Joe Black

Title History

  • PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight Title winning a 3-way match (August 28, 2015);
  • NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Title w William Huckaby winning a 3-way tag match (February 27, 2016);
  • NWA Mid-Atlantic Junior Heavyweight Title (Need Info);
  • PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight Title defeating Reggie Reason (March 4, 2016);
  • GWC title defeating Chip Day (June 9, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • July 13, 2008 – PROLLM: Alma Negra, Betos Boy and Imperio Negro defeated Daga, Joe Black and Rayo Dorado Jr..
  • February 4, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Coach Gemini’s All Stars (Michael McAllister, Ray Kandrack, Roy Wilkins and Walter Eaton) defeated Fatback Enterprises (Arik Royal, Chiva Kid, Donnie Dollars and Joe Black).
  • February 5, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Aric Andrews and Jimmy Parker defeated Ben Tyler and Roo-D Lewis, Joe Black and Mark James & Michael McAllister and Roy Wilkins in a 4-way tag team match.
  • February 19, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Devin Dalton and Joe Black defeated Aric Andrews and Jimmy Parker.
  • February 26, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Joe Black and Nick Richards defeated Coach Gemini’s All Stars (Michael McAllister and Ty Dillinger).
  • March 5, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Chiva Kid, Joe Black, Nick Richards and Trevor Lee defeated Michael McAllister, Roy Wilkins, Ty Dillinger and Walter Eaton.
  • March 18, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Arik Royal, Chiva Kid and Joe Black defeated Aric Andrews, Jimmy Parker and Ty Dillinger.
  • March 19, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Kamakazi Kid defeated Aric Andrews, Chase Dakota, Chiva Kid, Joe Black, Lance Lude, Matt Smith and Trevor Lee in a 8-way elimination match.
  • April 15, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Mark James defeated Joe Black.
  • April 16, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Kamakazi Kid defeated Joe Black, Nick Richards and Trevor Lee in a 4-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the PWI Ultra J title.
  • May 7, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Ray Kandrack defeated Joe Black.
  • May 13, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Coach Gemini’s All Stars (Roy Wilkins and Walter Eaton) defeated Arik Royal and Joe Black, Jason Miller and Mark James & The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lance Bravado) in a 4-way match.
  • May 21, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Roy Wilkins defeated Joe Black.
  • June 4, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Cecil Scott and Chase Dakota defeated Arik Royal and Joe Black.
  • June 18, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Jason Miller & Ray Kandrack defeated Aric Andrews and Ben Tyler and Joe Black and Mecha Mercenary and Roo-D Lewis and Trevor Lee in a 8 man battle royal to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • June 25, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Chase Dakota defeated Joe Black.
  • July 2, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Mecha Mercenary defeated Aric Andrews, Arik Royal, Chuck King, Court Montgomery, Donnie Dollars, Joe Black, Michael McAllister, Nick Richards, Rob McBride, Stephan Hayes and Ty Dillinger in a 12-way, 1,000$ match.
  • July 16, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Coach Gemini’s All Stars (Ray Kandrack and Ty Dillinger) defeated Arik Royal and Joe Black. Arik Royal, Donnie Dollars and Joe Black defeated Cecil Scott, Chase Dakota and Mecha Mercenary.
  • July 30, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Arik Royal and Joe Black defeated Mason Beck and Tyler Priegel.
  • August 20, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Mikael Yamaha defeated Aric Andrews, Ben Tyler, Cecil Scott, Chase Dakota, Joe Black, Roo-D Lewis and Trevor Lee in a 8-way match to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • September 3, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Joe Black and The Chiva Kid defeated Ben Tyler and Trevor Lee.
  • September 16, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Joe Black defeated Shawn Adams.
  • September 17, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Ric Converse defeated Joe Black.
  • October 8, 2011 – EVO: Ben Tyler and Trevor Lee defeated Chiva Kid and Joe Black.
  • October 21, 2011 – PWX: Caprice Coleman defeated Joe Black.
  • December 17, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Joe Black defeated Aric Andrews.
  • January 7, 2012 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Aric Andrews, Court Montgomery and The Mecha Mercenary defeated Joe Black, Robyn Golphin and Terrell Givens.
