John Klinger

  28 views

Bad-Bones

Title History

  • ACW German Championship;
  • ACW World Wrestling Championship (2x);
  • Deutsche Meisterschaft Championship;
  • DWA European Championship;
  • ESW Europameisterschaft Championship;
  • European Heavyweight Championship defeating James Mason (May 21, 2011);
  • FSF Tag Team Championship;
  • FWG Championship;
  • GHW Heavyweight Championship;
  • GHW Tag Team Championship w Carnage defeating Robert Dreissker and Big Van Walter (June 22, 2013);
  • GSW Tag Team Championship;
  • GSW World Heavyweight Championship;
  • GWF Middleweight Championship defeating Tarsan Aslan (December 7, 2013);
  • GWP World Championship defeating Joe E. Legend (October 13, 2012);
  • NWA European Heavyweight Championship;
  • WrestlingCorner.de Championship;
  • wXw World Heavyweight Championship;
  • wXw World Tag Team Championship;
  • GSW world heavyweight title defeating Emil Sitoci (July 13, 2013);
  • IPW world title defeating Paul Robinson (May 25, 2014);

Career Highlights

  • John Klinger is a professional wrestler who has wrestled for many promotions around the world, including GWF, GWP, wXw, NWA, and TNA.
  • April 16, 2011 – ICW: Shock defeated Bad Bones, OGM and Mariel to win the ICW Interregional title in a 4-way match.
  • May 14, 2011 – Top Catch: Chris Raaber defeated Bad Bones.
  • May 15, 2011 – wXw: Go Shiozaki defeated Bad Bones.
  • May 21, 2011 – CWN: John Kay defeated James Mason to win the European heavyweight title.
  • May 27, 2011 – BCW: Bad Bones defeated Tank.
  • May 28, 2011 – 1PW: 1PW Openweight champion Noam Dar defeated Bad Bones and Kid Kash in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • June 4, 2011 – wXw: 2Face, Bad Bones and Jay Skillet vs. Aaron Insane, Chris Rush and Tommy End ended in a no contest.
  • July 25, 2011 – BJW: Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker defeated Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuichi Taniguchi.
  • July 27, 2011 – Secret Base: Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker defeated Kazuki Hashimoto and Masashi Otani.
  • July 29, 2011 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker.
  • July 31, 2011 – BJW: Bad Bones, Robert Dreissker and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and Kazuki Hashimoto
  • August 7, 2011 – BJW: Jaki Numazawa and Ryuji Ito defeated Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker.
  • August 12, 2011 – BJW: Ryuichi Kawakami and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker
  • August 14, 2011 – BJW: Bad Bones, Robert Dreissker and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Kazuki Hashimoto and Yuji Okabayashi.
  • August 19, 2011 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • August 20, 2011 – BJW: Bad Bones, Robert Dreissker and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryuichi Kawakami and Takumi Tsukamoto.
  • August 29, 2011 – Secret Base: Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker defeated Masashi Otani and Ryuichi Kawakami.
  • September 17, 2011 – GHW: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • September 18, 2011 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy.
  • September 30, 2011 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • October 1, 2011 – NWF: European champion John Kay defeated Bjørn Sem to retain the title.
  • October 2, 2011 – wXw: Tommy End defeated Bad Bones.
  • October 8, 2011 – DPW: Joey Fields defeated Bad Bones.
  • October 22, 2011 – PBW: European champion Bad Bones defeated James Scott to retain the title.
  • October 23, 2011 – ICW: Jonny Moss defeated Bad Bones.
  • November 5, 2011 – GSW: John Kay defeated Absolute Andy and Michael Kovac in a 3-way match.
  • November 6, 2011 – SWA: European champion Bad Bones defeated Tommy End to retain the title.
  • November 19, 2011 – EWA: EWA Top catch champion Michael Kovac defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • November 26, 2011 – wXw: Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy by disqualification.
  • December 3, 2011 – GHW: GHW heavyweight champion Patrick Schulz defeated Bad Bones, Big Van Walter and Joe E. Legend in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • December 17, 2011 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • January 21, 2012 – wXw: wXw tag team champions Tommy End and Michael Dante defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy & Zack Sabre Jr. and Marty Scurll in a 3-way tag team elimination match
  • January 22, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Marty Scurll.
  • February 25, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Michael Isotov. Kim Ray, Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt defeated Bad Bones, Karsten Beck and Michael Isotov.
  • February 26, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones and Jay Skillet defeated Michael Isotov and Sasa Keel. Bad Bones and Mike Schwarz defeated Big Van Walter and Sasa Keel.
