John Klinger

  73 views

Bad-Bones

Title History

  • ACW German Championship defeating Michael Kovac (December 17, 2005);
  • ACW World Wrestling Championship defeating Ulf Hermann (December 5, 2009);
  • ACW World Wrestling Championship defeating Ulf Hermann (January 30, 2010);
  • Deutsche Meisterschaft Championship defeating Eric Schwarz (September 6, 2008);
  • DWA European Championship defeating Joey Cabray (February 2, 2008);
  • ESW Europameisterschaft Championship defeating Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas in a 3-way match (August 1, 2009);
  • European Heavyweight Championship defeating James Mason (May 21, 2011);
  • FSF Tag Team Championship w/Steve Douglas defeating Absolute Andy and Joerg Guth (June 4, 2006);
  • FWG Championship defeating Kevin Thorn (April 12, 2009);
  • GHW Heavyweight Championship defeating Absolute Andy (September 5, 2009);
  • GHW Tag Team Championship w Carnage defeating Robert Dreissker and Big Van Walter (June 22, 2013);
  • GSW Tag Team Championship;
  • GWF Middleweight Championship defeating Tarsan Aslan (December 7, 2013);
  • GWP World Championship defeating Joe E. Legend (October 13, 2012);
  • NWA European Heavyweight Championship;
  • WrestlingCorner.de Championship defeating Karsten Beck (May 11, 2013);
  • wXw World Heavyweight Championship;
  • wXw World Tag Team Championship w/Carnage defeating Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier (November 9, 2010);
  • GSW world heavyweight title defeating Emil Sitoci (July 13, 2013);
  • IPW:UK world title defeating Paul Robinson (May 25, 2014);

Career Highlights

  • John Klinger is a professional wrestler who has wrestled for many promotions around the world, including GWF, GWP, wXw, NWA, and TNA.

2005:

  • January 29, 2005 – ACW: Bad Bones and Mr. Arrogance Van Miller defeated XXXL in a handicap match.
  • April 9, 2005 – ACW: Dircor and KONG defeated Bad Bones and Mr. Arrogance Van Miller in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 11, 2005 – ACW: Bad Bones defeated Simon LaVey.
  • August 20, 2005 – GSW: Adam Polak defeated Bad Bones.
  • September 24, 2005 – FCW: Bad Bones and Vries Kastelein was in a tag team titles turmoil match won by Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen.
  • October 2, 2005 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Toby Nathland.
  • October 8, 2005 – ACW: Bad Bones Bad Bones, Crazy Sexy Mike, Matthias Treu and Mr. Boombastic vs. Bernd Föhr, Farmer Joe, Jose Lopez and Toby Nathland in a tag team elimination match ended in a no contest.
  • November 5, 2005 – GSW: Bad Bones was in a battle royal won by Joe E. Legend.
  • November 13, 2005 – wXw: Steve Allison defeated Bad Bones.
  • November 19, 2005 – IWA: Bad Bones vs. Air 2 Style ended in a no contest. Air 2 Style and Matt 2 Crazy defeated Bad Bones and Salomon.
  • December 4, 2005 – ROE: Bad News Bones defeated Black Tiger Mask, Cactus Kovax and Joerg Guth in a 4-way elimination match.
  • December 17, 2005 – ACW: Bad Bones, Tommy Suede, Headshrinker Alofa and ACW world wrestling champion Doug Williams defeated Michael Kovac, Chris The Bambikiller and Joe E. Legend and Patrick Schulz. Bad Bones wins the ACW German title.

2006:

  • January 26, 2006 – wXw: Tommy End defeated Bad Bones by disqualification.
  • January 28, 2006 – wXw: Bad Bones and Shadow defeated Mickie Knuckles and Steve Allison.
  • January 29, 2006 – wXw: Bernard Vandamme, Steve Allison and Tommy End defeated Bad Bones, Adam Polak and Vries Kastelein.
  • February 4, 2006 – GSW: John Kay defeated Adam Polak.
  • February 13, 2006 – ASW: James Mason defeated Bad Bones.
  • February 26, 2006 – ACW: ACW German champion Bad Bones defeated Patrick Schulz to retain the title.
  • March 11, 2006 – ESW: Bad Bones defeated Steve Allison in the 1st round. Bad Bones defeated Jamie Gardner in the semi-finals by disqualification. Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones to win the tournament in a no disqualification match.
  • March 18, 2006 – wXw: Bad Bones was in a #1 contender world heavyweight title battle royal won by 2FACE.
  • March 25, 2006 – ROE: Darren Burridge defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 26, 2006 – ROE: Bad News Bones, Humungus, Massacre, Razorblade and Sigi The Swisstank defeated Big Van Walter, Cactus Kovax, Darren Burridge,Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 1, 2006 – ROE: Daniel Signer defeated Bad Bones to win the Swiss openweight title.
  • April 8, 2006 – GSW: John Kay defeated Shaka.
  • April 9, 2006 – GSW: GSW Breakthrough champion Absolute Andy defeated John Kay to retain the title.
  • April 22, 2006 – wXw: Steve Allison and Tommy End defeated Bad Bones and Steve Douglas in a TLC match.
  • April 29, 2006 – GWP: Bad Bones was in a battle royal WrestlingCorner.de title won by Joe E. Legend.
  • May 6, 2006 – ICWA: Phoenix defeated Bad Bones.
  • May 7, 2006 – FSF: Andy Boy Simmons defeated Bad Bones. Bad Bones and Skye vs. Nikita and Darksoul ended in a no  contest.
  • May 8, 2006 – FSF: Darksoul defeated Bad Bones. Andy Boy Simmonz, Darksoul, Jonny Storm and Nikita defeated Ares, Bad Bones, Skye and Steve Douglas in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 13, 2006 – GWF: Flying Dragon defeated Bad Bones and Michael Knight in a 3-way match.
  • May 20, 2006 – ACW: ACW German champion Bad Bones defeated Michael Kovac by disqualification to retain the title.
  • June 2, 2006 – PWA: Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 3, 2006 – CWN: Jay Phoenix defeated John Kay in the semi-finals.
  • June 4, 2006 – FSF: Bad Bones and Steve Douglas defeated Absolute Andy and Joerg Guth.
  • June 10, 2006 – RWA: Robert Ray and Slash Power defeated Bad Bones and Damon Brix.
  • June 17, 2006 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Steve Allison in a falls count anywhere match.
  • July 7, 2006 – EWA: Bad Bones and Mr. Tattoo defeated Chris Colen and Damon Brix.
  • July 15, 2006 – GSW: John Kay defeated Steve Allison.
  • July 22, 2006 – wXw: Ares, Bad Bones and Emil Sitoci defeated Tracey Smothers, Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen.
  • July 23, 2006 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Steve Douglas in a best 2 out of 3 tables match.
  • August 20, 2006 – IPWUK: Andy Boy Simmons defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 26, 2006 – FWG: Bad Bones defeated Lazio Fe. Karsten Kretschmer defeated Bad Bones.
  • September 2, 2006 – DWA: Bad Bones defeated Der Baron.
  • September 16, 2006 – wXw: Bad Bones and Kevin Steen defeated Iceman and Steve Douglas.
  • September 17, 2006 – PWH: Bad Bones defeated Vito Toscani. Team PWH (Bad Bones, Jazzy Bi and Rico Bushido) defeated Team Austria (Damon Brix, Peter White and Steven Keyn).
  • September 22, 2006 – GSW: GSW tag team champions Emil Sitoci and Steve Douglas defeated John Kay and Chris Colen to retain the titles.
  • September 23, 2006 – GSW: John Kay defeated Chris Colen, Emil Sitoci and Steve Douglas in a 4-way match to become #1 contender at the Breakthrough title.
  • September 30, 2006 – ROE Iron Men: Emil Sitoci, Ricky Marvin and Tengkwa defeated Absolute Andy, Bad Bones and Steve Douglas.
  • October 6, 2006 – ASW: Dean Allmark, James Mason, Robbie Brookside and Tony Spitfire defeated Bad Bones, Brody Steele, Thunder and Tracy Smothers in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 13, 2006 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated James Mason. Frankie Sloan, James Mason, Kid Cool, Nick Aldis, Robbie Brookside and Tony Spitfire defeated Bad Bones, Brody Steele, Joe E. Legend, Mikey Whiplash, Phil Powers and Sheamus O’Shaunessy in a tag team eliminati0n match.
  • October 16, 2006 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated Spitfire. The World Destruction Squad (Bad Bones, Brody Steele, Karl Krammer, Robbie Dynamite and Tracy Smothers) defeated The All Stars (Dean Allmark, Frankie Sloan, James Mason, Kid Cool and Tony Spitfire) in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 17, 2006 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated James Mason. Dean Allmark, Frankie Sloan, James Mason and Kid Cool defeated Bad Bones, Brody Steele, Karl Krammer and Mikey Whiplash in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 21, 2006 – wXw: Bad Bones vs. Iceman ended in a no contest.
  • October 22, 2006 – PWH: Bad Bones vs. Eddy de la Combe vs. Tommy End in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • October 28, 2006 – ICWA: Bad Bones defeated Majik. Bad Bones defeated Eric Schwarz to win the ICWA European title.
  • November 4, 2006 – ICWA: ICWA European champion Bad Bones defeated Andres Diamond to retain the title.
  • November 12, 2006 – QOC: FSF heavyweight champion Ares defeated Bad Bones and Murat Bosporus to retain the title in a 3-way match.
  • November 25, 2006 – GSW: Chris Colen defeated John Kay in the semi-finals.
  • December 2, 2006 – GWU: Bad Bones defeated 2FACE to qualify for the heavyweight title match. Patrick Schulz defeated Bad Bones to win the heavyweight title.
  • December 6, 2006 – ICWA: Bad Bones and Phoenix defeated Big Dave and The Bulk.
  • December 9, 2006 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Steve Douglas in a looser leaves wXw match.
  • December 10, 2006 – wXw: Ares defeated A Fuckin’ Ninja, Bad Bones, Claudio Castagnoli, Jonny Storm, Pac, Paul Tyrrell and Sam Slam in a 5 minutes warning match. Mickie Knuckles defeated Bad Bones and Diego Latino in a 3-way tables elimination match.