  • January 13, 2012 – EVO: Kirby Mack defeated Ben Tyler, Chiva Kid, Joe Black, Robyn Golphin and Trevor Lee in a 6-way match.
  • January 21, 2012 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Aric Andrews and Evan Banks defeated Arik Royal and Joe Black.
  • February 25, 2012 – SCWA/NWA: Donnie Dollars and Joe Black defeated Chris Phoenix and Matt Sulphyr by count-out and retaining the tag titles.
  • March 9, 2012 – EVO: Joe Black defeated Ben Tyler.
  • April 12, 2012 – NWA Main Event: The Elements Of Wrestling (Kaden Sade and Matt Madison) defeated Cedric Alexander and Joe Black by disqualification. Cedric Alexander and Joe Black defeated Dyron Flynn and Se7en.
  • April 13, 2012 – USWO/ATL: Gary Valiant and LT Falk defeated Cedric Alexander and Joe Black.
  • April 29, 2012 – EVO: Kirby Mack defeated Chiva Kid, Joe Black and Robyn Golphin in a 4-way elimination match.
  • May 12, 2012 – EVO: Fun Athletic Guys (Ben Tyler and Trevor Lee) defeated Arik Royal and Joe Black.
  • June 30, 2012 – EVO: Chiva Kid defeated Joe Black.
  • August 25, 2012 – EVO: Joe Black defeated Robyn Golphin.
  • September 22, 2012 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Matt Smith defeated Joe Black.
  • September 28, 2012 – EVO: Free Radicals (Joe Black and Robyn Golphin) defeated Craig Huffman and Jimmy Jack Funk Jr..
  • December 29, 2012 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Black Watch (Chase Dakota, Joe Black and Solomon Spades) defeated Donnie Dollars, Matt Smith and Matty de Nero.
  • February 15, 2013 – EVO: Corey Hollis defeated Joe Black in the 1st round.
  • March 2, 2013 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Killbillies (Aric Andrews & Evan Banks) and Matty de Nero defeated The Black Watch (Chase Dakota, Joe Black and Solomon Spades).
  • March 3, 2013 – FSPW: The All-Stars Goon Squad (Roy Wilkins and Walter Eaton) defeated Joe Black and RTG.
  • March 23, 2013 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Zac Vincent defeated Joe Black to qualify for the NWA Smoky Mountain Cup.
  • March 30, 2013 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Black Watch (Chase Dakota, Jester Joke, Joe Black and Solomon Spades) defeated Fatback Enterprises (Brad Stutts, Donnie Dollars, Matthew de Nero and Nick Richards) in a anything goes match.
  • April 27, 2013 – EVO: Chip Day defeated Joe Black, Raymond King and Robyn Golphin in a 4-way match to win the vacant Super HEX title.
  • May 3, 2013 – NWA Smoky Mountain TV: Sigmon defeated Joe Black.
  • May 24, 2013 – EVO: Chip Day defeated Joe Black to retain the Super HEX title.
  • June 14, 2013 – NWA Smoky Mountain TV: Joe Black defeated Elliot Russell.
  • June 28, 2013 – EVO: Joe Black defeated Arik Royal.
  • June 29, 2013 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Chase Owens defeated Joe Black.
  • September 14, 2013 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Shane Andrews defeated Joe Black, Matt Conard and The Avenger in a 4-way elimination match.
  • November 2, 2013 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Shane Andrews defeated Joe Black.
  • November 16, 2013 – PCW: God’s Gift To Wrestling (Shawn Adams and William Huckaby) defeated Adrian Armour and Joe Black.
  • January 4, 2014 – Beyond Sleeper Cell: Shawn Adams and William Huckaby defeated ATL and Joe Black.
  • February 1, 2014 – PCW: Joe Black defeated William Huckaby.
  • February 9, 2014 – FSPW: Arik Royal defeated Joe Black to retain the CWF Mid-Atlantic heavyweight title.
  • March 21, 2014 – NWA Texoma: Dane Griffin defeated Joe Black to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 22, 2014 – NWA A-L-T: Black Bart Jr. and Cowboy Adam defeated Joe Black and William Huckaby by disqualification.
  • March 29, 2014 – NWA Houston: Rudy Russo defeated Joe Black to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • April 5, 2014 – NWA Rage: Beau Crockett defeated Joe Black.
