Jimmy Jacobs

@JimmyJacobsX

 

[Jimmy Jacobs GALLERY]

[Lacey’s Angels] [The Age of the Fall]

Title History

  • XICW Tag Team titles w/Gavin Starr defeating Alex Shelley & Jaimy Coxxx (June 8, 2013);
  • King of Indies IWR title;
  • GLW Cruiserweight title;
  • LsWO Tag Team titles w/Jimmy Shalwin;
  • LsWO Tag Team titles w/Gavin Starr;
  • TZW Cruiserweight title;
  • CWM Tag Team titles w/Jimmy Shalwin;
  • IWF Cruiserweight title;
  • PWF Tag Team titles w/Blitzkrieg Kid;
  • XICW Cruiserweight title (3);
  • IWR Tag Team w/Amazing N8;
  • PCW Cruiserweight title;
  • GLAPW Cruiserweight title;
  • IWA Mid South Light Heavyweight title defeating Delirious (September 17, 2004);
  • IWA Mid South Heavyweight title defeating Danny Daniels (April 1, 2005);
  • Ring of Honor Tag Team titles w/Jimmy Jacobs defeating Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal (April 2, 2005);
  • NWA Indiana State title defeating Brandon Thomaselli (May 21, 2005);
  • BCW (Border City Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Phil Atlas defeating N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels (July 22, 2005);
  • GCW (Great Canadian Wrestling) Ontario Independent title by winning a Tournament (May 25, 2006);
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) World Tag Team titles w/Tyler Black defeating The Briscoe Brothers (December 30, 2007);
  • MCPW (Mr. Chainsaw Productions Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Josh Abercrombie (February 2, 2008);
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) World Tag Team titles w/Tyler Black by winning a Tournament (June 6, 2008);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) Tag Team titles defeating Roderick Strong & El Generico (July 6, 2008);
  • AAW (All American Wrestling) Heavyweight title defeating Jay Bradley w/Dave Prazak (September 5, 2009);
  • XICW (Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling) Xtreme Midwest heavyweight title defeating Rhino (August 11, 2013);
  • XICW (Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling) Xtreme Intense title defeating Eddie Venom (November 9, 2013);
  • AIW tag team titles w/BJ Whitmer defeated Russ Myers and T-Money (June 29, 2014);
  • CWE title defeating Danny Duggan (January 16, 2015);
  • IWA Mid-South heavyweight title defeating Aaron Williams (November 23, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • June 23, 2000 – GLW: Blitzkrieg Kid defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 24, 2000 – GLW: Jared Thornton defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • September 16, 2000 – GLW: Mr. Undercard defeated Dick Trimmins.
  • January 27, 2001 – GLW: The Whole Frickin Show (Mr. Curtain Jerker, Mr. Main Event & Mr. Undercard) defeated Dick Trimmins & Slim Trimmins in a handicap match.
  • February 4, 2001 – XICW: Gavin Starr defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 31, 2001 – GLW: Richard Trimmins defeated Mr. Curtain Jerker, Mr. Main Event, Mr. Undercard & Slim Trimmins in a gauntlet match.
  • April 8, 2001 – XICW: Brian Gorie & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Gavin Starr & Jaimy Coxxx. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jaimy Coxxx to win the light heavyweight title.
  • May 6, 2001 – XICW: Gavin Starr & Jaimy Coxxx defeated 8-Pac & Jimmy Jacobs to win the vacant light heavyweight tag titles.
  • June 3, 2001 – XICW: 8-Pac defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the light heavyweight title.
  • June 22, 2001 – GLW: Blitzkrieg Kid defeated Mr. Undercard.
  • July 15, 2001 – XICW: 8-Pac defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a last man standing match to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • August 25, 2001 – Brawl At The Hall: 8-Pac defeated Chris Sabin and Gavin Starr and Hy-Zaya and Jimmy Jacobs and Kamikaze and Michael Stryker and Rick Solid in a gauntlet match.
  • September 9, 2001 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Frankie The Face.
  • September 29, 2001 – GLW: Stone Cold defeated Mr. Undercard by disqualification.
  • October 14, 2001 – XICW: Keith Creme defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 4, 2001 – XICW: Gabriel Marx & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Smooth N’ Creamy (Chuck E. Smooth & Keith Creme).
  • November 17, 2001 – GLW: The Alpha Male & The Cold Brothers (Ice Cold & Stone Cold) defeated The Whole Frickin Show (Mr. Curtain Jerker, Mr. Main Event & Mr. Undercard).
  • January 6, 2002 – XICW: Gavin Starr defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • January 19, 2002 – GLW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated John E. Bravo to win the cruiserweight title.
  • January 26, 2002 – IWR: Frankie The Face & Jaimy Coxxx defeated Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 10, 2002 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Gavin Starr in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the light heavyweight title.
  • February 23, 2002 – IWR: Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Kamikaze & Mark Gjoka.
  • March 2, 2002 – IWR: The Revolutionaries (Amazing N8 & Jimmy Jacobs) defeated Frankie The Face & Jaimy Coxxx to win the vacant tag titles.
  • March 9, 2002 – GLW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Loverboy Steve to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • March 10, 2002 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Gavin Starr to retain the light heavyweight title in a title vs career match.
  • March 23, 2002 – IWR: The Revolutionaries (Amazing N8 & Jimmy Jacobs) defeated Frankie The Face & Jaimy Coxxx to retain the tag titles.
  • April 7, 2002 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chuck E. Smooth to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • April 12, 2002 – IWF: Blitzkrieg Kid defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 20, 2002 – IWR: The Revolutionaries (Amazing N8 & Jimmy Jacobs) vs. Anthony Rivera & Breyer Wellington ended in a time limit draw. Amazing N8 & Jimmy Jacobs retains the tag titles.
  • May 4, 2002 – IWR: The Revolutionaries (Amazing N8 & Jimmy Jacobs) defeated Anthony Rivera & Breyer Wellington to retain the tag titles.
  • May 12, 2002 – XICW: Keith Creme defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Jaimy Coxxx in a 3-way match to win the light heavyweight title.
  • June 9, 2002 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shawn Hunter.
  • June 22, 2002 – IWR: Anthony Rivera defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 28, 2002 – GLW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated John E. Bravo to retain the cruiserweight itle.
  • June 29, 2002 – GLW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Green Phantom to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • July 7, 2002 – XICW: Jaimy Coxxx defeated Keith Creme and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match to win the light heavyweight title.
  • July 27, 2002 – IWR: Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini defeated Chris Sabin [Replacement for Amazing N8] & Jimmy Jacobs to win the tag titles.
  • August 10, 2002 – MAW: Jarrod The Jackal defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 11, 2002 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mr. Meaner.
  • August 17, 2002 – IWR: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jaimy Coxxx.
  • August 18, 2002 – IWR: Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini defeated Frankie The Face & Mark Gjoka, Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs and Jaimy Coxxx & N8 Mattson in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • September 8, 2002 – XICW: Kamikaze & Keith Creme defeated Jaimy Coxxx & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • September 21, 2002 – IWR: Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini defeated Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs to retain the tag titles.
  • September 28, 2002 – GLW: David Decker defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the cruiserweight title.
  • October 13, 2002 – XICW: Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jaimy Coxxx & Mr. Meaner.
  • November 9, 2002 – CIW: Jayson Yang defeated Gutter, Jimmy Jacobs and The Blitzkrieg Kid in a 4-way match.
  • November 10, 2002 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jaimy Coxxx to win the light heavyweight title.
  • November 30, 2002 – IWA Mid-South: Ace Steel defeated Chuck E. Smooth and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match.
  • December 8, 2002 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chris Sabin ended in a time limit draw. Jacobs retains the light heavyweight title.
  • December 14, 2002 – IWR: Gavin Starr, Jimmy Jacobs & Tenacious Z defeated Frankie The Face, Jaimy Coxxx & Kamikaze.
  • January 11, 2003 – GLW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Prince Romeo.
  • January 17, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Danny Daniels defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 18, 2003 – MMWA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Frankie The Face.
  • February 7, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Mitch Page defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 21, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley.
  • February 22, 2003 – IWR: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs. Tommy Johnson defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 6, 2003 – BCW: Matrox defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 8, 2003 – NEPW: Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin defeated Gutter & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 15, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Spyder Nate Webb defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 22, 2003 – MAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Steve Stone in the 1st round. Austin Aries defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the semi-finals.
  • March 28, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a 2/3 falls match.
  • March 29, 2003 – IWR: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chris Sabin.
  • April 11, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Ian Rotten defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 18, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley in a hair match.
  • April 19, 2003 – IWR: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chris Sabin, Elvis Elliot and N8 Mattson in a 4-way elimination match to win the King Of Indies title.
  • April 26, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: J.C. Bailey defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • May 3, 2003 – AWWL: Jimmy Jacobs & Thurston Brooks defeated Curtis Martin & Eric Freedom.
  • May 4, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated CM Punk.
  • May 9, 2003 – IPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny D.
  • May 10, 2003 – WAR: Appollo Starr, Jimmy Jacobs & N8 Mattson defeated Alex Shelley, Buddy Hanlon & Truth Martini.
  • May 17, 2003 – GLW: Bobby Bambino & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley & Frankie The Face.
  • May 18, 2003 – IWR: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Elvis Elliot to retain the King Of Indies title.
  • May 24, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs 4-3 in a 30:00 Iron man match.
  • May 31, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley in a Respect Match.
  • June 7, 2003 – AWWL: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 8, 2003 – XICW: Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Fun Lovin’ Criminals (Alex Shelley & Jaimy Coxxx) to win the tag titles.
  • June 14, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Mark Wolf defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 21, 2003 – MMWA: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 27, 2003 – GLW: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • June 28, 2003 – ROH Wrestlerave: BJ Whitmer defeated Alex Shelley, Jimmy Jacobs and Tony Mamaluke in a 4-way match.
  • July 4, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Chris Hero & Alex Shelley defeated Danny Daniels & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • ~~~~Jimmy Jacobs defeated Nigel McGuinness.
  • ~~~~J.C. Bailey defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 5, 2003 – CHIKARA: The Night Shift (Blind Rage & Hallowicked) defeated Brad Bradley & Jimmy Jacobs in the 1st round of the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • July 12, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: J.C. Bailey defeated Alex Shelley and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-WAY..
  • July 13, 2003 – XICW: The Fun Lovin’ Criminals (Alex Shelley & Jaimy Coxxx) defeated Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs and Swiss Money Holding (Ares & Claudio Castagnoli) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • July 18, 2003 – AWWL: Devon Storm & Kevin Sullivan defeated Eric Freedom & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 19, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley.
  • ~~~~Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a Submissions Match..
  • ~~~~Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a Texas Death Match.
  • July 20, 2003 – AWWL: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 27, 2003 – IWR: Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Threat (Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini) to win the tag titles. Breyer Wellington defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the King Of Indies title.
  • August 1, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Jerry Lynn defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 2, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Sonjay Dutt & Adam Flash beat Shelley/Jacobs and Nate Webb & M-Dogg20 in a 3-WAY.
  • August 8, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chris Sabin & B.J. Whitmer in a 3-WAY.
  • August 9, 2003 – ROH Wrath Of The Racket: The Second City Saints (Ace Steel & Colt Cabana) defeated Alex Shelley & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 17, 2003 – XICW: The Fun Lovin’ Criminals (Alex Shelley & Jaimy Coxxx) defeated Gavin Starr & Jimmy Jacobs to retain the tag titles.
  • August 23, 2003 – IWC: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley.
  • August 24, 2003 – GCW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dixie in the 1st round. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shawn Sheridan in the quarter-finals. Jay Lethal defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the semi-finals.
  • September 7, 2003 – AWWL: The Hollywood Hustlers (Anthony Rivera & Thurston Brooks) defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Truth Martini.
  • September 13, 2003 – IWC: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley.
  • September 14, 2003 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny Daniels to win the light heavyweight title.