  • March 2, 2012 – wXw: Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 3, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones and Absolute Andy defeated Doug Williams and Jon Ryan.
  • March 4, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones and Absolute Andy vs. Mike Schwarz and Drake Younger ended in a no contest.
  • March 14, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Shinobu.
  • March 17, 2012 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and Masashi Otani defeated Bad Bones, Kazuki Hashimoto and Takumi Tsukamoto.
  • March 18, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Kazuki Hashimoto.
  • March 19, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones, Daisuke Sekimoto and DJ Hyde defeated Ryuichi Kawakami, Sami Callihan and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • March 20, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Shinya Ishikawa.
  • March 21, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Brahman Shu.
  • March 22, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones, DJ Hyde and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Sami Callihan, Shinya Ishikawa and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • March 23, 2012 – BJW: Adam Cole, Bad Bones and DJ Hyde defeated Sami Callihan, Shinobu and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • March 24, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones and Yuji Okabayashi defeated DJ Hyde and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • March 25, 2012 – BJW: Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 26, 2012 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 27, 2012 – BJW: Takumi Tsukamoto and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • March 31, 2012 – EWA: Damon Brix defeated Bad Bones.
  • April 14, 2012 – DPW: Chaos defeated Bad Bones to win the European title.
  • April 21, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Mike Schwarz.
  • May 12, 2012 – GWP: Bad Bones defeated Big Van Walter to become #1 contender at the GWP world title.
  • May 19, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones, Absolute Andy and DJ Hyde defeated Ivan Markov, Mike Schwarz and MASADA.
  • May 20, 2012 – 18+: Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones, Chris Rush and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way match.
  • June 1, 2012 – BCW: BCW Openweight champion Andy Wild defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • June 2, 2012 – PBW: PBW heavyweight champion BT Gunn defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • June 15, 2012 – EWP: Bad Bones defeated Heimo Ukonselkä in a street fight.
  • June 16, 2012 – EPW: Bad Bones defeated Mike Schwartz.
  • July 6, 2012 – NEW PURE: Bad Bones and Adrian Severe defeated Demolition Davies and Big Van Walter in a best 2 out of 3 falls match. Bad Bones also won the man battle royal to become #1 contender for the NEW world heavyweight title.
  • July 7, 2012 – NEW PURE: NEW world heavyweight champion Vicious Impact Player defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • July 8, 2012 – wXw: Emil Sitoci, Jay Skillet and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Bad Bones, Big Van Walter and Michael Isotov. Bad Bones defeated Jay Skillet in the Jay Skillet trial series #2 match.
  • July 14, 2012 – wXw: Toby Blunt defeated Bad Bones, Chris Rush and Emil Sitoci in a 4-way match.
  • July 27, 2012 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones, Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker.
  • July 28, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Kazuki Hashimoto.
  • July 29, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones, Shinya Ishikawa and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Axeman, Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi.
  • July 29, 2012 – BJW: Tommy End and Michael Dante defeated Bad Bones and Axeman.
  • July 30, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones, Shinya Ishikawa and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Axeman, Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi.
  • August 11, 2012 – wXw: Big Van Walter defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 12, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Jimmy Havoc. Axel Tischer Jr. defeated Bad Bones, El Generico and Karsten Beck in a 4-way match to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • August 18, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Kim Ray.
  • August 31, 2012 – NEW PURE: Bad Bones defeated Demolition Davies by disqualification.
  • September 1, 2012 – NEW PURE: Adrian Severe, Bad Bones, Mexx and Will Breaker defeated Demolition Davies, Hakem bin Azem Wakuur bin Al-Sultan, Marc Angelo and Scotty Saxxon. Bad Bones defeated Michael Schenkenberg.
  • September 15, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Maxi Schneider.
  • September 23, 2012 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Robert Schild. Bad Bones defeated Vincent Schild. Bad Bones and Karsten Beck defeated Robert and Vincent Schild.
  • October 6, 2012 – NEW: Bad Bones defeated Big Brothers Steve by count-out.
  • October 13, 2012 – GWP: Bad Bones defeated Joe E. Legend to win the GWP world title.
  • October 27, 2012 – NFC: John Kay defeated Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxxon in a 3-way match.
  • November 2, 2012 – wXw: Axel Tischer and Emil Sitoci defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy.
  • November 3, 2012 – CZW: CZW world champion MASADA defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • November 16, 2012 – NEW Pure: Andreas Wilsdorf and Vicious Impact Power defeated Bad Bones and Chris Flammersberger.
