Jack Evans (2)

03

[Jack Evans GALLERY]

[Generation Next]

Title History

  • JAPW (Jersey All Pro Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Teddy Hart defeating B-Boy & Homicide (March 26, 2005);
  • PWU junior heavyweight title winning a 10-way match (May 20, 2005);
  • Pinnacle Wrestling title defeating The Reason (July 31, 2005);
  • Open the Triangle Gate title w CIMA & BxB Hulk defeating Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito (August 20, 2006);
  • AAA (Mexico) Cruiserweight title defeating Chris Daniels and NOSAWA and Extreme Tiger in a 4-WAY (June 6, 2010);
  • AAA world tag team titles winning a 4-way elimination tag match (October 18, 2013);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • Jack Evans was trained by Bryan Alvarez & The Hart Brothers, along side Teddy Hart, Harry Smith and TJ Wilson..
  • September 2000: Jack Evans had his debut match against Tiger Redding..

MLW & ROH & CZW & JAPW & CALIFORNIA & OTHERS:

  • January 9, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #1: Sonjay Dutt defeated Jack Evans to retain the Junior title..
  • January 10, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #2: Sonjay Dutt beat Chasyn Rance & Puma & Jack Evans in a 4-WAY to retain the Junior title..
  • January 29, 2004 – ROH: Chris Sabin defeated Slyk Wagner Brown, Caprice Coleman, Sonjay Dutt, Jack Evans and Hydro..
  • March 13, 2004 – ROH: Amazing Red defeated Teddy Hart & Jack Evans & Mark Briscoe & Jimmy Rave & Sonjay Dutt..
  • May 22, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelly formed a new faction called “Generation Next” with Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • ~~~Together they wrecked havoc over the whole roster for the duration of the entire card..
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie & AngelDust)..
  • ~~~Main Event: Generation Next (Shelley, Aries, Strong, Evans) defeated John Walters & Jimmy Rave & The Briscoes..
  • June 24, 2004 – ROH: “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson defeated Jack Evans (advances into the “Suvival of the Fittest”)..
  • July 10, 2004 – CZW BotB 4: Homicide defeated Jack Evans (sub for Teddy Hart) in the quarter-finals of the Tournament..
  • ~~~Later on, Jimmy Rave defeated Chri$ Ca$h & Jack Evans & Ruckus in a “Special Attraction 4-WAY”..
  • July 17, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie)..
  • July 23, 2004 – ROH: John Walters & Matt Stryker & Jimmy Jacobs w/Ricky Steamboat beat Generation Next (Aries/Strong/Evans)..
  • July 24, 2004 – ROH: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Alex Shelley defeated Matt Stryker & John Walters w/Ricky Steamboat..
  • August 28, 2004 – ROH: Jack Evans wins the Scramble Cage Match involving Trent Acid, Maff, Whitmer, Carnage Crew and others..
  • September 11, 2004 – ROH: Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer beat Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) in a Tag Scramble..
  • September 17, 2004–USA Pro Wrestling: Trent Acid defeated Jack Evans..
  • September 18, 2004–JAPW: Jack Evans beat Chasyn Rance and Grim Reefer and El Generico in a 4-WAY..
  • October 2, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next defeated Team Steamboat (CM Punk & Ace Steel & John Walters & Jimmy Jacobs)..
  • October 15, 2004 – ROH: Team Steamboat (CM Punk & Ace Steel & Jimmy Jacobs) beat Generation Next (Shelley/Aries/Evans)..
  • October 16, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated The Rottwielers (Homicide & Rocky Romero)..
  • October 30, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated Homicide & B-Boy..
  • November 5, 2004 – ROH: The Havana Pitbulls defeated Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) to retain..
  • November 6, 2004 – ROH: Izzy defeated Trent Acid and Fast Eddie and Jack Evans in a 4-Corner Survival..
  • November 12, 2004–Pro Wrestling WAR: Jack Evans defeated Super Dragon..
  • November 13, 2004–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Christopher Daniels defeated Jack Evans..
  • December 4, 2004 – ROH: Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs w/Bobby Heenan defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Jim Cornette..
  • ~~~The match was rightfully over-shadowed by the Jim Cornette vs Bobby Heenan antics outside of the ring..
  • December 10, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Jack Evans defeated El Generico..
  • December 11, 2004 – CZW: Team Ca$h defeated Team Blackout in a Cage of Death (War Games) match to win the Tag Team titles!
  • ~~~Team Ca$h: Chri$ Ca$h, JC Bailey, Nate Webb, & Sexxxy Eddy | Team Blackout: Ruckus, Sabian, Eddie Kingston & Jack Evans..
  • December 2004: Jack Evans is said to be receiving the right to use the Blitzkrieg gimmick and persona at wrestling shows..
  • December 12, 2004–Pro Wrestling WAR: Blitzkrieg came out in street clothes and officially gave his gimmick and mask to Jack Evans..

2005:

  • January 14, 2005–Pro Wrestling WAR: Super Dragon beat Blitzkrieg II (Jack Evans) after the match was stopped due to Evans’ injury..
  • ~~~Evans landed on his head trying a corkscrew 630 splash and suffered head and neck injuries and was taken to hospital..
  • February 19, 2005 – ROH: Dunn/Marcos beat Carnage Crew and Izzy/Deranged and Azrial/Dixie and Evans/Strong (Scramble Cage)..
  • February 25, 2005 – ROH: Samoa Joe & American Dragon defeated Austin Aries & Jack Evans..
  • February 26, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jack Evans by Submission (After, Evans & Aries beat-up Shelley)..
  • March 5, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Jack Evans & Roderick Strong) participated in a Trios Tournament..
  • ~~~Generation Next defeated The ROH Students (Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn & Anthony Franco) in the 1st Round..
  • ~~~Generation Next defeated The Second City Saints (CM Punk & Colt Cabana & Steve Corino) in the 2nd Round..
  • ~~~The Rottweilers (Homicide & Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) defeated Generation next to WIN the Trios Tournament!
  • March 12, 2005 – ROH: Spanky defeated Jack Evans with the Sliced Bread #2 from the top rope..
  • March 26, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated Homicide & B-Boy in a Cage to win the Tag Team titles!
  • ~~~The legendary Jim “The Anvil” Neidhart showed up at the end of the match to help his nephew win the match!
  • April 1, 2005–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Jack Evans defeated Trent Acid..
  • April 2, 2005 – ROH: Jack Evans & Roderick Strong beat Dixie/Azrieal and Izzy/Deranged and Dunn/Marcos (Tag Scramble)..
  • April 10, 2005–Pro Wrestling WAR: Trent Acid defeated Jack Evans in a street fight (Evans took a bump off a storage truck)
  • April 23, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated Dan Barry & Plazma to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Later: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated Kevin Steen & Beef Wellington (Steen turned on Wellington)..
  • May 7, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 13, 2005 – ROH: Jack Evans defeated Delirious and Samoa Joe and Ebessan in a Four Corner Survival match..
  • May 14, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Alex Shelley & Delirious..
  • May 21, 2005–JAPW: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated The H Effect (Insane Dragon & Dixie) to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 12, 2005 – ROH: Azrieal defeated BJ Whitmer and Jack Evans and Izzy and Deranged and Fast Eddie (6-WAY)..
  • July 16, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere defeated Jack Evans (Teddy Hart no-showed)..
  • June 18, 2005 – ROH: Izzy & Deranged defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • July 30, 2005: Pinnacle Wrestling: Jacks Evans defeated Laramie Lexow..
  • ~~~Jack Evans defeated Christopher Ryseck and Twist in a 3-WAY to become #1 Contender for the Pinnacle title..
  • July 31, 2005: Pinnacle Wrestling: Jack Evans defeated The Reason in the final round to become the first crowned Pinnacle Champion..
  • September 2, 2005–WAR: Super Dragon & Jack Evans defeated Scott Lost & Joey Ryan..
  • September 3, 2005–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: A.J. Styles defeated Jack Evans in the 1st round of the Battle of Los Angeles..
  • September 4, 2005–PWG: Super Dragon/Kazarian/Jack Evans/El Generico b Davey Richards/Joey Ryan/Scott Lost/Ricky Reyes..
  • September 24, 2005 – Pinnacle Wrestling: The Reason defeated Jack Evans for the Pinnacle Championship..
  • October 1, 2005 – ROH: Jack Evans defeated Homicide..
  • October 2, 2005 – ROH: Colt Cabana defeated Jack Evans..
  • October 14, 2005 – ROH: Abyss w/Prince Nana defeated Jack Evans w/Jade Chung..
  • October 15, 2005 – ROH: Jimmy Rave/Alex Shelley/Abyss defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strong/Jack Evans in a No-DQ match..
  • November 4, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Sal Rinauro & Chad Collyer..
  • November 5, 2005 – Ring of Honor: The Embassy defeated Generation Next in a special ROH 8-Man War!
  • ~~~Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss & Prince Nana beat Austin Aries & Jack Evans & Matt Sydel & AJ Styles..
  • November 18, 2005–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Jack Evans defeated El Generico..
  • November 19, 2005–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Joey Ryan defeated Jack Evans..
  • December 3, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next w/Jade Chung defeated The Embassy in a Steel Cage Warefare Elimination match!
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Matt Sydal & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans beat Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss & Prince Nana
  • ~~~~~~~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong were the final two survivors to win the match for Generation Next!
  • December 16, 2005–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Human Tornado & El Generico..

