John Silver

@SilverNumber1

 

Title History

  • PWS tag team titles w Pat Buck defeating Devios and Wes Draven (August 20, 2011);
  • NYWC heavyweight title winning a 5-way match (August 25, 2011);
  • NYWC tag team titles w Alex Reynolds winning a 3-way tag team match (October 20, 2012);
  • CZW tag team titles w Alex Reynolds defeating BLK Jeez and Ruckus (January 11, 2014);
  • PWS tag team titles w Pat Buck defeating The Heavenly Bodies (February 22, 2014);
  • PWG tag team titles w Alex Reynolds defeating Josh Alexander and Ethan Page (May 22, 2015);

Career Highlights

  • John Skyler is a American professional wrestler who wrestled for NYWC, EVOLVE, PWS, CZW, Beyond Wrestling and many more companies.

2007-2008:

  • October 13, 2007 – NYWC: John Silver won a battle royal.
  • October 27, 2007 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.
  • December 15, 2007 – NYWC: John Silver and Oscar The Giant defeated Dirty Joe and Dirty Moore.
  • February 23, 2008 – NYWC: John Silver and Oscar was in a tag team battle royal #1 contenders battle royal won by Stockade and Syther.
  • April 26, 2008 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Dirty Joe and Syther in a 3-way match.
  • May 31, 2008 – NYWC: Blake Morris and Mike Reed defeated John Silver and Oscar The Giant.
  • August 2, 2008 – NYWC: John Silver and Oscar The Giant was in a #1 contenders battle royal for the tag team titles won by Stockade and Syther.
  • September 20, 2008 – NYWC: John Silver, Nick Berk and Oscar The Giant defeated Dirty JT, Dirty Joe and Dirty Moore.
  • October 18, 2008 – NYWC: Kieran and Michael Mansfield defeated John Silver and Oscar The Giant.
  • November 21, 2008 – NYWC: Prince Nana and Tony Burma defeated John Silver and Oscar The Giant.
  • December 27, 2008 – NYWC: Benny Martinez defeated El Reyo, John Silver and The Wild Card in a 4-way match.

2009:

  • January 31, 2009 – NYWC: Mike Reed defeated John Silver.
  • February 28, 2009 – NYWC: NYWC heavyweight champion King Mega defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • March 28, 2009 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Colt Cabana.
  • April 25, 2009 – NYWC: John Silver and Maverick defeated Dirty Jack and Dirty Moore.
  • May 2, 2009 – NYWC: UWA World middleweight champion Quiet Storm defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • May 30, 2009 – NYWC: Kieran and Michael Mansfield defeated John Silver and Eddie Guapo.
  • June 20, 2009 – NYWC: Boogalou defeated John Silver by disqualification.
  • July 11, 2009 – NYWC: Papadon defeated John Silver.
  • July 25, 2009 – NYWC: Dan Eckos defeated John Silver.
  • August 29, 2009 – NYWC: Bruno Marciano, Joey Braggiol, John Silver and Maverick defeated Alex Reynolds, Dan Eckos, King Mega and Rob Eckos in a tag team elimination match.
  • September 19, 2009 – NYWC: NYWC Interstate champion Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • October 3, 2009 – NYWC: King Mega defeated John Silver.
  • October 24, 2009 – NYWC: John Silver and Colt Cabana defeated Maxwell Belvedere and Alex Reynolds.
  • November 21, 2009 – NYWC: John Silver, Ryan Rush and Tony Burma defeated King Mega, Kieran and Michael Mansfield.
  • November 28, 2009 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and Stockade defeated John Silver and Syther.
  • December 19, 2009 – NYWC: NYWC Hi-Fi champion Dan Eckos defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • December 26, 2009 – NYWC: Dan Eckos defeated John Silver.

