated Don Chesterfield in the quarter-finals.
  • August 16, 2008 – NECW: NECW Unified TV champion Brandon Locke vs. Don Chesterfield ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 5, 2008 – CW: Bryan Logan defeated Don Chesterfield.
  • September 12, 2008 – CW: Don Chesterfield defeated Evan.
  • September 26, 2008 – CW: Max Bauer defeated Don Chesterfield.
  • October 17, 2008 – CW: Chase Del Monte and Max Bauer defeated Alex Arion and Don Chesterfield.
  • October 18, 2008 – CW: Damon Dumont and Don Chesterfield defeated Evan Young and Shayne Sharpe.
  • November 1, 2008 – NECW: NECW Unified TV champion Brandon Locke vs. Don Chesterfield ended in a double count-out.
  • November 7, 2008 – CW: Max Bauer defeated Don Chesterfield.
  • November 29, 2008 – NECW: Alex Arion, Antonio Thomas and Handsome Johnny defeated Brandon Locke, Jason Blade and Max Bauer.
  • December 5, 2008 – CW: Rick Fuller defeated Brian Milonas, Don Chesterfield, Max Bauer, Psycho and Sledge in a 6-way match to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • December 13, 2008 – NECW: NECW Undisputed Triple Crown champion Max Bauer defeated Don Chesterfield to retain the title.

2009:

  • January 9, 2009 – CW: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Don Chesterfield.
  • January 10, 2009 – NECW: NECW Undisputed Triple Crown champion Max Bauer defeated NECW Unified TV champion Don Chesterfield by disqualification.
  • February 6, 2009 – CW: Don Chesterfield and Duchess Damon defeated Tommaso Ciampa and Max Bauer.
  • February 20, 2009 – CW: Max Bauer and Tommaso Ciampa defeated Don Chesterfield and Duchess Damon.
  • February 21, 2009 – NECW: Brandon Locke defeated Handsome Johnny to win the NECW Unified TV title.

2010:

  • February 19, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Biff Busick by disqualification.
  • February 27, 2010 – NECW: Jason Blade defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • March 12, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Matt Spectro.
  • April 9, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Bazooka Joe.
  • April 10, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Matt Spectro.
  • April 30, 2010 – CW: Biff Busick defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • May 1, 2010 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated Don Vega in the 1st round. Handsome Johnny defeated Alex Payne, CG Afi and Scott Levesque to win the tournament and to win the Iron 8 trophy.
  • May 15, 2010 – NECW: Handsome Johnny defeated Scott Levesque to retain the Iron 8 trophy.
  • May 21, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Chase Del Monte in the 1st round.
  • June 11, 2010 – CW: Fala and Kongo defeated Handsome Johnny and Psycho.
  • June 12, 2010 – NECW: NECW heavyweight champion Brandon Locke defeated Johnny Hayes to retain the title.
  • June 18, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Gino Martino in the semi-finals. Alex Arion defeated Handsome Johnny to win the tournament and to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • July 10, 2010 – NECW: Scott Levesque and Gino Giovanni defeated Johnny Hayes and Alex Payne.
  • July 16, 2010 – CW: Biff Busick and Brian Milonas defeated Alex Arion and Handsome Johnny.
  • July 17, 2010 – NECW: Johnny Hayes defeated Julian Starr.
  • July 23, 2010 – NWA on Fire: Danny Jaxx defeated Johnny Hayes.
  • July 24, 2010 – NWA on Fire: Matt Taven defeated Johnny Hayes.
  • July 30, 2010 – CW: Max Bauer defeated Handsome Johnny.
  • August 7, 2010 – NECW: Gino Giovanni and Scott Levesque defeated Johnny Hayes in a handicap match.
  • August 8, 2010 – NECW: Johnny Hayes defeated Matt Magnum.
  • August 13, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Biff Busick in a I Quit match.
  • September 25, 2010 – NECW: Johnny Hayes defeated Brian Milonas by disqualification.
  • October 1, 2010 – CW: Brian Fury defeated Handsome Johnny in a 5,000$ challenge.
  • October 2, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Psycho defeated Tony Omega and Brian Fury.
  • October 22, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Matt Spectro.
  • November 6, 2010 – NECW: Johnny Hayes won 10 man gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the PWF Northeast heavyweight title.
  • November 12, 2010 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Brian Milonas defeated Handsome Johnny to retain the title.
  • November 13, 2010 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Hidetaka Suzuki.
  • December 3, 2010 – CW: Brian Fury defeated Handsome Johnny by disqualification.

