Jaka

@YeowSavage

12717929_1340069912685488_1939671062226522329_n

Title History

  • WIF! Banana title defeating assailANT (April 28, 2013);
  • EVOLVE tag team titles w Chris Dickinson defeated Fred Yehi & Tracy Williams (April 22, 2017);
  • EVOLVE tag team titles w Chris Dickinson defeating ACH & Ethan Page (September 23, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • May 3, 2008 – WXW: All Money Is Legal (K-Murda and K-Pusha) defeated The Island Kings (Jonny Mangue and Sean Maluta).
  • May 16, 2008 – WXW: John Bane defeated Jonny Mangue and Rick Jimbo Radical in a 3-way match.
  • June 7, 2008 – WXW: The Island Kings (Jonny Mangue & Sean Maluta) and Super Star Tiger defeated Havoc, John Bane and The Pharaoh.
  • June 21, 2008 – WXW: The Island Kings (Jonny Mangue and Sean Maluta) defeated Adam Cole and Chris Dickinson.
  • July 24, 2008 – WXW: GNC (Alex Colon and Joe Gacy) vs. The Island Kings (Jonny Mangue and Sean Maluta) ended in a no contest.
  • November 15, 2008 – WXW: Sulu Afi defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • January 3, 2009 – WXW: Jonny Mangue vs. Rick Jimbo Radical ended in a no contest.
  • October 25, 2009 – Beyond All Dude Review: Chris Dickinson defeated Jonny Mangue. Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing) defeated The Island Kings (Jonny Mangue and Sean Maluta) ended.
  • January 9, 2010 – WXW: Brett Thunder defeated Jonny Mangue and Sean Maluta in a 3-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • January 16, 2010 – Beyond We Did It For The Hits – Tag 2: Pitboss defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • January 17, 2010 – Beyond We Did It For The Hits – Tag 3: Jonny Mangue defeated Zane Silver.
  • February 19, 2010 – AIW: Johnny Cockstrong defeated Jonny Mangue. Jonny Mangue was also in the 30 man gauntlet match for the vacant Absolute title won by Facade.
  • June 4, 2010 – AIW: Chris Dickinson defeated Jonny Mangue to retain the Intense title.
  • June 6, 2010 – Beyond Keep The Streak Alive: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jonny Mangue) defeated Chase Burnett and Corvis Fear. Corvis Fear defeated Darius Carter, Jonny Mangue and The Duke in a 4-way match.
  • August 14, 2010 – Beyond Pop Culture – Tag 1: Jonny Mangue defeated Nick Talent.
  • August 15, 2010 – Beyond Pop Culture – Tag 2: Corvis Fear defeated Anthony Stone, Darius Carter and Jonny Mangue in a 4-way match.
  • September 10, 2010 – WWS: Nash Diesel defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • September 11, 2010 – WWS: Viper The Ninja defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • November 5, 2010 – Beyond Developmental Hell – Tag 1: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jonny Mangue) defeated Lifestyles Of The Rich And Famous (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi).
  • November 7, 2010 – Beyond Developmental Hell – Tag 2: Necro Butcher defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • January 29, 2011 – DGUSA: Chris Dickinson defeated Alex Colon, Chase Burnett, Dave Cole, Jonny Mangue, Obariyon, Pinkie Sanchez, RV1 and Ryan Eagles in a 9-way dark match.
  • February 11, 2011 – Beyond Gospel Of The Boards – Tag 1: Chase Burnett defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • February 13, 2011 – Beyond Gospel Of The Boards – Tag 2: Zack Novack defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • February 26, 2011 – IWA Deep South: Chris Dickinson defeated Jonny Mangue in the 1st round.
  • March 19, 2011 – Beyond World of Hurt – Tag 1: Jonny Mangue defeated Darius Carter.
  • March 20, 2011 – Beyond World of Hurt – Tag 2: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jonny Mangue) defeated The Canadian Superstars (Dave Cole and J-Busta). The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jonny Mangue).
