Jonathan Gresham

@TheJonGresham

 

 

Title History

  • PWA Iron Man title defeating Ryan Davidson (March 13, 2010);
  • wXw world tag team titles w Jay Skillet defeating Michael Dante and Tommy End (August 12, 2012);
  • ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title / ZERO1 World Junior Heavyweight Title defeating Takuya Sugawara (May 4, 2013);
  • ZERO1 USA Midwest X-Division Title defeating Oliver Cain (April 20, 2013);
  • DTU Alto Rendimiento title defeating Drastik Boy (March 15, 2015);
  • CZW world heavyweight title in a 4-way match (September 10, 2016);
  • IWC Super Indy title defeating Chris LeRusso (June 10, 2017);
  • Powerbomb.tv Independent title winning a tournament (October 22, 2017);
  • IWC Super Indy title defeating David Starr (June 9, 2018);
  • The Crash cruiserweight title winning a 4-way elimination match (March 23, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • March 17, 2006 – PWE: Darin Childs and Seth Shai defeated Bobby Hill and Tyler Smith, Hayden Young and Jonathan Davis & Ruben James and Kid Ego Jr. in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 7, 2006 – PWE: Kyle Matthews defeated Jonathan Davis.
  • June 17, 2006 – PWE: PWE Evolution Wrestling Junior Heavyweight champion Kid Ego Jr. defeated Jonathan Davis and Kameron Kade in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • January 3, 2007 – GCW: Jonathan Davis defeated Amien Ramos.
  • January 10, 2007 – GCW: Luke Robinson Michaels defeated Jonathan Davis.
  • January 17, 2007 – GCW: Amien Ramos defeated Jonathan Davis.
  • January 24, 2007 – GCW: Jonathan Davis defeated Randall Johnson.
  • May 29, 2007 – GCW: Jonathan Davis defeated Amien Rios and Randall Johnson in a 3-way match.
  • March 13, 2008 – GCW: The Bruiser defeated Jonathan Davis.
  • March 20, 2008 – GCW: Randall Johnson defeated Jonathan Davis.
  • April 3, 2008 – GCW: AJ Steele and Scotty Beach defeated Jonathan Davis and Michael Cook.
  • April 5, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV: Jay Fury and Nemesis defeated Jonathan Davis and TK Cross.
  • April 17, 2008 – GCW: Jonathan Davis defeated Michael Cook.
  • April 19, 2008 – NWA Anarchy TV: Bobby Hill, Todd Sexton and Tyler Smith defeated Jay Clinton, Jonathan Davis and Yoshi Hiroshima.
  • April 24, 2008 – GCW: Michael Cook and Randall Johnson defeated Jay Fury and Jonathan Davis.
  • May 15, 2008 – GCW: Sonny Siaki defeated Jonathan Davis.
  • July 19, 2008 – PWA: Hero Tiger defeated Chaotix.
  • October 26, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Davis defeated Bill The Butcher.
  • October 31, 2008 – PWA: Hero Tiger defeated Chaotix.
  • January 3, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Ricochet defeated Jonathan Gresham and TD in a 3-way match.
  • August 14, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Egotistico Fantastico defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 28, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Shalwin defeated Jonathan Gresham and Matt Cage in a 3-way match.
  • October 30, 2009 – APW: Big Nasty defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 6, 2009 – APW: APW North Georgia champion Brandon Parker defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the title.
  • November 20, 2009 – APW: Jacob Ashworth, Jonathan Gresham and Shadow Jackson defeated Aaron Lee, Big Nasty and John Carnage.
  • November 27, 2009 – APW: Jonathan Gresham defeated AR Fox.
  • December 11, 2009 – APW: John Carnage defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • December 18, 2009 – APW: Zach Daniels defeated Jae Brydien and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way match.
  • February 14, 2010 – NWA New Beginnings: Caleb Konley defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • March 13, 2010 – PWA: Hero Tiger defeated Ryan Davidson to win the Iron Man title.
  • March 21, 2010 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Black defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 4, 2010 – Wrestling In Périgueux: El Ligero and White Storm defeated Jonathan Gresham and Tristan Archer. Jonathan Gresham defeated El Ligero.
  • April 5, 2010 – Wrestling in Tulle: El Ligero and Jonathan Gresham defeated Tristan Archer and White Storm.White Storm defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 9, 2010 – IWW: Hero Tiger and Rob Cage defeated Amy Morgane and King Conor. The Supermodel defeated Hero Tiger.
  • April 23, 2010 – IWW: Captain Rooney, Hero Tiger and Jeebus Christie defeated Amy Morgane, Paddy Whack and The Supermodel. Hero Tiger defeated Paddy Whack.
  • May 8, 2010 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 4, 2010 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Drake Younger and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match.
  • June 5, 2010 – IWA Mid-South: Tyler Black defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 12, 2010 – CZW: Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon defeated AR Fox and Jonathan Gresham & Aaron Arbo and Unbreakable Andy in a 3-way tag match.
  • June 25, 2010 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Bucky Collins.
  • June 26, 2010 – IWA Mid-South: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jonathan Gresham ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 3, 2010 – IWA Mid-South: Colt Cabana defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 10, 2010 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion Drew Gulak defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the title.
  • July 22, 2010 – GCW: Vordell Walker defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 31, 2010 – PWR: Vinny Massaro defeated Brian Cage, El Hijo de Chupacabra and Hero Tiger in a 4-way match.
  • August 7, 2010 – TPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Neo Sheron.
  • August 8-9, 2010 – TPW: Striker defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • September 4, 2010 – N’Catch: Jonathan Gresham defeated Neo Sheron, Sean Lucas and Thumbtack Jack in a 4-way match.
  • October 9, 2010 –  CZW: Alex Colon defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 6, 2010 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Greg Excellent.
  • December 2, 2010 – GCW: Kyle Matthews defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • December 9, 2010 – MBA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Alexander James.
  • December 10, 2010 – JAPW: Josh Daniels defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • December 11, 2010 – CZW: AKUMA defeated Alex Colon, Jonathan Gresham, Rich Swann, Ruckus and Ryan McBride in a 6-way match to qualify for the best of the best tournament.
  • December 12, 2010 – CHIKARA: Jonathan Gresham & The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Delirious, Lince Dorado & Pinkie Sanchez).