2007:

  • January 7, 2007 – ASW: Dean Allmark, Frankie Sloan, James Mason and Stu Sanders defeated Bad Bones, Karl Krammer, Sheamus O’Shaunessy and The Mummy in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 13, 2007 – ICWA: ICWA European champion Bad Bones defeated Charlie Rage to retain the title.
  • January 15, 2007 – ICWA: Eagle Mask and Robert Ray defeated Bad Bones and Sam Slam in the semi-finals.
  • January 16, 2007 – ICWA: Bad Bones and Roxi defeated Bulla Punk and Sam Slam.
  • January 19, 2007 – ICWA: Big Dave and The Bulk defeated Bad Bones and Robert Ray.
  • January 21, 2007 – ICWA: Bad Bones defeated Charlie Rage in the quarter-finals. Bad Bones defeated The Bulk in the semi-finals. Bad Bones defeated Sam Slam to win the tournament and to win the ICWA European title.
  • January 27, 2007 – wXw: Bad Bones vs. Emil Sitoci ended in a double knockout.
  • January 28, 2007 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Anthony Zeus, Baca Loco and Diego Latino in a 4-way gauntlet match.
  • February 3, 2007 – GSW: Bad Bones was in a battlefield won by Absolute Andy.
  • February 10, 2007 – ASW: Drew Galloway defeated Bad Bones. Drew Galloway, James Mason, Mikey Whiplash and Stu Sanders defeated Bad Bones, Brody Steele, Karl Krammer and Sheamus O’Shaunessy in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 14, 2007 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated Nick Aldis.
  • February 17, 2007 – CWN: John Kay defeated Andy Boy Simmons.
  • February 25, 2007 – ASW: Dean Allmark defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 8, 2007 – ASW: Mikey Whiplash defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 9, 2007 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated Kid Cool.
  • March 10, 2007 – ICWA: ICWA world heavyweight champion Doug Williams defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • March 12, 2007 – ASW: Dean Allmark defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 17, 2007 – GSW: Chris Colen and Robert Ray defeated Bad Bones and Ahmed Chaer to win the tag team titles.
  • March 18, 2007 – FSF: FSF tag team champions Bad Bones and Steve Douglas defeated Pac and M-Dogg 20 to retain the titles.
  • March 25, 2007 – ROE March Madness 1: Bad Bones defeated Darren Burridge, Emil Sitoci and Steven Keyn in a 4-way elimination match.
  • April 11, 2007 – ASW: Wildcat Brookside defeated Bad Bones. Bad Bones was also in a Royal Rumble match won by Dean Allmark.
  • April 21, 2007 – wXw: Davey Richards defeated Bad Bones.
  • April 28, 2007 – ASW: Bad Bones was in a royal rumble match won by Gangrel.
  • May 4, 2007 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Emil Sitoci in the 1st round.
  • May 5, 2007 – wXw: El Generico defeated Bad Bones in the quarter-finals.
  • May 6, 2007 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Go Shiozaki.
  • May 19, 2007 – ICWA: ICWA European champion Bad Bones defeated Tom Delacroix  to retain the title.
  • May 20, 2007 – ICWA: Bad Bones won a battle royal.
  • May 26, 2007 – Roe Out: Bad Bones defeated Slash Power in the semi-finals. Big Van Walter defeated Bad Bones and Jamie Gardner in a 3-way match to win the tournament and to become #1 contender for the King of Europe title.
  • May 27, 2007 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Adam Polak in a anything goes match.
  • June 2, 2007 – GSW: Ahmed Chaer defeated Bad Bones in a no holds barred match.
  • June 16, 2007 – PWH: Tengkwa defeated Bad Bones by disqualification.
  • June 17, 2007 – wXw: ICWA european champion Bad Bones defeated The Ballymun Bruiser. Bad Bones defeated Atsushi Aoki, Doug Williams and Steve Douglas in a 4-way #1 contenders match for the world heavyweight title.
  • June 22, 2007 – IWW: Ippei Ota and Red Vinny defeated Bad Bones and The Ballymun Bruiser.
  • June 24, 2007 – PBW: PBW heavyweight champion Wolfgang defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • July 6, 2007 – ICWA: Bad Bones defeated Pierre Fontaine. Bad Bones defeated Tom Delacroix. Bad Bones, Ken Abis and Phoenix defeated Pierre Fontaine, Romeo and Wladek Wilowski
  • July 7, 2007 – wXw: wXw world heavyweight champion Ares defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • July 8, 2007 – ICWA: Doug Williams defeated Bad Bones and Ippei Ota in a 3-way match.
  • August 11, 2007 – PWH: Rico Bushido and Tengkwa defeated Bad Bones and Emil Sitoci.
  • August 12, 2007 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
  • August 18, 2007 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy.
  • August 24, 2007 – NFC: Leon van Gasteren defeated Bad Bones by disqualification.
  • August 25, 2007 – CWN: John Kay defeated Patrick Schulz in the quarter-finals. John Kay defeated Michael Knight in the semi-finals. Eric Schwarz defeated John Kay to win the tournament and the vacant Deutsche Meisterschaft title.
  • September 8, 2007 – GSW: Bad Bones defeated Tim Weissbach.
  • September 9, 2007 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Roberto Lequimez.
  • September 15, 2007 – wXw: wXw tag team champion Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones and Thumbtack Jack to retain the titles.
  • September 22, 2007 – ICWA: ICWA European champion Bad Bones defeated Eric Schwarz to retain the title. Bad Bones defeated Farmer Joe to retain the European title.
  • September 29, 2007 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Thumbtack Jack in a falls count anywhere match.
  • October 5, 2007 – GSW: Bad Bones defeated Thumbtack Jack.
  • October 6, 2007 – GSW: Steve Douglas and Thumbtack Jack defeated Bad Bones and X-Dream to win the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • October 13, 2007 – 1PW: El Ligero, Iceman and Keith Myatt defeated Bad Bones, Darkside and Stixx.
  • October 27, 2007 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Thumbtack Jack. wXw tag team champions Adam Polak and Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones and Thumbtack Jack to retain the titles.
  • October 28, 2007 – wXw/PWG: Bad Bones and Thumbtack Jack defeated Kenichiro Arai and Lupin Matsutani.
  • November 9, 2007 – RDW: Bad Bones defeated Any Boy Simmons.
  • November 10 2007 – DWA: Bad Bones defeated James Wallace to become #1 contender for the European title.
  • November 23, 2007 – CWN: Ares defeated John Kay and Chris Hero in a 3-way match.
  • November 24, 2007 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Gran Akuma in the 1st round. Bad Bones defeated Adam Polak, Big Van Walter and Drake Younger in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • November 24, 2007 – GSW: Bad Bones defeated Roderick Strong.