2010:

  • February 20, 2010 – NYWC: John Silver and Benny Martinez defeated Alex Reynolds and Josh Daniels.
  • February 27, 2010 – NYWC: Keiran and Michael Mansfield defeated John Silver and Quiet Storm.
  • March 13, 2010 – NYWC: Papadon defeated John Silver.
  • March 27, 2010 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Pat Buck, Bruno Marciano and Josh Daniels in a 4-way #1 contenders match for the NYWC Hi-Fi title.
  • April 10, 2010 – NYWC: Chris Forza defeated John Silver.
  • April 17, 2010 – NYWC: Azrieal, Dan Eckos and Tony Mamaluke defeated Bruno Marciano, John Silver and Quiet Storm.
  • May 22, 2010 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Azrieal in the 1st round. Chris Forza defeated John Silver in the semi-finals.
  • June 5, 2010 – NYWC: John Silver, K-Murda and K-Pusha defeated Josh Daniels, Eddie Guapo and Boogalou.
  • June 12, 2010 – NYWC: Francis Kipland Stevens, John Silver and Pat Buck defeated Alex Reynolds, Chris Forza and Maxwell Belvedere.
  • June 19, 2010 – NYWC: Azrieal and Dan Eckos defeated Francis Kipland Stevens and John Silver.
  • June 27, 2010 – NYWC: Azrieal defeated John Silver.
  • July 31, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC fusion champion John Silver defeated Maxwell Belvedere to retain the title.
  • August 14, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC fusion champion John Silver defeated Alex Reynolds to retain the title.
  • August 28, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC fusion champion John Silver defeated Chris Forza to retain the title.
  • September 11, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC fusion champion John Silver defeated King Mega to retain the title.
  • September 24, 2010 – NYWC: Kieran and Michael Mansfield defeated John Silver and Dan Eckos.
  • October 2, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC fusion champion John Silver defeated Dimitrios Papadon to retain the title.
  • October 23, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC fusion champion John Silver defeated Victor Cruz to retain the title.
  • October 30, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC fusion champion John Silver defeated Azrieal to retain the title.
  • November 5, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC heavyweight champion Alex Reynolds, NYWC Fusion champion John Silver & NYWC tag team champions Mikey Whipwreck and Syther defeated Chris Forza, Tony Nese, Apollyon and Stockade to retain all titles. Every titles were on the line in this match.
  • November 20, 2010 – NYWC: John Silver and Robbie E defeated Chris Forza and King Mega.
  • November 27, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC fusion champion John Silver defeated Chris Forza by disqualification to retain the title.
  • December 11, 2010 – NYWC: Chris Forza defeated NYWC Fusion champion John Silver by count-out.
  • December 18, 2010 – NYWC: John Silver, Kenny Royal and Dan Eckos defeated K-Pusha, K-Murda and Chris Forza.

2011:

  • January 29, 2011 – NYWC: Chris Forza defeated John Silver to win the NYWC Fusion title.
  • February 19, 2011 – NYWC: Tony Nese defeated John Silver.
  • February 26, 2011 – NYWC: NYWC Fusion champion Chris Forza defeated John Silver and Dimitrios Papadon in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • March 11, 2011 – ICW: Justin Toxic defeated Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Joey Ace, John Silver and Matt Tremont in a 6-way match.
  • March 18, 2011 – NYWC: Dimitrios Papadon, John Silver and JT Kasin defeated Apollyon, Chris Forza and Stockade.
  • March 20, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver and Jim Duggan defeated Kieran and Michael Mansfield.
  • March 26, 2011 – NYWC: Rex Lawless and Nikki Syxx defeated John Silver and Brittney Savage.
  • April 3, 2011 – NYWC: Apollyon, Kieran Mansfield, King Mega and Rex Lawless defeated Dimitrios Papadon, Francis Kipland Stevens, John Silver and Syther.
  • April 16, 2011 – NYWC: Tony Nese defeated John Silver.
  • April 30, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Pat Buck.
  • May 1, 2011 – CZW: Dalton Castle defeated John Silver.
  • May 6, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver and Brittney Savage defeated Apollyon and Nikki Syxx by disqualification.
  • May 7, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver defeated K-Pusha.
  • May 21, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver and Pat Buck defeated Francis Kipland Stevens and Kieran in the 1st round. Stockade and Syther defeated John Silver and Pat Buck in the quarter-finals.
  • June 4, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • June 11, 2011 – NYWC: Dickie Rodz and Nikki Syxx defeated Francis Kipland Stevens and Violet Stevens & John Silver and Rick Cataldo in a 3-way intergender tag team match.
  • June 18, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Marty Flames.
  • July 26, 2011 – EVOLVE 9: John Silver defeated Tony Nese.
  • July 28, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver vs. Sami Callihan ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 18, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Apollyon and Stockade.
  • August 20, 2011 – PWS: John Silver and Pat Buck defeated Devious and Wes Draven to win the tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Tony Nese, Sami Callihan, Alex Reynolds and Apollyon in a 5-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 24, 2011 – NYWC: NYWC heavyweight champion John Silver defeated Tony Nese to retain the title.
  • October 22, 2011 – NYWC: Apollyon defeated John Silver to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 28, 2011 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Johnny Gargano defeated John Silver in the 1st round.
  • October 29, 2011 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Jonathan Gresham defeated Aaron Epic, Chris Jones, Johnny Vandal, John Silver and Louis Lyndon in a 6-way match.
  • November 5, 2011 – ECWA: ECWA heavyweight champion Papadon defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • November 12, 2011 – NYWC: NYWC heavyweight champion Apollyon defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • November 13, 2011 – DGUSA: Caleb Konley and Scott Reed defeated John Silver and Uhaa Nation.
  • November 19, 2011 – ECWA: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • December 10, 2011 – NYWC: NYWC heavyweight champion Apollyon defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • December 16, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver defeated AR Fox and Dimitrios Papadon in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title. NYWC heavyweight champion Apollyon defeated John Silver to retain the title.