  • March 26, 2011 – JAPW: Eric Corvis defeated Jonny Mangue in a dark match.
  • May 7, 2011 – Beyond Miracle Workers – Tag 1: Academy Of Anatomy (Mark Angel & Nick Talent) & Darius Carter vs. Doom Patrol (Jonny Mangue, Pitboss & Robbie Roller) ended in a no contest.
  • May 8, 2011 – Beyond Miracle Workers – Tag 2: Team Inter Species Wrestling (Dan Barry and Frankie Arion) defeated Doom Patrol (Jonny Mangue and  Robbie Roller).
  • June 18, 2011 – Beyond Ring Leaders – Tag 1: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • June 19, 2011 – Beyond Ring Leaders – Tag 2: Jonny Mangue defeated Drew Gulak.
  • July 16, 2011 – WrestleJam 7: Jonny Mangue defeated Anthony Stone, Nick Talent and Pinkie Sanchez in a 4-way dark match.
  • July 23, 2011 – Beyond About Time: Jonny Mangue defeated Mat Fitchett.
  • October 2, 2011 – Beyond Back In Flesh: Jonny Mangue defeated Johnny Gargano in a round robin. Davey Richards defeated Jonny Mangue in a round robin.
  • November 19, 2011 – Beyond Crises Precipitate Change – Tag 1: Jonny Mangue defeated Sugar Dunkerton in the 1st round. Aaron Epic defeated Jonny Mangue in the semi-finals.
  • November 20, 2011 – Beyond Crises Precipitate Change – Tag 2: Jonny Mangue defeated Dany Only, Fredo Majors and Pitboss in a gauntlet match.
  • February 17, 2012 – Beyond Off The Grid: Live Event: Jonny Mangue defeated The Pitboss.
  • February 18, 2012 – Beyond Off The Grid: Studio Taping – Tag 1: Jonny Mangue defeated Maserati Rick.
  • March 31, 2012 – Beyond One Day As A Young Lion: Drew Gulak defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • May 12, 2012 – Beyond Burst The Bubble: Live Event: Corvis Fear and Jonny Mangue defeated Matthew Justice and The Pitboss.
  • May 13, 2012 – Beyond Burst The Bubble: Studio Taping: Jaka defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • June 16, 2012 – Beyond/SLA: Matthew Justice, The Hate Junkies (Dany Only & Stryknyn) & The Pitboss defeated Eric Corvis, Jonny Mangue & Team Beyond (Chase Burnett & Zane Silver).
  • July 13, 2012 – WIF!: Jaka defeated Jigsaw.
  • July 28, 2012 – Beyond Swamp Sessions: Studio Taping – Tag 1: Jaka defeated Brian Fury.
  • July 29, 2012 – Beyond Swamp Sessions: Studio Taping – Tag 2: Jaka defeated Biff Busick.
  • September 29, 2012 – WIF!: Jaka defeated Grizzly Redwood.
  • September 30, 2012 – Beyond Armory Amore: AR Fox defeated Jaka, Kobald and Matt Taven in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 13, 2012 – Beyond/WSU: Marti Belle defeated Jaka.
  • October 13, 2012 – Beyond All Aboard: Jaka defeated Matthew Justice.
  • October 27, 2012 – WIF!: Jaka defeated The Swamp Monster.
  • November 3, 2012 – Beyond All Killer Studio Taping: Jaka defeated Scott Henson.
  • November 4, 2012 – Beyond Charade Charity Chowdown: Jaka defeated Johnny Miyagi. Jaka defeated Eric Corvis.
  • November 17, 2012 – WIF!: Jaka defeated Gran Akuma.
  • November 23, 2012 – AIW: Jaka defeated Biff Busick in a dark match.
  • December 9, 2012 – WIA: Dalton Castle defeated Jaka.
  • December 21, 2012 – AIW: Jarek 1-20 defeated Jaka.
  • December 29, 2012 – WIF!: Saturyne defeated Jaka.
  • January 19, 2013 – C4: John Greed defeated Jaka in a dark match.
