Joe Coleman

@ThunderLats

Title History

  • OVW Television title defeating James Thomas (November 8, 2012);
  • WAR Respect title winning a tournament (February 7, 2015);
  • XICW Midwest heavyweight title defeating Rhino (May 31, 2015);
  • UCW tag team titles w Idris Abraham defeating Brandon Edwards and Chris Moore (November 25, 2016);
  • XICW Xtreme Intense title defeating Jake Something (March 18, 2017);

Career Highlights:

  • July 9, 2011 – OVW On Tour: Benjamin Bray, Joe Coleman, Michael Hayes and Paredyse defeated Kharn Alexander, Lennox Lewis, Nick Dumeyer and Tony Gunn.
  • September 3, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Raul Lamotta defeated Joe Coleman in a dark match.
  • September 17, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Mike Mondo defeated Joe Coleman.
  • September 24, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): The Fat And The Furious (Jack Black and Trailer Park Trash) defeated Alex Silva and Joe Coleman, Bolin Services 2.0 (James Thomas and Rocco Bellagio) & Jimbo Onno and Lennox Norris in a 4-way tag team dark match.
  • October 8, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Rudy Switchblade defeated Joe Coleman.
  • October 8, 2011 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Benjamin Bray, Dylan Bostic, Elvis Pridemoore, Joe Coleman and The American Assassin defeated Dre Blitz, Lennox Norris, Marcus Anthony, Nick Dumeyer and Raphael Constantine.
  • October 15, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Marcus Anthony defeated Joe Coleman in a dark match.
  • October 15, 2011 – OVW On Tour: Elvis Pridemoore and Joe Coleman defeated Nick Dumeyer and Tony Gunn.
  • October 22, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Sean Casey defeated Joe Coleman.
  • October 29, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Mohammad Ali Vaez defeated Joe Coleman in a dark match.
  • November 12, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Marcus Anthony defeated Ace Hawkins, Joe Coleman, Nick Dumeyer and The Assassin in handicap, gauntlet dark match.
  • November 12, 2011 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Dylan Bostic, Elvis Pridemoore, Jason Wayne, Joe Coleman and Randy Terrez defeated Andrew Patton, Dre Blitz, James Onno, Marcus Anthony and Nick Dumeyer.
  • November 19, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Jason Wayne defeated Joe Coleman.
  • November 19, 2011 – OVW On Tour: Andrew Patton, David Osborne, Dylan Bostic, Elvis Pridemoore, Joe Coleman and Randy Terrez defeated Brandon Espinosa, Mysterie, Nick Dumeyer, Randy Royal, The American Assassin and Tony Gunn.
  • December 3, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Rocco Bellagio defeated Joe Coleman in a dark match.
  • December 3, 2011 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Mohammad Ali Vaez defeated Joe Coleman.
  • December 10, 2011 – OVW TV (Taped): Joe Coleman defeated Brandon Espinosa.
  • January 7, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Dylan Bostic, Elvis Pridemoore, Jimbo Onno, Joe Coleman, Pete Patton and Randy Terrez defeated Chris Silvio, David Osborne, Lennox Norris, Nick Dumeyer, The American Assassin and Tony Gunn.
  • January 14, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Los Locos (Anarquia and Raul Lamotta) defeated James Thomas and Joe Coleman.
  • January 14, 2012 – OVW On Tour: Los Locos (Anarquia and Raul Lamotta) defeated Bolin Services 2.0 (James Thomas and Joe Coleman).
  • January 21, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Bolin Services 2.0 (Jack Black, James Thomas and Joe Coleman) defeated Elvis Pridemoore, Jimbo Onno and Mike Mondo in a dark match.
  • January 21, 2012 – OVW On Tour: Joe Coleman defeated Raul Lamotta.
  • February 4, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Bolin Services 2.0 (Jack Black, James Thomas and Joe Coleman) defeated Elvis Pridemoore, Jimbo Onno and Randy Terrez.