Ring of Honor + Combat Zone Wrestling + IWA Mid South + Other Indies:

  • September 20, 2003 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs beat Roderick Strong and Alex Shelley and Josh Daniels in a 4-WAY dark match..
  • September 27, 2003 – IWR: N8 Mattson defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 2, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Danny Daniels defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Alex Shelley & Jimmy Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer & Danny Daniels.
  • October 4, 2003 – IWC: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley.
  • October 11, 2003 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Skelley, Jimmy Jacobs & Trent Acid to retain the IWA-MS L-HW title..
  • October 12, 2003 – XICW: Danny Daniels defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the light heavyweight title.
  • October 23, 2003 – IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated B.J. Whitmer..
  • October 24, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Colt Cabana defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 1, 2003 – IWC: JT Rodgers & Troy Lords defeated Eric Xtasy & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 7, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs w/Becky Bayless defeated Salvatore Rinauro.
  • November 8, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Ian Rotten defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 9, 2003 – XICW: Danny Daniels defeated Gutter, Jimmy Jacobs and Joey Pink in a 4-way match to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • November 14, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Danny Daniels defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the IWA Mid-South Title.
  • November 15, 2003 – CZW: Chris Hero defeated Homicide, Jimmy Jacobs and Alex Shelley in a 4-WAY..
  • November 21, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a Best of Seven Series Match.
  • November 22, 2003 – IWC: JT Rodgers & Troy Lords defeated Eric Xtasy & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 27, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a Best of Seven Series Match.
  • December 12, 2003 – IWC: Alex Shelley, Dean Radford, JT Rodgers & Troy Lords defeated Al B. Damm, Eric Xtasy, Jimmy Jacobs & Super Hentai.
  • December 13, 2003 – CZW: Jimmy Jacobs w/Becky Bayless defeated Sabian and Derek Frazier in a 3-way..
  • December 19, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs to take a 3-1 lead in the series.
  • December 20, 2003 – IWA Mid-South: Danny Daniels beat Alex Shelley and Jimmy Jacobs and Chris Sabin in a 4-WAY..
  • December 27, 2003 – WXW Germany: Double C defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the vacant wXw Heavyweight Title..
  • January 10, 2004 – Ring of Honor: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • January 4, 2004 – XICW: The Fun Lovin’ Criminals (Alex Shelley & Jaimy Coxxx) defeated Appollo Starr & Jimmy Jacobs to retain the tag titles.
  • January 14, 2004 – NWA TNA: Shark Boy defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • January 16, 2004 – CZW: The Backseat Boyz defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley to retain the tag titles..
  • January 17, 2004 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Becky Bayless to retain the junior heavyweight title..
  • January 29, 2004 – Ring of Honor: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • January 24, 2004 – IWR: Frankie The Face defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the King Of Indies title.
  • January 31, 2004 – IWC: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Joe E. Legend in a 3-way match.
  • February 7, 2004 – CZW: Jimmy Rave defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Joey Ryan in a 3-WAY to retain the Iron Man title..
  • February 13, 2004–IWA Mid South Wrestling: Chris Sabin won three-way over Jimmy Jacobs and Zach Gowen..
  • February 14, 2004 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Austin Aries.
  • February 15, 2004 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny Daniels to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • February 21, 2004 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Arik Cannon.
  • February 21, 2004 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs & Steve Stone defeated B.J. Whitmer & Arik Cannon.
  • March 5, 2004 – CZW: Ruckus defeated “The Barbaric Berzerker” Jimmy Jacobs in the Main Event of the night..
  • March 6, 2004 – CZW: Ruckus & Joker & Sabian defeated Sonjay Dutt & Chri$ Ca$h & Jimmy Jacobs w/Becky Bayless..
  • March 13, 2004 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs (IWA Mid South) defeated Brad Bradley (IWA Mid South)..
  • March 19, 2004 – UGW: The New Rock-n-Roll Express (Robert Gibson & Scott Magnum) defeated Bobby Bambino & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 20, 2004 – IWC: Southern Comfort (Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers) defeated Fabulous & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 21, 2004 – IWR: Team IWR (Gavin Starr, Jaimy Coxxx, Jimmy Jacobs & N8 Mattson) defeated Team BCW (A1, Conrad Kennedy III, Joe E. Legend & Petey Williams) in a War Games rules match.
  • April 2, 2004 – CZW: Sabian & Petey Williams defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Sonjay Dutt..
  • April 3, 2004 – CZW: BJ Whitmer defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Becky Bayless..
  • April 9, 2004 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 10, 2004 – IWA Mid-South: Petey Williams defeated Arik Cannon, Emil Sitoci, Jimmy Jacobs, Nate Webb and Roderick Strong in a 6-way elimination match.
  • April 13, 2004 – Great Canadian Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs & Josh Ambercombie defeated TJ Harley & Cody Deaner.
  • April 16, 2004 – IWA Mid-South: Ryan Boz defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 17, 2004 – IWC: Jimmy Jacobs & John McChesney defeated The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos). The Triple Threat (Bubba The Bulldog, Dennis Gregory & Jimmy Vegas) defeated Dirk Ciglar, Jimmy Jacobs & Mike Preston.
  • April 18, 2004 – XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Gavin Starr to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • April 23, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelly defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Jimmy Rave, Masada, Jack Evans & Danny Daniels..
  • April 24, 2004 – ROH: Jack Evans & Matt Sydal defeated The Carnage Crew and Marcos & Dunn & Alex Shelley & Jimmy Jacobs..
  • April 25, 2004–BCW: Petey Williams defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 1, 2004–Michigan Marquee Wrestling: Raven defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • May 8, 2004 – IWA Mid-South: Danny Daniels defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 14, 2004 – NWA No Limits: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ian Rotten.
  • May 15, 2004 – IWC: Al B. Damm & Carlton Kaz defeated Jimmy Jacobs & John McChesney.
  • May 22, 2004 – ROH: Nigel McGuinness defeated Jimmy Jacobs by arm submission..
  • May 29, 2004–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs participated in a 7-man elimination style match for #1 Contendership..
  • ~~~~Petey Williams beat Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Nate Webb & Austin Aries & Delirious..
  • June 4, 2004–NWA Florida: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the 1st round of the Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup.
  • June 5, 2004–NWA Florida: Jeff Bradley & Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Bug & Z-Barr.
  • June 11, 2004–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs beat Alex Shelley twice in a Cage match to win their best of 7 series by a 4-3 margin..
  • June 12, 2004 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs defeated HC Loc, Matt Sydal, Delirious, Rainman and Caprice Coleman in a 6-way match.
  • June 19, 2004–IWA Mid South: Ace Steel defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • June 25, 2004–GLW: Bobby Bambino defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the vacant cruiserweight title.
  • June 26, 2004–GLW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brian Ireland.
  • June 27, 2004–XICW: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • July 2, 2004–IWC: Eric Xtasy & Glenn Spectre defeated Jimmy Jacobs & John McChesney.
  • July 18, 2004–Border City Wrestling: D-Ray 3000 defeated Jimmy Jacobs and N8 Mattson in a 3-way match.
  • July 23, 2004 – ROH: John Walters & Matt Stryker & Jimmy Jacobs w/Ricky Steamboat beat Generation Next (Aries/Strong/Evans)..
  • July 24, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley (w/Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Jimmy Jacobs by submission..
  • July 25, 2004–Pro Wrestling Iron Midwest: Jimmy Jacobs won four-way over Eric Marx, Delirious and Bryce Benjamin..
  • July 31, 2004–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs beat Mark Wolf and Nate Webb in a 3-WAY to win an Light Heavyweight title shot..
  • August 11, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Delerious to win the IWA Light Heavyweight championship..
  • August 13, 2004–IWC: Eric Xtasy defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the World title.
  • August 15, 2004–IWR: Mr. Insanity defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 21, 2004–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious ended in a draw. Jacobs retains the light heavyweight title.
  • August 27, 2004–IWC: Jimmy Jacobs & John McChesney defeated Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross.
  • August 28, 2004–IWC: Josh Prohibition defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 29, 2004–XICW: N8 Mattson defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the vacant light heavyweight title.
  • September 11, 2004–Wrestle and Respect: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny Daniels..
  • September 17, 2004–IWA Mid South TPI: Jimmy Jacobs beat Delirious in Ladder match to win vacant Light-heavyweight title..
  • September 18, 2004–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Salvatore Rinauro to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • September 19, 2004–XICW: N8 Mattson defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • September 25, 2004–International Wrestling Cartel: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the Super Indy title..
  • October 1, 2004–NWA No Limits: Truth Martini defeated Danny Daniels, Jimmy Jacobs and Nate Webb in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 2, 2004–ROH Midnight Express Reunion: Generation Next (Alex Shelley, Austin Aries, Jack Evans & Roderick Strong) defeated Jimmy Jacobs, John Walters & The Second City Saints (Ace Steel & CM Punk) in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 3, 2004–IWC: Soldier defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the International title.
  • October 9, 2004–IWR: Breyer Wellington defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 2, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next defeated Team Steamboat (CM Punk & Ace Steel & John Walters & Jimmy Jacobs)..
  • October 15, 2004 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious defeated Special K (AngelDust & Dixie) w/Becky Bayless & Lacey..
  • ~~~Later that Night: Team Steamboat (CM Punk & Ace Steel & Jimmy Jacobs) beat Generation Next (Shelley/Aries/Evans)..
  • October 16, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs with the “Border City Stretch” in an i quit match..
  • October 22, 2004–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shane Hagadorn to retain the Light-Heavyweight title..
  • October 23, 2004–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated J.C. Bailey to retain the Light-Heavyweight title..
  • October 25, 2004–MWA (Promoted by Dan Severn): Jimmy Jacobs beat C.J. Otis | Thriller beat Jimmy Jacobs..
  • October 28, 2004–IWA Mid-South/NWA Wildside: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Seth Delay. Team NWA Wildside (Salvatore Rinauro, Shawn Tempers, Tank & Todd Sexton) defeated Team IWA Mid-South (Ian Rotten, Jimmy Jacobs, Nate Webb & Nigel McGuinness).
  • November 4, 2004–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chandler McClure and Josh Abercrombie in a 3-way match to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • November 13, 2004–International Wrestling Cartel: Sebastian Dark defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • November 19, 2004–IWA Mid South: C.M. Punk defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • November 20, 2004–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Delirious to retain the Light Heavyweight title..
  • November 26, 2004–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brandon Thomaselli to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • November 28, 2004–Border City/Prime Time: D-Ray & Jimmy Jacobs & Brad Martin b N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels & Truth Martini..
  • December 4, 2004 – ROH: Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs w/Bobby Heenan defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Jim Cornette..
  • ~~~The match was rightfully over-shadowed by the Jim Cornette vs Bobby Heenan antics outside of the ring..
  • December 10, 2004–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Breyer Wellington.
  • December 12, 2004–IWA Mid South: Delirious defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification..
  • December 17, 2004–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Claudio Castagnoli..
  • December 18, 2004–IWA Mid South: Brandon Thomaselli defeated Jimmy Jacobs in 2 straight falls..

Ring of Honor + IWA Mid South + Border City Wrestling + Other Indies:

  • December 19, 2004–Border City Wrestling: Detroit Demolition Team (N8 Mattson & Eddie Venom) beat Jimmy Jacobs & Phil Atlas..
  • December 26, 2004 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Trent Acid (Afterwards, Trent Acid got on the mic and “quit” ROH)..
  • December 28, 2004–House of Pain Wrestling: Icarus & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli by disqualification..
  • January 1, 2005–Extreme Wrestling Federation: Indy Kid defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • January 8, 2005–IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits: Jimmy Jacobs beat Ryan Boz in a Cage match for the Iowa State title..
  • January 15, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Claudio Castagnoli..
  • January 19, 2005–BWCW: Truth Martini defeated Jimmy Jacobs to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • January 21, 2005–Border City Wrestling: N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels defeated Phil Atlas & Jimmy Jacobs..
  • January 23, 2005–XICW: Whiplash defeated Gavin Starr and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • January 29, 2005–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brandon Thomaselli in a Respect match.
  • February 4, 2005–IWA Mid South: Delirious defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a steel cage match to retain the IWA light heavyweight title.
  • February 5, 2005–NWA No Limits: Abyss defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win Iowa State title..
  • February 11, 2005–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Larry Sweeney.
  • February 12, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Joey Envy and Josh Abercrombie in a 3-way match to win the MPW Universal title..
  • February 18, 2005–CHIKARA Pro – World Tag Grand Prix 2005: IWA Mid South (Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels)..
  • ~~~Round #1: Team IWA Mid South (Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels) beat Team IWA Reading (Din Mak & Mat Bomboy)..
  • ~~~Round #2: Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) beat Team IWA MS (Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels)..
  • February 19, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs (Jacobs turned heel afterwards and attacked Shelley!)..
  • February 20, 2005–CHIKARA: DJ Hyde, Eddie Kingston & Jon Dahmer defeated Allison Danger, Danny Daniels & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 25, 2005 – ROH: Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • February 26, 2005 – ROH: Spanky defeated Jimmy Jacobs with the Sliced Bread #2.
  • February 27, 2005–BCW: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the Television title.
  • March 12, 2005–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eric Priest to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 19, 2005–IWA Mid-South: Matt Sydal defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the X-Division title.
  • March 20, 2005–XICW: Gavin Starr & The Gameboy defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Whiplash.
  • April 1, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny Daniels to win the IWA Heavyweight title..