2011:

  • January 7, 2011 – CW: Handsome Johnny and Alex Arion defeated Brian Milonas and Brian Fury.
  • February 11, 2011 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Brian Fury in a $5.000 Vs. Handsome Johnny’s Contract Ladder match.
  • February 19, 2011 – PWF: PWF Northeast heavyweight champion Brandon Locke defeated Johnny Hayes to retain the title.
  • March 4, 2011 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Brandon Locke by disqualification.
  • March 25, 2011 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Brian Milonas defeated Handsome Johnny to retain the title.
  • April 8, 2011 – CW: Handsome Johnny vs. CW heavyweight champion Brian Milonas ended in a double disqualification.
  • April 16, 2011 – PWF: Johnny Hayes defeated Brandon Locke by count-out.
  • April 29, 2011 – CW: Brian Fury defeated Handsome Johnny by disqualification to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • May 20, 2011 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Sledge.
  • June 11, 2011 – PWF: Brandon Locke and Scott Levesque defeated Johnny Hayes and Bob Evans.
  • June 24, 2011 – CW: Handsome Johnny defeated Brian Fury and Brian Milonas in a 3-way match to win the CW heavyweight title.
  • July 15, 2011 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Tommaso Ciampa to retain the title.
  • July 23, 2011 – PWF: Johnny Hayes defeated Bob Evans.
  • August 12, 2011 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Handsome Johnny defeated Mikaze, Chase Del Monte and Max Bauer in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • August 13, 2011 – PWF: Johnny Hayes defeated Todd Hanson to win the PWF Northeast heavyweight title.
  • October 22, 2011 – PWF: Dave Cole defeated Todd Hanson, Bob Evans and Ryan Bisbal in a 4-way match to win the PWF Northeast heavyweight title.

2012:

  • October 6, 2012 – PWF: Todd Hanson won the 10 man gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2012 – PWF: Todd Hanson defeated Jason Blade and Ryan Bisbal in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 9, 2012 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Vernon Bush.
  • November 30, 2012 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Psycho to qualify for the Pandemonium tournament.
  • December 1, 2012 – PWF: Bob Evans and Jason Blade defeated Todd Hanson and Brandon Locke.

2013:

  • January 18, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Brian Milonas.
  • January 26, 2013 – PWF: Todd Hanson defeated John Poe by disqualification.
  • February 22, 2013 – PWF: Jason Blade defeated Todd Hanson to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 1, 2013 – CW: Brian Milonas defeated Todd Hanson and Brian Fury in a 3-way ladder match to win the vacant CW heavyweight title.
  • March 17, 2013 – XWA: Chris Masters defeated Todd Hanson.
  • April 12, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson, Bryan and Matt Logan defeated Brian Milonas, Mark Shurman and Scotty Slade.
  • May 3, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Brian Milonas by disqualification.
  • May 4, 2013 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Brian Milonas defeated Todd Hanson in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title.
  • May 17, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Danny E.
  • June 7, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Brian Fury.
  • June 29, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Matt Taven in the 1st round.
  • July 5, 2013 – TRP: Todd Hanson defeated Jason Blade.
  • July 19, 2013 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Brian Milonas defeated Todd Hanson and Sean Burke in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 26, 2013 – RWE: Todd Hanson defeated Mike Bennett.
  • August 16, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Vinny Marseglia in the semi-finals.
  • August 17, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Mark Shurman.
  • August 24, 2013 – ROH TV: Brian Fury defeated Todd Hanson, Kongo and Vinny Marseglia in a 4-way match.
  • September 13, 2013 – RWE: Todd Hanson defeated Bob Evans.
  • September 27, 2013 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Mark Shurman defeated Todd Hanson to retain the title.
  • October 11, 2013 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Mark Shurman defeated Todd Hanson to retain the title.
  • October 12, 2013 – BTW: Flex Armstrong and Kevin Hast defeated Todd Hanson and Bam Bam Shaw.
  • October 19, 2013 – XWA: Vinny Marseglia defeated Todd Hanson to become #1 contender  at the heavyweight title.
  • October 26, 2013 – RWE: Todd Hanson defeated Matt Striker.
  • November 1, 2013 – CW: Brian Milonas defeated Todd Hanson.
  • November 22, 2013 – CW: Todd Hanson defeated Scott Reed.
  • November 23, 2013 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Mark Shurman defeated Todd Hanson, MPG and Scotty Slade in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • November 28, 2013 – TRP: Team Marseglia (Gregory Edwards, Kevin Perry, Ryan Waters and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Team Steel (Brandon Webb, Matt Taven, Nick Steel and Todd Hanson).
  • December 13, 2013 – CW: Scotty Slade defeated Biff Busick, Matt Taven, Sean Burke, Slyck Wagner Brown and Todd Hanson in a 6-way match.
  • December 27, 2013 – TRP: TRP heavyweight champion Nick Steel defeated Todd Hanson to retain the title.

