Jake Parnell

@JPWarHorse

Title History

  • SNPW tag team titles w Alexander Rudolph (Need Info);
  • ZERO1 USA World tag team titles w The American Viking defeating Devin & Mason Cutter (November 12, 2015);
  • ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title defeating Matt Cage (April 1, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • April 5, 2013 – Dynamo Pro: Alexander Rudolph defeated Jake Parnell.
  • April 28, 2013 – GALLI: Dave Vaughn defeated Brandon Gallagher and Jake Parnell in a 3-way match.
  • June 14, 2013 – Dynamo Pro: Jake Parnell defeated Alexander Rudolph.
  • June 26, 2013 – GALLI: Jake Parnell was in a battle royal won by Prince Mustafa Ali.
  • July 12, 2013 – Dynamo Pro: Jake Parnell defeated Jackal.
  • July 14, 2013 – GALLI: Dave Vaughn defeated Jake Parnell.
  • August 18, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad) defeated Dave Vaughn and Jake Parnell.
  • September 15, 2013 – GALLI: Dave Vaughn and Jake Parnell defeated ??? and Brandon Gallagher.
  • October 13, 2013 – GALLI: Noriega and Ricky Cruz defeated Dave Vaughn and Jake Parnell.
  • October 26, 2013 – Beyond Sleeper Cell TV Taping: Dave Vaughn defeated Jake Parnell. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell.
  • November 10, 2013 – GALLI: The Curse (Mojo McQueen and Punisher 747) defeated Dave Vaughn and Jake Parnell.
  • December 8, 2013 – Beyond: Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell defeated Brandon Gallagher, Jeff O’Shea and JJ Garrett. Frank Wyatt defeated Alex Castle, Danny Cannon, Jake Parnell and Jordynne Grace in a 5-way match.
  • February 18, 2014 – Dynamo Pro: Shorty Biggs and The OuTtKaSt defeated Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell.
  • February 22, 2014 – PGP: Alexandre Rudolph and Frank Wyatt defeated Brandon Gallagher, El Guapo and Jake Parnell in a handicap match.
  • February 23, 2014 – GALLI: The Saint Louis Crew (Dave Vaughn and Jake Parnell) defeated Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • March 9, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Josh Crow and Marcus Edwards defeated Jake Parnell and The American Viking in a dark match.
  • March 16, 2014 – GALLI: Kunai Silencio defeated Jake Parnell in a dark match.
  • March 31, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Alex Ohlson defeated Craig Mitchell, Jake Parnell, Justa Mazing and Kenny Sutra in a 5-way match. The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated Alex Ohlson, Brandon Gallagher and Mallaki Matthews.
  • April 5, 2014 – Dynamo Pro: Ace Hawkins and Brandon Espinosa defeated Evan Morris and Jake Parnell & Jack Gamble and Jon Webb in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 13, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated Chase Matthews and Joseph Schwartz & Josh Crow and Marcus Edwards in a 3-way tag team, dark match.
  • April 19, 2014 – Dynamo Pro: Jake Parnell defeated Billy McNeil and Danny Cannon by count-out in a 3-way match.
  • April 20, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated JJ Garrett, Jordynne Grace and Mikey McFinnegan.
  • April 22, 2014 – Dynamo Pro: Ace Hawkins defeated Jake Parnell. Jake Parnell and Shorty Biggs defeated Ace Hawkins and Brandon Espinosa.
  • April 26, 2014 – SNPW: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated Cole James and Scott Parker to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 2, 2014 – SLA: Evan Gelistico and Zakk Sawyers defeated Jake Parnell and Mason Cutter.
  • May 3, 2014 – Dynamo Pro: David DeLorean and Michael Magnuson defeated Jack Gamble and Jake Parnell.
  • May 9, 2014 – JCW: The American Viking defeated Jake Parnell.
  • May 10, 2014 – Dynamo Pro: Jackal vs. Jake Parnell ended in a no contest.