2012:

  • January 14, 2012 – EVOLVE 10: Caleb Konley and Scott Reed defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • January 21, 2012 – NYWC: Bandido Jr. defeated John Silver to qualify for the battle royal.
  • February 18, 2012 – NYWC: Tony Nese defeated John Silver, Papadon and Bandido Jr. in a 4-way match. John Silver won the Matters of the Mat qualifying jokers wild battle royal.
  • March 3, 2012 – ECWA: ECWA heavyweight champion Papadon defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • March 9, 2012 – PWS: PWS tag team champions John Silver and Pat Buck vs. The Barbarian and The Warlord ended in a no contest.
  • March 10, 2012 – ECWA: ECWA Mid-Atlantic heavyweight champion Kekoa The Flyin Hawaiian
  • March 31, 2012 – NYWC: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Mike Donovan and Rob Vegas.
  • April 13, 2012 – EVOLVE 11: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.
  • April 20, 2012 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Dan Eckos.
  • April 21, 2012 – NYWC: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Dan Eckos and Justin Corino.
  • May 5, 2012 – ECWA: Josh Daniels defeated John Silver, Bobby Shields and Aden Chambers in a 4-way match.
  • May 18, 2012 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens & Kodama and Obariyon in a 3-way tag team elimination match to become #1  contenders for the tag team titles.
  • June 9, 2012 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Mark Angelosetti.
  • June 17, 2012 – No Way Out: Ryback defeated Dan Delaney and Rob Grymes (John Silver) in a handicap match.
  • June 28, 2012 – EVOLVE 14: John Silver defeated Jake Manning.
  • June 29, 2012 – EVOLVE 15: Lince Dorado defeated Alex Reynolds, Caleb Konley, Jake Manning, John Silver and Scott Reed in a 6-way match.
  • June 30, 2012 – EVOLVE 16: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Cheech Hernandez  and Mike Cruz.
  • July 14, 2012 – ECWA: ECWA tag team champions Matt Saigon and Damien Dragon defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 16, 2012 – NYWC: John Silver defeated DJ Phat Pat and Mikey Whipwreck in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 23, 2012 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to win the tag team titles.
  • September 9, 2012 – Wrestlejam: Gran Akuma defeated John Silver, JT Dunn and Slyk Wagner Brown in a 4-way match.
  • September 27, 2012 – NYWC: DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds & Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2012 – PWS: Devon Moore defeated John Silver, Lance Anoai, Lucifer Darksyde, Rich Swann and The Dynamic Sensation in a 6-way match.
  • October 20, 2012 – NYWC: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens & Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless in a 3-way tag team house of madness match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2012 – PWS: The Big O, Joe Hardway and Mo Sexton defeated John Silver, Jobber Dustin and Jobber Justin.
  • November 17, 2012 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless to retain the titles.
  • December 6, 2012 – PWS: John Silver defeated Alicia.
  • December 7, 2012 – PWS: Jerry Lynn defeated AR Fox, Christian York, Craven Varro, John Silver, Lance Anoai, Rich Swann and The Big O in a 8-way elimination match.
  • December 8, 2012 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Kodama and Obariyon to retain the titles.
  • December 14, 2012 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Jon Davis defeated John Silver in the 1st round.
  • December 15, 2012 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: John Silver defeated BJ Hancock, Derek Ryze, Eddie Rios, Jay Cruz, Joey Janela, Johnny Vandal, Maxwell Chicago and The Black Baron in a 9-way match.
  • December 21, 2012 – ICW: Dan Maff defeated John Silver, Azrieal and Adam Cole in a 4-way match.
  • December 29, 2012 – Extreme Rising: Brian XL and Matt Tremont defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds & Bandido Jr. and Azrieal in a 3-way dark tag team match.