  • November 17, 2012 – NEW Pure: Bad Bones defeated Dragon Okic.
  • December 1, 2012 – GWF: GWF Berlin champion Cash Money Erkan defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • December 8, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Michael Elgin.
  • December 15, 2012 – GSW: John Kay defeated Axeman, Crazy Sexy Mike and Karsten Beck in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the GSW world heavyweight title.
  • December 30, 2012 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • December 31, 2012 – BJW: Michael Nakazawa defeated Bad Bones.
  • January 2, 2013 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and DJ Hyde defeated Bad Bones, Shinobu and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • January 4, 2013 – BJW: Michael Dante, Tommy End, Bad Bones, DJ Hyde and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi, Kazuki Hashimoto, Shinobu and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • January 5, 2013 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Yuichi Taniguchi in a dark match.
  • January 19, 2013 – wXw: Emil Sitoci defeated Bad Bones by disqualification.
  • February 2, 2013 – wXw: wXw tag team champions Jonathan Gresham and Jay Skillet defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy to retain the title.
  • February 3, 2013 – wXw: Emil Sitoci and Farmer Joe defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy.
  • February 9, 2013 - That’s Awesome Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Pascal Spalter.
  • February 23, 2013 – GHW: GHW heavyweight champion Patrick Schultz vs. Bad Bones ended in a double knock out in a last man standing match.
  • March 1, 2013 – wXw: Shinobu defeated Bad Bones in the 1st round.
  • March 2, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated MASADA, Michael Dante and Yuji Okabayashi in a 4-way elimination match.
  • March 3, 2013 – wXw: Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 9, 2013 – NEW PURE: NEW world heavyweight champion Adrian Severe defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • March 23, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones and Jay Skillet defeated Karsten Beck and Michael Isotov. Big Van Walter and Michael Isotov defeated Bad Bones and Toby Blunt.
  • March 24, 2013 – wXw: Big Van Walter and Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones and Toby Blunt. Bad Bones and Stefan Medoch defeated Big Van Walter and Kim Ray.
  • April 20, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Cash Money Erkan.
  • April 27, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Kevin Steen.
  • May 4, 2013 – GWF: John Klinger defeated Axel Tischer.
  • May 11, 2013 – GWP: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck to win the Wrestling Corner title. Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones to win the GWP world title.
  • May 18, 2013 – SCW: SCW Wrestling Corner champion Bad Bones defeated Diablo to retain the title.
  • May 18, 2013 – SCW: SCW heavyweight champion Jamie Nitro defeated John Klinger to retain the title.
  • June 1, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Jonny Moss.
  • June 2, 2013 – CZW: Toby Blunt defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 14, 2013 – EPW: Bad Bones and Dean Jazzman defeated Blaze and Miguel Ramirez.
  • June 15, 2013 – EPW: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • June 22, 2013 – GHW: Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Mexx and Michael Kovac in the semi-finals. Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker to win the tournament and the vacant tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones won the 30 man battle royal.
  • July 13, 2013 – GSW: Bad Bones defeated Emil Sitoci to win the GSW world heavyweight title.
  • July 14, 2013 – wXw: Axel Tischer and Ivan Kiev defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy.
  • July 31, 2013 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • August 1, 2013 – Bullhead City Wrestling: The Unholy Bambikiller defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 2, 2013 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones vs. Blue Diablo ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 3, 2013 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones and Heimo Ukonselkä defeated Finn Fergus and Müller.
  • August 10, 2013 – NFC: John Klinger defeated Michael Schenkenberg.
  • August 17, 2013 – wXw: wXw Unified world wrestling champion Tommy End defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • August 18, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones, Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker defeated Axel Tischer, Freddy Stahl and Karsten Beck.
  • August 31, 2013 – Sommerfest: Bad Bones defeated Dragon Okic.
  • September 28, 2013 – SCW: Demolition Davies defeated Bad Bones to become #1 contender at the SCW heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger and Carnage defeated Robert and Vincent Schild.
  • October 4, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Robert Dreissker. John Klinger defeated Yuko Miyamoto.
  • October 5, 2013 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated John Klinger.
  • October 6, 2013 – wXw: Carnage defeated Ilja Dragunov, Bad Bones and Emil Sitoci by disqualification in a 4-way match. Ilja Dragunov retains the wXw shotgun title.
  • October 12, 2013 – GWP: GWP wrestling corner champion Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck to retain the title.