  • November 25, 2007 – IPW:UK: Martin Stone and Sam Slam defeated Bad Bones and Jon Ryan by disqualification.
  • December 7, 2007 – BCW: Bad Bones, Conscience and Johnny Moss defeated Jimmie James, Kid Fite and The Highlander.
  • December 8, 2007 – BCW: Jimmie James and Kid Fite defeated Bad Bones and Tank.
  • December 15, 2007 – wXw: Doug Williams defeated Bad Bones.

2008:

  • January 5, 2008 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated Johnny Midnight.
  • January 19, 2008 – GSW: Bad Bones was in a battle royal won by Christopher Daniels.
  • January 20, 2008 – wXw: Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones and Martin Stone in a 3-way match.
  • January 27, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones and Emil Sitoci defeated Ares and Marc Roudin. Bad Bones defeated Emil Sitoci, Ares and Marc Roudin in a 4-way match. Emil Sitoci defeated Bad Bones and Ares in a 3-way match.
  • January 28, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Emil Sitoci, Ares and Marc Roudin in a 4-way match.
  • February 2, 2008 – DWA: Bad Bones defeated Joey Cabray to win the DWA european title.
  • February 9, 2008 – ASW: Bryan Danielson defeated Bad Bones and Phil Powers in a 3-way match.
  • February 12, 2008 – ASW: Kid Cool and Mikey Whiplash defeated Bad Bones and Chad Collyer.
  • February 23, 2008 – CWN: Bad Bones defeated Angel of Sin by disqualification.
  • March 1, 2008 – XWA: Bryan Danielson defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 7, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated PCO in the 1st round.
  • March 8, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated El Generico in the quarter-finals.
  • March 9, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Ares in the semi-finals. Bad Bones defeated Bryan Danielson to win the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 28, 2008 – ASW: Ben Levy and Johnny Midnight defeated Bad Bones and Tim Wylie.
  • March 29, 2008 – ASW: Danny and Pete Collins defeated Bad Bones defeated Tim Wylie.
  • April 5, 2008 – WWPW: John Kay defeated El Generico in the 3rd place match. Jamie Gardner defeated John Kay in the semi-finals.
  • April 12, 2008 – 18+ Underground: Bad Bones defeated Danny Havoc.
  • April 19, 2008 – GSW: GSW tag team champions Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sezy Mike defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy to retain the titles.
  • May 2, 2008 – EPW: Drew McDonald and Bad Bones defeated Craig BC and Mikey Whiplash.
  • May 3, 2008 – EPW: Jean-Pierre LaFitte defeated Bad Bones.
  • May 10, 2008 – GWP: Bad Bones defeated Bernd Föhr.
  • May 11, 2008 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones by count-out.
  • May 18, 2008 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated James Mason.
  • May 23, 2008 – PWF: John Kay defeated Masterpiece Marsellus.
  • May 24, 2008 – CWN: John Kay and Eric Schwarz defeated PCO and Thunder.
  • May 25, 2008 – Westside Dojo: Lazio Fe and Adam Polak defeated Bad Bones and Marc Slater.
  • May 31, 2008 – RDW: Bad Bones defeated Bubblegum in the semi-finals. Deano Linski defeated Bad Bones to win the tournament.
  • June 13, 2008 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated Dave Jackson.
  • June 14, 2008 – IWW: Chad Collyer defeated Bad Bones. Raven defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 21, 2008 – wXw: Absolute Andy and Claudio Castagnoli defeated Thumbtack Jack and Bad Bones.
  • June 22, 2008 – wXw/NOAH: Go Shiozaki and Kenta Kobashi defeated Bad Bones and Big Van Walter.
  • June 28, 2008 – MWA: Joe E. Legend defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 29, 2008 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Marc Slater.
  • July 19, 2008 – GSW: Bad Bones defeated Big Van Walter.
  • July 26, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Drake Younger.
  • July 27, 2008 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Jack Demento.
  • August 4, 2008 – ASW: The Flatliner defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 5, 2008 – ASW: Bad Bones defeated Lee Thomas.
  • August 8, 2008 – AWS: Bad Bones defeated C-Juice.
  • August 16, 2008 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 17, 2008 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Coone.
  • August 30, 2008 – GSW: Bad Bones defeated X-Dream. Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • September 6, 2008 – CWN: John Kay defeated Eric Schwarz to win the Deutsche Meisterschaft title.
  • September 13, 2008 – Westside Dojo Deutsche Meisterschaft Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck to retain the title.
  • September 14, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones and Thumbtack Jack was in a tag team gauntlet match won by Sha Shamuels and Terry Frazier.
  • September 27, 2008 – GSW: GSW heavyweight champion Michael Kovac defeated John Kay to retain the title.
  • September 28, 2008 – Indypendence Day: Bad Bones defeated Thumbtack Jack and Tommy End in a 3-way match.
  • October 3, 2008 – FWG: Bad Bones defeated Al Snow.
  • October 4, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy to become #1 contender for the world heavyweight title.
  • October 5, 2008 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Dan Marshall.
  • October 18, 2008 – SWO: Chris Raaber defeated Bad Bones, Joe E. Legend and Steve Douglas in a 4-way match.
  • November 7, 2008 – PWF: Deutsche Meisterschaft John Kay defeated Masterpiece Marsellus and Michael Knight in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • November 8, 2008 – wXw/Chikara: Big Van Walter, Sha Samuels and Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones, Bernd Föhr and Emil Sitoci.
  • November 9, 2008 – wXw/Chikara: Bad Bones defeated Big Van Walter in the semi-finals.
  • November 14, 2008 – SWO: SWO champion Eric Schwarz defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • November 15, 2008 – DWA: DWA european champion Bad Bones defeated Big Van Walter to retain the title.
  • November 22, 2008 – CWN: Deutsche Meisterschaft Bad Bones defeated Crazy Sexy Mike to retain the title.
  • November 28, 2008 – EPW: Starbuck and Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones and Dan Marshall.
  • November 29, 2008 – EPW: Bad Bones defeated Steve Douglas in a ladder match.
  • December 13, 2008 – GSW: Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones in a no holds barred match.
  • December 13, 2008 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Claudio Castagnoli to win the vacant world heavyweight title.
  • December 20, 2008 – ICWA: Eric Schwarz defeated Bad Bones to win the european title.