  • May 22, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Alex Castle and Frank Wyatt defeated Jake Parnell and The American Viking.
  • May 24, 2014 – IWA Midwest: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Guns And Beer (??? and ???) & The Viking War Party (Jake Parnell and The American Viking) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the JCW tag titles.
  • May 31, 2014 – SNPW: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 14, 2014 – Dynamo Pro: Jake Parnell defeated Everett Connors and Rocket Mapache in a 3-way match.
  • June 15, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) and John Wayne Murdoch. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • June 27, 2014 – FW: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated Alex Ohlson, Matt Starr and Ox Baker Jr..
  • June 29, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Chase Matthews defeated ???, Adam Bueller, Atlas Hytower, Evan Gelistico, Josh Crow, Kharn Alexander and The Little Viking in a 8-way match.
  • July 6, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell Music City: The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated Chris Jones, Kevin Zion and Spencer Wallace. The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated Daniel Eads, Dustin Sommer and Shank Barzini.
  • July 12, 2014 – Dynamo Pro: Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell defeated Shorty Biggs and The OuTtKaSt.
  • August 3, 2014 – HRW: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated Davey Vega and Mallaki Matthews.
  • August 10, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Lee Byford defeated Jake Parnell.
  • August 16, 2014 – NGX: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Los Un-Mexicans (Hooligan Byron and Kaientai) & The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the ZERO1 USA Supreme world tag team titles.
  • August 18, 2014 – WBW: The Hooligans (??? and ???) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • September 13, 2014 – FSW: Benny Martinez defeated Alexandre Rudolph, Blake Morris, Jake Parnell and Rex Lawless in a 5-way match.
  • October 3, 2014 – SLA: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • October 10, 2014 – PWASD: Chuck Stein and Joseph Schwartz defeated The Viking War Party (The Big Viking and The Little Viking) & The Threat (Breyer Wellington and N8 Mattson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 11, 2014 – FSW: Certified Sexy (Geno Da God, Nutrious X and Sasha X) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell).
  • October 25, 2014 – PWCS: Team Anarchy (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated The Ego Busters (Dan Walsh and Gary Jay).
  • November 6, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Josh Crow defeated Gary Jay, Jake Parnell, Kaden Sade and Shane Mercer in a 5-way ladder match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 14, 2014 – PWASD: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated The Threat (Breyer Wellington and N8 Mattson).
  • November 15, 2014 – JAPW: Necro Butcher & The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell).
  • November 22, 2014 – Infinity Pro: The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking) and Gary Jay defeated Gibson Grey, Orion Jones and Percy Davis.
  • December 5, 2014 – SLA: Jojo Bravo defeated Jake Parnell.
  • January 10, 2015 – PWCS: Team Anarchy (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Team Anarchy (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • January 31, 2015 – MPW: The Math Magician defeated Everett Connors and Jake Parnell in a 3-way dark match.
  • February 20, 2015 – PWASD: Breyer Wellington and N8 Mattson defeated The Viking War Party (Jake Parnell and The American Viking) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 21, 2015 – AAW: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated The CLASH (Austin Manix, Cameron Skyy and Tommy Treznik).
  • February 22, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt and The Little Viking).
  • March 12, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Shane Smalls. The American Viking defeated Brett Ison and Jake Parnell and Joe Heiken and John Wayne Murdoch and Jonathan Gresham and Lee Byford and Mikey McFinnegan and Reed Bentley and The Medic in a battle royal.
  • March 13, 2015 – PWASD: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated The State Of Corruption (???, Chris Moore and Decoy Dave).
  • March 14, 2015 – PWCS: The Chaos Nation (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy) defeated The Blacklist (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • March 21, 2015 – JAPW: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Necro Butcher & The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) in a street fight.
  • April 5, 2015 – PWASD: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Chris Moore, Deputy Dave and Jack Thriller.