  • April 19, 2014 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Joe Black defeated Eric Darkstrom in the 1st round. Jason Kincaid defeated Chase Owens, Chris Richards and Joe Black and Sugar Dunkerton and Zac Vincent in a 4-way elimination match to win the NWA Smoky Mountain Cup.
  • May 3, 2014 – PCW: Trey Williams defeated Joe Black.
  • June 1, 2014 – FSPW: Joe Black defeated Lance Lude in the 1st round. Joe Black defeated Cedric Alexander in the semi-finals. Chris Lea defeated Joe Black to win the tournament.
  • June 14, 2014 – Anarchy TV Taping: The Urban Assault Squad (Nemesis and Shadow Jackson) defeated Joe Black and William Huckaby.
  • June 28, 2014 – PGP: Justice Jones defeated Joe Black.
  • July 4, 2014 – PCW: Geter defeated Joe Black and William Huckaby in a handicap match.
  • July 5, 2014 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Joe Black defeated ATL.
  • July 26, 2014 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Joe Black defeated Elliot Russell.
  • August 22, 2014 – PWF: Joe Joe Dancer defeated Joe Black to retain the Crystal Coast Openweight title.
  • August 23, 2014 – Anarchy TV Taping: Jeremy Foster and Kevin Blue defeated Joe Black and William Huckaby.
  • September 13, 2014 – PWX: Joe Black defeated Mickey Gambino.
  • September 14, 2014 – FSPW: Caprice Coleman and Chris Lea defeated The Revillution (Joe Black and The Scrapyard Dog).
  • September 20, 2014 – NWA Smoky Mountain: Air America (Gavin Daring and Skylar Kruze) defeated EZ Money and Joe Black in the 1st round.
  • September 27, 2014 – NWA Anarchy TV Taping: Joe Black and William Huckaby defeated Nemesis in a handicap match.
  • October 19, 2014 – PWX: AR Fox defeated Joe Black.
  • October 25, 2014 – Anarchy: The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) defeated Bobby Moore and Todd Sexton, The Urban Assault Squad (Nemesis and Shadow Jackson) & Joe Black and William Huckaby in a 4-way team match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 1, 2014 – WIF!: Joe Black defeated Tripp Cassidy in the 1st round. Heidi Lovelace defeated Arctic Rescue Ant, Joe Black, Princess KimberLee, The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova and Will Ferrara in a 6-way semi-finals match.
  • November 22, 2014 – Anarchy TV Taping: Joe Black was in the #1 contenders royal rumble match for the heavyweight title won by Billy Buck.
  • November 30, 2014 – PWX: Billy Brash defeated Joe Black to retain the ITV title.
  • December 7, 2014 – FSPW: Ric Converse defeated Joe Black.
  • December 13, 2014 – Anachy TV Taping: Joe Black and William Huckaby defeated Azrael and Shadow Jackson.
  • December 26, 2014 – PWF: Frankie Fontaine and Joe Black defeated Hector Sanchez and Kris Century in the 1st round. Jakob Hammermeier and Steve Corino defeated Frankie Fontaine and Joe Black in the semi-finals.
  • December 27, 2014 – Anarchy: The Devil’s Rejects (Azrael and Stryknyn) defeated The Big F’N Deal (Brian Blaze and Geter) & Joe Black and William Huckaby in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • January 16, 2015 – PWF: Joe Black defeated Corey Hollis.
  • January 17, 2015 – PWX: Billy Brash defeated Chip Day and Joe Black in a 3-way match to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • January 24, 2015 – DSCW: KT Hamill defeated Joe Black to retain the Southern States title.
  • February 7, 2015 – PCW: The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) defeated Joe Black and William Huckaby.
  • February 22, 2015 – PWX: Joe Black defeated Chip Day.
  • March 1, 2015 – FSPW: Joe Black defeated The Kamikaze Kid.
  • March 20, 2015 – PWF: Joe Black vs. Colby Corino ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 21, 2015 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Joe Black to even up the best of 5 series at 1.
  • April 3, 2015 – PWF: Steve Corino defeated Joe Black to retain the WAW world heavyweight title.
  • April 17, 2015 – PWF: Colby Corino defeated Joe Black and Corey Hollis in a 3-way no disqualification match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • April 19, 2015 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Joe Black to take a 2-1 lead in the best of 5 series.