2014:

  • January 17, 2014 – CW: Slyck Wagner Brown defeated Todd Hanson.
  • January 18, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Todd Hanson defeated Cheeseburger in the 1st round of the ROH Top prospect tournament.
  • January 18, 2014 – XWA: The Hurricane defeated Todd Hanson.
  • January 25, 2014 – ROH Wrestling’s Finest: Hanson defeated Raymond Rowe to win ROH Top Prospect tournament.
  • February 1, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Hanson defeated Andrew Everett in the semi-finals of the top proespect tournament.
  • February 7, 2014 – CW: Mikey Webb defeated Hanson.
  • February 21, 2014 – ROH 12th Year Anniversary Show: ROH world champion Tommaso Ciampa defeated Todd Hanson to retain the title.
  • February 28, 2014 – CW: Todd Hanson vs. Sean Burke ended in a double count-out.
  • March 1, 2014 – XWA: David Starr vs. Hanson ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 7, 2014 – BTW: Nick Sheppard defeated Hanson.
  • March 15, 2014 – ROH TV: Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Will Ferrera and Bill Delay.
  • March 21, 2014 – CW: Hanson defeated Sean Burke.
  • March 22, 2014 – BTW: Hanson defeated Biff Busick.
  • April 4, 2014 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe & Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero in a 3-way tag team #1 contenders match for the tag team titles.
  • April 11, 2014 – CW: Hanson defeated Mikey Webb.
  • April 12, 2014 – CW: Hanson defeated Sean Burke.
  • April 17, 2014 – TRP: Hanson defeated Nick Steel.
  • April 19, 2014 – TRP: Mark Shurman, Scotty Slade and Tommaso Ciampa defeated Hanson, Biff Busick and Gregory Edwards.
  • April 25, 2014 – CW: Hanson defeated Biff Busick.
  • May 10, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly by count-out.
  • May 10, 2014 – TRP: Craig Costa and Nick Steel defeated Hanson and Dijak in a texas tornado match.
  • May 16, 2014 – CW: Hanson vs. CW New England champion Chase Del Monte ended in a no contest.
  • May 24, 2014 – XWA: David Starr defeated Hanson to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • May 30, 2014 – CW: Chase Del Monte and Sean Burke defeated Hanson and Adam Booker.
  • May 31, 2014 – CW: CW New England champion Chase Del Monte defeated Hanson to retain the title.
  • June 7, 2014 – ROH TV: Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Adam Page and BJ Whitmer.
  • June 21, 2014 – XWA: Hanson defeated Colt Cabana.
  • June 27, 2014 – CW: Sean Burke defeated Hanson in a falls count anywhere match.
  • July 12, 2014 – ROH Summer Heat Tour: Hanson, Raymond Rowe and Michael Elgin vs. Adam Cole, Mike Bennett and Matt Hardy ended in a no contest.
  • July 18, 2014 – ROH Summer Heat Tour: The Briscoe Brothers vs. Hanson and Raymond Rowe ended in a no contest.
  • July 26, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Hanson and Raymond Rowe, The Briscoe Brothers & Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong in a 4-way tag team #1 contenders match for the tag titles.
  • August 16, 2014 – NEW: Biff Busick defeated Hanson.
  • August 22, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Hanson defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 23, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Adam Cole defeated Hanson.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Battle of New England: Antonio Atama defeated Hanson, Brian Fury and Julian Starr in a 4-way match.
  • September 6, 2014 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Mark Briscoe defeated Hanson.
  • September 12, 2014 – CW: Brandon Locke defeated Hanson.
  • September 20, 2014 – XWA: Ricochet defeated Hanson, Julian Starr, Matt Taven, Ricky Reyes and Shane Strickland elimination match.
  • October 3, 2014 – CW: Mikey Webb defeated Hanson.
  • October 11, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Hanson was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the ROH world title won by Mike Bennett.
  • October 18, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Hanson defeated The Romantic Touch.
  • October 18, 2014 – NEW: Monster BC defeated Hanson.
  • November 1, 2014 – NEW: Hanson defeated Mike Bennett.
  • November 7, 2014 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: Hanson defeated Jay Lethal to qualify in the Survival of the Fittest.
  • November 8, 2014 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: Adam Cole defeated Adam Page, Hanson, Matt Sydal, Roderick Strong and Tommaso Ciampa in a 6-way elimination to win the Survival of the Fittest.
  • November 14, 2014 – CW: Hanson defeated Elia the Great.
  • November 15, 2014 – ROH Glory by Honor: Hanson defeated BJ Whitmer, Mark Briscoe and Moose in a 4-way match.
  • November 21, 2014 – XWA: Bill Carr and Dan Berry defeated Donovan Dijak and Hanson.
  • November 22, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): AJ Styles defeated Hanson.
  • December 5, 2014 – LPW: Cam Zagami defeated Hanson.
  • December 7, 2014 – ROH Final Battle: Hanson defeated Caprice Coleman, Mark Briscoe and Jimmy Jacobs in a 4-way match.
  • December 12, 2014 – CW: Donovan Dijak defeated Adam Booker, Hanson, Julian Starr, Matt Taven and Sean Burke in a 6-way elimination match.
  • December 20, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Hanson vs. Michael Elgin ended in a no contest.