  • April 17, 2015 – SLA: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated The Kentucky Buffet (Alex Castle and Matt Cage).
  • April 18, 2015 – SLA: Paco Gonzalez defeated Alex Castle, Angelus Layne, Donovan Danhausen, Jake Parnell and Jordan Lacey in a 6-way match.
  • May 1, 2015 – PWASD: The Little Viking defeated Dustin Levey. Breyer Wellington, Frank Isaac Anderson and N8 Mattson defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • May 3, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Hy-Zaya defeated Dewey Barnes, Gary Jay, Jake Parnell and Mikey McFinnegan in a 5-way match to retain the CCW heavyweight title.
  • May 9, 2015 – PWCS: The Blacklist (The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph & Jake Parnell) and Jojo Bravo) defeated The Ego Busters (Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) and Danny Adams).
  • May 9, 2015 – MMWA: The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking) and Jojo Bravo defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) and Danny Adams.
  • May 17, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt and The Little Viking).
  • May 29, 2015 – PWASD: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter).
  • May 31, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Try Out Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt and The Little Viking).
  • June 5, 2015 – FIP: The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated The MSL Universe (Chasyn Rance, Deimos and Josh Hess).
  • June 6, 2015 – SNPW: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) and Bull Bronson defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • June 14, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated John Wayne Murdoch.
  • June 19, 2015 – PWASD: The Threat (Breyer Wellington and N8 Mattson) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell), Chuck Stein and Johnny Goh & Jack Thriller and Slade Sludge in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • June 20, 2015 – AAW: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated Eric Ryan, Lamar Titan and Tweek Phoenix.
  • June 21, 2015 – OPW: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Argus, Josh Adams and Ty Awesome.
  • June 26, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter), JC Rotten and Mitch Page defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking & The Little Viking) and Joseph Schwartz.
  • June 27, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking & The Little Viking) and Kongo Kong defeated Hy-Zaya, JC Rotten, Shane Mercer and Tank in a falls count anywhere match.
  • July 10, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Try Out Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) 2-1-1 in a 3-way tag team iron man match.
  • July 11, 2015 – FIP: The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell) defeated The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico, Gary Jay and Pierre Abernathy).
  • July 25, 2015 – JCW: Gregory Iron and Zach Gowen defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) in a handicap match.
  • August 2, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Aidan Blackhart.
  • August 9, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated JC Rotten.
  • August 21, 2015 – SLA: Adam Caster and Evan Gelistico defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • August 22, 2015 – SLA: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated Danny Adams and Everett Connors.
  • August 29, 2015 – FLW: Mr. Inkredible, Scott Story and Venom defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell).
  • September 11, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter).
  • September 20, 2015 – NSPW: Will Huckaby defeated Jake Parnell to retain the NWA Continental title.
  • October 3, 2015 – EGO: Frankie Thomas defeated Jake Parnell.
  • October 9, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Matt Cage defeated Hy-Zaya, Jack Thriller, Jake Parnell and JJ Garrett in a 5-way match to qualify for the Ted Petty Invitational tournament.
  • October 18, 2015 – SPW: The Beautiful People (???, Corvus and Rik Luxury) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) & JD Bishop, Joe DeSoul and Mustafa Saed.
  • October 23, 2015 – FIP: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Team RONIN (Edward Malken, Mike Monroe and TC Read) in the 1st round.
  • October 24, 2015 – FIP: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Team IWA Mid-South (John Wayne Murdoch, Reed Bentley and Trik Davis) in the 2nd round. Team Tier 1 Wrestling (Alex Mason, Rude Boy Riley and Sonny Kiss) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) in the semi-finals.
  • October 30, 2015 – FW: The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated The Hot Girls’ Heroes (Roy Daniels & Tony Nas) and Trik Davis.
  • November 12, 2015 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) to win the world tag team titles.