2009:

  • January 10, 2009 – wXw: wXw world heavyweight champion Bad Bones defeated Steve Douglas to retain the title.
  • January 31, 2009 – GSW: Bad Bones was in the battle royal won by Steve Douglas.
  • February 7, 2009 – wXw: wXw world heavyweight champion Bad Bones defeated Michael Kovac to retain the title.
  • February 14, 2009 – CWN: Bad Bones defeated Damon Brix.
  • February 20-21, 2009 – ASW: Frankie Sloan defeated Bad Bones.
  • February 28, 2009 – GSW: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Bad Bones and Michael Kovac.
  • March 7, 2009 – wXw: Bryan Danielson defeated Bad Bones to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 8, 2009 – wXw: Big Van Walter and Sami Callihan defeated Bad Bones and Daisuke Sekimoto.
  • March 14, 2009 – GSW: John Kay defeated Chris Colen and Absolute Andy in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the breakthrough title. GSW Breakthrough champion Steve Douglas defeated John Kay to retain the title.
  • March 25, 2009 – NWE: SJK defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 29, 2009 – NWE: SJK defeated Bad Bones.
  • April 2-3, 2009 – NWE: SJK defeated Bad Bones.
  • April 4, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Sami Callihan.
  • April 11, 2009 – FWG: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck. Bad Bones defeated Steve Douglas.
  • April 12, 2009 – FWG: Bad Bones defeated Kevin Thorn to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 19, 2009 – 1PW: Ulf Hermann defeated Bad Bones, Spud and Iceman in a 4-way match.
  • April 25, 2009 – GSW: John Kay defeated CW Anderson.
  • May 1, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 2, 2009 – wXw: Big Van Walter, Sha Samuels and Adam Polak defeated Bad Bones, Lazio Fe and Thumbtack Jack.
  • May 8, 2009 – EPW: Bad Bones vs. Bernard van Damme ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 9, 2009 – EPW: EPW tag team champions Bernard van Damme and Ulf Hermann defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy to retain the titles.
  • May 16, 2009 – CWN: Deutsche Meisterschaft Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy to retain the title.
  • May 23, 2009 – ESW: ESW Europameisterschaft Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • May 30, 2009 – GSW: John Kay defeated Martin Stone.
  • June 20, 2009 – SCW: SCW heavyweight champion VIN defeated Bad Bones and Steve Allison in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • June 27, 2009 – GSW: Michael Kovac defeated Bad Bones and Murat Bosporus in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • July 4, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Carnage.
  • July 11, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Joel Redman.
  • July 18, 2009 – GSW: GSW tag team champion Crazy Sexy Mike and Ahmed Chaer defeated John Kay and Joe E. Legend to retain the titles.
  • July 29, 2009 – Bull Head City Wrestling: Bad Bones vs. Nok Su Kau ended in a no contest. Viktor Kruger defeated Bad Bones.
  • July 30, 2009 – Bull Head City Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Insane Killer. Ulf Hermann defeated Bad Bones.
  • July 31, 2009 – Bull Head City Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Nok Su Kau.
  • August 1, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas in a 3-way match to win the ESW Europameisterschaft title. Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones and Steve Douglas in a 3-way match to win the title. ESW Europameisterschaft Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones and Steve Douglas in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • August 22, 2009 – GSW: John Kay defeated CorVus to qualify for the heavyweight title 4-way match. GSW heavyweight champion Steve Douglas defeated John Kay, X-Dream and Absolute Andy in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • August 29, 2009 – MWA: Bad Bones defeated Patrick Schulz.
  • September 5, 2009 – GHW: Bad Bones defeated Patrick Schulz in the semi-finals. Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy to win the tournament and the vacant heavyweight title.
  • September 11, 2009 – CWN: Eric Schwarz and Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones and Paul Tracey.
  • September 12, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Erick Stevens. Bad Bones and Carnage defeated K. Oz and Yasin Shirkan.
  • September 19, 2009 – wXw: ESW Europameisterschaft Bad Bones defeated Darksoul by disqualification to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones and Eugene defeated Big Van Walter and Darksoul.
  • September 26, 2009 – wXw: Sternau and Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones and Carnage.
  • September 29, 2009 – TNA House Show: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Kretschmer.
  • October 3, 2009 – wXw: Big Van Walter and DJ Hyde defeated Bad Bones and Carnage & Jimmy Havoc and Drake Younger in a 3-way tag team semi-finals match.
  • October 4, 2009 – 18+ Underground: Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Big Van Walter and Terry Frazier.
  • October 17, 2009 – GSW: John Kay vs. Murat Bosporus ended in a double count-out.
  • October 18, 2009 – GSW: John Kay and Wesna defeated Murat Bosporus and Blue Nikita.
  • October 31, 2009 – wXw/Dragon Gate: KAGETORA defeated Bad Bones.
  • November 1, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated El Generico to qualify for the 16 carat gold tournament.
  • November 7, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a no disqualification match.
  • November 20, 2009 – EPW: Craig BC defeated Bad Bones to win the DWA european title.
  • November 21, 2009 – EPW: Bad Bones and Headshrinker Alofa defeated Christian Städter and Rob Cage.
  • November 27, 2009 – CWN: Farmer Joe, Bad Bones and Sean South defeated Eric Schwarz, Kid Fite and Liam Thomson.
  • December 5, 2009 – ACW: Bad Bones defeated Ulf Hermann to win the ACW world wrestling title. Ulf Hermann defeated Bad Bones to win the ACW world wrestling title.