  • January 7, 2011 – CZW: AKUMA defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • January 23, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis, Hieracon and Ophidian) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano).
  • February 5, 2011 – N’Catch: Jonathan Gresham defeated Neo Sheron. NCW Catch major champion Alexei Petrovitch defeated Jonathan Gresham, Marco Bandidas and Tristan Archer in a 4-way elimination match to retain the title.
  • February 6, 2011 – N’Catch: Jonathan Gresham defeated Afa Jr..
  • February 12, 2011 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Aaron Arbo, AR Fox, Rich Swann, Ryan McBride and Ty Hagen in a 6-way match to qualify for the Best of the Best tournament.
  • February 14, 2011 – ROH TV (Taped): Kyle O’Reilly defeated Jonathan Gresham in the top prospect tournament.
  • February 19, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis, Hieracon & Ophidian) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant & Soldier Ant).
  • February 20, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Hieracon) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Daizee Haze & Delirious) and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 12, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis, Hieracon & Ophidian) defeated The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) & Sinn Bohdi by disqualification.
  • March 13, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis, Hieracon & Ophidian) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Pinkie Sanchez, Tim Donst & Tursas).
  • March 27, 2011 – DDT: Danshoku Dino defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 9, 2011 – CZW: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated AKUMA and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way, 1st round elimination match for the Best of the Best tournament.
  • April 10, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Alex Colon, Jonathan Gresham, Ryan McBride, Ryan Slater and Ty Hagen in a 6-way match.
  • April 15, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis, Hieracon & Ophidian) defeated ¡3.Ole! (El Generico, Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) in the 1st round.
  • April 16, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis, Hieracon and Ophidian) defeated Team Dragon Gate (Akira Tozawa, KAGETORA and Super Shisa) in the quarter-finals.
  • April 17, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant) defeat The Osirian Portal (Amasis, Hieracon and Ophidian) in the semi-finals.
  • May 7, 2011 – ECWA: Kekoa The Flyin Hawaiian defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 8, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling Miracle Workers: Zane Silver defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 14, 2011 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated AKUMA.
  • May 20, 2011 – AIW: Jake Crist defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round.
  • May 21, 2011 – CHIKARA: Brodie Lee defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 22, 2011 – CHIKARA: Grizzly Redwood defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 11, 2011 – CZW: CZW wjunior heavyweight champion Adam Cole defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the title.
  • June 18 2011 – Beyond Wrestling Ring Leaders: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jonny Mangue.
  • June 19, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling Ring Leaders: Mark Angel defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 24, 2011 – CHIKARA: Hallowicked defeated Hieracon.
  • June 25, 2011 – CHIKARA: Vin Gerard defeated Hieracon.
  • June 26, 2011 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Hieracon.
  • July 2, 2011 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Bernd Föhr in the quarter-finals. Shinya Ishikawa defeated Jonathan Gresham in the semi-finals.
  • July 10, 2011 – IPW:UK: Marty Scurll defeated Jonathan Gresham in the quarter-finals.
  • July 15, 2011 – FCP: MK McKinnan defeated Jonathan Gresham and Shinya Ishikawa in a 3-way match.
  • July 16, 2011 – TPW: Tristan Archer defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 26, 2011 – FFCP: Calibre Caliente defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 2, 2011 – FFCP: Damon Brix defeated Jonathan Gresham and Striker Le Canadien in a 3-way match.
  • August 3, 2011 – FFCP: FFCP Intercontinental champion Damon Brix defeated Jonathan Gresham and Striker Le Canadien in a 3-way match to retain.
  • August 13, 2011 – wXw: Bernd Föhr defeated 2Face, Jonathan Gresham and Willie Mack in a 4-way match.
  • August 14, 2011 – wXw: Marty Scurll defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 14, 2011 – TPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Tristan Archer. Jonathan Gresham and Tristan Archer defeated Lionel Turuani and Neo Sheron.
  • August 19, 2011 – FCP: Spud defeated Blue Dragon, Drew Gulak and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way match.
  • September 18, 2011 – wXw: Emil Sitoci defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • September 23, 2011 – FCP: Jonathan Gresham defeated MK McKinnan.
  • September 24, 2011 – FCP: Adam Cole defeated Jonathan Gresham and Spud in a 3-way, semi-finals match.
  • September 25, 2012 – FCP: Jonathan Gresham defeated Emil Sitoci, Jim Hunter and Spud in a 4-way match.
  • October 1, 2012 – N’Catch: Jonathan Gresham defeated Romeo in the quarter-finals.
  • October 2, 2012 – N’Catch: Jonathan Gresham defeated Striker Le Canadian in the semi-finals. Jonathan Gresham defeated Mike Skills to win the tournament.
  • October 21, 2012 – FCP: Jim Hunter defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 26, 2012 – FCP: Jonathan Gresham defeated Adam Cole.
  • October 27, 2012 – FCP: Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham defeated Dave and Jake Crist.
  • October 27, 2012 – 4FW: Dragon Emperor, Mark Andrews, Saime Sahin & So Sai King defeated Colossal Kong, Jonathan Gresham, Matt Lomaxx & Pete Dunne.
  • October 28, 2012 – SWE: Robbie X defeated Jonathan Gresham, Martin Kirby and Marty Scurll in a 4-way elimination match to win the Speed King title.
  • November 2, 2012 – wXw: wXw world tag team champions Jonathan Gresham and Jay Skillet defeated Dave and Jake Crist to retain the titles.
  • November 3, 2012 – CZW: wXw world tag team champions Jonathan Gresham and Jay Skillet defeated Karsten Beck and Paul Tracey to retain the titles.
  • November 4, 2012 – CZW/wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Alex Colon to qualify for the 16 Carat of Gold tournament.
  • December 14, 2012 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Jonathan Gresham defeated Derek Ryze in the 1st round.
  • December 15, 2012 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: Samuray del Sol defeated Jonathan Gresham in the quarter-finals.
  • January 18, 2013 – AMBITION 4: Jonathan Gresham defeated Toby Blunt.
  • January 19, 2013 – wXw: wXw world tag team champions Jonathan Gresham and Jay Skillet defeated The Young Bucks to retain the titles.
  • January 26, 2013 – GBP: Jonathan Gresham defeated Zack Sabre Jr. to become #1 contender for the Great Bear Grand title.
