Jake Lander

@iam_Lander

 

Title History

  • PGP Cutting Edge title winning a tournament (May 18, 2018);
  • BLP tag team titles w Tre Lamar winning a 6 man tag team match (April 20, 2019);
  • ZERO1 USA World junior heavyweight title winning a tournament (May 25, 2019);
  • ZERO1 USA World tag team titles w Gnarls Garvin defeating Joey O’Riley & Jordan Perry (December 7, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • April 2, 2016 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Lander and Jordan Perry defeated Kyle Pipher and Sam Knight.
  • July 21, 2016 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Da Cobra defeated Jake Lander and Rosko in a 3-way match.
  • July 28, 2016 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Lander defeated Nelson Sixx.
  • May 27, 2017 – CTW: The ARC (Rion Skillz and Willie Richardson) defeated DDS and Jake Lander in the 1st round.
  • June 3, 2017 – PGP: Jake Lander defeated Sensi Bock.
  • June 17, 2017 – PGP: Danny Adams defeated Jake Lander.
  • June 24, 2017 – CTW: Ace Bradley defeated Jake Lander.
  • September 16, 2017 – PGP: Kobe Durst defeated AJ Gray, Calvin Tankman, Frank Wyatt, Jake Lander and Slade Porter in a 6-way elimination match.
  • October 21, 2017 – PGP: CJ Esparza defeated Jake Lander.
  • November 2, 2017 – PWP: Purple, Tim Boston and Zac James defeated Dalton Lee Roth, Jake Lander and Robert Storm.
  • November 11, 2017 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Da Cobra defeated Jake Lander.
  • December 14, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sugar Dunkerton defeated Alverado, Edvin Kudic and Jake Lander in a 4-way match.
  • January 18, 2018 – IWA Mid-South 800th Show: Sage Cainan defeated Jake Lander, Marko Stunt and Nathen Edwards in a 4-way match.
  • January 19, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Cainan defeated Jake Lander.
  • January 27, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Lander defeated Mike Hartenbower.
  • February 15, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Alvarado, Graham Bell and Jake Lander in a 4-way match.
  • April 22, 2018 – SUP: Marko Stunt defeated Cabana Man Dan, Danny Adams, Jake Lander, Jaxon Stone, Pat Monix, Sage Philips and Teddy King in a 8-way match.
  • May 18, 2018 – PGP: Jake Lander defeated Gyasi in the semi-finals. Jake Lander defeated Paco Gonzalez to win the tournament and vacant Cutting Edge title.
  • May 26, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Lander defeated Oliver Cain and Shank Barzini in a 3-way match.
  • June 1, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Dustin Rayz defeated Austin Manix and Bruce Grey and Lord Crewe and Matt Kenway and Nate Wings and Pompano Joe and Ron Mathis and Jake Lander in a mosh pit scramble match to retain the Trios titles.
  • June 3, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Lander defeated Johnathan Wolf.
  • June 9, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Lander defeated Da Cobra.
  • June 17, 2018 – Glory Pro: Ezra Zealous and Jake Lander defeated Kyle Pro and Shain Bender.
  • June 23, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Lander defeated Joey O’Riley.
  • June 30, 2018 – PGP: Jake Lander defeated Mike Outlaw to retain the Cutting Edge title.
  • July 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Lander defeated Orion Creed in the 1st round. Jake Lander defeated Stephen Wolf in the semi-finals. Logan James defeated Jake Lander to win the tournament and vacant junior heavyweight title.
  • July 5, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Lander defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 6, 2018 – Rockstar Pro: Dave Crist and Samantha Heights defeated Jake Lander and Savanna Stone.
  • July 12, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Lander defeated Mike Del.
  • July 14, 2018 – BLP: The Production (Derek Director and Eddy Only) defeated No Consequences (Chase Oliver and Tre Lamar), Scott’s Tots (Kevin Ku and Percy Davis) & Two Tall (Jake Lander and Marko Stunt) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 19, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Logan James vs. Jake Lander ended in a double pin. James retains the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 28, 2018 – PGP: Mike Outlaw defeated Jake Lander in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the Cutting Edge title.
  • August 16, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Jake Lander and Kevin Giza in a 3-way match.
  • August 18, 2018 – PWE: Jake Lander and Michael Elgin defeated Logan James and Sheldon Jean.