  • February 11, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Dylan Bostic defeated Joe Coleman in a dark match.
  • March 3, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Los Locos (Anarquia and Raul Lamotta) defeated Jack Black, James Thomas, Joe Coleman and Rocco Bellagio in a handicap match.
  • March 4, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Jamin Olivencia defeated ???, ???, Joe Coleman & Randy Royal in a battle royal.
  • March 10, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jamin Olivencia, Johnny Spade & Los Locos (Anarquia and Raul Lamotta) defeated Bolin Services 2.0 (Chris Bolin, Jack Black, Joe Coleman & Rocco Bellagio) and The Family (Jessie Godderz, Mohammad Ali Vaez, Rob Terry and Rudy Switchblade).
  • March 17, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): James Thomas, Joe Coleman and Rocco Bellagio defeated Chase King, Daniel Pruce and Elvis Pridemoore in a dark match.
  • March 24, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Michael Hayes defeated Joe Coleman.
  • April 21, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jack Black, Joe Coleman and Rocco Bellagio defeated James Thomas and Michael Hayes in a handicap match.
  • April 28, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jack Black, Joe Coleman and Rocco Bellagio defeated Dave Osborne & The Baronis Brothers (Brandon Baronis and Brent Baronis) in a dark match.
  • May 12, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: James Thomas and Michael Hayes defeated Bolin Services 2.0 (Jack Black, Joe Coleman and Rocco Bellagio) in a handicap ladder match.
  • June 2, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: James Thomas, Michael Hayes and Mickey McMichael defeated Bolin Services 2.0 (Jack Black, Joe Coleman and Prince Bolin).
  • June 10, 2012 – OVW Derby Park Expo 5: Mickey McMichael defeated Joe Coleman.
  • June 21, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Bolin Services 2.0 (Jack Black and Joe Coleman) vs. James Thomas and Michael Hayes ended in a no contest.
  • June 28, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Joe Coleman defeated Elvis Pridemoore.
  • July 5, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jason Wayne, Joe Coleman, Rob Terry and Rocco Bellagio defeated James Thomas, Johnny Spade, Michael Hayes and Trailer Park Trash in a dark match.
  • July 7, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Team OVW (Abyss, James Thomas, Johnny Spade, Michael Hayes and Trailer Park Trash) defeated Team Jo-VW (Jack Black, Jason Wayne, Joe Coleman, Rob Terry and Rocco Bellagio) in a gauntlet steel cage match.
  • July 21, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Bolin Services 2.0 (Jason Wayne and Rocco Bellagio) defeated Bolin Services 2.0 (Jack Black and Joe Coleman) in the 1st round of the Nightmare Cup.
  • July 28, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Bolin Services 2.0 (Jack Black and Joe Coleman) defeated The Street Kings (J. Best and LMC) in a dark match.
  • August 4, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Alex Silva defeated Joe Coleman.
  • August 11, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Bolin Services 2.0 (Jason Wayne, Joe Coleman and Rocco Bellagio) defeated Arik Kristopher, Elvis Pridemoore and Nick Dumeyer in a dark match.
  • August 18, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Joe Coleman defeated Brandon Espinosa in a dark match.
  • August 25, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Alex Silva defeated Adam Revolver and Brandon Espinosa and Chris Silvio and Dylan Bostic and Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman and Rob Terry and Ryan Howe and Tony Gunn in a 10 man rumble.
  • September 1, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jessie Godderz defeated James Thomas, Joe Coleman and Rudy Switchblade in a 4-way match to earn spot #26 in the Nightmare Rumble.
  • September 1, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Joe Coleman was in the 30 man nightmare rumble to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title won by Crimson.
  • September 15, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): James Thomas and Michael Hayes defeated Bolin Services 2.0 (Joe Coleman and Rocco Bellagio) in a dark match.
  • September 22, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): The Mobile Homers (Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler) defeated Bolin Services 2.0 (Jack Black and Joe Coleman).
  • September 29, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Alex Silva defeated Joe Coleman to retain the Television title.