2013:

  • January 19, 2013 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Tony Nese and Jesse Vane to retain the titles.
  • January 19, 2013 – PWS: John Silver defeated MD Brodius.
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Apollyon and Tony Nese  defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • February 23, 2013 – NYWC: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Chuck Taylor and Jigsaw to retain the tag team titles. Bill Carr and Smith James defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds to win the tag team titles.
  • March 15, 2013 – PWS: Devon Moore defeats Bobby Wayward, Craven Varro, Dylan Thomas, John Silver, Kyle Brad and Lance Anoai in a 7-way match.
  • March 16, 2013 – WOW: Lance Lude and J-Sin defeated John Silver and Aley Reynolds, Joel and Wil Maximo & Greg Jones and Malice Oceans in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 4, 2013 – PWS: John Silver was in a #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Bonesaw.
  • April 5, 2013 – PWS: Craig Steele defeated John Silver.
  • April 12, 2013 – FTW: John Silver defeated Anthony Gangone.
  • April 20, 2013 – A1: Michael Elgin defeated John Silver.
  • April 27, 2013 – NYWC: Ryan Rush defeated John Silver.
  • May 11, 2013 – CZW: CZW tag team champions BLK Jeez and Ruckus defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • June 15, 2013 – NYWC: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Brandon Watts and Randy Summers.
  • July 6, 2013 – ROH TV: Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • July 13, 2013 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Bandido Jr. and Azrieal.
  • July 25, 2013 – NYWC: Brandon Watts and Randy Summers defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds & Justin Credible and Matt Striker in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 26, 2013 – ICW: Anthony Nese and Trent Baretta defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • August 10, 2013 – CZW: Bandido Jr. and Azrieal defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • August 22, 2013 – NYWC: Brandon Watts defeated John Silver.
  • September 14, 2013 – CZW: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Caleb Konley and Shane Hollister.
  • October 12, 2013 – CZW: Azrieal defeated John Silver, Amasis and Ruckus in a 4-way match.
  • October 19, 2013 – NYWC: Brandon Watts and Randy Summers defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 2, 2013 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion Alex Colon defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • November 16, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: Allysin Kay defeated John Silver in the 1st round.
  • November 17, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: John Silver defeated David Starr, Matthew Palmer and Rory Mondo in a 4-way match.
  • November 22, 2013 – PWX: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Derek Ryze and Zane Riley.
  • November 23, 2013 – PWX: Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • November 30, 2013 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Jolly Roger.
  • December 14, 2013 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Fire Ant and Green Ant to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • December 21, 2013 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.

2014:

  • January 4, 2014 – OPW: Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • January 11, 2014 – CZW: John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated BLK Jeez and Ruckus to win the tag team titles.
  • January 24, 2014 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • February 8, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Bandido Jr. and Azrieal to retain the titles.
  • February 15, 2014 – NYWC: Drew Gulak defeated John Silver, Papadon and Alex Reynolds in a 4-way match.
  • February 16, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: CZW tag team champions John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Bill Carr and Dan Berry to retain the titles.
  • February 22, 2014 – PWS: John Silver and Pat Buck defeated The Heavenly Bodies to win the tag team titles.
  • March 8, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions John Silver and Alex Reynolds defeated Jaka and Niles Sozio to retain the titles.
  • March 22, 2014 – PWS: PWS tag team champions John Silver and Pat Buck defeated AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens & Chris Dixon and Hash Brown in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • March 23, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: John Silver defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 27, 2014 – CZW: David Starr and JT Dunn defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds to win the CZW tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions David Starr and JT Dunn defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds to retain the titles.
  • May 18, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: John Silver defeated Buxx Belmar, Latin Dragon and Stockade in a dark 4-way match.
  • June 20, 2014 – AAW: Silas Young defeated John Silver.
  • July 11, 2014 – Champions Of The Galaxy: Bill Collier, Brandon Thurston and Jimi The High-Flyin’ Hippie defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Papadon.
  • July 12, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions JT Dunn and David Starr defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Bill Carr and Dan Barry & Dave and Jake Crist in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • July 25, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Jaka defeated John Silver.
  • August 23, 2014 – CZW: JT Dunn defeated John Silver and Dave Crist in a 3-way match.
  • September 13, 2014 – CZW: CZW tag team champions JT Dunn and David Starr defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver & Dave and Jake Crist in a 3-way tag team ladder match to retain the titles.
  • October 18, 2014 – CZW: BLK Jeez and Joker defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • November 1, 2014 – CZW: John Silver defeated Tony Nese.
  • November 8, 2014 – CZW: Papadon and Pepper Parks defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds.
  • November 9, 2014 – SCW: Kris Chambers and Preston Myles defeated Alessandro Del Bruno, John Silver, Qefka The Quiet and Seleziya Sparx in a 6-way match.
  • November 29, 2014 – Beyond Alive & Kicking: John Silver defeated Colin Delaney.
  • December 13, 2014 – CZW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Dan Barry and Bill Carr.
  • December 26, 2014 – AIW: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Cheech and Colin Delaney.

2015:

  • January 10, 2015 – CZW: Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated Alex Reynolds and John Skyler by disqualification.
  • January 11, 2015 – FTW: John Silver defeated Jack Gallow and Joey Janela in a 3-way match to win the FTW Gen X title.
  • January 23, 2015 – FBW: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards).
  • January 31, 2015 – Beyond Hit & Run: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Team Create-A-Pro (John Silver and Ryan Rush).
  • February 20, 2015 – AIW: AIW tag team champions BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs defeated Kodama and Obariyon, Alex Reynolds and John Silver & Cheech and Colin Delaney in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • February 21, 2015 – CZW: Chuck Taylor, John Silver & Rex Lawless defeated Dick Justice & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) in a tag team tables elimination match.
  • February 27, 2015 – PWG: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • March 1, 2015 – Beyond King of Arts: Ryan Rush defeated John Silver.
  • March 6, 2015 – FBW: FBW tag team champions Mike Verna and Big O defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Brandon Watts and Randy Summers & Blake Morris and Rex Lawless in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • March 14, 2015 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion Joe Gacy defeated John Silver to retain the title.
  • March 20, 2015 – ICW: Biff Busick and Drew Gulak defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • April 3, 2015 – PWG: The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • April 10, 2015 – FBW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeat The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 14, 2015 – A1: A1 tag team champions Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea) defeated TDT (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois), Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) & Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • April 24, 2015 – AIW: Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams and Tyson Dux) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond Scorned: John Silver defeated Orange Cassidy by DQ.
  • May 9, 2015 – CZW:  The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Bill Carr and Buxx Belmar.
  • May 22, 2015 – PWG: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Dan Barry and Bill Carr in the 1st round. Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Ethan Page and Josh Alexander in the semi-finals, to win the tag team titles. Trevor Lee and Andrew Everett defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to win the tournament and tag team titles.
  • May 30, 2015 – NYWC: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Premiere Gods (Anthony Nese and Papadon).
  • May 31, 2015 – Beyond the Real Thing: Ryan Galeone, Brandon Watts and Randy Summers defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Rex Lawless.
  • June 14, 2015 – A1: The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) and The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway) and The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O’Shea) and The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) in a 6 tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 20, 2015 – NYWC: The Premiere Gods (Anthony Nese and Papadon) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • June 26, 2015 – PWG: Brian Cage defeated John Silver.
  • July 11, 2015 – CZW: Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated Dave and Jake Crist, Alex Reynolds and John Silver & The Young Bucks in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 26, 2015 – Beyond Americanrana: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Brian Myers and Ryan Galeone.
  • July 30, 2015 – NYWC: The Premiere Gods (Anthony Nese and Papadon) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • August 20, 2015 – FBW: The Young Bucks defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • August 30, 2015 – Beyond Battle Of New England Returns: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • September 27, 2015 – Beyond Powder Keg: David Starr defeated John Silver.
  • October 3, 2015 – AIW: Big Moe defeated Benjamin Boone, Broderick Shaw, Jackson Stone, John Greed and John Silver in a 6-way match.
  • October 10, 2015 – CZW: CZW tag team champions Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver to retain the titles.
  • October 25, 2015 – Beyond Gratitude Era: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) defeated John Silver & Rex Lawless.
  • October 30, 2015 – CAP: John Silver defeated Max Caster.
  • November 27, 2015 – CAP: Vinny Spano defeated John Silver in the 1st round.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster), The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt and The American Viking) & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 4-way tag team, 1st round match.
  • December 12, 2015 – CZW: Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) defeated Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • December 18, 2015 – AIW: Dudes On TV (DJ Z and Matt Cross) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver), Facade and Flip Kendrick & The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Lucky 13) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 20, 2015 – CAP: CPA and Kevin Matthews defeated John Silver and Kyle Reynolds.
  • December 27, 2015 – Beyond Secret Show: Dorian Graves and VSK defeated John Silver and Rex Lawless.