2010:

  • January 9, 2010 – GHW: GHW heavyweight champion John Kay defeated Murat Bosporus to retain the title.
  • January 16, 2010 – wXw: Danny Havoc and Thumbtack Jack defeated Bad Bones and Carnage.
  • January 17, 2010 – 18+ Underground: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • January 23, 2010 – GSW: Absolute Andy and John Kay defeated Murat Bosporus and Steve Douglas.
  • January 30, 2010 – ACW: Bad Bones defeated Ulf Hermann to win the ACW world wrestling title.
  • February 6, 2010 – Wrestling Legends Tour: Martin Nolte defeated Bad Bones to win the DWA European title.
  • February 7, 2010 – Wrestling Legends Tour: Bad Bones and Traci Brooks defeated Ariel and Kevin Thorn.
  • February 13, 2010 – wXw: Bad Bones and Carnage was in a tag team battle royal won by Cheech and Cloudy.
  • February 20, 2010 – CWN: Bad Bones defeated Jon Ryan.
  • March 5, 2010 – wXw: Chris Hero defeated Bad Bones in the 1st round.
  • March 6, 2010 – wXw: Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones and Carnage.
  • March 7, 2010 – wXw: Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • March 13, 2010 – wXw: wXw heavyweight champion Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • March 19, 2010 – ASW: Bad Bones and American Avalanche defeated Brandon T and Frankie Sloan.
  • March 27, 2010 – GSW: GSW heavyweight champion Steve Douglas defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • April 3, 2010 – wXw: Takeshi Morishima defeated Bad Bones.
  • April 10, 2010 – GSW: John Kay defeated Murat Bosporus.
  • April 11, 2010 – GSW: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Bad Bones and Thumbtack Jack, Axeman and Ivan Kiev & Matt Cross and X-Dream in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 17, 2010 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Carnage.
  • April 18, 2010 – 18+ Underground: Bad Bones defeated 2Face, Frank Bouncer and Spalter in a 4-way match.
  • April 23, 2010 – RNW: Jonny Storm and Patrick Zimmerman defeated Bad Bones and CorVus.
  • April 24, 2010 – UEWA: John Kay defeated Lionheart in the quarter-finals. Erik Isaksen defeated John Kay in the semi-finals.
  • April 30, 2010 – SSW: SSW champion Wolfgang defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • May 1, 2010 – PBW: PBW heavyweight champion Lionheart defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • May 8, 2010 – wXw: Tomme End, Zack Sabre Jr. and Thumbtack Jack defeated Bad Bones, Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy.
  • May 15, 2010 – ACW: Jonny Storm, Joe E. Legend and Nok Su Kau defeated Bad Bones, Soren Rauter and Argjend Qufaj to win the ACW world wrestling title, the ACW wrestling challenge and the ACW German title.
  • May 22, 2010 – ESW: ESW Europameisterschaft Bad Bones defeated Steve Douglas, Big Van Walter and Absolute Andy in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • May 28, 2010 – EPW: Bad Bones defeated Michael Knight.
  • May 29, 2010 – EPW: Michael Knight and Pierre Le Prestee defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones.
  • June 5, 2010 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Thumbtack Jack in a street fight.
  • June 12, 2010 – GHW: GHW heavyweight champion John Kay defeated Absolute Andy to retain the title.
  • June 25, 2010 – BCW: Martin Stone defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 26, 2010 – BCW: BCW openweight champion BT Gunn defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • July 3, 2010 – wXw: Johnny Moss defeated Bad Bones.
  • July 4, 2010 – AMBITION: Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Big Van Walter and Karsten Beck.
  • July 30, 2010 – wXw: Go Shiozaki and Johnny Moss defeated Bad Bones and Carnage. Bad Bones defeated Paul Tracey.
  • August 4, 2010 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 5, 2010 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Viktor Kruger defeated Bad Bones.  Karsten Kretschmer defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 6, 2010 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Thumbtack Jack.
  • August 7, 2010 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy.
  • September 10, 2010 – CWN: John Kay defeated Eric Schwarz.
  • September 11, 2010 – wXw: Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Terry Frazier and Sha Samuels to win the tag team titles.
  • September 12, 2010 – Dragon Gate: Bad Bones defeated Brodie Lee.
  • September 18, 2010 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated 2Face.
  • September 25, 2010 – GSW: John Kay defeated Farmer Joe.
  • September 26, 2010 – GSW: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Bad Bones and Martin Stone. John Kay and Steve Corino defeated Martin Stone and Steve Douglas in a dark match.
  • October 2, 2010 – wXw: wXw tag team champions Bad Bones and Carnage defeated 2Face and Mark Haskins to retain the titles.
  • October 9, 2010 – GSW: John Kay defeated Martin Stone.
  • October 23, 2010 – GSW: John Kay defeated Michael Kovac.
  • October 24, 2010 – GSW: Bad Bones defeated Mexx. Emil Sitoci defeated Bad Bones to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • October 30, 2010 – GHW: GHW heavyweight champion John Kay defeated Big Van Walter to retain the title.
  • November 5, 2010 – wXw: Bad Bones, Carnage and Nick Gage defeated Anthony Zeus, Tommy End and Volker Leson.
  • November 6, 2010 – CZW: DJ Hyde defeated Bad Bones in a street fight.
  • November 20, 2010 – Wrestling Total de Fight Night: GSW tag team champions Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Bad Bones and Carnage by disqualification to retain.
  • November 26, 2010 – EPW: Mikey Whiplash defeated Bad Bones by disqualification.
  • November 27, 2010 – EPW: Mikey Whiplash and Starbuck defeated Bad Bones and Patrick Schulz.
  • December 4, 2010 – wXw: wXw tag team champions Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy to retain the titles.
  • December 5, 2010 – CWN: Bad Bones defeated Ares.
  • December 10, 2010 – BCW: BCW Openweight champion BT Gunn defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.