2015:

  • January 9, 2015 – CW: Hanson defeated Julian Starr.
  • January 10, 2015 – ROH TV: Hanson vs. Michael Elgin vs. Tommaso Ciampa in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the ROH world title ended in a no contest.
  • January 30, 2015 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Hanson defeated BJ Whitmer.
  • January 31, 2015 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Hanson and Tommaso Ciampa defeated Matt Taven and Michael Bennett.
  • February 14, 2015 – ROH TV: Hanson defeated The Romantic Touch.
  • February 20, 2015 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Donovan Dijack defeated Hanson by disqualification to retain the title.
  • February 21, 2015 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Hanson defeated Cedric Alexander, Jay Lethal, Michael Elgin, Tommaso Ciampa and Will Ferrara in a 6-way match.
  • March 1, 2015 – ROH 13th Year Anniversary Show: ROH world champion Jay Briscoe defeated Hanson, Michael Elgin and Tommaso Ciampa in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • March 6, 2015 – NEW: AJ Styles defeated Hanson.
  • March 21, 2015 – CW: Julian Starr defeated Hanson.
  • April 4, 2015 – ROH TV: Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Michael Elgin in a handicap match by disqualification. Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Cam Zagami and Anthony Greene.
  • April 25, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: The Briscoe Brothers defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond Wrestling: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • May 2, 2015 – ROH TV: The Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) vs. War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) ended in a no contest.
  • May 8, 2015 – CW: Hanson defeated Mikey Webb.
  • May 15, 2015 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Roderick Strong, Hanson, Ray Rowe and The Briscoe Brothers defeated BULLET CLUB (The Young Bucks, Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows).
  • May 23, 2015 – NEW: Jimmy Preston defeated Hanson.
  • May 29, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) by DQ.
  • May 30, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Hanson defeated BJ Whitmer and Michael Bennett in  3-way match to become #1 contender for the ROH world title. ROH world champion Jay Briscoe defeated Hanson to retain the title.
  • June 5, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Hanson defeated Matt Taven.
  • June 6, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), The Briscoe Brothers & The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 12, 2015 – VIP: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Anthony Mercer and Chavez. Carson and Ricky Starks defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), Jiggle-O James Johnson and Matthew Palmer & Kenny Steele and Orion Taylor in a 4-way tag match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 13, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Colby Corino and Adam Page.
  • June 19, 2015 – ROH Best in the World: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander.
  • June 27, 2015 – XWA: XWA heavyweight champion Hanson defeated JT Dunn by disqualification to retain the title.
  • July 11, 2015 – ROH After Shock Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 19, 2015 – XWA: XWA heavyweight champion Hanson defeated Chris Dickinson to retain the title in a steel cage match.
  • July 24, 2015 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: ROH tag team champions Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels, War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly & Matt Taven and Michael Bennett in a 4-way to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 1, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles and Matt Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 1, 2015 – NEW: NEW heavyweight champion Matt Taven defeated Hanson to retain the title.
  • August 2, 2015 – NEW: Samoa Joe defeated Hanson.
  • August 8, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The House of Truth (J. Diesel and Donovan Dijack) w Truth Martini.
  • August 14, 2015 – CW: Hanson defeated Brian Fury in the 1st round. Hanson defeated Scotty Slade in the semi-finals. Elia Markopoulos defeated Hanson to win the King of Chaos tournament.
  • August 22, 2015 – ROH Field of Honor: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • August 29, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated ACH and Matt Sydal.
  • September 11, 2015 – CW: The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) defeated Pretty Psycho (Hanson and Psycho).
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett).
  • September 14, 2015 – NOAH: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Takashi Sugiura defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki).
  • September 16, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Shelton Benjamin) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Quiet Storm.
  • September 17, 2015 – NOAH: Maybach Taniguchi & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 19, 2015 – NOAH: GHC tag team champions Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) to retain the titles.
  • September 25, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Moose & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeat The House Of Truth (Donovan Dijak, J. Diesel & Jay Lethal).
  • September 26, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour:  Hanson defeated Christopher Daniels by disqualification.
  • September 27, 2015 – Beyond Powder Keg: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • October 17, 2015 – CW: Hanson defeated Brick Mastone.
  • October 24, 2015 – ROH Glory by Honor: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 1, 2015 – XWA: Antonio Atama defeated Hanson to win the XWA heavyweight title.
  • November 7, 2015 – NEW: Hanson defeated Randy Shawn in the quarter-finals. Hanson defeated Dalton Castle in the semi-finals. Hanson defeated TK O’Ryan to win the King of Bethany tournament.
  • November 13, 2015 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: Christopher Daniels defeated Hanson, Kenny King and Mark Briscoe in a 4-way match.
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Moose & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • November 27, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #1: Cedric Alexander, Lionheart & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeated Ashton Smith, Charlie Garrett, Dave Rayne & Iestyn Rees.
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #2: PCW tag team champions Team Single (Rampage Brown & T-Bone) defeated Joey Hayes & Martin Kirby, reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #3: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeat Dalton Castle & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe).
  • November 29, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #4: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Roy Knight and T-Bone.
  • December 5, 2015 – ROH Road to Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick).
  • December 11, 2015 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Chase Del Monte vs. Hanson ended in a no contest to retain the title.
  • December 12, 2015 – NEW: King of Bethany champion Hanson defeated Dijak to retain the title.
  • December 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams).
  • December 18, 2015 – ROH Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) to win the tag titles.