  • February 16, 2013 – WIA: Mike Quackenbush defeated Jaka.
  • February 17, 2013 – WIA: Jaka defeated Anthony Stone.
  • February 23, 2013 – Primer Inc Get To The Choppa: Jaka defeated Leon St. Giovanni.
  • March 16, 2013 – ISW: Chris Dickinson defeated Jaka.
  • March 23, 2013 – WIF!: Jaka defeated Hallowicked.
  • April 26, 2013 – MBA/CZW: Jolly Roger defeated Jaka.
  • April 28, 2013 – WIF!: Jaka defeated assailANT to win the Banana title.
  • May 11, 2013 – WIA: Jaka defeated Brian Fury.
  • May 12, 2013 – WIA: AR Fox defeated Jaka.
  • May 15, 2013 – WIF!: Amasis defeated Jaka to win the Banana title.
  • June 14, 2013 – Beyond We Care Alot: JT Dunn defeated Jaka.
  • June 15, 2013 – ISW: Jaka defeated El Hijo del Bamboo.
  • June 15, 2013 – C4: Jaka defeated Matt Tremont.
  • June 22, 2013 – WIF!: Jaka defeated Shane Storm.
  • July 6, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Jaka.
  • July 7, 2013 – WIA: Jivin’ Jimmy defeated Jaka.
  • July 21, 2013 – Beyond Americanrana: Colt Cabana defeated Jaka.
  • July 27, 2013 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster), Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) defeated Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel), Dragon Dragon & Shane Storm.
  • August 3, 2013 – WIA: Scott Parker defeated Jaka in the 1st round.
  • August 4, 2013 – WIA: 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper).
  • August 10, 2013 – WIA: Jaka defeated Frightmare.
  • August 11, 2013 – WIA: Jervis Cottonbelly defeated Jaka by disqualification.
  • August 24, 2013 – WIF!: Jaka defeated Frightmare.
  • September 1, 2013 – WIF!: The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Jaka, Max Smashmaster and Oleg The Usurper).
  • September 15, 2013 – Beyond Point of No Return: Jaka, Johnny Cockstrong and Oleg The Usurper defeated Buxx Belmar, Dan Barry and The Swamp Monster.
  • September 28, 2013 – OPW: Matt Tremont defeated Jaka.
  • September 29, 2013 – WIR: Jaka defeated Jay Diesel.
  • October 5, 2013 – WIA: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) defeated Andy MacKenzie and Jimmy Capone.
  • October 6, 2013 – WIA: Jervis Cottonbelly defeated Jaka.
  • November 3, 2013 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • November 16, 2013 – ISW: The Food Fighters (Bastian Snow and Pasquale The Italian Chef) defeated Jaka and Leon St. Giovanni in the 1st round.
  • November 17, 2013 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow: Michael Elgin defeated Jaka.
  • December 8, 2013 – WIC: Jaka defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • January 4, 2014 – OPW: Joey Janela defeated Jaka.
  • January 12, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Jaka defeated Kimber Lee.
  • January 18, 2014 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • February 16, 2014 – Beyond Feeding Frenzy: Michael Elgin and Tommaso Ciampa defeated Chris Dickinson and Jaka by disqualification.
  • February 22, 2014 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) and Jaka) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • March 8, 2014 – CZW: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Front (Jaka and Sozio) to retain the team titles.
  • March 23, 2014 – Beyond CRITICAL! Acclaim: Jaka defeated Eric Corvis.
  • April 13, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Juicy Product (David Starr and JT Dunn).
  • April 19, 2014 – ISW: Jaka defeated Oni The Leopard King.
  • May 3, 2014 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) defeated The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Lithuanian Snow Troll) in the 1st round. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger and Lance Steel) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) in the quarter-finals.
  • May 10, 2014 – IWS: Mike Bailey defeated Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez in a 3-way match.
  • May 11, 2014 – CRW: Jake Matthews defeated Jaka to retain the Quebec title.
  • May 18, 2014 – Beyond Unbreakable: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Jaka.