  • February 2, 2013 – wXw: wXw world tag team champions Jonathan Gresham and Jay Skillet defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones to retain the titles.
  • February 3, 2013 – wXw: Axel Tischer, Jonathan Gresham and Jay Skillet defeated Big Van Walter, Michael Dante and Tommy End.
  • February 8, 2013 – FCP: Jonathan Gresham and Mark Haskins defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • February 16, 2013 – Wrestle Midlands Ignition: Jonathan Gresham defeated Chris Brookes.
  • February 17, 2013 – IPW:UK: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jonathan Windsor.
  • February 18, 2013 – PWF: Jonathan Gresham defeated Darrell Allen.
  • February 23, 2013 – PWF: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jonny Storm.
  • March 1, 2013 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Ricky Marvin in the 1st round.
  • March 2, 2013 – wXw: Tommy End defeated Jonathan Gresham in the quarter-finals.
  • March 3, 2013 – wXw: Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker defeated Jay Skillet and Jonathan Gresham to win the wXw tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2013 – N’Catch: N’Catch Delta champion Romeo defeated Neo Sheron and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • March 15, 2013 – FIP: Tommy Taylor defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 13, 2013 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Biff Busick and Caleb Konley in a 3-way elimination, 1st round match. Alex Colon defeated Jonathan Gresham in the semi-finals.
  • April 20, 2013 – ZERO1: Jonathan Gresham defeated DaCobra. Jonathan Gresham defeated Oliver Cain to win the ZERO1 USA Midwest X-Division Title.
  • May 4, 2013 – ZERO1: Jonathan Gresham defeated Takuya Sugawara to win the ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title / ZERO1 World Junior Heavyweight Title.
  • May 19, 2013 – ZERO1: Jack Anthony and Jonathan Gresham defeated Fujita Hayato and Ikuto Hidaka.
  • June 11, 2013 – ZERO1: ZERO1 International junior heavyweight champion Jonathan Gresham defeated Jack Anthony to retain the title.
  • June 14, 2013 – IWA Mid-South: ZERO1 International junior heavyweight champion Jonathan Gresham defeated Tarek The Great to retain the title.
  • July 5, 2013 – FIP: ZERO1 International junior heavyweight champion Jonathan Gresham defeated Lince Dorado to retain the title.
  • July 20, 2013 – IWA Mid-South: ZERO1 International junior heavyweight champion Jonathan Gresham defeated Hy-Zaya to retain the title.
  • August 31, 2013 – Ribera Steakhouse Produce: Ikuto Hidaka, Mineo Fujita & Takuya Sugawara defeated New Age Wrestling Future (Jack Anthony & Jonathan Gresham) & El Hijo del Pantera.
  • September 6, 2013 – ZERO1: Jonathan Gresham defeated Gabaiji-chan.
  • September 16, 2013 – ZERO1: Tigers Mask defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 2nd round.
  • September 28, 2013 – GBP: Great Bear Grand champion Damon Leigh defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the title.
  • October 2, 2013 – wXw/CZW/BJW World Triangle League: Jonathan Gresham defeated Robert Greissker.
  • October 4, 2013 – wXw/CZW/BJW World Triangle League: Yuko Miyamoto defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 5, 2013 – wXw/CZW/BJW World Triangle League: Jonathan Gresham defeated John Klinger.
  • October 6, 2013 – wXw/CZW/BJW World Triangle League: Daisuke Sekimoto defeated Jonathan Gresham and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 3-way match to win the World triangle tournament.
  • November 1, 2013 – AIW: Johnny Gargano defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 30, 2013 – PGP: PGP Cutting Edge champion Blake Steel vs. Jonathan Gresham ended in a time limit draw to retain the title.
  • December 6, 2013 – IWA Mid-South: Ricochet defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • December 8, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: Davey Vega defeated Jonathan Gresham. Jonathan Gresham defeated Davey Richards.
  • December 22, 2013 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Josh Crane.
  • January 11, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: BJ Whitmer defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • January 24, 2014 – AAW: Eddie Kingston defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • January 31, 2014 – FCP: Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham defeated Damian Dunne and Tyler Bate.
  • February 1, 2014 – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Jonathan Gresham defeated Gideon.
  • February 8, 2014 – Ironfist: Jonathan Gresham and Chris Brookes defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • February 15, 2014 – GBP: Joshua Bodom defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 21, 2014 – SWA: Lewis Girvan defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 22, 2014 – wXw: wXw world tag team champions Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham to retain the titles.
  • February 28, 2014 – PCW: Dave Mastiff defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round.
  • March 7, 2014 – FCP: Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • March 15, 2014 – wXw: wXw Unified World Wrestling champion Tommy End defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the title.
  • March 16, 2014 – wXw: Jon Ryan defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 19, 2014 – PGP: Jonathan Gresham defeated Marion Fontaine, Nelson Six and Zakk Sawyers in a 4-way match.
  • April 20, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Sleeper Cell: Jonathan Gresham defeated Matt Cage.
  • April 24, 2014 – WWA4: Axel Ross, Black Baron and Dark Mon defeated Eric Mayne, Jonathan Gresham and Stitch.
  • May 1, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Michael Elgin defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 2, 2014 – SLA: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 3, 2014 – UIW: Josh Storm defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 17, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Jonathan Gresham defeated Shynron.
  • May 29, 2014 – IWA Mid-South: Reed Bentley defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 7, 2014 – UIW: Mike Cruz defeated Corey Hollis and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way match.
  • June 28, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Sleeper Cell: Jonathan Gresham and The Black Baron defeated Fred Yehi and HACKT. The Black Baron defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 12, 2014 – CZW: BLK Jeez defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 26, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Will Ferrara defeated Jonathan Gresham in a dark match.
  • July 26, 2014 – ROW: Ayden Christiano and Sergei Volkoff defeated Bryan Keith and Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Battle of New England: Jonathan Gresham defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 19, 2014 – SWE: Morgan Webster, Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate defeated Jonathan Gresham, Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell.
  • September 20, 2014 – wXw: Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham defeated Michael Isotov and Kim Ray.
  • September 21, 2014 – Westside Dojo Sportfest Auf Dem Altmarkt Oberhausen: Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham defeated Johnny Evers and Toby Blunt. Chris Brookes, Jonathan Gresham and Nixon Newell defeated Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate in a handicap match.