2016:

  • January 9, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The House Of Truth (Donovan Dijak and Joey Daddiego) (w/Truth Martini).
  • January 16, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH world tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Chris Sabin and Frankie Kazarian in a non-title match.
  • January 23, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH champion Jay Lethal, ROH TV champion Roderick Strong & ROH tag team champions Ray Rowe and Hanson defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)) to retain all titles.
  • January 30, 2016 – NEW: Hanson defeated JT Dunn. Hanson was in a heavyweight title royal rumble match won by Brian Anthony. Hanson defeated Brian Anthony to win the NEW heavyweight title.
  • February 5, 2016 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Brandon Locke defeated Hanson and JT Dunn in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • February 6, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) by disqualification. War Machine retains the titles.
  • February 20, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Bob Evans and Tim Hughes in a non-title match.
  • February 26, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) in a no disqualification match to retain the titles.
  • March 4, 2016 – NEW: NEW heavyweight champion Hanson defeated Dijak to retain the title.
  • March 5, 2016 – NEW: NEW heavyweight champion Hanson defeated Jym Anderson to retain the title.
  • March 12, 2016 – ROH Conquest Tour: Moose, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Cheeseburger and The Briscoes.
  • March 18, 2016 – CW: Hanson defeated JT Dunn and Brian Fury in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • April 1, 2016 – ROH Supercard of Honor: The Briscoes, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Silas Young, The Beer City Bruiser, Rhett Titus and Kenny King.
  • April 2, 2016 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain the world tag team titles.
  • April 8, 2016 – CW: CW tag team champions Bryan and Matt Logan defeated Hanson and JT Dunn to retain the tag titles.
  • April 9, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Beretta and Rocky Romero to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2016 – CW: Hanson defeated Rude Boy Riley.
  • April 16, 2016 – NEW: NEW heavyweight champion Hanson defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • April 22, 2016 – PCW: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Kid Fite and Liam Thomson, Roy and Zak Knight & Hanson and Ray Rowe in a 4-way tag team elimination, quarter-finals match.
  • April 23, 2016 – PCW: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Roy and Zak Knight to become #1 contenders for the tag titles. Roy Knight, Zak Knight, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated James Davis and Rob Lynch in a 4-way, semi-finals match to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • April 24, 2016 – TCW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated CJ Banks and Tyler Bate.
  • April 30, 2016 – PCW: PCW tag team champions T-Bone and Rampage Brown defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 1, 2016 – IPW:UK: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • May 6, 2016 – NEW/WOH: NEW heavyweight champion Hanson defeated Michael Bennett to retain the title.
  • May 8, 2016 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the tag titles.
  • May 9, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Gedo and Kazuchika Okada to retain the titles.
  • May 14, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian by disqualification. Daniels & Kazarian retains the titles.
  • May 20, 2016 – CW: CW heavyweight champion Chase Del Monte defeated Hanson to retain the title.
  • May 28, 2016 – LW: Anthony Greene defeated Hanson.
  • June 3, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Jay Briscoe, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Jay Lethal.
  • June 4, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Hanson defeated Frankie Kazarian.
  • June 5, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 11, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Lio Rush and Moose & Hanson and Ray Rowe in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • June 24, 2016 – ROH Best in the World: BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Moose & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe).
  • July 8, 2016 – ROH Aftershock: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali in a dark match.
  • July 17, 2016 – IWR: Jeff and Matt Hardy defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • July 23, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Bob Evans and Tim Hughes.
  • July 23, 2016 – LW: Hanson defeated John Silver.
  • July 31, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 33: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 5, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Damian Dunne and Marshall X defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 6, 2016 – OTT: Bonesaw and Damian Corvin defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 7, 2016 – IPW:UK: Michael Dante and Tommy End defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 9, 2016 – ENDVR:17: Hanson defeated TK Cooper to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2016 – FCP: Dan Moloney and Wild Boar defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 13, 2016 – DW: BT Gunn and Chris Renfrew defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 14, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 34: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2016 – NEW: Hanson defeated Donovan Dijak to retain the NEW heavyweight title.
  • August 27, 2016 – ROH Field of Honor: The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeated CHAOS (Gedo & Toru Yano) and Cheeseburger & Will Ferrara and Keith Lee & Shane Taylor and The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus) and The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a tag team gauntlet to retain the ROH world tag team titles.
  • August 28, 2016 – NEW: Hanson defeated Kamaitachi.
  • September 9, 2016 – CW Hanson defeated Tommaso Ciampa.
  • September 16, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser & The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) and War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 17, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Hanson was in the Honor Rumble won by Silas Young.
  • September 17, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Keith Lee and Shane Taylor vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a double disqualification.
  • September 18, 2016 – XWA: Rude Boy Riley defeated Hanson.
  • September 23, 2016 – CW: The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 24, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus).
  • September 25, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Sammy Guevara defeated Ray Rowe.
  • September 30, 2016 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Colt Cabana and Dalton Castle defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor, The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the world tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2016 – Beyond Midas Touch: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack).
  • October 8, 2016 – NEW: Brian Anthony defeated Hanson and TK O’Ryan in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 15, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor.
  • October 21, 2016 – ROH Road to Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Tempura Boyz (Sho and Yohei).
  • November 3, 2016 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 4, 2016 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: Keith Lee and Shane Taylor defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 5, 2016 – NEW: Hanson defeated Vinny Marseglia.
  • November 6, 2016 – Beyond/WWR: Brian Fury defeated Hanson.
  • November 11, 2016 – VIP: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated The Vet Club (Apoc and Tim Storm) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 12, 2016 – NEW: TK O’Ryan defeated Hanson to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 18, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Henare & Manabu Nakanishi.
  • November 19, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask defeated Brian Breaker, David Finlay, Leland Race & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • November 20, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson.
  • November 22, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Henare, Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask.
  • November 23, 2016 – NJPW: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • November 25, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • November 26, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima).
  • November 27, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) defeated BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • November 29, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma) defeated BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • November 30, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Tiger Mask defeated Brian Breaker, Hirai Kawato & Leland Race.
  • December 1, 2016 – NJPW: Rush & Tetsuya Naito defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • December 2, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Manabu Nakanishi.
  • December 3, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a no contest.
  • December 4, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 5, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & David Finlay.
  • December 7, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • December 8, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 10, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 14, 2016 – CW: Travis Gordon defeated Hanson to retain the New England title.
  • December 16, 2016 – VIP: Team 3D (Bubba Ray Dudley and D-Von Dudley) defeated Kristopher Haiden and Scott McKenzie & The War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 17, 2016 – WC: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent).
  • December 29, 2016 – Beyond Party Animals: Hanson defeated Scotty Slade in a dark match.