Ring of Honor (Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer) + IWA Mid South + Border City Wrestling + Other Indies:

  • April 2, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal to win the vacant Tag Team titles..
  • April 3, 2005–CAPW: M-Dogg20 defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 6, 2005–IWA East Coast: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Delirious.
  • April 8, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated C.M. Punk to retain the Heavyweight title..
  • April 15, 2005–Border City Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs & Phil Atlas defeated Geza Kalman Jr. & Johnny Bravo.
  • April 16, 2005–Brawl for Braxton: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shane Douglas..
  • April 17, 2005–Prime Time/Border City: N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels beat Jimmy Jacobs & Phil Atlas to retain Tag titles..
  • April 23, 2005–IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits: Ryan Boz vs. Abyss vs. Jimmy Jacobs was no contest..
  • April 29, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated James Gibson to retain IWA Mid South Heavyweight title..
  • May 5, 2005–Universal Wrestling Alliance: Gutter & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eddie Venom & Thurston Scowl..
  • May 7, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 12, 2005 – SmackDown!: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eddie Guerrero by disqualification..
  • May 13, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated C.M. Punk & Ace Steel to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 14, 2005 – ROH: Chad Collyer defeated Jimmy Jacobs (chants of “You Beat Eddie!”) with the Texas Cloverleaf submission..
  • May 15, 2005–XICW: Jaimy Coxxx defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 20, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ian Rotten to retain the IWA Heavyweight title..
  • May 21, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brandon Thomaselli (retains IWA title) (wins NWA Indiana State title)..
  • ~~~James Gibson/Brandon Thomaselli/Trik Davis/Josh Abercrombie beat Jimmy Jacobs/BJ Whitmer/Vito/Sal Thomaselli..
  • ~~~This Elimination match lasted 65:20 and ended when James Gibson pinned Jimmy Jacobs as the last two survivors..
  • May 28, 2005–EWF: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Josh Abercrombie..
  • May 30, 2005–Golden Voice Entertainment: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Colt Cabana..
  • June 3, 2005–IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits: Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification, Jacobs retains IWA title..
  • June 4, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dunn & Marcos to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 5, 2005–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Appollo Starr in the 1st round. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Drew Johnson, Justin Sane and Rik Matrix in a 4-way match to win the Malcolm Monroe Sr. Memorial Cup.
  • June 11, 2005–IWA Mid South: Danny Daniels beat Arik Cannon, Chris Hero beat Daniels, Jimmy Jacobs beat Hero (Gauntlet)..
  • June 17, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny Daniels to retain the IWA Heavyweight & Indiana titles..
  • June 18, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie w/Prince Nana to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 25, 2005–WAR: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chad Collyer.
  • June 26, 2005–Warrior-1-Wrestling: Kobra Kai, Otis Idol & El Vigote defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Ash & Sombra.
  • July 1, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs vs Ian Rotten ended in a no contest (Jacobs retains IWA title)..
  • July 2, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Matt Sydal to retain the IWA Heavyweight title..
  • July 8, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Lacey’s Angels (Deranged & Cheech) to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • July 9, 2005 – ROH: The Carnage Crew (Loc & DeVito) defeated Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer to win the Tag Team titles!
  • July 10, 2005–PTW: N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels defeated Phil Atlas & Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 22, 2005–Border City Wrestling: Phil Atlas & Jimmy Jacobs beat N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels to win the Tag Team titles..
  • July 23, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Carnage Crew to recapture the Tag Team titles!
  • July 24, 2005–Dan Severn’s Price of Glory Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Johnny Dynamo to win the Grand title..
  • July 29, 2005–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brad Bradley to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 11, 2005 – Smackdown!: Nunzio (Cruiserweight Champion) w/Vito defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a non-title match taped for Velocity..
  • August 12, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • August 13, 2005 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer defeated Spanky & James Gibson to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • August 14, 2005–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Rik Matrix to win the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • August 19, 2005–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Marek Brave to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 20, 2005–IWA Mid-South: El Drunko defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the NWA Indiana heavyweight title.
  • August 26, 2005–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Nick Watts defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • August 27, 2005 – ROH: Chad Collyer defeated Kevin Steen, Jimmy Jacobs and Davey Andrews in a 4-WAY..
  • September 15, 2005–BCW: Conrad Kennedy III, Joe Doering & Jimmy Jacobs beat Brad MartinI, El ReversoI & Phil Atlas..
  • September 23, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Colt Cabana to retain the IWA Heavyweight title..
  • September 24, 2005–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mickie Knuckles to retain the IWA Heavyweight title..

Ring of Honor (Lacey’s Angels = Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer) + IWA Mid South:

  • October 1, 2005 – ROH: Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro defeated Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer to win the Tag Team titles!..
  • October 2, 2005 – ROH: The NEW Lacey’s Angels (BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey) defeated Izzy & Deranged..
  • October 14, 2005 – ROH: Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro defeated BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • October 15, 2005 – ROH: Jay Lethal defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey..
  • October 16, 2005–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jack Thriller in the 1st round. Jimmy Jacobs defeated CJ Otis in the semi-finals. Jayson Quick defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the Glory Cup.
  • October 22, 2005–AAW: Bob Bradley defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 26, 2005–Midwest Pro Wrestling: Rain & Jimmy Jacobs defeated ODB & Arik Cannon..
  • October 28, 2005–IWA Mid-South/NWA No Limits: Chris Hero, Jimmy Jacobs & Josh Abercrombie defeated Arik Cannon, Marek Brave & Tyler Black in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 29, 2005–3XW: Tony Scarpone defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • November 4, 2005 – ROH: Christopher Daniels defeated Samoa Joe and Adam Pearce and Jimmy Jacobs in a 4-Corner Survival..
  • November 5, 2005 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey defeated Salvatore Rinauro..
  • November 6, 2005–Shimmer Women Athletes: Jimmy Jacobs won Men’s Battle Royal..
  • November 12, 2005–EWF: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Hypnosis..
  • November 13, 2005-IWR: Jimmy Jacobs defeated N8 Mattson..
  • November 20, 2005–Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated N8 Mattson to retain the Midwest heavyweight title..
  • November 26, 2005–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs came out with the IWA Mid South title belt and threw it in the garbage can!
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs claimed it was because Ian Rotten had canceled four shows. Jacobs badmouthed the IWA-MS promotion..
  • December 4, 2005–PoG: N8 Mattson defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Josh Abercrombie in a 3-way match to retain the Chaotic title.
  • December 16, 2005–IWA Mid-South: New Jack defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 30, 2005–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Bull Pain by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 7, 2006–IWA Mid South: Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification..
  • January 12, 2006–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification..
  • January 14, 2006–AAW: Jerry Lynn defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 20, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Bull Pain in a Steel Cage Match to retain the IWA-MS World title..
  • January 21, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the IWA-MS World title.
  • January 22, 2006–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Hornet.
  • January 27, 2006 – ROH: Matt Sydal & Jimmy Yang & Jack Evans defeated Adam Pearce & Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer..
  • ~~~They teased desention between Lacey’s Angel’s (Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer) after the match was over..
  • January 28, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Lacey’s Angels (Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer w/Lacey) to retain..
  • ~~~Lacey’s Angel’s were clearly not on the same page, and broke up after the match when Whitmer hit Jacobs with an Exploder!
  • February 4, 2006–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jerry Lynn in a brutal Dog Collar match..
  • February 11, 2006–UWE: Jimmy Shalwin and Timothy Lyle defeated Jeff King and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 12, 2006–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated CJ Otis in the 1st round. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Breyer Wellington, Conrad Kennedy III and Eddie Venom in a 4-way match to win the Yukon Braxton Memorial Cup.
  • February 18, 2006–International Wrestling Cartel: Delirious sent a written statement why he didn’t appear–it was Lizard language..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs was to translate it, but all he said was “Huss, huss.” They claimed they had to get John Nord to translate that..
  • February 19, 2006–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated BAM.
  • February 26, 2006–IWR: Truth Martini & N8 Mattson co-won a 6-WAY to capture the King of Indies championship..
  • ~~~Truth Martini & N8 Mattson defeated Zach Gowen and Jimmy Jacobs and Gutter in a 6-WAY to win the title!
  • March 10, 2006–IWF: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Larry Sweeney.
  • March 11, 2006–NWA No Limits: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Darrien Sanders..
  • March 25, 2006–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Spyder Nate Webb..

Ring of Honor (Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey = Match of the Year) + Other Indies:

  • Jimmy Jacobs composed and recorded a song called “The Ballad of Lacey” professing his love and affection for Lacey..
  • March 30, 2006 – ROH: B.J. Whitmer defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey (Jacobs refused to shake Whitmer’s hand)..
  • March 26, 2006–XICW: Conrad Kennedy III defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 31, 2006 – ROH: Samoa Joe defeated Christopher Daniels and Jimmy Jacobs in a Triple Threat match..
  • April 1, 2006 – ROH: Jack Evans defeated Ace Steel, Matt Sydal, Jimmy Jacobs, Jake Crist and Dave Crist in a 6-way match..
  • April 6, 2006–PoG: Josh Ambercombie defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 7, 2006–EWF: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Tiny Tim..
  • April 8, 2006–EWF X8 Tournament: Jimmy Jacobs beat Johnny Dynamo | Jacobs beat Delirious | Samoa Joe beat Jacobs (Finals)..
  • April 13, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling Expo: Jimmy Jacobs & Josh Ambercombie defeated TJ Harley & Cody Deaner..
  • April 15, 2006–AAW: Tyler Black defeated Jerry Lynn and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 16, 2006–Hybrid Pro Wrestling: C.J. Otis defeated Jimmy Jacobs | Magnum Conroy defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • April 22, 2006 – ROH: Delirious defeated Jimmy Rave and Jimmy Jacobs and Jimmy Yang w/Bruce Leroy in a 4-WAY..
  • April 28, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Colt Cabana defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey..
  • April 29, 2006 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs beat Jimmy Yang and Trik Davis and Flash Flanagan and Jay Fury and Spud (6-WAY)..
  • April 30, 2006–AIW: Matt Cross defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 5, 2006–Insane Wrestling Federation: Larry Sweeney & Eddie Kingston defeated Zach Gowen & Jimmy Jacobs..
  • May 7, 2006–XICW & PWAS: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Zach Gowen..
  • May 13, 2006–AAW: Jerry Lynn defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a Stairway to Hell match.
  • May 20, 2006–WORLD-1: N8 Mattson defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the semi-finals.
  • May 21, 2006–Price of Glory Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs & N8 Mattson defeated Josh Abercrombie & Dan Severn.
  • May 25, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Otis Idol in the Semi-finals of a Tournament..
  • ~~~LATER: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ash to win the Tournament and capture the Ontario Independent title..
  • May 26, 2006–NVP: Jimmy Jacobs and Mastiff defeated James Champagne and Tornado.
  • May 27, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs beat Tarantula Gomez to retain the Ontario Independent title..
  • June 3, 2006–NWA No Limits: Keith Walker defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • June 7, 2006–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mick Veasy.
  • June 8, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling: Kris Chambers defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the Ontario Independent title..
  • June 10, 2006–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Zach Gowen defeated Jayson Reign and Marco Cordova in the 1st round. Jimmy Jacobs and Zach Gowen defeat Charlie Manson Jr. and Tyme Paige in the semi-finals. Dan Lawrence and Ryan Boz defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Zach Gowen & Team Underground (Chandler McClure and Eric Priest) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • June 11, 2006–Action Packed Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Conrad Kennedy III.
  • June 14, 2006–Twin Wrestling Entertainment: Zach Gowen defeated six other guys to capture the first ever Nacho Cup!
  • ~~~Zach Gowen beat Tyson Dux and Angel de Guerra and Cody Deaner and Brown Hornet and Jimmy Jacobs in a 6-WAY!
  • June 17, 2006 – ROH: BJ Whitmer vs Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey ended in a No Contest in a match between former partners..
  • June 23, 2006 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer in a 3-WAY to retain the ROH World title!
  • June 24, 2006 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey..
  • June 25, 2006–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shark Boy.
  • July 7, 2006–MidWest Wrestling Connection: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sikness..
  • July 9, 2006–Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: DBA defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 14, 2006–IWF: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • July 15, 2006–AAW: Marek Brave defeated Jimmy Jacobs, M-Dogg 20 and Trik Davis in a 4-way match.
  • July 23, 2006–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Johnny Dynamo to win the Grand title.
  • July 28, 2006 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Trik Davis..
  • July 29, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Jay Briscoe defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 5, 2006–WPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Petey Williams in the 1st round. Elix Skipper defeated Conrad Kennedy III and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match to win the Wolverine Cup.
  • August 9, 2006–Dan Severn’s Price of Glory: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sean Tyler..
  • August 13, 2006 – TNA Hard Justice: Sonjay Dutt & Cassidy Riley defeated Jimmy Jacobs & El Diablo in a Pre-show match..
  • August 19, 2006–EWF: Osyris defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • August 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Homicide defeated Jimmy Jacobs with the Lariat..
  • August 26, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated B.J. Whitmer in a Battle of Former partners..
  • August 27, 2006–IWR: N8 Mattson defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the King of the Indies Title..
  • September 9, 2006–AAW: Silas Young defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the Heritage title.
  • September 15, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Colt Cabana and Jimmy Jacobs and Ricky Reyes..
  • September 16, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey defeated Christopher Daniels and Colt Cabana in a 3-WAY..
  • September 22, 2006–NWA Wisconsin: Silas Young defeated Jimmy Jacobs in Del Perre, Wisconsin..
  • September 23, 2006–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Hunter Matthews. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Silas Young to win the Heritage title.
  • October 6, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Kings of Wrestling defeated Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey to retain the ROH Tag Team titles!
  • October 7, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal defeated Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey..
  • October 14, 2006–EWF: Osyris defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • October 15, 2006–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Frank Stein in the 1st round. Josh Abercrombie defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the semi-finals.
  • October 21, 2006–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ace Steel to retain the Heritage title.
  • October 27, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Irish Airborne (David & Jake Crist) defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Colt Cabana w/Lacey..
  • October 28, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey defeated Jimmy Rave & Salvatore Rinauro..
  • ~~~After the match: Colt Cabana declined Lacey’s offer to join Lacey’s Angels. Jimmy Jacobs got jealous and attacked Cabana!
  • November 4, 2006–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Silas Young in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Heritage title..
  • November 5, 2006–Price of Glory: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dan Severn..
  • Jimmy Jacobs formed a tag team with Tyler Black called “Do It For Her” in Wrestling Society X..
  • November 11, 2006–WSX (TV Taping): Nate Webb & Josh Abercrombie defeated Do It For Her (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black)..
  • November 12, 2006–WSX (TV Taping): Do It For Her (Jacobs/Black) defeated That 70’s Team (Joey Ryan & Disco Machine)..
  • November 12, 2006–WSX (TV Taping #2): Do It For Her defeated Team Dragon Gate (Masato Yoshino & Genki Horiguchi)..
  • November 14, 2006–WSX (TV Taping #2): That 70’s Team (Joey Ryan & Disco Machine) beat Do It For Her (Jacobs/Black)..
  • November 17, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin defeated Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey..
  • November 23, 2006–EWF: Just Justin defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Jake Omen and Justin Dean in a 4-WAY to win the Era title..
  • November 24, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Nigel McGuinness won a Gauntlet Series match by defeating Jimmy Jacobs..
  • ~~~Brent Albright defeated Pelle Primeau, Brent Albright defeated Jason Blade, B.J. Whitmer defeated Brent Albright..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs defeated B.J. Whitmer, Nigel McGuinness defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey to win the Gauntlet Series!
  • November 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: B.J. Whitmer vs Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey ended in a No Contest (bloody match)..
  • December 8, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Colt Cabana defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification when Lace threw powder in Cabana’s face..
  • December 9, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Team Delirious defeated Team American Dragon in an Elimination Match (Survivor = Delirious)..
  • ~~~Delirious & BJ Whitmer & Colt Cabana & Nigel McGuinness beat American Dragon & Jimmy Jacobs & Jimmy Rave & SHINGO..
  • December 10, 2006–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brian McFeters in a MMA Exibition match.
  • December 15, 2006–IWA Mid South: Ian Rotten beat The Iron Saints in a Handicap Match with help from Jimmy Jacobs!
  • December 16, 2006–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs & Skullcrusher defeated Ace Steel & Silas Young..
  • December 22, 2006 – Ring of Honor: B.J. Whitmer & Daizee Haze defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Mercedes Martinez..
  • December 23, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Brent Albright & Jimmy Jacobs defeated B.J. Whitmer & Colt Cabana w/Dazee Haze..
  • December 30, 2006–Extreme Wrestling Federation: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Justin Dean and Just Justin in a 3-WAY.
  • January 5, 2007–IWA Mid South: Josh Abercrombie defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • January 12, 2007–Full Impact Pro: “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney defeated Jimmy Jacob..
  • January 13, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Rave (w/Dave Prazak & Mr. Milo Beasley defeatd Jimmy Jacobs by Submission..
  • January 20, 2007–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs vs Zach Gowen ended in a No Contest..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: The Michigan Invasion & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Silas Young & Zach Gowen & Ace Steel..
  • January 26, 2007 – ROH: Brent Albright & Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey beat Colt Cabana & B.J. Whitmer & Daizee Haze in a no disqualification match.
  • January 27, 2007 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs defeated B.J. Whitmer with help from Brent Albright in a “Last Man Standing” match..
  • January 28, 2007–Pro Wrestling All-Stars: DBA & Jimmy Jacobs were co-winners of a #1 Contenders Battle Royal..
  • ~~~~IN THE MAIN EVENT: C.J. Otis defeated DBA and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-WAY to retain the PWAS Heavyweight title..
  • February 3, 2007–Extreme Wrestling Federation: Jay West defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the EWF title.
  • February 9, 2007–IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated “Classic” Colt Cabana.
  • February 10, 2007–Insane Wrestling Federation: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Tracy Smothers..
  • February 16, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Shingo Takagi and Xavier in a 4-WAY..
  • February 17, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Colt Cabana & B.J. Whitmer & Daizee Haze defeated Adam Pearce & Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey..
  • February 18, 2007–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Bull Wheeler in a lumberjack match.
  • February 19, 2007–Price of Glory: Jimmy Jacobs beat Bull Wheeler in a Lumberjack match to become the new Commissioner..
  • February 23, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Brent Albright w/Lacey..
  • February 24, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Colt Cabana defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey in a Windy City Death Match..
  • February 27, 2007–JCW: Necro Butcher & Mad Man Pondo beat Jimmy Jacobs & Josh Abercrombie..
  • March 3, 2007 – Ring of Honor (UK): Jimmy Rave & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Colt Cabana & B.J. Whitmer..
  • March 4, 2007 – Ring of Honor (UK): B.J. Whitmer defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a Falls Count Anywhere match..
  • March 9, 2007–Scott County Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shane Hollister..
  • March 10, 2007–All American Wrestling: Eric Priest defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the AAW Heavyweight title..
  • March 17, 2007–FSM: Arik Cannon and Josh Abercrombie defeated DIFH (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black).
  • March 18, 2007–NSW: Jimmy Jacobs and The Prodigy defeated Jay Fenix and Michael Elgin.
  • March 22, 2007–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jaykus Plisken defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 23, 2007–International Wrestling Cartel: Shiima Xion defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • March 24, 2007–IWF: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Adam Reynolds and Josh Abercrombie and Gameboy in a 4-WAY..
  • March 30, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & the Lovely Lacey defeated B.J. Whitmer & Daizee Haze..
  • ~~~After the match: Lacey said Jimmy Jacobs finally won her over and gave him a hug to reward him for a job well done..
  • March 31, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey defeated B.J. Whitmer w/Daizee Haze in a Steel Cage!
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs won the crazy match after putting B.J. Whitmer through a Table with a Senton Bomb off the top of the Cage!