  • August 26, 2018 – PGP: Calvin Tankman defeated Jake Lander.
  • August 31, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Kevin Giza defeated Jake Lander.
  • September 15, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Lander defeated Stephen Wolf.
  • September 15, 2018 – PGP: Jake Lander defeated Brandon Taggart.
  • September 21, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Jake Lander in the 1st round.
  • September 22, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Calvin Tankman, Jake Lander, Jake Omen and Matt Kenway defeated Gary Jay, Joey Owens, Shane Mercer and Tripp Cassidy.
  • October 6, 2018 – PGP: Barackus defeated Jake Lander.
  • October 18, 2018 – IWA Mid-South 22nd Anniversary Show: Michael Elgin defeated Ace Perry, Jake Lander and Logan James in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 19, 2018 – Glory Pro: Paco Gonzalez and Savanna Stone defeated Jake Lander and Tootie Lynn Ramsey.
  • October 26, 2018 – PWE: Liam Worldwide defeated Jake Lander to retain the  Television title.
  • October 27, 2018 – Mayhem Wrestling Fall Brawl: Jake Lander defeated Logan James.
  • October 28, 2018 – XICW: Trey Miguel defeated Jake Lander, Logan James and Lucas Jacobs in a 4-way match.
  • November 3, 2018 – BLP: No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) defeated The Five Foot Pack Hunters (Jake Lander and Sage Philips), The Riegel Twins (Logan Riegel and Sterling Riegel) & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 10, 2018 – EVOLVE 116: Jake Lander defeated Joey O’Riley to become #1 contender for the ZERO1 USA Supreme World junior heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2018 – PGP: Mike Outlaw defeated Jake Lander to retain the Cutting Edge title.
  • December 2, 2018 – FxD: Calvin Tankman defeated Jake Lander and Mance Warner in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • December 8, 2018 – AAW: Jake Lander was in the battle royal won by Jessicka Havok.
  • December 9, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme/PGP: Jake Garvin, Jake Lander and Savanna Stone defeated Joey O’Riley and Jordan Perry in a handicap match. Jake Lander defeated Joey O’Riley and Jordan Perry in a handicap match.
  • December 16, 2018 – Pro Wrestling Force: Logan James and Jake Lander defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Juice Robinson.
  • January 6, 2019 – PWF: Joey Lynch defeated Jake Lander and Shane Sabre in a 3-way match.
  • January 25, 2019 – HMW: Terrale Tempo defeated Jake Lander.
  • January 26, 2019 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Parnell defeated Jake Lander in a ladder match to retain the World junior heavyweight title.
  • February 2, 2019 – BLP: Boomer Hatfield, Cabana Man Dan and Jake Lander defeated Callux The Castigator, Donovan Danhausen and Still Life With Apricots And Pears.
  • February 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Brian Pillman Jr. defeated Jake Lander by disqualification.
  • February 17, 2019 – PWF: Ace Perry defeated Jake Lander.
  • February 23, 2019 – AAW: Gringo Loco defeated Aaron Orion, Jake Lander and Logan James in a 4-way, dark match.
  • February 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: Jake Lander defeated Allie Kat, Jody Threat, Kody Lane, Mark Wheeler and Sheldon Jean in a 6-way match.
  • March 9, 2019 – BLP: Brian Pillman Jr., Missile Assault Man and Tre Lamar defeated Boomer Hatfield, Cabana Man Dan and Jake Lander.
  • March 15, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Jake Lander.
  • March 30, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Jake Lander defeated DaCobra, Gary Jay and Nick Brubaker in a 4-way match.
  • March 31, 2019 – Glory Pro: Paco Gonzalez defeated Jake Lander, Kody Lane, Kylie Rae and Stephen Wolf in a 5-way match.
  • April 20, 2019 – BLP: Jake Lander, Kobe Durst and Tre Lamar defeated Ethan Page & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey). Durst retains the heavyweight title. Lamar & Lander wins the tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2019 – PPW: Bradley Prescott IV defeated Blake Christian, Jake Lander and JDL in a 4-way match.
  • May 18, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Trey defeated Jake Lander.
  • May 24, 2019 – PPW: Cole Radrick defeated Blake Christian, Bradley Prescott IV, Jake Lander, Neil Diamond Cutter and Tre Lamar in a 6-way match.