  • October 4, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): James Thomas, Johnny Spade, Michael Hayes and Tony Gunn defeated Jason Wayne, Jessie Godderz, Joe Coleman and Rocco Bellagio in a dark match.
  • November 1, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jason Wayne & The Platoon (Jack Black and Joe Coleman) defeated Chris Silvio, Elvis Pridemoore and Ryan Howe in a dark match.
  • November 3, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Mascara Mafia (Chris, Espy and Paredyse) defeated The Platoon Of Wayne (Jack Black, Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman).
  • November 8, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Joe Coleman defeated James Thomas to win the Television title.
  • November 15, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jamin Olivencia defeated Joe Coleman to retain the Television title.
  • November 22, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jamin Olivencia defeated Joe Coleman to win the Television title.
  • November 29, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): Jamin Olivencia defeated Joe Coleman to retain the Television title.
  • December 2, 2012 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Jamin Olivencia defeated Joe Coleman to win the Television title.
  • December 20, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): The Platoon Of Wayne (Jason Wayne & Joe Coleman) and Crimson defeated The Mascara Mafia (Espy & Paredyse) and James Thomas.
  • December 27, 2012 – OVW TV (Taped): James Thomas, Johnny Spade & The Mascara Mafia (Espy and Paredyse) defeated Crimson, Doug Williams & The Platoon Of Wayne (Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman).
  • January 2, 2013 – OVW Special: Danny Davis and Trailer Park Trash defeated The Platoon Of Wayne (Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman).
  • January 5, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Chris Silvio, James Thomas, Johnny Spade & The Mascara Mafia (Espy and Paredyse) defeated Crimson, Doug Williams, Raul LaMotta, Shiloh Jonze & The Platoon Of Wayne (Jack Black, Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman) in a handicap match.
  • January 24, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Team GutCheck (Alex Silva and Sam Shaw) defeated Jack Black and Joe Coleman in a dark match.
  • January 31, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Eddie Diamond, Elvis Pridemoore, Randy Royal and Tony Gunn vs. The Coalition (Crimson, Jack Black, Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman) ended in a no contest, in a dark match.
  • February 10, 2013 – OVW Derby Park Expo 5: Paredyse and Rob Terry defeated The Coalition (Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman).
  • February 14, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Coalition (Ghillie Man, Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman) defeated James Thomas, Johnny Spade and Randy Royal in a dark match.
  • February 21, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Team GutCheck (Alex Silva and Sam Shaw) defeated The Coalition (Jack Black and Joe Coleman) by disqualification.
  • March 2, 2013 – OVW Due Or Die: Team GutCheck (Alex Silva and Sam Shaw) defeated The Coalition (Jack Black and Joe Coleman) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2013 – OVW Derby Park Expo 5: The Coalition (Jack Black, Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman) defeated Team GutCheck (Alex Silva & Sam Shaw) and Paredyse.
  • March 14, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Coalition (Jack Black, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated Elvis Pridemoore, Lambda Lambda Lambda (Albert Einstein Baxter II & Stephon J. Baxter III) and Nick Dumeyer.
  • March 28, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Rob Terry & Team GutCheck (Alex Silva and Sam Shaw) defeated The Coalition (Crimson, Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman) in a dark match.
  • April 6, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Coalition (Jack Black and Joe Coleman) defeated Lambda Lambda Lambda (Albert Einstein Baxter II and Stephon J. Baxter III) in a dark match.
  • April 6, 2013 – OVW Zero Dark 30: The Coalition (Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated Eddie Diamond, Elvis Pridemoore and Nick Dumeyer.
  • April 13, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Coalition (Crimson, Ghillie Man, Jack Black, Jason Wayne, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated Sam Shaw in a handicap, gauntlet match.
  • April 20, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Coalition (Jack Black and Joe Coleman) defeated Randy Royal and Tony Gunn.
  • April 27, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Eddie Diamond, Jay Bradley, Randy Royal, Rob Terry, Rockstar Spud and Tony Gunn defeated The Coalition (Ghillie Man, Jack Black, Jason Wayne, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) by disqualification.