Ring of Honor + Other Independent Promotions:

  • April 6, 2007–IWA Mid South: The Barbarian defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • April 7, 2007–Crossroad Championship Wrestling: Jason Lyte w/EleKtrA FinE defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • April 13, 2007–UCW: Team Bada-Bing & Big Russ Jones beat The Absolute Answer & Jimmy Shalwin with Jimmy Jacobs as referee..
  • April 14, 2007–International Wrestling Cartel: Jimmy Jacobs defeated “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney..
  • May 5, 2007–MCPW: Josh Abercrombie beat Unr8ted and Kamacyde in a 3-WAY after Jimmy Jacobs distracted the referee..
  • July 21, 2007–Mr. Chainsaw Productions Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs & Brian Skyline beat Cartel 313 (A-Ron Bird & Kra-Z)..
  • August 11, 2007–JCW: Ultimo Dragon defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 16, 2007–XLW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jason Dukes..
  • August 24, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Rhett Titus..
  • August 25, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mitch Franklin..
  • August 31, 2007–IWA Mid South: Delirious defeated Devon Moore and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-WAY to earn a World title shot.
  • September 5, 2007–Action Zone Wrestling: AkuA defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • September 7, 2007–SCW: Phil Atlas defeated BJ Whitmer, Danny Daniels and Jimmy Jacobs in a 4-way match.
  • September 8, 2007–All American Wrestling: Phil Atlas beat B.J. Whitmer and Danny Daniels and Jimmy Jacobs in a 4-WAY..
  • September 9, 2007–ACW/IWA-Texas: The Sexy Fox A Dellics (Mike Dell & Rory Fox) defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Rachel Summerlyn and The Children Of Pain (Darin Childs & Jacob Ladder) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • September 14, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey defeated Chris Hero w/Sweet & Sour Inc. by Submission..

Ring of Honor (The Age of the Fall) + Other Independent Promotions:

  • September 15, 2007 – ROH: Irish Airborne & Jack Evans vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black & Necro Butcher was a No Contest..
  • September 16, 2007–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jeff Brooks.
  • September 22, 2007–UWE: Eric Freedom defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a looser leaves town match.
  • September 29, 2007–All American Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dan Lawrence..
  • September 30, 2007–Hybrid Pro Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • October 5, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black) defeated Mitch Franklin & Ernie Osiris..
  • October 6, 2007 – ROH: The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black) defeated The Vulture Squad (Jack Evans & Ruckus)..
  • October 7, 2007–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shawn Vexx.
  • October 9, 2007–XCW Midwest: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Josh Abercrombie..
  • October 13, 2007–IWA Mid-South: Jack Thriller defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 14, 2007–IWR: Gutter defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Josh Abercrombie and Truth Martini in a 4-way #1 contenders match for the King Of Indies title.
  • October 19, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher) defeated The Briscoes in a Street Fight..
  • October 21, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jack Evans & Necro Butcher defeated No Remorse Corps (Davey Richards & Rocky Romero)..
  • October 24, 2007–AZW: Akua defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 28, 2007–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jeff Brooks.
  • October 31, 2007–JCW: 2 Tuff Tony defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 2, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher & Tyler Black defeated Jack Evans & Ruckus & Jigsaw..
  • November 3, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher ended in a double disqualification..
  • ~~~The Briscoe Brothers w/Daizee Haze beat The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Neco Butcher w/Lacey) in a Street Fight..
  • November 4, 2007–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Andrew Dalton.
  • November 7, 2007–XCW Midwest: Mitch Ryder defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification..
  • November 7, 2007–Coliseum Championship Wrestling: Mitch Ryder defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • November 10, 2007–Future Championship Wrestling: The Bouncer defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • November 11, 2007–3CW: Sterling James Keenan defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a street fight.
  • November 18, 2007–PoG: Josh Abercrombie defeated Jimmy Jacobs and N8 Mattson in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 24, 2007–All American Wrestling: Eric Priest defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the Heritage title..
  • November 30, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Vulture Squad beat The Briscoes and Age of the Fall and HANGMAN 3 in a 4-WAY..
  • ~~~Jack Evans & Ruckus beat Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs and B.J. Whitmer & Brent Albright and The Briscoe Brothers..
  • December 1, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey beat “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson after Dragon passed out..
  • December 7, 2007–IWA Mid-South: Jack Thriller defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 8, 2007–Mr. Chainsaw Productions Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Lou Crank..
  • December 15, 2007–All American Wrestling: Jayson Reign defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • December 16, 2007–ACW/IWA-Texas: Arik Cannon defeated Chris Hero and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way, 1st round match of the Lone Star Classic.
  • December 21, 2007–Juggalo Championshit Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs w/Scott D’Amore defeated Zach Gowen..
  • December 29, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Team Steenerico defeated HANGMAN 3 and The Age of the Fall and The Vulture Squad..
  • ~~~Kevin Steen & El Generico beat Adam Pearce & B.J. Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black and Jack Evans & Ruckus..
  • December 30, 2007 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black w/Lacey beat The Briscoes w/Daizee to win the ROH Tag Team titles!
  • January 5, 2008–PWG: The Dynasty (Joey Ryan and Scott Lost) defeated The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black).
  • January 6, 2008–PWG: The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • January 11, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black won an Ultimate Endurance retain the ROH World Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~The Vulture Squad (Jack Evans & Jigsaw) were eliminated in Phase #1 which was a 4-WAY Tag Scramble..
  • ~~~Hangman 3 (Brent Albright & B.J. Whitmer) were eliminated in Phase #2 which was a 3-WAY no disqualification match..
  • ~~~The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay Briscoe) were eliminated in Phase #3 which was a traditional Tag Team match..
  • January 12, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs (The Age of the Fall) defeated Jack Evans (The Vulture Squad) by Submission..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Mark Briscoe & Jigsaw & Jack Evans & Daizee defeated Necro Butcher & Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black & Lacey..
  • January 19, 2008–AAW: Dan Lawrence and Skullkrusher defeated Jimmy Jacobs nda Ryan Boz by disqualification.
  • January 20, 2008–ACW/IWA-Texas: JT LaMotta defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 25, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Joey Matthews)..
  • January 26, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Davey Richards & Rocky Romero won an Ultimate Endurence for the ROH World Tag Team titles!
  • ~~~FIRST FALL: The champions The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black w/Lacey) were eliminated..
  • ~~~SECOND FALL: HANGMAN 3 (B.J. Whitmer & Brent Albright) were eliminated by Bryan Danielson..
  • ~~~THIRD FALL: Austin Aries & American Dragon were eliminated by Davey Richards with a roll-up..
  • February 2, 2008–Mr. Chainsaw Productions Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Josh Abercrombie to win MCPW World title..
  • February 9, 2008–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eric Priest to win the Heritage title.
  • February 16, 2008–EWF: Just Justin defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the New Era title.
  • February 22, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Vulture Squad (Ruckus & Jigsaw) defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Zach Gowen..
  • February 23, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Delirious vs. Human Tornado ended in a No Contest after The Age of the Fall interfered..
  • ~~~The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher) defeated Delirious & Human Tornado..
  • February 29, 2008–ALxC: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Michael Elgin.
  • March 1, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer in a I Quit match.
  • March 7, 2008–wXw: Tommy End defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 8, 2008–wXw: Adam Polak, Chuck Taylor and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Big Van Walter, Marc Slater and Taiji Ishimori.
  • March 9, 2008–wXw: Doug Williams and Martin Stone defeated Emil Sitoci and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 15, 2008–IPW:UK: Zebra Kid defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 16, 2008–IPW: Gary Player defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 22, 2008–IWF: Jimmy Jacobs, N8 Mattson and Zach Gowen defeated The Chi-Town Heat (Danny Daniels, Keith Walker and Trik Davis).
  • March 28, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black)..
  • March 29, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Age of the Fall (Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs) defeated The Briscoe Brothers..
  • ~~~Later that Night: Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey once again tried to recruit Austin Aries into the Age of the Fall..
  • ~~~Tammy Sytch offered money, fame, and sex to Austin Aries – but he turned Sunny down and left with Lacey..
  • April 6, 2008–OAPW: Derek Wylde and Tyson Dux defeated The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black).
  • April 11, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dingo.
  • April 12, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer in a no ropes, barbed wire match.
  • April 13, 2008–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs and Skylar Skelly defeated Jack-O-Lantern and Mike Dell in the 1st round. Skylar Skelly defeated Berry Breeze, Black Rocker, Jimmy Jacobs, JT LaMotta and Problems in a 6-way, elimination match to win the tournament.
  • April 18, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin)..
  • April 19, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs confronted Austin Aries, who made it clear he was not joining The Age of the Fall..
  • ~~~MsChif beat Lacey and Daizee Haze and Ashley Lane in a 4-Corner Survival (After the match; Lacey dumped Jimmy Jacobs)..
  • ~~~LATER THAT NIGHT: The Age of the Fall attacked Austin Aries but Lacey ran down and begged Jimmy Jacobs to stop!
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs prepared to spike Lacey, but he collapsed and broke down before leaving with the Age of the Fall..
  • April 20, 2008–XICW: Keith Creme & Gavin Starr defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Zach Gowen..