  • September 26, 2014 – FCP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham.
  • September 27, 2014 – FCP: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 2, 2014 – wXw/CZW/BJW World Triangle League: Jonathan Gresham vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 3, 2014 – wXw/CZW/BJW World Triangle League: Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • October 4, 2014 – wXw/CZW/BJW World Triangle League: Karsten Beck defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 5, 2014 – wXw/CZW/BJW World Triangle League: wXw world tag team champions Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack defeated Jonathan Gresham and Chris Brookes to retain the titles.
  • October 11, 2014 – TPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Vince NT.
  • October 18, 2014 – SWA/Zero-1: Robbie Solar defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 24, 2014 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Toby Blunt.
  • December 13, 2014 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Alex Colon, AR Fox, Caleb Konley, David Starr and Mike Bailey in a 6-way match to qualify for the Best of the Best tournament.
  • December 28, 2014 – HRW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Arik Cannon.
  • January 10, 2015 – CZW: CZW Wired TV champion Joe Gacy defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the title.
  • February 12, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: BJ Whitmer defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 15, 2015 – HRW: Cedric Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 21, 2015 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Corey Hollis vs. Jonathan Gresham ended in a no contest. The Decade (Adam Page and BJ Whitmer) defeated Corey Hollis and Jonathan Gresham.
  • March 12, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Corporal Robinson, Dale Patricks and JC Rotten in a 4-way match.
  • March 15, 2015 – DTU: Jonathan Gresham defeated Drastik Boy to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento title.
  • March 20, 2015 – DTU: Jonathan Gresham defeated Articus, Drastik Boy and Lancelot in a 4-way match.
  • March 21, 2015 – DTU: DTU Alto Rendimiento champion Jonathan Gresham defeated Drastik Boy and Rocky Lobo in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • March 24, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Dewey Barnes.
  • April 5, 2015 – HRW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Trevor Murdoch.
  • April 11, 2015 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Tracy Williams and Trevor Lee in a 3-way, 1st round, elimination match. Jonathan Gresham defeated Tommy End in the semi-finals. Mike Bailey defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the 2014 Best of the Best tournament.
  • April 17, 2015 – SLA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Louis Lyndon.
  • April 18, 2015 – SLA: Davey Vega defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 13, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Jonathan Gresham defeated Qefka The Quiet.
  • June 6, 2015 – RWA: RWA cruiserweight champion Sonjay Dutt defeated Brandon Scott and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 11, 2015 – CZW: Devon Moore and Lucky 13 defeated Jonathan Gresham and Buxx Belmar.
  • July 25, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Corey Hollis and Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 15, 2015 – LCW: Jonathan Gresham and Shane Strickland defeated two unknown wrestlers in the quarter-finals. Lio Rush and Patrick Clark defeated Jonathan Gresham and Shane Strickland in the semi-finals.
  • August 22, 2015 – Legacy Wrestling: JT Dunn defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 30, 2015 – Beyond Battle Of New England Returns: Jonathan Gresham defeated AR Fox.
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Shaheem Ali in a dark match.
  • September 12, 2015 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento title.
  • September 13, 2015 – wXw: John Klinger, Jonathan Gresham and Rick Baxxter defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • September 19, 2015 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray.
  • September 20, 2015 – wXw: wXw shotgun champion Kim Ray defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the shotgun title and to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento title.
  • September 25, 2015 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Da Mack in the semi-finals.
  • September 26, 2015 – wXw: Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman).
  • September 27, 2015 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to win the tournament and become the #1 contender for the DTU Alto Rendimiento title.
  • October 2, 2015 – wXw: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Bobby Fish, Jonathan Gresham and Player Dos in a 4-way match.
  • October 3, 2015 – wXw: Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) in the 1st round. Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by count-out in the quarter-finals.
  • October 4, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) in the semi-finals.
  • October 9, 2015 – wXw: Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Jonathan Gresham and The Rotation.
  • October 10, 2015 – wXw: DTU Alto Rendimiento champion Kim Ray defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the title.
  • October 17, 2015 – EVOLVE 49: Matt Riddle defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 24, 2015 – LCW: Sean Carr defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 25, 2015 – Beyond Gratitude Era: Donovan Dijak defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Matt Tremont defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 29, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Jonathan Gresham defeated Charade, Moose and The Black Baron in a 4-way match.
  • December 11, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Hy-Zaya defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round.
  • December 26, 2015 – LCW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Clutch Adams and Travis Gordon in a 3-way match.
  • January 2, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • January 23, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Cedric Alexander by disqualification.
  • January 16, 2016 – Smash/CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Tyson Dux.
  • January 31, 2016 – Beyond The Dream Left Behind: Ryan Galeone defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 20, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond State of the Art: Jonathan Gresham defeated Chris Hero.
  • March 11, 2016 – Legacy Wrestling: Jonathan Gresham defeated Drew Gulak.
  • March 12, 2016 – ROH Conquest Tour: Adam Page and Jonathan Gresham defeated BJ Whitmer and Cedric Alexander.
  • March 26, 2016 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated B-Boy.
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissings: Jonathan Gresham defeated JT Dunn.
  • April 8, 2016 – Rockstar Pro: Aaron Williams defeated David Starr, Dezmond Xavier and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way match to retain win the Rockstar Pro title.
  • April 9, 2016 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Joey Janela and Lio Rush in a 3-way, 1st round match. Jonathan Gresham defeated Rickey Shane Page in the semi-finals. Jonathan Gresham defeated David Starr to win the Best of the Best tournament.
  • April 10, 2016 – WWR: Jonathan Gresham defeated Eddie Edwards.
  • April 24, 2016 – Beyond Head Over Heels: Jonathan Gresham and Jordynne Grace defeated Ryan Galeone and Veda Scott.
  • May 6, 2016 – HOG: John Silver defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 13, 2016 – AAW: Matt Cage defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 14, 2016 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Devon Moore by count-out.
  • May 20, 2016 – SLA: Gerald James defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 21, 2016 – SLA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Davey Vega.
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond C5 – A Fundraiser For Brandon Watts: Jonathan Gresham defeated John Silver.
  • June 11, 2016 – IWC: Jonathan Gresham defeated Sugar Dunkerton in the 1st round. Jonathan Gresham defeated Andrew Palace in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the Super Indy tournament and the vacant Super Indy title.