  • May 4, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Mobile Homers (Adam Revolver & Ted McNaler) and Rudy Switchblade defeated The Coalition (Crimson, Jason Wayne and Joe Coleman) by disqualification.
  • May 11, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Joe Coleman defeated Elvis Pridemoore by disqualification.
  • May 11, 2013 – OVW War Is Necessary: The Coalition (Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated The Mobile Homers (Adam Revolver & Ted McNaler) and Rudy Switchblade.
  • May 25, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Melvin Maximus, Rob Terry & The Rockstars (Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe) defeated The Coalition (Ghillie Man, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) in a dark match.
  • June 1, 2013 – OVW Heat Your Summer Up: The Coalition (Ghillie Man, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated Lambda Lambda Lambda (Albert Einstein Baxter II & Stephon J. Baxter III), Elvis Pridemoore and Nick Dumeyer.
  • June 15, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Rockstar Spud, Rudy Switchblade, Ryan Howe and Sam Shaw defeated The Coalition (Ghillie Man, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) by disqualification in a dark match.
  • June 22, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Coalition (Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated Lambda Lambda Lambda (Albert Einstein Baxter II & Stephon J. Baxter III) and Elvis Pridemoore in a dark match.
  • July 6, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Coalition (Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated The Rockstars (Rockstar Spud & Ryan Howe) and Rudy Switchblade.
  • July 20, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Raul LaMotta) defeated The Rockstars (Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe) in a dark match.
  • July 27, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Marauders (Flash Flanagan, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated Lambda Lambda Lambda (Albert Einstein Baxter II & Stephon J. Baxter III), Eddie Diamond and Melvin Maximus in a dark match. Joe Coleman defeated Damian.
  • July 27, 2013 – OVW Special: Michael Hayes and Mohammad Ali Vaez defeated The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze) to retain the Southern tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze) defeated The Rockstars (Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe) in a dark match.
  • August 3, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Marauders (Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) defeated Lambda Lambda Lambda (Albert Einstein Baxter II & Stephon J. Baxter III) and Aaron Sky.
  • August 4, 2013 – OVW Old School: The Thunder Gun Xpress (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze) defeated The Elite (Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler).
  • August 10, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Raul LaMotta) defeated Lambda Lambda Lambda (Albert Einstein Baxter II and Stephon J. Baxter III) in a dark match.
  • August 24, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Michael Hayes, Mohammad Ali Vaez and Paredyse defeated The Marauders (Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) in a dark match. The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze) defeated The Mobile Homers (Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler) in the 1st round of the Nightmare Cup.
  • August 31, 2013 – OVW: Eddie Diamond defeated Joe Coleman.
  • September 1, 2013 – OVW Old School: The Thunder Gun Xpress (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze) defeated The Elite (Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler).
  • September 7, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Marcus Anthony and Rob Terry defeated The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze), Michael Hayes and Mohammad Ali Vaez & The Best Team Ever (Jessie Godderz and Rudy Switchblade) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 7, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Best Team Ever (Jessie Godderz and Rudy Switchblade) defeated The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze) in the semi-finals of the Nightmare cup.
  • September 21, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Best Team Ever (Jessie Godderz and Rudy Switchblade) defeated The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze) to become #1 contenders for the Southern tag team titles.
  • October 5, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Marauders (Clint Poe, Flash Flanagan and Joe Coleman) defeated Aaron Sky & The Rockstars (Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe).
  • October 12, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Eddie Diamond and Elijah Burke defeated The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze).
  • October 17, 2013 – OVW: The Elite (Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler) defeated The Thunder Gun Xpress (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze).
  • October 26, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Mobile Homers (Adam Revolver & Ted McNaler) & The Rockstars (Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe) defeated The Marauders (Clint Poe, Joe Coleman, Nick Dumeyer and Raul LaMotta) in a dark match.
  • October 26, 2013 – OVW: Michael Hayes and Mohammad Ali Vaez defeated The Marauders (Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze).