Ring of Honor (The Age of the Fall vs. Austin Aries) + Other Independent Promotions:

  • April 25, 2008–UWA Hardcore: Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) defeated The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 26, 2008–EWF: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dylan Bostic.
  • May 2, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Delirious.
  • May 3, 2008–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Egotistico Fantastico to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 4, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Chuck Taylor defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 9, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jay Briscoe by Submission (Jacobs brawls with Aries afterwards)..
  • May 10, 2008 – ROH: Jay Briscoe & Austin Aries (sub for Mark) beat Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~After the match, the Briscoe brothers abandoned Austin Aries – who got his ass kicked by the Age of the Fall in the ring..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs said he prafered to hurt Aries emotionally, as opposed to physically..
  • May 16, 2008–HPW: Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Shalwin and Max Morrison.
  • May 17, 2008–Mr. Chainsaw: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Josh Abercrombie to retain the MCPW World title with help from Tyler Black..
  • May 25, 2008–PoG: Christin Able and Jimmy Jacobs defeated CJ Otis and Idol Heinze.
  • May 30, 2008–Full Impact Pro: The YRR (Jason Blade & Kenny King) beat The Age of the Fall to retain the FIP Tag Team titles..
  • May 31, 2008–Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jason Blade ended in a No Contest after Sal Rinauro & Delirious interfered..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious defeated The YRR (Sal Rinauro & Jason Blade) | – | Tyler Black defeated The YRR’s Kenny King..
  • June 6, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black defeated Delirious & Pelle Primeau in the 1st Round of a Tournament..
  • ~~~The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black) defeated Austin Aries & American Dragon by DQ in the Second Round..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black defeated Kevin Steen & El Generico in the Finals to win the vacant ROH World Tag Team titles..
  • June 7, 2008 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black defeated American Dragon & Austin Aries to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • June 11, 2008–IWA East Coast: Aaron Draven defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 20, 2008–IWA Mid-South: The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black) defeated Egotistico Fantastico and Toby Klein.
  • June 21, 2008–AAW: Krotch defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Arik Cannon in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 27, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Kevin Steen & El Generico defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Joey Matthews)..
  • June 28, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries defeated Age of the Fall’s Jimmy Jacobs in a “Relaxed Rules”..
  • July 6, 2008–PWG: The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black) defeated El Generico and Roderick Strong to win the World tag team titles.
  • July 12, 2008–AAW: Krotch defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 19, 2008–Full Impact Pro: The YRR (Jason Blade & Kenny King) beat The Age of the Fall in a 2/3 Falls Match to retain..
  • July 22, 2008–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Idol Heinze.
  • July 25, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers & Austin Aries defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black & Necro Butcher..
  • ~~~Necro Butcher refused to follow Jimmy Jacobs’ orders to spike Austin Aries and he walked out on the Age of the Fall..
  • July 27, 2008–XICW: Josh Raymond defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • July 28, 2008–GEAR: Kenny King defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 1, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black beat Naomichi Marufuji & Go Shiozaki to retain the Tag Titles..
  • August 2, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Necro Butcher in a Triple Threat match..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs and Necro Butcher started the match unified but that relationship disintegrated as the match progressed..
  • August 9, 2008–AAW: Silas Young defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 10, 2008–ACW/IWA-Texas: Scot Summers defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 15, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Delirious rejected Daizee Haze’s offer to go on a date and joined the Age of the Fall group..
  • ~~~The Briscoe Brothers defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious w/Allison Wonderland)..
  • August 16, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated former Age of the Fall member Necro Butcher in a No-DQ match..
  • August 17, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Bobby Fish defeated Chuck Taylor, Jimmy Jacobs and Josh Raymond in a 4-way match.
  • August 30, 2008–PWG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Vin Gerard.
  • August 31, 2008–PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black) to win the World tag team titles.
  • September 6, 2008–AAW: Joey Matthews defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • September 13, 2008 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the ROH World Tag Team titles..
  • September 14, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Nigel McGuinness defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain ROH World title in Tokyo, JAPAN..
  • September 19, 2008 – ROH: Kevin Steen & El Generico defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black to win the ROH Tag Team titles!
  • September 20, 2008 – ROH: Austin Aries & Briscoes beat The Age of The Fall and Necro Butcher in a 3-WAY Elimination match..
  • ~~~~~Austin Aries & The Briscoe Brothers defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black & Delirious and Necro Butcher (by himself)..
  • September 26, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the 1st round.
  • September 27, 2008–IWA Mid-South: The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • September 28, 2008–Independence Day: Austin Aries and Bryan Danielson defeated The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black).
  • October 4, 2008–AAW: Josh Raymond defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 10, 2008–NWA Underground: Jimmy Shalwin defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 11, 2008–IWA Mid-South: Dingo defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • October 12, 2008–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Scot Summers and JT LaMotta in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 18, 2008–WPW: The J And J Wrecking Crew (Jimmy Jacobs and Josh Prohibition) defeated Gutter and Matt Cross.
  • October 19, 2008–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Josh Raymond to win the light heavyweight title..
  • October 24, 2008 – ROH: LAX defeated Steen/Generico and The AOTF and Sweet & Sour Inc. in a 4-WAY Iron Tag Team Match..
  • ~~~Homicide & Hernandez beat Kevin Steen & El Generico and Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black and Davey Richards & Chris Hero..
  • October 25, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Austin Aries in an Anything Goes match..
  • November 1, 2008–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chandler McClure.
  • November 7, 2008 – Ring of Honor: American Dragon & Austin Aries defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black)..
  • November 8, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries defeated a severely bloodied Jimmy Jacobs by Submission in a Dog Collar Match!
  • November 15, 2008–Mr. Chainsaw Productions: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Christin Able to retain the MCPW World title..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs got the win, and sent Christin Able out of MCPW for the next 90 Days due to the stipulation..
  • November 16, 2008–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mike Dell to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2008–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shawn Vexx to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 21, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Kevin Steen & El Generico beat Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • November 22, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Tyler Black in an “I Quit” Match..
  • ~~~Late in the match; Lacey showed up and took the towel from Tyler Black so he couldn’t throw it in for Jacobs..
  • November 28, 2008–AAW: Ryan Boz defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 5, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Necro Butcher & Ace Steele defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious)..
  • December 6, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Austin Aries & Necro Butcher ended in a Double Count-out..
  • December 7, 2008–XICW: Kid Hybrid defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the light heavyweight title.
  • December 13, 2008–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jerry Lynn and Scot Summers in a 3-way elimination, 1st round match to retain the heavyweight title. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dingo in the semi-finals and retaining the heavyweight title. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Shawn Vexx to win the Lone Star Classic and retaining the heavyweight title.
  • December 20, 2008–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mason Beck.
  • December 26, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black & Delirious beat Kevin Steen & El Generico & Necro Butcher.
  • December 27, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Kevin Steen & El Generico beat Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious to retain the ROH Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~Daizee Haze showed up and Jimmy Jacobs threatened to Spike her but Delirious stepped in to prevent it from happening!
  • ~~~After the match, Jimmy Jacobs scolded Delirious for going against the Age of the Fall and walked out on him…
  • ~~~LATER THAT NIGHT: Austin Aries defeated Tyler Black after botched interference from AOTF leader Jimmy Jacobs..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs turned on Tyler Black… and Austin Aries shocked the world by joining Jacobs and forming a heel alliance!

Ring of Honor (Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious) + Other Independent Promotions:

  • January 9, 2009–NWA No Limits: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sami Callihan.
  • January 10, 2009–Mr. Chainsaw Pro Wrestling: Christin Able & Shane Hollister defeated The Age of the Fall (Jacobs & Black)..
  • ~~~After the match, Tyler Black attacked Jimmy Jacobs (MCPW World Champion) – to follow suit with the ROH storylines..
  • January 16, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson..
  • January 17, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Jay Briscoe defeated Austin Aries and Jimmy Jacobs in a triple threat match..
  • January 18, 2009–ACW/IWA-Texas: JT LaMotta defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 23, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Dingo defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • January 24, 2009–AAW: Ryan Boz defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a fans brings the weapons match.
  • January 30, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Erick Stevens & Roderick Strong defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious)..
  • January 31, 2009 – Ring of Honor (PPV Taping): Necro Butcher & Jerry Lynn defeated Brodie Lee & Delirious w/Jimmy Jacobs..
  • ~~~After the match, Jimmy Jacobs yelled at Delirious and Daizee Haze made the save but the Haze accidentally spiked Delirious!
  • ~~~Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Austin Aries and “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson in a 4-Corner Curvival Match..
  • February 6, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries defeated Necro Butcher after interference from Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious..
  • ~~~”American Dragon” Bryan Danielson & Jerry Lynn defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious)..
  • February 7, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Tyler Black & Necro Butcher defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious) by disqualification..
  • February 14, 2009–IHWE: Bryan Ryder defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Chris Richter and David Fuller in a gauntlet match to win the heavyweight title. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Bryan Ryder to win the heavyweight title.
  • February 21, 2009–AAW: Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs ended in a no contest.
  • February 22, 2009–XICW: Marty Jannetty defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 27, 2009 – Ring of Honor: “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson defeated Delirious..
  • ~~~After the match, Jimmy Jacobs had a confrontation with Delirious, but they ended up hugging and making up..
  • ~~~Nigel McGuinness defeated Tyler Black and Jimmy Jacobs and Jerry Lynn in a 4-WAY to retain the ROH World title..
  • February 28, 2009 – ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #1): Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • March 1, 2009 – ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #5): Necro Butcher defeated Jimmy Jacobs by DQ when Brodie Lee interfered..
  • March 13, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Tyler Black & Jerry Lynn defeated The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious)..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs accidentally whacked Delirious with a chair – after the match, Delirious finally turned on the Age of the Fall..
  • ~~~Jacobs threatened to spike Delirious, but Daizee Haze ran down to get between them and she got the spike from Jacobs!
  • ~~~Delirious stapped and went on to assault the Age of the Fall leader (Jimmy Jacobs) until he was bloodied in the ring!

Ring of Honor (Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious & Tyler Black) + Other Independent Promotions:

  • March 6, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Egotistico Fantastico.
  • March 7, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Carter Gray to win the light heavyweight title.
  • March 14, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Delirious in a no disqualification match..
  • March 20, 2009 – ROH: Jimmy Jacobs & Brodie Lee defeated Necro Butcher & Tyler Black in a Falls Count Anywhere match..
  • March 21, 2009 – ROH: Tyler Black & Necro Butcher & Delirious defeated Austin Aries & Jimmy Jacobs & Brodie Lee..
  • March 22, 2009–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jaimy Coxxx by disqualification in the 1st round. Jimmy Jacobs defeated The DBA in the semi-finals. Necro Butcher defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the tournament and retaining the Xtreme title.
  • March 28, 2009–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ryan Boz in a I Quit match.
  • April 1, 2009–IWA East Coast: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ricky Morton.
  • April 3, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Necro Butcher & Tyler Black..
  • April 4, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Necro Butcher defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a No Holds Barred Match..
  • April 9, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #8): Delirious & Daizee Haze defeated Jimmy Jacobs & MsChif..
  • April 10, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #10): Necro Butcher & Delirious defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Brodie Lee..
  • April 17, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • April 18, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Delirious w/Daizee Haze defeated Jimmy Jacobs by Submission in a Markham Street Fight..
  • ~~~Jacobs threatened to spike Daizee Haze – Delirious saved her and used the spike with the Cobra Clutch make him tap out!
  • April 19, 2009–XICW: Jaimy Coxxx defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a Texas Death match to retain the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • April 25, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong and Claudio Castagnoli in a triple threat match..
  • ~~~After the match, Tyler Black called Jacobs a “disappointment” – Jacobs tried and failed to spike Black and started pouting..
  • May 1, 2009–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ariya Daivari.
  • May 2, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Drake Younger.
  • May 3, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Dingo and Jim Fannin defeated Drake Younger and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 15, 2009–PWN: Krotch and Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Marek Brave.
  • May 16, 2009–MCPW: Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the World heavyweight title.
  • May 22, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jason Hades to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • May 23, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Egotistico Fantastico to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • May 24, 2009–PoG: Christin Able and Johnny Dynamo defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Jimmy Shalwin.
  • May 29, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #14): MsChif w/Jimmy Jacobs defeated Neveah in a SHIMMER match..
  • May 29, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #15): Delirious defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Brodie Lee in a Fight Without Honor..
  • ~~~After the match, Jimmy Jacobs went crazy and started stabbing himself with the spike..
  • June 5, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jason Hades defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the light heavyweight title.
  • June 6, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Zach Gowen ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 7, 2009–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Awesome Andy, Darin Childs, Gary Jay, Matthew Palmer and Shawn Vexx in a 6-way elimination match.
  • June 12, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sonjay Dutt..
  • June 13, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Tyler Black in a “First Blood” match..
  • June 14, 2009–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated The DBA to win the Xtreme title.
  • June 20, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Prince Mustafa Ali.
  • June 21, 2009–PoG: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Money Mike.
  • June 26, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Tyler Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a bloody Steel Cage match..
  • ~~~After the match, an Age of the Fall mob attacked Black and carried Jacobs out screaming “The Revolution Continues!”
  • June 27, 2009 – Ring of Honor: KENTA (from Pro Wrestling NOAH) defeated Tyler Black..
  • ~~~After the match, Jimmy Jacobs and the Age of the Fall stormed the ring and tried to hang Black from the rafters with a chain..
  • ~~~Kevin Steen & El Generico chased the Age of the Fall away and Jacobs ended up getting tied up and hung from the ceiling!
  • July 10, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs and Josh Raymond defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter).
  • July 11, 2009–AAW: Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs ended in a no contest.
  • July 12, 2009–XICW: The DBA defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the Xtreme title in a fans brings the weapons match.
  • July 19, 2009–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Joey Ryan.
  • July 22, 2009–NWA Underground: The Thoroughbreds (Christopher Lee and Dylan Bostic) defeated Ape Of The Falls (Gregory The Gorilla and Jimmy Jacobs).
  • July 26, 2009–DTU: Crazy Boy and Sugi San defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Violento Jack.
  • August 1, 2009–IPW: Aaron Williams defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 9, 2009–XICW: Eddie Venom defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification.
  • August 9, 2009–JCW Bloodymania III: Ken Shamrock defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/ Scott D’Amore (Dan Severn was guest referee).
  • August 15, 2009–AAW: Danny Daniels and Ryan Boz defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Marek Brave in a looser leaves town match.
  • August 21, 2009–NWA Underground: Team Rotten (El Blue Inferno, Ian Rotten, Jamie Eternal, Jimmy Jacobs and Mickie Knuckles) defeated Team Osyris (???, Christopher Lee, Dylan Bostic, Jimmy Shalwin and Osyris) in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 23, 2009–ACW/IWA-Texas: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Super Electro.
  • August 28, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Michael Elgin in a Dog Collar match.
  • August 29, 2009–PWW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chris Xion and Craven and Doink The Clown and Zach Gowen in a 5-way ladder match to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • September 5, 2009–All American Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs beat Jay Bradley w/Dave Prazak to win the AAW Heavyweight Title…
  • September 12, 2009–BCW: Brad Martin defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • September 20, 2009–XICW: Eddie Venom and Necro Butcher defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Mr. Meaner.
  • September 25, 2009–NWA Underground: Ian Rotten defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • September 26, 2009–EWF: Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 3, 2009–CLASH: Tommy Tydie defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 17, 2009–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ryan Boz in a Falls Count Anywhere match to retain the AAW Heavyweight Title..
  • October 18, 2009–XICW: Eddie Venom defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a loose gets fired from XICW match.
  • October 26-27, 2009–ASW: Ricky Steamboat Jr. defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 30, 2009–ASW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dunk The Clown.
  • October 31, 2009–ASW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated CJ Banks.
  • November 1, 2009–wXw: DJ Marcello, Emil Sitoci, Jimmy Jacobs and Tim Suxdorf defeated Absolute Andy, Axeman, Bernd Föhr and Ivan Kiev in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 7, 2009–wXw: Bad Bones defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a no disqualification match to qualify for the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • November 8, 2009–BAWA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chris Walker.
  • November 13-14, 2009–ASW: Tony Spitfire defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 15, 2009–1 Pro Wrestling: Lionheart defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win a match with Adam Curtis.
  • November 19, 2009–IPW:UK: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Martin Stone.
  • November 22, 2009–IPW:UK: Jonny Storm defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Sabian in a 3-way elimination match. Leroy Kincaide defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the British heavyweight title.
  • November 28, 2009–AAW: Silas Young defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Shane Hollister in a 3-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • December 4, 2009–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mike Sydal.
  • December 11, 2009–International Wrestling Cartel: Johnny Gargano defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 12, 2009–International Wrestling Cartel: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • December 20, 2009–ACW: Jimmy Jacobs and JT LaMotta defeated Mike Dell and Scot Summers.
  • December 26, 2009–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs, Shane Hollister and Tyler Black defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and Silas Young.

Dragon Gate USA & EVOLVE Wrestling & Other Independent Promotions:

  • January 2, 2010–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tyler Black ended in a no contest.
  • January 3, 2010–POGW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated AJ Picante.
  • January 16, 2010–EVOLVE Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Kenn Doane with help from Tommy Dreamer.
  • January 22, 2010–AAW: Silas Young defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 23, 2010–Dragon Gate USA: Brian Kendrick w/Lacey defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • ~~~After the match; Jon Moxley destroyed Lacey until Tommy Dreamer made the save!
  • February 19, 2010–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black defeated The House Of Truth (Christin Able and Josh Raymond) to win the tag titles.
  • February 20, 2010–CLASH: Jimmy Jacobs defeated GQ Assassin.
  • February 21, 2010–ACW: Scot Summers defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 27, 2010–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black defeated The House Of Truth (Christin Able and Josh Raymond) & The Phoenix Twins (Dash Phoenix and Tweek Phoenix) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag titles.
  • March 6, 2010–IPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Billy Roc.
  • March 13, 2010–EVOLVE 2: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Johnny Gargano to improve his record to 2-0..
  • March 26, 2010–DGUSA: Brian Kendrick and Jon Moxley defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Paul London.
  • March 27, 2010–DGUSA: Jack Evans and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brian Kendrick and Paul London.
  • April 3, 2010–IPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Kyle Threat.
  • April 10, 2010–Extreme Wrestling Federation: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Doink the Clown..
  • April 16, 2010–AAW: Christian Able defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 17, 2010–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 19, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Rick Matthews.
  • April 20, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Big Daddy Kash.
  • April 21, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dusty Lamborghini.
  • April 22, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Michael Elgin.
  • April 23, 2010–CWE: Danny Duggan defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 1, 2010–EVOLVE 3: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brad Allen to improve his record to 3-0..
  • May 7, 2010–DGUSA: CIMA defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 8, 2010–DGUSA: Jon Moxley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a no disqualification match.
  • May 15, 2010–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) & The House Of Truth (Christin Able and Josh Raymond).
  • May 16, 2010–ACW: Masada defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the Hardcore title.
  • May 21, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs and Michael Elgin defeated The Boyz In Da Hood (B. Brian Rich and Scottie Rapper) in the 1st round. Danny Duggan and Kenny Omega defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Michael Elgin in the semi-finals.
  • May 22, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Michael Elgin.
  • May 23, 2010–CWE: Michael Elgin defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Phil Atlas in a 3-way match.
  • May 24, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Don Douglas.
  • May 25, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated JJ Sanchez.
  • May 26, 2010–CWE: AJ Sanchez defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Michael Elgin in a 3-way match to retain the CWE title.
  • May 28, 2010–WFW: AJ Sanchez and Kevin Chevy defeated Christopher Daniels and Jimmy Jacobs to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • June 4, 2010–IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Drake Younger and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match.
  • June 5, 2010–IPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Drake Younger. Aaron Williams defeated Billy Roc and Chuck Taylor and Dustin Rayz and Jesse Emerson and Jimmy Jacobs and Ricochet and Scotty Vortekz in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • June 11, 2010–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black defeated The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 12, 2010–EWF: Jake Omen defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 18, 2010–C4: Stupefied defeated Kevin Steen, El Generico, Jimmy Jacobs, Manabu Soya and Player Uno in a 6-way elimination match to win the C4 title.
  • July 2, 2010–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jonathan Gresham ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 3, 2010–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Tony Kozina.
  • July 7, 2010–WFX: Arik Cannon beat Jimmy Jacobs and Phil Atlas and Shawn Daivari in a 4-WAY..
  • July 7, 2010–WFX Television Tapings: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 10, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 12, 2010–CWE: Road Dogg & Billy Gunn defeated Michael Elgin & Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 13, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Zack Mercury..
  • July 14, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite: Danny Duggan defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 15, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Phil Atlas..
  • July 16, 2010–Canadian Wrestling Elite: Mentallo defeated Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 23, 2010–EVOLVE 4: Chuck Taylor defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 24, 2010–DGUSA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sami Callihan in a dark match.
  • August 7, 2010–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Bucky Collins.
  • August 12, 2010–CWE: Mentallo defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong in a 3-way match.
  • August 13, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Rex Roberts.
  • August 14, 2010–CWE: AJ Sanchez defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Mentallo in a 3-way match to retain the CWE title.
  • August 15, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Big Daddy Kash.
  • August 16, 2010–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Arabian Executioner.
  • August 17, 2010–CWE: Hurricane Helms & Bushwhacker Luke defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Big Daddy Kash..
  • August 21, 2010–IPW: Jon Moxley defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the World title.
  • September 11, 2010–EVOLVE 5: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Adam Cole.
  • September 17, 2010–CLASH: Jimmy Jacobs was in the #1 contender battle royal for the World title won by Gavin Quinn.
  • September 24, 2010–AAW: The House Of Truth (Christin Able and Josh Raymond) defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black to win the tag titles.
  • September 25, 2010–DGUSA: Jon Moxley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a street fight.
  • September 26, 2010–DGUSA: Brodie Lee defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Kyle O’Reilly, Mike Quackenbush, Rich Swann and Silas Young in a 6-way match.
  • October 2, 2010–IPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Scotty Vortekz to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • October 22, 2010–AAW: Silas Young defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 23, 2010–CLASH: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Tyler Elkins.
  • October 29, 2010–DGUSA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jon Moxley in a I Quit match.
  • October 30, 2010–DGUA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Arik Cannon.
  • November 6, 2010–IPW: Jesse Emerson defeated Jimmy Jacobs to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • November 14, 2010–ACW: Matthew Palmer defeated Delirious and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way, elimination, 1st round match. Jimmy Jacobs defeated JC Bravo, JT LaMotta and Masada in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 15, 2010–ACW: Robert Evans defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 20, 2010–EVOLVE 6: Johnny Gargano defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 27, 2010–AAW: Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and Silas Young defeated Dan Lawrence, Jimmy Jacobs and Ryan Boz in a street fight.
  • December 4, 2010–wXw: Emil Sitoci defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 10, 2010–CLASH: Gavin Quinn and Tyler Elkins defeated Cameron Skyy and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 17, 2010–AIW: Tim Donst defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 1, 2011–IPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jon Moxley to win the World title.
  • January 15, 2011–C4: Jimmy Jacobs and Tyson Dux defeated Kevin Steen and Mike Bailey.
  • January 17, 2011–ACW: Masada defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the Hardcore title.
  • January 19, 2011–JCW: The Man Of 1.000 Gimmicks defeated Jimmy Jacobs and The Jailbird in a 3-way match.
  • January 22, 2011–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jake Crist. Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated Dan Lawrence and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 28, 2011–DGUSA: Brodie Lee defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 29, 2011–DGUSA: Rich Swann defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 30, 2011–DGUSA: Blood WARRIORS (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Naruki Doi and Ricochet) defeated Austin Aries, Jimmy Jacobs, Sami Callihan and YAMATO.
  • February 11, 2011–AAW: Dan Lawrence and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) in a steel cage match.
  • February 23, 2011–JCW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Man Of 1.000 Gimmicks.
  • March 5, 2011–IPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jesse Emerson to retain the World title.
  • March 9, 2011–JCW: The Jailbird Man defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 12, 2011–AAW: Dan Lawrence defeated Silas Young and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way, no disqualification, elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 19, 2011–CLASH/Infinity Pro: Gavin Quinn defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the CLASH title.
  • March 23, 2011–JCW: Zach Gowen defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 25, 2011–AIW: Johnny Gargano defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the Absolute title.
  • April 2, 2011–DGUSA: Brodie Lee defeated AR Fox, Jimmy Jacobs, Jon Davis, Silas Young and Stalker Ichikawa  in a 6-way elimination match.
  • April 3, 2011–DGUSA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Austin Aries.
  • April 6, 2011–JCW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Man Of 1.000 Gimmicks.
  • April 9, 2011–IPW: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dave Crist ended in a no contest. Jacobs retains the World title.
  • April 10, 2011–A1: Timothy Krane defeated Alessandro Del Bruno, Jimmy Jacobs and Johnny Wave in a 4-way match to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • April 16, 2011–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Michael Elgin.
  • April 19, 2011–EVOLVE 8: Shiima Xion defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 20, 2011–JCW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Man Of 1.000 Gimmicks.
  • April 22, 2011–HWA: BJ Whitmer defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the 1st round.
  • April 29, 2011–PWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jordan McEntyre in the quarter-finals. Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jeremy Wyatt in the semi-finals. Brandon Espinosa defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the tournament.
  • April 30, 2011–C4: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mathieu St-Jacques and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way match.
  • May 7, 2011–C4: Kevin Steen defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a no disqualification match.
  • May 20, 2011–AIW: BJ Whitmer defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 27, 2011–MPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jayson Cyprus.
  • May 28, 2011–MPW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Michael Elgin.
  • June 17, 2011–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Colon, Chrisjen Hayme, Sami Callihan and Samuray del Sol in a 5-way match.
  • June 25, 2011–ROH Best in the World: Michael Elgin w/Truth Martini defeated Steve Corino w/Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 30, 2011–JCW: Kawabata defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 20, 2011–JCW: Zach Gowen defeated Bill Martel and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match.
  • July 23, 2011–AAW: Arik Cannon defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 28, 2011–JCW: Bill Martel defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 31, 2011–A1: Michael Elgin defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Mike Rollins in a 3-way match.
  • August 6, 2011–CLASH: Austin Manix defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 14, 2011–NWA Supreme/PWP: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Castle to win the vacant United States title.
  • August 20, 2011–AAW: Mason Beck defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification to retain the Heritage title.
  • August 21, 2011–A1: Kevin Steen defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • September 3, 2011–CLASH: Jimmy Jacobs was in the 20 man #1 contenders rumble match for the CLASH title won by The Wreckingball.
  • September 17, 2011–ROH Death Before Dishonor: Jimmy Jacobs vs El Generico ended in a no contest.
  • September 30, 2011–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jesse Emerson.
  • October 1, 2011–ROH TV: Mike Bennett defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 3, 2011–Remix Pro: Jason Kincaid defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 14, 2011–IWA Mid-South: Reed Bentley defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 22, 2011–CLASH: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Hakim Zane.
  • October 28, 2011–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Arik Cannon in a Dog Collar match.
  • November 4, 2011–IWA Mid-South: BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated MASADA and Necro Butcher.
  • November 6, 2011–ROH Gateway To Honor: Jimmy Jacobs and Steve Corino defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lance Bravado).
  • November 12, 2011–PWE: Brandon Espinosa defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the PWE title.
  • November 19, 2011–ROH Glory By Honor: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tommaso Ciampa ended in a no contest.
  • November 26, 2011–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Arik Cannon in a I Quit match.
  • December 10, 2011–IWAU: Jimmy Jacobs and Zach Gowen defeated Ace Hawkins and Benny Bray.
  • December 31, 2011–JCW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Bull Pain and Kawabata in a 3-way match.
  • January 5, 2012–PWE: Mike Bennett defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 27, 2012–AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) to win the tag titles.
  • February 5, 2012–A1: Johnny Wave defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 24, 2012–AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer and Mat Fitchett to retain the tag titles.
  • February 25, 2012–ZERO1 USA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brutus Dylan.
  • March 4, 2012–ROH 10th Anniversary: Kevin Steen defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 11, 2012–A1: Ashley Sixx and Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ethan Page and Johnny Wave ended in a double disqualification.
  • March 16, 2012–AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 31, 2012–ROH Showdown in the Sun Night 2: Jimmy Jacobs defeated El Generico.
  • April 13, 2012–IWA Midwest: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jack Thriller by disqualification.
  • April 20, 2012–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs and Nate Hardy defeated Size Matters (The Axe and Zack Mercury).
  • April 21, 2012–AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated The NorthStache Express (Darin Corbin and Marion Fontaine) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 22, 2012–A1: Ashley Sixx, Colin Delaney, Jimmy Jacobs and Timothy Krane defeated Alessandro Del Bruno, Ethan Page, Jen Blake and Scotty O’Shea in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 27, 2012–PWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brandon Espinosa to win the PWE title.
  • April 28, 2012–ROH Unity: El Generico & BJ Whitmer defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Kevin Steen.
  • May 11, 2012–ROH Border Wars: Kevin Steen w/ Jimmy Jacobs def. Davey Richards to win the ROH Championship.
  • May 19, 2012–ROH The Battle of Richmond: Davey Richards defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 16, 2012–IWA Midwest: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jack Thriller.
  • June 22, 2012–AAW: Arik Cannon, BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and Silas Young.
  • June 23, 2012–ROH TV: Kevin Steen and Jimmy Jacobs vs. Davey Richards and Kyle O’Reilly ended in a No Contest.
  • June 30, 2012–ROH Live Strong: Jimmy Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer by count-out.
  • July 5, 2012–JCW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Butler Geeves.
  • July 6, 2012–JCW: The Weedman defeated Jimmy Jacobs. 2 Tuff Tony defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 14, 2012–ROH Brew City Beatdown: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Kevin Steen in a anything goes match.
  • July 21, 2012–AAW: AAW heavyweight champion Silas Young defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Arik Cannon in a 3-way ladder match to retain the title.
  • July 27, 2012–ACW: Jimmy Jacobs and JT LaMotta defeated Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay.
  • August 4, 2012–CCW: Brent B defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 11, 2012–Boiling Point: The Briscoes defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Steve Corino.
  • August 11, 2012– ROH TV: Jay Lethal & The All Night Express (Rhett Titus & Kenny King) defeated World Champion Kevin Steen, Steve Corino, & Jimmy Jacobs.
  • August 18, 2012–PWE: PWE champion Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jordan McEntyre to retain the title.
  • August 19, 2012–PRIME: Johnny Gargano defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the PRIME title.
  • August 24, 2012–AAW: Arik Cannon and Jimmy Jacobs defeated CJ Esparza and Brett Gakiya to retain the tag titles.
  • August 25, 2012–ZERO1 USA: Brutus Dylan defeated Hardcore Harry and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match to retain the Indiana State heavyweight title.
  • August 31, 2012–IWA Midwest: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jack Thriller in a no disqualification match.
  • September 1, 2012–ROH TV: Steve Corino and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Lancelot and Harlem Bravado to advance in the tag team title tournament.
  • September 1, 2012–IWA Midwest: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jack Thriller in a dog collar match.
  • September 8, 2012–ROH Cage Hostily: The Briscoes and Rhett Titus defeated Kevin Steen, Steve Corino and Jimmy Jacobs in a cage match.
  • September 15, 2012–ROH Death Before Dishonor: Jimmy Jacobs & Steve Corino defeated Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander to advance in the ROH Tag Team title tournament. Jimmy Jacobs & Steve Corino defeated Charlie Haas & Rhett Titus to win the ROH tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2012–PRIME: Bobby Beverly defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 6, 2012–ROH Killer Instinct: ROH Tag Team Champions Jimmy Jacobs & Steve Corino defeated Rhett Titus & BJ Whitmer & Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas in a 3-way to retain the titles.
  • October 6, 2012–ROH TV: Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander defeated Steve Corino and Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification.
  • October 13, 2012–ROH Glory by Honor: ROH Tag Team Champions Steve Corino and Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain.
  • October 20, 2012–PCW: Petey Williams defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 26, 2012–AAW: AAW tag team champions Jimmy Jacobs and Arik Cannon defeated Danny Daniels and Jesse Emerson to retain the titles.
  • November 9, 2012–PWE: Brandon Espinosa defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the PWE title.
  • November 10, 2012–CHIKARA: Jimmy Jacobs and The Bravado Brothers defeated Jigsaw, Fire Ant and assailANT.
  • November 16, 2012–Battle Arts: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brent B.
  • November 18, 2012–CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston, The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Gran Akuma & Tim Donst defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Kevin Steen, The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe), The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 24, 2012–AAW: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Arik Cannon to win the tag team titles.
  • November 24, 2012–ROH TV (Taped): ROH Tag Team Champions Jimmy Jacobs and Steve Corino defeated Rhett Titus and BJ Whitmer to retain.
  • December 6, 2012–PWE: Conner Murphy defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Champ Matthews and Vinny Marseglia in a 4-way match.
  • December 16, 2012–ROH Final Battle: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Cedric Alexander & Caprice Coleman & Steve Corino & Jimmy Jacobs to win the ROH Tag Team Titles.
  • December 21, 2012–AIW: Eddie Kingston and Johnny Gargano defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Ricky Shane Page.
  • January 11, 2013–PWX: Jimmy Jacobs and Steve Corino defeated Zane Riley and Lodi.
  • January 18, 2013–ROH The Hunt for Gold: Adam Cole defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 19, 2013–ROH Defy or Deny: Jimmy Jacobs, Steve Corino and Rhino defeated Jay Lethal and The Briscoe Brothers.
  • January 25, 2013–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dan Lawrence.
  • February 2, 2013–ROH TV (Taped): Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Steve Corino, The Bravado Brothers & Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards in a 4-way tag team match.
  • February 2, 2013–National Pro Wrestling Day: ROH tag team champions The Briscoe Brothers defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Steve Corino to retain the titles.
  • February 9, 2013–ROH TV: SCUM (Kevin Steen, Steve Corino, Jimmy Jacobs and Rhino) defeated Cedric Alexander, Caprice Coleman, World Tag Team Champions Jay and Mark Briscoe.
  • February 10, 2013–AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Arik Cannon and Mason Beck in a 4-way #1 contenders match for the heavyweight title.