2011:

  • January 15, 2011 – wXw: wXw tag team champions Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Hikaru Sato and Munenori Sawa to retain the titles.
  • January 16, 2011 – AMBITION 2: Bad Bones and Carnage defeated 2Face and Daisuke Sekimoto.
  • January 22, 2011 – GSW: John Kay and Absolute Andy defeated Chris Colen and CorVus by disqualification. John Kay and Absolute Andy defeated Axeman and Ivan Kiev to become #1 contenders at the tag team titles.
  • January 23, 2011 – GSW: Big Van Walter and Pascal Spalter defeated Bad Bones and Absoulute Andy.
  • February 6, 2011 – SWA vs. RCW: Bad Bones defeated Kidman.
  • February 12, 2011 – CWN: Big Van Walter defeated John Kay.
  • February 18, 2011 – GHC: Patrick Schulz defeated Bad Bones to win the heavyweight title.
  • February 19, 2011 – PBW: Bad Bones defeated Sean South to become #1 contender for the PBW european heavyweight title.
  • February 25, 2011 – BCW: Bad Bones defeated Andy Wild.
  • March 11, 2011 – wXw: wXw Unified world wrestling champion Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • March 12, 2011 – wXw: Axeman defeated Bad Bones, Rico Bushido and Tommy End in a 4-way match.
  • March 13, 2011 – wXw: Adam Polak and Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones in a handicap match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 8, 2011 – F1 vs. wXw: F1 tag team champions Pelle Primeau and Alex Payne defeated Bad Bones and Johnny Moss to retain the titles.
  • April 9, 2011 – wXw: Sami Callihan defeated Bad Bones.
  • April 10, 2011 – wXw: Big Van Walter and Drake Younger defeated Bad Bones and Necro Butcher.
  • April 16, 2011 – ICW: Shock defeated Bad Bones, OGM and Mariel to win the ICW Interregional title in a 4-way match.
  • May 14, 2011 – Top Catch: Chris Raaber defeated Bad Bones.
  • May 15, 2011 – wXw: Go Shiozaki defeated Bad Bones.
  • May 21, 2011 – CWN: John Kay defeated James Mason to win the European heavyweight title.
  • May 27, 2011 – BCW: Bad Bones defeated Tank.
  • May 28, 2011 – 1PW: 1PW Openweight champion Noam Dar defeated Bad Bones and Kid Kash in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • June 4, 2011 – wXw: 2Face, Bad Bones and Jay Skillet vs. Aaron Insane, Chris Rush and Tommy End ended in a no contest.
  • July 25, 2011 – BJW: Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker defeated Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuichi Taniguchi.
  • July 27, 2011 – Secret Base: Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker defeated Kazuki Hashimoto and Masashi Otani.
  • July 29, 2011 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker.
  • July 31, 2011 – BJW: Bad Bones, Robert Dreissker and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and Kazuki Hashimoto
  • August 7, 2011 – BJW: Jaki Numazawa and Ryuji Ito defeated Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker.
  • August 12, 2011 – BJW: Ryuichi Kawakami and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker
  • August 14, 2011 – BJW: Bad Bones, Robert Dreissker and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Kazuki Hashimoto and Yuji Okabayashi.
  • August 19, 2011 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • August 20, 2011 – BJW: Bad Bones, Robert Dreissker and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryuichi Kawakami and Takumi Tsukamoto.
  • August 29, 2011 – Secret Base: Bad Bones and Robert Dreissker defeated Masashi Otani and Ryuichi Kawakami.
  • September 17, 2011 – GHW: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • September 18, 2011 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Absolute Andy.
  • September 30, 2011 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • October 1, 2011 – NWF: European champion John Kay defeated Bjørn Sem to retain the title.
  • October 2, 2011 – wXw: Tommy End defeated Bad Bones.
  • October 8, 2011 – DPW: Joey Fields defeated Bad Bones.
  • October 22, 2011 – PBW: European champion Bad Bones defeated James Scott to retain the title.
  • October 23, 2011 – ICW: Jonny Moss defeated Bad Bones.
  • November 5, 2011 – GSW: John Kay defeated Absolute Andy and Michael Kovac in a 3-way match.
  • November 6, 2011 – SWA: European champion Bad Bones defeated Tommy End to retain the title.
  • November 19, 2011 – EWA: EWA Top catch champion Michael Kovac defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • November 26, 2011 – wXw: Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy by disqualification.
  • December 3, 2011 – GHW: GHW heavyweight champion Patrick Schulz defeated Bad Bones, Big Van Walter and Joe E. Legend in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • December 17, 2011 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Zack Sabre Jr..

2012:

  • January 21, 2012 – wXw: wXw tag team champions Tommy End and Michael Dante defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy & Zack Sabre Jr. and Marty Scurll in a 3-way tag team elimination match
  • January 22, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Marty Scurll.
  • February 25, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Michael Isotov. Kim Ray, Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt defeated Bad Bones, Karsten Beck and Michael Isotov.
  • February 26, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones and Jay Skillet defeated Michael Isotov and Sasa Keel. Bad Bones and Mike Schwarz defeated Big Van Walter and Sasa Keel.
  • March 2, 2012 – wXw: Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 3, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones and Absolute Andy defeated Doug Williams and Jon Ryan.
  • March 4, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones and Absolute Andy vs. Mike Schwarz and Drake Younger ended in a no contest.
  • March 14, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Shinobu.
  • March 17, 2012 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and Masashi Otani defeated Bad Bones, Kazuki Hashimoto and Takumi Tsukamoto.
  • March 18, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Kazuki Hashimoto.
  • March 19, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones, Daisuke Sekimoto and DJ Hyde defeated Ryuichi Kawakami, Sami Callihan and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • March 20, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Shinya Ishikawa.
  • March 21, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Brahman Shu.
  • March 22, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones, DJ Hyde and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Sami Callihan, Shinya Ishikawa and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • March 23, 2012 – BJW: Adam Cole, Bad Bones and DJ Hyde defeated Sami Callihan, Shinobu and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • March 24, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones and Yuji Okabayashi defeated DJ Hyde and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • March 25, 2012 – BJW: Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 26, 2012 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 27, 2012 – BJW: Takumi Tsukamoto and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • March 31, 2012 – EWA: Damon Brix defeated Bad Bones.
  • April 14, 2012 – DPW: Chaos defeated Bad Bones to win the European title.
  • April 21, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Mike Schwarz.
  • May 12, 2012 – GWP: Bad Bones defeated Big Van Walter to become #1 contender at the GWP world title.
  • May 19, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones, Absolute Andy and DJ Hyde defeated Ivan Markov, Mike Schwarz and MASADA.
  • May 20, 2012 – 18+: Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones, Chris Rush and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way match.
  • June 1, 2012 – BCW: BCW Openweight champion Andy Wild defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • June 2, 2012 – PBW: PBW heavyweight champion BT Gunn defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • June 15, 2012 – EWP: Bad Bones defeated Heimo Ukonselkä in a street fight.
  • June 16, 2012 – EPW: Bad Bones defeated Mike Schwartz.
  • July 6, 2012 – NEW PURE: Bad Bones and Adrian Severe defeated Demolition Davies and Big Van Walter in a best 2 out of 3 falls match. Bad Bones also won the man battle royal to become #1 contender for the NEW world heavyweight title.
  • July 7, 2012 – NEW PURE: NEW world heavyweight champion Vicious Impact Player defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • July 8, 2012 – wXw: Emil Sitoci, Jay Skillet and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Bad Bones, Big Van Walter and Michael Isotov. Bad Bones defeated Jay Skillet in the Jay Skillet trial series #2 match.
  • July 14, 2012 – wXw: Toby Blunt defeated Bad Bones, Chris Rush and Emil Sitoci in a 4-way match.
  • July 27, 2012 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Bad Bones, Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker.
  • July 28, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Kazuki Hashimoto.
  • July 29, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones, Shinya Ishikawa and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Axeman, Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi.
  • July 29, 2012 – BJW: Tommy End and Michael Dante defeated Bad Bones and Axeman.
  • July 30, 2012 – BJW: Bad Bones, Shinya Ishikawa and Yoshihito Sasaki defeated Axeman, Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi.
  • August 11, 2012 – wXw: Big Van Walter defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 12, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Jimmy Havoc. Axel Tischer Jr. defeated Bad Bones, El Generico and Karsten Beck in a 4-way match to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • August 18, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Kim Ray.
  • August 31, 2012 – NEW PURE: Bad Bones defeated Demolition Davies by disqualification.
  • September 1, 2012 – NEW PURE: Adrian Severe, Bad Bones, Mexx and Will Breaker defeated Demolition Davies, Hakem bin Azem Wakuur bin Al-Sultan, Marc Angelo and Scotty Saxxon. Bad Bones defeated Michael Schenkenberg.
  • September 15, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Maxi Schneider.
  • September 23, 2012 – Westside Dojo: Bad Bones defeated Robert Schild. Bad Bones defeated Vincent Schild. Bad Bones and Karsten Beck defeated Robert and Vincent Schild.
  • October 6, 2012 – NEW: Bad Bones defeated Big Brothers Steve by count-out.
  • October 13, 2012 – GWP: Bad Bones defeated Joe E. Legend to win the GWP world title.
  • October 27, 2012 – NFC: John Kay defeated Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxxon in a 3-way match.
  • November 2, 2012 – wXw: Axel Tischer and Emil Sitoci defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy.
  • November 3, 2012 – CZW: CZW world champion MASADA defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • November 16, 2012 – NEW Pure: Andreas Wilsdorf and Vicious Impact Power defeated Bad Bones and Chris Flammersberger.
  • November 17, 2012 – NEW Pure: Bad Bones defeated Dragon Okic.
  • December 1, 2012 – GWF: GWF Berlin champion Cash Money Erkan defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • December 8, 2012 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Michael Elgin.
  • December 15, 2012 – GSW: John Kay defeated Axeman, Crazy Sexy Mike and Karsten Beck in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the GSW world heavyweight title.
  • December 30, 2012 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • December 31, 2012 – BJW: Michael Nakazawa defeated Bad Bones.

2013:

  • January 2, 2013 – BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and DJ Hyde defeated Bad Bones, Shinobu and Shinya Ishikawa.
  • January 4, 2013 – BJW: Michael Dante, Tommy End, Bad Bones, DJ Hyde and Shinya Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi, Kazuki Hashimoto, Shinobu and Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • January 5, 2013 – BJW: Bad Bones defeated Yuichi Taniguchi in a dark match.
  • January 19, 2013 – wXw: Emil Sitoci defeated Bad Bones by disqualification.
  • February 2, 2013 – wXw: wXw tag team champions Jonathan Gresham and Jay Skillet defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy to retain the title.
  • February 3, 2013 – wXw: Emil Sitoci and Farmer Joe defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy.
  • February 9, 2013 – That’s Awesome Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Pascal Spalter.
  • February 23, 2013 – GHW: GHW heavyweight champion Patrick Schultz vs. Bad Bones ended in a double knock out in a last man standing match.
  • March 1, 2013 – wXw: Shinobu defeated Bad Bones in the 1st round.
  • March 2, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated MASADA, Michael Dante and Yuji Okabayashi in a 4-way elimination match.
  • March 3, 2013 – wXw: Yuji Okabayashi defeated Bad Bones.
  • March 9, 2013 – NEW PURE: NEW world heavyweight champion Adrian Severe defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • March 23, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones and Jay Skillet defeated Karsten Beck and Michael Isotov. Big Van Walter and Michael Isotov defeated Bad Bones and Toby Blunt.
  • March 24, 2013 – wXw: Big Van Walter and Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones and Toby Blunt. Bad Bones and Stefan Medoch defeated Big Van Walter and Kim Ray.
  • April 20, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Cash Money Erkan.
  • April 27, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Kevin Steen.
  • May 4, 2013 – GWF: John Klinger defeated Axel Tischer.
  • May 11, 2013 – GWP: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck to win the Wrestling Corner title. Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones to win the GWP world title.
  • May 18, 2013 – SCW: SCW Wrestling Corner champion Bad Bones defeated Diablo to retain the title.
  • May 18, 2013 – SCW: SCW heavyweight champion Jamie Nitro defeated John Klinger to retain the title.
  • June 1, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Jonny Moss.
  • June 2, 2013 – CZW: Toby Blunt defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 14, 2013 – EPW: Bad Bones and Dean Jazzman defeated Blaze and Miguel Ramirez.
  • June 15, 2013 – EPW: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • June 22, 2013 – GHW: Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Mexx and Michael Kovac in the semi-finals. Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker to win the tournament and the vacant tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones won the 30 man battle royal.
  • July 13, 2013 – GSW: Bad Bones defeated Emil Sitoci to win the GSW world heavyweight title.
  • July 14, 2013 – wXw: Axel Tischer and Ivan Kiev defeated Bad Bones and Absolute Andy.
  • July 31, 2013 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • August 1, 2013 – Bullhead City Wrestling: The Unholy Bambikiller defeated Bad Bones.
  • August 2, 2013 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones vs. Blue Diablo ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 3, 2013 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones and Heimo Ukonselkä defeated Finn Fergus and Müller.
  • August 10, 2013 – NFC: John Klinger defeated Michael Schenkenberg.
  • August 17, 2013 – wXw: wXw Unified world wrestling champion Tommy End defeated Bad Bones to retain the title.
  • August 18, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones, Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker defeated Axel Tischer, Freddy Stahl and Karsten Beck.
  • August 31, 2013 – Sommerfest: Bad Bones defeated Dragon Okic.
  • September 28, 2013 – SCW: Demolition Davies defeated Bad Bones to become #1 contender at the SCW heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger and Carnage defeated Robert and Vincent Schild.
  • October 4, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Robert Dreissker. John Klinger defeated Yuko Miyamoto.
  • October 5, 2013 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated John Klinger.
  • October 6, 2013 – wXw: Carnage defeated Ilja Dragunov, Bad Bones and Emil Sitoci by disqualification in a 4-way match. Ilja Dragunov retains the wXw shotgun title.
  • October 12, 2013 – GWP: GWP wrestling corner champion Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck to retain the title.
  • October 12, 2013 – GWP: GWP world champion Absolute Andy defeated John Klinger in a last man standing match to retain the title.
  • October 18, 2013 – POW: Douglas Williams defeated John Klinger.
  • October 19, 2013 – wXw: GSW world heavyweight champion John Klinger defeated Chris Colen to retain the title.
  • October 20, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger vs. Emil Sitoci ended in a no contest.
  • October 25, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Karsten Beck.
  • October 26, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Kim Ray.
  • November 2, 2013 – GWF: Bad Bones defeated Ilja Druganov.
  • November 9, 2013 – GHW: GHW tag team champions Bad Bones defeated Aaron Insane and Chris Rush in a handicap match to retain the titles.
  • November 16, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Demolition Davies.
  • November 16, 2013 – DWA: Gangrel defeated Bad Bones.
  • November 23, 2013 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Big Van Walter by count-out.
  • November 29, 2013 – EPW: Big Ben defeated Bad Bones in the 1st round.
  • November 30, 2013 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Hiromu Takahashi.
  • December 7, 2013 – GWF: GSW world heavyweight champion John Klinger defeated GWF middleweight champion Tarkan Aslan to win the title and to retain the GSW title.