  • November 2, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): The Marauders (Clint Poe and Joe Coleman) defeated The Rockstars (Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe) in a dark match.
  • November 2, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: The Marauders (Clint Poe, Joe Coleman and Nick Dumeyer) defeated Elvis Pridemoore, Jay Best and Roberto De Luna.
  • November 3, 2013 – OVW Old School: The Bodyguy defeated Joe Coleman.
  • November 9, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Joe Coleman defeated Raul LaMotta to become #1 contender for the Television title.
  • November 10, 2013 – OVW: Michael Hayes defeated Joe Coleman.
  • November 16, 2013 – OVW TV (Taped): Joe Coleman defeated Shiloh Jonze by disqualification. Jonze retains the Television title.
  • January 18, 2014 – XICW: Kid Hybrid defeated Joe Coleman.
  • February 9, 2014 – XICW: Caleb Stills defeated Joe Coleman.
  • March 8, 2014 – WAR: Austin Manix defeated Hakim Zane, Jacob Hollows, Joe Coleman, Levi Connors and Sless Taylor in a 6-way match.
  • March 14, 2014 – XICW: Rhino and Willie Watts defeated Joe Coleman and Mark Gjoka.
  • April 12, 2014 – WAR: Remi Wilkins defeated Joe Coleman, Matt Brannigan, Nate Wings, Orlando Christopher and Sless Taylor in a 6-way match.
  • May 16, 2014 – MPWA: Joe Coleman defeated Jon Bolen.
  • May 31, 2014 – XICW: Andy Muscat and Caleb Stills defeated Joe Coleman and Mark Gjoka.
  • June 8, 2014 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Caleb Stills in the 1st round.
  • June 21, 2014 – MPWA: Rick Baker defeated Buddy Hanlon and Joe Coleman in a 3-way match to win the MPWA title.
  • July 13, 2014 – XICW: Orlando Christopher defeated Jaimy Coxxx and Jimmy Jacobs and Joe Coleman and Rhino and Sonny Scarboni and The DBA and Vinnie Scarboni and Willie Watts in a battle royal to win the Malcolm Sr. Memorial Cup 2014.
  • August 3, 2014 – XICW: Joe Coleman and Mark Gjoka defeated Bryan Castle and Chuck Wagon.
  • August 16, 2014 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Brian Beech. Dusty Dillinger, Levi Connors and Sherman Tank defeated Chris Hall, Jock Samson and Joe Coleman.
  • August 17, 2014 – WAR: Dusty Dillinger defeated Joe Coleman.
  • August 22, 2014 – Can-Am Rising: Will White defeated Joe Coleman.
  • September 14, 2014 – XICW: Jaimy Coxxx defeated Joe Coleman.
  • September 18, 2014 – CCW: The Law defeated Joe Coleman.
  • September 19, 2014 – CCW: N8 Mattson defeated Joe Coleman.
  • October 4, 2014 – XICW: Andy Muscat defeated Joe Coleman.
  • October 11, 2014 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Coy Samson, Danny Shea and Jacob Hollows in a 4-way match.
  • October 18, 2014 – BCW: Joe Coleman defeated Bryan Castle.
  • November 8, 2014 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Zakk Spadez in the 1st round.
  • November 9, 2014 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Paul Bowser.
  • December 6, 2014 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Sherman Tank by count-out.
  • December 14, 2014 – XICW: Dickie Bronson and Jeff Brooks defeated Joe Coleman and Mark Gjoka to retain the tag titles.
  • January 17, 2015 – XICW: Joe Coleman and Mark Gjoka defeated Josh Movado and Willie Watts.
  • January 20, 2015 – BCW: A1 and The Great Sanada defeated Joe Coleman and Joe Doering.
  • January 31, 2015 – Superkick’D: Joe Coleman defeated Mike Rollins.
  • February 7, 2015 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Heather Owens to win the tournament and vacant WAR Respect title.