  • November 13, 2015 – SLA: The Cause (Adam Caster, Danny Adams, Evan Gelistico and Everett Connors) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) & The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) by disqualification.
  • November 14, 2015 – SLA: Jake Parnell was in a royal rumble match won by Mat Fitchett.
  • November 20, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: The Little Viking defeated Dewey Barnes and Slade Sludge in a 3-way match.
  • November 21, 2015 – PGP: Jake Parnell defeated Craig Mitchell.
  • November 27, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Dewey Barnes defeated Jake Parnell in the 1st round.
  • November 29, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • December 6, 2015 – PWCS/SLA: The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph and& Jake Parnell) defeated The Troy Athletic Club (Jay Howard and Roy Lewis).
  • December 11, 2015 – JCW: 2 Tuff Tony, Justin D’Air and Mike Outlaw defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • January 1, 2016 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Harvey Bower and JJ Garrett to retain the world tag team titles.
  • January 8, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated The Hot Girl Heroes (Roy Gordon and Tony Nas).
  • January 9, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell) & The Hot Girl Heroes (Roy Gordon and Tony Nas) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 15, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Jordan Whittaker.
  • January 23, 2016 – Dynamo Pro: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Brandon Aarons and Garrett Shanks.
  • February 13, 2016 – SLA: The Cause (Adam Caster and Evan Gelistico) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter), The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) & Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag titles.
  • February 14, 2016 – SLA: The Cause (Austin Blackburn, Danny Adams, Evan Gelistico and Everett Connors) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) & The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) in a tag team elimination street fight.
  • February 27, 2016 – Dynamo Pro: Jake Parnell defeated Garrett Shanks.
  • March 11, 2016 – FW: Arik Cannon and Suge D defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • March 12, 2016 – UGW: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Barry Ryte and Matt Knicks.
  • March 26, 2016 – Dynamo Pro: Justin D’Air and Keon Option defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissing: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) & Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt and Jake Parnell).
  • April 15, 2016 – FLW: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) vs. Arik Cannon and Heidi Lovelace ended in a double count-out. The Viking War Party retains the ZERO1 USA World tag team titles.
  • April 16, 2016 – FLW: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Arik Cannon and Heidi Lovelace to retain the ZERO1 USA World tag team titles.
  • April 23, 2016 – WWW: James Drake and Slim J defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) in the 1st round.
  • April 30, 2016 – PWCS: Evan Gelistico, Everett Connors and Pierre Abernathy defeated Alexander Rudolph, Jake Parnell and Makaze.
  • May 1, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: JJ Garrett defeated Jake Parnell and Teddy King in a 3-way match.
  • May 7, 2016 – EGO: Barry Wolf and Monty Warbucks defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • May 14, 2016 – UGW: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated The Will To Win (Brendan Conway and Craig Mitchell).
  • May 20, 2016 – SLA: Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • May 21, 2016 – SLA: Jake Parnell defeated Danny Adams in a hardcore rules match.
  • May 21, 2016 – VCW: Everett Connors, Jake Parnell and Mikey McFinnegan defeated Eddie Sapalucci, Mike Dorosti and Mr. Atlantis.
  • May 22, 2016 – PWE: Kobe Durst defeated Jake Parnell.
  • June 2, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated The Bomb Shelter (Aidan Blackhart and Zodiak).
  • June 9, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Matt Cage defeated Jake Parnell.
  • June 11, 2016 – UGW: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Draconis and Mojo McQueen in the 1st round. The Will To Win (Brendan Conway and Craig Mitchell) defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) by disqualification in the semi-finals.
  • June 16, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Little Viking defeated Curt Stallion.
  • June 17, 2016 – F1RST: The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza tag team titles.
  • June 30, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: JJ Garrett defeated Jake Parnell.
  • July 9, 2016 – UGW: The Viking War Party (The American Viking & The Little Viking) and GPA defeated The Will To Win (Brendan Conway, Craig Mitchell and Danny Scott).