  • June 17, 2016 – Beyond/HOG: Brian Fury defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 25, 2016 – C4: Mike Bailey defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 26, 2016 – Beyond Ripped Off In The Prime Of Life: Jonathan Gresham defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • July 7, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Matt Cage.
  • July 8, 2016 – CZW vs FW: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the FW title.
  • July 9, 2016 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Conor Claxton.
  • July 10, 2016 – Tier 1: Fred Yehi defeated Jonathan Gresham and The Black Baron in a 3-way match to retain the FIP heavyweight title.
  • July 17, 2016 – Beyond Flesh: Jonathan Gresham defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • July 17, 2016 – EVOLVE 65: Catch Point (Drew Gulak, Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) defeated Chris Dickinson, Darby Allin and Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 23, 2016 – LW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Xavier Bell.
  • July 31, 2016 – Beyond Americanrana: Jonathan Gresham defeated Zack Sabre Jr. in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • August 13, 2016 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Dave Crist.
  • August 20, 2016 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the Super Indy title.
  • August 20, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Adam Cole defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 26, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – August (Taped): DJ Z defeated Jonathan Gresham to qualify for the #1 contenders match. Suicide defeated David Starr to qualify for the X-Division title match. Braxton Sutter defeated Chuck Taylor, Crazzy Steve, DJ Z, Eddie Edwards, Marshe Rockett and Suicide in a ladder match to become #1 contender for the X-Division title.
  • September 3, 2016 – Legacy Wrestling: Brittany Blake defeated Jonathan Gresham, Mason Burnett and Tony Deppen in a 4-way match.
  • September 10, 2016 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeats Greg Excellent and Joe Gacy and Matt Tremont in a 4-way Boards Of Nails Carpet Stripes Pains Of Glass Death match to win the world heavyweight title.
  • September 16, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Jonathan Gresham defeated Delirious.
  • September 17, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Kamaitachi defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • September 24, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Lio Rush defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 2, 2016 – Beyond Midas Touch: Joey Janela defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 8, 2016 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Homicide to retain the CZW world heavyweight title.
  • October 12, 2016 – Lucha Ilimitado: Rey Fenix defeated Jeff Cobb, Jonathan Gresham and Sonjay Dutt in a 4-way match to win the vacant Lucha Ilimitado Corazon de Oro Title.
  • October 15, 2016 – PWM: Jonathan Gresham defeated JT Dunn, Paul London and Smiley in a 4-way match.
  • October 22, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Kyle O’Reilly defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 6, 2016 – Beyond/WWR: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jaka in the 1st round. Matthew Riddle defeated Jonathan Gresham in the semi-finals.
  • November 19, 2016 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Jonathan Gresham by count-out. Jonathan Gresham retains the CZW world heavyweight title.
  • November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: Jonathan Gresham defeated Matt Cross.
  • November 25, 2016 – NOVA: Donovan Dijak defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 26, 2016 – C4: Tyson Dux defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • December 10, 2016 – CZW: Joe Gacy defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the CZW world heavyweight title.
  • December 11, 2016 – Beyond Over-Nite Sensation: Jonathan Gresham defeated Ricochet.
  • December 29, 2016 – Beyond Party Animals: David Starr defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the wXw Shotgun title.
  • January 21, 2017 – IWC: Jonathan Gresham defeated Dominic Garrini, Jaxon Argos and Sless Taylor in a 4-way match to qualify for the Super Indy tournament.
  • January 21, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH TV champion Marty Scurll defeated Jonathan Gresham in a non-title match.
  • January 28, 2017 – Beyond Robbing Peter: Joey Janela defeated David Starr, John Silver and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way match.
  • January 29, 2017 – Beyond Paying Paul: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jay Freddie.
  • February 3, 2017 – ROH Undisputed Legacy: Will Ferrara defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 4, 2017 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Will Ferrara defeated Jax Dane, Jonathan Gresham and Sho in a 4-way match.
  • February 11, 2017 – ROH Steel City Showdown: Dalton Castle defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 12, 2017 – ROH The Experience: Damian Martinez defeated David Starr, Jonathan Gresham, Shane Taylor, The Beer City Bruiser and Will Ferrara in a 6-way match.
  • February 26, 2017 – Beyond Under Construction: Jonathan Gresham defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • March 11, 2017 – GSW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jay Freddie.
  • March 11, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • March 18, 2017 – C4: Jonathan Gresham defeated Brent Banks.
  • March 19, 2017 – Beyond 7 Years Of Bad Luck: John Silver defeated Jay Freddie, Jonathan Gresham and Tracy Williams in a 4-way elimination match.
  • April 6, 2017: ROHwrestling.com have reported that Jonathan Gresham have signed a contract with the company.
  • April 14, 2017 – NOVA: Bobby Shields defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round.
  • April 22, 2017 – C5: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 27, 2017 – ZERO1 USA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Stephen Wolf in the 1st round. Jonathan Gresham defeated Blake Belakis in the semi-finals. Joey O’Riley defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the tournament.
  • April 29, 2017 – Beyond Looking California: Jonathan Gresham defeated Michael Elgin.
  • April 30, 2017 – Beyond Feeling Minnesota: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Jonathan Gresham and Zack Sabre Jr..
  • May 12, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Chris Sabin and Jonathan Gresham & Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL and SANADA) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 13, 2017 – Limitless: JT Dunn defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 13, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Chris Sabin and Jonathan Gresham defeated Cheeseburger and Will Ferrara.
  • May 18, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Matt Cage defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 19, 2017 – NOVA: Fred Yehi defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 20, 2017 – Beyond Death Knell: Jordynne Grace defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 21, 2017 – PWX: John Skyler defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 27, 2017 – PWE: Lance Anoai defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 4, 2017 – ROH Gateway To Gold: Jay White and Punishment Martinez defeated Cheeseburger and Dalton Castle and Jake Crist and Jonathan Gresham and Kenny King and Sho and Will Ferrara and Yohei in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the ROH world title.
  • June 10, 2017 – IWC: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jay White in the 1st round. Jonathan Gresham defeated Chris LeRusso in the semi-finals and winning the IWC Super Indy title. Adam Cole defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the tournament and Super Indy title.