  • May 25, 2019 – ZERO 1 USA: Jake Lander defeated Jordynne Grace in the 1st round. Jake Lander defeated Jake St. Patrick in the semi-finals. Jake Lander defeated Gary Jay to win the tournament and vacant World Junior heavyweight title. Jake Lander defeated Da Cobra to retain the World junior heavyweight title.
  • May 26, 2019 – IWTV: Jake Lander defeated Jake St. Patrick and Joey O’Riley in a 3-way match to retain the World junior heavyweight title.
  • June 1, 2019 – BLP: Blood Diamond (Jake Lander and Tre Lamar) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2019 – Glory Pro: Jake Lander defeated Jake Crist to retain the World junior heavyweight title.
  • June 13, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: The PD Express (Logan James and Tyler Matrix) defeated The 5 Feet Pack Hunters (Jake Lander and Sage Philips) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 15, 2019 – XICW: Jake Lander defeated Nick King.
  • June 27, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Reilly MaGuire defeated Corey Roberts, Jake Lander and Nick King in a 4-way match.
  • July 20, 2019 – MAW: The Puerto Rican Wrecking Crew (David Tower and Johnny Dynamite Jr.) defeated Chico Suave and Gringo Loco & Jake Lander and Malcolm Monroe III in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 21, 2019 – 4WW11: Stephen Wolf defeated Jake Lander and Kody Rice in a 3-way match.
  • July 27, 2019 – BLP: Blood Diamond (Jake Lander and Tre Lamar) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey), Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) & Flip Flop And Flyball (Boomer Hatfield and Cabana Man Dan) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 28, 2019 – Glory Pro: AJ Gray defeated Jake Lander.
  • August 3, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Jake Lander and Nate Buck defeated Buck Gunderson and Mr. Marvelous.
  • August 24, 2019 – BLP: The Stunt Doubles (Logan Stunt and Marko Stunt) defeated Blood Diamond (Jake Lander and Tre Lamar) by disqualification. Blood Diamond retains the tag titles.
  • September 6, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Jake Lander defeated Danny Adams to retain the World junior heavyweight title.
  • September 7, 2019 – ZERO1 USA: Jake Lander defeated Da Cobra to retain the World junior heavyweight title.
  • September 21, 2019 – GCW: Alex Zayne defeated Blake Christian, Gringo Loco and Jake Lander in a 4-way match.
  • September 21, 2019 – BLP: Ethan Page, Logan Stunt & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Blood Diamond (Jake Lander, Joshua Bishop, Kobe Durst and Tre Lamar).
  • September 22, 2019 – Glory Pro: Air Wolf defeated Jake Lander.
  • October 5, 2019 – Glory Pro: Curt Stallion defeated Daga and Jake Lander in a 3-way match.
  • October 13, 2019 – GALLI: The Flip Bros (Air Wolf and Angel Dorado) defeated Jake Lander and Michael Elgin.
  • November 10, 2019 – GALLI: Air Wolf defeated Gladiatuz, Bandolero, Golden Dragon, Gringo Loco and Jake Lander in a 6-way match to win the Copa Voladores 2019.
  • November 16, 2019 – BLP: Danhausen, Ethan Page and Swoggle defeated Blood Diamond (Jake Lander, Joshua Bishop and Tre Lamar). Lander & Lamar looses the tag team titles.
  • November 22, 2019 – Freelance: Gringo Loco defeated Aero Boy, Bandolero, Golden Dragon, Jake Lander and Joe Alonzo in a 6-way match to retain the GALLI Undisputed title.
  • November 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: Jake Something and Tommy Vendetta defeated Barackus and Jake Lander in a cage of something match.
  • November 30, 2019 – AAW: Ace Austin and Clayton Gainz defeated Jake Lander and Travis Titan.
  • December 7, 2019 – EVOLVE 142: Gnarls Garvin and Jake Lander defeated The Lowlifes (Joey O’Riley and Jordan Perry) in a dark match to win the ZERO1 USA World tag team titles.
  • December 8, 2019 – GCW: Jake Lander defeated 1 Called Manders, Gringo Loco, JJ Garrett, Jordan Oliver and KTB in a 6-way match.
  • December 13, 2019 – WW 7: Templario defeated Jake Lander.
  • December 21, 2019 – Glory Pro: Mike Outlaw defeated Dak Draper, Jake Lander and PACO in a 4-way match.