  • July 10, 2016 – Tier 1: The Cutthroat Kings (Joey Ace and Logan Black) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) in the 1st round.
  • July 21, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Colin Delaney.
  • July 22, 2016 – JCW: The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Blue and Ring Ryda Red) defeated Spider Monkey and Super Strong Tiger, The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) in a 4-way tag team TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 23, 2016 – WWW: The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell) defeated The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch).
  • July 28, 2016 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) to retain the world tag team titles.
  • July 30, 2016 – SSW/PWK/RCW: The Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr and Drew Johnson) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • August 6, 2016 – NSRPW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers) & The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 7, 2016 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • August 20, 2016 – PWR: Mike Outlaw defeated Curt Stallion and Jake Parnell in a 3-way match.
  • August 26, 2016 – FLW: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) to win the ZERO1 USA World tag team titles.
  • August 28, 2016 – PWR: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeat Austin Towers and Tony Midas ended in a double count-out.
  • September 24, 2016 – WWW: The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) defeated Austin Towers and Tony Midas.
  • October 6, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Wolf defeated Jake Parnell.
  • October 8, 2016 – WWW: The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch and Matt Lynch) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 15, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Brother Reed.
  • November 4, 2016 – PWE: Jake Parnell defeated Gary Jay and Kevin Lee Davidson in a 3-way match.
  • November 5, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Corey Storm defeated Jake Parnell in the 1st round.
  • November 18, 2016 – SLA: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • November 19, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated El Saiko Gato in the 1st round. Jon Davis defeated Jake Parnell in the semi-finals.
  • November 21, 2016 – PGP: Jake Parnell defeated Connor Braxton.
  • November 26, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Shane Mercer defeated Jake Parnell.
  • December 1, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Sami Callihan defeated Jake Parnell.
  • December 3, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell vs. Shane Mercer ended in a 1-1 draw, double count-out in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • December 10, 2016 – PWCS: Everett Connors defeated Jake Parnell.
  • December 17, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Bret Havoc.
  • January 5, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell, Johnathan Wolf and Myron Reed defeated Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan and David Starr, Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz.
  • January 7, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Derek Neal defeated Jake Parnell.
  • January 12, 2017 – NWL STL: Adam Ryan and Jackie Lee Bosch defeated Dez Wellston and Neon Iverson.
  • January 13, 2017 – FW: Space Monkey defeated Ethan Page, Jake Parnell, Rob Matter, Stephen Wolf and Paco Gonzalez in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • January 14, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Jake Parnell in a Opportunity in the Box match.
  • January 21, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Shane Mercer defeated Jake Parnell 3-2 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • January 26, 2017 – NWL STL: Davey Gibson and Mathew Grundy defeated Adam Ryan and Jackie Lee Bosch.
  • January 28, 2017 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Parnell defeated Alexander Rudolph.
  • January 28, 2017 – PGP: Dalton Bragg defeated Jake Parnell.
  • February 4, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated CJ Shine.
  • February 9, 2017 – NWL STL: Dez Wellston and Jay Lutz defeated Adam Ryan and Jackie Lee Bosch.
  • February 16, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Michael Elgin defeated Jake Parnell.
  • February 18, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: John Wayne Murdoch defeated Jake Parnell to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 25, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Gary Jay.
  • February 26, 2017 – AWE: Jake Parnell was in a battle royal won by Chris Mayne.
  • March 4, 2017 – NWL KC: Royal Blood (Jax Royal and Jet Royal) defeated The Underground (Adam Ryan and Jackie Lee Bosch).
  • March 10, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jake Parnell defeated Daniel Winchester.
  • March 18, 2017 – NSRPW: The Dumpster Divers (Cabana Man Dan and Dump Sanders) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy), AJ Gray and Prince Apollo & Donnie Primetime and Jake Parnell in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 1, 2017 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Parnell defeated Matt Cage to win the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title.