  • May 2, 2015 – PCW: The PS Playas (Morgan Davis III and Steve Goins) defeated Joe Black and William Huckaby.
  • May 3, 2015 – FSPW: Joe Black defeated Timmy Lou Retton.
  • May 17, 2015 – PWX: Moose defeated Joe Black.
  • May 22, 2015 – PWF: Joe Black defeated Jordan Flyght.
  • June 7, 2015 – FSPW: Aaron Biggs and Chris Lea defeated Joe Black and Scrapyard Dog.
  • June 14, 2015 – PWX: Joe Black defeated Chip Day in a falls count anywhere match to even up the best of five series at 2.
  • June 26, 2015 – PWF: Jakob Hammermeier vs. Joe Black ended in a no contest. Jakob Hammermeier retains the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • July 12, 2015 – PWX: Joe Black defeated Chip Day in a last man standing match to win the best of 5 series.
  • July 31, 2015 – PWF: Joe Black defeated Kris Century.
  • August 2, 2015 – FSPW: Chris Lea defeated Joe Black and Trevor Lee in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 16, 2015 – PWX: John Skyler defeated Joe Black to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 28, 2015 – PWF: Joe Black defeated Jakob Hammermeier and Will Ferrara in a 3-way match win the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • August 29, 2015 – HOB: William Huckaby defeated Joe Black.
  • August 30, 2015 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • September 13, 2015 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated Chris Crunk and Eli Daniels.
  • September 20, 2015 – FSPW: Joe Black defeated Darius Lockhart to retain the NWA Mid-Atlantic Junior Heavyweight Title.
  • September 24, 2015 – PWF: Joe Black vs. Jakob Hammermeier ended in a double count-out. Black retains the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • October 3, 2015 – LPW: Joe Black defeated Zane Riley.
  • October 4, 2015 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated EJ Coldhard and Paul Coldhard.
  • October 18, 2015 – FSPW: Joseph Black defeated Mr. Amazing.
  • October 25, 2015 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) vs. The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) ended in a no contest.
  • November 6, 2015 – PWF: Jakob Hammermeier and Joseph Black defeated The Militant Elite (Timmy Lou Retton and Will Huckaby) by disqualification.
  • November 7, 2015 – PWF: Reggie Reason defeated Joseph Black and Jakob Hammermeier in a 3-way match to win the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • November 28, 2015 – LPW: Joe Black defeated Ethan Case and James Drake in a 3-way match.
  • November 29, 2015 – PWX: Anthony Henry defeated Joe Black.
  • December 27, 2015 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in a double dog collar match.
  • January 2, 2016 – LPW: Ethan Case vs. Joe Black ended in a time limit draw. Case retains the PWI Ultra J title.
  • January 29, 2016 – PWF: Joseph Black defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • January 30, 2016 – NWA Mid-Atlantic: Joe Black defeated Jesse Logan to retain the NWA Mid-Atlantic Junior Heavyweight Title.
  • February 6, 2016 – VCW: Victor Andrews defeated Joe Black.
  • February 19, 2016 – LPW: Smith Garrett defeated Joe Black to retain the CWF Mid-Atlantic Television title.
  • February 21, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) & The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 27, 2016 – NWA Mid-Atlantic: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated The Brutes (Jimmy Parker and Mark James) & The F1rst Generation (James Anthony and Victor Andrews) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • March 4, 2016 – PWF: Joseph Black defeated Reggie Reason to win the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • March 6, 2016 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated DeAndre Jackson and Timmy Lou Retton.
  • March 19, 2016 – PWF: Joseph Black defeated Jakob Hammermeier to retain the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • March 20, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • March 26, 2016 – WWW: The Get Along Gang (CB Suave, Gil Quest, Marko Polo and P Dog) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black & William Huckaby) & The Ambassadors (Chris Mayne and Jacoby Boykins).
  • April 8, 2016 – PWF: Colby Corino and Joseph Black defeated Adam Page and Jason Kincaid.
  • April 9, 2016 – PWF: Joseph Black vs. Adam Cole ended in a time limit draw. Black retains the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • April 17, 2016 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards).
  • April 23, 2016 – LPW: Ethan Case defeated Joseph Black in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • April 23, 2016 – AML: Cedric Alexander defeated Axton Ray, Jordan Kage and Joseph Black in a 4-way match.