2016:

  • January 29, 2016 – FSW: Whiplash defeated Azrieal, Blake Morris and John Silver in a 4-way match.
  • February 12, 2016 – NLW: John Silver defeated Masada by disqualification.
  • February 26, 2016 – FSW: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein defeated CPA, Francis Kipland Stevens, Joe Bronson and John Silver in a 5-way match.
  • February 27, 2016 – NYWC: Brandon Watts and Randy Summers defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond By Popular Demand: John Silver defeated Lio Rush.
  • March 5, 2016 – WrestlePro: Desirable Dustin, Gigolo Justin and Buster Jackson defeated John Silver, Alex and Kyle Reynolds.
  • March 19, 2016 – LW: Davey Cash and Kris Pyro defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck & Jason Devine and Mike Montero in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissings: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Davey Cash and Kris Pyro.
  • April 17, 2016 – CAP: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • April 24, 2016 – Beyond Head over Heels: John Silver defeated Tommaso Ciampa.
  • April 30, 2016 – WrestlePro: Dan Maff defeated John Silver and Shane Strickland in a 3-way match.
  • May 14, 2016 – CZW: Tim Donst defeated John Silver.
  • May 21, 2016 – NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Blake Morris and Rex Lawless defeated Bam and Boo Sullivan & Alex Reynolds and John Silver in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond C5 – A Fundraiser For Brandon Watts: Jonathan Gresham defeated John Silver.
  • June 5, 2016 – CAP: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated Joe Bronson and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 11, 2016 – PWM: The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) to retain the tag titles.
  • June 17, 2016 – Beyond/HOG: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • June 18, 2016 – NYWC: The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan and Boo Sullivan) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • June 26, 2016 – Beyond Ripped Off In The Prime Of Life: John Silver defeated Keith Lee.
  • July 17, 2016 – CAP: Max Caster defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver in a 3-way match to win the CAP title.
  • July 23, 2016 – LW: Hanson defeated John Silver.
  • July 31, 2016 – Beyond Americanrana: Matthew Riddle defeated John Silver.
  • August 13, 2016 – CZW: Lio Rush defeated John Silver to retain the Wired title.
  • August 13, 2016 – Forza Lucha! 4: Helen Veil, Terry Calaway and Vanity defeated The Silver Age Of The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, John Silver and Orange Cassidy).
  • September 11, 2016 – CAP: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated Alex’s Boys (John Silver and Kyle Reynolds) in the 1st round.
  • September 17, 2016 – HOH XVIII: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver and Pat Buck in a 3-way match.
  • September 24, 2016 – HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • October 1, 2016 – BCP: Travis Gordon defeated John Silver.
  • October 2, 2016 – Beyond Midas Touch: John Silver defeated Michael Elgin.
  • October 14, 2016 – HOH XIX: Facade defeated John Silver.
  • October 15, 2016 – IWC/HOH XX: Alex Reynolds defeated Dan Barry and John Silver in a 3-way match.
  • October 22, 2016 – PWE: Tony Deppen defeated John Silver.
  • October 27, 2016 – CAP: Anthony Bowens defeated John Silver.
  • November 6, 2016 – Beyond/WWR: Donovan Dijak defeated John Silver in the 1st round.
  • November 12, 2016 – JAPW: Archadia defeated Azrieal, Conor Claxton, Joey Janela, John Silver, JT Dunn, Pinkie Sanchez and Steve Scott in a 8-way elimination match to win the vacant light heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2016 – CAP: Delroy Alexander defeated Johnny Silver.
  • November 18, 2016 – WFW: John Silver defeated Jesse Vane and Kai Katana in a 3-way match.
  • November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: John Silver defeated Tracy Williams.
  • November 26, 2016 – NYWC: Randy Summers defeated Apollyon, Joe Gacy, John Silver and Mike Orlando in a 5-way match.
  • December 11, 2016 – Beyond Over-Nite Sensation: John Silver defeated Chris Hero.
  • December 29, 2016 – Beyond Party Animals: John Silver defeated Joey Janela.