2014:

  • January 18, 2014 – wXw Back to the Roots XIII: John Klinger defeated Chris Hero.
  • February 15, 2014 – wXw: wXw world tag team champions Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack defeated John Klinger and Absolute Andy to retain the titles.
  • February 16, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • February 22, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Freddy Stahl.
  • February 27, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Samoa Joe defeated “Bad Bones” John Klinger.
  • February 28, 2014 – wXw: wXw Unified World Wrestling champion Tommy End defeated John Klinger to retain the title.
  • March 1, 2014 – GWF: GWF Middleweight champion John Klinger defeated Chris Colen to retain the title.
  • March 8, 2014 – wXw: Karsten Beck defeated John Klinger to win the GSW heavyweight title.
  • March 14, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa in the 1st round.
  • March 15, 2014 – wXw: Axel Tischer defeated John Klinger.
  • March 16, 2014 – wXw: Miguel Ramirez defeated Da Mack, John Klinger, Johnny Gargano, Karsten Beck and Tommaso Ciampa in a 6-way match.
  • March 22, 2014 – GHW: GHW tag team champions Bad Bones and Carnage defeated Corvus and Ken Floyd to retain the titles.
  • March 29, 2014 – Xplosion (Taped): Christopher Daniels defeated “Bad Bones” John Klinger in a dark match.
  • March 29, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Karsten Beck by disqualification.
  • April 5, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Karsten Beck.
  • April 6, 2014 – wXw: Drake Younger defeated John Klinger.
  • April 11, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger and Absolute Andy defeated Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels.
  • April 12, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Sha Samuels.
  • April 13, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger and Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel and Aaron Insane.
  • April 19, 2014 – BCW: Bad Bones defeated Joe Coffey.
  • April 20, 2014 – IPW: Bad Bones defeated Lance Lawrence.
  • April 26, 2014 – Superstars of Wrestling: John Morrison defeated John Klinger.
  • April 27, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger and Melanie Gray defeated Karsten Beck and Svetlana Kalashnikova. John Klinger and Mike Schwarz defeated Carnage and Karsten Beck. Davey Boy Smith Jr. defeated John Klinger.
  • May 3, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Robert Dreissker.
  • May 9, 2014 – TNA One Night Only Jokers Wild: Bad Bones and Samoa Joe defeated Christopher Daniels and Robbie E in a qualifying match. Bad Bones was in a 100,000$ gauntlet match won by Ethan Carter III.
  • May 10, 2014 – GHW: Aaron Insane and Chris Rush defeated John Klinger and Carnage to win the tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger and Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy and Sha Samuels in the 1st round. John Klinger won a battle royal in the semi-finals. John Klinger defeated Murat Bosporus to win the Catch Roulette tournament.
  • May 16, 2014 – Power of Wrestling: John Klinger and James Mason defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown.
  • May 17, 2014 – Power of Wrestling: John Klinger defeated Robbie Dynamite.
  • May 23, 2014 – EPB: Big Ben defeated John Klinger by disqualification. Karsten Beck defeated Big Ben, Joel Masters, John Klinger, Kim Rahyd and Yorghos in a 4-way match.
  • May 24, 2014 – EPW: Bad Bones defeated Karsten Beck.
  • May 25, 2014 – IPW:UK: John Klinger defeated Paul Robinson to win the IPW world title.
  • May 31, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Axel Tischer, Big Daddy Walter and Karsten Beck in a 4-way match.
  • June 1, 2014 – DPW: Kenzo Richards defeated Bad Bones.
  • June 7, 2014 – GWF: GWF Middleweight champion John Klinger defeated Salsakid Rambo to retain the title.
  • June 14, 2014 – MWA: John Klinger and Adrian Severe defeated Ivan Kiev and Rob Cage.
  • June 21, 2014 – GHW: IPW:UK world champion John Klinger defeated Eric Schwarz to retain the title.
  • June 22, 2014 – GHW: John Klinger defeated CorVus. John Klinger also won a battle royal.
  • July 12, 2014 – GHW: John Klinger, Carnage and Toby Blunt defeated Felix Reiter, Kim Ray and Ken Floyd.
  • July 27, 2014 – wXw: BxB Hulk defeated Bad Bones and Kris Travis in a 3-way match.
  • July 30, 2014 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones and Carnage vs. Marius Al-Ani and Mike Black ended in a double disqualification.
  • July 31, 2014 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Blue Diablo.
  • August 1, 2014 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Bad Bones defeated Carnage.
  • August 2, 2014 – Bullhead City Wrestling: Heavy Metal Thunder defeated John Klinger.
  • August 3, 2014 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK world champion John Klinger defeated Chris Masters to retain the title.
  • August 8, 2014 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Chris Sabin.
  • August 30, 2014 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK world champion John Klinger defeated Robert Rose to retain the title.
  • August 31, 2014 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK world champion John Klinger defeated Danny Duggan to retain the title.
  • September 6, 2014 – GWF: Salsakid Rambo defeated Chris Colen and John Klinger in a 3-way match to win the GWF middleweight title.