2017:

  • January 13, 2017 – PCW: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Hardcore Craig and Pauly Thomaselli to win the tag team titles.
  • January 21, 2017 – RevPro: Charlie Sterling and Joel Redman defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the British tag team titles.
  • January 22, 2017 – IPW:UK: The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • January 28, 2017 – Beyond Robbing Peter: Ryan Galeone defeated Hanson.
  • January 29, 2017 – Beyond Paying Paul: Hanson defeated Rex Lawless.
  • February 3, 2017 – ROH Undisputed Legacy: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Jax Dane & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the world 6 man tag title.
  • February 4, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a double count-out.
  • February 8, 2017 – CW: Hanson defeated Anthony Greene.
  • February 10, 2017 – VIP: The Pretty Boy Killers (Keith Lee and Shane Taylor) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to win the tag titles.
  • February 11, 2017 – ROH Steel City Showdown: BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • February 12, 2017 – ROH The Experience: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • February 18, 2017 – PWM: Ace Romero defeated Hanson.
  • February 18, 2017 – FBW: Mike Verna defeated Hanson to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 26, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • February 27, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa).
  • March 3, 2017 – NEW: Ron Zombie defeated Hanson.
  • March 8, 2017 – CW: Christian Casanova defeated Hanson.
  • March 10, 2017 – ROH 15th Year Anniversary Show: Bully Ray & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • March 11, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a anything goes match.
  • March 17, 2017 – CW: JT Dunn defeated Hanson.
  • March 18, 2017 – NEW: Hanson defeated Donovan Dijak.
  • March 25, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • March 26, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • March 29, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • March 30, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • March 31, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 1-2, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 4, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • April 7-8, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 8, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Damian Martinez defeated Hanson.
  • April 9, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • April 12, 2017 – CW: Brian Milonas defeated Ace Romero and Hanson in a 3-way match.
  • April 15, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Hangman Page, Jay Lethal, Jay White and Silas Young defeated Bobby Fish, Colt Cabana, Hanson and Lio Rush.
  • April 15, 2017 – ICW: The Marauders (Mike Bird and Wild Boar) vs. War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) ended in a no contest to retain the tag titles.
  • April 16, 2017 – ICW: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey).
  • April 21, 2017 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • April 23, 2017 – Chilanga Mask: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Extreme Tiger and Rey Fenix.
  • April 28, 2017 – ROH Unauthorized: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and Bully Ray defeated War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) and Dalton Castle in a street fight to retain the world 6 man tag title.
  • April 29, 2017 – ROH Masters Of The Craft: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Rebellion (Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor).
  • May 3, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi and Jay Lethal.
  • May 12, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Chris Sabin and Jonathan Gresham & Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL and SANADA) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 18, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson  & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 20, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • May 21, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 22, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Ricochet.
  • May 23, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 25, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Ricochet.
  • May 26, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 27, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • May 28, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • May 29, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • May 31, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • June 1, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • June 3, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Cheeseburger and Will Ferrara.
  • June 3, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), ACH & David Finlay.
  • June 9, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Cody, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Michael Elgin.
  • June 11, 2017 – NJPW: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2017 – PWG: The Unbreakable F’N Machines (Brian Cage and Michael Elgin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • June 17, 2017 – AAW: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • June 23, 2017 – ROH Best In The World: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Best Friends (Chuckie T and Trent) & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2017 – NJPW G1 Special In The USA: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) to win the IWGP tag titles.
  • July 2, 2017 – NJPW G1 Special In The USA: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Michael Elgin.
  • July 8, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • July 9, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 51: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • July 14, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix and Rey Horus defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) & Sami Callihan and Shane Strickland in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 15, 2017 – AAW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • July 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 53; British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a Tornado rules match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 4, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Swords Of Essex (Scott Wainwright and Will Ospreay) to win the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jeff Cobb & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 6, 2017 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Travis Banks) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a War Machine rules match to retain the British tag titles.