2017:

  • January 7, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver.
  • January 13, 2017 – NLW: John Silver defeated Matt Macintosh.
  • January 20, 2017 – CAP: Joe Bronson defeated Johnny Clash, Johnny Silver and Rene Dupree in a 4-way match.
  • January 28, 2017 – Beyond Robbing Peter: Joey Janela defeated David Starr, John Silver and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way match.
  • January 29, 2017 – Beyond Paying Paul: John Silver defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • February 26, 2017 – Beyond Under Construction: John Silver defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • March 19, 2017 – Beyond 7 Years Of Bad Luck: John Silver defeated Jay Freddie, Jonathan Gresham and Tracy Williams in a 4-way elimination match.
  • March 30, 2017 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Arik Cannon, Bryan Idol, Crazy Boy, Dink, Ethan Page, Facade, Flip Gordon, Glacier, Jervis Cottonbelly, John Silver, The Invisible Man and Veda Scott in a 13-way match.
  • March 30, 2017 – OCW/FTPW: That Klassic Tag Team (Kiko Harris & Kody Kastle) defeated Gorgeous Guys Club (Chico Adams & Rex Bacchus) (c) and Gas Chamber Wrecking Crew (Lindsay Snow & The Moz) and ??? & Badd Blood and ??? & Mathias Starkey and John Silver & Mike Verna in a tag team gauntlet match to win the FTPW tag team titles.
  • April 1, 2017 – Beyond Caffeine: John Silver defeated AR Fox.
  • April 23, 2017 – Tier 1: Stockade defeated John Silver.
  • April 28, 2017 – Limitless: Lio Rush defeated John Silver.
  • April 29, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Chuck O’Neil defeated Chris Dickinson and John Silver in a 3-way match.
  • April 29, 2017 – Beyond Looking California: John Silver defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • April 30, 2017 – Beyond Feeling Minnesota: AR Fox defeated John Silver.
  • May 6, 2017 – PWM: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in the 1st round. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) in the semi-finals. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) to win the tournament.
  • May 14, 2017 – A1: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated John Silver to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • May 20, 2017 – Beyond Death Knell: John Silver defeated Sami Callihan.
  • June 3, 2017 – CAP: The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens), Danny Doring and Little Guido defeated Beatty, Buster Jackson, John Silver and Kyle Reynolds.
  • June 11, 2017 – Tier 1: John Silver defeated Ace Romero, Chris Dickinson and Flip Gordon in a 4-way match.
  • June 11, 2017 – Break The Barrier: John Silver defeated Tracy Williams.
  • June 24, 2017 – Beyond Go With The Flo: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • July 21, 2017 – Limitless: John Silver defeated Bear Bronson, James Drake, Mike Graca, Mr. Grim and Xavier Bell in a 6-way match.
  • July 28, 2017 – Tier 1: Sonny Kiss defeated John Silver.
  • July 30, 2017 – Beyond Americanrana: John Silver defeated JT Dunn.
  • August 5, 2017 – CZW: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein defeated John Silver to retain the Wired title.
  • August 13, 2017 – Beyond Bye Bye Beautiful: John Silver defeated Zack Gibson.
  • August 28, 2017 – Anarchy: Joey Lynch defeated John Silver in the 1st round of the powerbomb.tv independent title tournament.
  • September 8, 2017 – CAP: The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 9, 2017 – CZW: Johnny Silver defeated David Starr.
  • September 22, 2017 – Limitless: The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and John Silver) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana).
  • September 24, 2017 – Beyond Far Beyond Wrestling: Brian Milonas defeated John Silver.
  • October 14, 2017 – CZW: JT Dunn defeated Johnny Silver, Space Monkey and Trey Miguel in a 4-way match.
  • October 22, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Futures: Puma King defeated John Silver.
  • October 27, 2017 – CAP: Grim defeated Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan and Cliff Barr and Delroy and Fighter Cat and Johnny Silver and Kai Katana and Kevin Matthews and Mike Mondo in a costume rumble match.
  • October 28, 2017 – Beyond Denim Recruits: Martin Stone defeated John Silver.
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Ace Romero defeated John Silver in a dark match.
  • November 3, 2017 – Limitless: The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and John Silver) defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The Danger Kid).
  • November 4, 2017 – ACW/Rogue: Dylan Bostic and Stockade defeated John Silver and Twisted Tate.
  • November 11, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • November 12, 2017 – Beyond Unprofessional: Rickey Shane Page defeated John Silver to retain the CZW World heavyweight title.
  • November 25, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Wazzup: The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and John Silver) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • November 26, 2017 – WWR: Orange Cassidy defeated John Silver in a dark match.
  • December 9, 2017 – CZW: Dan O’Hare, SHLAK defeated G-Raver, Johnny Silver, Kody Rice and Shane Sabre in a 6-way, ultimate opportunity match.
  • December 10, 2017 – Beyond Cold Brew: Darby Allin defeated John Silver.
  • December 15, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: John Silver defeated DJ Z.
  • December 16, 2017 – Wrestlers’ Lab/Legacy Wrestling: Sean Carr defeated Anthony Henry, Jason Gory, Johnny Silver, Laszlo Arpad, Mark Hazel and The Red Scorpion in a 7-way match to become #1 contender for the Legacy Wrestling title.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: John Silver defeated Jordynne Grace.