  • February 16, 2013–ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 16, 2013– ROH Honor vs. Evil: SCUM (Jimmy Jacobs, Kevin Steen and Steve Corino) defeated Davey Richards, Michael Elgin and Adam Cole.
  • February 23, 2013–MPX: Gregory James defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Kanoa and Matthew Palmer in a 4-way match.
  • February 24, 2013–ACW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Davey Vega.
  • March 2, 2013–ROH 11th Anniversary: Steve Corino and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Cedric Alexander and Caprice Coleman.
  • March 9, 2013–CZW: Sami Callihan defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 17, 2013–XICW: XICW Light heavyweight champion Zach Gowen vs. Jimmy Jacobs ended in a no contest.
  • March 23, 2013–AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 30, 2013–ROH War: SCUM (Jimmy Jacobs and Jimmy Rave) defeated Mike Mondo and Grizzly Redwood.
  • March 30, 2013–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mike Mondo.
  • April 5, 2013–ROH Super Card of Honor: SCUM (Cliff Compton, Jimmy Jacobs, Jimmy Rave, Rhett Titus and Rhino) defeated BJ Whitmer, Caprice Coleman, Cedric Alexander, Mark Briscoe and Mike Mondo.
  • April 12, 2013–AAW: Silas Young defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 14, 2013–XICW: XICW Xtreme Intense champion Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mr. Italy to retain the title.
  • April 19, 2013–2CW: 2CW tag team champions Kevin Steen and Mike Van Slyke defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Steve Corino to retain the titles.
  • April 20, 2013–2CW: Cherry Bomb and Pepper Parks defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Christina Von Eerie.
  • April 27, 2013–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs, Rhett Titus and Cliff Compton defeated BJ Whitmer, Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander.
  • April 27, 2013–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Arik Cannon in a looser leaves AAW match ended in a no contest.
  • May 4, 2013–ROH Border Wars: Jimmy Jacobs and Cliff Compton defeated Michael Elgin and Jay Lethal.
  • May 11, 2013–ROH Dragon’s Reign: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jay Lethal in a no disqualification match.
  • May 17, 2013–AAW: Jake Crist defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • May 18, 2013–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jay Lethal.
  • May 18, 2013–ROH Relentless: Kevin Steen defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a no disqualification match.
  • June 1, 2013–Honor in the Heart of Texas: Jimmy Jacobs and Rhett Titus defeated BJ Whitmer and Michael Elgin in a texas tornado match.
  • June 7, 2013–Creep Benefit Event: Zach Gowen defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 8, 2013–ROH Live and Let Die: Jimmy Jacobs, Rhett Titus and Cliff Compton defeated BJ Whitmer, Jay Lethal and Michael Elgin.
  • June 9, 2013–XICW: XICW Midwest heavyweight champion Rhino vs. Jimmy Jacobs ended in a no contest.
  • June 14, 2013–IWA Mid-South: Devon Moore defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 15, 2013–PWE: Gangrel defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 16, 2013–PWE: Eugene defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 22, 2013–ROH Best in the World: ROH world TV champion Matt Taven defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Jay Lethal in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • June 28, 2013–WTW: Mark Haskins defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 30, 2013–SWE: T-Bone defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 2, 2013–PWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jeremy Prophet and Marko Estrada in a 3-way match.
  • July 20, 2013–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs and Zach Gowen defeated Reed Bentley and Trik Davis.
  • July 21, 2013–XICW: XICW Midwest heavyweight champion Rhino defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Mr. Intensity in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 27, 2013–ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer, Jay Lethal, Michael Elgin and Kevin Steen defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Rhett Titus, Rhino and Cliff Compton.
  • July 27, 2013–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Arik Cannon vs. Ethan Page and Josh Alexander ended in a no contest.
  • August 11, 2013–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Rhino to win the XICW Midwest heavyweight title.
  • August 23, 2013–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Arik Cannon defeated Dave and Jake Crist.
  • September 8, 2013–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated The Bu F’N G. Eddie Venom defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the XICW Xtreme Intense title.
  • September 15, 2013–ACW: JT LaMotta defeated Jimmy Jacobs in JT LaMotta retirement’s match.
  • September 27, 2013–AAW: Eddie Kingston defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • September 28, 2013–ROH A New Dawn: Kevin Steen defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the Jimmy Jacobs trial #2 match.
  • October 5, 2013–ROH Charm City Challenge: Michael Bennett defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the Jimmy Jacobs trial #3 match.
  • October 13, 2013–XICW: The DBA defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • October 18, 2013–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Silas Young defeated ACH and Matt Cage in the 1st round. Jimmy Jacobs and Silas Young defeated Alex Colon and Eddie Kingston in the quarter-finals.
  • October 19, 2013–BCW: Kushida defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Brent B and Petey Williams in a 4-way match.
  • October 20, 2013–PRIME: Jason Gory defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Facade and Louis Lyndon in a 4-way match.
  • October 25, 2013–AAW: Matt Cage defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Knight Wagner and Louis Lyndon in a 4-way match.
  • October 26, 2013–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs defeated Silas Young in Jimmy Jacobs trial #1 match.
  • October 26, 2013–ROH Glory by Honor: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Adam Page in the Jimmy Jacobs trial #4 match.
  • October 31, 2013–JCW: Matt Cross defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Colt Cabana in a 3-way match.
  • November 2, 2013–ROH The Golden Dream: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong in the Jimmy Jacobs trial #5 match.
  • November 9, 2013–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eddie Venom to win the XICW Xtreme Intense title.
  • November 14, 2013–Robbie Ellis Tribute Show: Luis Ortiz defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Jason Rumble in the 1st round.
  • November 15, 2013–ROH Pursuit Night 1: ROH champion Adam Cole defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • November 16, 2013–ROH Pursuit Night 2: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Rik Matrix.
  • November 24, 2013–XICW: XICW Xtreme Intense champion Jimmy Jacobs defeated Zach Gowen to retain the title.
  • November 30, 2013–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Silas Young defeated Dave and Jake Crist in the semi-finals. Jimmy Jacobs and Silas Young defeated Ethan Page and Ricochet to win the tag team tournament.
  • December 1, 2013–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs, Bobby Lee, Vinnie Scarboni and Sonny Scarboni defeated Eddie Venom, Jaimy Coxxx, The DBA and Zach Gowen.
  • December 6, 2013–IWA Mid-South: Reed Bentley defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a first blood match.
  • December 22, 2013–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Jack Thriller and Rod Street in a 3-way match.
  • December 28, 2013–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Davey Richards.
  • December 31, 2013–JCW: Zach Gowen defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Colt Cabana in a 3-way match.
  • January 5, 2014–WCWC: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eric Right.
  • January 18, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer defeated Adam Page and Mark Briscoe.
  • January 18, 2014–XICW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated TD Thomas.
  • January 24, 2014–AAW: AAW heavyweight champion Shane Hollister defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • January 25, 2014–ROH Wrestling’s Finest: Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer defeated ACH and Tadarius Thomas.
  • February 8, 2014–ROH State of the Art: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • February 9, 2014–XICW: Sabu and The DBA defeated Jimmy Jacobs and The Necro Butcher.
  • February 21, 2014–ROH 12th Year Anniversary Show: Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated Adam Page, Cedric Alexander and Mark Briscoe.
  • February 28, 2014–PWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chasyn Rance.
  • March 2, 2014–WCWC: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Dan Joseph.
  • March 7, 2014–ROH Raising The Bar: Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer defeated Adam Page and Cedric Alexander.
  • March 9, 2014–IWA Mid-South: Josh Crane and Trik Davis defeated Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer.
  • March 15, 2014–XICW: XICW Xtreme Intense champion Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sabu to retain the title.
  • March 15, 2014–BCW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Cody Deaner.
  • March 21, 2014–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs and Colt Cabana defeated Eddie Kingston and Shane Hollister.
  • March 22, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated Andrew Everett, ACH and Tadarius Thomas.
  • March 22, 2014–ROH Flyin’ High: Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated ACH, Tadarius Thomas and Caprice Coleman.
  • March 23, 2014–Beyond Wrestling: Michael Elgin defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 29, 2014–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Knight Wagner.
  • March 30, 2014–XICW: TD Thomas and The DBA defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Hakim Zane.
  • April 4, 2014–ROH Super Card of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Adam Page defeated ACH, Tadarius Thomas and Andrew Everett.
  • April 11, 2014–AAW heavyweight champion Shane Hollister defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • April 12, 2014–IWR: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Frankie The Face and Jaimy Coxxx in a handicap match.
  • April 19, 2014–ROH 2nd to None: Adam Cole defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Mark Briscoe in a 3-way elimination match.
  • April 27, 2014–XICW: XICW Xtreme Intense champion Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • May 2, 2014–AAW: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kevin Steen ended in a no contest. AAW heavyweight champion Shane Hollister defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Kevin Steen in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • May 3, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs defeated Corey Hollis.
  • May 3, 2014–MCPW: MCPW champion Russ Jones defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • May 4, 2014–WCWC: Jimmy Jacobs and Ashton Vuitton defeated Cody Smith and Caleb Konley.
  • May 10, 2014–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer & Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly in a 3-way tag match.
  • May 11, 2014–A1: Michael Elgin and Seleziya Sparx defeated Jimmy Jacobs and MsChif.
  • May 11, 2014–PWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • May 23, 2014–AIW: Eric Ryan defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the 1st round.
  • May 24, 2014–AIW: AIW tag team champions Russ Myers and T-Money vs. Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer ended in a no contest.
  • May 25, 2014–Chikara: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Archibald Peck.
  • May 31, 2014–XICW: XICW Extreme Intense champion Jimmy Jacobs defeate Christopher Daniels to retain the title.
  • June 6, 2014–ROH Road To Best in the World: Michael Elgin defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 8, 2014–XICW: TD Thomas defeated Jimmy Jacobs to win the XICW Extreme Intense title.
  • June 20, 2014–AAW: Eddie Kingston defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 21, 2014–Chikara: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • June 22, 2014–Chikara: Kodama, Obariyon, Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Silver Ant defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Ares, deviANT, Oleg The Usurper and Volgar.
  • June 29, 2014–AIW: BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Russ Myers and T-Money to win the tag team titles.
  • July 5, 2014–WCWC: WCWC Legacy champion Big Duke defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • July 6, 2014–WCWC: Jimmy Jacobs and Matt Striker defeated Dan Joseph and Eric Right.
  • July 18, 2014–ROH Summer Heat Tour: Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Adam Page defeated ACH, Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander.
  • July 25, 2014–JCW: JCW heavyweight champion 2 Tuff Tony defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • July 26, 2014–JCW: Hy-Zaya, Shockwave The Robot, The Weedman and Zach Gowen defeated Pauly Thomaselli, Vito Thomaselli), Breyer Wellington and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • July 26, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong, Hanson and Raymond Rowe & The Briscoe Brothers in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2014–Beyond Americanrana: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Eric Corvis in a 1st blood match.
  • August 2, 2014–WCWC: WCWC champion Danny Duggan defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • August 3, 2014–WCWC: Gangrel defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification.
  • August 8, 2014–AIW: Russ Myers and T-Money defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Tommy Mercer.
  • August 15, 2014–ROH Field of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated Johnny Knockout, Ken Phoenix and Will Ferrara.
  • August 16, 2014–Chikara: Icarus, Dasher Hatfield, Mark Angelosetti, Fire Ant and Worker Ant defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Flex Rumblecrunch, Max Smashmaster, 17 and Nøkken.
  • August 17, 2014–Chikara: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Silver Ant by disqualification.
  • August 22, 2014–ROH Death Before Dishonor: Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong defeated Ethan Gabriel Owens and Josh Alexander.
  • September 5, 2014–AIW: AIW tag team champions Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer defeated Devin and Mason Cutter to retain the title.
  • September 6, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer defeated Caprice Coleman and Takaaki Watanabe.
  • September 6, 2014–ROH All Star Extravaganza: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong.
  • September 7, 2014–WCWC: Gangrel defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a 1st blood match.
  • September 12, 2014–AAW: Matt Cage defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • September 14, 2014–XICW: XICW light heavyweight champion Orlando Christopher defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2014–Chikara: Eddie Kingston, Jimmy Jacobs and Volgar defeated Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black in the 1st round.
  • September 20, 2014–Chikara: Eddie Kingston, Jimmy Jacobs and Volgar defeated Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Worker Ant in the quarter-finals.
  • September 21, 2014–Chikara: Dasher Hatfield, Mark Angelosetti and Icarus defeated Eddie Kingston, Jimmy Jacobs and Volgar to win the 2014 King of Trios tournament.
  • September 25, 2014–Wrestling in Dearborn Heights: The DBA defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 4, 2014–WCWC: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Travis Sionys.
  • October 5, 2014–WCWC: WCWC champion Danny Duggan vs. Jimmy Jacobs ended in a no contest. Danny Duggan retains the title.
  • October 11, 2014–ROH Champions vs. All Stars: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Frankie Kazarian.
  • October 11, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs participated in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Michael Bennett.
  • October 15, 2014–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Tommy Lee Curtis.
  • October 16, 2014–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Nate Hardy.
  • October 17, 2014–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sigmon.
  • October 18, 2014–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Anderson Tyson Moore.
  • October 19, 2014–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Mike Mission.
  • October 23, 2014–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ace Perry.
  • October 25, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): ROH tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong to retain the titles.
  • October 25, 2014–Chikara: Eddie Kingston, Icarus, Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti defeated 17, Jakob Hammermeier, Nøkken and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 26, 2014–Chikara: Chikara Grande champion Icarus defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • November 1, 2014–WCWC: WCWC champion Danny Duggan defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • November 2, 2014–WCWC: Dan Joseph defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • November 6, 2014–Brawl For Skull Benefit Show: Jimmy Jacobs defeated N8 Mattson.
  • November 7, 2014–ROH Survival of the Fittest 1: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer.
  • November 8, 2014–ROH Survival of the Fittest 2: RD Evans and Moose defeaetd Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer.
  • November 9, 2014–XICW: Jaimy Coxxx, Malcolm Monroe III, Rhino, The DBA and Zach Gowen defeated Hakim Zane, Jimmy Jacobs, Sonny Scarboni, Truth Martini and Vinnie Scarboni in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 13, 2014–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated BJ Whitmer.
  • November 15, 2014–WCWC: WCWC champion Danny Duggan defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Matt Striker in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • November 15, 2014–Chikara: Frightmare, Hallowicked, UltraMantis Black, Kodama and Obariyon defeated Deucalion, 17, The Shard, Jimmy Jacobs and Volgar.
  • November 16, 2014–Chikara: Jimmy Jacobs defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • November 20, 2014–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Gary Jay.
  • November 28, 2014–AIW: Russ Myers defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification.
  • November 29, 2014–AAW: Chris Sabin defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 6, 2014–Chikara: Eddie Kingston defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • December 7, 2014–ROH Final Battle: Hanson defeated Caprice Coleman, Jimmy Jacobs and Mark Briscoe in a 4-way match.
  • December 11, 2014–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ace Perry.
  • December 13, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer in the semi-finals.
  • December 20, 2014–JCW: JCW heavyweight champion 2 Tuff Tony defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • December 26, 2014–AIW: Russ Myers, T-Money and Tim Donst defeated Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Tommy Mercer.
  • December 27, 2014–AAW: Ethan Page and Josh Alexander defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Eddie Kingston.
  • January 8, 2015–IWA Mid-South: Ace Perry defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 13, 2015–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Michael Allen Richard Clark.
  • January 14, 2015–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Stefan Epic.
  • January 15, 2015–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Chad Tatum.
  • January 16, 2015–CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Danny Duggan to win the CWE title.
  • January 17, 2015–CWE: CWE champion Jimmy Jacobs defeated Carter Mason to retain the title.
  • January 18, 2015–CWE: Carter Mason and Danny Duggan defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Chase Owens.
  • January 22, 2015–IWA Mid-South: Ace Perry defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a falls count anywhere match.
  • January 23, 2015–JCW: Kongo Kong defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 30, 2015–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Tadarius Thomas. This would be Tadarius Thomas retirement match.
  • January 31, 2015–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon.
  • February 12, 2015–IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ace Perry.
  • February 14, 2015–ROH TV: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 20, 2015–AIW: AIW tag team champions BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Kodama and Obariyon, Alex Reynolds and John Silver & Cheech and Colin Delaney in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • February 28, 2015–AAW: Ethan Page defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 1, 2015–ROH 13th Year Anniversary Show: Jimmy Jacobs and Adam Page defeated Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend in a dark match.
  • March 13, 2015–ROH Conquest Tour: Beretta and Rocky Romero defeated BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 14, 2015–ROH Conquest Tour: ACH defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • March 15, 2015–IWA Mid-South: Ace Perry defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a looser leaves town match.
  • March 20, 2015–AIW: Cheech and Colin Delaney defeated BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs to win the tag team titles.
  • March 21, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): ROH world champion Jay Briscoe defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title.
  • March 21, 2015–AAW: Ethan Page defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a falls count anywhere match.
  • March 27, 2015–ROH Super Card of Honor: BJ Whitmer defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a no disqualification match.
  • April 2015–Jimmy Jacobs signed a contract with WWE.
  • October 2017: WWE has released Jimmy Jacobs.

Independent Circuit:

  • October 21, 2017 – WC: Jimmy Jacobs announced he is back on the independent circuit scene and will challenge Sami Callihan to a match once he is back in, in-ring shape.
  • November 3, 2017 – AAW: Jimmy Jacobs has returned to AAW and challenged AAW heavyweight champion Rey Fenix to a match for the title on November 25th.
  • November 11, 2017 – CZW: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Sami Callihan.
  • November 12, 2017 – Beyond Unprofessional: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated AR Fox, Jimmy Jacobs, Michael Elgin and Sami Callihan.
  • November 16, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Dale Patricks defeated Jimmy Jacobs by disqualification.
  • November 23, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Aaron Williams to win the heavyweight title.