  • May 24, 2014 – WIF!: Jaka defeated Shynron.
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Jaka and Oleg The Usurper).
  • June 22, 2014 – CHIKARA: Jaka defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog.
  • June 28, 2014 – WIF!: Shynron defeated Jaka.
  • July 5, 2014 – ISW: Jaka defeated Los Dumbfucks (Dumbfuck #1 and Dumbfuck #2) in a handicap match. The Green Phantom defeated Jaka to retain the ISW heavyweight title.
  • July 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) and Jaka).
  • July 26, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Jaka defeated John Silver.
  • August 3, 2014 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) defeated Equinox and Heidi Lovelace.
  • August 15, 2014 – Fighting Back 4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Eddy Erdogan, Jae Rukin, Jaka, John Greed and Sebastian Suave in a 6-way semi-finals match.
  • August 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated The Sullivan Brothers (Ivan Sullivan and Stephen Sullivan), The Flood (Jaka and Qefka The Quiet) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 17, 2014 – CHIKARA: 3peck0 (Archibald Peck, Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka and Max Smashmaster).
  • August 23, 2014 – IWS: Jaka defeated Addy Starr.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Battle of New England: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • September 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine) and The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Missile Assault Ant) and The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) and The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne) and The Colony (Silver Ant & Worker Ant) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • September 27, 2014 – WEW: Dasher Hatfield defeated Jaka.
  • October 25, 2014 – ISW: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Team Pazuzu (Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez).
  • November 14, 2014 – JCW: Joey Janela defeated Jaka, Lance Anoai and Steve Scott in a 4-way 1st round elimination match of the Jersey J-Cup.
  • November 15, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka, Max Smashmaster and Oleg The Usurper) defeated Icarus & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian).
  • November 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper).
  • November 29, 2014 – Beyond Alive & Kicking: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & The Fightin’ Taylor Boys (Brian Cage-Taylor & Chuck Taylor) & Trevor Lee defeated Dan Barry, The Juicy Product (David Starr & JT Dunn) & The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson & Jaka) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 30, 2014 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Da Hit Squad (Mafia and Monsta Mack) in the 1st round. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) in the semi-finals.
  • December 6, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Nøkken), The Wrecking Crew (Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka & Oleg The Usurper), Oliver Grimsly, Soldier Ant & Volgar) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant & Worker Ant), The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian), The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) & Jervis Cottonbelly in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 28, 2014 – Beyond Ends Meet: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik).
  • January 18, 2015 – WOW: Team Pazuzu (Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black and Riley).
  • January 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster), Jaka and Oleg The Usurper defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), Jervis Cottonbelly, Princess KimberLee and Shynron.
  • January 31, 2015 – Beyond Hit & Run: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Buxx Belmar, Franky The Mobster & Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • February 28, 2015 – IWS: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Undead Army (Biff Busick, Izzie Deadyet and Matt Tremont).
  • March 1, 2015 – Beyond King of Arts: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated New York’s Finest (Cherry Bomb, Colin Delaney, Dick Justice, Jay Freddie and Pepper Parks).
  • March 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: Jervis Cottonbelly and Princess KimberLee defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Worker Ant), The Wrecking Crew (Flex Rumblecrunch and Jaka) & Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Pinkie Sanchez) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka and Max Smashmaster) defeated Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr., Jervis Cottonbelly and Princess KimberLee).
  • March 14, 2015 – JCW: Jaka defeated Archadia.
  • March 21, 2015 – JAPW: Steve Mack defeated Jaka.
  • March 28, 2015 – JAPW: Monsta Mack defeated Jaka.
  • April 3, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Jaka and Max Smashmaster) defeated Battle Hive (Amasis & The Colony (Fire Ant and Worker Ant)).
  • April 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Jaka.
  • April 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor & Drew Gulak) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado & Prakash Sabar) and The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Jaka and Max Smashmaster) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and The Swamp Monster).
  • April 18, 2015 – C4: Jaka vs. Franky The Mobster ended in a no contest.