  • May 13, 2016 – PWF: Adrian Armour defeated Joe Black and Tripp Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • May 20, 2016 – PWF: Joseph Black defeated Raphael King to retain the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • May 21, 2016 – PWX: The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino and Rob Killjoy) defeated Chip Day and Joe Black.
  • May 28, 2016 – WWW: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) in the 1st round.
  • June 2, 2016 – PWF: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • June 5, 2016 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated The Coldhard Security (Chris Mayne and Jacoby Boykins).
  • June 18, 2016 – PWF: Joseph Black defeated Victor Andrews to retain the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • June 19, 2016 – AWE: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) & Booty Call (Joey Ryan and Kiera Hogan) in a 3-way 1st round match.
  • June 25, 2016 – UIW: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour and Murder-1).
  • June 26, 2016 – AML: Caprice Coleman defeated Jason Kincaid, Jaxson James and Joseph Black in a 4-way 1st round match.
  • July 23, 2016 – Legacy Wrestling: Devon Moore defeated Chris Silver, Joe Black and Ken Dixon in a 4-way match.
  • July 29, 2016 – PWF: Joseph Black defeated Colby Corino to retain the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • July 31, 2016 – AML: Raphael King defeated Joe Black.
  • August 7, 2016 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated The Viking War Party (The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • August 13, 2016 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated The Coldhard Security (Paul Coldhard and Rick Ryan) & The Power (Big Time Ya and Ian Payne) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 14, 2016 – AWE: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black & William Huckaby) defeated The Insiders (Ace Perry & Slade Porter) and The Coldhard Security (Chris Mayne & Glenn Matthews) and Kobe Durst & Shane Sabre and Chris Rock Knockoff & Mason Maddox and Kiera Hogan & Owen Knight in a tag team rumble match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • August 26, 2016 – PWF: Timmy Lou Retton defeated Joe Black to win the PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight title.
  • August 27, 2016 – BBPW: The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) defeated The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick) & Fun Size (Hector and Luis) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 1, 2016 – DragonCon Wrestling: Joe Black defeated Adrian Armour.
  • October 1, 2016 – PGP: Joe Black defeated Vandal.
  • October 15, 2016 – UIW: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • October 23, 2016 – AWE: The KRAKEN (Chip Day and Murder-1) defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 28, 2016 – PWF: The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino, Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated Corey Hollis, Jason Kincaid and Joseph A’Gau to retain the Universal 6 man tag titles.
  • October 29, 2016 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Joe Black to retain the West Georgia Heritage title.
  • November 19, 2016 – BBPW: AJ Jannazzo and Josh Powers defeated The Sound And The Fury (Joe Black and William Huckaby).
  • December 10, 2016 – ROW: JJ Blake defeated Joseph A’Gau.
  • December 11, 2016 – FSPW: LaBron Kozone defeated Joseph A’Gau.
  • December 18, 2016 – PWX: Timmy Lou Retton defeated Dezmond Xavier, Jason Cade and Joseph A’Gau in a 4-way match.
  • December 27, 2016 – AWE: Joe Black defeated William Huckaby.
  • January 1, 2017 – WWA4: Kayla Lynn defeated Joe Black.
  • February 4, 2017 – BBPW: Kory Chavis defeated Joe Black.
  • February 4, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Joseph A’Gau & The Bruiserweights (Corey Hollis and John Skyler).
  • February 11, 2017 – GPW: Joseph A’Gau and Kayla Lynn defeated Hindu and Owen Knight by disqualification in the 1st round.  Chip Day and Priscilla Kelly defeated Joseph A’Gau and Kayla Lynn in the semi-finals.
  • February 18, 2017 – SFCW: Stryknyn defeated Joseph A’Gau.
  • February 26, 2017 – AWE: Joseph A’Gau defeated Davey Vega.
  • March 11, 2017 – ROW TV Taping: Rex Andrews defeated Joseph A’Gau to retain the Texas title.
  • April 8, 2017 – ROW: Joseph A’Gau defeated Ryan Davidson.
  • April 29, 2017 – FSPW/WZW: Anthony Henry defeated Joseph A’Gau.
  • May 1, 2017 – AWE: Joe Black defeated Curt Stallion.