2006:

  • January 6, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated American Dragon & Austin Aries ..
  • January 7, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Jack Evans beat Angel Armoni | Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans in a great main event.
  • January 14, 2006 – ROH: Jack Evans defeated Adam Pearce and Salvatore Rinauro and Trik Davis and Kid Mikaze and Jason Blade..
  • January 15, 2006–Pro Wrestling WAR: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans vs Aaron Aguilera & Keiji Sakoda ended in a Double Count Out..
  • ~~~Teddy Hart did a moonsault off the rim of a basketball hoop and claimed he messed up his knee..
  • January 27, 2006 – ROH: Matt Sydal & Jimmy Yang & Jack Evans defeated Adam Pearce & Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer..
  • ~~~Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss defeated Jack Evans & Matt Sydal & Jimmy Yang to win the Trios Tournament..
  • January 28, 2006 – ROH: Low Ki defeated Jack Evans..
  • February 9, 2006–MTV’s Wrestling Society X: Jack Evans defeated Matt Sydal..
  • February 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Ricky Reyes defeated Jack Evans by Submission..
  • March 4, 2006–PWG: Super Dragon & Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans & Roderick Strong to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • March 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay)..
  • March 30, 2006 – ROH: CIMA & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • March 31, 2006 – ROH: Matt Sydal & AJ Styles defeated Austin Aries & Jack Evans..
  • April 1, 2006 – ROH: Jack Evans defeated Ace Steel and Matt Sydal and Jimmy Jacobs and Jake Crist and Dave Crist (6-WAY)..
  • July 22, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged/Dragon Gate: CIMA & BxB Hulk defeated Homicide & Jack Evans…
  • July 26, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Detox w/Big Dro defeated Jack Evans in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • July 28, 2006 – ROH: The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans…
  • July 29, 2006 – ROH: Davey Richards/Jerelle Clark/Irish Airborne defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strongs/Jack Evans/Matt Sydal..
  • August 4, 2006 – Ring of Honor: American Dragon defeated Jack Evans by Submission to retain the ROH World title..
  • August 5, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won an Ultimate Endurance match to retain their Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Aries & Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers (1st fall) and Irish Airborn (2nd fall) and Matt Sydal & Jack Evans (3rd fall)..
  • September 2, 2006–PWG: Jack Evans beat Claudio Castagnoli in the 1st Round of the Battle of Los Angeles Tournament..
  • September 3, 2006–PWG: Jack Evans defeated Genki Horiguchi (2nd Round) | Super Dragon defeated Jack Evans (3rd)..
  • September 15, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Colt Cabana and Jimmy Jacobs and Ricky Reyes..
  • November 12, 2006–Wrestling Society X (TV Taping #1): Jack Evans defeated Quicksilver in Los Angeles, California..
  • November 12, 2006–Wrestling Society X (TV Taping #2): Jack Evans defeated Markus Riot in Los Angeles, California..
  • November 14, 2006–Wrestling Society X (TV Taping #2): Jack Evans defeated Scorpio Sky in Los Angeles, California..

2007:

  • January 12, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Jimmy Rave & Shingo Takagi..
  • January 13, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Gran Akuma defeated Jack Evans in Crystal River, Florida..
  • January 20, 2007–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Jack Evans beat Grim Reefer and Ricochet and Chuck Taylor in a 4-WAY
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Teddy Hart defeated Necro Butcher and Chris Hero and Jack Evans in a 4-WAY that lasted 30 minutes..
  • January 26, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Eddie Edwards..
  • January 27, 2007 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Davey Richards & Delirious & Shingo Takagi..
  • January 30, 2007–Wrestling Society X (Taped February 9, 2006): Jack Evans beat Matt Sydal w/Lizzy Valentine..
  • February 13, 2007–MTV Wrestling Society X (Taped 11/06): Jack Evans defeated El Hombre Blanco Enmascarado
  • February 16, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Shingo Takagi and Xavier in a 4-WAY..
  • February 17, 2007 – ROH: Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal defeated Shingo Takagi & Jack Evans to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • March 23, 2007–AWA Washington: Larken O’Shea defeated Kevin Cook and Jack Evans and Kyle O’Reilly in a 4-WAY…
  • March 24, 2007–AWA Washington: Twist & Kyle O’Reilly & Phantasmo defeated Jack Evans & Azul Angel & Breakneck..
  • March 30, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans by Submission..
  • March 31, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans & Naruki Doi defeated Davey Richards & Rocky Romero w/Roderick Strong..
  • April 7, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Kevin Steen defeated Jack Evans
  • April 8, 2007–PWG: Chris Bosh & Scott Lost w/Jade Chung vs Roderick Strong & Jack Evans ended in a No Contest
  • April 13, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evens defeated SHINGO Takagi..
  • April 14, 2007 – Ring of Honor: No Remorse Corps (Roderick Strong & Davey Richards) defeated Jack Evans & Delirious..
  • April 27, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Rocky Romero defeated Jack Evans and Erick Stevens and Delirious in a 4-Corner Survival..
  • April 28, 2007 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans (After the match: Rocky Romero smashed Jack Evans with a chair)..
  • July 16, 2007 – ROH Live from Tokyo: Rocky Romero & Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans & Kotaro Suzuki..
  • July 17, 2007 – ROH Live from Osaka: Jack Evans defeated Roderick Strong in a Grudge Match..
  • July 18, 2007 – Dragon Gate: New Hazard (Cyber Kong, Jack Evans & SHINGO) defeated Muscle Outlawz (Masato Yoshino, Muscle Gang & Naruki Doi).
  • July 19, 2007 – Dragon Gate: Typhoon (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Matt Sydal & Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Muscle Outlawz (Jimmy Rave, Masato Yoshino, Muscle Gang & Naruki Doi) and El Generico & New Hazard (Cyber Kong, Jack Evans & SHINGO) in a 3-way 6 man tag team match.
  • July 20, 2007 – NJPW: Masaaki Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda defeated Jack Evans & Shingo Takagi.
  • July 21, 2007 – Dragon Gate: Typhoon (Anthony W. Mori & Susumu Yokosuka) & Austin Aries defeated Jack Evans, Lupin Matsutani & mcKZ.
  • July 22, 2007 – Dragon Gate: Muscle Outlawz (Magnitude Kishiwada, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated New Hazard (Cyber Kong, Jack Evans & Shingo Takagi) to win the Open The Triangle Gate title.
  • July 27, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Kevin Steen in the 1st Round of the “Race to the Top” Tournament..
  • July 28, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans beat Brent Albright (2nd Rnd) | Claudio Castagnoli beat Jack Evans (3rd Rnd)..
  • August 10, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Davey Richards by DQ when Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero interfered..
  • August 11, 2007 – ROH: Jack Evans defeated Deranged..
  • August 24, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeating Jack Evans in a Steel Cage match..
  • August 25, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong and Jack Evans in a 3-WAY Grudge Match..
  • ~~~Jack Evans announced the first two members of his new faction, “The Vulture Squad,” – Ruckus & Julius Smokes..
  • August 31, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: PAC defeated Jack Evans in the 1st Round of the Battle of Los Angeles..
  • September 2, 2007–PWG: Chris Hero, Doug Williams, Jack Evans, Kevin Steen, Susumu Yokosuka & Tyler Black defeated Austin Aries, Davey Richards, Human Tornado, Jimmy Rave, Karl Anderson & Scott Lost.
  • September 8, 2007–EPWW: Markus Riot defeated Jack Evans in Newhall, California..
  • September 14, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans (The Vulture Squad) defeated Rocky Romero (No Remorse Corps) in a Street Fight..
  • September 15, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Tyler Black (Project 161) vs. Jack Evans (The Vulture Squad) ended in a No Contest..
  • ~~~Irish Airborne & Jack Evans vs. Project 161 (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black & Necro Butcher) was a No Contest..
  • September 28, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Erick Stevens defeated Jack Evans to retain the FIP Florida Heritage title..
  • September 29, 2007–FIP: Jack Evans & BxB Hulk & Yamato beat Delirious & Hallowicked & Jigsaw in a Dragon Gate Rules match..
  • October 5, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans & Ruckus & Jigsaw defeated Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero & Davey Richards..
  • October 6, 2007 – ROH: The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black) defeated The Vulture Squad (Jack Evans & Ruckus)..
  • October 20, 2007 – PWR: Jack Evans defeated Jaison Moore and Jerrelle Clark and Jon Davis in a 4-way match.
  • November 2, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher & Tyler Black defeated Jack Evans & Ruckus & Jigsaw..
  • November 3, 2007 – Ring of Honor: NRC (Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero) defeated The Vulture Squad (Jack Rvans & Ruckus)..
  • November 9, 2007–Full Impact Pro : Davey Richards (w/Dave Prazak & Mr. Milo Beasley) defeated Jack Evans..
  • November 11, 2007–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: American Dragon defeated Jack Evans to retain the PWG Heavyweight title..
  • November 16, 2007 – PWR: Jerrelle Clark defeated Jack Evans.
  • November 30, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Vulture Squad beat The Briscoes and Age of the Fall and HANGMAN 3 in a 4-WAY..
  • ~~~~~Jack Evans & Ruckus beat Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs and B.J. Whitmer & Brent Albright and The Briscoe Brothers..
  • December 29, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Team Steenerico defeated HANGMAN 3 and The Age of the Fall and The Vulture Squad..
  • ~~~Kevin Steen & El Generico beat Adam Pearce & B.J. Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black and Jack Evans & Ruckus..
  • December 30, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans w/Mercedes Martinez defeated Necro Butcher w/Lacey in a No-DQ Match..
  • ~~~Jack Evans welcomed Mercedez Martinez into The Vulture Squad and renamed her “The Booty Vulture”..

2008:

  • January 5, 2008–PWG: Jack Evans defeated Roderick Strong in Match #1 of a Best of Three #1 Contenders Series..
  • January 6, 2008–PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans in Match #2 of a Best of Three #1 Contenders Series..
  • January 11, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black won an Ultimate Endurance retain the ROH World Tag Team titles..
    ~~~The Vulture Squad (Jack Evans & Jigsaw) were eliminated in Phase #1 which was a 4-WAY Tag Scramble..
    ~~~Hangman 3 (Brent Albright & B.J. Whitmer) were eliminated in Phase #2 which was a 3-WAY No-DQ Match..
    ~~~The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay Briscoe) were eliminated in Phase #3 which was a traditional Tag Team match..
  • January 12, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs (The Age of the Fall) defeated Jack Evans (The Vulture Squad) by Submission..
    ~~~MAIN EVENT: Mark Briscoe & Jigsaw & Jack Evans & Daizee defeated Necro Butcher & Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black & Lacey..
  • January 16, 2008 – Dragon Gate: Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki defeated New Hazard (BxB Hulk & Jack Evans).
  • January 17, 2008 – Dragon Gate: Muscle Outlawz (Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi) defeated New Hazard (Jack Evans & YAMATO).
  • January 18, 2008 – Dragon Gate: Typhoon (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito) & Human Tornado defeated New Hazard (Cyber Kong, Jack Evans & YAMATO) & Shisa BOY.
  • January 19, 2008 – Dragon Gate: Tozawa-juku (Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa) & Jorge Rivera defeated New Hazard (Cyber Kong, Jack Evans & YAMATO).
  • January 20, 2008 – Dragon Gate: Muscle Outlawz (Genki Horiguchi & Yasushi Kanda) defeated Typhoon (Dragon Kid & PAC) and BxB Hulk & Jack Evans in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • January 22, 2008 – Dragon Gate: Typhoon (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Susumu Yokosuka) & Human Tornado defeated New Hazard (Cyber Kong, Jack Evans & SHINGO) & Austin Aries.
  • March 1, 2008: Jack Evans is slowly recovering from his facial injuries and hopes to return to the ring in the Spring.
  • March 7, 2008 – PWG: PWG world champion Human Tornado defeated Jack Evans to retain the title.
  • March 22, 2008–PWS: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Ruckus and Trent Acid in the 1st round. Jack Evans defeated Teddy Hart by count-out in the semi-finals. Jack Evans vs. Devon Moore vs. Kenny Omega in a 3-way finals match for the PWS heavyweight title ended in a no contest.
  • April 5, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Kenzo Suzuki & Teddy Hart) defeated The Mexican Powers (Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • April 11, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Vulture Squad (Jack Evans & Ruckus) defeated The Briscoe Brothers..
  • April 12, 2008 – Ring of Honor: El Generico defeated Jack Evans (Nigel McGuinness attacked Generico after the match)..
  • April 16, 2008 – AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Los Hell Brothers (Charly Manson & Chessman).
  • April 18, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Vulture Squad (Jack Evans & Ruckus) defeated Chris Hero & Brent Albright..
  • April 19, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Tyler Black & Zach Gowen & Joey Matthews defeated Jack Evans & Ruckus & Jigsaw..
  • April 27, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Headhunter A, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Alan Stone, El Alebrije & Laredo Kid.
  • April 27, 2008 – Wrestling In Nuevo Laredo: La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart) defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger, Halloween & TJ Xtreme).
  • April 30, 2008 – AAA: The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Juventud Guerrera) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • May 2, 2008 – PWS: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans.
  • May 9, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Necro Butcher defeated Jack Evans in a No disqualification match..
  • May 10, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Delirious & Pelle Primeau beat Chris Hero & Brent Albright and Jack Evans & Jigsaw in a 3-WAY..
  • May 17, 2008 – PWG: Jack Evans and Roderick Strong defeated Ronin and Scorpio Sky in the 1st round.
  • May 18, 2008 – PWG: Jack Evans and Roderick Strong defeated Phoenix Star and Zokre in the semi-finals. Jack Evans and Roderick Strong defeated El Generico and Kevin Steen to win the tournament and the PWG world tag team titles.
  • May 19, 2008 – AAA: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Cibernetico and Chessman.
  • May 24, 2008 – XPW: Luke Hawx defeated Jack Evans and Scorpio Sky in a 3-way match.
  • May 25, 2008 – AAA: Chessman, La Parka & Super Fly defeated La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart) by disqualification.
  • May 30, 2008 – AAA: El Mesias and Ozz defeated Jack Evans and Teddy Hart.
  • June 1, 2008 – AAA: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Extreme Tiger and Halloween.
  • June 8, 2008 – PWG: Chris Hero defeated Jack Evans and Necro Butcher in a 3-way match.
  • June 13, 2008 – AAA: Crazy Boy, Ricky Marvin & Ultimo Gladiador defeated La Legion Extranjera (American Dragon, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) and La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger, Halloween & TJ Xtreme) in a 3-way 6 man tag team match.
  • July 5, 2008 – AAA: Chessman and El Mesias and Jack Evans and La Parka defeated Konnan in a 5-way steel cage match.
  • July 13, 2008 – AAA: Alan Stone, El Elegido & La Parka defeated La Legion Extranjera (Headhunter A, Jack Evans & Kenzo Suzuki).
  • July 20, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Chessman, Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • July 25, 2008 – AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • July 29, 2008 – Wrestling in Caliacan: La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart) defeated Alan Stone, El Alebrije & La Parka.
  • July 31, 2008 – AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • August 6, 2008 – Wrestling in San Luis Potosi: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Crazy Boy and Juventud Guerrera.
  • August 15, 2008 – AAA: Chessman and Ricky Marvin defeated Teddy Hart and Jack Evans by disqualification.
  • August 17, 2008 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Teddy Hart and Jack Evans defeated Ultimo Guerrero and Crazy Boy.
  • August 27, 2008 – Wrestling in Cozumel: Teddy Hart and Jack Evans defeated Ultimo Guerrero and Crazy Boy.
  • August 30, 2008 – Wrestling in Saltillo: Escoria and Ozz defeated Jack Evans and Teddy Hart.
  • August 31, 2008 – AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) and La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger & Halloween) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 7, 2008–AAA: Crazy Boy and Extreme Tiger defeated Jack Evans and Teddy Hart by disqualification.
  • September 11, 2008–Wrestling in Mazatlan: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Alan Stone and Silver King.
  • September 14, 2008–AAA: Nicho & Joe Lider won a 4-WAY Ladder match to win the AAA World Tag Team Championships..
  • September 21, 2008–AAA: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown & Zombie Clown) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Kenzo Suzuki & Teddy Hart).
  • September 30, 2008–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star & Super Fly) and La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 5, 2008–AAA: Cibernetico, La Parka & Super Fly defeated La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • October 10, 2008–AAA: Alan and Chris Stone defeated Jack Evans and Teddy Hart.
  • October 15, 2008–AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • October 24, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Los Bellos Stone (Alan Stone & Chris Stone) and The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • November 15, 2008–AAA: El Mesias & The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated La Secta (Escoria, Espiritu & Ozz).
  • November 17, 2008–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star & El Angel).
  • November 23, 2008–Wrestling in Monterrey: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Chessman & Silver King.
  • November 30, 2008–Wrestling in Monterrey: D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • December 6, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) vs. The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) ended in a double count-out to retain the titles.
  • December 12, 2008–AAA: Extreme Tiger & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Alex Koslov & The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart). El Mesias, La Parka & Octagon defeated La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart).
  • December 13, 2008–Wrestling In Yautepec: Los Bellos Stone (Alan Stone & Chris Stone) & Silver King defeated Alex Koslov & The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • December 17, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Extreme Tiger & KENTA and The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) in a 3-way match to retain the titles.
  • December 25, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) to retain the titles.

2009:

  • January 18, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeat D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero & X-Pac) by DQ.
  • January 29, 2009–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • January 31, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (El Angel, Laredo Kid & Super Fly).
  • February 15, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Super Fly & The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • February 18, 2009–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • February 28, 2009–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Abismo Negro & El Elegido.
  • March 4, 2009–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & X-Pac).
  • March 8, 2009–Wrestling in Juarez: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid & Super Fly) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • March 15, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Alex Koslov, Charly Manson & X-Pac.
  • March 20, 2009–AAA: Alan Stone and Alex Koslov and Crazy Boy and Escoria and Extreme Tiger and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Juventud Guerrera and Laredo Kid and Nicho el Millonario and Super Fly and Teddy Hart defeated Billy Boy in the 1st round of the AAA world cruiserweight title tournament.
  • March 22, 2009–AAA: Jack Evans defeated Teddy Hart in the 1st round of the AAA world cruiserweight title tournament.
  • March 27, 2009–Promociones Marquez: La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans & Joe Lider) defeated Crazy Boy & Super Fly.
  • March 28, 2009–Promociones Marquez: Crazy Boy & Super Fly defeated La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans & Joe Lider).
  • April 2, 2009–AAA: Crazy Boy & Super Fly defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • April 4, 2009–Promociones Marquez: Crazy Boy & Super Fly defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • April 5, 2009–AAA: Crazy Boy & Super Fly defeated Jack Evans & Joe Lider.
  • April 9, 2009–Wrestling in Tijuana: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario).
  • April 10, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Laredo Kid, Super Fly & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • April 21, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger vs. Jack Evans ended in a double pin in the semi-finals of the AAA world cruiserweight title tournament.
  • May 17, 2009–Promociones RAMS: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeat The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • May 18, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger defeated Jack Evans in the semi-finals of the AAA world cruiserweight title tournament.
  • May 25, 2009–AAA: Jack Evans & Vampiro Canadiense defeated La Legion Extranjera (Chessman & Teddy Hart).
  • June 1, 2009–Wrestling in Irapuato: D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & X-Pac) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • June 7, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki & Teddy Hart) defeated Jack Evans, La Parka & Octagon.
  • June 13, 2009–AAA: Team Roldan (El Hijo del Santo, Jack Evans, La Parka, Octagon & Vampiro Canadiense) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Chessman, Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki, Silver King & Teddy Hart).
  • June 17, 2009–AAA: Electroshock, Silver King & Teddy Hart defeated El Mesias, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • June 19, 2009–Wrestling in Poza Rica: La Legion Extranjera (Joe Lider, Nicho el Millonario & Teddy Hart defeated Crazy Boy, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • June 20, 2009–AAA: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans.
  • June 29, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Chessman, Silver King & Teddy Hart defeated Charly Manson, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • June 30, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Electroshock, Shiima Xion & Teddy Hart.
  • July 1, 2009–Promociones Oceano: El Mesias, Jack Evans, Marco Corleone & Relampago defeated Kempo Dragon, Konnan, Nicho el Millonario & Teddy Hart.
  • July 3, 2009–AAA: Charly Manson, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jack Evans defeated Chessman, Silver King & Teddy Hart.
  • July 11, 2009–JR Promotions: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) & Mortiz defeated El Oriental, Jack Evans & Venum Black.
  • July 12, 17, 2009–AAA: Charly Manson & Jack Evans defeated Chessman & Teddy Hart.
  • July 18, 2009–Wrestling in Puebla: Extreme Tiger defeated Black Abyss and Crazy Boy and El Oriental and Jack Evans and Joe Lider in a 6-way match.
  • July 19, 2009–AAA: Alex Koslov, Sugi San & Teddy Hart defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • July 26, 2009–Promociones Contreras: El Elegido & Jack Evans defeated Joe Lider & Ozz.
  • July 26, 2009–AAA: Chessman & Teddy Hart defeated Charly Manson & Jack Evans.
  • July 27, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Chessman, Electroshock & Teddy Hart defeated Charly Manson, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • July 31, 2009–Promociones Munoz: La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro & Teddy Hart) defeated El Elegido & Jack Evans.
  • August 7, 2009–AAA: Alex Koslov & Sugi San defeated Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • August 14, 2009–AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated Alex Koslov, Electroshock & Teddy Hart.
  • August 15, 2009–AAA: El Zorro, Jack Evans & Marco Corleone defeated Alex Koslov, Chessman & Electroshock.
  • August 17, 2009–AAA: Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated Alex Koslov & Teddy Hart.
  • August 21, 2009–AAA: Alex Koslov defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans, Rocky Romero and Teddy Hart in a 5-way to win the cruiserweight title.
  • August 28, 2009–Promociones Juba: El Elegido & Jack Evans defeated Electroshock & Teddy Hart.
  • August 30, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger and Jack Evans and Rocky Romero and Sugi San and Teddy Hart defeat Alex Koslov in a 6-way to become #1 contender for the cruiserweight title.
  • September 4, 2009–WWA: Nicho el Millonario & Teddy Hart defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • September 6, 2009–AAA: Groon XXX & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated El Elegido, Gronda & Jack Evans.
  • September 13, 2009–Global Promociones: Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Silver King & Teddy Hart by disqualification.
  • September 16, 2009–Wrestling in Torreon: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Teddy Hart defeated El Mesias & Jack Evans.
  • September 17, 2009–AWS: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated The Young Bucks.
  • September 23, 2009–Wrestling in Celaya: Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated La Secta (Cuervo & Ozz).
  • September 26, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger defeated Jack Evans, Rocky Romero and Sugi San and Teddy Hart in a 5-way to win the vacant cruiserweight title.
  • September 27, 2009–PROLLET: Jack Evans & Yuriko defeated Pasion Crystal & Teddy Hart.
  • October 3, 2009–Promociones Tavonet: Alex Koslov & Escoria defeated Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • October 4, 2009–Promociones Arjona: Cibernetico, Jack Evans & Marco Corleone defeated La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Kenzo Suzuki & Teddy Hart).
  • October 18, 2009–AAA: Cuervo, El Zorro & Teddy Hart defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • October 19, 2009–AAA: Cibernetico, El Zorro & Kenzo Suzuki defeated El Mesias, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • October 23, 2009–AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jack Evans defeated Alex Koslov & Teddy Hart.
  • October 25, 2009–Promociones Cantu: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov & Teddy Hart) defeated Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • October 26, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Jack Evans, La Parka & Rocky Romero defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & Teddy Hart).
  • November 1, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Jack Evans defeated Teddy Hart.
  • November 12, 2009–Wrestling In Ciudad Victoria: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated Alex Koslov & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario).
  • November 15, 2009–Wrestling in Mexico City: El Elegido, El Mesias & Jack Evans defeated Los Wagner Maniacos (Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • November 18, 2009–AAA: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans in a dark match.
  • November 21, 2009–Wrestling In Martinez de la Torre: Jack Evans & Marco Corleone defeated La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro & Teddy Hart).
  • November 29, 2009–AAA: Crazy Boy & Jack Evans defeated Alex Koslov & Cibernetico.
  • December 12, 2009–AAA: El Mesias, La Parka & Octagon defeated La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart).
  • December 13, 2009–Festival de Lucha Libre: Chessman, El Zorro & Rocky Romero defeated Alan Stone, Jack Evans & Marco Corleone.
  • December 18, 2009–AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • December 19, 2009–Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Teddy Hart after a 450 Splash..

2010:

  • January 17, 2010 – AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans by disqualification.
  • January 23, 2010–Jersey All-Pro Wrestling: Jack Evans & Teddy Hart defeated The Briscoe Brothers..
  • February 18, 2010 – AAA: Alex Koslov & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • February 27, 2010 – AAA: Jack Evans, Laredo Kid & Super Fly defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Ozz) by count-out.
  • February 28, 2010 – Wrestling in Mazatan: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Super Fly defeated Los Vipers (Amnesia, Histeria & Psicosis).
  • March 5, 2010 – AAA: Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario).
  • March 12, 2010 – AAA: Marco Corleone defeated Decnis and Jack Evans and Ozz in a 4-way elimination match in the semi-finals of the Rey de Reyes.
  • March 19, 2010 – AAA: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo , Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • March 20, 2010–Jersey All-Pro Wrestling: Generation Me (Max & Jeromy) defeated Teddy Hart & Jack Evans.
  • March 26, 2010 – DGUSA: WARRIORS (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Gamma) defeated Jack Evans & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • March 27, 2010 – DGUSA: Jack Evans and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Paul London and Brian Kendrick.
  • March 28, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro & Konnan) defeated Gronda, Jack Evans & Laredo Kid.
  • March 29, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Gronda, Jack Evans & Laredo Kid defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro & Konnan) by DQ.
  • April 6, 2010 – AAA: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Ozz).
  • April 9, 2010 – Wrestling in Tijuana: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario).
  • April 11, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Chessman, Joe Lider & Sobredosis.
  • April 12, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Chessman, Joe Lider & Sobredosis.
  • April 17, 2010 – AAA: Billy Boy, Decnis & Ozz defeated El Generico, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • April 30, 2010 – AAA: Alex Koslov, Christopher Daniels & Joe Lider defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • May 6, 2010 – Wrestling In Mazatlan: El Alebrije & Jack Evans defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov & Chessman).
  • May 15, 2010 – AAA: Alex Koslov, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Heavy Metal & Ozz. Relampago defeated Jack Evans and Octagon and Psicosis in a 4-way match.
  • May 31, 2010 – AAA: Jack Evans & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) vs. La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & Kenzo Suzuki) ended in a no contest.
  • June 6, 2010–AAA: Jack Evans beat Chris Daniels, NOSAWA and Extreme Tiger in a 4-WAY to win the AAA Crusierweight title.
  • June 12, 2010 – AAA/FULL: El Zorro, Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Super Kiss defeated Dante, Jack Evans, Octagon & Tinieblas Jr..
  • June 16, 2010 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & Kenzo Suzuki) defeated Heavy Metal, Jack Evans & Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • June 26, 2010 – Promociones Oceano: Gronda & Jack Evans defeated Alex Koslov & Black Abyss.
  • June 27, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: El Elegido, Jack Evans & Octagon defeated Antifaz, Damian 666 & Halloween.
  • July 2, 2010 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666 & Halloween) defeated Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • July 4, 2010 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro & Hernandez) defeated Cibernetico, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero in a dark match.
  • July 8, 2010 – IWRG: Dr. Cerebro, Freelance & Mike Segura vs. Jack Evans, Laredo Kid & Super Fly ended in a double pin.
  • August 14, 2010 – AAA: Jack Evans & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated El Zorro, Hernandez & NOSAWA.
  • August 19, 2010 – AAA: El Mesias, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated La Sociedad (Billy Boy, Decnis, El Zorro & LA Par-K) in a handicap match.
  • September 16, 2010 – PDM: Charlie Haas, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans vs. Hernandez, Super Crazy & X-Fly ended in a double pin.
  • September 19, 2010 – AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Damian 666, Halloween & LA Par-K).
  • October 15, 2010 – NOAH: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada.
  • October 17, 2010 – NOAH: Extreme Tiger, Go Shiozaki & Jack Evans defeated Ricky Marvin, Taiji Ishimori & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 18, 2010 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • October 19, 2010 – NOAH: Jack Evans defeated Satoshi Kajiwara and Taiji Ishimori in a 3-way match.
  • October 22, 2010 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • October 23, 2010 – NOAH: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 24, 2010 – NOAH: Eddie Edwards, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeatd Atsushi Aoki, KENTA & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • October 26, 2010 – NOAH: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Dick Togo & Yasu Urano.
  • October 27, 2010 – NOAH: Jack Evans defeated Atsushi Aoki.
  • October 30, 2010 – NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans in the semi-finals.
  • November 6, 2010 – PDM: Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666 & X-Fly) defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • November 7, 2010 – AAA: Aero Star, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Milicia (Billy Boy, Chris Stone & Decnis).
  • November 18, 2010 – AAA: Espiritu, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Milicia (Billy Boy, Decnis & Tigre Cota).
  • November 22, 2010 – AAA: La Sociedad (LA Par-K, Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador) defeated El Mesias, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • November 27, 2010 – AAA: La Sociedad (Decnis, Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador) defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Laredo Kid.
  • November 28, 2010 – AAA: Cibernetico, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (El Ilegal, Hernandez & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • December 5, 2010 – AAA: Espiritu, Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Los Bizarros (Cibernetico, Escoria, Nygma & Taboo).

2011:

  • January 7, 2011 – PDM: Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666, Super Crazy & X-Fly) defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Super Fly.
  • January 15, 2011 – AAA: Los Bizarros (Charly Manson, Cibernetico & Escoria) defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • February 1, 2011 – Arena Afiction: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & La Parka defeat Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666, Halloween & Perro Aguayo Jr.) by DQ.
  • February 4, 2011 – AAA: Jack Evans, La Parka & Nicho el Millonario defeated Los Bizarros (Charly Manson, Cibernetico & Escoria).
  • February 5, 2011 – PDM: El Mesias, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666, Halloween & Perro Aguayo Jr.) by disqualification.
  • February 13, 2011 – Wrestling in Merida: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Aero Star, Jack Evans & Super Fly.
  • February 19, 2011 – AAA: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Los Maniacos (Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • February 28, 2011 – AAA: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Los Bizarros (Charly Manson, Cibernetico & Escoria).
  • March 4, 2011 – AAA: Carlito Caribbean Cool defeated Decnis and Jack Evans and Ozz in a 4-way elimination match to qualify for the Rey de Reyes 2011.
  • March 6, 2011 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeat Electroshock, El Mesias & Jack Evans by disqualification.
  • March 18, 2011 – AAA: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo, Cibernetico, Escoria & Nygma) defeated Jack Evans & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) & La Parka.
  • March 21, 2011 – AAA: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Los Maniacos (Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador) to win the AAA world tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2011 – Wrestling In Ensenada: IWL tag team champions Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666 & X-Fly) defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans to retain.
  • April 15, 2011 – Wrestling in Tijuana: Angel Metalico, Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Super Astro defeated Bestia 666, TJ Boy, Tony Rivera & X-Fly.
  • April 20, 2011 – AAA: La Sociedad (Chessman, Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador) defeated Electroshock, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • April 27, 2011 – AAA: Electroshock, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Chessman, Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • May 1, 2011 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Alan Stone & Chessman).
  • May 13, 2011 – AAA: La Maniarquia (Chessman, Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador) defeated Extreme Tiger, Heavy Metal & Jack Evans.
  • May 18, 2011 – AAA: El Mesias, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Decnis, Halloween & LA Par-K).
  • June 18, 2011 – AAA: AAA world tag team champions Jack Evans and Extreme Tiger defeated Mr. Anderson and Abyss in a steel cage match to retain.
  • July 7, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Jack Evans defeated Anthony Nese and Jesse Sorenson in a triple-threat X Division Showcase tournament match.
  • July 10, 2011 – Destination X: Austin Aries defeated Zema Ion, Jack Evans , and Low Ki in a fatal 4-way match to win a contract with TNA.
  • June 30, 2011 – AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666, Halloween & X-Fly).
  • July 9, 2011 – AAA: Abyss, Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Joe Lider.
  • July 16, 2011 – NOAH: Delirious defeated Jack Evans and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • July 18, 2011 – NOAH: Jack Evans defeated Genba Hirayanagi.
  • July 19, 2011 – NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Aero Star & Jack Evans.
  • July 20, 2011 – NOAH: Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Jack Evans.
  • July 22, 2011 – NOAH: Aero Star & Jack Evans defeated Osamu Namiguchi & Tatsuhito Takaiwa.
  • July 23, 2011 – NOAH: Delirious, Eddie Edwards & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Aero Star, Genba Hirayanagi & Jack Evans.
  • July 24, 2011 – NOAH: Taishi Takizawa & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Aero Star & Jack Evans.
  • July 26, 2011 – NOAH: Delirious & Eddie Edwards defeated Aero Star & Jack Evans.
  • July 27, 2011 – NOAH: Jack Evans defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • July 28, 2011 – NOAH: Aero Star & Jack Evans defeated Kenbai & Kenou.
  • July 30, 2011 – NOAH: Ricky Marvin & Rocky Marvin defeated Aero Star & Jack Evan.
  • August 14, 2011 – AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., Jack Evans & Nicho el Millonario defeated El Zorro, Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • August 18, 2011 – Wrestling in Toluca: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & SUGI.
  • August 19, 2011 – AAA: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo & Escoria) defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • August 30, 2011 – Wrestling in San Juan Potosi: Dr. Wagner Jr., Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Chessman, Cibernetico & Extreme Tiger.
  • September 1, 2011 – AAA: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo & Escoria) to retain the AAA world tag team titles.
  • September 11, 2011 – AAA: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo & Escoria) defeated Jack Evans & La Parka in a dark match.
  • September 16, 2011 – AAA: AAA world cruiserweight champion Jack Evans defeated Escoria to retain the title.
  • September 17, 2011 – IWL: Balls Mahoney & Low Rider defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans and Freelance & Tony Rivera and Naruto & Zumbido in a 4-way to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • October 3, 2011 – AAA: Argos, Jack Evans & Octagon defeated La Sociedad (Alan Stone, Decnis & Super Fly).
  • October 9, 2011 – AAA: La Sociedad (Abyss & Chessman) defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans in a TLC match to win the AAA world tag team titles.
  • October 15, 2011 – Wrestling In Zacatecas: Jack Evans & Octagon defeated Escoria & Espiritu.
  • October 21, 2011 – AAA: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo, Cibernetico & Escoria) defeated Fenix, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • November 14, 2011 – AAA: El Mesias & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Chessman & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • November 26, 2011 – AAA: Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Halloween & Perro Aguayo Jr.) in a dark match.
  • December 1, 2011 – AAA: Fenix & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon & Hector Garza).
  • December 3, 2011 – Wrestling in Acapulco: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeat Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Joe Lider.
  • December 3, 2011 – AAA: Daga, Jack Evans & Samuray del Sol defeated El Guason, Gran Apache & Tony Rodriguez.
  • December 9, 2011 – Promociones MV: Los Locos del Ring (Arandu & TJ Boy) defeated Gronda & Jack Evans.
  • December 16, 2011 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Halloween, Hector Garza & Perro Aguayo Jr.) defeated Drago, Fenix & Jack Evans.
  • December 20, 2011 – AAA: El Mesias & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Hector Garza & Perro Aguayo Jr.) in a dark match.