2018:

  • January 13, 2018 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.
  • January 19, 2018 – Limitless: The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie & John Silver) and Ethan Page defeated The Dream Team (Austin Theory, Christian Casanova and Mr. Grim).
  • January 20, 2018 – CAP: Delroy, Dorian Graves, Harrison, Ryan Galeone and Steve Somerset defeated Bobby Orlando, Cliff Barr, Johnny Silver, Kai Katana and The Grammar Cop.
  • January 27, 2018 – Beyond Spirit Of 76: John Silver defeated LuFisto.
  • February 10, 2018 – CZW: Dan Barry defeated Ace Austin, Alexander James, Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Tyler Murphy in a 6-way match to qualify for the Best Of The Best tournament. John Silver was also in the #1 contenders battle royal for the world heavyweight title won by Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • February 23, 2018 – CZW: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Team PAWG (Jordynne Grace and LuFisto) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: Matt Tremont and Nick Gage defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • March 28, 2018 – NXT: Lars Sullivan defeated John Silver.
  • April 22, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Fire Ant defeated John Silver.
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: John Silver defeated Rory Gulak.
  • April 29, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK).
  • May 11, 2018 – LW: Free To Think (Brandon Kirk and Jeff Cannonball) defeated The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and John Silver).
  • May 12, 2018 – CZW: Zachary Wentz defeated Alex Reynolds, John Silver and Wheeler YUTA in a 4-way match to win the vacant Wired title.
  • May 19, 2018 – NYWC: King Mega defeated John Silver to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • May 26, 2018 – Beyond Solid Gold: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham and Thomas Sharp).
  • June 2, 2018 – SAW: Frankie Pickard defeated John Silver.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated American Strong (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak).
  • June 29, 2018 – CZW: Ace Austin defeated John Silver.
  • July 8, 2018 – Wrestlers’ Lab: The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour and Joe Black) defeated Alex Reynolds and Rex Lawless, The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and John Silver) & The Twerkhorses (Jake Parnell and Sonny Kiss) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 22, 2018 – IP 2: Davienne and Jordynne Grace defeated The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie and John Silver) in the 1st round.
  • July 27, 2018 – NeoFight Pro: John Silver defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 28, 2018 – CZW: Johnny Silver defeated Matt Riddle.
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Massage Force (Dorian Graves and VSK), Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) & The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 11, 2018 – CZW: John Silver defeated Myron Reed.
  • September 8, 2018 – CZW: John Silver defeated Alex Reynolds in a ladder match.
  • September 16, 2018 – Beyond Somebody’s Farewell, Probably: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Please Come Back: Kris Stadtlander defeated John Silver.
  • October 13, 2018 – CZW: John Silver defeated Drago.