  • May 6, 2017 – UIW: Murder-1 defeated Sylar Cross, Chris Mayne and Joe Black in a 4-way match to win the Heritage title.
  • May 13, 2017 – ROW: Joseph A’Gau defeated Abel Andrew Jackson.
  • June 4, 2017 – NWA STL: Tommy Flagg defeated Dante Poe.
  • June 10, 2017 – ROW TV Taping: Rex Andrews defeated Joseph A’Gau to retain the Texas title.
  • July 8, 2017 – ROW: Joseph A’Gau defeated Kiefer Bartek.
  • July 30, 2017 – AWE: Joe Black defeated Gladiator Jeremiah.
  • August 19, 2017 – UIW: Joe Black defeated O’Shay Edwards.
  • September 2, 2017 – UIW: Joe Black defeated Lamar Diggs.
  • September 5, 2017 – WWE NXT: Lars Sullivan defeated Alfred Watkins, Jake James and Ricky Martinez in a handicap match.
  • September 23, 2017 – EGO: O’Shay Edwards defeated Joseph A’Gau.
  • September 25, 2017 – AWE: Aaron Epic defeated Chip Day, Joe Black and William Huckaby in a 4-way match.
  • October 28, 2017 – UIW: Joe Black defeated King Bailey.
  • November 11, 2017 – EGO: Bam Bam Malone defeated Joe Black in the 1st round.
  • November 19, 2017 – AWE: CB Suave defeated Billy Brash, Chris Mayne, David Starr, Joe Black, Owen Knight and Slade Porter in a 7-way match.
  • December 9, 2017 – VPW: Owen Knight defeated Cam Carter, Hunter Young, Joe Black, Sean Legacy and Wade Adams in a 6-way ladder match to win the vacant Outbreak title.
  • December 16, 2017 – Wrestlers’ Lab/Legacy Wrestling: Wheeler YUTA defeats Joseph Black and Sugar Dunkerton in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Wrestlers’ Lab Nucleus title.
  • December 27, 2017 – AWE: Joe Black defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 6, 2018 – UIW: Joe Black defeated Ace Heaven.
  • January 13, 2018 – PWX: Corey Hollis defeated Joe Black in the 1st round of the X-16 tournament.
  • January 14, 2018 – PWX: Chip Day defeated Billy Brash, Darius Lockhart, Drew Adler, Joe Black, Myron Reed, Sugar Dunkerton and White Mike in a 8-way match to retain the Innovative Television title.
  • February 10, 2018 – UIW: Joe Black and Slade Porter defeated Shane Andrews and Shawn Shultz to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • February 18, 2018 – PWX: Joe Black was in the rumble match won by Ethan Case.
  • February 25, 2018 – AWE: Joe Black defeated Sylar Cross. Blacklist Uno and Joe Black defeated Chris Mayne and William Huckaby.
  • March 3, 2018 – BCP: Matt Macintosh defeated Joe Black.
  • March 10, 2018 – UIW: Sylar Cross and William Huckaby defeated The Hierarchy (Joe Black and Murder-1) by disqualification to retain the tag titles.
  • March 11, 2018 – AWE: Chip Day defeated Caleb Konley, Joe Black and Kevin Lee Davidson in a 4-way match to retain the GWC title.
  • April 21, 2018 – UIW: Joe Black and Slade Porter defeated Bailey Blake and Malaki in the 1st round. Joe Black and Slade Porter defeated The Monster Squad (Billy Brash and Joshua Cutshall) in the semi-finals.
  • June 8, 2018 – AWE: Joe Black won a battle royal match.
  • June 9, 2018 – AWE: Joe Black defeated Chip Day to win the GWC title.
  • July 1, 2018 – AWE: Eddie Kingston defeated Joe Black by disqualification. Black retains the GWC title.
  • July 8, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour and Joe Black) defeated Alex Reynolds and Rex Lawless, The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and John Silver) & The Twerkhorses (Jake Parnell and Sonny Kiss) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 30, 2018 – AWE: Joe Black defeated Chip Day and Eddie Kingston in a 3-way match to retain the GWC title.
  • August 25, 2018 – UIW: Joe Black defeated Bobby Moore.
  • August 30, 2018 – DragonCon Wrestling: Joe Black defeated Fry Daddy.