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond When Satan Rules His World: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc, Devon Moore and Lucky 13).
  • May 2, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) and Jaka) defeated Arcane Horde (Obariyon, Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • May 17, 2015 – JCW: Jaka defeated Archadia.
  • May 23, 2015 – C4: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Buxx Belmar, Mike Bailey and Sexxxy Eddy.
  • May 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Snake Pit (Argus, Eddie Kingston, Ophidian and Shynron) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka and Max Smashmaster).
  • May 31, 2015 – Beyond The Real Thing: Nick Gage defeated Jaka.
  • June 13, 2015 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Jaka.
  • June 14, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka and Max Smashmaster) defeated The Nightmare Warriors (Blind Rage, Frightmare and Silver Ant).
  • June 18, 2015 – C4: Jaka defeated Franky The Mobster in a Chain match.
  • June 28, 2015 – Beyond Life Sucks And The You Die: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Garden State Gods (Eric Corvis & Myke Quest) & The Symbiote (Davey Vega and Rickey Shane Page).
  • July 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Jaka defeated Nøkken.
  • July 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nøkken & Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) and The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 26, 2015 – Beyond Americanrana: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack), Eddie Kingston, Nick Gage and Shynron.
  • August 23, 2015 – Lucha TO: Ricky Reyes defeated Jaka.
  • August 30, 2015 – Beyond Battle of New England Returns: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Anthony Stone & Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro).
  • September 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Jaka defeated Ashley Remington.
  • September 26, 2015 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques, Mike Bailey, Player Dos, Player Uno and Thomas Dubois defeated Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez in a tag team elimination match to win the vacant tag titles.
  • September 27, 2015 – Beyond Powder Keg: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Jaka.
  • October 16, 2015 – GCW: The Steiner Brothers (Rick Steiner and Scott Steiner) defeated Chris Dickinson and Jaka.
  • October 17, 2015 – GCW: Jaka defeated Savio Vega.
  • October 25, 2015 – Beyond Gratitude Era: JT Dunn defeated Jaka.
  • November 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Arcane Horde (Kobald, Kodama, Obariyon and Oleg The Usurper) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka and Max Smashmaster).
  • November 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: Oleg The Usurper defeated Jaka by disqualification.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter), The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black and Riley) & The Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) in a 4-way 1st round tag team match.
  • November 29, 2015 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow: Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik), Kimber Lee and Shynron & The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tournament.
  • December 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Crown And Court (Jervis Cottonbelly, Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Princess KimberLee) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka & Max Smashmaster) to win the Challenge of the Immortal.
  • January 9, 2016 – MFPW: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) in the 1st round. Anthony Bennett and Nick Westgate defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) in the semi-finals.
  • January 23, 2016 – C4: Evil Uno defeated Jaka.
  • January 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: Jaka defeated Amasis.
  • January 31, 2016 – Beyond The Dream Left Behind: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik).
  • February 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: Jaka defeated Shynron.
  • February 28, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) & Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jaka & Jakob Hammermeier) defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon), Dasher Hatfield & Icarus.
  • March 12, 2016 – GCW: Jaka defeated Matt Macintosh.
  • March 19, 2016 – CHIKARA: Jaka defeated Fire Ant.
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissings: Jaka defeated Michael Bennett.
  • April 24, 2016 – Beyond Heads Over Heels: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • April 30, 2016 – JAPW: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack), Homicide and Low Ki.
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Kimber Lee defeated Jaka to retain the Grand title.
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond GIGANTIC: Jaka defeated AR Fox.
  • June 11, 2016 – CHIKARA: Jaka defeated Eddie Kingston by disqualification.
  • June 25, 2016 – BCW: The Super Savages (Caveman and Mante) defeated Team Pazuzu (Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez).
  • June 26, 2016 – Beyond Ripped Off In The Prime Of Life: Scarlet And Graves (Dave Crist, Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) defeated Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik).
  • July 17, 2016 – Beyond Flesh: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack) and Brian Fury.