  • March 1, 2015 – XICW: Jeff Brooks defeated Joe Coleman.
  • March 7, 2015 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Juice Jennings to retain the WAR Respect title.
  • March 21, 2015 – Superkick’D: Seleziya Sparx defeated Jay Diesel, Joe Coleman, Mike Rollins, The Romantic Touch and Will Ferrara in a 6-way match.
  • April 4, 2015 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Zakk Spadez to retain the WAR Respect title.
  • April 12, 2015 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Malcolm Monroe III. Joe Coleman was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the Midwest heavyweight title won by the DBA.
  • April 18, 2015 – Superkick’D: Joe Coleman defeated Seleziya Sparx.
  • May 2, 2015 – WAR: Matt Taylor defeated Joe Coleman to win the WAR Respect title.
  • May 9, 2015 – XICW: Caleb Stills defeated Joe Coleman.
  • May 24, 2015 – Wolverine Pro Wrestling: N8 Mattson defeated Joe Coleman.
  • May 30, 2015 – Superkick’D: Seleziya Sparx defeated Joe Coleman.
  • May 31, 2015 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Rhino to win the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • June 28, 2015 – DWW: Joe Coleman defeated Cody Deaner to qualify for the DWW title match. PJ Black defeated Joe Coleman, Randy Reign, RJ City, Tyson Dux and Will White in a 6-way elimination match to win the vacant DWW title.
  • July 18, 2015 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Robbie E to retain the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • July 26, 2015 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Caleb Stills to retain the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • August 16, 2015 – XICW: Jake Something and Orlando Christopher defeated Hakim Zane and Joe Coleman.
  • September 13, 2015 – XICW: Rhino defeated Joe Coleman to win the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2015 – XICW: Idris Abraham, Joe Coleman and Mark Gjoka defeated Andy Muscat, Dickie Bronson and Jeff Brooks.
  • October 10, 2015 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Billy Jack Samson.
  • October 17, 2015 – BCW: Bryan Castle and Lisa Marie Vachon defeated Joe Coleman and Taeler Hendrix.
  • October 18, 2015 – XICW: Rhino defeated Joe Coleman, Johnny Delicious and Mark Gjoka in a handicap match.
  • November 7, 2015 – WAR: Matt Taylor defeated Joe Coleman to retain the WAR Respect title.
  • November 8, 2015 – XICW: Jake Something defeated Hakim Zane and Joe Coleman in a 3-way match.
  • November 20, 2015 – BCW: Cody Deaner defeated Joe Coleman to retain the Interim BCW Can-Am title.
  • December 5, 2015 – WAR: Joe Coleman defeated Remi Wilkins.
  • December 6, 2015 – XICW: Hakim Zane and Joe Coleman defeated Jake Something and Orlando Christopher.
  • January 9, 2016 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Jay Maynard. Joe Coleman defeated Palmer Cruise and Xavier Walker in a handicap match.
  • January 22, 2016 – EVOLVE 53: Jason Cade defeated Joe Coleman.
  • January 30, 2016 – WAR 13: Matt Taylor defeated Orlando Christopher, Joe Coleman and Remi Wilkins in a 4-way ladder match to win the WAR Respect title.
  • February 21, 2016 – XICW: Rhino defeated Joe Coleman to retain the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • February 28, 2016 – XICW: Jake Something defeated Joe Coleman to retain the Xtreme Intense title.
  • March 12, 2016 – XICW: Malcolm Monroe III and The DBA defeated Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2016 – UWS: Ashley Sixx and Jake Something defeated Dylan Bostic and Joe Coleman.
  • April 10, 2016 – DWW: Joe Coleman defeated John Atlas.
  • April 17, 2016 – XICW: Malcolm Monroe III and The DBA defeated Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 14, 2016 – XICW: The Scarbonis (Sonny Scarboni and Vinnie Scarboni) defeated Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman.
  • May 15, 2016 – XICW: Hakim Zane defeated Joe Coleman.
  • May 28, 2016 – BCW: Joe Coleman defeated A1, SUSHI and Tyler Tirva in a 4-way match.