  • April 8, 2017 – PWR: Jake Parnell defeated Cole Radrick to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title.
  • April 9, 2017 – NWL STL: The Buddy System (Buddy Shepherd and Skyler Beckett) defeated The Underground (Adam Ryan and Jackie Lee Bosch).
  • April 22, 2017 – MWO: Aaron Epic defeated Jake Parnell. Jake Parnell defeated Matt Kenway to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title.
  • April 23, 2017 – NWL STL: The Underground (Adam Ryan & Jackie Lee Bosch) and Christian Adonis defeated The Buddy System (Buddy Shepherd & Javy Torres) and Neon Iverson.
  • April 29, 2017 – PGP: Jake Parnell defeated Dante Leon, Gyosi, Jake St. Patrick, Kody Rice and Sage Cainan in a 6-way match to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title.
  • May 6, 2017 – Dynamo Pro: Jake Parnell defeated El Drinko to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title. Jake Parnell defeated Brandon Espinosa to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title.
  • May 7, 2017 – Glory Pro: Alex Daniels defeated Brandon Espinosa and Ethan Page and Gary Jay and Hakim Zane and Jake Parnell and Jake Something and Space Monkey and Tyler Matrix in a battle royal.
  • May 12, 2017 – PWR: Jake Parnell defeated Aaron Dzinic to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title.
  • May 13, 2017 – EGO: Jake Parnell and Orion Taylor defeated Johnny Nixx in a 3-way match to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title. Taylor retains the EGO Styles title.
  • May 21, 2017 – NWL STL: The Buddy System (Javy Torres and Skyler Beckett) defeated The Underground (Adam Ryan and Jackie Lee Bosch).
  • May 25, 2017 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Jake Parnell defeated Jake St. Patrick, JD Wilk and Jordan Perry in a 4-way match to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title.
  • May 26, 2017 – Glory Pro: Everett Connors defeated Aaron Dzinic and Aaron Anders and Brandon Espinosa and Gary Jay and Jake Parnell and Jason Roberts and Logan James and Matt Kenway and Mickey Muscles and Sean Orleans and Tyler Matrix in a gauntlet match.
  • June 3, 2017 – F1RST: Venom defeated Jake Parnell and Scott Story in a 3-way match.
  • June 10, 2017 – PWCS: Jake Parnell defeated Brandon Espinosa.
  • June 24, 2017 – CTW: Nick Brubaker defeated Jake Parnell, Jason Hades and Jon Hudson in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 25, 2017 – PWR: Jake Parnell defeated Matt Kenway to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight title.
  • July 9, 2017 – Glory War Of The New Age: Kevin Lee Davidson defeated Alex Daniels, Gringo Loco, Hakim Zane, Jake Parnell and Louis Lyndon in a 6-way match.
  • July 22, 2017 – IGNITE: Timmy Lou Retton defeated Jake Parnell.
  • July 23, 2017 – Glory Pro/PWR: Kobe Durst defeated Brandon Aarons, Donovan Danhausen, Gary Jay, Jake Parnell and Jason Roberts in a 6-way match.
  • July 29, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Dingo defeated Jake Parnell.
  • August 4, 2017 – Dynamo Pro: Jake Parnell defeated Thomas Munos.
  • August 5, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Jake Parnell.
  • August 18, 2017 – FW: Jake Parnell defeated Air Wolf, Kevin Lee Davidson, Kody Rice, Sheik Khan Abadi and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • August 20, 2017 – Glory Pro: Barackus defeated Aaron Dzinic and Calvin Tankman and Gary Jay and Jake Parnell and Matt Kenway and Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce in a gauntlet match.
  • August 26, 2017 – CTW: Jake Parnell defeated Matt Macintosh and Zachary Wentz in a 3-way match to retain the ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight Title.
  • August 27, 2017 – PWCS: Dingo defeated Jake Parnell.