  • July 29, 2016 – BCW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) & Team Pazuzu (Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Certified Sexy (Geno Da God & Nutrious X) & The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • July 31, 2016 – Beyond Americanrana: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated Catch Point (Drew Gulak, TJ Perkins and Tracy Williams).
  • August 13, 2016 – Beyond Wrestling Greatest Rivals Round Robin: Chris Dickinson defeated Jaka in a round robin. Jaka defeated Angel Ortiz in a round robin. Mike Draztik defeated Jaka in a round robin.
  • August 28, 2016 – Beyond Battle Of Who Could Care Less: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Ace Romero, Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone and Xavier Bell in a dark match.
  • October 2, 2016 – Beyond Midas Touch: Matthew Riddle defeated Jaka.
  • October 16, 2016 – GPW: The Space Monkey defeated Jaka.
  • October 22, 2016 – 2KW: The GOAT (Kris Kage, Raze and Whiplash ) defeated Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik).
  • October 30, 2016 – A1: Gavin Quinn defeated Jaka and Jake Crist in a 3-way match.
  • November 6, 2016 – Beyond/WWR: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jaka in the 1st round.
  • November 12, 2016 – EVOLVE 72: Chris Dickinson and Jaka defeated Darby Allin and Tony Nese.
  • November 13, 2016 – EVOLVE 73: Jaka defeated Darby Allin.
  • November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: Chuck O’Neil defeated Jaka. Eddie Edwards defeated Jaka.
  • December 10, 2016 – EVOLVE 74: Drew Gulak defeated Jaka.
  • December 11, 2016 – Beyond Over-Nite Sensation: Jaka defeated Sean Maluta.
  • December 11, 2016 – EVOLVE 75: Chris Dickinson and Jaka defeated Darby Allin and Peter Kaasa.
  • December 29, 2016 – Beyond Party Animals: Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) defeated The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • January 27, 2017 – EVOLVE 76: Jaka defeated Peter Kaasa.
  • January 28, 2017 – EVOLVE 77: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Jason Kincaid and Sammy Guevara.
  • February 24, 2017 – EVOLVE 78: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch).
  • February 25, 2017 – EVOLVE 79: Jeff Cobb defeated Jaka.
  • February 26, 2017 – Beyond Under Construction: Jaka defeated Keith Lee.
  • March 19, 2017 – Beyond 7 Years Of Bad Luck: Jaka defeated Brandon Watts.
  • March 30, 2017 – EVOLVE 80: Lio Rush defeated Jaka and Jason Kincaid in a 3-way match.
  • March 31, 2017 – EVOLVE 81: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Tracy Williams) defeated Austin Theory, Jason Kincaid and Sammy Guevara.
  • April 1, 2017 – Beyond Caffeine: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr andDan Barry).
  • April 1, 2017 – WWNLive SuperShow: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • April 22, 2017 – EVOLVE 82: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Catch Point (Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) to win the tag titles.
  • April 23, 2017 – EVOLVE 83: Jaka defeated ACH.
  • April 29, 2017 – Beyond Looking California: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated OI4K (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) & Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz).
  • April 30, 2017 – Beyond Feeling Minnesota: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Jonathan Gresham and Zack Sabre Jr..
  • May 20, 2017 – EVOLVE 84: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks to retain the tag titles.
  • May 21, 2017 – EVOLVE 85: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Austin Theory and Jason Kincaid to retain the tag titles.
  • June 10, 2017 – GPW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) and Space Monkey defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) and Jaka.
  • June 17, 2017 – C4: Space Monkey defeated Jaka.
  • June 24, 2017 – Beyond Go With The Flo: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • June 24, 2017 – EVOLVE 96: Fred Yehi defeated Jaka.
  • June 25, 2017 – EVOLVE 97: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jaka to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • July 8, 2017 – EVOLVE 88: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) to win the tag titles.
  • July 9, 2017 – EVOLVE 89: Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • July 30, 2017 – Beyond Americanrana: Team PAWG (Jordynne Grace and LuFisto) defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • August 11, 2017 – EVOLVE 90: ACH and Ethan Page defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • August 12, 2017 – EVOLVE 91: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks).