  • October 12, 2013 – GWP: GWP world champion Absolute Andy defeated John Klinger in a last man standing match to retain the title.
  • October 18, 2013 – POW: Douglas Williams defeated John Klinger.
  • October 19, 2013 – wXw: GSW world heavyweight champion John Klinger defeated Chris Colen to retain the title.
  • October 20, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger vs. Emil Sitoci ended in a no contest.
  • October 25, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Karsten Beck.
  • October 26, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Kim Ray.
  • November 2, 2013 – GWF: Bad Bones defeated Ilja Druganov.
  • November 9, 2013 – GHW: GHW tag team champions Bad Bones defeated Aaron Insane and Chris Rush in a handicap match to retain the titles.
  • November 16, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Demolition Davies.
  • November 16, 2013 – DWA: Gangrel defeated Bad Bones.
  • November 23, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Big Van Walter by count-out.
  • November 29, 2013 – EPW: Big Ben defeated Bad Bones in the 1st round.
  • November 30, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Hiromu Takahashi.
  • December 7, 2013 – GWF: GSW world heavyweight champion John Klinger defeated GWF middleweight champion Tarkan Aslan to win the title and to retain the GSW title.
  • January 18, 2014 – wXw Back to the Roots XIII: John Klinger defeated Chris Hero.
  • February 15, 2014 – wXw: wXw world tag team champions Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack defeated John Klinger and Absolute Andy to retain the titles.
  • February 16, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • February 22, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Freddy Stahl.
  • February 27, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Samoa Joe defeated “Bad Bones” John Klinger.
  • February 28, 2014 – wXw: wXw Unified World Wrestling champion Tommy End defeated John Klinger to retain the title.
  • March 1, 2014 – GWF: GWF Middleweight champion John Klinger defeated Chris Colen to retain the title.
  • March 8, 2014 – wXw: Karsten Beck defeated John Klinger to win the GSW heavyweight title.
  • March 14, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa in the 1st round.
  • March 15, 2014 – wXw: Axel Tischer defeated John Klinger.
  • March 16, 2014 – wXw: Miguel Ramirez defeated Da Mack, John Klinger, Johnny Gargano, Karsten Beck and Tommaso Ciampa in a 6-way match.
  • March 22, 2014 – GHW: GHW tag team champions Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Corvus and Ken Floyd to retain the titles.
  • March 29, 2014 – Xplosion (Taped): Christopher Daniels defeated “Bad Bones” John Klinger in a dark match.
  • March 29, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Karsten Beck by disqualification.
  • April 5, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Karsten Beck.
  • April 6, 2014 – wXw: Drake Younger defeated John Klinger.
  • April 11, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger and Absolute Andy defeated Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels.
  • April 12, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Sha Samuels.
  • April 13, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger and Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel and Aaron Insane.
  • April 19, 2014 – BCW: Bad Bones defeated Joe Coffey.
  • April 20, 2014 – IPW: Bad Bones defeated Lance Lawrence.
  • April 26, 2014 – Superstars of Wrestling: John Morrison defeated John Klinger.
  • April 27, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger and Melanie Gray defeated Karsten Beck and Svetlana Kalashnikova. John Klinger and Mike Schwarz defeated Carnage and Karsten Beck. Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated John Klinger.
  • May 3, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Robert Dreissker.
  • May 10, 2014 – GHW: Aaron Insane and Chris Rush defeated John Klinger and Carnage to win the tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger and Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy and Sha Samuels in the 1st round. John Klinger won a battle royal in the semi-finals. John Klinger defeated Murat Bosporus to win the Catch Roulette tournament.
  • May 16, 2014 – Power of Wrestling: John Klinger and James Mason defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown.
  • May 17, 2014 – Power of Wrestling: John Klinger defeated Robbie Dynamite.
  • May 23, 2014 – EPB: Big Ben defeated John Klinger by disqualification. Karsten Beck defeated Big Ben, Joel Masters, John Klinger, Kim Rahyd and Yorghos in a 4-way match.
  • May 24, 2014 – EPW: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • May 25, 2014 – IPW: John Klinger defeated Paul Robinson to win the IPW world title.
  • May 31, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Axel Tischer, Big Daddy Walter and Karsten Beck in a 4-way match.
  • June 1, 2014 – DPW: Kenzo Richards defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 7, 2014 – GWF: GWF Middleweight champion John Klinger defeated Salsakid Rambo to retain the title.
  • June 14, 2014 – MWA: John Klinger and Adrian Severe defeated Ivan Kiev and Rob Cage.