  • June 10, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Search And Destroy (Jay White and Jonathan Gresham) vs. The Rebellion (Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor) ended in a double disqualification.
  • June 23, 2017 – ROH Best In The World: Search And Destroy (Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, Jay White and Jonathan Gresham) defeated The Rebellion (Caprice Coleman, Kenny King, Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor) in a match where the loosing team must disband.
  • June 24, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Flip Gordon.
  • July 2, 2017 – Inspire Pro: Davey Vega defeated Gregory James, Alex Reigns and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Twin Dragons Connection title.
  • July 6, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 7, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams vs. Jonathan Gresham in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to determine the #1 contenders for the heavyweight title ended in a double pin.
  • July 13, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Jonathan Gresham 1-0 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • July 15, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Punishment Martinez defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 22, 2017 – IWC: Anthony Henry defeated Chris LeRusso, DJ Z and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Super Indy title.
  • July 30, 2017 – Beyond Americanrana: Jonathan Gresham defeated Brian Cage.
  • August 2, 2017 – CWE: Jonathan Gresham, Phil Atlas and Shane Sabre defeated Kute Kody, Tasty Travis and Tony Kozina.
  • August 3, 2017 – CWE: Tony Kozina defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight title.
  • August 4, 2017 – CWE: Blondturage (Kute Kody and Tasty Travis) defeated Jonathan Gresham and Kaz Karter.
  • August 5, 2017 – CWE: Alex Anthony, Jonathan Gresham and Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Ethan Price, Kute Kody and Tasty Travis.
  • August 6, 2017 – CWE: Jonathan Gresham defeated Kaito Kiyomiya and Kenji Brea in a 3-way match.
  • August 7, 2017 – CWE: Big Jess Youngblood and Heavy Metal defeated Jonathan Gresham and The Canadian Cougar.
  • August 8, 2017 – CWE: Jonathan Gresham and Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Kenji Brea and Silas Young.
  • August 9, 2017 – CWE: Jonathan Gresham and Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Bad Weather (K-Dos and Kaz Karter).
  • August 10, 2017 – CWE: Phil Atlas and Shane Sabre defeated Jonathan Gresham and Kaito Kiyomiya to retain the tag titles.
  • August 11, 2017 – CWE: Tony Kozina defeated Ethan Price, Jonathan Gresham and Kaito Kiyomiya in a 4-way match to retain the Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight title.
  • August 12, 2017 – CWE: Jonathan Gresham defeated Silas Young.
  • August 13, 2017 – CWE: Tony Kozina defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight title.
  • August 14, 2017 – CWE: Jonathan Gresham defeated K-Dos.
  • August 15, 2017 – CWE: Jonathan Gresham defeated Ethan Price.
  • August 16, 2017 – CWE: Kute Kody defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 17, 2017 – CWE: Jonathan Gresham defeated Ethan Price.
  • August 19, 2017 – IWC: Andrew Palace, Darin Dinero and Jonathan Gresham defeated Team Storm (Jack Pollock, Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) in a steel cage match.
  • August 26, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Search And Destroy (Jay White and Jonathan Gresham).
  • September 9, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Search And Destroy (Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, Jay White and Jonathan Gresham) defeated BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa).
  • September 14, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Anthony Henry in the 1st round.
  • September 15, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Gresham defeated Devon Moore in the quarter-finals. Jonathan Gresham defeated Larry D in the semi-finals. Aaron Williams defeated Jake Crist and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title and winning the Ted Petty Invitational.
  • September 16, 2017 – PWX: Jonathan Gresham defeated Tracer X.
  • September 17, 2017 – Blind Pig: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Jonathan Gresham defeated Ken Broadway, Matt Travis and Teddy Hart.
  • September 23, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham was in the Honor Rumble won by Frankie Kazarian.
  • September 30, 2017 – PCW: Ace Perry defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the WW title.
  • October 14, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated Search And Destroy (Jay White and Jonathan Gresham).
  • October 14, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Search And Destroy (Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin and Jonathan Gresham).
  • October 15, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: BULLET CLUB (Cody, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Search And Destroy (Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, Jay White and Jonathan Gresham).
  • October 21, 2017 – JAPW: Archadia defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • October 22, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Futures: Jonathan Gresham defeated Fly Warrior in the semi-finals. Jonathan Gresham defeated Joey Lynch to win the tournament and vacant Independent title.
  • October 28, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated TK O’Ryan w The Kingdom by disqualification.
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Flip Gordon to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • November 3, 2017 – Limitless: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 4, 2017 – WrestleJam 16: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jay Freddie and Travis Huckabee in a 3-way match.
  • November 11, 2017 – ROH Elite: Jonathan Gresham defeated Josh Woods and Simon Grimm in a 3-way match.
  • November 17, 2017 – ROH Survival Of The Fittest: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Search And Destroy (Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin and Jonathan Gresham).
  • November 18, 2017 – ROH Survival Of The Fittest: Jonathan Gresham defeated Vinny Marseglia in the 1st round.
  • November 19, 2017 – ROH Survival Of The Fittest: Punishment Martinez defeated Flip Gordon, Jonathan Gresham, Matt Taven, Shane Taylor and Silas Young in a 6-way match to win the Survival Of The Fittest.
  • November 24, 2017 – NOVA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Fred Yehi.
  • November 25, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Wazzup: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Nick Gage by count-out to retain the Independent title.
  • November 25, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young w The Beer City Bruiser defeated Jonathan Gresham to become #1 contender for the World Television title.
  • November 26, 2017 – WWR: The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham and Maxwell Jacob Friedman) defeated Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA) in a dark match.
  • December 1, 2017 – FCP: Chris Brookes, Jonathan Gresham and Travis Banks defeated Eddie Kingston, Homicide and Low Ki.
  • December 2, 2017 – BCW: BT Gunn defeated Joe Coffey, Jonathan Gresham and Stevie Xavier in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 9, 2017 – IWC: Jaxon Argos defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • December 15, 2017 – ROH Final Battle: Jonathan Gresham defeated Josh Woods in a dark match.
  • December 23, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle, Hanson, Jonathan Gresham, Marty Scurll and Silas Young defeated Chris Sabin, Cody, Josh Woods, Punishment Martinez and Scorpio Sky.
  • December 28, 2017 – NOVA: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Sonjay Dutt to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Tracy Williams to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • January 14, 2018 – BLP: Tom Lawlor defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the BLP title.