  • August 11, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 11, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Michael Elgin, Ricochet & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Cody, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • August 12, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Cody, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Katsuya Kitamura, Ricochet & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • August 13, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated BULLET CLUB (Cody & Hangman Page) to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • August 18, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Liam Slater and Moose to retain the tag titles.
  • August 22, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Jay Lethal and Mark Briscoe to retain the tag titles.
  • August 23, 2017 – WCPW: Marty Scurll & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Prestige (BT Gunn, El Ligero and Joe Hendry).
  • August 26, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Search And Destroy (Jay White and Jonathan Gresham).
  • August 27, 2017 – NEW: Hanson defeated Caleb Konley.
  • September 5, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Michael Elgin defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • September 7, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 7, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Die Jungen Löwen (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 9, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 10, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) and Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 11, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 12, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hirai Kawato & KUSHIDA.
  • September 14, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 16, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 17, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 19, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Juice Robinson defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • September 20, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & Takashi Iizuka.
  • September 22, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Juice Robinson defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • September 23, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Hanson was in the Honor Rumble won by Frankie Kazarian.
  • September 24, 2017 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to win the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 28, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Angelico and Ricochet to retain the tag titles.
  • September 30, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Coast 2 Coast (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali) & The Tempura Boyz (Sho and Yohei) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 2, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) to retain tag titles.
  • October 9, 2017 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the IWGP tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki) defeated Mark Briscoe & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • October 13, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated The Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • October 27, 2017 – CW: Hanson defeated JT Dunn.
  • November 3, 2017 – The Crash: Brian Cage and Willie Mack defeated Laredo Kid and Mr. 450 & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 4, 2017 – The Crash: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Cage and Shane Strickland & Mr. 450 and Willie Mack in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 5, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Brian Cage, Carlito and Willie Mack defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Mr. 450.
  • November 7, 2017 – The Crash: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Lacey Lane defeated Brian Cage, Christi Jaynes & Willie Mack and Daga, Keyra & Rey Fenix in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 7, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 18, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Tomoyuki Oka.
  • November 19, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Henare, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • November 20, 2017 – NJPW: Jeff Cobb, Katsuya Kitamura & Michael Elgin defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Tomoyuki Oka.
  • November 21, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Henare & Togi Makabe.
  • November 23, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Chuckie T defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura.
  • November 24, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Best Friends (Beretta & Chuckie T).
  • November 25, 2017 – NPW: BULLET CLUB (Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Hirai Kawato.
  • November 26, 2017 – NJPW: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • November 28, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado & Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Hirai Kawato.
  • November 30, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer).
  • December 1, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Chuckie T defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura.
  • December 2, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • December 3, 2017-  NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta & Tomohiro Ishii) & Chuckie T defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Henare.
  • December 5, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hirai Kawato, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan.
  • December 6, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay, Jeff Cobb & Michael Elgin defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • December 7, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura.
  • December 8, 2017 – NJPW:  War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Jeff Cobb & Michael Elgin defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Chuckie T.
  • December 9, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Jeff Cobb & Michael Elgin.
  • December 11, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Jeff Cobb & Michael Elgin defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Hangman Page, Leo Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • December 15, 2017 – ROH Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian).
  • January 4, 2018 – NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 12: CHAOS (Beretta, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) and Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Takashi Iizuka & Zack Sabre Jr.) and War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Michael Elgin and Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & Togi Makabe in a 4-way tag team gauntlet match to win the NEVER Openweight 6 man tag team titles.
  • January 5, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Michael Elgin.
  • January 12, 2018 – CW: JT Dunn defeated Brian Milonas, Chase Del Monte, Christian Casanova, Hanson, Josh Briggs and Mike Verna in a 7-way match.