2012:

  • January 21, 2012 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Hector Garza & Perro Aguayo Jr.) defeated El Mesias & Jack Evans.
  • February 3, 2012 – AAA: Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Halloween & Perro Aguayo Jr.) in a dark match.
  • March 2, 2012 – AAA: Jack Evans defeated Chessman and El Texano Jr. and Nicho el Millonario in a 4-way elimination semi-finals match.
  • March 10, 2012 – IWL/DTU: Jack Evans defeated Flamita and Tony Rivera in a 3-way match.
  • March 18, 2012 – AAA: Perro Aguayo Jr. defeated Hector Garza and Jack Evans and LA Par-K in a 4-way elimination match to win the Rey de Reyes 2012.
  • March 30, 2012 – AAA: El Mesias, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Halloween, Hector Garza & Nicho el Millonario).
  • April 6, 2012 – AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Chessman, Nicho el Millonario & Perro Aguayo Jr.) by disqualification.
  • April 27, 2012 – AAA: Gronda, Jack Evans & Ozz defeated La Parka, Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • April 29, 2012 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo, Espiritu & Ozz) defeated Daga, Jack Evans & Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • April 30, 2012 – AAA: Daga, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Decnis & Teddy Hart).
  • May 19, 2012 – AAA: Juventud Guerrera defeated Jack Evans, Psicosis and Teddy Hart in a 4-way elimination match to win the AAA cruiserweight title.
  • June 3, 2012 – Promociones Munoz: Cibernetico, El Zorro & Jack Evans defeated Hector Garza, LA Par-K & Psicosis by disqualification.
  • June 24, 2012 – Wrestling in Madero: Jack Evans & LA Par-K defeated Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr. & Teddy Hart).
  • June 30, 2012 – AAA: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans.
  • July 13, 2012 – AAA: Cibernetico & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Hector Garza & Teddy Hart).
  • August 5, 2012 – AAA: Chessman & Juventud Guerrera and Extreme Tiger & Halloween and Jack Evans & Teddy Hart defeated Joe Lider & Psicosis.
  • September 16, 2012 – AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock & Jack Evans defeated Mascara Ano 2000 Jr., Silver Cain & Teddy Hart.
  • September 23, 2012 – AAA: El Consejo (El Texano Jr., Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Toscano) defeated Jack Evans, LA Par-K & La Parka.
  • September 28, 2012 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Perro Aguayo Jr. & Teddy Hart) defeated Jack Evans, Juventud Guerrera & Ozz.
  • September 30, 2012 – Wrestling in a Oaxaca: Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Taboo & Teddy Hart.
  • October 7, 2012 – AAA: Cibernetico and Cuervo and Jack Evans and Ozz and Perro Aguayo Jr. and Psicosis and Teddy Hart defeated Halloween in a 8-way hair vs. hair steel cage match.
  • October 12, 2012 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr., Psicosis & Teddy Hart) defeated Cibernetico, Jack Evans & Ozz in a dark steel cage match.
  • October 14, 2012 – AAA: Electroshock, Jack Evans & Vampiro Canadiense defeated Chessman, El Zorro & Silver Cain.
  • October 21, 2012 – LyC: Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Los Perros del Mal (Nicho el Millonario & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • November 11, 2012 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Daga, Drago & Jack Evans.
  • November 18, 2012 – AAA: Daga defeated Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Psicosis in a 4-way semi-finals match.
  • December 2, 2012 – AAA: Daga defeated Juventud Guerrera and Fenix and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Psicosis in a 6-way ladder match to win the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • December 5, 2012 – Wrestling in Veracruz: El Texano Jr. & Machine Rocker defeated El Mesias & Jack Evans.

2013:

  • January 18, 2013 – HLW: Team Teddy (Brian Cage, Camikaze, Flip Kendrick, Pete Wilson & Teddy Hart) defeated Team Konnan (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Generico, Jack Evans, Samuray del Sol & Trent Barreta).
  • February 22, 2013 – NGW: Jack Evans and Samuray del Sol defeated Flip Kendrick and Sonjay Dutt in a 4-way elimination 1st round match. John Morrison defeats Brian Cage and Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Jack Evans and Samuray del Sol and Teddy Hart in a 6-way elimination match to win the vacant NGW world title.
  • March 2, 2013 – MPW: Necro Butcher & Teddy Hart defeated Heavy Metal & Jack Evans.
  • March 3, 2013 – AAA: Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker) defeated Angelico, Drago & Jack Evans in a dark match.
  • March 17, 2013 – AAA: LA Par-K defeated Chessman and Drago and Jack Evans and Psicosis and Villano IV in a 6-way elimination semi-finals match.
  • May 12, 2013 – AAA: Argos, Chessman & Halloween defeated Angelico, Drago & Jack Evans.
  • May 24, 2013 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Joe Lider) in a dark match.
  • May 30, 2013 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Drago & Fenix in a dark match.
  • June 14, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Drago & Jack Evans defeated Carta Brava Jr., Eterno & Steve Pain.
  • June 16, 2013 – AAA: The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Joe Lider) defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and Drago & Fenix and Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) and Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Psicosis) in a 5-way tag team elimination match to win the AAA world tag team titles.
  • July 7, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Chessman, Eterno & La Parka Negra by disqualification.
  • July 15, 2013 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Chessman & Eterno.
  • July 19, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Chessman, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • August 2, 2013 – AAA: Electroshock, Heavy Metal & Jack Evans defeated Chessman, El Texano Jr. & La Parka Negra.
  • August 5, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Drago, Jack Evans & Juventud Guerrera defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Espiritu).
  • August 12, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Jack Evans, Octagon & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Daga, Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • August 16, 2013 – AAA: Aero Star, Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Machine Rocker, Pentagon Jr. & Soul Rocker.
  • August 30, 2013 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Los Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker) and Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Psicosis) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 5, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Argenis & Jack Evans defeated Machine Rocker, Pentagon Jr. & Soul Rocker in a dark match.
  • October 17, 2013 – Invasion RCH: Drago, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Eterno, Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • October 18, 2013 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Joe Lider) and Aero Star & Drago and La Secta (Escoria & Espiritu) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the AAA world tag titles.
  • October 26, 2013 – Promociones Corchado: Angelico, Jack Evans & Octagon defeated Pentagon Jr., Psicosis & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • November 3, 2013 – AAA: La Anarquia (Eterno, Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain) defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans.
  • November 15, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Daga, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 22, 2013 – AAA: El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain) defeated Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans in a dark match.
  • November 29, 2013 – Promociones Corchado: El Hijo del Fantasma, Jack Evans & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. defeated Escoria, Espiritu & Psicosis.
  • December 8, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Juventud Guerrera, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • December 14, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Daga, Steve Pain & Toscano.
  • December 15, 2013 – Promociones Kdna: Cibernetico & Jack Evans defeated La Secta (Escoria & Ozz).
  • December 20, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Steve Pain & Toscano.