  • June 5, 2016 – XICW: Idris Abraham defeated Joe Coleman in the 1st round.
  • June 20, 2016 – BCW: Cody Deaner defeated Joe Coleman to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 1, 2016 – GFW: Cody Deaner, Colt Cabana and Swoggle defeated Connor Braxton, Jake Dirden and Joe Coleman.
  • July 9, 2016 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Idris Abraham.
  • August 6, 2016 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Idris Abraham and Mark Gjoka in a 3-way match.
  • August 7, 2016 – XICW: Joe Coleman was in a 30 man royal rumble match won by Gavin Quinn.
  • August 20, 2016 – BCW: Joe Coleman defeated The Mysterious Movado.
  • September 11, 2016 – XICW: Dickie Bronson defeated Joe Coleman.
  • October 1, 2016 – DWW/GFW: Joe Coleman defeated El Tornado.
  • October 2, 2016 – GFW: Mike Rollins defeated Joe Coleman.
  • October 8, 2016 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Idris Abraham. Joe Coleman defeated Mark Gjoka.
  • October 16, 2016 – EVOLVE 71: The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Eric Locker and Joe Coleman.
  • October 23, 2016 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman.
  • November 5, 2016 – BCW: N8 Mattson defeated Benjamin Boone and Joe Coleman and John E. Bravo and Johnny Atlas and Muscles Marinara and Sebastian Suave and Stone Rockwell and The Mysterious Movado and Toro Acero in a gauntlet match.
  • November 12, 2016 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman).
  • November 18, 2016 – Ontario Super Series: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated Brent Banks and Tyson Dux.
  • November 25, 2016 – UCW: Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman defeated Brandon Edwards and Chris Moore to win the tag team titles.
  • December 18, 2016 – BCW: Joe Coleman defeated N8 Mattson.
  • January 11, 2017 – BCW: A1 defeated Joe Coleman.
  • January 21, 2017 – OVW TV (Taped): Rocco Bellagio defeated Joe Coleman to retain the OVW heavyweight title.
  • March 4, 2017 – Smash: The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers and T-Money) defeated Joe Coleman and Mike Rollins in the semi-finals.
  • March 18, 2017 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Jake Something to win the Xtreme Intense title.
  • April 8, 2017 – UCW: Palmer Cruise and Xavier Walker defeated Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman.
  • April 20, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: IMPACT Wrestling world tag team champions LAX (Santana and Ortiz) defeated Jake Holmes and Joe Coleman to retain the world tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2017 – WRW: Scotty Young defeated Joe Coleman.
  • May 13, 2017 – Xcite: Shane Douglas defeated Joe Coleman to win the Xtreme Intense title.
  • May 20, 2017 – IMPACT Xplosion: KM defeated Joe Coleman.
  • May 28, 2017 – Smash: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman).
  • June 11, 2017 – Smash: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman).
  • July 16, 2017 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Dre Jacobs.
  • July 29, 2017 – XICW: Johnny Devine defeated Joe Coleman to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • September 16, 2017 – FLQ: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • September 17, 2017 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) & Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 1, 2017 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) & Kevin Bennett Experience (Big Tank and Kevin Bennett) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 7, 2017 – XICW: Joe Coleman defeated Jeff Brooks.
  • October 14, 2017 – BCW: Joe Coleman was in the Doug Chevalier Memorial gauntlet match won by El Reverso.
  • October 21, 2017 – WRW: Joe Coleman defeated Bobby Black.
  • November 25, 2017 – Smash: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated Riot Makers (Holden Albright and Mark Wheeler).
  • November 26, 2017 – Smash: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone).
  • January 14, 2018 – Zela Pro: GPA and Joey Marx defeated Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) & Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 19, 2018 – Smash: Andy Williams and Braxton Sutter defeated Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman).
  • January 21, 2018 – Smash: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • June 22, 2018 – WTF: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated The 8 Bit Punks (Aaron Anarchy and Damian Cole).