  • January 20, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Josh Woods.
  • January 27, 2018 – Beyond Spirit Of 75: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway defeated Mike Quackenbush to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • January 28, 2018 – WWR Five Year Plan: Jonathan Gresham w Stokely Hathaway & Faye Jackson defeated Martin Stone by count-out to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • February 9, 2018 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Jay Lethal defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 10, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Cheeseburger defeated Caprice Coleman, Jonathan Gresham and Josh Woods in a 4-way dark match to become #1 contender for the World Television title.
  • February 23, 2018 – CZW: Dezmond Xavier defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Tracy Williams defeated Jonathan Gresham and Martin Stone in a 3-way elimination match to win the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • March 10, 2018 – CZW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Joe Gacy.
  • March 17, 2018 – IWC: Jaxon Argos defeated Jonathan Gresham in a submission match.
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: Wheeler YUTA defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • March 24, 2018 – PGP: Jonathan Gresham defeated Blake Belakis by count-out.
  • March 30, 2018 – FCP: Jonathan Gresham defeated Travis Banks.
  • March 31, 2018 – FCP: Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb and Matt Riddle) in the 1st round.
  • April 1, 2018 – FCP: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) in the semi-finals.
  • April 5, 2018 – Beyond/WWR: Jonathan Gresham defeated Karen Q.
  • April 7, 2018 – ROH Supercard Of Honor XII: Chuckie T defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 15, 2018 – ROH Masters Of The Craft: Jay Lethal defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 20, 2018 – NOVA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Sage Philips.
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Jonathan Gresham defeated Puma King.
  • April 29, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Jonathan Gresham and Stokely Hathaway defeated Nick Gage in a handicap, no disqualification match.
  • May 5, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Will Ferrara.
  • May 11, 2018 – NOVA: Tracy Williams defeated Jonathan Gresham and Logan Easton LaRoux in a 3-way match to retain the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • May 26, 2018 – Beyond Solid Gold: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham and Thomas Sharp).
  • May 27, 2018 – Beyond All Day: Josh Briggs defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 8, 2018 – NOVA: Dominic Garrini defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round.
  • June 9, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Flip Gordon defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 9, 2018 – IWC: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jaxon Argos in the 1st round. Jonathan Gresham defeated Joey Janela in the semi-finals. Jonathan Gresham defeated David Starr to win the tournament and Super Indy title.
  • June 15, 2018 – ROH State Of The Art: Cody defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 16, 2018 – ROH State Of The Art: Punishment Martinez defeated Cheeseburger, Hangman Page, Jonathan Gresham, Scorpio Sky and Silas Young in a 6-way Proving Ground match.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Stokely Hathaway and Thomas Sharp).
  • June 29, 2018 – ROH Best In The World: Jonathan Gresham defeated Scorpio Sky in a dark match.
  • June 30, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Kenny King defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 6, 2018 – NOVA: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 14, 2018 – CHIKARA/Beyond Clan Feuds: Juan Francisco de Coronado [CHIKARA] defeated Jonathan Gresham [Beyond].
  • July 20, 2018 – ROH Honor For All: Jonathan Gresham defeated Chris Sabin, Kenny King and Shane Taylor in a 4 corners survival match.
  • July 27, 2018 – NeoFight Pro: John Silver defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 28, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): KUSHIDA defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 28, 2018 – NOVA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: Trent defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 4, 2018 – VIP: Shane Taylor defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 5, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne and Trent Seven) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham).
  • August 7, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham [Replacement for Kid Lykos]) defeated The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 9, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham [Replacement for Kid Lykos]) defeated David Starr and Jack Sexsmith to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 16, 2018 – ROH Honor Re-United: Mark Haskins defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round.
  • August 17, 2018 – RevPro: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham).
  • August 18, 2018 – ROH Honor Re-United: Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • August 19, 2018 – ROH Honor Re-United: Jonathan Gresham defeated Joe Hendry.
  • August 24, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • September 8, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • September 8, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal defeated Jonathan Gresham 2-1 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • September 9, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) and Chris Ridgeway defeated Dean Allmark, Ryusuke Taguchi and Tiger Mask.
  • September 15, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Bully Ray by disqualification.
  • September 21, 2018 – NOVA: Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated Jonathan Gresham and Sage Philips.
  • September 22, 2018 – IWC: Jonathan Gresham defeated Jason Gory by referee’s decision to retain the Super Indy title.
  • September 22, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Bully Ray and Silas Young defeated Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham.
  • September 28, 2018 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Jonathan Gresham defeated The Beer City Bruiser in a dark match.
  • October 5, 2018 – wXw: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • October 6, 2018 – wXw: Okami (Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani) defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham).
  • October 7, 2018 – wXw: Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix). Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) to win the World tag league and vacant World tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2018 – ROH Glory By Honor: Bully Ray defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • October 27, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and KUSHIDA.
  • October 31, 2018 – Beyond It’s Alive: John Walters defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 4, 2018 – ROH Survival Of The Fittest: Jonathan Gresham defeated Tracy Williams to qualify for the Survial of the Fittest. Marty Scurll defeated Christopher Daniels, Guerrero Maya Jr., Hangman Page, Jonathan Gresham and PJ Black in a 6-way match to win the Survival Of The Fittest.
  • November 7, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL, SANADA and Tetsuya Naito) defeated Chris Sabin, Jay Lethal, Jonathan Gresham and KUSHIDA.
  • November 8, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated Chris Sabin and KUSHIDA and The Kingdom (TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a 4 corners survival tag team match.
  • November 9, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: KUSHIDA defeated BUSHI, Flip Gordon and Jonathan Gresham in a 4 corners survival match.
  • November 9, 2018 – RevPro World Of Pro Wrestling #4 (Taped): El Phantasmo defeated Jonathan Gresham by disqualification.
  • November 10, 2018 – IWC: Jonathan Gresham defeated Dylan Bostic and Gory in a 3-way match to retain the Super Indy title.
  • November 10, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle, Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia).
  • November 11, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Flip Gordon defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 16, 2018 – RevPro World Of Pro Wrestling #5 (Taped): CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated El Phantasmo and Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • November 16, 2018 – SLA: Jeremy Wyatt defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the Gateway Heritage title.