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT:

  • January 16, 2018: It has been confirmed by WWE.com that War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) both have signed with World Wrestling Entertainment.
  • March 22, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Raymond Rowe and Todd Smith) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • March 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Raymond Rowe and Todd Smith) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • April 11, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Raymond Rowe & Todd Smith) made their NXT debut by attacking Dozovic, Knight, Moss & Sabbatelli.
  • April 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • April 27, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • April 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • May 3-4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • May 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • May 12, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Chad Lail and Wesley Blake.
  • May 24-25, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • May 30, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Cody Vincent and George Hixon.
  • June 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • June 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • June 13, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Justin Storm and Maxx Stardom.
  • June 20, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • June 23, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Dan Matha and Marcel Barthel.
  • June 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Dan Matha and Fabian Aichner.
  • July 12, 19, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • July 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • July 26, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Steve Cutler).
  • July 27, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • July 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • August 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Cheng Yuxiang and Tian Bing.
  • August 16-17, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • August 24, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Rocky and Tian Bing.
  • August 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Amanpreet Singh and Cheng Yuxiang.
  • September 6, 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • September 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles.
  • September 15, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • September 22, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Rocky and Tian Bing.
  • October 4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • October 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • October 17, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles. Bobby Fish made his returned.
  • October 20, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Hanson defeated Keith Lee.
  • October 31, 2018 – NXT: Huge brawl between the NXT WarGames combatants.
  • November 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • November 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • November 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • November 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Boa and Rocky.
  • November 14, 2018 – NXT: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Hanson to earn the advantage in the WarGames.
  • November 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • November 17, 2018 – NXT TakeOver – WarGames: Pete Dunne, Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) in a WarGames rules match.
  • November 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • December 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Dan Matha and Kona Reeves by disqualification.
  • December 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Babatunde Aiyegbusi & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • December 7, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • December 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Brennan Williams and Punishment Martinez.
  • December 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Rowe defeated Brennan Williams.
  • January 4, 6, 2019 – NXT Live Event: EC3 & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • January 17, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Rinku Singh and Saurav Gurjar.
  • January 24, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification.
  • January 25, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • January 26, 2019 – NXT TakeOver – Phoenix: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 1, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Roderick Strong) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 7, 9, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 8, 10, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 16, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) and Aleister Black defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • February 21, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Denzel Dejournette and Eric Bugenhagen to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Roderick Strong) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 27, 2019 – NXT: NXT tag team champions War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Chico Adams and Johnny Vandal in a dark, non-title match.
  • February 28, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 1, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Steve Cutler) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 2-3, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Kassius Ohno and Luke Menzies to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 23, 28, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 29, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake), The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) & Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 3, 2019 – NXT: NXT tag team champions War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adam Priest and Flex Simmons in a non-title match. NXT tag team champions War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi in a non-title match.
  • April 5, 2019 – NXT TakeOver – New York: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Aleister Black and Ricochet to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2019 – NXT: Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) vs. Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) ended in a no contest. The Viking Raiders retains the NXT tag team titles.
  • The NXT tag team titles were vacated due to the Viking Raiders being moved to WWE Monday Night RAW.

World Wrestling Entertainment – Monday Night RAW:

  • April 15, 2019 – RAW: The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) & The Viking Experience (Erik and Ivar) defeated Aleister Black, Curt Hawkins, Ricochet and Zack Ryder.
  • April 22, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Experience was renamed to the Viking Raiders. The Viking Raiders vs. The Lucha House Party never got started, as the Lucha House Party got destroyed by the Viking Raiders.
  • April 29, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik, Kalisto and Lince Dorado) in a handicap match.
  • May 6, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated WWE RAW tag team champions Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder in a non-title match.
  • June 1-2, 2019 – Live Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado).
  • June 7, 2019 – Super Showdown: Both members of the Viking Raiders were in the battle royal won by Mansoor.
  • June 9, 2019 – Live Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado).
  • June 14, 2019 – Main Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated No Way Jose and Titus O’Neil.
  • June 14-16, 2019 – Live Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado).
  • June 17, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Randy Taylor and Russ Taylor.