  • August 13, 2017 – Beyond Bye Bye Beautiful: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb and Matthew Riddle).
  • September 8, 2017 – SWF: Azrieal defeated Jaka.
  • September 22, 2017 – EVOLVE 92: Cedric Alexander and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) in a dark match. Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Keith Lee and Matt Riddle.
  • September 23, 2017 – EVOLVE 93: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated ACH and Ethan Page to win the tag team titles.
  • September 24, 2017 – Beyond Far Beyond Wrestling: The Amityville Project (Mike Verna and Ryan Galeone) defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • October 1, 2017 – GPW: Curt Stallion defeated Jaka.
  • October 14, 2017 – EVOLVE 94: Jaka defeated EVOLVE champion Zack Sabre Jr. in a non-title match.
  • October 15, 2017 – EVOLVE 95: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag titles.
  • October 28, 2017 – Beyond Denim Recruits: Team GCW (Jimmy Lloyd, Kyle The Beast and Matt Tremont) defeated Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik).
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • November 3, 2017 – NeoFight Pro: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jaka.
  • November 12, 2017 – Beyond Unprofessional: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated AR Fox, Jimmy Jacobs, Michael Elgin and Sami Callihan.
  • December 9, 2017 – EVOLVE 96: Catch Point (Jaka and Tracy Williams) vs. Anthony Henry and James Drake ended in a no contest. Catch Point retains the tag titles.
  • December 10, 2017 – EVOLVE 97: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jaka to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) in a TLC match.
  • January 13, 2018 – EVOLVE 98: Jaka defeated Keith Lee.
  • January 14, 2018 – EVOLVE 99: Matt Riddle defeated Jaka.
  • January 20, 2018 – C4: Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone) defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 17, 2018 – EVOLVE 100: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) vs. The End (Odinson and Parrow) ended in a no contest. Catch Point retains the tag titles.
  • February 18, 2018 – EVOLVE 101: Matt Riddle defeated Austin Theory, Darby Allin and Jaka in a 4-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the EVOLVE title.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated American Strong (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak).
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford) defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist).
  • April 5, 2018 – EVOLVE 102: The End (Odinson and Parrow) defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka), Catch Point (Dominic Garrini and Tracy Williams) & The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 5, 2018 – Beyond/WWR: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • April 6, 2018 – WWNLive SuperShow: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the EVOLVE tag titles.
  • April 6, 2018 – EVOLVE 103: Munenori Sawa defeated Jaka.
  • April 7, 2018 – WWE WrestleMania Axxess: Chris Dickinson and Jaka defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan to retain the EVOLVE tag titles.
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Jaka.
  • April 29, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated The Amityville Project (Dan Barry, Mike Verna, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone).
  • May 19, 2018 – EVOLVE 104: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The End (Odinson and Parrow) in anything goes match to retain the tag titles.
  • May 20, 2018 – EVOLVE 105: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 26, 2018 – Beyond Solid Gold: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK).
  • May 27, 2018 – Beyond All Day: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff, Liam Gray and Tommy Maserati).
  • June 23, 2018 – EVOLVE 106: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson, Dominic Garrini and Jaka) defeated Anthony Henry, Timothy Thatcher and Tracy Williams.
  • June 24, 2018 – EVOLVE 107: Saieve Al Sabah defeated Bad Bones, Jaka and Jon Davis in a 4-way match.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Stokely Hathaway and Thomas Sharp).
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Ortiz and Santana) defeated Team WWR (Jordynne Grace, Kimber Lee, Mia Yim and Skylar).
  • August 4, 2018 – EVOLVE 108: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated TK Cooper and Tracy Williams to retain the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2018 – EVOLVE 109: Josh Briggs defeated Jaka.
  • August 11, 2018 – EVOLVE 110: Jaka w Stokely Hathaway defeated Tracy Williams.
  • August 12, 2018 – EVOLVE 111: Saieve Al Sabah defeated Jaka.