2014:

  • January 25, 2014 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Ozz) defeated Cibernetico, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • February 9, 2014 – AAA: Chessman, Daga & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans.
  • February 21, 2014 – AAA: Chessman, El Zorro, Jeff Jarrett & Perro Aguayo Jr. defeated Cibernetico, Electroshock, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • March 3, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Daga, Pentagon Jr. & Psicosis.
  • March 16, 2014 – AAA: AAA world tag team champions Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Aero Star & Drago and La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis) and Los Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 29, 2014 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Espiritu) defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans.
  • April 16, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Eterno, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • April 19, 2014 – AAA: Daga, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Steve Pain defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans.
  • May 2, 2014 – AAA: AAA world tag team champions Angelico & Jack Evans defeated La Anarquia (Daga & Steve Pain) to retain the titles.
  • May 4, 2014 – AAA: La Anarquia (Daga, Eterno & Steve Pain) defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans.
  • June 7, 2014 – AAA: Jack Evans was in the 8-way elimination match for the #1 contendership of the AAA cruiserweight title.
  • June 27, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • July 26, 2014 – AAA: AAA world tag team champions Angelico and Jack Evans defeated La Anarquia (Daga and Eterno) & Sensacional Carlitos and Tommy Diablo in a 3-way to retain the titles.
  • August 6, 2014 – AAA: Daga, Eterno & Hijo de Pirata Morgan defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans in a dark match.
  • August 17, 2014 – AAA: Jack Evans was in the AAA cruiserweight title, AAA Fusion unification title match won by El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • September 7, 2014 – AAA: Daga, Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker defeated Argenis, Jack Evans & Joe Lider.
  • September 12, 2014 – Independicia Total: Destello Azul, El Elegido & Jack Evans defeated Gran Corsario, Poseidon & Totem II.
  • September 26, 2014 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Averno & Chessman ended in a no contest.
  • October 10, 2014 – AAA: Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Gran Apache & Joe Lider.
  • October 12, 2014 – AAA: AAA world cruiserweight champion El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Aero Star and Angelico and Bengala and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Steve Pain and Super Fly in a 8-way ladder match to retain the title.
  • October 24, 2014 – BSW: Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico & Jack Evans.
  • November 17, 2014 – AAA: Robbie E & Zema Ion defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and Fenix & Myzteziz in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 23, 2014 – Wrestling in Toluca: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Los Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker).
  • November 26, 2014 – Wrestling in Comitan: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Espiritu).
  • November 30, 2014 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Zorro).
  • December 7, 2014 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider and Pentagon Jr.) defeated Angelico and Jack Evans & Fenix and Myzteziz in a 3-way tag match to win the AAA world tag team titles.
  • December 18, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated El Texano Jr., Joe Lider & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr..
  • December 19, 2014 – Wrestling in a La Piedad: Angelico, Electroshock & Jack Evans defeated El Texano Jr., Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr..

2015:

  • January 23, 2015 – AAA: Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico) defeated Drago, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • January 30, 2015 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Los Hell Brothers (Averno & Chessman).
  • February 8, 2015 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico).
  • February 26, 2015 – AAA: El Zorro, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. defeated Drago, El Elegido & Jack Evans.
  • February 27, 2015 – AAA: Angelico, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico).
  • March 2, 2015 – Promociones Juniors: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • March 6, 2015 – AAA: Daga, Joe Lider & Super Fly defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans.
  • March 18, 2015 – AAA: Angelico, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico).
  • March 28, 2015 – Wrestlecon: Aero Star defeated Andrew Everett and Jack Evans in a 3-way match.
  • March 29, 2015 – Promociones Kdna: La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico & Jack Evans.
  • April 1, 2015 – AAA: Daga, Escoria & Super Fly defeated Bengala, Drago & Jack Evans.
  • April 25, 2015 – Merzamania IV: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated La Parka Negra , Machine Rocker & Super Fly.
  • April 27, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Hombre sin Miedo, Kendor Jr. and Sobredosis) defeated Angelico, Jack Evans and Perseus.
  • April 30, 2015 – AAA: Cuervo and Escoria defeated Angelico and Jack Evans. Angelico, El Patron Alberto & Jack Evans defeated Brian Cage, Cuervo & Escoria.
  • May 2, 2015 – AAA: Angelico and Jack Evans defeated Cuervo and Escoria by disqualification.
  • May 3, 2015 – AAA: Wrestling In Cuernavaca: Electroshock, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. defeat Australian Suicide, El Elegido & Jack Evans.
  • May 4, 2015 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Daga & Pentagon Jr. by disqualification.
  • May 13, 2015 – AAA: Aero Star defeated Jack Evans.
  • May 30, 2015 – AAA: Angelico and Jack Evans defeated Cuervo and Escoria by disqualification.
  • June 1, 2015 – AAA: Cuervo & Escoria & Mocho Cota Jr. defeated Angelico, Jack Evans & Laredo Kid.
  • June 3, 2015 – Lucha Underground: Jack Evans defeated Argenis.
  • June 14, 2015 – AAA: Angelico and Jack Evans defeated Cuervo and Escoria.
  • July 1, 2015 – Promociones Juniors: Angelico, Drago & Jack Evans defeated El Zorro, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Joe Lider.
  • July 8, 2015 – Lucha Underground: Hernandez, Jack Evans, Johnny Mundo & Super Fly defeated Aero Star, Alberto El Patron, Drago & Sexy Star.
  • July 22, 2015 – Lucha Underground: Jack Evans defeated Cheerleader Melissa in a dark match.
  • July 24, 2015 – PWG: PWG world tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Jack Evans and Angelico to retain the titles.
  • August 5, 2015 – Lucha Underground: Fenix defeated Aero Star and Bengala and Big Ryck and Jack Evans and King Cuerno and Sexy Star in a 7-way to win the vacant Gift of the Gods title.
  • August 7, 2015 – The Crash: Angelico and Jack Evans defeated Cuervo and Escoria.
  • August 9, 2015 – AAA: Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico) defeated Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans and El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr. to retain the AAA world trios titles.