  • November 23, 2018 – NOVA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Breaux Keller.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Thomas Sharp defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • November 30, 2018 – FCP: Jonathan Gresham defeated El Phantasmo. The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 1, 2018 – FCP: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 2, 2018 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo).
  • December 8, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 80: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • December 9, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 81: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) and Timothy Thatcher.
  • December 14, 2018 – ROH Final Battle: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • December 15, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): Cheeseburger, Jay Lethal, Jeff Cobb, Rhett Titus and Vinny Marseglia defeated Brian Milonas, Jonathan Gresham, Marty Scurll, Matt Taven and The Beer City Bruiser in a Christmas Random draw.
  • December 16, 2018 – Defiant Loaded #2 (Taped): Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 27, 2018 – NOVA: Jonathan Gresham defeated Breaux Keller.
  • January 13, 2019 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Jeff Cobb defeated Jonathan Gresham, Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor in a 4 corners survival, proving ground match.
  • January 18, 2019 – PWG: Robbie Eagles defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • January 19, 2019 – IWC: John McChesney defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the Super Indy title.
  • January 24, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated Lifeblood (Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) in the 1st round.
  • January 25, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: TK O’Ryan defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • January 26, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Lifeblood (David Finlay and Juice Robinson) defeated Coast 2 Coast (LSG and Shaheem Ali) & Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham in a 3-way tag team, semi-finals match.
  • January 30, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Tyler Bateman.
  • February 1, 2019 – NJPW: Villain Enterprises (Brody King and Marty Scurll) defeated Jeff Cobb and Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 2, 2019 – NJPW: Lance Archer and Shane Taylor defeated Colt Cabana and Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 10, 2019 – ROH Bound By Honor: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Jay Lethal, Jonathan Gresham and Rush.
  • February 15, 2019 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis).
  • February 22, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Lifeblood (Bandido, David Finlay, Juice Robinson, Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) defeated Dalton Castle, Flip Gordon, Jay Lethal, Jeff Cobb and Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 22, 2019 – ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: Jonathan Gresham and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated BULLET CLUB (Robbie Eagles and Taiji Ishimori).
  • February 23, 2019 – ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: Jonathan Gresham and Toa Henare defeated TAKA Michinoku and Zack Sabre Jr..
  • March 1, 2019 – PWG: Jonathan Gresham defeated David Starr.
  • March 1, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Matt Taven by disqualification.
  • March 8, 2019 – GCW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Colby Corino.
  • March 22, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated Coast 2 Coast (LSG and Shaheem Ali).
  • March 23, 2019 – The Crash: Jonathan Gresham defeated Bandido, Flamita and Shane Strickland in a 4-way elimination match to win the crusierweight title.
  • March 31, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 87: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) by count-out.
  • April 4, 2019 – IWTV Family Reunion: Orange Cassidy defeated Jonathan Gresham 2-0 to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • April 4, 2019 – GCW: Masashi Takeda defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: Jonathan Gresham defeated Shigehiro Irie.
  • April 5, 2019 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks.
  • April 5, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Silas Young defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 6, 2019 – ROH/NJPW G1 Supercard: Jonathan Gresham was in the dark honor rumble won by Kenny King.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: Shinjiro Otani defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • April 13, 2019 – ROH Steel City Excellence: Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Marty Scurll and PCO) defeated Jay Lethal, Jeff Cobb and Jonathan Gresham to retain the World 6 man tag team titles.
  • April 14, 2019 – ROH Masters Of The Craft: Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated Lifeblood (Mark Haskins and Tracy Williams) 2-0 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • April 19, 2019 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 1, 2019 – Lucha Memes/Mexa Wrestling Battle Of Naucalpan: Virus defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 3, 2019 – GCW: Tony Deppen defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 8, 2019 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: The Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa) defeated Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham to retain the World tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2019 – PWG: Jeff Cobb defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the World title.
  • May 13, 2019 – NJPW: Marty Scurll defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 14, 2019 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku and Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Jonathan Gresham, Tiger Mask and Yota Tsuji.
  • May 15, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • May 16, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham, SHO and Toa Henare defeated Dragon Lee, Juice Robinson and Shota Umino.
  • May 18, 2019 – NJPW: Dragon Lee defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 19, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham, Shota Umino and Yuya Uemura defeated SHO, Titan and Yota Tsuji.
  • May 22, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Titan.
  • May 23, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Tiger Mask.
  • May 24, 2019 – NJPW: Taiji Ishimori defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 26, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • May 29, 2019 – NJPW: Shingo Takagi defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 30, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham, Titan and Toa Henare defeated SHO, Tiger Mask and Yota Tsuji.
  • May 31, 2019 – NJPW: SHO defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 3, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham and SHO defeated Tiger Mask and Yuya Uemura.
  • June 5, 2019 – NJPW: Dragon Lee, Shota Umino and Titan defeated Bandido, Jonathan Gresham and Ren Narita.
  • June 15, 2019 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round.
  • June 23, 2019 – SOUL 4: Darrell Allen defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • June 28, 2019 – ROH Best In The World: Jonathan Gresham defeated Silas Young.
  • July 5, 2019 – APW/PWR: Jonathan Gresham defeated TJ Perkins in the 1st round. Dragon Lee defeated Jonathan Gresham in the semi-finals.
  • July 7, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 92: Jonathan Gresham defeated Eddie Kingston by count-out.
  • July 12, 2019 – WCPW: Levi Shapiro defeated Jonathan Gresham and Steven Tresario in a 3-way match.
  • July 19, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Jonathan Gresham defeated Dalton Castle, Jeff Cobb and Kenny King in a 4 corners survival match.
  • July 20, 2019 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Dragon Lee defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 21, 2019 – ROH Mass Hysteria: Alex Shelley, Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia).
  • July 26, 2019 – PPW: Bradley Prescott IV defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 27, 2019 – BLP: Larry D defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 28, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 93: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated South Pacific Power Trip (NIWA and TK Cooper).
  • August 9, 2019 – ROH Summer Supercard: Lifeblood (Bandido and Mark Haskins) defeated Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham.
  • August 22, 2019 – NJPW: Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round of the Super J Cup.
  • August 24, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Alex Coughlin.
  • August 25, 2019 – NJPW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Clark Connors by referee’s decision.
  • August 30, 2019 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) vs. Dan Moloney and MK McKinnan ended in a no contest.